Highlights of Friday's contests can be found at:

Friday's Results

Football

STATE CLASS AAA PLAYOFFS

Semifinals

Archbishop Wood 70, Allentown C. Cath. 14

Boys' Basketball

ABINGTON GHOST TOURNAMENT

Archbishop Wood 54, Wissahickon 51

BRISTOL COACHES VS. CANCER TOURNAMENT

Conwell-Egan 45, Jenkintown 17

BRISTOL TOURNAMENT

Bristol 28, Faith Christian 27

CALVARY BAPTIST TOURNAMENT

Plumstead Christian 49, West-Mont Christian 24

Calvary Christian 62, Calvary Baptist 36

CHELTENHAM PANTHER TOURNAMENT

Frankford 64, Abington Friends 62

Cheltenham 62, Central 27

COATESVILLE PHILLY.COM TOURNAMENT

Archbishop Carroll 50, West Chester Rustin 33

DELCO CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT

Church Farm 68, Sankofa-West Chester 38

DOWNINGTOWN EAST TOURNAMENT

West Chester East 56, Oxford 30

FATHER JUDGE TOURNAMENT

Father Judge 71, Strawberry Mansion 61

FRIENDS SELECT TOURNAMENT

Friends Select 37, Renaissance Academy 27

MaST Charter 77, Mercy Vocational 56

GERMANTOWN COMMUNITY TOURNAMENT

Germantown Friends 49, Bodine 45

HATBORO-HORSHAM HATTERS TOURNAMENT

Perkiomen Valley 63, Upper Dublin 57

LAMPETER-STRASBURG TOURNAMENT

Octorara 61, Conestoga Valley 34

MASTERY CHARTER NORTH TOURNAMENT

Swenson 57, Carroll 38

Mastery Charter North 45, Esperanza 42 (OT)

MEDIA SHOOTOUT

Penncrest 51, Chichester 48

Glen Mills 52, Strath Haven 51

NOTRE DAME-GREEN POND TOURNAMENT

Pius X 44, Quakertown 31

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

Bishop McDevitt 88, Phil-Mont Christian 66

Upper Moreland 70, Springfield (M) 65

PAC10-SUBURBAN ONE CHALLENGE

Central Bucks South 52, Pottstown 50

Central Bucks West 57, Spring-Ford 45

PEDDIE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL

Hun School 44, Chestnut Hill 39

Peddie School 65, Solebury School 35

PITTSBURGH TOURNAMENT

Fels 75, Imani Christian School 71 (2 OT)

PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH TOURNAMENT

Boys' Latin 57, Neshaminy 40

Plymouth Whitemarsh 67, Dobbins 38

RABBERMAN TOURNAMENT

Souderton 55, Ridley 40

RADNOR TOURNAMENT

Avon Grove 60, Devon Prep 45

Cardinal O'Hara 64, Radnor 37

SHIPLEY COACHES VS. CANCER TOURNAMENT

Haverford School 78, Phelps 50

Shipley 61, Valley Forge 34

SOUTHERN LEHIGH TOURNAMENT

Harriton 53, William Tennent 40

TRUMAN TOURNAMENT

Truman 57, Palmer 46

Holy Ghost Prep 55, Upper Merion 42

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Marple Newtown 58, Kennett 55

Unionville 41, Garnet Valley 39

UPPER DARBY ROYAL CLASSIC

Germantown Academy 54, Del-Val Charter 45

WASHINGTON TOURNAMENT

Sayre 58, Washington 38

New Media Charter 52, Ben Franklin 42

WEST CATHOLIC TIPOFF TOURNAMENT

West Catholic 65, Mastery Charter South 35

Bartram 65, Prep Charter 54

NONLEAGUE

Phoenixville 61, Great Valley 60

Masterman 63, GAMP 36

Martin Luther King 88, FitzSimons 76

University City 67, Palumbo 58

Rush 55, CAPA 43

World Communications 84, Mastbaum 81

St. Joseph's Prep 47, Penn Charter 35

Math, Civics & Sciences 104, Arch. & Design 28

Phila. Ac. Charter 67, Community Ac. of Phila. 28

Imhotep Charter 52, Hope Charter 39

Chester 79, Coatesville 66

Archbishop Ryan 50, Bensalem 44

Malvern Prep 59, Monsignor Bonner 36

Haverford High 35, Downingtown East 28

Pope John Paul II 64, Oley Valley 45

Girls' Basketball

BRISTOL CLASSIC

Morrisville 48, Bristol 27

CALVARY BAPTIST TOURNAMENT

Calvary Christian (N.J.) 34, Calvary Baptist 31

CEDAR CREST TOURNAMENT

Mount St. Joseph 36, Cumberland Valley 24

CHESTER TOURNAMENT

Neumann-Goretti 43, Engineering & Science 22

CHICHESTER TOURNAMENT

Penncrest 48, West Catholic 25

Chichester 37, Strath Haven 24

COATESVILLE TOURNAMENT

Council Rock North 59, Phoenixville 44

Coatesville 43, Academy Park 35

DANIEL BOONE TOURNAMENT

Downingtown East 53, Central Dauphin East 42

Daniel Boone 41, Owen J. Roberts 28

DELCO CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT

Life Center 36, Episcopal Academy 32

FRIENDS SELECT INVITATIONAL

Friends Select 36, Renaissance Academy 7

Mercy Vocational 35, MaST Charter 26

GABBY HARTNETT/LADY BUCS SHOOTOUT

Harriton 44, Kennett 27

Interboro 48, Exeter 18

GERMANTOWN COMMUNITY TOURNAMENT

Penn Charter 58, Bodine 14

HATBORO-HORSHAM HATTERS TOURNAMENT

Nazareth Academy 52, Hatboro-Horsham 39

HAVERFORD HIGH TOURNAMENT

Haverford High 49, Archbishop Prendergast 20

HAZLETON TOURNAMENT

Cheltenham 60, Spring-Ford 46

MASTERY CHARTER TOURNAMENT

Hope Charter 41, Maritime Academy 38

Mastery Charter 61, Pa. School for Deaf 28

METHACTON LADY WARRIOR TOURNAMENT

Council Rock South 58, Plymouth Whitemarsh 45

Downingtown West 42, Methacton 36

MUHLENBERG TOURNAMENT

Boyertown 54, Garden Spot 40

NORTH PENN TOURNAMENT

Lansdale Catholic 50, Perkiomen Valley 33

North Penn 61, Gwynedd-Mercy 30

OCTORARA TOURNAMENT

Octorara 48, Lancaster Country Day 11

OLEY VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Oley Valley 82, Pottsgrove 25

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

Phil-Mont Christian 55, Upper Moreland 28

Springfield (M) 35, Jenkintown 32

OXFORD TOURNAMENT

Avon Grove 56, Oxford 24

PENNRIDGE TOURNAMENT

Bensalem 48, Christopher Dock 39

Pennridge 68, Faith Christian 6

SOLEBURY SPARTANS CLASSIC

Abington Friends 58, Emily Fisher Charter 8

Solebury School 53, Perkiomen School 28

SPRINGFIELD (D) TOURNAMENT

Springfield (D) 59, Penn Wood 24

TWIN VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Great Valley 49, Twin Valley 21

