Highlights of Tuesday's contests can be found at:

Tuesday's Results

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Christian Academy 45, King's Christian 41

Girls' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

King's Christian 38, Christian Academy 27

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Nonleague

Christian Academy 6 14 11 14 - 45

King's Christian 13 14 12 2 - 41

CA: Andrew Boykin 9, Trevin Jones 4, Daniel Walker 8, Jeremiah Williams 14, Adam Zahner 10.

KC: Dan Crawford 8, Greg Pangotopulos 2, Kristien Reed 14, Tim Renzi 6, Mario Rivera 8, Jon Rosilli 3.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Nonleague

King's Christian 12 8 9 9 - 38

Christian Academy 9 4 7 7 - 27

KC: Ashli Cooper 15, Michala Georgedti 2, Christy Lamastra 6, Courtney Novak 5, Chelsea Titus 10.

CA: Anyae Cardwell 7, Aleia Carmer 2, Jasmine Geathers 9, Adriana Lacy 4, Porsche Welch 5.

Wednesday's Schedule

Boys' Swimming

Atlantic City at Millville, 3:30

Cherry Hill West at Shawnee, 4

Absegami at Cedar Creek, 4

Woodstown at GCIT, 5:30

Girls' Swimming

Atlantic City at Millville, 3:30

Woodstown at GCIT, 5:30

Boys' Bowling

Eastern at Washington Township, 3:30

Collingswood at Gloucester Catholic, 3:30

St. Augustine at Deptford, 3:30

Cherry Hill West at Pennsauken, 3:30

Cherry Hill East at Lenape, 3:45

Cherokee at Shawnee, 3:45

GCIT at Hammonton, 4

Seneca at West Deptford, 4

Bishop Eustace at Gloucester, 4

Girls' Bowling

Eastern at Washington Township, 3:30

Collingswood at Gloucester Catholic, 3:30

Cherry Hill West at Pennsauken, 3:30

Cherry Hill East at Lenape, 3:45

Cherokee at Shawnee, 3:45

GCIT at Hammonton, 4

Seneca at West Deptford, 4

Bishop Eustace at Gloucester, 4

Ice Hockey

Notre Dame at Paul VI, 6

At Gold Coast Arena, Wall:

Bishop Eustace vs. Christian Brothers , 5

Thursday's Schedule

Boys' Swimming

Cumberland at Woodstown, 3:30

Middle Township at Lower Cape May, 4

Moorestown Friends at Ranney, 5

Holy Spirit at Vineland, 6

Girls' Swimming

Cumberland at Woodstown, 3:30

Moorestown Friends at Ranney, 5

Holy Spirit at Vineland, 6

Boys' Bowling

Bordentown at Cinnaminson, 3:45

Northern Burlington at Delran, 3:45

Girls' Bowling

Bordentown at Cinnaminson, 3:45

Northern Burlington at Delran, 3:45