Highlights of Thursday's contests can be found at:

Thursday's Results

Boys' Basketball

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Kimberton Waldorf 6 10 15 12 - 43

Woodlynde 5 5 3 6 - 19

KW: Silvan Callesen 2, Gabe Hughes 10, Benjamin Janisch 1, Doug Lewis 4, John Liss 13, Kristian Maestri 13.

W: C.K. Etherington 5, Hertel 1, Steven Lessin 2, Ryan Mullen 7, Michael Peduto 4.

Del-Val Friends 15 15 10 10 - 50

Collegium Charter 10 24 11 16 - 61

DF: Josh Barry 7, Asher Barry 14, Barry Cross 12, Peter Gould 11, Tom Lubowicki 16.

CC: Dhameer Gardner 13, Abass Koroma 15, Jamal Pettigrew 6, Ansu Sarnor 23, Sean Woods 4.

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

International Christian 10 12 11 5 - 38

Pine Forge 11 13 3 10 - 37

IC: Jordan Clark 5, Brandon Johnson 7, Antoine Laster 7, Milos Milovanic 14, Lorenzo Taylor 3, Xavier Watkins 2.

PF: Elder 4, Kirkley 5, Phaw 10, Sampson 13, Thornton 5.

NONLEAGUE

Tri-State Christian 11 10 16 17 - 54

Christian Academy 2 11 12 6 - 31

TC: Cy Chambers 2, Aaron Connell 4, Matthew Cox 2, Michael Cox 5, D.J. Dunston 27, Tyler Fey 4, Anthony Marshall 4, David Smith 2, Zack Ward 4.

CA: Andrew Boykin 4, Josh Friedman 3, Damone Jones 2, Trevin Jones 3, Daniel Walker 9, Brady Waller 2, Jeremiah Williams 6, Adam Zahner 2.

St. Benedict's 19 15 20 26 - 80

Academy of New Church 8 13 21 14 - 56

SB: Isaiah Briscoe 17, Cesar DeJesus 2, Tyler Ennis 15, Melvin Johnson 23, Kevin Mickel 5, Kamal Richards 7, Denzel Taylor 2, Isaiah Watkins 9.

ANC: Marcus Gilbert 18, Jason Hankins 2, Vincent Jackson 5, Andre Pittman 3, Daniel Pittman 6, Dinjyl Walker 22.

Girls' Basketball

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Springside 12 4 8 12 - 36

Baldwin 2 2 4 5 - 13

S: Michelle Boggs 4, Olivia Byron 8, Alexis Giovinazzo 2, Maddi Hinchey 5, Kyra Jackson 6, Gianna Pownall 5, Elana Roadcloud 4, Katie Shields 2.

B: Jennifer Motter 6, Nellie Sheilds 5, Julz Vacarro 2.

NONLEAGUE

New Foundations 5 2 0 2 - 9

Maritime Academy 9 3 14 5 - 31

NF: Allen 3, Foster 4, Smith 2.

MA: Jatara Allen 2, Mylika Flacks 14, Brittany Lett 15.

Boys' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

St. Joseph's Prep 4, Archbishop Wood 0

Conwell-Egan 4, La Salle 0

Roman Catholic 3, Cardinal O'Hara 1

Father Judge 4, Neumann-Goretti 0

Squash

BOYS

Episcopal Academy 9, Penn Charter 0

Germantown Friends 5, Harriton 4

GIRLS

Episcopal Academy 6, Penn Charter 3

Baldwin 9, Springside 0

Friday's Schedule

Football

STATE CLASS AAA PLAYOFFS

Semifinals

At Northeast:

Archbishop Wood vs. Allentown C. Catholic, 7

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Christopher Dock at Morrisville, 7

ABINGTON GHOST TOURNAMENT

Wissahickon vs. Archbishop Wood, 5:15

W.C. Henderson at Abington, 6:45

CHELTENHAM PANTHER TOURNAMENT

Abington Friends at Cheltenham, 6

Central vs. Frankford, 7:30

COATESVILLE PHILLY.COM TOURNAMENT

Academy of New Church vs. Life Center, 7

Archbishop Carroll vs. West Chester Rustin, 8:30

DANIEL BOONE TOURNAMENT

Boyertown vs. Manheim Township, 7:30

DELCO CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT

Church Farm vs. Sankofa Freedom, 3

Atlantic Christian at Delco Christian, 6

FATHER JUDGE TOURNAMENT

Father Judge vs. Lincoln, 3:30

Father Judge vs. Strawberry Mansion, 7

FRIENDS SELECT TOURNAMENT

Renaissance Academy at Friends Select

Mercy Vocational vs. MaST Charter, 5

GONZAGA CLASSIC

Neumann-Goretti vs. B. McNamara (Md.), 8:30

HATBORO-HORSHAM HATTERS TOURNAMENT

Perkiomen Valley vs. Upper Dublin, 5:15

Lansdale Catholic at Hatboro-Horsham, 8:45

MASTERY CHARTER NORTH TOURNAMENT

Carroll vs. Swenson, 4:15

Esperanza at Mastery Charter North, 7:15

MEDIA SHOOTOUT

Chichester vs. Penncrest, 5:45

Glen Mills at Strath Haven, 7:30

NORTHWEST TOURNAMENT

Hope Charter vs. Imhotep Charter, 5:30

NOTRE DAME-GREEN POND TOURNAMENT

Quakertown vs. Pius X, 6

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

At Springfield (M):

Phil-Mont Christian vs. Bishop McDevitt, 6:30

Upper Moreland at Springfield (M), 8

PAC10-SUBURBAN ONE CHALLENGE

At Central Bucks West:

