Highlights of Thursday's contests can be found at:

Thursday's Results

Boys' Basketball

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Communications Tech 61, Vaux 55

Frankford 57, Prep Charter 43

Phila. Electrical 68, Simon Gratz 30

Southern 50, Bartram 44

Imhotep 63, Math, Civics & Sciences 62 (OT)

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Engineering & Science 37, West Philadelphia 28

Washington 61, FitzSimons 38

Del-Val Charter 42, Fels 41

Dobbins 68, Freire Charter 66

Strawberry Mansion 82, Lincoln 44

Franklin Learning Center 75, University City 61

Paul Robeson 45, Germantown 32

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Ben Franklin 41, Mastery Charter North 34

Mariana Bracetti 61, World Communications 60

Palumbo 60, Central 57

Overbrook 63, Audenried 54

Hope Charter 56, Northeast 50

Esperanza 54, Olney 35

Martin Luther King 69, Masterman 61

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D

Bok 70, Edison 42

Sayre 57, Franklin Towne Charter 43

Swenson 73, Carroll 52

Roxborough 67, Lamberton 54

Mastbaum 64, Mastery Charter South 56

Kensington 60, Bodine 47

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E

GAMP 56, Rush 40

Phila. Acad. Charter 48, Parkway Northwest 43

Elverson 65, Science Leadership 60

Palmer 82, Douglas 39

New Media Charter 84, Parkway West 75

Sankofa Freedom 71, High School of Future 57

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE CONSTITUTION

Delco Christian 57, Plumstead Christian 54

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby 33, Haverford High 23

Conestoga 58, Ridley 46

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

International Christian 84, N.J. United Christian 23

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Mercy Vocational 66, West-Mont Christian 23

NONLEAGUE

Downingtown East 54, Sun Valley 39

Great Valley 46, West Chester East 30

Episcopal Academy 53, Phelps 36

Pennington 62, Germantown Friends 45

Holy Ghost Prep 50, Bensalem 46

Council Rock South 31, Conwell-Egan 30

Calvary Baptist 58, Valley Forge Baptist 56

Daniel Boone 60, Owen J. Roberts 48

Church Farm 51, Archbishop Carroll 43 (OT)

Kennett 57, Bishop Shanahan 41

Girls' Basketball

KSA TOURNAMENT--PINK DIVISION

Chichester 38, Riverview (Ontario) 29

KSA TOURNAMENT--YELLOW DIVISION

Avon Grove 26, Anchorage Christian (AK) 22

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE CONSTITUTION

Morrisville 47, Bristol 31

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE INDEPENDENCE

Delco Christian 43, MaST Charter 19

Christopher Dock 36, Springfield (M) 25

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Villa Maria 49, Gwynedd-Mercy 34

Mount St. Joseph 50, Merion Mercy 26

Nazareth Academy 65, Sacred Heart 43

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Strath Haven 32, Marple Newtown 31

Haverford High 57, Upper Darby 30

Ridley 34, Conestoga 32

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Notre Dame 50, Episcopal Academy 42

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford 60, Methacton 39

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington 41, Neshaminy 28

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Collegium Charter 29, Mercy Vocational 27

Kimberton Waldorf 34, Del-Val Friends 16

NONLEAGUE

Governor Mifflin 56, Boyertown 46

Pennington 55, George School 22

Springside 47, St. Hubert 39

Calvary Baptist 37, Valley Forge Baptist 33

Pottsgrove 34, Exeter 25

Lansdale Catholic 51, Upper Moreland 24

Radnor 50, Academy Park 36

Girard College 29, Calvary Christian 24

Council Rock South 59, Souderton 41

Norristown 50, Bensalem 37

Great Valley 53, West Chester East 31

W.C. Henderson 38, Oxford 29

Daniel Boone 36, Perkiomen Valley 33

Kennett 42, Bishop Shanahan 37

Wrestling

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Upper Perkiomen 52, Perkiomen Valley 15

Swimming

BOYS

Upper Perkiomen 101, Pennridge 65

GIRLS

Upper Perkiomen 99, Pennridge 71

Boys' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

La Salle 4, Monsignor Bonner 0

Conwell-Egan 4, Archbishop Wood 0

Roman Catholic 3, St. Joseph's Prep 1

Father Judge 3, Cardinal O'Hara 1

Archbishop Ryan 4, Neumann-Goretti 0

Ice Hockey

INTER-COUNTY LEAGUE

Archbishop Carroll 7, Sun Valley 0

NONLEAGUE

Father Judge 3, Central Bucks South 3

Squash

BOYS

Episcopal Academy 9, Malvern Prep 0

GIRLS

Episcopal Academy 6, Germantown Friends 3

Baldwin 6, Penn Charter 3

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Bicentennial League Constitution

Delco Christian 18 10 18 11 - 57

Plumstead Christian 12 18 10 14 - 54

DC: Ron Burrell 12, Austin Fischer 21, Grant Henry 2, Matt Hirshman 3, Henry Miller 9, Mike Monaghan 2, Austin Stephens 8.

PC: Dan Coach 16, Max Drake 26, Ben Haspoglis 2, Andrew Johnson 1, Josh Sharik 9.