UPPER DARBY ROYAL CLASSIC

Upper Darby 50, West Chester Rustin 33

Upper Dublin 43, St. Hubert 28

UPPER MERION TOURNAMENT

Gwynedd-Mercy 55, Quakertown 26

Conestoga 47, Upper Merion 33

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA

Northeast 54, Olney 10

Central 60, Frankford 19

Palumbo 54, Edison 13

Franklin Towne Charter 34, Lincoln 24

Kensington 32, Dobbins 26

Girls High 51, Fels 22

Overbrook 64, Washington 20

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Collegium Charter 42, Woodlynde 25

NONLEAGUE

Math, Civics & Sciences 44, Arch. & Design 23

Phila. Ac. Charter 27, Community Ac. of Phila. 22

Masterman 32, Franklin Learning Center 27

Del-Val Friends 34, Academy of New Church 26

Sacred Heart 50, George School 22

Villa Joseph Marie 59, Neshaminy 48

Bishop Shanahan 41, Sun Valley 36 (OT)

Wrestling

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Strath Haven 54, Harriton 21

PUBLIC LEAGUE

West Philadelphia 46, Mastery Charter 32

NONLEAGUE

Central Bucks East 39, Glen Mills 36

Boys' Swimming

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Perkiomen Valley 108, Pottsgrove 53

NONLEAGUE

Penn Charter 109, Hill School 71

Malvern Prep 110, Unionville 70

Girls' Swimming

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Perkiomen Valley 102, Pottsgrove 57

NONLEAGUE

Penn Charter 119, Hill School 66

Girls' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Neumann-Goretti 3, Hallahan 1

Little Flower 4, Conwell-Egan 0

St. Hubert 4, Archbishop Ryan 0

Ice Hockey

INTER-COUNTY SCHOLASTIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Carroll 8, Bishop Shanahan 0

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Abington Ghost Tournament

Archbishop Wood 14 12 8 20 - 54

Wissahickon 22 3 10 16 - 51

AW: Davis 3, Fitzpatrick 3, Lostracco 10, Neher 4, Rush 17, Pat Smith 17.

W: Kyle Garrett 15, Tanoh Kpassagnon 6, Jordan Reed 22, Chase Wilson 8.

Bristol Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament

Conwell-Egan 12 7 17 9 - 45

Jenkintown 0 5 8 4 - 17

C: Kamara 3, M. Kelly 11, S. Kelly 3, McCarthy 2, Nwaniemeka 18, Pipito 6, St.Lewis 2.

J: Matt Dawson 13, Ethan Goldman 2, Joe Sobolewski 2.

Bristol Tournament

Faith Christian 11 8 6 2 - 27

Bristol 3 13 4 8 - 28

FC: Justin Festa 6, Will Maynard 11, Alexander Woelkers 5, J.D. Zamroz 5.

B: Sean Coughlin 2, Kennedy Davis 2, Morray Kanneh 5, Michael McGuire 13, Chad Palmer 4, Ryan Rigby 2.

Calvary Baptist Tournament

West-Mont Christian 3 2 5 14 - 24

Plumstead Christian 18 12 12 7 - 49

WC: Blake Bradshaw 18, Pat Flynn 4, McDermott 2.

PC: Tyler Brautigan 3, Justin Brautigan 6, Dan Coach 8, Max Drake 14, Ben Haspoglis 6, Andrew Johnson 2, Barry Millham 2, Josh Sharik 8.

Calvary Christian 24 14 16 8 - 62

Calvary Baptist 4 6 13 13 - 36

CC: Josh Bair 20, Jon Boback 8, Micah Doran 2, DustinVitale 5, Jarred Luckey 3, Dan McGuigan 10, Josh Medvic 2, Tyler Scheuer 6, Jared Wenger 6.

CB: Bachtle 14, Bergey 1, Cameron 4, Kizinski 4, Nobilini 2, Seelig 11.

Cheltenham Panther Tournament

Abington Friends 12 10 20 20 - 62

Frankford 22 16 12 14 - 64

F: Chris Lewis 8, Rasheen Mays 3, Donald Robinson 8, Shaquil Rone 2, Randall Satcher 3, Imire Taylor 28, Chris Williams 12.

Central 6 6 7 8 - 27

Cheltenham 9 21 13 19 - 62

C: Donte Bennett 4, Chris Bing 8, Romario Dorlus 3, Richard Drayton 4, Corey Edwards-Fuller 2, Kyle Lafferty 2, Walter Pegues 2, Kahlil Williams 2.

C: Jarrell Haywood 7, Guy Henderson 5, John Howard 4, Travis Jackson 2, Nile Lyons 2, Aaron McGlawn 10, Nafis Walker 19, Toyon Wynder 13.

Delco Christian Tournament

Sankofa-West Chester 8 10 9 11 - 38

Church Farm 16 20 16 16 - 68

SC: Burgess 11, Hall 11, Reed 4, Rollins 5, Smith 4, Young 3.

CF: Aondofa Anyam 4, Doolun Anyam 9, Jan Bohm 6, Larry Cermak 10, Michael Mohamed 2, Tyler Ofray 1, John Rodriguez 7, Howard Sellars 20, Joey Shelton 2, Nolan Swiderski-Soto 7.

Downingtown East Tournament

Oxford 5 4 13 8 - 30

West Chester East 10 11 18 17 - 56

O: Miles Clarke 1, Ethan Herb 3, Cody Hubley 6, Jordan Logan 3, Mustafa Mahmud 7, Loavel Summerville 10.

WCE: Eddie Anderson 13, Mike Brown 14, Steve Gray 7, Marcus Lauria 5, Blake McGlond 2, Nick Scotese 4, Amari Taylor 11.

Father Judge Tournament

Strawberry Mansion 9 17 17 18 - 61

Father Judge 20 10 19 22 - 71

SM: Bines 5, Carter 8, Dial 10, Hall 2, Holt 2, Keene 23, Smith 8, Sutton 3.

FJ: Connor Donohoe 1, Steve Griffin 12, Sean Hanna 9, Brian Hennessey 21, Joe Robinson 19, Malik Robinson 9.

Friends Select Tournament

MaST Charter 23 18 18 18 - 77

Mercy Vocational 13 18 6 19 - 56

MC: Higgins 2, Jackson 7, McGrath 5, Parker 27, Saunders 3, Vazquez 6, Wepryk 4, Williams 23.

Renaissance Academy 4 9 5 9 - 27

Friends Select 10 12 8 7 - 37

RA: Algeo 4, Ellis 10, Holmes 2, Jessie 6, Malone 3, Ramaneiro 2.

FS: Robert Cao 2, Ben Holl 23, Jake Phillips 3, Colin Reitman 3, Kris Warren 2, Josh York 4.

Germantown Community Tournament

Bodine 14 15 7 9 - 45

Germantown Friends 10 7 16 16 - 49

B: DeAngelo Chisham 3, Samad Drayton 5, Sahlil Harris 10, Nadir Matthews 24, Troy Richardson 3.

GF: Hank Goldenberg 4, Sam Hill-Cristol 1, Ray Leon 17, Nae Murdic 5, Gilman Myran 15, Will Randall 2, Jesse Smith 5.

Hatboro-Horsham Hatters Tournament

Upper Dublin 11 5 16 25 - 57

Perkiomen Valley 17 9 15 22 - 63

UD: Andrew Carber 9, Jared Darwin 1, John DeCamara 17, Andrew Derr 4, Darrell Harrison 10, Tyreek Magruder 5, Briyon Turner 11.

