Highlights of Tuesday's contests can be found at:

State Lacrosse Top 10s

The Lacrosse Media Rankings are chosen by Phillylacrosse.com and writers from eight newspapers, including The Inquirer.

BOYS, PIAA SCHOOLS

1. Conestoga. . . 21-1

2. Manheim Township. . . 21-1

3. Central Bucks East. . . 20-2

4. St. Joseph's Prep. . . 16-4

5. La Salle. . . 14-6

6. Downingtown West. . . 20-2

7. Pennsbury. . . 15-8

8. Ridley. . . 19-4

9. Allentown Central Cathiolic. . . 18-4

10. Avon Grove. . . 17-4

Honorable mention (alphabetical order): Abington, Bishop Shanahan, Downingtown East, Emmaus, Garnet Valley, Great Valley, Hempfield, Mount Lebanon, Radnor, Spring-Ford, Springfield-Delco.

BOYS, ALL SCHOOLS

1. Haverford School. . . 23-0

2. Conestoga. . . 21-1

3. Manheim Township. . . 21-1

4. Malvern Prep. . . 14-6

5. Central Bucks East. . . 20-2

6. St. Joseph's Prep. . . 16-4

7. La Salle. . . 14-6

8. Downingtown West. . . 20-2

9. Penn Charter. . . 12-11

10. Germantown Academy. . . 14-5

GIRLS, PIAA SCHOOLS

1. Downingtown East. . . 22-1

2. Garnet Valley. . . 20-3

3. Springfield (D). . . 20-3

4. Archbishop Carroll. . . 17-3

5. Great Valley. . . 19-3

6. Harriton. . . 20-3

7. Manheim Township. . . 23-0

8. Boyertown. . . 19-6

9. Upper Dublin. . . 17-6

10. Radnor. . . 14-6

Honorable mention (alphabetical order): Conestoga, Council Rock North, Hatboro-Horsham, Haverford High, Merion Mercy, North Penn, Penn Manor, Seneca Valley, Strath Haven, Villa Maria.

GIRLS, ALL SCHOOLS

1. Downingtown East. . . 22-1

2. Garnet Valley. . . 20-3

3. Springfield (D). . . 20-3

4. Episcopal Academy. . . 17-4

5. Archbishop Carroll. . . 17-3

6. Great Valley. . . 19-3

7. Harriton. . . 20-3

8. Manheim Township. . . 23-0

9. Boyertown. . . 19-6

10. Notre Dame. . . 15-4

Tuesday's Results

Baseball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Championship

Neumann-Goretti 3, Monsignor Bonner 1

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

Edison 15, Washington 8

Frankford 9, Central 3

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

Spring-Ford 9, Council Rock North 3

Conestoga 8, Council Rock South 7

Consolations

Methacton 12, Owen J. Roberts 5

West Chester East 9, Marple Newtown 8

DISTRICTS 1, 12 SUB-REGION TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

Springfield (M) 5, Conwell-Egan 1

Softball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

Hatboro-Horsham 3, Spring-Ford 0

Pennsbury 5, Neshaminy 2

Consolations

Owen J. Roberts 8, North Penn 1

Souderton 10, Downingtown West 5

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

Pottsgrove 1, Radnor 0

Pope John Paul II 4, Sun Valley 2

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

Christopher Dock 4, Morrisville 2

Springfield (M) 5, Villa Joseph Marie 4

DISTRICT 1 CLASS A TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

Bristol 10, Calvary Christian 0

Delco Christian 13, Friends Select 12

Boys' Volleyball

STATE CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

Pennridge 3, Central 0

(25-13, 25-4, 25-11)

Hempfield 3, Souderton 0

(25-16, 25-17, 25-14)

Whitehall 3, Washington 0

(25-18, 25-20, 25-16)

Central York 3, Council Rock North 1

(25-23, 23-25, 25-15, 25-20)

Emmaus 3, Christopher Dock 2

(20-25, 25-13, 23-25, 25-18, 15-8)

STATE CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

Holy Redeemer 3, Masterman 0

(25-19, 16-25, 25-19)

Lancaster Mennonite 3, CAPA 1

Baseball

District 1 Class AAAA

Council Rock North 000 300 0 - 3 6 2

Spring-Ford 014 022 0 - 9 13 1

WP: Mike Oczylok. LP: Laver. 2B: SF-Ryan Conway, Cody Clarke. 3B: Cody Clarke.

Conestoga 300 110 3 - 8 12 3

Council Rock South 001 141 0 - 7 11 2

WP: Matt Cowell. LP: Brian Donnelly. 2B: C-Jake Carr, Brian Cizek, Tom Richter. CRS-Zak Gross, Jeff Miller 2, Zach Fitzgerald, Justin Thomas. HR: C-Brian Cizek, Luke Mogle.

Marple Newtown 030 010 4 - 8 7 2

West Chester East 020 120 4 - 9 8 3

WP: Kyle Lawrence. LP: Rob Gore. 2B: WCE-Derrick Prucnal. MN-Brian Leone 2. 3B: WCE-Derrick Prucnal. MN-John Brogan. HR: WCE-Kyle Lawrence.