Central League

Ridley 6 4 20 16 - 46

Conestoga 10 9 15 24 - 58

R: Apakian 5, Shaun Church 32, Staiber 4, Zang 5.

C: Andrew Burger 2, Davonte Carter 2, Sam Devan 16, Sean Duffy 2, John Grid 4, Jared Seltzer 7, Brandon Thompson 6, Joe Viviano 6, Zachary Yonda 13.

Haverford High 4 5 9 5 - 23

Upper Darby 2 11 7 13 - 33

HH: Gabe Armando 3, Tom Leibig 8, Miles Mansell 5, Pat Morgan 7.

UD: Brenden Brown 1, Zafir Copeland 2, Yusef Ross 7, Kuity Slanger 5, Demetrius Timmons 3, Mahamane Toure 9, Ralik Wise 6.

Penn-Jersey League

International Christian 23 17 26 18 - 84

N.J. United Christian 4 3 9 7 - 23

IC: Jordan Clark 17, Johnathan Cornelius 4, Jason Harris 2, John Horne 2, James Horne 4, Brandon Johnson 20, Milos Milovanic 9, Lorenzo Taylor 13, Vance Wroten 13.

NUC: Allen 7, Dill 7, Lee 1, Perry 5, Rappaport 2, Shin 1.

Public League Division A

Simon Gratz 6 5 12 7 - 30

Phila. Electrical 19 19 19 11 - 68

SG: Khilil Farrell 12, Fulani Freeman 6, Kendal Haines 5, Gerald Rollins 2, Troy Todd 2, Nick Walker 3.

PE: Hakeem Baxter 17, Emmanuel Brown 9, Michael Cooper 1, David George 10, Dyshon Pack 11, K. Snead 4, Khaleem Taylor 5, Jai Williams 11.

Southern 11 11 14 14 - 50

Bartram 8 8 9 19 - 44

S: Bain 2, Fulton 6, Gilliard 4, Hunter 13, Leonard 4, Means 2, Myers 12, Stokes 7.

B: Bryant 4, Fletcher 2, Murray 21, Noel 6, Prestton 4, Williams 7.

Prep Charter 9 15 8 11 - 43

Frankford 15 10 16 16 - 57

PC: Brandon Adams 2, Lykeem Laws 4, Raheem Liggins 7, Joshua McFarland 4, Mustapha Traore 12, Byron Whiting 12, Woods 2.

F: Chris Lewis 6, Rasheen Mays 2, Kashiem Poland 4, Joseph Ricketts 7, Donald Robinson 12, Imire Taylor 22, Chris Williams 4.

Vaux 12 16 13 14 - 55

Communications Tech 14 10 10 27 - 61

V: Chaplin 4, Rysheed Jordan 17, Morris 5, Roberts 7, Williams 22.

CT: Briheam Anthony 1, Terrence Brown 9, Kevin Brown 8, Samir Doughty 3, Richard Hoskins 15, Tony Parker 11, Terrell Parker 14.

Math, Civics, Sciences 7 14 9 25 7 - 62

Imhotep Charter 15 9 12 19 8 - 63

MC&S: Quentin Davis 3, Abraham Massaley 15, Michael Reddick 5, Malik Starkes 7, Maurice Stevens 2, Basil Thompson 6, Quadir Welton 3, Jeremiah Worthem 21.

IC: Brandon Austin 21, Greg Bennett 4, Tyheem Harmon 2, Kamani Jordan 7, Dymir Logan 2, Jalil Myers 8, Khyree Wooten 19.

Public League Division B

FitzSimons 10 4 16 8 - 38

Washington 22 9 11 19 - 61

F: Timajah Johnson 3, Isaac McBride 17, Gary Nicholson 6, Desmond Smith 3, Wilkes 9.

W: Adonis Fountain 13, Steve Hall 9, Rashid Jackson 17, Cody Marx 15, Wayne McNeely 2, Frank Shannon 3, Jamel Williams 2.

Engineering & Science 8 9 9 11 - 37

West Philadelphia 7 8 10 3 - 28

E&S: Brandon Brown 10, Dijon Eggleton 7, Omari Franklin 3, Tajhere McCall 11, Sidley Robinson 6.

WP: Taquann Balarans 2, Camron Estrade 7, Desmond Sams 2, Amir Serebeb 5, Lamar Strand 1, Donte Watkins 11.

Paul Robeson 11 10 6 18 - 45

Germantown 8 8 10 6 - 32

PR: Ahmed Doumbia 2, Nate Hargust 8, Jahir Lee 2, Richard Lemon 15, Marquise Richards 18.

G: Imir Bailey 2, Darnell Baldwin 2, Will Brooks 11, Paul Gunter-Scott 2, Terraine Johnson 2, Khalif Mink 5, Hasan Spencer 4, Alpha Togba 4.

University City 12 19 17 13 - 61

Franklin Learning Center 20 18 22 15 - 75

UC: Ashandu Akbar 12, Quahdire Gordon 8, Diante Lunsford 25, Marcus Lyles 8, Corey Potter 2, Khayri Washington 6.

FLC: Boyer 21, Ellis 14, Basil Griffin 2, Quran Keitt 11, Smith 14, Steed 13.