PV: Brett Davis 9, Tom Friel 1, Cory Hunter 19, Erik Ragusa 9, Terrance Thinna 8, Marcus Williams 3, Purnell Wilson 14.

Mastery Charter North Tournament

Swenson 13 11 19 14 - 57

Carroll 9 10 14 5 - 38

S: Dqquan Ballenger 16, Maurice Dickerson 4, Haneef Hardy 3, Jay Hardy 14, D'Andre Parmley 11, Naykwon Phillips 2, Marcus Tillery 7.

C: Jerome Blume 6, Jamier Cross 11, Brice Evans 3, Josue Falu 7, Jeremy Irby 4, Dionte Lockwood 7.

Esperanza 3 11 11 10 7 - 42

Mastery Charter North 6 12 7 10 10 - 45

E: Jean-Claude Forte 12, Chris Gamble 5, Lamere Jones 5, Khalil Keel 13, Edwin Lugo 6, Marquis White 1.

MCN: Myles Brooker 5, Mike Foster 8, Najere Johnson 5, Khalik Long 15, Rahfik Slaughter 8, Kevin Tolbert 2, David Wright 2.

Media Shootout

Penncrest 23 11 9 8 - 51

Chichester 3 17 17 11 - 48

P: Jim Allen 17, Eddie Baxter 9, Ben Casanova 2, Alex Graham 13, Rahmi Halaby 2, Dillon Rogers 4, Kalvin Simpson 1, Kyle Tommasino 3.

C: Byrd 8, Clapp 2, Mack 2, Muse 10, Pittman 13, Turner 13.

Glen Mills 11 19 11 11 - 52

Strath Haven 13 9 7 22 - 51

GM: Xavier Couthen 19, Shayne Krail 6, Dyshawn Mack 2, Anthony Rappaselli 9, Michael Vaughn 5, George Walker 11.

SH: John Fender 28, Mike Fisher 3, James Griffin 2, Tevin Howie 2, Eddie Hyland 6, Andrew Karkenny 3, Tyrone Legree 7.

Notre Dame-Green Pond Tournament

Pius X 9 6 12 17 - 44

Quakertown 5 11 2 13 - 31

PX: Tyler Catania 8, Anthony Holmes 12, Caleb Knudsen 7, Jay Maletz 14, Eric Marbury 3.

Q: Mike Harpster 2, Corey Jorgensen 6, Jon Landis 19, Mark Repsher 2, Steffan Spieker 2.

Oreland Lions Tournament

Bishop McDevitt 20 24 20 24 - 88

Phil-Mont Christian 10 20 19 17 - 66

BM: Markiese Chandler 10, Carl Garner 2, Miguel Genabat 2, Brahieme Jackson 31, Kenyatta Long 14, Michael Newns 2, Jordan Watson 17, Diamir Williams 10.

PC: Micah Baldez 8, Seth Brandenburg 5, Zach Dolton 19, Steve Dyson 3, Mike Hutson 29, David Kelley 2.

Upper Moreland 23 13 10 24 - 70

Springfield (M) 13 13 19 20 - 65

UM: Nick Corbett 9, Matt Kohn 12, Kevin McFall 12, Tommy Robinson 3, Sean Valenza 19, Josh Villanueva 15.

S(: Mark Bowman 5, Billy Dahm 27, Matt Krewson 15, Luke Pollock 6, Tyler Williams 12.

PAC10-Suburban One Challenge

Pottstown 12 12 8 18 - 50

Central Bucks South 14 10 11 17 - 52

P: Clifford 4, Elliot 7, Hunsberger 2, Jackson 26, Moore 7, Solomon 4.

CBS: Kevin Doyle 7, John Flaherty 6, Danny Giaquinto 2, Dave Knox 12, Kevin Raymond 7, Brennan Rudnick 12, Matt Scamuffo 3, Chase Vonder Schmalz 3.

Spring-Ford 14 9 14 8 - 45

Central Bucks West 14 14 12 17 - 57

S: Darryl Branch 8, Justin DeLuzio 6, Josh Dishman 7, Ryan Keefe 4, Zameer McDowell 3, Matt O'Hara 4, Ryan O'Hara 4, Andrew Scanlan 9.

CBW: Dyer 17, Kellar 14, Kelly 2, McBride 4, Rogers 3, T. Schechter 17.

Peddie School Invitational

Hun School 14 2 15 13 - 44

Chestnut Hill 12 5 6 16 - 39

HS: Fergus Duke 11, Rasheed Epps 10, Bobby Gangs 3, Will Kelly 5, Grant Mackay 4, Bo McKinley 11.

CH: Pat Costello 3, Billy Dooley 14, Malik Garner 14, Mike Hayes 6, Ryan Smith 2.

Solebury School 6 12 10 7 - 35

Peddie School 20 24 12 9 - 65

SS: Mark Granville 25, Milo Luciano 3, Anthony Pan 1, Danny Paulson 6.

PS: Jonah Brooks 7, Austin Cadot 4, Drew DeAngelis 9, Xavier Harris 22, Blaise Mbargorba 14, Timi Opeke 4, Zack Vigneault 5.

Pittsburgh Tournament

Imani Christian 18 14 22 8 5 4 - 71

Fels 18 12 21 11 5 8 - 75

ICS: Keyon Alexander 4, Devon Baker 2, Kasim Chandler 33, Nehemiah Fisher 17, Bernard Fransic 8, Eric Scott 4, Charles Tarrent 3.

F: Casey Bell 12, Roman Black 3, Lester Mattox 13, Christian Rojas 14, PJ Scott 23, Tyree Westbrook 2, Devon Wilson 8.

Plymouth Whitemarsh Tournament

Boys' Latin 14 13 10 20 - 57

Neshaminy 11 9 12 8 - 40

BL: Pasquale Dimascio 2, Yahmir Greenlee 15, Ismael Kagone 2, Carlos Taylor 13, Maurice Watson 21, Rahshan Wooten-Miller 4.

N: Carrezola 3, Jamison 2, Katz 11, Marterella 12, Schafer 2, Vaughn 10.

Dobbins 13 1 12 12 - 38

Plymouth Whitemarsh 13 23 16 15 - 67

D: Brown 8, Cannedy 6, Carr 3, Harrison 7, Jackson 5, Justis 1, Laws 7, Williams 1.

PW: Morgan Jackson 7, Brandon Johnson 4, Alex McCann 5, Anthony McKie 23, Russhon Phillips 8, Mike Rocchi 5, Austin Rodenbaugh 2, Jake Silvers 11, Kenny Williams 2.

Radnor Tournament

Devon Prep 14 10 15 6 - 45

Avon Grove 13 20 13 14 - 60

DP: Cohlebrenner 4, Frawley 2, Gianpintro 9, Kane 9, Nardi 8, Walsh 7, Weis 6.

AG: Mike Byrd 13, Gary Colangelo 8, Nick Hamilton 14, Ian Taylor 7, Justin Traino 8, Dan Turlino 10.

Cardinal O'Hara 11 21 21 11 - 64

Radnor 7 10 11 9 - 37

CO: Ed Allen 10, Lamar Crenshaw 3, Chris Duffin 9, Pat Hagenbach 5, Ray Harris 6, Sean Havink 10, Mike Louden 5, Jared Richardson 5, Kareem Walker 8, Brandon Wassel 3.

