Highlights of Saturday's contests can be found at:

Saturday's Results

Boys' Lacrosse

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

St. Joseph's Prep 11, Manheim Township 10 (OT)

Conestoga 16, Hempfield 2

Central Bucks East 9, Allentown Central Cath. 6

Mount Lebanon 11, Sewickley Academy 5

Girls' Lacrosse

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

Downingtown East 19, Cocalico 4

Great Valley 11, Springfield (D) 10 (2 OT)

Garnet Valley 15, Archbishop Carroll 10

Boys' Volleyball

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

Class AAA Championship

Central York 3, North Allegheny 1

(25-17, 25-23, 18-25, 25-21)

Class AAA Semifinals

Central York 3, Hempfield 1

North Allegheny 3, State College 0

Class AA Championship

Deer Lakes 3, Saegertown 0

(25-20, 25-19, 25-17)

Class AA Semifinals

Deer Lakes 3, Northeastern 2

Saegertown 3, Montour 1

Girls' Soccer

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

Manheim Township 1, Easton 0

Penn Manor 1, Mechanicsburg 0

Lower Dauphin 1, Hempfield 1

(LD won on penalty kicks, 5-4)

Monday's Schedule

Baseball

STATE CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

At Northern York:

Methacton vs. Cedar Cliff, 3:30

At Great Valley:

Spring-Ford vs. Spring Grove, 4

At Neumann University:

Conestoga vs. Frankford, 4

At Ashburn Field, South Philadelphia:

Council Rock South vs. Monsignor Bonner, 4:15

At Parkland:

Council Rock North vs. Nazareth, 5

STATE CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

At Ashburn Field, South Philadelphia:

Twin Valley vs. Neumann-Goretti, 12:30

At Northern York:

Franklin Towne Charter vs. Mechanicsburg, 1

At Spring-Ford:

Blue Mountain vs. Upper Moreland, 4

STATE CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

At La Salle:

Springfield (M) vs. York Catholic, 3

At Muhlenberg:

Esperanza vs. Oley Valley, 3:30

STATE CLASS A TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

At Pine Grove:

Calvary Christian vs. Tri-Valley, 5

At Muhlenberg:

Masterman vs. Reading Central Catholic, 6

Softball

STATE CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

At Spring-Ford:

Northeast vs. Pennsbury, 3

Governor Mifflin vs. Hatboro-Horsham, 5

At Temple University-Ambler:

Archbishop Ryan vs. New Oxford, 4

At Lebanon Valley College:

Souderton vs. Central Dauphin, 4

At John Long Fields, Sunbury:

Spring-Ford vs. Williamsport, 4:30

At Patriots Park, Allentown:

Neshaminy vs. Easton, 7

STATE CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

At West Chester East:

Donegal vs. Pope John Paul II, 4

At Millersville University:

Pottsgrove vs. Manheim Central, 4:30

At Patriots Park, Allentown:

Lansdale Catholic vs. Bethlehem Catholic, 5

STATE CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

At Temple University-Ambler:

Christopher Dock vs. Masterman, 2

STATE CLASS A TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

At West Chester East:

GAMP vs. Bristol, 2