Lincoln 11 13 13 7 - 44

Strawberry Mansion 25 18 28 11 - 82

L: Adal Andino 2, Anton Fletcher 7, Jarmel Kenan 11, Mary Mayfield 6, Adonis Rosario 6, Edwin Waters 2, Dominick Wilkinson 10.

SM: Arthur Bines 8, George Carter 2, Raekwon Dial 8, Jermain Gregory 6, Malik Haile 4, Vernon Holt 5, Karon Keene 31, Samir Miller 4, Smith 4, Salim Sutton 8, Rashaun Walker 2.

Freire Charter 23 11 8 24 - 66

Dobbins 21 14 17 16 - 68

FC: Shahid Adams 12, Jahyde Gardiner 15, Harden 4, Jamir Poindexter 4, Brian Williams 3, Carlton Wright 28.

D: Andre Brown 6, Andre Cannedy 6, Robert Edwards 12, Malik Fisher 2, Lamar Harrison 6, Dequan Jackson 19, Marquell Tate 6, Kiwuan Traywick 11.

Del-Val Charter 11 7 17 7 - 42

Fels 9 7 12 13 - 41

DC: Fateem Brockington 12, Richard Burton 4, Shaquille Ford 3, Khayri King 16, Antwan Scriven 2, Marcus Thomas 3, Clayton Wolfe 2.

F: Casey Bell 8, Roman Black 5, Nijay Kelly 11, Lester Mattox 5, P.J. Scott 10, Devon Wilson 2.

Public League Division C

Martin Luther King 19 12 21 17 - 69

Masterman 13 13 11 24 - 61

MLK: Riyadh Brown 12, Kahsime Brown 5, Aaron Jackson 2, William Leak 13, Malik Paulk 6, Gerald Scott 14, Nafis Streeter 17.

M: Gary Bryant 16, Jack Christmas 14, Agustin Legido 3, Terrell Skipper 10, Mike Sturdivant 14, Harry Taggart 4.

Hope Charter 12 19 10 15 - 56

Northeast 11 14 16 9 - 50

HC: Tramayne Brooks 12, Zahir Firby 5, Shaheed Holmes 11, Walter Ransome 5, Jalil Shafi 5, Shamear Townsend 12, Shakoor Woodson 6.

N: Archer 2, Bagwell 18, Bohannan 5, Fletcher 8, Savage 10, Simpson 7.

Mariana Bracetti 13 15 17 16 - 61

World Communications 15 11 16 18 - 60

MB: Zamir Boney 4, Ed Booker 10, Luis Cirilo 18, Malik Jackson-Wallace 10, Chris Morgan 7, Jorge Quinones 12.

WC: Burton 2, Fa'Teem Glenn 11, Quamier Johnson 13, Moore 4, Aaron Searight 30.

Central 9 18 10 20 - 57

Palumbo 15 13 15 17 - 60

C: Donte Bennett 4, Chris Bing 4, Romario Dorlus 4, Richard Drayton 13, Corey Edwards-Fuller 1, Kyle Lafferty 23, Kadin Marshall 6, Williams 2.

P: Demtrius Davenport 28, Reggie Hill 10, Diaa Sawan 2, Jalen Thomas 3, Jameal Tucker 15, Denzel Williams 2.

Mastery Charter North 6 13 6 9 - 34

Ben Franklin 10 11 11 9 - 41

MCN: Kyree Armstead 7, Myles Brooker 3, Mike Foster 3, Najere Johnson 1, Khalik Long 2, Rahfik Slaughter 8, Kevin Tolbert 3, David Wright 7.

BF: Richard Bonaparte 12, Davis 2, Dammere Johnson 2, Amid McGill 3, Sharif Saunders 10, Emmanuel Young 12.

Audenried 9 21 11 13 - 54

Overbrook 11 12 21 19 - 63

A: Lemont Bligen 9, Gyasi Cole 6, Daquan Jones 9, Khiry 1, Juawann Mason 17, Qaadir Nock 4, Tompkins 3, Maurice Wilbanks 5.

O: Dashawun Adderly 2, Kareem Coley 3, James Harrison 25, Terrance Hayes 17, Aaron Preston 6, Jabarr Rosser 10.

Olney 10 6 8 11 - 35

Esperanza 14 15 16 9 - 54

O: Bruce Cofer 6, Fred Frazier 6, Issac Guy 6, Markques Jones 2, Khalil Jordan 2, Shakeem Stevens 7, Darrius Wallace 6.

E: Shaquille Bowman 13, Jean-Claude Forte 10, Abdoulay Gakou 2, Lamere Jones 6, Khalil Keel 13, Edwin Lugo 6, Keon Wells 4.

Public League Division D

Bodine 10 10 16 11 - 47

Kensington 11 12 20 17 - 60

B: DeAngelo Chisham 5, Samad Drayton 4, Linton 4, Nadir Matthews 29, Pratter 2, Richardson 3.

K: Roberto Baldonado 3, Jamie Betancourt 12, Kendale Brisbon 2, Anthony Brown 2, Giovanni Fuentes 8, Juluis Van Guine 11, Elijah Ingram 8, Jarrell Richardson 3, Jaleele Robinson 11.

