Highlights of Friday's contests can be found at:

Friday's Results

Baseball

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 CHAMPIONSHIP

Audubon 9, Pennsville 8

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 CHAMPIONSHIP

West Deptford 6, Haddonfield 4

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 CHAMPIONSHIP

Seneca 24, Moorestown 14

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 CHAMPIONSHIP

Millville 4, Lenape 3

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC A SEMIFINALS

Paul VI 11, Holy Spirit 6

St. Augustine 16, Red Bank Catholic 4

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC B SEMIFINALS

Gloucester Catholic 11, Sacred Heart 0

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 1 CHAMPIONSHIP

Florence 12, South River 2

Softball

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 CHAMPIONSHIP

Gloucester 5, Penns Grove 0

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 CHAMPIONSHIP

Sterling 1, Buena 0

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 CHAMPIONSHIP

Kingsway 5, Delsea 0

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 CHAMPIONSHIP

Washington Township 5, Absegami 0

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC A SEMIFINALS

Bishop Ahr 5, Notre Dame 2

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC B SEMIFINALS

Sacred Heart 6, St. Joseph 4

Boys' Tennis

COLONIAL CONFERENCE DOUBLES

Championship: Sean Campbell and Isaac Anderson, Haddonfield, def. Anthony Celenza and Max Prescott, Haddonfield, 6-1, 6-4.

Boys' Volleyball

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

South Jersey Championship

Southern Regional 2, Cherry Hill East 0

(25-16, 25-18)

Central Jersey Championship

St. Joseph-Metuchen 2, Hillsborough 1

(21-25, 25-22, 29-17)

North Jersey I Championship

Fair Lawn 2, Wallington 0

(25-13, 25-11)

North Jersey II Championship

St. Peter's Prep 2, Livingston 1

(18-25, 25-18, 25-19)

Baseball

Central Jersey Group 1

South River 001 01 - 2 6 1

Florence 323 22 - 12 12 0

WP: Greg Perri. LP: David Rondesko. 2B: F-Heath Fillmyer, Cameron Lung.

South Jersey Group 1

Pennsville 500 011 10 - 8 11 2

Audubon 100 110 51 - 9 15 0

WP: Chris Fehr. LP: Dane Evans. 2B: A-Boomer Wickersham. P-Ridge Herrman, Dane Evans, Mike Dennery. 3B: P-Drew Burdsall. HR: P-Ryan Hawthorne.

South Jersey Group 4

Lenape 300 000 0 - 3 7 2

Millville 000 030 1 - 4 6 2

WP: Aaron Cox. LP: Jeff McGarry. 2B: L-Jeff McGarry, Stefan Kancylarz 2. M-Andrew Biggs. HR: L-Ryan Clayton. M-Colin Meandro.

South Jersey Non-Public A

Paul VI 203 030 3 - 11 15 1

Holy Spirit 320 001 0 - 6 10 1

WP: Marc Menickella. LP: C.J. Wallowitch. 2B: HS-Mike Adams, Kevin Cicali. P-Nick Gallo, John MacAulay.

St. Augustine 011 2 12 - 16 12 1

Red Bank Catholic 010 2 1 - 4 4 3

WP: Ed Charlton. LP: Mike Rescigno. 2B: SA-Ed Charlton, Cory Dick, Rick Elfreth. HR: SA-Carlo Randazzo.RB-Nick Liggett.

South Jersey Non-Public B

Sacred Heart 000 00 - 0 3 0

Gloucester Catholic 461 0x - 11 10 0

WP: Cody Brown. LP: Chris Bell. 3B: GC-Cody Brown. HR: GC-John Brue.

Softball

South Jersey Group 1

Penns Grove 000 000 0 - 0 2 3

Gloucester 302 000 x - 5 10 0

WP: Sam Bryszewski. LP: Jordan LaRosa. 2B: G-Brittany Dolson, Angela Harris.

South Jersey Group 3

Delsea 000 000 0 - 0 7 2

Kingsway 003 200 x - 5 7 1

WP: Dominique Ficara. LP: Jayme Zeilman. 2B: K-Dominique Ficara. D-Tiffany Schemeley, Shilah Snead.

