Monday's Schedule

Baseball

STATE CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

At Northern York:

Methacton vs. Cedar Cliff, 3:30

At Great Valley:

Spring-Ford vs. Spring Grove, 4

At Neumann University:

Conestoga vs. Frankford, 4

At Ashburn Field, South Philadelphia:

Council Rock South vs. Monsignor Bonner, 4:15

At Parkland:

Council Rock North vs. Nazareth, 5

STATE CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

At Ashburn Field, South Philadelphia:

Twin Valley vs. Neumann-Goretti, 12:30

At Northern York:

Franklin Towne Charter vs. Mechanicsburg, 1

At Spring-Ford:

Blue Mountain vs. Upper Moreland, 4

STATE CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

At La Salle:

Springfield (M) vs. York Catholic, 3

At Muhlenberg:

Esperanza vs. Oley Valley, 3:30

STATE CLASS A TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

At Pine Grove:

Calvary Christian vs. Tri-Valley, 5

At Muhlenberg:

Masterman vs. Reading Central Catholic, 6

Softball

STATE CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

At Spring-Ford:

Northeast vs. Pennsbury, 3

Governor Mifflin vs. Hatboro-Horsham, 5

At Temple University-Ambler:

Archbishop Ryan vs. New Oxford, 4

At Lebanon Valley College:

Souderton vs. Central Dauphin, 4

At John Long Fields, Sunbury:

Spring-Ford vs. Williamsport, 4:30

At Patriots Park, Allentown:

Neshaminy vs. Easton, 7

STATE CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

At West Chester East:

Donegal vs. Pope John Paul II, 4

At Millersville University:

Pottsgrove vs. Manheim Central, 4:30

At Patriots Park, Allentown:

Lansdale Catholic vs. Bethlehem Catholic, 5

STATE CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

At Temple University-Ambler:

Christopher Dock vs. Masterman, 2

STATE CLASS A TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

At West Chester East:

GAMP vs. Bristol, 2

Public League All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Boys' Lacrosse

First Team

Attack: Nick DiMartino, Washington

Attack: Thomas Jones, Mastery Charter

Attack: Veasna Kim, Northeast

Attack: Matt Ragan, Northeast

MF: Dax Brown, Audenried

MF: Aaron Grant, Mastery Charter

MF: John Kenny, Washington

MF: Ryan London, Northeast

LSM: Kevin Brown, Del-Val Charter

Def: Adham Albarouki, Northeast

Def: Fawzi Habib, Northeast

Def: Zach Wright, Washington

G: Declan Sweeney, Washington

Second Team

Attack: John Liebig, Northeast; Eric O'Brien, Northeast; Jason Link, Washington. Midfield: Chris Batts, Mastery Charter; Dave Fieldhouse, Northeast; Tori Gordon, Washington; Mike Sordiya, Northeast. Long-stick MF: Demitrius Spicer, Mastery Charter. Defense: Bryant Blair, Washington; Sherod Gambrel, Mastery Charter; Ilya Ivanov, Northeast. Goalie: Daravann Lok, Del-Val Charter.

Girls' Lacrosse

First Team

Attack: Amy Hang, Northeast

Attack: Chasidy McLaurin, Girls High

Attack: Katrine Metelkova, Washington

Attack: Chanel Twyman, Mastery Charter

MF: Siena Childs, Girls High

MF: Veronica Hires, Washington

MF: Zayna Jackson, Del-Val Charter

MF: Tammy Sloan, Northeast

MF: Naomi Suarez, Mastery Charter

Def: Shyna In, Girls High

Def: Cydney Pennick, Mastery Charter

Def: Mariatu Bah, Mastery Charter

Def: Taylor Rand, Girls High

G: Maryanne Manuel, Girls High

G: Wendy Nguyen, Northeast

Second Team

Attack: Lorraine Alves, Northeast; Patricia Helms, Mastery Charter; Somaly Kim, Girls High; Diana Marcutenco, Washington. Midfield: Karastina Choub, Del-Val Charter; Amy Kao, Northeast; Jacee Kelley, Washington; Haasiyna Taylor, Mastery Charter; Tenee Pina, Girls High. Defense: Daiz Rhea, Mastery Charter; Christina Phan, Northeast; Essence Ray-Simpson, Girls High; Alia Williams, Washington. Goalie: Kiana Davis, Mastery Charter; Brianna Wilson, Del-Val Charter.