Bok 18 19 17 16 - 70

Edison 11 9 8 14 - 42

B: Jaleel Bennett 2, Marquise Brown 3, Rashir Cromwell 8, Tajuan Curtis 3, Amir Hill 2, Rasul Jackson 13, I-Meir Martin 18, Sean McLean 13, Jihad Ward 6, Deonte West 2.

E: Jesse Carrasquillo 10, Michael Fuller 11, Malik Gilliam 2, Angelo Maldonado 8, Gilberto Martinez 2, Victor Neveraz 6, Quadeer Pratt 3.

Mastbaum 18 13 16 17 - 64

Mastery Charter South 8 13 18 17 - 56

M: Donald Avery 12, Andrew Butler 6, Anthony Harris 11, Ravi Sinanan 14, Terrell Smith 2, Keenan Tookes 1, Stanley Whittaker 18.

MCS: Kevin Beaford 17, Thomas Hawkins 2, Maurice Hayward 2, Jamir Leach 6, Stanford Levy 2, Nasirr Mayo 10, Shaquan McPhaul-Barr 2, Malik Muhammad 2, Earl Patton-Boyd 13.

Carroll 8 6 15 23 - 52

Swenson 22 21 16 14 - 73

C: Tylor Colville 4, Josue Falu 17, Jeremy Irby 18, Dionte Lockwood 13.

S: Damian Bagley 6, Da'Quan Ballenger 14, Dervin Buckery 2, Maurice Dickerson 8, Haneef Hardy 13, D'Andre Parmley 15, Naykwon Phillips 5, Val Salomon 8, Marcus Tillery 2.

Lamberton 18 9 5 22 - 54

Roxborough 16 12 14 25 - 67

L: D.J. Alexander 4, Bladode 2, Byfield 10, Windell Christie 5, Kevin Cooper 2, Anthony Fagan 9, Andrew Hoven 11, Rafiq Marshall 8, Morgan 3.

R: Samson Akano 17, Josh Collins 12, Edward Davis 6, DeAndre Hariot 20, Julius Johnson 4, Adrian Johnson-Pope 1, Desmond Williams 7.

Franklin Towne Charter 12 9 16 6 - 43

Sayre 10 17 11 19 - 57

FTC: Naje Benton 4, Benard Hysenaj 3, Angel Lazu 15, Devin McCullough 3, Brandon McGuire 11, Steve Smith 3, Thomas Whitfield 4.

S: Ikeem Dickerson 19, Antwan James 2, Raul McIliwain 6, Darius Savage 6, James Suber 6, Hakim Williams 18.

Public League Division E

Sankofa Freedom 18 19 12 22 - 71

High School of Future 12 14 14 17 - 57

SF: Anthony Downing 2, Tydeus Etilson 6, James Jefferson 6, Shyheina Ladson 4, Luis Martinez 28, Juwan Milliner 10, Jaleel Williams 15.

HSoF: Tahir Bey-Combs 2, Adrian Elliot 11, Kyree Gardner 5, Donique Moore 22, Dominick Morales 11, Davone White 4, Dominique Williams 2.

Palmer 25 21 20 16 - 82

Douglas 6 15 8 10 - 39

P: Malik Burbadge 10, Amir Davis 3, Joe Fleming 4, Richard Gaines 12, Ernest Gibbs 5, Rashaad Hall 2, Azir Price 3, Zuanquay Shannon 2, Malachii Thompson 6, Quamir White 23, Ahzeem Wilcox 8, Dante Winfield 4.

D: Basheer Hairston 8, Raheem McCray-Wiggins 7, Jose Rios 3, Troy Smith 6, Shahiyd Tilghman-Bullock 15.

Phila. Academy Charter 14 8 10 16 - 48

Parkway Northwest 8 9 13 13 - 43

PAC: Aaron Ball 7, Elijah Crandall 7, Joseph Flynn 10, Jamiel Haines 13, Khalil Laws 5, Muhammad Laws 4, Dawud Muhammad 2.

PN: Djuan Baucom 8, Justin Davis 7, Jerron Lawrence 5, Kalil Purnell 10, Shaun Reed 8, Cedric Wright 5.

GAMP 7 13 16 20 - 56

Rush 4 4 15 17 - 40

G: Jeremy Castellanos 2, Desmond Drummond 6, Derrick Ford 15, Devon Ford 6, Garcia 2, Tobias Stokes 5, Jeff Williford 13, Mikhail Wilson 7.

R: Anthony Galdo 6, Dan Gehm 1, John Kinning-Graves 6, Will Madden 8, Andre Mejia 3, Syr Munoz 16.

Elverson 9 28 14 14 - 65

Science Leadership 12 14 17 17 - 60

E: Jeff Brown 4, Harris Griffin 23, Marcus Jamison 3, Ikeal Johnson 9, Two Osis 18, George Perez 6, Daiyaan Williams 2.

SL: True Black 2, Nadif Bracey 19, Roger Bracy 2, Sam Kabangai 13, Rick Kinard 2, Jakobi Martin-Howard 22.

Parkway West 8 21 18 28 - 75

New Media Charter 18 24 18 24 - 84

PW: Fray 10, Harris 2, Henry 2, Hundley 10, James 6, Johnson 9, Sessoms 8, Webster 28.