South Jersey Non-Public B Semifinals

St. Joseph 020 010 1 - 4 7 5

Sacred Heart 000 312 x - 6 6 1

WP: Rosie LaGrotta. LP: Liz Puentes. 2B: SJ-Danielle Mauro. SH-Danielle Lugo, Clarisa Hayes. 3B: SJ-Danielle Mauro. SH-Rachel Gavigan.

NJSIAA State Track Results

Group 2

At South Plainfield.

BOYS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Miles Shuler-Foster, Long Branch, 10.61. 2, Zamir Thomas, Snyder, 10.62. 3, Rashawn Taylor, Snyder, 10.85. 4, Isaac Williams, Willingboro, 10.95. 5, Ahmier Dupree, Lakewood, 11.07. 6, Geordan Ferguson, Manchester, 11.18.

400: 1, Derrick Washington, Morris Hills, 48.91. 2, Zamir Thomas, Snyder, 49.13. 3, Darius Jones, Haddon Heights, 49.45. 4, Brandon Bennett, Willingboro, 49.47. 5, Rashawn Taylor, Snyder, 49.97. 6, Horace Steele, Cinnaminson, 50.58.

1,600: 1, Ben Potts, Haddonfield, 4:16.79. 2, Jack Mahoney, Madison, 4:22.21. 3, Matthew Nelson, Barnegat, 4:22.53. 4, Matt Nussbaum, Haddonfield, 4:24.08. 5, Thomas Chin, Summit, 4:24.89. 6, Chris Eltringham, Ramsey, 4:25.30.

400 hurdles: 1, Derrick Washington, Morris Hills, 54.02. 2, Erik Moutenot, Mahwah, 54.40. 3, Evan Johnson, Ewing, 54.86. 4, Brandon Hill, Willingboro, 55.14. 5, Chris Guerrero, Gov. Livingston, 55.18. 6, Jae DeShields, Bridgeton, 55.77.

Triple jump: 1, Dominique Irons, Haddon Heights, 45-2. 2, Daquan Moore, Lakewood, 44-7. 3, Ricky Edwards, Bridgeton, 44-2. 4, Philip Dowell, D. Morrow, 44-11/2. 5, Darryl Simpson, Hillside, 44-1/2. 6, Angel Lora, Garfield, 43-71/2.

Discus: 1, Braheeme Days, Bridgeton, 181-4. 2, Jake Neumannm Chatham, 166-7. 3, Joe Doran, Haddonfield, 156-6. 4, Andre Hodge, Matawan, 152-8. 5, Cory Connell, Ramsey, 146-11. 6, Jonathan Jones, Woodstown, 140-2.

Javelin: 1, Kevin Seery, Hanover Park, 203-7. 2, Steven Burk, Parsippany, 201-4. 3, Matthew Dash, Willingboro, 176-0. 4, Mark Grimes, Hackettstown, 175-0. 5, Sam Becourtney, River Dell, 167-9. 6, Tamar Jackson, Bridgeton, 167-4.

GIRLS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Bria Saunders, Parsippany, 12.11. 2, Imani Jones, Clark, 12.20. 3, Emily Carson, Haddonfield, 12.27. 4, Kaprice James, Clark, 12.29. 5, Dominique Watkins, Clark, 12.38. 6, Sharyn Moran, Barnegat, 12.39.

400: 1, Dominique Watkins, Clark, 58.26. 2, Kali Kendall, Snyder, 58.62. 3, Katie Vernon, Ramsey, 59.44. 4, Helena Leyrer, Buena, 59.66. 5, Tyra Jamison, Garfield, 1:00.04. 6, Megan Johnston, Haddonfield, 1:00.11.

1,600: 1, Dana Giordano, Bernards, 4:57.25. 2, Katie Watson, Summit, 5:00.41. 3, Carlysa Oyama, West Essex, 5:08.32. 4, Corinne Myers, Westwood, 5:09.12. 5, Nisa Cicitta, Voorhees, 5:11.04. 6, Rachel Quinn, Haddon Heights, 5:11.31.

400 hurdles: 1, Helena Leyrer, Buena, 1:03.05. 2, Patrice Rowe, Willingboro, 1:03.54. 3, Tyra Jamison, Garfield, 1:03.97. 4, Katherine Frye, Pt. Pleasant Boro, 1:04.08. 5, Ashley Roman, Buena, 1:04.23. 6, Aleixa Diaz, Summit, 1:04.73.

