Highlights of Monday's contests can be found at:

Monday's Results

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Devon Prep 46, New Hope-Solebury 38

Delco Christian 46, Jenkintown 37

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Phelps 66, Del-Val Friends 39

NONLEAGUE

Father Judge 72, Lincoln 51

Phila. Electrical 67, Overbrook 38

Swenson 58, Masterman 53

Roxborough 58, Northeast 49

Mastery Charter South 57, Science Leadership 49

Paul Robeson 60, Palmer 57

Douglas 56, CAPA 36

Sankofa Freedom 72, Mastbaum 65

Communications Tech 79, Bok 46

Kensington 65, Palumbo 53

Pa. School for Deaf 65, Crefeld 11

Friends Select 44, Barrack Hebrew 33

MaST Charter 50, Renaissance Academy 25

Penn Wood 83, Bartram 42

Mastery Charter North 51, Christopher Dock 35

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Christopher Dock 45, Phil-Mont Christian 30

PUBLIC LEAGUE AA, A RED

Science Leadership 56, Strawberry Mansion 38

High School of Future 33, Academy Charter 25

Imhotep Charter 60, Elverson 10

Masterman 46, Parkway Northwest 29

Engineering and Science 73, Carroll 5

PUBLIC LEAGUE AA, A WHITE

Motivation 46, Phila. Electrical 24

Parkway West 36, Randolph 30 (OT)

Math, Civics & Sciences 34, Paul Robeson 29

Communications Tech 60, New Media Charter 19

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAA

Simon Gratz 44, Mariana Bracetti 40

Freire Charter 69, University City 39

Del-Val Charter 63, Mastbaum 30

West Philadelphia 18, Rhodes 17

Franklin Learning Center 54, Roxborough 11

Mastery Charter 55, Rush 10

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA RED

Northeast 26, Overbrook 15

Frankford 41, Edison 13

Girls High 40, Dobbins 12

Kensington 39, Washington 33

Central 40, Franklin Towne Charter 26

Fels 36, Olney 25

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA WHITE

Prep Charter 62, Ben Franklin 18

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Perkiomen School 48, West-Mont Christian 27

Mercy Vocational 46, Woodlynde 10

NONLEAGUE

Wissahickon 58, Springfield (M) 36

MaST Charter 44, Renaissance Academy 15

Sacred Heart 68, Bishop McDevitt 26

Notre Dame 51, Gwynedd-Mercy 36

Sun Valley 42, Chichester 27

North Penn 64, Neshaminy 47

Upper Merion 56, Upper Perkiomen 44

Boys' Bowling

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Hatboro-Horsham 3, Plymouth Whitemarsh 1

Girls' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Ryan 3, Hallahan 0

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Plymouth Whitemarsh 4, Hatboro-Horsham 0

Boys' Basketball Boxscores

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Jenkintown 13 6 10 8 - 37

Delco Christian 14 7 7 18 - 46

J: Blaise Coggin 2, Matt Dawson 13, Ethan Goldman 13, Teddy Hudson 7, Pat Stillmun 2.

DC: Ron Burrell 15, Austin Fischer 2, Grant Henry 4, Henry Miller 4, Mike Monaghan 2, Austin Stephens 19.

NONLEAGUE

Bok 10 5 19 12 - 46

Communications Tech 27 22 24 6 - 79

B: Jihad Carter 8, Amir Hill 3, Rasul Jackson 2, I-Meir Martin 17, Sean McLean 12, Jihad Ward 4.

CT: Briheam Anthony 9, Terrence Brown 12, Kevin Brown 2, Jordan Burney 8, Samir Doughty 8, Richard Hoskins 21, Terrell Parker 9, Tony Parker 10.

Friends Select 3 9 19 13 - 44

Barrack Hebrew 8 11 3 11 - 33

FS: Robert Cao 2, Ben Holl 15, Jake Phillips 8, Colin Reitman 17, Kris Warren 2.

BH: Cory Barnet 2, Aaron Elkin 2, Eric Henzel 7, Eliyahu Korn 12, Shawn Martin 1, Jacob Reich 7, Ezra Solway 2.

Girls' Basketball Boxscores

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Christopher Dock 14 12 10 9 - 45

Phil-Mont Christian 9 6 6 9 - 30

CD: Olivia Bradford 29, Kereece Seuren 10, Laura Swintoski 6.

PC: Christina Caffrey 2, Liz Cole 4, Jana Goodman 17, Katherine Olinger 4, Katie Siebert 3.