R: Nelson Blickman 7, Brooks Davis 4, Dean Dersinonian 11, Alec Fischman 1, Chris Galloway 4, Liam Herron 3, Jimmy Madden 1, Pat Morris 5, Sam Sanders 1.

Shipley Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament

Phelps 4 17 12 17 - 50

Haverford School 25 15 20 18 - 78

P: Ryan Alfred 15, Zach Hagan 7, Shakiel Humphrey 6, Rashard Lyles 2, Casey Nie 2, Phil Thompson 2, Will Watts 16.

HS: Shawn Alston 14, Trevor Atkins 2, Eric Close 6, Sam Foreman 6, Ray Holman 6, Derek Mountain 10, Sema'j Reed 11, James Tarte 4, Zack Thomas 10, Darren Watson 3, Tao Xu 6.

Valley Forge 10 7 9 8 - 34

Shipley 10 19 15 17 - 61

VF: Chris Andrews 7, Michael Krispet 9, William Lane 1, Thomas Moyer 13, Andrew Sawyer 4.

S: Isaiah Baker 14, Malik Ellison 4, Steve Gentry 3, Josh Gorrell 6, Chima Nwakpuda 12, Zac Tillman 17, Tyreeq Williams 5.

Southern Lehigh Tournament

Harriton 10 17 13 13 - 53

William Tennent 10 4 15 11 - 40

H: Adesh Dasini 6, Spencer Dickler 3, Detasla Dixon 12, Itay Levy 14, Mathew Sherman 11, Alex Shippen 2, Brandon WInston 5.

WT: Alden 7, Case 6, J. Rauchat 7, Smith 13, Horace Spencer 5, Wasserleden 2.

Truman Tournament

Upper Merion 13 10 11 8 - 42

Holy Ghost Prep 17 10 13 15 - 55

UM: Austin Dalton 9, Tyreek Fairel 6, Hassan Gardner 2, Justin Lewis 9, Connor McGrath 5, Patrick Stringfield 11.

HGP: Jeff Ainsley 16, Shane Grady 1, Jim Grey 6, Pat Herbert 2, Tom Heston 13, Jack Kalmes 12, Kevin Major 1, Chris Morano 4.

Palmer 13 16 10 7 - 46

Truman 16 18 13 10 - 57

P: Amir Davis 4, Richard Gaines 3, Ernest Gibbs 8, Azir Price 8, Malachi Thompson 2, Quamir White 19, Dante Winfield 2.

T: Daiquan Ashley 16, Robert Becton 5, Merdic Green 15, Dan Harris 2, Tyrice Harris 5, Mike Mintah 5, Kenny Osborne 9.

Unionville Tournament

Kennett 15 15 13 12 - 55

Marple Newtown 5 15 18 20 - 58

K: Evan Allvord 2, Spencer Hyland 11, Vaughn Jenkins 9, Kenshi Kobayashi 4, Jordan McGlone 4, Jeremy Neel 2, Maalik Rochester 16, Brock Sheets 7.

MN: Andrew Brandt 8, Ryan Furst 14, Joe Kelly 3, Mike McDevitt 2, Pat McGee 15, Cimirrow Moat 2, Dan Morgan 3, Brian Sarcinello 11.

Garnet Valley 12 10 12 5 - 39

Unionville 9 13 10 9 - 41

GV: Jones 7, Kelly 12, Paden 3, Raucci 10, Vandenberg 7.

U: Fries 6, Geiger 2, Johnson 6, Rusinque 13, Sampson 10, Tuvessen 4.

Upper Darby Royal Classic

Del-Val Charter 7 7 12 19 - 45

Germantown Academy 14 9 12 19 - 54

DC: Fateem Brockington 16, Richard Burton 2, Shaquille Ford 5, Khayri King 5, Antwan Scriven 7, Clayton Wolfe 10.

GA: Greg Dotson 12, James Drury 5, Earl Edwards 2, Nick Lindner 29, Julian Moore 6.

Washington Tournament

New Media Charter 6 16 13 17 - 52

Ben Franklin 11 8 10 13 - 42

NMC: Aatif Clark 1, John Feiffe 4, Ahitiff Govan-Wheeler 15, Keenon Johnson 14, Eirc Moody 10, Marquise Singleton 8.

BF: Amin Algill 6, Richard Bonaparte 11, Evans 3, Johnson 6, Sharif Saunders 4, Kevin Tilley 10, Young 2.

West Catholic Tipoff Tournament

Prep Charter 13 15 6 20 - 54

Bartram 17 15 16 17 - 65

PC: Brandon Adams 3, Lykeem Laws 2, Raheem Liggins 13, Joshua Miles 5, Amari Moulton 6, Mustapha Traore 3, Byron Whiting 22.

B: Bryant 17, Cryor 3, Evariste 5, Fletcher 3, Murray 7, Noel 16, Prescott 4, Williams 10.

West Catholic 9 10 15 31 - 65

Mastery Charter South 2 11 14 8 - 35

WC: Marquese Daniels 4, Anwar Epps 5, Isayas Habtu 4, Carnel Harley 12, Marques Jackson 4, Mark Perez 15, Anthony Sleet 12, Malik Tyndale 9.

MCS: Larry Edwards 8, Maurice Hayward 6, Jamir Leach 11, Nasir Muhammad 4, Earl Patton-Boyd 6.

Nonleague

Penn Charter 10 6 6 13 - 35

St. Joseph's Prep 8 15 13 11 - 47

PC: Nick Lamb 6, Mike McGlinchey 10, John Moderski 15, Sean O'Brien 2, Grant Shaffer 2.

SJP: P.J. Kelly 2, Kevin Oberlies 5, Miles Overton 18, Tom Stewart 8, Steve Vasturia 14.

University City 9 18 12 28 - 67

Palumbo 18 8 21 11 - 58

UC: Ashandu Akbar 21, Arthur Benson 1, Joshua Fenwick 9, Quahdire Gordon 2, Diante Lunsford 24, Marcus Lyles 8, Corey Potter 2.

P: Demtrius Davenport 24, Reggie Hill 9, Diaa Sawan 2, ShafiMeachum 1, Sharif Smith 6, Jameal Tucker 12, Denzel Williams 4.

Masterman 20 19 13 11 - 63

GAMP 3 10 18 5 - 36

M: Gary Bryant 18, Malcolm Carrington 6, Jack Christmas 4, Agustin Legido 3, Terrell Skipper 6, Mike Sturdivant 24, Harry Taggart 2.

G: Desmond Drummond 2, Devon Ford 6, Derrick Ford 4, Jeremy Garcia 4, Dwayne Gray 3, Tobias Stokes 12, Jeff Williford 1, Mikhail Wilson 4.

Rush 10 4 21 20 - 55

CAPA 9 4 11 19 - 43

R: Matt Galdo 8, Anthony Galdo 9, Dan Gehm 4, John Kinning-Graves 8, Will Madden 13, Syr Munoz 10, Nick Tuller 3.

C: Charles Ganges 3, Grant 6, Hendricks 4, Mike Lauer 30.