High jump: 1, Megan Kirschling, West Deptford, 5-2. 2, (tie) Alexa Perkins, Hanover Park; Stephanie Encarnacion, Ridgefield Park, 5-2. 4, Michaela Read, Manasquan, 5-2. 5 (tie) Stephanie Skove, Monmouth; Anna Johnson, Matawan; Amanda Wnorowski, Johnson; Terista Mickey, Camden; Erica Herrmann, Haddonfield; Emely Ramirez, Buena, 5-0.

Long jump: 1, Essence Mayers, Lakewood, 19-13/4 (meet record). 2, Emily Carson, Haddonfield, 17-53/4. 3, Katherine Frye, Pt. Pleasant Boro, 17-1/4. 4, Briana Setnitsky, Pascack Hills, 16-113/4. 5, Gaynelle Boham, Matawan, 16-93/4. 6, Dakota Karras, Pt. Pleasant Boro, 16-63/4.

Shot put: 1, Chandler Copeland, Manchester, 39-1/2. 2, Alicia Carthan, Bordentown, 38-71/2. 3, Kayla Mazza, Raritan, 37-3. 4, Julie Kerber, Lakewood, 36-10. 5, Corinne Romano, Bernards, 36-51/2. 6, Brianna Young, Barnegat, 36-31/2.

Pole vault: 1, Catherine Shih, Bernards, 11-6. 2, Sara Isaacson, Matawan, 11-0. 3, Claire Smith, Gov. Livingston, 10-6. 4, Emily Tooker, Kittatinny, 10-6. 5, Lauren McDonald, West Essex, 10-6. 6, Carolyn Edler, Mahwah, 10-6.

Group 3

At South Plainfield.

BOYS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Damiere Byrd, Timber Creek, 10.50. 2, Mike Andre, Ocean Twp., 10.58. 3, Ayoub Kamara, Nottingham, 10.83. 4, Kevin Potter, Timber Creek, 10.84. 5, Koree Dusenbury, Burlington Twp., 10.87. 6, Ben Boyd, West Morris Central, 10.90.

400: 1, Mike Andre, Ocean Twp., 48.56. 2, Jermaine Griffith, Nottingham, 49.36. 3, Bryan Murphy, Teaneck, 49.39. 4, Jeron Hadden, Cumberland, 49.43. 5, Eric Kahana, Freehold Boro, 50.27. 6, Chris Banks, WWPN, 50.41.

1,600: 1, Joe Rosa, WWPN, 4:10.78. 2, Jim Rosa, WWPN, 4:11.67. 3, Bradley Paternostro, Ramapo, 4:15.77. 4, Michael O'Dowd, Colts Neck, 4:17.34. 5, John Prizzi, Indian Hills, 4:22.05. 6, Anthony Colasurdo, Lacey, 4:22.72 .

400 hurdles: 1, Fontaine Holland, Burlington Twp., 54.75. 2, Algeron Johnson, Highland, 54.96. 3, Donnie House, Timber Creek, 55.03. 4, Marcus Williams, Delsea, 55.43. 5, Terrence Maliff, Wall, 55.56. 6, Brandon Gregory, Old Tappan, 55.76.

Triple jump: 1, Sean Wimbush, Teaneck, 46-7. 2, Josh Gray, Timber Creek, 44-3. 3, Jamal Williams, Teaneck, 43-7. 4, David Prater, Northern Burlington, 43-21/4. 5, Sidney Ruffin, Moorestown, 43-11/2. 6, Greg Balling, Moorestown, 42-10.

Discus: 1, Nicholas Vena, Morristown, 173-10. 2, Sam Snyder, Hopewell Valley, 162-6. 3, Taylor Bernstein, Montville, 161-4. 4, Michael Phillips, Winslow Twp., 151-10. 5, Josh Awotunde, Delsea, 150-2. 6, Matt Uveges, Lacey, 144-10.

Javelin: 1, Brandon Harper, HHighland, 179-3. 2, Charlie Woods, Demarest, 172-7. 3, John Azaceta, Central, 172-6. 4, Daniel Jamieson, Parsippany Hills, 166-6. 5, Quanzell Lambert, Timber Creek, 165-11. 6, Calvin Lowe, Timber Creek, 165-7.