PUBLIC LEAGUE AA, A RED

Elverson 2 2 0 6 - 10

Imhotep Charter 26 22 7 5 - 60

E: Torrence 10.

IC: Shadarah Danziler 2, Emily Dash 6, Maya Kitchen 16, Imani Louden 4, India Lucas 4, Ajee Miller 1, Ashley Murray 12, Deja Reynolds 3, Destiny Russell 9, India Williams 3.

Strawberry Mansion 2 3 15 18 - 38

Science Leadership 12 12 14 18 - 56

SM: Sharron Griggs 2, Sophia Laney 24, Lillian Scott 3, Betty Teachen 9.

SL: Amy Chen 2, Antoinette Hiller 4, Raeven Maddox 4, Dayona McNeil 19, Joy Morrow 22, Jordyn Randall 4, Chelsea Smith 1.

Phila. Academy Charter 2 10 8 5 - 25

High School of Future 9 14 4 6 - 33

PAC: A. Ball 1, Tori Coates 6, Cara Fiala 6, Haley Keller 6, Caitlin Steward 4, Jaquiesha Zakiyyah 2.

HSoF: Nyemma Aiken 2, Lashawn Conners 3, Shemeile Dowling 2, Cira Hutton 4, Tiera McFadden 12, Brianna Morrison 2, Dahne Stones 8.

Masterman 13 8 10 15 - 46

Parkway Northwest 6 10 11 2 - 29

M: Altuayan 1, Tatyanah Brehouse 4, Elican 5, Erin Orth 4, Paulose 2, Taneil Ruffin 24, Amber Williams 6.

PN: O'shea Burnett 8, Shanell Coleman 4, Danita Dalton 5, Aliyah Hurling 4, Savannah Patterson 6, Nashetah Tucker-Heron 2.

PUBLIC LEAGUE AA, A WHITE

New Media Charter 2 10 6 1 - 19

Communications Tech 17 15 21 7 - 60

NMC: D. Cross 2, A. Hollis 2, R. Johnson 2, L. Yates 13.

CT: Khadijah Gardner 23, Bryce Garrett 6, Breiannah Jones 15, Mikaey Sills 4, Ashanti Wallace 12.

Paul Robeson 4 9 12 4 - 29

Math, Civics & Sciences 6 9 4 15 - 34

PR: Melvine Hainey 7, Brandi White 12, Chanelle Williams 10.

MC&S: Kiesha Fields 4, Tatiana Larry 22, Deja Perry 4, Niemah Solomon-McCloud 4.

Parkway West 4 4 9 10 9 - 36

Randolph 0 19 4 5 2 - 30

PW: Nia Chaney 2, Kendall Gladden 25, Peral Lomax 6, Jasmine Rice 3.

R: S. Davenport 20, R. Slaughter 10.

Phila. Electrical 8 2 2 12 - 24

Motivation 13 7 24 2 - 46

PE: Colon 2, Guannu 14, Hines 2, Joyner 4, Samuels 2.

M: Imani Dean-Baker 2, Kierra Estes 8, Dashiyah Green 10, Tiffany Tillman 7, Capri Wright 19.

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAA

University City 13 6 5 15 - 39

Freire Charter 17 14 36 2 - 69

UC: Dupree 22, Gordon 2, Hall 7, Keith 8.

FC: Nardeja Allen 2, Markesha Griffin 10, Latisha Johnson 14, Zhanae Starling 2, Chantal Thomas 9, Taryn Vinson 8, Sierra Wilkinson 6, Chelsea Woods 18.

Mastery Charter 18 19 10 8 - 55

Rush 7 0 3 0 - 10

MC: Delina Adams 4, Brinklea Barnes 9, Nyshae Glover 4, Kirsten Ogen 6, Stephanie Reed 11, Nyeeleh Rouseau 12, Jean Sheared 4, Kenishia Smith 1, Markeisha Ward 4.

R: Atyah Gardner 2, Kasha Gretzik 4, Katie Hagan 4.

Roxborough 0 0 5 6 - 11

Franklin Learning Center 14 14 13 13 - 54

R: Snoe Atkins 3, Shakura Bratong-Taylor 5, Latnese Marey 3.

FLC: Brianna Cooley 4, Taylor Davis 20, Ja'Nese Felder 4, Ashley Fulton 7, Octavia Johnson 8, Aliyah Lynch 6, Shadiah McNair 4, Cristal Negron 1.