Martin Luther King 20 27 14 27 - 88

FitzSimons 15 15 33 13 - 76

MLK: Hakeem Booker 3, Riyadh Brown 19, Kahsime Brown 7, Aaron Jackson 22, Tyreke Johnson 7, William Leak 7, Gerald Scott 16, Nafis Streeter 5, Jose Troche 2.

Architecture & Design 6 6 9 7 - 28

Math, Civics & Sciences 21 33 29 21 - 104

A&DC: Bennett 3, Davis 8, Hickenbottom 2, Stubbs 2, Tucker 5, White 8.

MC&S: Brandon Cole 4, Quentin Davis 4, Austin Hawkins 7, Che Perry 7, Jeffon Powell 8, Michael Reddick 6, Malik Starkes 21, Maurice Stevens 4, Basil Thompson 10, Quadir Welton 10, Will Williams 6, Jeremiah Worthem 17.

Bensalem 9 10 12 13 - 44

Archbishop Ryan 5 5 12 28 - 50

B: Hyden 12, Jones 4, Newkirk 10, Nyekan 2, Reed 4, Vincent 12.

AR: Nick Aughenbaugh 7, Gage Galeone 8, Chris McMonagle 2, Bryan Okolo 12, Tyler Reed 5, Christian Rivera 14, Kyle Slawter 2.

World Communications 13 20 23 28 - 84

Mastbaum 15 26 20 20 - 81

WC: Fa'Teem Glenn 21, Quamier Johnson 18, Robert Moore 1, Darius Moore 1, Charles Peck 14, Aaron Searight 29.

M: Donald Avery 8, Andrew Butler 3, Anthony Harris 22, Ravi Sinanan 14, Terrell Smith 14, Stanley Whittaker 20.

Hope Charter 5 8 6 20 - 39

Imhotep Charter 4 16 15 17 - 52

HC: Tramayne Brooks 5, Shaheed Holmes 2, Walter Ransome 9, Taariq Ross 2, Jalil Shafi 2, Shamear Townsend 5, Shakoor Woodson 14.

IC: Brandon Austin 11, Deion Evans 1, Kamani Jordan 5, Devin Liggeons 2, Dymir Logan 2, Shakur Nesmith 11, Khyree Wooten 20.

Malvern Prep 10 16 12 21 - 59

Monsignor Bonner 8 14 5 9 - 36

MP: Ryan Bonner 2, Alex Dentinger 6, Dennis Gabert 5, Brendan Kilpatrick 17, Steve Perpiglia 13, Tom Pitt 16.

MB: Jack Carden 4, Nick Czibik 2, Dan McLoone 4, Paul Pfeffinger 8, Mike Proska 11, Malcolm Richards 3, Pat Vanderslice 4.

Coatesville 21 11 13 21 - 66

Chester 18 24 17 20 - 79

C: Andre Boggs 8, Tyler Burke 10, Daryl Gaffney 2, Leroy Hoggard 7, Emmett Hunt 4, Chris Jones 3, Tymeir Miller 23, Dameon Nixon 3, Eric Trowery 6.

C: Tymier Butler 6, Shanier Cottman 12, Rashan Dejarnette 6, Zamir Geiger 2, Richard Granberry 10, Tavaune Griffin 2, Rondae Jefferson 9, Darius Robinson 19, Dennis Willis 2, Erikk Wright 11.

Haverford High 7 7 13 8 - 35

Downingtown East 3 13 8 4 - 28

HH: Gabe Armando 7, Matt Connelly 2, Kevin Gladstone 3, Tom Leibig 7, Miles Mansell 4, Pat Morgan 6, Mike O'Halloran 6.

DE: Ryley Angeline 2, Mike Dooley 3, Elijah Griffin 2, Jay Harris 5, Gary Jay 4, Montrose Jennings 6, Corey Miller 1, Colt Saska 5.

Community Ac. of Phila. 2 6 10 10 - 28

Phila. Academy Charter 23 12 10 22 - 67

CAoP: Steven Harris 10, Amir Johnson 9, Khalil Smith 4, Frederick White 5.

PAC: Aaron Ball 7, Elijah Crandall 21, Joseph Flynn 18, Jamiel Haines 10, Khalil Laws 4, Dawud Muhammad 7.

Oley Valley 6 14 11 14 - 45

Pope John Paul II 12 14 16 22 - 64

OV: Tim Brill 7, Zach Eddinger 14, Jay Kerkeslager 3, Brett Kopena 6, Colin Moyer 7, Matt Smith 8.

PJPI: Colin Cameron 1, Dave Cotellese 14, Kyle Early 12, James Fleming 3, Jacob Gribb 6, Brent Mahoney 12, Shane McEachern 2, Jared Siejk 2, Jamel Stinson 8, Tim Tadros 4.

Great Valley 10 12 10 28 - 60

Phoenixville 13 16 19 13 - 61

GV: Aker 16, Bridges 12, Cohen 18, Geiss 6, Gregory 3, Shackleton 3, Sherry 2.

P: Victor Bozzelli 7, DeAndre Gadsden 4, Ian Harrigan 5, Greg Hughes 12, Jordan Kelly 9, Rasheed Lawson 24.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Bristol Classic

Morrisville 8 12 13 15 - 48

Bristol 5 6 6 10 - 27

M: Katherine Brown 8, Michelle Evans 8, Cassandra Gainey 9, Kievanna Lacey 12, Casandra Martinez 7, Delila Mena 4.

B: Morgan Cullen 13, Nicole Cullura 7, Daniella Reilly 5, Jasmine Wooten 2.

Cedar Crest Tournament

Cumberland Valley 6 5 4 9 - 24

Mount St. Joseph 8 6 12 10 - 36

CV: Jennifer Falconer 2, Jacqueline Falconer 12, Kelly Friers 2, Meghan Rhoades 4, Taylor Sneidman 2, Molly Stanton 2.

MSJ: Bridget Higgins 14, Kelsey Jones 4, Alex Louin 9, Carly Monzo 6, Cailin Schmeer 3.

Chester Tournament

Engineering & Science 5 7 4 6 - 22

Neumann-Goretti 9 14 12 8 - 43

E&S: Dennis 4, Owens 2, Snytse 3, Whaley-Briggs 7, Worley 6.

N: Maureen Fiocca 11, Sianna Martin 4, Tiera Nicholson 2, Omawumi Rafiu 17, Tenesha Sutton 5, Tymira Walls 4.

Chichester Tournament

West Catholic 6 2 7 10 - 25

Penncrest 10 10 16 12 - 48

WC: Amare 3, Marrero 8, Morant 10, Robinson 4.

P: Erin Dougherty 2, Lauren Huggins 8, Brittany Kashner 4, Shayla Kennedy 20, Sam Martino 5, Charlene Mulholland 6, Megan O'Brien 1, Courtney Williams 2.

Strath Haven 2 6 9 7 - 24

Chichester 12 4 8 13 - 37

SH: Amber Graves 6, Jamie Morris 8, Bridget Scott 10.

C: Emily Gilhool 2, Elise Hagel 6, Logan Newman 10, Haley Sipple 19.

Coatesville Tournament

Phoenixville 14 14 9 7 - 44

Council Rock North 20 7 19 13 - 59

P: Gianna Bliss 14, Taylor DiFebbo 9, Aubrey Flagg 8, Rachel Miller 2, Jada Royce 11.

CRN: Alyssa Dumont 23, Helena Gemmell 8, Jessica Gerber 2, Emily Grundman 20, Melissa Rowland 6.