Districts 1, 12 Class AA

Conwell-Egan 100 000 0 - 1 4 1

Springfield (M) 102 110 x - 5 6 0

WP: Bobby Andrus. LP: Wagner. 2B: S-Ryan Lightcap. C-Matt Brach. HR: S-Max Vido.

Public League

Central 000 000 3 - 3 8 6

Frankford 003 312 x - 9 6 0

WP: Hector Cerda. LP: Mike Cavallaro. 2B: C-Mark Gervasi, Pete Lowe. 3B: C-Mike Cavallaro. F-Kevin Montero.

Washington 201 300 2 - 8 9 3

Edison 001 540 5 - 15 14 3

WP: Johnny Pagan. LP: Dan Meade. 2B: E-Frank Gonzalez, Nelson Coronado, Nate Coronado. W-Jeff Moten, Cam Marano. HR: E-Nate Coronado 2.

Softball

District 1 Class AAAA

Neshaminy 200 000 0 - 2 8 0

Pennsbury 000 113 x - 5 14 0

WP: Val Buehler. LP: Lauren Quence. 2B: P-Mackenzie Obert, Savanna Grantham. HR: N-Sarah McGowan.

North Penn 000 010 0 - 1 3 2

Owen J. Roberts 311 210 x - 8 11 1

WP: Schultz. LP: Bradstreet. 2B: OJR-Kelly, Moore. NP-Holweger. 3B: OJR-Moore.

District 1 Class AAA

Radnor 000 000 0 - 0 3 0

Pottsgrove 001 000 0 - 1 4 2

WP: Marisa Kinneer. LP: Christy Von Pusch.

Sun Valley 200 000 0 - 2 8 2

Pope John Paul II 001 000 3 - 4 8 1

WP: Nikki Troisi. LP: Jamie Lachall. 2B: P-Nikki Troisi. 3B: S-Alie Alkins.

District 1 Class AA

Morrisville 000 200 0 - 2 4 0

Christopher Dock 111 001 x - 4 4 0

WP: Keli Krause. LP: A. Sesar. 2B: CD-Holly Seiz.

Springfield (M) 100 001 3 - 5 5 3

Villa Joseph Marie 001 030 0 - 4 3 0

WP: Kim Machalette. LP: Abel. 2B: S-Taylor DelMonte. VJM-Abel, Tantum.

District 1 Class A

Bristol 402 31 - 10 12 1

Calvary Christian 000 00 - 0 0 0

WP: Kiersten Cain. LP: Jess Good. 2B: B-Kiersten Cain, Ashley Cantiello. 3B: Brook Dugger.

Delco Christian 102 320 5 - 13 13 11

Friends Select 213 015 0 - 12 6 5

WP: Abby Butler. LP: C. MacQueen. 2B: DC-Carly Neal, Stacey McArthur, Hannah Schmucker. 3B: DC-Abby Butler, Stacey McArthur.

Wednesday's Schedule

Baseball

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Championship

At Ashburn Field, South Philadelphia:

Edison vs. Frankford, 3:30

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Championship

At West Chester East:

Pope John Paul II vs. Upper Moreland, 4

DISTRICT 1 CLASS A TOURNAMENT

Championship

At W.C. Henderson:

Calvary Christian vs. Morrisville, 4

Boys' Lacrosse

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

At W.C. Henderson:

Conestoga vs. Cumberland Valley, 5

Central Bucks East vs. Ridley, 7

At Plymouth Whitemarsh:

Pennsbury vs. St. Joseph's Prep, 6

At Cumberland Valley:

Downingtown West vs. Manheim Township, 7

Girls' Lacrosse

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

At Plymouth Whitemarsh:

Archbishop Carroll vs. Boyertown, 4

At Cumberland Valley:

Great Valley vs. Manheim Township, 5

At West Chester East:

Garnet Valley vs. Harriton, 5

Downingtown East vs. Upper Dublin, 7

At Nazareth High:

Springfield (D) vs. Emmaus, 7

Girls' Soccer

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

At Northeast:

Central vs. ELCO, 5

At Hershey:

Franklin Towne Charter vs. Lower Dauphin, 5

At Souderton:

New Hope-Solebury vs. Penn Manor, 7

Sub. One Continental Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Baseball

First Team

P: Jared Schaffer, Pennridge

P: Kris Davis, Central Bucks East

C: Craig Lepre, North Penn

1B: Matt Hollenbeck, Hatboro-Horsham

2B: Dylan Glassmire, Central Bucks South

3B: Tyler Coleman, Quakertown

SS: Dylan Tice, Pennridge

OF: Ryan Pater, Central Bucks South

OF: Jake Poeske, Central Bucks West

OF: Casey Saverio, Hatboro-Horsham

OF: Ryan King, North Penn

DH: Jared Schaffer, Pennridge

Second Team

Pitcher: Ricky Dennis, Central Bucks South; Marty Martens, Central Bucks West. Catcher: Clay Sebesky, Central Bucks East. 1B: Collin Utterback, Quakertown. 2B: Chris Hens, Hatboro-Horsham; Sam Lis, Central Bucks West. 3B: Kris Davis, Central Bucks East. SS: Tyler Zeleny, Central Bucks East. Outfield: Rocky Ferrier, Pennridge; Cory Capaldi, Souderton. DH: Pat Bradley, Central Bucks West.