Monday's Results

Softball

STATE GROUP 1 SEMIFINALS

New Egypt 10, Gloucester 0

Tuesday's Schedule

Baseball

STATE GROUP 1 SEMIFINALS

At Rider University:

Audubon vs. Florence, 4

At Demarest:

Roselle Park vs. Waldwick, 4

STATE GROUP 2 SEMIFINALS

At Monmouth University:

West Deptford vs. Governor Livingston, 4

At Ramapo College:

Dumont vs. West Essex, 4

STATE GROUP 3 SEMIFINALS

At Rutgers University:

Seneca vs. Middletown South, 4

At William Paterson University:

Milburn vs. Paramus, 4

STATE GROUP 4 SEMIFINALS

At College of New Jersey:

Millville vs. Manalapan, 4

At Kean University:

Westfield vs. Morris Knolls, 4

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC A CHAMPIONSHIP

At Rowan University:

Paul VI vs. St. Augustine, 4

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC B CHAMPIONSHIP

At Overbrook:

Holy Cross vs. Gloucester Catholic, 4

NORTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC A CHAMPIONSHIP

At Little Falls:

Seton Hall Prep vs. Pope John XXIII, 4

NORTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC B CHAMPIONSHIP

At Flemington:

Newark Academy vs. St. Mary-Rutherford, 4

Softball

STATE GROUP 1 SEMIFINALS

At Ramsey:

Cedar Grove vs. Whippany Park, 4

STATE GROUP 2 SEMIFINALS

At Wall Township:

Sterling vs. Robbinsville, 4

At Bloomfield:

Caldwell vs. Pequannock, 4

STATE GROUP 3 SEMIFINALS

At Lenape:

Kingsway vs. Middletown South, 4

At J.P. Stevens:

Chatham vs. Sparta, 4

STATE GROUP 4 SEMIFINALS

At Neptune:

Washington Township vs. Howell, 4

At Nutley:

Hunterdon Central vs. Morris Knolls, 4

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC A CHAMPIONSHIP

At Allentown:

St. John Vianney vs. Bishop Ahr, 4

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC B CHAMPIONSHIP

At Northern Burlington:

Gloucester Catholic vs. Sacred Heart, 4

NORTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC A CHAMPIONSHIP

At Seton Hall University:

DePaul vs. Immaculate Heart, 2

NORTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC B CHAMPIONSHIP

At Seton Hall University:

Newark Academy vs. Morris Catholic, 4

Girls' Lacrosse

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

Playoff Semifinals

At Monmouth University:

Moorestown vs. Glen Ridge, 3

Ridgewood vs. Chatham, 5

Boys' Tennis

NJSIAA SINGLES AND DOUBLES TOURNAMENTS

At Mercer County Park:

Quarterfinals, 3

Wednesday's Schedule

Boys' Lacrosse

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

Playoff Semifinals

At Kean University:

Bridgewater-Raritan vs. Immaculata, 5

Delbarton vs. Summit, 7

Friends Schools All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Boys' Lacrosse

First Team

Andrew Stein, Academy of New Church

Max Heilman, Academy of New Church

Luke Frazier, Academy of New Church

Sean Novak, Westtown

D.J. Kim, George School

Mac Gallagher, Shipley

Jake O'Donnell, Moorestown Friends

Greg Yingling, Moorestown Friends

Julius Mouser, Shipley

Mike Litner, Shipley

Mike Gagnier, Shipley

Ian McGibbon, Shipley

Honorable Mention

Ben Adams, Academy of New Church; Nick Cook, Moorestown Friends; Jason Clough, Friends' Central; Gore Kamara, Shipley; Eric Loreaux, Shipley; Zach Cope, Westtown.

Golf

First Team

Michael Amole, Abington Friends

John Graulich, Abington Friends

Greg Cohen, George School

Matt Fedder, Friends' Central

Kellie Edelblut, George School

Liam Fahey, Westtown

Peter Dissinger, Friends' Central

Honorable Mention

Wyeth Shabel, Moorestown Friends; Nic Pavao, Westtown; Matt Tamburri, Moorestown Friends; Jimmy Unger, Shipley.