Daniel Boone Tournament

Central Dauphin East 8 11 11 12 - 42

Downingtown East 7 19 12 15 - 53

CDE: D'Agostino 6, C. Gelbaugh 10, M. Gelbaugh 9, Robinson 2, Simspon 7, Tesso 3, Wanner 5.

DE: Noelle Alicea 17, Kaelyn Johns 2, Michelle Kolonauski 10, Abby McKinley 9, Marisa Sheron 3, Nikki Thompson 12.

Delco Christian Tournament

Life Center 10 6 5 15 - 36

Episcopal Academy 2 11 13 6 - 32

LC: Bose Aiyalogbe 9, Liz Harrison 3, Nicole Parriski 3, Crystal Simmons 10, Sandra Udobi 11.

EA: Leah Becker 2, Kristen Hinckley 10, Sarah McKay 8, Megan Quinn 12.

Friends Select Invitational

Renaissance Academy 2 0 2 3 - 7

Friends Select 15 8 9 4 - 36

RA: Keirra Carter 2, Chasity Foley 2, Molly Pratt 1, Nia Squire 2.

FS: Maggie Cohen 4, Grace Finkbiner 5, Gabby Gibson 13, Kai Hardy 4, Emily Payne 2, Sydney Weffler 4, Brooke White 4.

Gabby Hartnett/Lady Bucs Shootout

Exeter 2 7 0 9 - 18

Interboro 18 8 18 4 - 48

E: Leah Domin 6, Jenn Eck 10, Regan Schwartz 2.

I: Kelsey Allen 2, Sammi Barnett 5, Olivia Encarnacion 17, Nicole Hallinan 2, Stacie Hallinan 4, Sam Luglio 2, Shelby McBride 3, Lauren Munro 11, Veronica Royer 2.

Kennett 9 10 2 6 - 27

Harriton 12 11 11 10 - 44

K: Coyle 10, Maciac 4, Massetti 9, Turner 4.

H: Nadirah Anderson 2, Shelby Ginsburg 2, Ali Grady 10, Katie Melvin 13, Gabi Neri-Kursman 2, Sabrina Tabasso 15.

Germantown Community Tournament

Bodine 0 6 2 6 - 14

Penn Charter 14 20 13 11 - 58

B: Garvin 10, Mitchell 2, Rucker 2.

PC: Carmela Dow 4, Hannah Fox 8, Ayanna Matthews 7, MaryKate O'Brien 16, Allison Rogers 6, Danielle Sienko 5, Dee Thomas-Palmer 12.

Hatboro-Horsham Hatters Tournament

Nazareth Academy 16 13 16 7 - 52

Hatboro-Horsham 9 6 11 13 - 39

NA: Nicole Dombrowski 13, Alex Edger 2, Danielle Gasperi 9, Bridget Sobon 9, Raya Stearn 10, Marissa Sylvester 9.

H: Carley Bixler 11, Lindsey Day 2, Chrissy James 8, Lauren Jester 1, Heather Lutz 7, Emily marvin 3, Liz Purtell 4, Tori Waddington 3.

Haverford High Tournament

Archbishop Prendergast 6 5 3 6 - 20

Haverford High 13 11 16 9 - 49

AP: Kerry Anne Farrell 4, Taylor Fitzgerald 6, Brooke Lachette 2, O'Halloran 3, Brianna Sweeney 2, Emmi Vogelman 1, Mary Ann Young 2.

HH: Mary Cotton 2, Samantha Estes 2, Julia Gantz 10, Jaclyn Gantz 14, Devon Geary 3, Katrina Geiger 7, Sharee Halstead 6, Maura O'Connell 5.

Hazleton Tournament

Cheltenham 15 14 17 14 - 60

Spring-Ford 10 9 10 17 - 46

C: Ciarra Andrews 27, Sabrina Casseus 7, Giana Clark 13, Christina Coleman 7, Shayla Peoples 2, Ming Seawright 4.

S: Jaida Burgess 2, Sammi Haas 7, Courtney Hinnant 8, Nikki Lynch 2, Brittany Moore 5, Shelby Mueller 2, Sarah Payonk 9, Sammy Stipa 6, Mariah Traywick 5.

Mastery Charter Tournament

Pa. School for Deaf 4 6 14 4 - 28

Mastery Charter 21 9 21 10 - 61

PSD: Brianna Bruce 10, Jessica Ginyard 16, Sacha Ramos 2.

MC: Delina Adams 9, Brinklea Barnes 19, Vhane Bullock 2, Stephanie Reed 2, Nyeeleh Rouseau 8, Jean Sheared 6, Kayla Thomas 6, Markeisha Ward 5, Nyshae Wimberly 4.

Hope Charter 6 8 13 14 - 41

Maritime Academy 5 11 6 16 - 38

HC: Tynika Alford 13, Nadiera Hodge 21, Ashley McCoy 7.

MA: Jatara Allen 2, Mylika Flacks 19, Brittany Lett 13, Shakira Skipper 4.

Methacton Lady Warrior Tournament

Downingtown West 11 16 7 8 - 42

Methacton 9 11 8 8 - 36

DW: Kayla Feairheller 8, Lindsay Galczynski 10, Allison Shaw 5, Brittany Sicinski 19.

M: Jenna Carroll 3, Kelly Glatthorn 8, Maddy Parker 9, Rachael Picozzi 5, Sarah Sherman 3, Kara Steinke 6, Kelsey Watson 2.

Plymouth Whitemarsh 13 9 8 15 - 45

Council Rock South 15 20 13 10 - 58

PW: Simone Jacques 5, Erin Martin 17, Gabriella Schumacher 13, Mya Thomas 5, Egypt Thompson 5.

CRS: Courtney Brown 9, Taylor Dillon 6, Alexis Hofstaedter 16, Taylor Hunt 3, Caitlin Jackson 8, Rachel Jacob 2, Alex Wheatley 14.

Muhlenberg Tournament

Garden Spot 5 9 9 17 - 40

Boyertown 4 18 12 20 - 54

GS: Horoff 7, Jen Martin 17, Schnader 7, Erin Shopf 4, Holi Spyer 5.

B: Olivia Cavallo 8, Kaitlyn DeHaven 2, Kaitlyn Eisenhard 17, Bobbie Kulp 2, Brooke Mullen 11, Sherrine Saber 2, Kaley Snyder 7, Dee Terry 5.

North Penn Tournament

Lansdale Catholic 17 6 20 7 - 50

Perkiomen Valley 6 8 12 7 - 33

LC: Ellen Brokans 4, Mary Kate Brokans 16, Chelsea Dutkiewicz 4, Kate Greenhalgh 5, Ellie Greenhalgh 3, Jackie McCarron 9, Shalina Miller 8, Sammi Winslow 1.

PV: Mikki Guiton 10, Berlynn Hall 2, Elin Hamm 13, Julianna Hoisington 4, Kristen Humphries 1, Lauren Leonard 2, Jenny Minnick 1.

Gwynedd-Mercy 2 7 13 8 - 30

North Penn 14 7 21 19 - 61

G: Erin Casey 4, Christa Giordano 3, Maura McKenna 12, Caroline Shimrock 10, Emily Sullivan 1.