Boys' Volleyball

First Team

Libero: Sam Tran, Palumbo

OH: Carlos Hererra, Palumbo

OH: Claudy Mathieu, Washington

OH: Danil Pavlov, Washington

OH: Mathew Powers, CAPA

OH: Pavel Gumenyuk, Northeast

OH: Malik Parker, Engineering & Science

Setter: Joseph Purackel, Washington

MH: Neil Philllips, Central

MH: Jerome Dopkin, Masterman

Second Team

Middle hitter: Kevin Hayes, Palumbo; Tarek Kerbeg, Franklin Learning Center. Setter: Prekab Mao, Palumbo; Devon Reyes, Central; Kevin Diep, Masterman. Outside hitter: Roger Jebara, Palumbo; Jackson Feeny, Central; Ty Martin, Masterman; Pierre McCall, Engineering & Science.

Badminton

First-Team Singles

Melysbeth Batista-Norris, Lincoln

Geethu Robert Pallikkathyil, Lincoln

Shelley Lian, Ben Franklin/Masterman

Reina Yu, Girls High

Muykim Chor, Southern

Binh Ta, Central

First-Team Doubles

Kelvi Kosky and Raheel Michael, Northeast

Maharani Yogita, Aliyah Wright-Camp, Girls High

Virginia Brubaker and Wendy Wu, Central

Shuroug Awad and Arwa Abdullah, Lincoln

Catholic League All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Girls' Lacrosse

First Team

Alyssa Andress, Archbishop Wood

Taylor Carroll, St. Hubert

Alyssa DiBona, Archbishop Carroll

Katie Gillespie, Lansdale Catholic

Maddison Lesher, Archbishop Carroll

Caitlin McCartney, Archbishop Wood

Nora McGeever, Archbishop Carroll

Kelsey Rooney, Lansdale Catholic

Gabby Rowe, Cardinal O'Hara

Hannah Schmitt, Archbishop Carroll (MVP)

Emily Sheehan, Archbishop Prendergast

Courtney Weidner, Little Flower

Second Team

Katrina Bruehl, Conwell-Egan; Sam Cantwell, Bishop McDevott; Rachael Dickerson, Cardinal O'Hara; Nicole Duca, Archbishop Wood; Kathy Flanagan, Archbishop Prendergast; Bernadette Gennaro, Archbishop Carroll; Megan Granata, Cardinal O'Hara; Nicole Hawe, St. Hubert; Kate McFadden, St. Hubert; Megan Oczkowski, Archbishop Wood; Raphaela Rocha, Archbishop Ryan; Nicole Scialla, Lansdale Catholic.

Inter-Ac League All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Golf

First Team

Jack Russell, Chestnut Hill

John McNiff, Chestnut Hill

Sean Fahey, Episcopal Academy

Bobby Svigals, Episcopal Academy

Alex Dupre, Episcopal Academy

Will Breskman, Episcopal Academy

Bobby Hoeppner, Germantown Academy

Dan Furman, Germantown Academy

Scott Jastner, Haverford School

Cole Berman, Haverford School

Mac Selverian, Haverford School

Ted Brennan, Haverford School

Kevin Zipf, Haverford School

Michael Davis, Malvern Prep

Regan Papariello, Malvern Prep

Second Team

Kevin Flannery, Episcopal Academy; Brendan Papariello, Malvern Prep; Robert Dollfus, Malvern Prep; Jeff Blechschmidt, Penn Charter; Bobby Wurtz, Penn Charter.

