Highlights of Tuesday's contests can be found at:

Tuesday's Results

Boys' Tennis

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

Millburn 5, Haddonfield 0

Singles: Eric Cohen, M. def. Max Oberholtzer, 6-2, 6-3; Robert Xie, M, def. Luke Grabiak, 7-6 (7-5), 6-3; Tristan Lane, M, def. Matt Godlewski, 6-2, 6-2.

Doubles: Mac Johnson and Jared Wishnow, M, def. Isaac Anderson and Sean Campbell, 6-3, 7-5; Nicky Chen-Schmidt and Teddy Moskovitz, M, def. Anthony Celenza and Max Prescott 6-1, 6-1.

Wednesday's Schedule

Baseball

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Ocean City at Millville, 4

NONLEAGUE

Buena at Toms River South, 6

Softball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Burlington Township at Cinnaminson, 3:45

Riverside at Maple Shade, 3:45

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Vineland at Absegami, 4

Boys' Lacrosse

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

State Group 1 Championship

At Livingston:

Mountain Lakes vs. Glen Ridge, 5

State Group 2 Championship

At Ridge:

Summit vs. Chatham, 5

State Group 3 Championship

At Watchung Hills:

Moorestown vs. Ridge, 7

State Group 4 Championship

At Ridge:

Hunterdon Central vs. Bridgewater-Raritan, 7

State Non-Public A Championship

At Livingston:

St. Augustine vs. Delbarton, 7

State Non-Public B Championship

At Watchung Hills:

Immaculata vs. Montclair Kimberley, 5

Boys' Volleyball

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

South Jersey Semifinals

Eastern at Southern Regional, 5

Collingswood at Cherry Hill East

Baseball

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 SEMIFINALS

Pennsville 003 108 - 12 10 0

Pitman 020 000 - 2 7 0

WP: Ridge Herrman. LP: McIlvaine. 2B: Penn-Dominic Wyshinski; Pit-Looby. 3B: Penn-Ryan Hawthorne. HR: Penn-Timmy Mathias, Kenny Emmons.

Haddon Township 000 001 0 - 1 6 2

Audubon 115 020 x - 9 13 0

WP: Kevin Kraemer. LP: Pat Burns. 2B: H-Mike Byrnes, Dave Flacco; A-Boomer Wickersham, Kevin Kraemer. HR: A-Brian Flacco.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 SEMIFINALS

Haddonfield 202 000 2 - 6 7 1

Lower Cape May 100 010 0 - 2 8 1

WP: Matt Binter. LP: Zach Dunbar. 2B: LCM- A.J. Hanson. H-Alex Reinicker. HR: H-Matt Bhaya.

Point Pleasant Boro 000 010 0 - 1 3 2

West Deptford 002 100 x - 3 5 1

WP: Tony Urban. LP: Dunbar. 2B: WD-Tony Urban.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 SEMIFINALS

Seneca 120 310 2 - 9 12 0

Central Regional 000 002 0 - 2 6 1

WP: Kevin Comer. LP: Kevin Uhlak. 2B: C-Kevin Uhlak. HR: S-Ryan Williams 2, Rich Powelson.

Kingsway 0 02 02 - 4 3 2

Moorestown 10 04 3x - 17 18 2

WP: Dylan Waller. LP: Casey Kincaid. 2B: M-Dallas Clark, Jesse Fante, Nick Savino. HR: M-Andrew Lisa, Nick Savino, Dyaln Waller, Dallas Clark.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 SEMIFINALS

Toms River South 200 000 0 - 2 2 0

Millville 002 010 x - 3 1 0

WP: Andrew Biggs. LP: Kaden. 2B: M-Aaron Cox. HR: TRS-Scheller.

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC A QUARTERFINALS

Bishop Eustace 101 110 0 - 4 5 2

Holy Spirit 100 127 x - 11 12 0

WP: AJ Martinez. LP; Wallace. 2B: HS-Cicali, Zieniuk, Hopkins. BE: Vespe 3B: BE-Vespe. HR: HS: Anthony Baglivo. BE-Elmer.

Paul VI 001 014 2 - 8 10 1

Bishop Ahr 000 000 4 - 4 5 1

WP: Pat Spiers. LP: Mike Bernet. 2B: P-Ned Kerr, Nick Gallo, Paschal Petrongolo, Devin Ruiz. BA-Dom Mancarella. HR: P- John MacAulay. BA-Rob Pepe, Dan Rasinowicz.

St. Joseph's-Metuchen 000 010 1 - 2 6 1

St. Augustine 122 000 x - 5 7 1

WP: Matt Rakus. LP: Brandon Dolan. 2B: SJ-Brandon Dolan, Brandon Bielak. SA-Carlo Randazzo 2. HR: SA-Ed Charlton.

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC B QUARTERFINALS

Wardlaw-Hartridge 0 10 00 - 1 1 3

Gloucester Catholic 12 02 3x - 17 18 1

WP: Mike Shawaryn. LP: Dan Marques. 2B: GC-Steve Wilgus, Brett Tenuto, Rob Alessandrine 2. 3B: GC-Joe Brooks, Brett Tenuto. HR: GC-Casey Brown.

Sacred Heart 300 53 - 11 10 0

Timothy Christian 100 00 - 1 5 4

WP: Holvin Figueroa. LP: Steven Lufty. 2B: S-Bobby Gifford. T-Jeff Parker. 3B: T-Joe Zgorznski.

Moorestown Friends 100 10 - 2

Holy Cross 022 25 - 11

WP: Jon Mackie. LP: Gregory. 2B: HC-Lazar, King, Walls. HR: HC-Mark Zagunis. MF-Haines.