NP: Amy Check 2, Lauren Crisler 21, Emily Hagan 6, Steph Knauer 13, Erin Maher 4, Brenda McDermott 4, Sierra Simon 4, Vicky Tumasz 7.

Octorara Tournament

Lancaster Country Day 2 1 3 5 - 11

Octorara 12 14 14 8 - 48

LCD: Keri Kohlmaier 1, Sarah Oxholm 4, Jayme Vernan 6.

O: Sarah Forman 8, Danielle Murray 10, Catherine Smith 9, Amber Stirling 2, Faith Walton 4, Tyisha White 15.

Oley Valley Tournament

Pottsgrove 2 13 7 3 - 25

Oley Valley 14 26 27 15 - 82

P: Alliya Austin 7, Jackie Bealer 2, Amy Cherico 1, Karly Conrad 2, Tori Coyle 6, Marisa Kinneer 7.

OV: Jasmen Clark 18, Loryn Greib 8, Sarah Kane 6, Miranda Krott 16, Breanne Lamey 14, Kayla Matuszak 2, Brandi Vallely 14, Nicole Vallely 4.

Oreland Lions Tournament

Upper Moreland 5 3 5 15 - 28

Phil-Mont Christian 12 15 13 15 - 55

UM: Baez 1, Bothuslum 4, Dubzak 3, Lynch 3, Stainback 3, Walder 14.

PC: Christina Caffrey 5, Jana Goodman 25, Carly Johnson 9, Katherine Olinger 4, Katie Siebert 12.

Jenkintown 8 7 12 5 - 32

Springfield (M) 6 9 10 10 - 35

J: Dillon 4, Dorshimer 19, Kimball 3, Kremp 2, West 3, Westkaemper 1.

S(: Veronica Asman 3, Maisey Bradley 8, Sara Daly 6, Maureen Leis 5, Amber Molletta 1, Meghan Wheatly 12.

Oxford Tournament

Avon Grove 22 15 13 6 - 56

Oxford 7 4 5 8 - 24

O: Gabbey Eisele 1, Alex Fernandez 2, Caroline Hamilton 2, Paige Hostetter 4, Melanie Kempf 8, Elizabeth Peabody 7.

Pennridge Tournament

Faith Christian 2 1 3 0 - 6

Pennridge 21 20 16 11 - 68

FC: Samantha deMar 1, Kelsey Dierkes 5.

P: Nici Bonacci 6, Shannon Chynoweth 6, Jen Cooley 5, Alyssa Marchunsky 14, Brianne McGrath 9, Jordan Rimmer 12, Jessie Tennett 6, Alex Villella 4, Kaeli White 6.

Solebury Spartans Classic

Emily Fisher Charter 0 4 0 4 - 8

Abington Friends 24 13 8 13 - 58

EFC: Emily Guerra 2, Daisha Williams 6.

AF: Bianca Adams 4, Alexa Bowman 14, Morgan Burrell 4, Jaylin Clark 4, Brittany Garrison 4, Anna McPeak 2, Isabel McPeak 4, Priya Robinson 6, Courtney Schmidt 2, Bridget Warlea 8, Shannon Wilson 6.

Perkiomen School 4 3 11 10 - 28

Solebury School 16 22 10 5 - 53

PS: Faraco 1, Kuehner 3, Pupillo 19, Turner 5.

SS: Tyler Lloyd 9, Danielle Palermo 3, Ava Redmond 2, Tess Richardson 20, Gabrielle Smith 8, Clover Stieve 7, Tavorsia Talley 4.

Springfield (D) Tournament

Penn Wood 3 2 13 6 - 24

Springfield (D) 21 11 11 16 - 59

PW: Dent 2, Edding 2, Freely 2, Kanneh 2, Osbourne 1, Sample 7, Toland-Holmes 6, Walker 2.

S: Alyssa Abbonizio 2, Rebecca Bennett 11, Meghan Dickinson 3, Aly Gormley 3, Tori Grossi 6, Safiya Hernandez 2, Olivia Kane 11, Melynda Link 1, Alex Poplowski 14, Nicole Ward 6.

Twin Valley Tournament

Great Valley 7 17 11 14 - 49

Twin Valley 2 6 6 7 - 21

GV: Maddie Buettner 5, Logan Curley 3, Karen Davison 3, Alex Gerhart 11, Kim Hooven 6, Emily Scullen 6, Kelly Segalski 6, Danielle Strang 7, Kelsey Walsh 2.

TV: Lackman 2, Larson 5, McClure 9, Webster 1, Wilkinson 4.

Upper Darby Royal Classic

St. Hubert 2 11 4 11 - 28

Upper Dublin 10 12 17 4 - 43

SH: Erin Anastas 9, Ashley Bieringer 4, Charlotte Kucowski 7, Christie Patterson 8.

UD: Taylor Bryant 18, Curtrene Goff 13, Kayla McAnevey 2, Jen Myers 2, Lauren Rothfield 8.

West Chester Rustin 10 9 9 5 - 33

Upper Darby 10 8 16 16 - 50

WCR: Mikayla Doane 8, Adaja Franklin 9, Danielle Keohane 3, Pitts 2, Noel Powell 4, Steinmetz 7.

UD: Leilani Beckham 2, Kate Fitzpatrick 18, Bryonna Mack 4, Taylor Newman 4, Tyra Polite 22.

Upper Merion Tournament

Conestoga 7 17 7 16 - 47

Upper Merion 7 8 9 9 - 33

C: Tracy Cook 2, Ali Grundy 10, Rachel Howry 7, Taylor Kenan 4, Trish Kovach 1, Kate Nalevanko 4, Mackenzie Orr 4, Liana Weishaar 15.

UM: Katherine Bailey 1, Cassidy Koenig 5, Kristina O'Sullivan 6, Regie Robinson 4, Mary Jean Valeri 9, Jackie Vanloan 6, Nicole Weber 2.

Quakertown 3 10 10 3 - 26

Gwynedd-Mercy 16 13 13 13 - 55

Q: Nikki Bianco 1, Brittny Buonanno-Taylor 6, Katie Kelsall 6, Alexandra Kryzan 2, Rachel Rhyner 2, Ashlee Ruzicka 9.

G: Jess Campbell 10, Meredith D'Angelo 13, Allie DeAngelis 8, Lauren Dempsey 2, Tara Dingley 6, Cassie O'Brien 4, Stephanie Pizzirani 5, Dia Veneziano 7.

Public League AAAA

Franklin Towne Charter 8 8 14 4 - 34

Lincoln 5 8 8 3 - 24

FTC: Maddeline Cepparulo 2, Rachel Gilburger 2, Rebecca Gilburger 7, Kate Iavecchia 1, Taylor McFadden 5, Larissa Smith 11, Stefanie Ulmer 6.

L: Kadijah Brookins 2, Tyshel Jesse 16, Shareekua Jones 6.

Frankford 4 5 3 7 - 19

Central 16 19 16 9 - 60

F: Courtney Fuller 5, Tashea Holliday 3, Danielld Loer 3, Nyesha Pearson 3, Dijon Selder 3, Bahirah Shaw 2.

C: Kayla Henderson 6, Melodi Humphrey 2, Melissa Livingston 5, Samantha Marrero 8, Shanique Mattis 2, Ranija McClinek 18, Asia Mosee 10, Liza Tomczuk 9.

