Lacrosse State Champions

BOYS

2010: Conestoga 10, La Salle 6

2009: La Salle 7, Conestoga 3

(Keystone Cup 2001-2008)

2008: La Salle 7, Manheim Township 5

2007: Downingtown East 5, Mount Lebanon 3

2006: Malvern Prep 15, Manheim Township 5

2005: Haverford School 19, Hempfield 9

2004: La Salle 14, Malvern Prep 3

2003: Ridley 11, Radnor 4

2002: Rildey 8, Malvern Prep 6

2001: Ridley 8, Germantown Academy 7

2000: Haverford School 10, Penncrest 9 (OT)

1999: Lower Merion 11, Ridley 4

1998: Ridley 6, Haverford School 5 (3 OT)

1997: Ridley 10, Springfield (D) 8

1996: Episcopal Academy 9, Springfield (D) 3

1995: Episcopal Academy 5, Ridley 2

1994: Ridley 7, Springfield (D) 6

1993: Germantown Academy

1992: Springfield (D) def. Episcopal Academy

1991: Episcopal Academy 9, Penn Charter 8

1990: Germantown Academy 6, Episcopal Academy 5

1989: Penn Charter 7, Episcopal Academy 6

1988: West Chester East 8, Ridley 7

1987: Episcopal Academy 19, Germantown Academy 12

1986: The Hill School 9, Haverford School 7

1985: Haverford School 7, Episcopal Academy 4

1984: Lower Merion 9, The Hill School 5

1983: Penn Charter 4, Episcopal Academy 2

1982: Springfield (D) 11, W.C. Henderson 4

1981: Abington def. Haverford School

1980: Haverford School 8, Lower Merion 2

1979: Lower Merion 12, Abington 4

1978: Springfield (D) 12, Lower Merion 9

1977: Lower Merion 5, Abington 4 (OT)

1976: Penn Charter 11, Abington 10

1975: Penn Charter 11, Harriton 10

1974: Penn Charter 4, Harriton 3

1973: W.C. Henderson 12, The Hill School 6

1972: Harriton 6, Haverford School 5

1971: Harriton 6,Abington 5

1970: Harriton 3, Lower Merion 2

1969: Lower Merion 5, Haverford School 4

(State champion selected by coaches before 1969)

1968; Haverford School

1967: Lower Merion

1966: Lower Merion

1965: The Hill School

GIRLS

2010: Radnor 14, Springfield (D) 7

2009: Radnor 20, Strath Haven 10

Saturday's Schedule

Boys' Lacrosse

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONSHIP

At HersheyPark Stadium:

Conestoga vs. St. Joseph's Prep, 3

Girls' Lacrosse

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONSHIP

At HersheyPark Stadium:

Downingtown East vs. Garnet Valley, 1

Girls' Soccer

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

Championship

At HersheyPark Stadium:

Penn Manor vs. Cumberland Valley, 11 a.m.

Monday's Schedule

Baseball

STATE CLASS AAAA SEMIFINALS

At War Memorial Stadium, Ephrata:

Spring-Ford vs. Manheim Township, 6

At Green Township Park, Scotland:

Conestoga vs. Seneca Valley, 4

STATE CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS

At King's College, Wilkes-Barre:

Tunkhannock vs. Blue Mountain, 4:30

At Somerset:

Northern York vs. Elizabeth-Forward, 4

STATE CLASS AA SEMIFINALS

At Pine Grove:

Danville vs. Salisbury Township, 6:30

At Homer City:

Riverside vs. Central, 6

STATE CLASS A SEMIFINALS

At Pine Grove:

Muncy vs. Reading Central Catholic, 4

At Slippery Rock University:

Mercyhurst Prep vs. Serra Catholic, 4

Softball

STATE CLASS AAAA SEMIFINALS

At Spring-Ford:

Hatboro-Horsham vs. Neshaminy, 1

At Shippensburg University:

Pennsbury vs. Latrobe, 4

STATE CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS

At Patriots Park, Allentown:

Valley View vs. Manheim Central,6

At Legion Park, Hollidaysburg:

Bellefonte vs. Yough, 2

STATE CLASS AA SEMIFINALS

At Spring-Ford:

Christopher Dock vs. Brandywine Heights, 3

At Legion Park, Hollidaysburg:

Burrell vs. Phillipsburg-Osceola, 4

STATE CLASS A SEMIFINALS

At Bloomsburg University:

Wyalusing vs. Minersville, 3

At Slippery Rock University:

Chartiers Houston vs. Clarion, 3