NMC: Clark 4, John Feiffe 18, Govan-Wheeler 7, Keenon Johnson 23, Mike McCracken 5, Eric Moody 22, Marquise Singleton 5.

Tri-County League

West-Mont Christian 5 5 2 11 - 23

Mercy Vocational 24 13 16 13 - 66

WC: Blake Bradshaw 16, Brooks Bradshaw 3, Max Davis 2, Matt Jones 2.

MV: Jason Clayton 11, Gabe DeJesus 4, Treymeyn Gladden 5, Daquan Hendrix 4, Martin Hooper 9, David Hughes 4, Shariff Jackson 4, James Loftus 2, Frank Poole 2, Mike Ruiz 4, Mike Sanchez 1, Vaughn Weston 2, Michael Wilson 14.

Nonleague

Phelps 13 7 10 6 - 36

Episcopal Academy 12 14 12 15 - 53

P: Ryan Alfred 11, Zach Hagan 8, Shakiel Humphrey 4, Phil Thompson 4, Will Watts 9.

EA: Kevin Gayhardt 2, Mike Jolaoso 4, Connor Martin 9, Chris McNeal 13, Brian Metzler 9, Jack Schiel 8, Adam Strouss 4, Samir Taylor 2, Collin Wright 2.

Conwell-Egan 9 4 11 6 - 30

Council Rock South 6 5 11 9 - 31

C: Brian Carr 3, Mike Kelly 6, Bobby McTague 2, Jamal Nwaniemeka 11, Dylan Pease 4, Ryan Pepito 2, John Wasson 2.

CRS: Nick Cocco 9, Tyler Cohen 5, Christian Crane 3, Brian Donnelly 1, Will Faccenda 2, Zac Fitzgerald 6, P.J. Gallo 5.

Sun Valley 12 7 7 13 - 39

Downingtown East 13 22 12 7 - 54

SV: Domzalski 2, Gillen 3, Martos 4, McGarvey 5, Miller 3, Nelson 10, Pacchione 11, White 1.

DE: Ryley Angeline 6, Jake Courter 2, Shaun Devlin 2, Mike Dooley 8, Jay Harris 7, Gary Jay 12, Montrose Jennings 3, Corey Miller 5, Colt Saska 7, Max Truchan 2.

Church Farm 19 6 11 3 12 - 51

Archbishop Carroll 2 12 14 11 4 - 43

CF: Doolun Anyam 16, Aondofa Anyam 11, Larry Cermak 5, Michael Mohamed 2, Mlynue Reeves 2, Howard Sellars 13, Nolan Swiderski-Soto 2.

AC: Lou Dominique 12, Derrick Jones 2, Shane Randall 5, Alec Stavetski 14, Isaiah Warren 9, Yosef Yacob 1.

Great Valley 11 16 8 11 - 46

West Chester East 7 7 8 8 - 30

GV: Aker 3, Bridges 4, Cohen 12, Geiss 11, Gregory 3, Shackleton 2, Sherry 11.

WCE: Eddie Anderson 7, Mike Brown 10, Marcus Lauria 4, Amari Taylor 9.

Owen J. Roberts 14 15 8 11 - 48

Daniel Boone 18 17 15 10 - 60

OJR: Ben Condello 4, Matt Crider 16, Sean Kent 3, Ryan Kent 3, Tyler McGrath 6, Owen Moore 2, Sam Murphy 12, Christian Wood 2.

DB: Downs 2, Gerhart 2, Lacey 8, Martin 3, McIlvee 18, Swift 13, Worthington 14.

Holy Ghost Prep 11 10 11 18 - 50

Bensalem 12 10 14 10 - 46

HGP: Jeff Ainsley 6, Shane Grady 2, Jim Grey 2, Pat Herbert 4, Tom Heston 13, Jack Kalmes 7, Tim Lazorko 12, Chris Morano 4.

B: Hyden 15, Johnson 1, Newkirk 7, Nyekan 2, Reed 8, Vincent 13.

Calvary Baptist 18 16 13 11 - 58

Valley Forge Baptist 12 10 17 17 - 56

CB: Ryan Bachtle 28, Nate Berger 5, Drew Cameron 4, Tyler Nichols 1, Bobby Nobilini 2, Scott Seelig 15, J.B. VanDame 3.

VFB: Horace Ellison 29, Thomas Grace 8, Alec Harrod 8, Kyle Nicherler 2, Michael Ramanglu 7, David Talkington 2.

Kennett 16 7 16 18 - 57

Bishop Shanahan 16 6 6 13 - 41

K: Spencer Hyland 14, Vaughn Jenkins 17, Maalik Rochester 18, Joey Roman 2, Brock Sheets 6.

BS: Dylan Alderman 3, Mike Booth 7, Bray 2, Ryan Conrad 20, Devon Seeney 9.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

KSA Tournament--Pink

Riverview (Ontario) 9 7 11 2 - 29

Chichester 12 8 5 13 - 38

R: Keough 11, A. Macentyre 2, K. Macentyre 3, McKinnon 4, Savoy 9.

C: Emily Gilhool 7, Elise Hagel 2, Michelle Haggerty 2, Logan Newman 8, Haley Sipple 9, Maddie Thornton 10.