Palumbo 12 18 18 6 - 54

Edison 2 1 2 8 - 13

P: Victoria Bennett 6, Yahieness Collins 6, Meme Falligan 10, Letisha Feliciano 1, Sausha Gabourel 8, Emily Gonzales 4, Chelsea Keenan 2, Mary Ellen Paul 10, Corrie Pervis 2, India Piner 5.

E: Brittany Arguelles 3, Stephanie Cartagena 2, Sashana Gonzalez 8.

Overbrook 23 21 13 7 - 64

Washington 11 1 5 3 - 20

O: Broklyn 20, Dashielle 10, Garfield 17, Garriot 5, Gray 3, Peel 9.

W: Amber Hall 12, Liz Miller 2, Alia Williams 4, Unique Wright 2.

Northeast 16 14 18 6 - 54

Olney 0 6 4 0 - 10

N: Lovely Accilus 4, Zahira Barkley 2, Tiona Brinkley 4, Jacqueline Hagen 10, Briyah Hill 5, Taylour Jones 12, Sayonnah Kofa 1, Lauren Willis 16.

O: Capri Caple 10.

Fels 7 0 2 13 - 22

Girls High 21 10 10 10 - 51

F: Cross 2, C. Miller 2, K. Miller 8, Richardson 10.

GH: Amber Dugger 2, Danielle Holmes 2, Breanna Lineman 16, Tenee Pina 20, Nakea Shoemake 11.

Tri-County League

Collegium Charter 26 0 10 6 - 42

Woodlynde 7 4 10 4 - 25

CC: Megan Barker 6, Janee Eggleston 8, Maimuna Kenneh 12, Nechelle Norris 6, Maggie Page 4, Lillian Rowell 6.

W: Sarah Engman 25.

Nonleague

Franklin Learning Center 7 3 10 7 - 27

Masterman 8 9 9 6 - 32

FLC: Boskie 1, Butts 1, Felder 3, Fulton 2, Johnson 4, Lynch 6, S. Mcueir 10.

M: Mya Bracy 1, Tatyanah Brehouse 4, Michelle Mark 2, Erin Orth 2, Taneil Ruffin 19, Amber Williams 4.

Community Ac. of Phila. 8 6 2 6 - 22

Phila. Academy Charter 8 3 8 8 - 27

CAoP: David 2, Devine 4, Gonzalez 12, Tausendfreundt 4.

PAC: Tori Coates 6, Cara Fiala 13, Haley Keller 2, Caitlin Steward 2, Deana Worrell 2, Jaquiesha Zakiyyah 2.

Academy of New Church 7 7 7 5 - 26

Del-Val Friends 2 12 6 14 - 34

AoNC: Laura Clymer 6, Natalie Daum 2, Lucy Raymond 14, Rachel Rose 4.

DF: Grace Carey 3, Anat Ferleger 3, Jen Howard 14, Gaby Macera 4, Catherine Martsolf 6, Maddy Paparello 4.

Sacred Heart 19 10 11 10 - 50

George School 3 8 3 8 - 22

SH: Katie Brannau 5, Nicki Heinsinger 8, Debornay Kidd 8, Megan McNamee 2, Danelle Singer 4, Sam Tamaccio 2, Alanna Tucker 2, Jayni Webster 19.

GS: Becca Hayden 5, Steph Heys 8, Jess Minderjahn 2, Kim Muth 1, Jaye Plumb 6.

Architecture & Design 4 10 9 0 - 23

Math, Civics & Sciences 14 11 12 7 - 44

A&D: Crawford 4, Ellis 13, Holmes 4, Watson 2.

MC&S: Kiesha Fields 11, Tatiana Larry 18, Deja Perry 6, Kadijah Sanders 5, Nayadia Solomon-McCloud 2, Niemah Solomon-McCloud 2.

Sun Valley 7 13 6 9 1 - 36

Bishop Shanahan 9 10 10 6 6 - 41

SV: Alie Alkins 10, Brown 3, Capuano 3, DeAngelo 8, Maloney 8, Orr 4.

BS: Michele Corry 2, Kelly Hegarty 7, Erica Keen 6, Caroline Kuchinsky 7, Christine Lawrence 8, Devon Parker 7, Devon Perri 4.

Neshaminy 7 9 18 14 - 48

Villa Joseph Marie 11 18 14 16 - 59

N: Taylor Girth 10, Sam Maichoro 7, McKenna Mullen 6, Sarah Oliveria 9, Lonnie Povlis 7, Meghan Schaffer 7, Audrey Wonder 2.

VJM: Kelly Coleman 6, Caroline Gray 4, Sarah Madden 3, Mary Newell 25, Melissa Poderis 18, Courtney Shaw 3.

Saturday's Schedule

Football

STATE CLASS AAAA PLAYOFFS

Semifinals

At Northeast:

La Salle vs. North Penn, 12

STATE CLASS AA PLAYOFFS

Semifinals

At Coatesville:

West Catholic vs. Lancaster Catholic, 12

Indoor Track and Field

TFCAGP BOYS' MEET

At Lehigh University:

Division II, 8:30 a.m.; Division I, 12:30

Wrestling

TRAVIS MANION MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At La Salle, 9 a.m.

HAVERFORD DUALS

At Haverford High, 8 a.m.

ACADEMY PARK KNIGHT DUALS

At Academy Park, 9 a.m.

BRIAN BEALER MEMORIAL BEAR DUALS

At Boyertown, 9 a.m.

CHESTNUT HILL TOURNAMENT

At Chestnut Hill, 9 a.m.

QUAKERTOWN DUALS

At Quakertown, 9 a.m.

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY TOURNAMENT

At New Hope-Solebury, 9 a.m.

RUSTIN RUMBLE

At West Chester Rustin, 9 a.m.

SOUTHEASTERN PENNA. CLASSIC

At Wissahickon, 9 a.m.

Boys' Basketball

COATESVILLE PHILLY.COM TOURNAMENT

La Salle vs. Phila. Electrical, 12:30

Malvern Prep vs. Pennsbury, 2:15

Lower Merion vs. Roman Catholic, 4

Father Judge vs. Math, Civics & Sciences, 5:45

Norristown at Coatesville, 7:30

MEDIA SHOOTOUT

At Penncrest:

Strath Haven vs. Chichester, 5:45

Glen Mills at Penncrest, 7:30

PAC10-SUBURBAN ONE CHALLENGE

At Spring-Ford:

Central Bucks West vs. Pottstown, 6

Central Bucks South at Spring-Ford, 7:30

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Kennett vs. Garnet Valley, 5:30

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central at George School, 4:30

NONLEAGUE

Troy Academy (N.Y.) at Franklin L. Center, 12

Archbishop Ryan at Bishop Shanahan, 2:30

Phoenixville at Conestoga, 7

Episcopal Academy at Hill School, 7

Constitution at Chester, 8

At Downingtown East:

West Chester East vs. Haverford High, 6

Girls' Basketball

MASTERY CHARTER TOURNAMENT

Maritime Academy vs. Hope Charter

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

At Springfield (M):

Upper Moreland vs. Jenkintown, 3:30

Phil-Mont Christian at Springfield (M), 6:30

OXFORD TOURNAMENT

West Chester East at Oxford, 6

NONLEAGUE

Franklin Towne Charter at Little Flower, 11

Central Bucks East at Notre Dame, 2:30

Hun School at Shipley, 2:30