Mariana Bracetti 10 7 9 14 - 40

Simon Gratz 10 13 10 11 - 44

MB: Tatiana Concepcion 1, Kristina Ewing 2, Keishla Gilmore 15, Kiara Gonzalez 10, Vanessa Vega 12.

SG: Tianna Barnett 6, Brianna Jenkins 3, Erica Moody 23, Bria Sanford 6, Faith Sawyer 6.

Del-Val Charter 16 8 25 14 - 63

Mastbaum 15 7 5 3 - 30

DC: Alexander 2, Alston 30, Joiner 10, Lee 2, Miller 2, Mitchell 17.

M: Jazylynn Chavis 19, Cierra Kelley 8, Kim Knight 3.

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA RED

Edison 5 4 0 4 - 13

Frankford 6 11 15 9 - 41

E: Brittany Arguelles 4, Stephanie Cartagena 1, Destini Clarke 1, Sashana Gonzalez 7.

F: Danielle Corr 3, Aylanna Cuthbert 2, Taniyah Faison 2, Daneisha Fleming 3, Tashea Holliday 5, Janixa Montanez 4, Nyesha Pearson 10, Dijon Selder 4, Bahirah Shaw 8.

Kensington 2 7 11 19 - 39

Washington 10 4 8 11 - 33

K: Charnice Carney 19, Gates 6, McCray 5, Yarmaira Rivera 5, Walker 4.

W: Montana Fritz 12, Amber Hall 14, Alia Williams 2, Unique Wright 5.

Fels 6 11 13 6 - 36

Olney 2 9 5 9 - 25

F: Dannah Cross 7, Cynthia Miller 2, Kristina Miller 10, Kim Patterson 2, Kyliah Richardson 8, Kelly Snowden 1, Nariah Williams 6.

O: Melissa Albandoz 1, Capri Caple 15, Nancy Coleman 2, Tynira Moses 4, Amanda Reyes 3.

Northeast 6 3 11 6 - 26

Overbrook 2 0 6 7 - 15

N: Tiona Brinkley 2, Briyah Hill 2, Taylour Jones 11, Lauren Willis 11.

O: Broklyn 1, Brown 3, Dashielle 9, Garfield 2.

Girls High 10 14 9 7 - 40

Dobbins 4 0 2 6 - 12

GH: Amber Dugger 4, Danielle Holmes 6, Breanna Lineman 4, Tenee Pina 20, Nakea Shoemake 6.

Central 6 13 8 13 - 40

Franklin Towne Charter 6 4 7 9 - 26

C: Kayla Henderson 1, Melissa Livingston 16, Samantha Marrero 3, Shanique Mattis 8, Ranija McClinek 8, Asia Mosee 4.

FTC: Rebecca Gilborges 2, Amanda Johnson 3, Taylor McFadden 3, Larissa Smith 6, Stefanie Ulmer 12.

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA WHITE

Prep Charter 34 16 8 4 - 62

Ben Franklin 0 9 2 7 - 18

PC: Lorna Caesar 3, India Cauley 4, Khaliea Coipper 10, Ciani Cryor 10, Erin Garner 2, Destiny Murray 11, Ciera Nimmons 6, A.J. Timbers 14, Hannah Timmons 2.

BF: Matt 6, Outterbridge 7, Robinson 3, Wiggins 2.

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Woodlynde 0 0 4 6 - 10

Mercy Vocational 14 12 14 6 - 46

W: Christa Deckman 2, Molly Hicks 6, Katie Schmitz 2.

MV: Lisa Brown 4, Imani Fletcher 2, Tysheira Maddox 12, Ny-Kia Richards 2, Sakira Sealy 6, Dejah Travis 10, Teharah Worrell 8, Linette Young 2.

Perkiomen School 6 12 15 15 - 48

West-Mont Christian 9 1 10 7 - 27

PS: Albanese 12, Faraco 2, Gallagher 2, Kuehner 2, Pupillo 20, Tong 2, Turner 8.

WC: Charlton 2, Becky Fanus 8, Jenny Lenko 1, Maria Picard 13, Kylie Stimson 3.

NONLEAGUE

Gwynedd-Mercy 9 6 11 10 - 36

Notre Dame 12 10 17 12 - 51

G: Marena Bondi 3, Erin Casey 1, Christa Giordano 1, Katrina McGrath 2, Maura McKenna 8, Caroline Shimrock 15, Emily Sullivan 2, Taylor Sweeney 4.

ND: Molly Borgese 6, Kristen Carr 4, Kathleen Fitzpatrick 19, Morgan Jennings 7, Megan McGurk 15.