Central League All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Baseball

First Team

P: Connor Walsh, Radnor

P: Jake Enterlin, Strath Haven

P: Tyler Rbyarczyk, Penncrest

C: Norm Donkin, Ridley

1B: Bryan Leon, Marple Newtown

IF: Chris Keenan, Strath Haven

IF: Joe DeCarlo, Garnet Valley

IF: Matt Peters, Upper Darby

OF: Andrew Belfiglio, Penncrest

OF: Brendan O'Reilly, Conestoga

OF: Justin Pyle, Garnet Valley

OF: Andre Pendleton, Harriton

DH: Shea Rosadino, Conestoga

Second Team

Pitcher: Garrett Wramble, Marple Newtown; Austin Little, Conestoga; Dalton Mayberry, Garnet Valley. Catcher: Scott Williams, Conestoga. First base: Brian Cizek, Conestoga. Infield: Ryan Richter, Conestoga; Matt Scherer, Haverford High; Joe Kelly, Marple Newtown. Outfield: Tom DeJohn, Upper Darby; Emmitt McConnell, Lower Merion; Ryan Smith, Springfield (D). Designated hitter: Pat Ketler, Springfield (D).

Girls' Lacrosse

First Team

Attack: Meghan McGillis, Conestoga

Attack: Halley Barnes, Garnet Valley

Attack: Carli Sukonik, Harriton

Attack: Katrina Geiger, Haverford High

Attack: Maddy Lynch, Springfield (D)

Attack: Alex Duckenfield, Strath Haven

Def: Emily Pillion, Conestoga

Def: Ally Heavens, Garnet Valley

Def: Ally McLaughlin, Harriton

Def: Jill Root, Haverford High

Def: Leah Gallagher, Radnor

Def: Alex Poplawski, Springfield (D)

G: Annie Woehling, Radnor

Second Team

Attack: Taylor Lawlor, Conestoga; AnnaElise Morello, Garnet Valley; Jessica Schwab, Harriton; Kristen Norden, Radnor; Natalie Miller, Radnor; Kelsey Yori, Ridley; Courtney Kennedy, Springfield (D). Defense: Brooke McGillis, Conestoga; Kara Stroup, Garnet Valley; Michelle Gilden, Springfield (D); Caroline Kelly, Strath Haven; Lexi Mazur, Strath Haven. Goalie: Sarah Priem, Conestoga.

Sub. One Continental Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Baseball

First Team

P: Jared Schaffer, Pennridge

P: Kris Davis, central Bucks East

C: Craig Lepre, North Penn

1B: Matt Hollenbeck, Hatboro-Horsham

2B: Dylan Glassmire, Central Bucks South

3B: Tyler Coleman, Quakertown

SS: Dylan Tice, Pennridge

OF: Ryan Pater, Central Bucks South

OF: Jake Poeske, Central Bucks West

OF: Casey Saverio, Hatboro-Horsham

OF: Ryan King, North Penn

DH: Jared Schaffer, Pennridge

Second Team

Pitcher: Ricky Dennis, Central Bucks South; Marty Martens, Central Bucks West. Catcher: Clay Sebesky, Central Bucks East. 1B: Collin Utterback, Quakertown. 2B: Chris Hens, Hatboro-Horsham; Sam Lis, Central Bucks West. 3B: Kris Davis, Central Bucks East. SS: Tyler Zeleny, Central Bucks East. Outfield: Rocky Ferrier, Pennridge; Cory Capaldi, Souderton. DH: Pat Bradley, Central Bucks West.