Pole vault: 1, Connor Grunwald, Somerville, 14-0. 2, Michael Oberg, Ocean City, 14-0. 3, Edward Albright, Ocean City, 13-0. 4, Eric Geider, Demarest, 13-0. 5, Andrew Cooney, Steinert, 13-0. 6, Romario Herbert, Irvington, 12-6.

GIRLS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Julia Rizzo, Montville, 11.96. 2, Samantha Jensen, Central, 12.01. 3, Bryanna Williams, Timber Creek, 12.10. 4, Kahila Taylor, Teaneck, 12.29. 5, Nia Lawrence, Pemberton, 12.35. 6, Yazmin Hall, Neptune, 12.47.

400: 1, Erika Veidis, Sparta, 55.56. 2, Natalie Englese, Cranford, 56.22. 3, Ste'yce McNeil, Winslow Twp., 56.71. 4, Brianna Crofton, Delsea, 57.98. 5, Ashley Woodards, Delsea, 58.40. 6, Deanna DiLandro, Ramapo, 58.54.

1,600: 1, Ajee Wilson, Neptune, 4:54.31. 2, Claudia DiSomma, Sparta, 4:55.71. 3, Felicia O'Donnell, Delsea, 4:57.48. 4, Danielle Levitt, Lacey, 4:58.88. 5, Mary Migton, Roxbury, 5:03.32. 6, Kylene Cochrane, West Morris Central, 5:04.86.

400 hurdles: 1, Ste'yce McNeil, Winslow Twp., 1:02.20. 2, Ashley Woodards, Delsea, 1:03.14. 3, Marilyn Allen, WWPN, 1:03.38. 4, Samantha Jensen, Central, 1:03.53. 5, Jennifer Silvestri, Sparta, 1:03.93. 6, Brittany McClain, Winslow Twp., 1:04.00.

High jump: 1, Brianna Hunt, Delsea, 5-6. 2, Shekinah Lightfoot, Cumberland, 5-2. 3, (tie) Brianna Lovell, Irvington; Lauren Whalen, Cumberland, 5-2. 5, Erin LaCosta, Somerville, 5-2. 6, (tie) Alicia Terrell, Timber Creek; Lindsey Weil, Middletown South; Kelly Smith, Central, 5-0.

Long jump: 1, Taylor Clarkson, Indian Hills, 17-31/4. 2, Keturah Orji, Mt. Olive, 16-103/4. 3, Bryanna Williams, Timber Creek, 16-10. 4, Cidae'a Woods, Winslow Twp., 16-5. 5, Brianna Hunt, Delsea, 16-41/2. 6, Erica Swinton, Warren Hills, 15-111/2.

Shot put: 1, Janiece Rose, Delsea, 45-73/4. 2, Apresha Hampton, Teaneck, 42-51/4. 3, Osazenoriuwa Ebose, Scotch Plains, 39-3/4. 4, Carrie Wasdyke, Jefferson, 38-9. 5, Johnson Taylor, Kingsway, 38-11/2. 6, Alicia Hester, Wayne Valley, 37-43/4.

Non-Public B

At South Plainfield.

BOYS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Carl Watson, St. Joseph-Hamm., 11.00 (meet record, betters 11.08 by Da'mon Merkerson, St. Mary's, 2007). 2, Nigel Thompson, Imm. Conception, 11.07. 3, Matt Cerbone, Hudson Cath., 11.31. 3, Zaki Williams, Morristown-Beard, 11.31. 5, Christopher Delaney, Mater Dei, 11.42. 6, Miles Pease, St. Joseph-Hamm., 11.46.

400: 1, Carl Watson, St. Joseph-Hamm., 50.41. 2, Zaki Williams, Morristown-Beard, 50.56. 3, Miles Pease, St. Joseph-Hamm., 52.00. 4, Andrew Benito, Pingry, 52.11. 5, Mike Brennan, Oratory, 52.46. 6, Elliot Furbert, Mont. Kimberley, 52.82.

1,600: 1, Colin Richmond, St. Rose, 4:23.12. 2, Alex Lustig, St. Rose, 4:31.90. 3, Liam Mullett, Pingry, 4:36.52. 4, Steven Fisher, Morris Cath., 4:37.85. 5, Sean Wheat, St. Rose, 4:38.73. 6, Tyler Boscia, Roselle Cath., 4:39.57.

