Highlights of Tuesday's contests can be found at:

Tuesday's Results

Boys' Lacrosse

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

Conestoga 14, Central Bucks East 4

St. Joseph's Prep 15, Mount Lebanon 5

Girls' Lacrosse

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

Garnet Valley 16, Penn Manor 6

Downingtown East 9, Great Valley 8

Wednesday's Schedule

Girls' Soccer

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

At HersheyPark Stadium:

Manheim Twp. vs. Cumberland Valley, 5

Lower Dauphin vs. Penn Manor, 7

Thursday's Schedule

Baseball

STATE CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

At Neumann University:

Methacton vs. Conestoga, 2

Council Rock South vs. Spring-Ford, 4:30

At Pine Grove:

Manheim Township vs. Nazareth, 6:30

At North Allegheny:

Peters Township vs. Seneca Valley, 6

STATE CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

At Parkland:

Mechanicsburg vs. Tunkhannock, 6:30

At Fredericksburg:

Twin Valley vs. Blue Mountain, 4:30

At New Enterprise:

Northern York vs. Punxsutawney, 4

At North Allegheny:

Elizabeth-Forward vs. Grove City, 12

STATE CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

At Parkland:

Oley Valley vs. Salisbury Township, 4

At Pine Grove:

Danville vs. York Catholic, 4

At Slippery Rock University:

Riverside vs. Saegertown, 12

At Johnstown:

Bedford vs. Central, 6:30

STATE CLASS A TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

At Easton:

Calvary Christian vs. Reading Central Cath., 4:30

At Green Twp. Park, Scotland:

Muncy vs. Salisbury Elk Lick, 4:30

At North Allegheny:

Bishop McCort vs. Mercyhurst Prep, 3

At Johnstown:

Serra Catholic vs. Bishop Carroll, 4

Softball

STATE CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

At Hershey:

Williamsport vs. Hatboro-Horsham, 12

At Spring-Ford:

Souderton vs. Pennsbury, 3

At Lyons Field, Fleetwood:

Neshaminy vs. New Oxford, 6

At Slippery Rock University:

Latrobe vs. McDowell, 5

STATE CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

At Lyons Field, Fleetwood:

Lansdale Catholic vs. Manheim Central, 4

At Patriots Park, Allentown:

Valley View vs. Pope John Paul II, 6

STATE CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

At Hershey:

Christopher Dock vs. Central Columbia, 2

STATE CLASS A TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

At Patriots Park, Allentown:

Minersville vs. Bristol, 4