Sub. One American All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Baseball

First Team

P: Ray Gambone, Upper Merion

P: Kyle Walder, Upper Moreland

C: Dave McInerney, Upper Moreland

1B: J.T. Crits, Wissahickon

2B: Mike Kropnick, Wissahickon

3B: Jason Cho, Plymouth Whitemarsh

SS: Jake Mascio, Plymouth Whitemarsh

OF: Matt Minetola, Plymouth Whitemarsh

OF: Kyle Gaffney, Upper Merion

OF: Kyle Lockard, Upper Moreland

DH: Nick Sunderland, Wissahickon

Second Team

Pitcher: Roddy Vaughan, Norristown; Mike Janas, Upper Moreland. Catcher: Bobby Slagle, Plymouth Whitemarsh. 1B: Ethan Gregg, Upper Dublin. 2B: Matt Brown, Cheltenham. 3B: Luke DiBussolo, Norristown. SS: Brandon Iorio, Norristown. Outfield: Nick Kirby, Plymouth Whitemarsh; Kevin McGinley, Norristown; Robert Knox, Upper Moreland. DH: Roddy Vaughan, Norristown.

Softball

First Team

P: Katie Ziegler, Wissahickon

C: Alexa Borkowski, Plymouth Whitemarsh

1B: Holly Powell, Cheltenham

2B: Stephanie DiNolfi, Norristown

3B: Gabbie Berry, Norristown (MVP)

SS: Melissa Kulp, Upper Merion

OF: Katie Costello, Upper Moreland

OF: Sammi Kidd, Norristown

OF: Rachel Konowal, Plymouth Whitemarsh

DP: Julia Santoro, Norristown

Second Team

Pitcher: Gwyn Botley, Norristown. Catcher: Jenny DeSimone, Upper Merion. 1B: Krysta Wellington, Upper Merion. 2B: Rachel Mintz, Upper Dublin. 3B: Gretchen Guaglianone, Wissahickon. SS: Becky Starosta, Upper Dublin. Outfield: Nikki Maurer, Cheltenham; Nicole Priest, Upper Merion; Ashleigh Sharp, Upper Dublin. Des. player: Caitlin Milke, Upper Merion.

Girls' Lacrosse

First Team

Brooke Callahan, Upper Dublin

Laura Frankenfield, Wissahickon

Rachel McManus, Cheltenham

Kelly Cross, Upper Dublin

Emily Hitchings, Upper Dublin

Kaley Weinstein, Upper Dublin

Zoe Kale, Wissahickon

Madison Brunk, Cheltenham

Steph Speese, Upper Dublin

Tammy Slaughter, Upper Merion

Ali Hunter, Wissahickon

Jessica Scannapieco, Wissahickon

Second Team

Mel Ryan, Upper Merion; Megan McCullough, Plymouth Whitemarsh; Zoe Gomez, Wissahickon; Olivia Dudo, Cheltenham; Amanda McAteer, Upper Merion; Mollie Getzfread, Plymouth Whitemarsh; Emily Croke, Wissahickon; Kayla Wisniewski, Plymouth Whitemarsh; Lily Morreale, Upper Dublin; Emily Leibovitz, Cheltenham; Allison Frymoyer, Upper Merion.

Boys' Tennis

First-Team Singles

Ricardo Prince, Wissahickon

Andrei Tulic, Cheltenham

Matt Maskarinec, Upper Merion

First-Team Doubles

Jon Hsieh and Matt Soffer, Wissahickon

Cam Scott and Matt Sylvester, Ply. Whitemarsh

Joe Brunch and Tony Vernacchio, Upper Dublin

Evan Horn and Gabe Cohen, Wissahickon

Second Team

Singles: Andrew Prince, Wissahickon; Hari Murali, Upper Dublin; Bee Callahan, Wissahickon. Doubles: Adam Horn and Justin McNabb, Cheltenham; Ben Brownstein and Tyler Bogus, Plymouth Whitemarsh; Matt Dummeldinger and Kyle Gallagher, Upper Moreland; David Jee and Andy Lee, Wissahickon.