400 hurdles: 1, Christian Brown, Roselle Cath., 59.31, 2, Dylan Kelly, Morris Cath., 1:00.00. 3, Bobby VanderMeelen, Oratory, 1:00.74. 4, Leonard Hughes, Imm. Conception, 1:00.88. 5, Robert Hugin, Pingry, 1:01.10. 6, Cole Jordan, Pingry, 1:02.13.

Triple jump: 1, Liam Thomas Ward, Oratory, 42-83/4. 2, Jordon Jett, Newark Ac., 42-4. 3, Nigel Thompson, Imm. Conception, 41-71/2. 4, Andrew Toung, Pingry, 40-6. 5, Connor Milanaik, Gill-St. Bernards, 40-5. 6, Bobby VanderMeelen, Oratory, 39-101/2.

Discus: 1, Marcus Laroche, Oratory, 140-3. 2, Christopher Pace, Mater Dei, 131-5. 3, Samuel Braen, Eastern Chr., 122-6. 4, Ryan Milanaik, Gill-St. Bernards, 119-10. 5, Aaron Haley, Roselle Cath., 114-6. 6, Alex Almeida, Roselle Cath., 114-6.

Javelin: 1, Nick Derosa, Roselle Cath., 184-1 (meet record). 2, Pat Casey, St. Joseph-Hamm., 171-11. 3, C.J. Drury, Morris Cath., 155-7. 4, Connor Milanaik, Gill-St. Bernards, 153-7. 5, Christopher Pace, Mater Dei, 152-9. 6, Michael Verga, St. Rose, 150-2.

GIRLS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Tacquaya Tobias, OLMA, 12.21. 2, Shannon Murphy, Gill St. Bernards, 12.55. 3, Hallie Earle, Mont. Kimberley, 12.68. 4, Sarah Bariglio, St. Joseph-Hamm., 12.78. 5, Marshae Holt, Imm. Conception, 13.15. 6, Chandler, West, Eastern Chr., 13.21.

400: 1, Shannon Murphy, Gill-St. Bernards, 58.07. 2, Mirabel Nkenke, Imm. Conception, 58.52. 3, Sarah Bariglio, St. Joseph-Hamm., 1:00.05. 4, Dejah McGee, Mater Dei, 1:01.18. 5, Isabella Fernandez, Kent Place, 1:01.38. 6, Lauren Capo, Morristown-Beard, 1:01.97.

1,600: 1, Kristen Traub, Eastern Chr., 5:05.45. 2, Kate Leib, Pingry, 5:19.55. 3, Olivia Tarantino, Pingry, 5:23.24. 4, Ines Simoes, Roselle Cath., 5:27.72. 5, Sarah Quinn, Gill-St. Bernards, 5:29.32. 6, Emily Quinn, Gill-St. Bernards, 5:33.00.

400 hurdles: 1, Faith Dismuke, Mary Help, 1:05.96. 2, Dejah McGee, Mater Dei, 1:06.21. 3, Abrina Hyatt, Kent Place, 1:07.04. 4, Bethany VanEck, Eastern Chr., 1:09.08. 5, Ashley Leyden, St. Joseph-Hamm., 1:09.80. 6, Mallory Delmauro, Villa Walsh, 1:10.50.

High jump: 1, Robin Perkins, Ternton Cath., 5-4. 2, Tacquaya Tobias, OLMA, 5-0. 3, Caitlin Gatto, Mater Dei, 5-0. 4, Bethany VanEck, Eastern Chr., 5-0. 5, Fallon Quigley, Mater Dei, 4-10. 6, Lyndsi Ross-Trevor, Mont. Kimberley, 4-6.

Long jump: 1, Tacquaya Tobias, OLMA, 18-41/2 (meet record, betters 18-31/4 by Vanessa Lewis, Morris catholic, 1995). 2, Katy Galli, Gill-St. Bernards, 15-101/2. 3, Lauren Bergamo, OLMA, 15-61/2. 4, Robin Perkins, Trenton Cath., 15-0. 5, Isabella Fernandez, Kent Place, 14-9. 6, Sarah Post, Eastern Chr., 14-13/4.