Bicentennial League

Bristol 2 8 9 12 - 31

Morrisville 16 8 9 14 - 47

B: Morgan Cullen 17, Nicole Cullura 2, Regina Karluah 4, Daniella Reilly 8.

M: Katherine Brown 8, Michelle Evans 8, Cassandra Gainey 11, Kievanna Lacey 13, Casandra Martinez 7.

Christopher Dock 14 6 10 6 - 36

Springfield (M) 9 7 4 5 - 25

CD: Olivia Bradford 9, Shea Neal 6, Kereece Seuren 16, Laura Swintoski 5.

S: Veronica Asman 4, Maisey Bradley 4, Sara Daly 4, Taylor Delmonte 6, Leis 4, Meghan Wheatly 3.

Delco Christian 16 7 13 7 - 43

MaST Charter 5 2 8 4 - 19

DC: Jamie Barr 2, Jocelyn Chavous 7, Analeigh Crisanti 2, Tori Eppright 2, Anna Evans 8, Stacey MacArthur 14, Pope 2, Neily Thompson 6.

MC: Bre Behr 6, Jessica Behr 4, Maria Farrell 7, Jessica Laychock 2.

Catholic Academies

Sacred Heart 13 10 13 7 - 43

Nazareth Academy 8 18 29 10 - 65

SH: Debornay Kidd 8, Megan McNamee 3, Danelle Singer 5, Sam Tamaccio 4, Alanna Tucker 4, Jayni Webster 19.

NA: Gabby Balara 4, Nicole Dombrowski 16, Danielle Gasperi 8, Liz McBride 1, Bridget Sobon 7, Raya Stearn 12, Marissa Sylvester 17.

Merion Mercy 2 9 7 8 - 26

Mount St. Joseph 14 11 17 8 - 50

MM: Caroline Corzel 3, Tina DiGiacomo 7, Valez Jackson 1, Christina O'Shea 2, Taylor Regester 2, Sam Siegfried 11.

MSJ: Regan Gallagher 2, Meg Geatens 2, Bridget Higgins 8, Kelsey Jones 5, Maddie Kohler 9, Alex Louin 12, Carly Monzo 4, Cailin Schmeer 8.

Gwynedd-Mercy 10 5 9 10 - 34

Villa Maria 9 17 8 15 - 49

G: Marena Bondi 3, Erin Casey 1, Maura McKenna 12, Caroline Shimrock 16, Sweeney 2.

VM: Anthony 9, Carlin 2, Fetterolf 4, McTigue 4, Mirarchi 15, O' Rourke 7, Walheim 8.

Central League

Conestoga 11 5 10 6 - 32

Ridley 5 7 12 10 - 34

C: Tracy Cook 2, Ali Grundy 8, Rachel Howry 5, Taylor Kenan 8, Maddie Tessier-Kay 9.

R: Shannon Clark 4, Sam Foy 10, Megan Jarrell 4, Michelle Rhine 16.

Upper Darby 3 9 8 10 - 30

Haverford High 17 10 18 12 - 57

UD: Leilani Beckham 2, Jasmine Broadnax 1, Kate Fitzpatrick 10, Riley Keough 3, Siamya Mace 2, Bryonna Mack 4, Tyra Polite 8.

HH: Erin Burke 3, Mary Collar 2, Samantha Estes 4, Jaclyn Gantz 18, Julia Gantz 5, Katrina Geiger 9, Sharee Halstead 6, Maura O'Connell 10.

Marple Newtown 9 9 7 6 - 31

Strath Haven 4 12 4 12 - 32

MN: Erica Brown 14, Carley Hamilton 3, Melissa Levy 8, Carly Morrow 4, Rylee Power 2.

SH: Catherine Doyle 3, Amber Graves 9, Jamie Morris 9, Bridget Scott 9, Dana Taub 2.

Inter-Ac League

Episcopal Academy 9 2 14 17 - 42

Notre Dame 14 10 13 13 - 50

EA: Jenn Adelizzi 5, Leah Becker 3, Kristen Hinckley 9, Megan Quinn 25.

ND: Ali Abbonizio 2, Molly Borgese 4, Kristen Carr 6, Kathleen Fitzpatrick 15, Morgan Jennings 5, Megan McGurk 18.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Spring-Ford 18 17 12 13 - 60

Methacton 12 5 3 19 - 39

S: Jaida Burgess 7, Sammi Haas 2, Courtney Hinnant 9, Kirsten Landis 2, Maggie Locke 2, Nikki Lynch 5, Brittany Moore 4, Shelby Mueller 4, Sarah Payonk 4, Sammy Stipa 13, Mariah Traywick 8.

M: Jenna Carroll 7, Kelly Glatthorn 7, Maddy Parker 5, Sarah Sherman 2, Kelsey Watson 18.

Suburban One National

Neshaminy 12 7 2 7 - 28

Abington 11 8 10 12 - 41

N: Jackie Girth 8, Sarah Oliveria 3, Lonnie Povlis 3, Meghan Schaffer 8, Audrey Wonder 6.

A: Michael Harris 12, Sarah Listenbee 7, Aiyannah Peal 10, Poole 2, Deja Rawls 9, Emily Willard 1.