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 1 SEMIFINALS

Metuchen 000 000 0 - 0 3 1

Florence 000 102 x - 3 4 1

WP: Jake DeWitt. LP: Walters. 2B: F-T.J. Karwowsk1.

South River 270 04 - 13 10 0

Burlington City 000 00 - 0 4 9

WP: Boyer. LP: Anthony Coniglio. 2B: S-Huff, Vacchio. B-Pedro Perez. 3B: S-Rondesko. HR: S-Huff, Hayes, Griebell.

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Vineland 000 410 1 - 6 9 2

Mainland 004 003 x - 7 10 2

WP: Will Scull. LP: Don Money. 2B: M-Kyle Sadreameli. V-Carlos Labron, Bobby Romano. 3B: V-Bobby Romano.

Absegami 200 000 0 - 2 6 0

Hammonton 000 023 x - 5 8 0

WP: Kyle Congdon. LP: Jordan Welch. 2B: A-Champion, Algeo. 3B: H-Jared Sanchez.

Pleasantville 111 011 0 - 5 4 6

Bridgeton 000 225 x - 9 6 4

WP: Aparicio. LP: Hargis. 2B: B-Davis. P-Sanabia. 3B: B-Coronel, Haydak.

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Woodbury 000 010 0 - 1 4 4

Gateway 000 043 x - 7 8 4

WP: Sean O'Brien. LP: Slusarczyk. 2B: G-Nick Rutter, Sean O'Brien. 3B: G-Brent Rubena.

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Woodstown 000 101 0 - 2 3 2

Delsea 013 002 x - 6 6 1

WP: Bryan Dobzanski. LP: Nick DiPietropolo.

NONLEAGUE

Washington Township 000 625 - 13 15 2

Overbrook 000 003 - 3 1 1

WP: Bill Grubb. LP: Bob Druding. 2B: W-Tyler Flockton, Shaine Hughes. HR: W-Tyler Flockton.

Softball

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 SEMIFINALS

Schalick 000 10 - 1 4 3

Gloucester 580 0x - 13 14 1

WP: Sam Bryszewski. LP: Janna Gaburo. 2B: G-Tersea Anderson, Brittany Dolson. 3B: G-Melissa Mackey.

Penns Grove 000 011 4 - 6 10 1

Pennsville 100 000 4 - 5 7 2

WP: Jordan LaRosa. LP: Brooke Coleman. 2B: PG-Katie Halter, Megan Zeigler. PV-Danielle Coleman.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 SEMIFINALS

Overbrook 000 000 0 - 0 6 1

Sterling 221 000 x - 5 9 1

WP: Sarah Almasy. LP: Erin Atkinson. 2B: S-Kate Biasi, Sarah Almasy. O-Greer. HR: S-Kylie McGoldrick.

Haddon Heights 000 000 1 - 1 5 1

Buena 000 030 x - 3 6 1

WP: Brittany Scott. LP: Shayla Sweeney. 3B: B-Janessa Rios.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 SEMIFINALS

GCIT 000 000 0 - 0 2 1

Delsea 001 002 x - 3 4 1

WP: Jayme Zeilman. LP: Erynn Sobieski.

Cumberland 000 003 0 - 3 6 2

Kingsway 020 003 x - 5 9 2

WP: Kelsey Dominik. LP: Tomasetti. 2B: K-Erica Gibson.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 SEMIFINALS

Washington Township 100 003 0 - 4 7

Vineland 100 000 0 - 1 0

WP: Alissa Schoelkopf. LP: Murray.

Absegami 100 010 0 - 2 4 0

Eastern 000 000 0 - 0 2 2

WP: Kelly Lupton. LP: Steph Vuono.

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC A QUARTERFINALS

Bishop Eustace 000 000 0 - 0 3 3

Camden Catholic 101 003 x - 5 10 0

WP: Laura Messina. LP: Alex Pecora. 2B: C-Jen Varallo. 3B: C:Justine Reed. HR: C-Tori Juliano.

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC B QUARTERFINALS

Timothy Christian 000 00 - 0 2 1

Sacred Heart 254 0x - 11 6 0

WP: Rosie LaGrotta. LP: Herms. 3B: SH-Rachel Gavigan.

St. Joseph 000 020 5 - 7 12 3

Mater Dei 000 000 0 - 0 3 2

WP: LIz Puentes. LP: Nash. 2B: SJ-Liz Puentes, Emily DeMarco, Gina Smith.

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 1 SEMIFINALS

Bound Brook 000 100 1 - 2 5 0

Florence 310 000 x - 4 9 0

WP: Sydney Woreck. LP: Carly Murray. 2B: BB-Megan Esposito 2.

Keyport 100 000 0 - 1 2

New Egypt 221 140 x - 10 13

WP: Emily Bausher. LP: Carroll. 2B: K-Vied. NE- Kayla Soles 2. 3B: NE-Kayla Soles.

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 4 SEMIFINALS

Rancocas Valley 101 011 1 - 5 9 0

Hillsborough 100 100 0 - 2 7 3

WP: Gabby Pfeiffer. LP: Brittany Ksiezopolski. 2B: R-Laura Malinoski. H-Brittany Ksiezopolski 2, Hernich. 3B: R-Lauren Gaskill. HR: Laura Malinoski.

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Burlington City 000 000 0 - 0 3 0

Maple Shade 020 000 0 - 2 3 0

WP: Lauren Routzahn. LP: Victoria Vasapolli. 2B: B-Danielle Carey.