Sacred Heart 18 27 14 9 - 68

Bishop McDevitt 3 10 3 10 - 26

SH: Katie Brannau 6, Ali Cobaugh 2, Nicki Heinsinger 5, Debornay Kidd 12, Megan McNamee 9, Nicolette Paci 2, Danelle Singer 4, Sam Tamaccio 9, Alanna Tucker 2, Jayni Webster 17.

BM: Brooks 13, Duffy 3, Frazier 3, Hud 1, Jones 2, Scruggs 4.

Chichester 9 2 12 4 - 27

Sun Valley 11 11 8 12 - 42

C: Emily Gilhool 8, Elise Hagel 5, Logan Newman 6, Haley Sipple 3, Maddie Thornton 5.

SV: Alie Alkins 16, Stephanie Brown 2, Gabby Capuano 4, Gia DeAngelo 8, Katie Maloney 4, Shayna Orr 8.

Upper Merion 19 18 9 10 - 56

Upper Perkiomen 6 14 11 13 - 44

UM: Cassidy Koenig 30, Kristina O'Sullivan 12, Regie Robinson 4, Mary Jean Valeri 3, Jackie Vanloan 7.

UP: Morgan Aldinger 5, Stacey Auckland 18, Holly Crossin 10, Kim Kachmar 8, Danielle Moser 3.

Neshaminy 9 16 7 15 - 47

North Penn 21 14 14 15 - 64

N: Stephanie Donahue 2, Jackie Girth 6, Sam Maichoro 4, Jamie Mason 4, Sarah Mitchell 5, McKenna Mullen 5, Sarah Oliveria 9, Lonnie Povlis 5, Meghan Schaffer 5, Audrey Wonder 2.

NP: Amy Check 6, Lauren Crisler 19, Emily Hagan 1, Steph Knauer 11, Erin Maher 8, Brenda McDermott 10, Sierra Simon 3, Vicky Tumasz 6.

Springfield (M) 6 14 7 9 - 36

Wissahickon 24 12 11 11 - 58

S: Veronica Asman 6, Jen Crilley 1, Sara Daly 3, Taylor Delmonte 13, Maureen Leis 4, Amber Molletta 4, Meghan Wheatly 5.

W: Meridith Byrne 6, Dominique Darlend 8, Sierra Eskridge 2, Anna Morgan 2, Kim Schwemmer 1, Rachel Stone 19, Bridget Sweeney 8, Tonyea Tate 6, Kian Wright 6.

Tuesday's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Bristol at Calvary Christian, 5:30

Plumstead Christian at Morrisville, 7

Devon Prep at New Hope-Solebury, 7

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby at Marple Newtown, 3:45

Haverford High at Radnor, 7

Lower Merion at Strath Haven, 7:30

Ridley at Springfield (D), 7:30

Conestoga at Penncrest, 7:30

Garnet Valley at Harriton, 7:30

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Germantown Friends at Friends' Central, 3:45

George School at Westtown, 5:15

Ac. of New Church at Abington Friends, 5:30

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Girard College at Solebury School, 7

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown at Spring-Ford, 7:30

Pottsgrove at Upper Perkiomen, 7:30

Pope John Paul II at Phoenixville, 7:30

Methacton at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Dobbins at FitzSimons, 3:15

West Philadelphia at Del-Val Charter, 3:15

Washington at Engineering & Science, 3:15

Fels at University City, 3:15

Franklin Learning Center at Paul Robeson, 3:15

Germantown at Lincoln, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

World Communications at Audenried, 3:15

Palumbo at Mariana Bracetti, 3:15

Overbrook at Olney, 3:15

Northeast at Central, 3:15

Esperanza at Mastery Charter North, 3:15

Masterman at Hope Charter, 3:15

Ben Franklin at Martin Luther King, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D

Swenson at Bok, 3:15

Randolph at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15

Sayre at Carroll, 3:15

Edison at Roxborough, 3:15

Lamberton at Bodine, 3:15

Kensington at Mastbaum, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E

Parkway Northwest at GAMP, 3:15

Elverson at Rush, 3:15

Parkway West at High School of Future, 3:15

Science Leadership at CAPA, 3:15

Douglas at Sankofa Freedom, 3:15

New Media Charter at Academy Charter, 3:15

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

West-Mont Christian at Woodlynde, 3:45

Kimberton Waldorf at Wyncote, 3:45

Perkiomen School at Barrack Hebrew, 5:30

Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Because of technical difficulties, some boys' basketball box scores from games played Monday could not be published.

EndText