Highlights of Thursday's contests can be found at:

Boys' Bowling Standings

Through Dec. 13.

OLYMPIC CONF.        

Patriot Division W   L    W   L

Cherry Hill West. . . 4   0   15   1

Kingsway. . . 2   2   21   3

Pennsauken. . . 2   2   9   7

Camden County Tech. . . 0   0   8   4

Shawnee. . . 0   4   13.5   6.5

Boys' Bowling Statistics

Through Dec. 13

.

Olympic Patriot Boys

HIGH GAME

268, Diante Fields, Kingsway

253, Walt Jones, Pennsauken

245, Kyle Lapinski, Cherry Hill West

HIGH SERIES

717, Diante Fields, Kingsway

676, Kyle Lapinski, Cherry Hill West

662, Dan Gregus, Camden County Tech

HIGH AVERAGE

229.66, Diante Fields, Kingsway

204.66, Dan Gregus, Camden County Tech

200.91, Kyle Lapinski, Cherry Hill West

Scholastic Results

Girls' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Life Center 78, New Beginnings 9

Boys' Bowling

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT

1, Cherry Hill West, 2929. 2, Washington Township, 2806. 3, Camden County Tech, 2774.

(Daryl James, Westampton Tech, 264 game, 687 series)

Girls' Bowling

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT

1, Washington Township, 2242. 2, Holy Cross, 2213. 3, Eastern, 2208.

(Morgan Hacker, GCIT, 205 game; Morgan Brown, West Deptford, 532 series.)

Swimming

SWIM FAST RELAYS

Boys' team scoring: Cherry Hill East 280, Cherokee 254, Haddonfield 246, Rancocas Valley 225, Shawnee 206, Cherry Hill West 199, Lenape 186, Washington Township 170, Cape May Tech 164, Holy Spirit 156, Cinnaminson 116, GCIT 72, Woodstown 62, Haddon Township 46, Middle Township 24, Triton 14.

600-yard freestyle: 1, Washington Township, 6:13.33. 2, Cherry Hill East, 6:14.03. 3, Holy Spirit, 6:17.97.

200 medley: 1, Rancocas Valley, 1:46.26. 2, Haddonfield, 1:47.16. 3, Cherry Hill East, 1:48.94.

200 backstroke: 1, Cherry Hill East, 1:52.82. 2, Haddonfield, 1:53.06. 3, Rancocas Valley, 1:53.65.

200 butterfly: 1, Cherry Hill East, 1:43.67. 2, Cherokee, 1:48.28. 3, Rancocas Valley, 1:49.73.

200 freestyle: 1, Cherokee, 1:35.64. 2, Lenape, 1:35.95. 3, Cherry Hill East, 1:37.07.

200 breaststroke: 1, Cherry Hill East, 1:59.97. 2, Cherokee, 2:09.81. 3, Rancocas Valley, 2:10.86.

100 freestyle: 1, Cherry Hill West, 59.22. 2, Cherry Hill East, 59.36. 3, Shawnee, 59.69.

Girls' team scoring: Cherry Hill East 280, Cherry Hill West 272, Haddonfield 266, Holy Spirit 214, Shawnee 208, Washington Township 190, Lenape 186, Rancocas Valley 180, Woodstown 148, GCIT 132, Middle Township 130, Cape May Tech 104.

600-yard freestyle: 1, Cherry Hill West, 6:05.91. 2, Rancocas Valley, 6:16.68. 3, Cherry Hill East, 6:19.25.

200 medley: 1, Haddonfield, 1:54.43. 2, Rancocas Valley, 1:59.54. 3, Cherry Hill East, 2:00.51.

200 backstroke: 1, Cherry Hill East, 1:57.79. 2, Cherry Hill West, 2:02.77. 3, Haddon Township, 2:04.41.

200 butterfly: 1, Haddonfield, 1:55.62. 2, Cherry Hill East, 2:01.11. 3, Cherry Hill West, 2:02.28.

200 freestyle: 1, Cherry Hill West, 1:44.55. 2, Cherry Hill East, 1:45.39. 3, Rancocas Valley, 1:47.11.

200 breaststroke: 1, Haddonfield, 2:20.31. 2, Shawnee, 2:23.66. 3, Lenape, 2:26.24.

100 freestyle: 1, GCIT, 56.53. 2, Woodstown, 59.57. 3, Haddon Township, 59.59.

Girls' Basketball Boxscores

Nonleague

New Beginnings 1 0 6 2 - 9

Life Center 22 16 19 21 - 78

NB: Bailey Cowen 6, Rachel Williams 3.

LC: Bose Aiyalogbe 12, Nyjah Bell 2, Jasmine Boyer 10, Cynthia Clark 7, Elisa Parker 5, Nicole Parriski 10, Crystal Simmons 12, Sandra Udobi 20.