Tri-County League

Del-Val Friends 4 6 3 3 - 16

Kimberton Waldorf 8 5 13 8 - 34

DF: Grace Carey 1, Anat Ferleger 2, Jen Howard 6, Gabby Macera 2, Catherine Martsolf 5.

KW: Eve Donnelly 4, Cheyenne Flores 6, Anna Janisch 22, Marta Zarzeka 2.

Mercy Vocational 5 8 9 5 - 27

Collegium Charter 8 2 9 10 - 29

MV: Azriella Gibbs 2, Tysheira Maddox 2, Teharah Worrell 17, Linette Young 6.

CC: Megan Barker 8, Janee Eggleston 9, Maimuna Kenneh 6, Nechelle Norris 2, Maggie Page 4.

Nonleague

Pennington 17 17 16 5 - 55

George School 3 8 4 7 - 22

P: Baxter 13, Bridges 9, Brooke 2, Camara 2, Gray 1, Green 2, Ratner 8, Richards 2, Stevenson 16.

GS: Becca Hayden 7, Steph Heys 8, Jess Minderjahn 2, Sammie Polgar 3, Zoe Silver 2.

St. Hubert 5 13 12 9 - 39

Springside 13 10 11 13 - 47

SH: Erin Anastasi 17, Ashley Bieringer 3, Derentz 2, Kucowski 3, Linder 9, Christie Patterson 5.

S: Michelle Boggs 6, Sydni Epps 13, Alexis Giovinazzo 2, Gianna Pownall 16, Elana Roadcloud 8, Madi Sehn 2.

Girard College 4 5 16 4 - 29

Calvary Christian 4 1 8 11 - 24

GC: Aalayah Ahmad 10, Kaylyn Cardreon 2, G'Mrice Davis 15, Brianna Smith 2.

CC: Shawna Bailey 7, Jessica Bixby 2, Lawson 2, Kendra Stum 8, Naomi Thompson 5.

West Chester East 8 6 6 11 - 31

Great Valley 13 21 9 10 - 53

WCE: Ally Arthur 2, Alyssa DiPiero 5, Holly Hager 9, Melanie Hartman 3, Nina Mazzarelli 11, Karissa Smith 1.

GV: Katie Brophy 4, Maddie Buettner 6, Logan Curley 7, Karen Davison 4, Alex Gerhart 1, Kim Hooven 4, Emily Scullin 16, Kelly Segalski 2, Danielle Strang 6, Kelsey Walsh 3.

Council Rock South 11 17 19 12 - 59

Souderton 12 13 9 7 - 41

CRS: Rachael Braccia 2, Courtney Brown 10, Taylor Dillon 10, Alexis Hofstaedter 9, Caitlin Jackson 5, Rachel Jacob 2, Alex Wheatley 21.

S: Carley Kendall 2, Lindsey Kwiatkowski 2, Gabby McAndrews 6, Liz Mower 9, Bianca Picard 18, Libby Wetzler 4.

Bishop Shanahan 8 8 9 12 - 37

Kennett 8 8 4 22 - 42

BS: Clark 1, Michele Corry 6, Kelly Hegarty 5, Erica Keen 2, Caroline Kuchinsky 5, Christine Lawrence 12, Devon Parker 6.

K: McKenna Coyle 10, Haley DeVoe 2, Sophie DuPhily 6, Krissy Gallivan 8, Stephanie Maciag 9, Massetti 3, Turner 4.

Calvary Baptist 5 6 16 10 - 37

Valley Forge Baptist 4 3 10 16 - 33

CB: Brandice Clemens 10, Kelsey Farnham 12, Sarah Finkbeiner 2, Sierra Gudnst 13.

VFB: Davis 1, Eifert 4, B. Hamm 2, J. Hamm 8, Hoskinson 12, Strong 6.

Governor Mifflin 16 14 13 13 - 56

Boyertown 10 4 13 19 - 46

GM: Blair 4, Brown 2, Espinosa 26, Focht 4, Gingrich 12, McKay 2, Pietrowski 6.

B: Olivia Cavallo 4, Kaitlyn Eisenhard 13, Bobbie Kulp 3, Brooke Mullen 10, Kaley Snyder 8, Dee Terry 6, Ashley Wisler 2.

Exeter 4 4 8 9 - 25

Pottsgrove 6 13 9 6 - 34

E: Jenn Eck 12, Feryo 2, Pochron 3, Poytt 2, Scheirer 4, Turman 2.

P: Alliya Austin 6, Jackie Bealer 5, Karly Conrad 2, Jessica Evans 6, Marisa Kinneer 6, Linsey Mizic 7, Megan Stevens 2.

Radnor 10 20 12 8 - 50

Academy Park 7 9 11 9 - 36

R: Kyla Crombie 4, Hannah Rose Nussbaum 7, Taylor Quinn 4, Shannon Quinn 5, Hannah Schug 6, Myonie Williamson 24.

AP: Darriel Bennett 13, Haley O' Donnell 2, Abriana Height 3, Brianna Macauley 11, Jordan Matthews 7.

Daniel Boone 9 1 14 12 - 36

Perkiomen Valley 2 7 9 15 - 33

DB: Nicole Baro 8, KellyAnn Howiszak 10, Kelsey Hultz 3, Kiana Hurley 6, Sammi JoHughes 3, Kelli Lubinsky 4, Stephanie Sievers 2.