Central Bucks South vs. Pottstown, 6:30

Spring-Ford at Central Bucks West, 8

PEDDIE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL

Chestnut Hill vs. Hun School, 4

Solebury School at Peddie School, 7

Westtown vs. Lawrenceville, 8:30

PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH TOURNAMENT

Neshaminy vs. Boys' Latin, 6

Dobbins at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7:30

RABBERMAN TOURNAMENT

Souderton vs. Ridley, 6

Academy Park at Council Rock South, 7:30

RADNOR TOURNAMENT

Avon Grove vs. Devon Prep, 5:30

Cardinal O'Hara at Radnor, 7

SHIPLEY COACHES VS. CANCER TOURNAMENT

Haverford School vs. Phelps, 6

Valley Forge at Shipley, 8

SOUTHERN LEHIGH TOURNAMENT

William Tennent vs. Harriton, 6:30

Upper Perkiomen at Southern Lehigh, 8

SPRINGFIELD (D) TOURNAMENT

Downingtown West vs. Freire Charter, 5

Interboro at Springfield (D), 8

TRUMAN TOURNAMENT

Palmer at Truman, 5:30

Holy Ghost Prep vs. Upper Merion, 7

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Marple Newtown vs. Kennett, 5:30

Garnet Valley at Unionville, 7:30

WASHINGTON TOURNAMENT

New Beginnings at Washington

Ben Franklin vs. New Media Charter

WEST CATHOLIC TIPOFF TOURNAMENT

West Catholic at Mastery Charter South

Prep Charter at Bartram

NONLEAGUE

Audenried at Eagles Academy

Masterman at GAMP, 3:15

Martin Luther King at FitzSimons, 3:15

University City at Palumbo, 3:15

Rush at CAPA, 3:15

World Communications at Mastbaum, 3:15

Germantown at LaSalle, 3:30

Penn Charter at St. Joseph's Prep, 3:45

Redemption Christian (N.Y.) at Simon Gratz, 5

Arch. & Design at Math, Civics & Sciences, 5

Comm. Ac. of Phila. at Phila. Ac. Charter, 5:15

Coatesville at Chester, 6

Bensalem at Archbishop Ryan, 6

George School at Lower Moreland, 7

Malvern Prep at Monsignor Bonner, 7:30

Haverford High at Downingtown East, 7:30

Sun Valley at Christian Academy, 7:30

Oley Valley at Pope John Paul II, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA

Northeast at Olney, 3:15

Frankford at Central, 3:15

Palumbo at Edison, 3:15

Franklin Towne Charter at Lincoln, 3:15

Dobbins at Kensington, 3:15

Fels at Girls High, 3:15

Overbrook at Washington, 3:15

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

At USTC, Downingtown:

Woodlynde vs. Collegium Charter, 3:45

ABINGTON LADY GHOST TOURNAMENT

Central Bucks West vs. Wissahickon, 3:45

Ridley at Abington, 8:15

CHICHESTER TOURNAMENT

Penncrest vs. West Catholic, 5:15

Strath Haven at Chichester, 7

COATESVILLE TOURNAMENT

Council Rock North vs. Phoenixville, 6

Academy Park at Coatesville, 7:30

DANIEL BOONE TOURNAMENT

Downingtown East vs. Central Dauphin East, 6

Owen J. Roberts at Daniel Boone, 7:30

DELCO CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT

Episcopal Academy vs. Life Center, 4:30

Atlantic Christian at Delco Christian, 8

FRIENDS SELECT INVITATIONAL

Renaissance Academy at Friends Select

Mercy Vocational vs. MaST Charter, 3:30

GABBY HARTNETT/LADY BUCS SHOOTOUT

Harriton vs. Kennett, 6

Exeter at Interboro, 8

HATBORO-HORSHAM HATTERS TOURNAMENT

New Hope-Solebury vs. Pope John Paul II, 3:30

HAVERFORD HIGH TOURNAMENT

Merion Mercy vs. Pennsbury, 6

HAZLETON TOURNAMENT

Spring-Ford vs. Cheltenham, 6

METHACTON LADY WARRIOR TOURNAMENT

Council Rock South vs. Plymouth Whitemarsh, 6

Downingtown West at Methacton, 7:30

MUHLENBERG TOURNAMENT

Boyertown vs. Garden Spot, 6

NORTH PENN TOURNAMENT

Perkiomen Valley vs. Lansdale Catholic, 6

Gwynedd-Mercy at North Penn, 7:30

OCTORARA TOURNAMENT

Lancaster Country Day at Octorara, 4

OLEY VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Pottsgrove at Oley Valley, 5

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

At Springfield (M):

Phil-Mont Christian vs. Upper Moreland, 3:30

Jenkintown at Springfield (M), 5

SOLEBURY SPARTANS CLASSIC

Abington Friends vs. Stuart Country Day, 6

Perkiomen School at Solebury School, 7:30

SPRINGFIELD (D) TOURNAMENT

Unionville vs. Central Bucks South, 3:30

Penn Wood at Springfield (D), 6:30

TWIN VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Great Valley vs. Kutztown, 4

UPPER MERION TOURNAMENT

Conestoga at Upper Merion, 7:30

NONLEAGUE

Arch. & Design at Math, Civics & Sciences, 3:30

Comm. Ac. of Phila. at Phila. Ac. Charter, 3:45

Franklin Learning Center at Masterman, 3:45

Academy of New Church at Del-Val Friends, 3:45

Sacred Heart at George School, 5:30

Neshaminy at Villa Joseph Marie, 7

Garnet Valley at Central Bucks East, 7

Sun Valley at Bishop Shanahan, 7:30