Friday's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Florence at Riverside, 5

Palmyra at Burlington City, 6:15

New Egypt at Maple Shade, 6:30

BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY

Rancocas Valley at Pemberton, 5:30

Burlington Twp. at Westampton Tech, 6:30

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Willingboro at Northern Burlington, 5:30

Bordentown at Medford Tech, 6:30

Holy Cross at Delran, 6:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Vineland at Mainland, 5:30

Atlantic City at Millville, 6

Egg Harbor Township at Holy Spirit, 6

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

St. Augustine at Oakcrest, 6

Bridgeton at Ocean City, 6

Hammonton at Middle Township, 7

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE UNITED

Buena at Pleasantville, 5:30

Cape May Tech at Wildwood Catholic, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Lindenwold at Haddon Township, 5:30

Gateway at Woodbury, 6

Haddon Heights at Overbrook, 6

Collingswood at Haddonfield, 7

Sterling at West Deptford, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Schalick at Salem, 5:30

Clayton at Gloucester, 7

Pennsville at Pitman, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Gloucester Catholic at Penns Grove, 4

GCIT at Woodstown, 5:30

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Delsea at Kingsway, 5:30

Cumberland at Clearview, 7

Highland at Williamstown, 7

NONLEAGUE

Camden at Eastern, 3:45

Cherry Hill East at Timber Creek, 5:15

Triton at Paul VI, 5:15

Winslow Township at Seneca, 5:15

Sacred Heart at Deptford, 5:30

LEAP Academy at Pennsauken Tech, 5:30

Moorestown at Manasquan, 6:30

Wildwood at Glassboro, 7

Cherokee at Woodrow Wilson, 7

Lenape at Cherry Hill West, 7

Shawnee at Washington Township, 7

Pennsauken at Bishop Eustace, 7

Cedar Creek at Lower Cape May, 7

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Riverside at Florence, 5

Maple Shade at New Egypt, 5:15

Burlington City at Palmyra, 6:15

BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY

Trenton Catholic at Moorestown, 5:30

Westampton Tech at Burlington Twp., 6:30

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Northern Burlington at Willingboro, 5:15

Delran at Holy Cross, 6:15

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Holy Spirit at Egg Harbor Township, 5:30

Mainland at Vineland, 6

Millville at Atlantic City, 7

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Middle Township at Hammonton, 5:30

Ocean City at Bridgeton, 5:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE UNITED

Pleasantville at Buena, 4

Wildwood Catholic at Cape May Tech, 5:30

St. Joseph at Sacred Heart, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Woodbury at Gateway, 5:30

Paulsboro at Audubon, 6

Haddonfield at Collingswood, 6

Haddon Township at Lindenwold, 6

West Deptford at Sterling, 6

Overbrook at Haddon Heights, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Pitman at Pennsville, 5:30

Salem at Schalick, 5:30

Gloucester at Clayton, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Deptford at Glassboro, 5:30

Woodstown at GCIT, 5:30

Penns Grove at Gloucester Catholic, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Williamstown at Highland, 4

Clearview at Cumberland, 5:30

Kingsway at Delsea, 6

NONLEAGUE

Timber Creek at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Camden Academy at Camden Catholic, 3:45

Atlantic County Tech at Wildwood, 5

Eastern at Camden, 5:15

Paul VI at Triton, 5:15

Moorestown Friends at Villa Victoria, 5:30

Lower Cape May at Cedar Creek, 5:30

Seneca at Winslow Township, 5:30

LEAP Academy at Pennsauken Tech, 5:30

Cherry Hill West at Lenape, 6

Woodrow Wilson at Cherokee, 6

Cinnaminson at Rancocas Valley, 6:30

Washington Township at Shawnee, 7

Pennsauken at Bishop Eustace, 7

Swimming

Haddonfield at Washington Township, 4

Mainland at Atlantic City, 4

Pleasantville at Wildwood Catholic, 4

Buena at Cape May Tech, 4:30

Ocean City at Oakcrest, 4:30

Williamstown at Glassboro, 4:45

Cherry Hill East at Cherokee, 5:15

Bishop Eustace at Paul VI, 5:45

Cape May Tech at Our Lady of Mercy, 4

Ice Hockey

Paul VI at Nottingham, 3

B. Eustace vs. Seton Hall at Skate Zone, 5

Morris Catholic at St. Joseph, 5

St. Augustine vs. Bergen Cath. at Canlan, 5

Washington Twp. vs. Mainland at Atl. City, 6:15

Lower Cape May vs. Lenape at Vineland, 6:45

Moorestown vs. Cherokee at Igloo, 7:15

Shawnee vs. Williamstown at Hollydell, 7:15

Clearview vs. EEW at Hollydell, 9