Shot put: 1, Tatiana Johnson, Morristown-Beard, 40-21/4. 2, Alexandra Donahue, St. Rose, 37-61/2. 3, Victoria Bernardo, Gill-St. Bernards, 31-103/4. 4, (tie) Sarah Saintil, St. Rose; Ariana King, Pingry, 31-2. 6, Laura, Mater Dei, 31-11/2.

Pole vault: 1, Lyndsi Ross-Trevor, Mont. Kimberley, 10-6 (meet record). 2, Angel Fluet, Pingry, 10-6. 3, Dana Placentra, Mont. Kimberley, 10-0. 4, Michele Rozalski, Queen of Peace, 9-0. 5, Amanda Gallagher, Villa Walsh, 7-6. 6, Brianne Bisaccio, Eastern Chr., 7-6.

Saturday's Schedule

Boys' Lacrosse

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

Playoff Quarterfinals

At Bridgewater-Raritan:

Delbarton vs. Glen Ridge, 1

Moorestown vs. Bridgewater-Raritan, 3

Track and Field

NJSIAA STATE GROUP CHAMPIONSHIPS

Groups 1, 4, Non-Public A at Old Bridge, 11

Groups 2, 3, Non-Public B at South Plainfield, 11

Baseball Standings

Through Friday.

BURLINGTON COUNTY League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

x-Rancocas Valley. . . 7   1   18   5

Moorestown. . . 5   2   17   6

Northern Burlington. . . 4   4   8   8

Burlington Township. . . 3   5   8   10

Pemberton. . . 0   7   4   14

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

x-Holy Cross. . . 11   0   21   3

Delran. . . 8   3   16   7

Bordentown. . . 8   4   16   7

Cinnaminson. . . 5   5   13   10

Medford Tech. . . 4   7   7   12

Willingboro. . . 1   8   2   12

Westampton Tech. . . 0   9   2   14

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Freedom Division W   L   W   L

x-Florence. . . 11   1   18   2

x-Maple Shade. . . 11   1   12   5

New Egypt. . . 7   5   12   12

Burlington City. . . 5   5   13   9

Riverside. . . 4   7   8   14

Trenton Catholic. . . 2   9   2   11

Palmyra. . . 0   11   0   17

x-division co-champions

COLONIAL League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

x-Haddon Heights. . . 15   1   17   3

Haddonfield. . . 9   5   14   8

West Deptford. . . 9   7   15   11

Sterling. . . 8   6   11   9

Collingswood. . . 7   9   8   12

Overbrook. . . 5   11   10   15

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

x-Audubon. . . 14   2   21   5

Haddon Township. . . 11   5   16   8

Gateway. . . 7   9   8   10

Woodbury. . . 6   10   7   12

Paulsboro. . . 2   14   2   16

Lindenwold. . . 1   15   2   16

x-division champion

OLYMPIC League   Overall   

American Division W   L   W   L

x-Eastern. . . 5   3   22   8

x-Washington Township. . . 5   3   18   8

x-Lenape. . . 5   3   18   9

Cherokee. . . 4   4   13   10

Cherry Hill East. . . 1   7   7   16

x-division co-champions

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

x-Shawnee. . . 6   1   14   5

Cherry Hill West. . . 6   2   14   9

Winslow Township. . . 2   4   12   11

Pennsauken. . . 2   4   11   8

Triton. . . 2   6   4   16

x-division champion

League   Overall   

National Division W   L   W   L

x-Paul VI. . . 6   2   20   7

Seneca. . . 5   3   14   7

Bishop Eustace. . . 4   4   14   11

Camden Catholic. . . 3   5   7   13

Timber Creek. . . 2   6   6   15

x-division champion

TRI-COUNTY League   Overall   

Royal Division W   L   W   L

x-Highland. . . 8   2   15   7

Clearview. . . 6   4   10   11

Williamstown. . . 6   4   10   13

Kingsway. . . 4   4   16   6

Delsea. . . 4   5   15   9

Cumberland. . . 0   9   2   18

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Diamond Division W   L   W   L

x-Gloucester Catholic. . . 10   0   29   2

Deptford. . . 7   3   11   10

Woodstown. . . 5   4   13   10

Penns Grove. . . 4   5   8   9

GCIT. . . 3   7   11   10

Glassboro. . . 0   10   0   16

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Classic Division W   L   W   L

