Highlights of Saturday's contests can be found at:

Saturday's Results

Boys' Lacrosse

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

Playoff Quarterfinals

Bridgewater-Raritan 15, Moorestown 6

Delbarton 6, Glen Ridge 3

Baseball

AL HEDELT TOURNAMENT

Championship

Absegami 101 000 0 - 2 2 1

Holy Spirit 000 010 2 - 3 5 2

WP: A.J. Martinez. LP: Anthony Soyer. 2B: HS-Anthony Baglivo. A-Anthony Soyer.

Tuesday's Schedule

Baseball

STATE GROUP 1 SEMIFINALS

At Rider University:

Audubon vs. Florence, 4

At Demarest:

Roselle Park vs. Waldwick, 4

STATE GROUP 2 SEMIFINALS

At Monmouth University:

West Deptford vs. Governor Livingston, 4

At Ramapo College:

Dumont vs. West Essex, 4

STATE GROUP 3 SEMIFINALS

At Rutgers University:

Seneca vs. Middletown South, 4

At William Paterson University:

Milburn vs. Paramus, 4

STATE GROUP 4 SEMIFINALS

At College of New Jersey:

Millville vs. Manalapan, 4

At Kean University:

Westfield vs. Morris Knolls, 4

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC A CHAMPIONSHIP

At Rowan University:

Paul VI vs. St. Augustine, 4

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC B CHAMPIONSHIP

At Overbrook:

Holy Cross vs. Gloucester Catholic, 4

Softball

STATE GROUP 1 SEMIFINALS

At Ramsey:

Cedar Grove vs. Whippany Park, 4

STATE GROUP 2 SEMIFINALS

At site to be determined:

Sterling vs. Robbinsville, 4

At Bloomfield:

Caldwell vs. Pequannock, 4

STATE GROUP 3 SEMIFINALS

At Lenape:

Kingsway vs. Middletown South, 4

At site to be determined:

Chatham vs. Sparta, 4

STATE GROUP 4 SEMIFINALS

At Neptune:

Washington Township vs. Howell, 4

At Nutley:

Hunterdon Central vs. Morris Knolls, 4

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC A CHAMPIONSHIP

At Allentown:

St. John Vianney vs. Bishop Ahr, 4

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC B CHAMPIONSHIP

At Northern Burlington:

Gloucester Catholic vs. Sacred Heart, 4

Girls' Lacrosse

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

Playoff Semifinals

At Monmouth University:

Moorestown vs. Glen Ridge, 3

Colonial Valley All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Boys' Lacrosse

First Team

Attack: Connor Ryan, Rancocas Valley (MVP)

Attack: Dylan Wills, New Egypt

Attack: Colin McDonald, Rancocas Valley

Attack: Ben Pagan, Hightstown

MF: Drew Pagenkopf, Rancocas Valley

MF: Tyler Emery, New Egypt

MF: Killion McGiboney, Rancocas Valley

MF: Bradley Russian, Hightstown

MF: Dylan Katcher, Hightstown

Def: Ryan Leverton, Ewing

Def: Joseph Puza, New Egypt

Def: Zach Swain, Rancocas Valley

Def: Bobby Fowler, Rancocas Valley

Def: John Terry, Nottingham

G: Tim Corn, Rancocas Valley

G: Christopher Dohn, New Egypt