PV: Mikki Guiton 10, Berlynn Hall 2, Erin Hamm 8, Lauren Leonard 10, Anna Leonard 3.

Friday's Schedule

Football

STATE CLASS AAA CHAMPIONSHIP

At HersheyPark Stadium:

Arch. Wood vs. Bishop McDevitt-Harrisburg, 7

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Phil-Mont Christian at Bristol, 7

Calvary Christian at Plumstead Christian, 7

Morrisville at Delco Christian, 7

New Hope-Solebury at Springfield (M), 7

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Harriton at Radnor, 7

Penncrest at Strath Haven, 7:30

Garnet Valley at Lower Merion, 7:30

Marple Newtown at Springfield (D), 8

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton at Spring-Ford, 7:30

Pottsgrove at Pottstown, 7:30

Phoenixville at Upper Perkiomen, 7:30

Boyertown at Perkiomen Valley, 7:30

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Cheltenham at Upper Dublin, 7

Upper Merion at Norristown, 7

Wissahickon at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

Central Bucks East at North Penn, 7

Pennridge at Central Bucks South, 7

Souderton at Central Bucks West, 7

Quakertown at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

Truman at Council Rock South, 3:30

William Tennent at Council Rock North, 7

Pennsbury at Bensalem, 7

ABINGTON FRIENDS COACHES vs. CANCER

Sankofa Freedom vs. New Garden Friends, 6:30

Esperanza at Abington Friends, 8

DAVE MERCER INVITATIONAL

At Hill School:

Perkiomen School at Hill School, 3:15

Chestnut Hill vs. Calvert Hall (Md.), 5

HOOP GROUP TOURNAMENT

At Albright College:

Neumann-Goretti vs. Reading, 7:45

MAKE A WISH TOURNAMENT

At Germantown Academy:

Shipley vs. Penn Charter, 5

Cardinal O'Hara at Germantown Academy, 8:30

MCBRIDE TOURNAMENT

At Haverford School:

Frankford vs. Bishop McDevitt, 6:30

Gospel of Grace at Haverford School, 8

NONLEAGUE

Carroll at Northeast, 3:15

Eng. & Science at Martin Luther King, 3:15

World Communications at Lincoln, 3:15

Parkway West at Bodine, 3:15

Mastery Charter South at St. Joseph's Prep, 3:30

Sayre at Phila. Academy Charter, 6

Phila. Electrical at West Catholic, 6:30

Upper Moreland at Lansdale Catholic, 7

Student Learning at Christopher Dock, 7

Girard College at Jenkintown, 7

Washington at Archbishop Ryan, 7

Hope Charter at Interboro, 7

Unionville at Bishop Shanahan, 7:30

Avon Grove at Kennett, 7:30

Boys' Latin at Penn Wood, 7:30

West Chester Christian at Calvary Baptist, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Bristol at Plumstead Christian, 3:45

Calvary Christian at Morrisville, 6

Jenkintown at Phil-Mont Christian, 6

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Harriton at Radnor, 5:30

Penncrest at Strath Haven, 6

Springfield (D) at Marple Newtown, 6

Lower Merion at Garnet Valley, 7

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Upper Perkiomen at Phoenixville, 7:30

Pottstown at Pottsgrove, 7:30

Perkiomen Valley at Boyertown, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE AA, A RED

Carroll at Swenson, 3:15

Elverson at Engineering & Science, 3:15

Parkway Northwest at Imhotep Charter, 3:15

H.S. of Future at Strawberry Mansion, 3:15

Masterman at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE AA, A WHITE

Math, Civics & Sciences at Comm. Tech, 3:15

Randolph at New Media Charter, 3:15

Paul Robeson at Phila. Electrical, 3:15

Parkway West at Parkway Center City, 3:15

Bok at Motivation, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAA

Rush at Mastbaum, 3:15

Roxborough at Ben Franklin, 3:15

West Philadelphia at Freire Charter, 3:15

Martin Luther King at Mariana Bracetti, 3:15

Simon Gratz at Del-Val Charter, 3:15

Mastery Charter at Germantown, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA

Washington at Northeast, 3:15

Kensington at Frankford, 3:15

Lincoln at Fels, 3:15

Dobbins at Edison, 3:15

Central at Olney, 3:15

Girls High at Palumbo, 3:15

University City at Franklin L. Center, 3:15

Southern at Prep Charter, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Norristown at Upper Merion, 7

Upper Dublin at Cheltenham, 7

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Wissahickon, 7

North Penn at Central Bucks East, 7

Central Bucks South at Pennridge, 7

Central Bucks West at Souderton, 7

Hatboro-Horsham at Quakertown, 7

Council Rock North at William Tennent, 7

Bensalem at Pennsbury, 7

Council Rock South at Truman, 7

ABINGTON FRIENDS COACHES vs. CANCER

Baldwin at Abington Friends, 3:30

Little Flower vs. Agnes Irwin, 5

MAKE A WISH CLASSIC

At Germantown Academy:

Penn Charter vs. Shipley

Archbishop Ryan at Germantown Academy, 7