x-Pitman. . . 11   1   18   4

Pennsville. . . 9   2   16   9

Gloucester. . . 9   3   15   7

Wildwood. . . 5   7   11   14

Salem. . . 4   7   7   13

Clayton. . . 1   10   5   13

Schalick. . . 0   9   2   15

x-division champion

CAPE AMERICAN League   Overall   

Division I W   L   W   L

x-Millville. . . 15   3   21   4

Absegami. . . 11   8   13   9

Vineland. . . 9   8   11   10

Egg Harbor Township. . . 4   13   4   15

Atlantic City. . . 3   15   4   16

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Division II W   L   W   L

x-St. Augustine. . . 18   1   26   3

Lower Cape May. . . 12   7   19   10

Ocean City. . . 11   9   14   10

Oakcrest. . . 7   13   9   15

Mainland. . . 6   12   6   14

Hammonton. . . 6   13   9   19

x-division champion

CAPE NATIONAL League   Overall   

Division I W   L   W   L

Buena. . . 15   2   22   8

Holy Spirit. . . 13   2   24   5

Middle Township. . . 7   8   10   11

Bridgeton. . . 2   14   3   20

Pleasantville. . . 0   10   2   10

League   Overall   

Division II W   L   W   L

x-Sacred Heart. . . 13   3   20   8

St. Joseph. . . 6   6   8   13

Cape May Tech. . . 3   8   3   11

Wildwood Catholic. . . 3   9   5   13

x-division champion

OTHERS    Overall   

W   L

Pennsauken Tech. . . 10   11

Moorestown Friends. . . 8   7

Camden County Tech. . . 4   6

Doane Academy. . . 4   11

Woodrow Wilson. . . 2   8

Camden. . . 0   18

Softball Standings

Through Friday.

BURLINGTON COUNTY League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

x-Rancocas Valley. . . 7   0   18   5

Northern Burlington. . . 4   2   9   8

Moorestown. . . 3   4   6   11

Burlington Township. . . 2   6   6   14

Willingboro. . . 1   5   5   12

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

x-New Egypt. . . 9   0   23   3

Florence. . . 7   2   17   3

Holy Cross. . . 5   3   16   6

Delran. . . 3   7   8   10

Cinnaminson. . . 2   8   8   11

Bordentown. . . 2   8   5   11

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Freedom Division W   L   W   L

x-Riverside. . . 12   2   16   7

x-Maple Shade. . . 12   2   16   6

Burlington City. . . 8   4   13   11

Pemberton. . . 6   5   11   10

Westampton Tech. . . 4   5   8   11

Palmyra. . . 3   9   3   17

Medford Tech. . . 2   8   3   11

Trenton Catholic. . . 0   12   0   13

x-division co-champions

COLONIAL League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

x-Haddon Heights. . . 14   2   18   5

Sterling. . . 13   3   22   3

West Deptford. . . 10   3   13   8

Overbrook. . . 9   6   13   9

Haddonfield. . . 4   9   5   11

Collingswood. . . 3   11   4   13

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

x-Audubon. . . 13   2   17   6

Gateway. . . 9   7   13   9

Haddon Township. . . 7   8   10   10

Paulsboro. . . 2   9   3   13

Woodbury. . . 3   13   4   14

Lindenwold. . . 0   14   0   15

x-division champion

OLYMPIC League   Overall   

American Division W   L   W   L

x-Washington Township. . . 6   2   21   5

Cherokee. . . 6   2   11   8

Eastern. . . 5   3   18   4

Lenape. . . 2   6   9   10

Cherry Hill East. . . 1   7   3   15

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

x-Triton. . . 7   1   16   6

Shawnee. . . 5   2   10   8

Cherry Hill West. . . 5   3   12   10

Winslow Township. . . 2   6   6   15

Pennsauken. . . 0   7   2   15

x-division champion

League   Overall   

National Division W   L   W   L

x-Camden Catholic. . . 8   0   17   6

Bishop Eustace. . . 5   3   10   9

Paul VI. . . 3   5   7   14

Timber Creek. . . 2   6   9   13

Seneca. . . 2   6   5   11

x-division champion