Pennsylvania Scoreboard
Highlights of Tuesday's contests can be found at: www.philly.com/rally Tuesday's Results Boys' Lacrosse PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT
Highlights of Tuesday's contests can be found at:
Tuesday's Results
Boys' Lacrosse
PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT
Playoff Semifinals
Conestoga 14, Central Bucks East 4
St. Joseph's Prep 15, Mount Lebanon 5
Girls' Lacrosse
PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT
Playoff Semifinals
Garnet Valley 16, Penn Manor 6
Downingtown East 9, Great Valley 8
Wednesday's Schedule
Girls' Soccer
PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT
Playoff Semifinals
At HersheyPark Stadium:
Manheim Twp. vs. Cumberland Valley, 5
Lower Dauphin vs. Penn Manor, 7
Thursday's Schedule
Baseball
STATE CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT
Playoff Quarterfinals
At Neumann University:
Methacton vs. Conestoga, 2
Council Rock South vs. Spring-Ford, 4:30
At Pine Grove:
Manheim Township vs. Nazareth, 6:30
At North Allegheny:
Peters Township vs. Seneca Valley, 6
STATE CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT
Playoff Quarterfinals
At Parkland:
Mechanicsburg vs. Tunkhannock, 6:30
At Fredericksburg:
Twin Valley vs. Blue Mountain, 4:30
At New Enterprise:
Northern York vs. Punxsutawney, 4
At North Allegheny:
Elizabeth-Forward vs. Grove City, 12
STATE CLASS AA TOURNAMENT
Playoff Quarterfinals
At Parkland:
Oley Valley vs. Salisbury Township, 4
At Pine Grove:
Danville vs. York Catholic, 4
At Slippery Rock University:
Riverside vs. Saegertown, 12
At Johnstown:
Bedford vs. Central, 6:30
STATE CLASS A TOURNAMENT
Playoff Quarterfinals
At Easton:
Calvary Christian vs. Reading Central Cath., 4:30
At Green Twp. Park, Scotland:
Muncy vs. Salisbury Elk Lick, 4:30
At North Allegheny:
Bishop McCort vs. Mercyhurst Prep, 3
At Johnstown:
Serra Catholic vs. Bishop Carroll, 4
Softball
STATE CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT
Playoff Quarterfinals
At Hershey:
Williamsport vs. Hatboro-Horsham, 12
At Spring-Ford:
Souderton vs. Pennsbury, 3
At Lyons Field, Fleetwood:
Neshaminy vs. New Oxford, 6
At Slippery Rock University:
Latrobe vs. McDowell, 5
STATE CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT
Playoff Quarterfinals
At Lyons Field, Fleetwood:
Lansdale Catholic vs. Manheim Central, 4
At Patriots Park, Allentown:
Valley View vs. Pope John Paul II, 6
STATE CLASS AA TOURNAMENT
Playoff Quarterfinals
At Hershey:
Christopher Dock vs. Central Columbia, 2
STATE CLASS A TOURNAMENT
Playoff Quarterfinals
At Patriots Park, Allentown:
Minersville vs. Bristol, 4