Pioneer Athletic Conf. Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Baseball

First Team

P: Mike Oczypok, Spring-Ford

P: Tim Ponto, Owen J. Roberts

P: Steve Price, Boyertown

C: Dave Raifsnider, Owen J. Roberts

IF: Ricky Gorrell, Spring-Ford

IF: Joey Casselberry, Methacton

IF: Nick Strizziere, Methacton

IF: Rob Patete, Owen J. Roberts

OF: Pat Medley, Spring-Ford

OF: Jared Von Dohren, Boyertown

OF: Don Woodruff, Pottsgrove

DH: Ryan Conway, Spring-Ford

Second Team

Pitcher: Ryan Pinter, Boyertown; Andrew Hart, Methacton. Catcher: James Hoff, Spring-Ford. Infield: Andrew Kenney, Perkiomen Valley; Austin Heimbach, Boyertown; Paul Mills, Pope John Paul II; Steve Zbyszinski, Pope John Paul II. Outfield: Thomas Romano, Phoenixville; Nick Koffel, Perkiomen Valley; Sal DiPrinzio, Pope John Paul II.

Bicentennial League Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Softball

Independence Division First Team

P: Kiersten Cain, Bristol (MVP)

P: Keli Krause, Christopher Dock

C: Aly Shilling, Christopher Dock

1B: Ashley Cantiello, Bristol

2B: Rachel Ryder, Christopher Dock

3B: Amanda Weir, Bristol

SS: Brooke Dugger, Bristol

SS: Holly Seiz, Christopher Dock

OF: Mary Wallick, Bristol

OF: Morgan Cullen, Bristol

OF: Abby Clemens, Christopher Dock

Utility: Brittany Wilson, Lower Moreland

Coach of the Year: Mike Lalli, Bristol

Independence Div. Honorable Mention

Pitcher: Kim Machalette, Springfield (M). 1B: Megan Bolton, Christopher Dock; Dominique Sweeney. MaST Charter. 2B: Miranda Colon, Bristol; Maria Vido, Springfield (M); Kristen Aquaro, New Hope-Solebury. 3B: Olivia Bradford, Christopher Dock; Julia McIntyre, Springfield (M); Carly Kelly, MaST Charter. SS: Elise DiFilippo, Springfield (M). Outfield: Taylor DelMonte, Springfield (M); Allison Needles, MaST Charter; Amber McNulty, Lower Moreland.

Constitution Division First Team

P: Abby Butler, Delco Christian (MVP)

P: Julia Whitbeck, Phil-Mont Christian

C: Brianna Markgraf, Morrisville

C: Hope Caracappa, Plumstead Christian

1B: Kristen Jopko, Morrisville

2B: Stacey Macarthur, Delco Christian

3B: Caroline Tyler, Delco Christian

SS: Kelli Reichenbach, Calvary Christian

OF: Liz Turner, Delco Christian

OF: Jessica Good, Calvary Christian

OF: Alena Steiger, Phil-Mont Christian

Utility: Katie Brown, Plumstead Christian

Coach of the Year: Lana Trotter, Delco

Honorable Mention

Pitcher: Ambur Sesar, Morrisville; Casey Hollopeter, Morrisville; Bridget Weaver, Phil-Mont Christian. Catcher: Allegra Schnitzel, Phil-Mont Christian; Brooke Cauffman, Delco Christian. 1B: Sami Young, Plumstead Christian. 2B: Ashley Kane, Calvary Christian; Rachel DiBenedetto, Phil-Mont Christian. 3B: Morgan Hawkins, Phil-Mont Christian. SS: Carley Neal, Delco Christian; Jenn Khoo, Phil-Mont Christian. Outfield: Jenna Sovyack, Morrisville; Daniella Velez, Plumstead Christian; Janai Blackwell, Morrisville; Katy Stauffer, Calvary Christian; Hannah Schmucker, Delco Christian. Utility: Campbell Meyers, Phil-Mont Christian.