Highlights of Friday's contests can be found at:

Friday's Results

Football

STATE CLASS AAA CHAMPIONSHIP

Arch. Wood 52, Bishop McDevitt-Harrisburg 0

STATE CLASS A CHAMPIONSHIP

Clairton 35, Southern Columbia 19

Boys' Basketball

ABINGTON FRIENDS COACHES vs. CANCER

New Garden Frds. (N.C.) 57, Sankofa Freedom 50

Abington Friends 57, Esperanza 45

BULLIS CLASSIC

Westtown 71, St. Vincent Pallotti (Md.) 55

DAVE MERCER INVITATIONAL

Hill School 62, Perkiomen School 55 (OT)

Calvert Hall (Md.) 34, Chestnut Hill 31

HOOP GROUP TOURNAMENT

Neumann-Goretti 86, Reading 47

KAPPA TOURNAMENT

Caravel Academy 48, Prep Charter 44

MAKE A WISH TOURNAMENT

Shipley 50, Penn Charter 42

Germantown Academy 67, Cardinal O'Hara 47

MCBRIDE TOURNAMENT

Frankford 80, Bishop McDevitt 76 (OT)

Haverford School 81, Gospel of Grace 45

MERCERSBURG TOURNAMENT

Academy of New Church 69, Kiski Prep 63

Mercersburg Academy 45, Solebury School 42

SOUTHERN HIGH SHOWCASE

Bartram 49, University City 47

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE CONSTITUTION

Bristol 52, Phil-Mont Christian 43

Calvary Christian 45, Plumstead Christian 38

Delco Christian 41, Morrisville 29

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE INDEPENDENCE

New Hope-Solebury 64, Springfield (M) 57

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Harriton 67, Radnor 47

Penncrest 35, Strath Haven 27

Lower Merion 56, Garnet Valley 22

Marple Newtown 54, Springfield (D) 38

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton 65, Spring-Ford 48

Pottsgrove 62, Pottstown 51 (OT)

Phoenixville 56, Upper Perkiomen 54

Perkiomen Valley 62, Boyertown 48

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham 60, Upper Dublin 59

Norristown 64, Upper Merion 26

Wissahickon 52, Plymouth Whitemarsh 41

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks East 49, North Penn 48

Central Bucks South 64, Pennridge 56

Central Bucks West 56, Souderton 49

Hatboro-Horsham 65, Quakertown 55

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Council Rock South 57, Truman 52

Council Rock North 58, William Tennent 40

Bensalem 53, Pennsbury 51

NONLEAGUE

Wilson-West Lawn 35, Downingtown West 33

Northeast 70, Carroll 41

Engineering & Science 55, Martin Luther King 34

World Communications 65, Lincoln 49

Parkway West 63, Bodine 61

St. Joseph's Prep 84, Mastery Charter South 41

Pilgrim Christian 51, Christian Academy 38

Sayre 71, Phila. Academy Charter 58

Upper Moreland 48, Lansdale Catholic 38

Christopher Dock 62, Student Learning 32

Girard College 51, Jenkintown 35

Archbishop Ryan 54, Washington 37

Faith Christian 77, Lehigh Christian 23

Unionville 47, Bishop Shanahan 44

Kennett 61, Avon Grove 47

Boys' Latin 61, Penn Wood 57

Girls' Basketball

ABINGTON FRIENDS COACHES vs. CANCER

Baldwin 34, Abington Friends 32

Agnes Irwin 40, Little Flower 25

KSA TOURNAMENT--PINK

Massapequa (N.Y.) 49, Chichester 43

KSA TOURNAMENT--YELLOW

Avon Grove 33, Westfield (Va.) 30

MAKE A WISH CLASSIC

Penn Charter 45, Shipley 42

Germantown Academy 41, Archbishop Ryan 28

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE CONSTITUTION

Bristol 51, Plumstead Christian 15

Morrisville 57, Calvary Christian 13

Jenkintown 39, Phil-Mont Christian 28

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Radnor 65, Harriton 47

Strath Haven 43, Penncrest 28

Marple Newtown 46, Springfield (D) 42

Lower Merion 44, Garnet Valley 36

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Pottsgrove 43, Pottstown 34

Boyertown 72, Perkiomen Valley 38

PUBLIC LEAGUE AA, A RED

Swenson 45, Carroll 30

Imhotep Charter 71, Parkway Northwest 19

Masterman 28, Phila. Academy Charter 25

PUBLIC LEAGUE AA, A WHITE

Comm. Tech 62, Math, Civics & Sciences 19

Paul Robeson 39, Phila. Electrical 28

Motivation 46, Bok 37

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAA

University City 55, Franklin Learning Center 29

Mastbaum 25, Rush 12

Prep Charter 57, Southern 13

Freire Charter 40, West Philadelphia 17

Mariana Bracetti 41, Martin Luther King 18

Simon Gratz 44, Del-Val Charter 7

Germantown 41, Mastery Charter 34

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA

Northeast 64, Washington 33

Frankford 34, Kensington 28

Fels 46, Lincoln 31

Dobbins 50, Edison 24

Central 81, Olney 8

Girls High 62, Palumbo 29

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Merion 48, Norristown 38

Cheltenham 51, Upper Dublin 41

Plymouth Whitemarsh 47, Wissahickon 36

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks East 32, North Penn 24

Central Bucks South 58, Pennridge 41

Souderton 34, Central Bucks West 32

Hatboro-Horsham 80, Quakertown 36

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Council Rock North 51, William Tennent 35

Bensalem 49, Pennsbury 41

Council Rock South 63, Truman 33

NONLEAGUE

Friends' Central 35, Solebury School 25

Pilgrim Christian 62, Christian Academy 36

Princeton Day 37, George School 20

Faith Christian 38, Lehigh Christian 34

Calvary Baptist 50, West Chester Christian 33

Conwell-Egan at Lower Moreland, ppd.

Unionville 54, Bishop Shanahan 43

Interboro 43, Red Lion 15

Wrestling

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Washington 51, Olney 21

Edison 43, Lincoln 30

Central 36, Frankford 30

Mariana Bracetti 40, Mastery Charter 36

NONLEAGUE

Martin Luther King 42, George School 35

St. Joseph's Prep 38, Northeast 37

Swimming

BOYS

Friends Select 64, Abington Friends 44

GIRLS

Friends Select 44, Abington Friends 17

Bowling

BOYS

Neumann-Goretti 3, Conwell-Egan 1

GIRLS

Little Flower 4, Hallahan 0

Neumann-Goretti 3, Conwell-Egan 1

Ice Hockey

INTER-COUNTY SCHOLASTIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Carroll 9, Bishop Shanahan 5

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Abington Friends Coaches vs. Cancer

New Garden Friends (N.C.) 8 12 21 16 - 57

Sankofa Freedom 16 12 10 12 - 50

NGF: Keemon Ingram 16, Nolan Morganstern 7, Knayo Obi-Rapil 21, Noah Poulos 3, Matt Secor 10.

SF: Tydeus Etilson 11, James Jefferson 6, Rashawn Ladson 3, Shyheina Ladson 4, Juwan Milliner 2, Shavoy Murray 10, Jaleel Williams 14.

Esperanza 9 18 15 3 - 45

Abington Friends 16 11 17 13 - 57

E: Bobby Berdecia 3, Shaquille Bowman 17, Jean-Claude Forte 5, Khalil Keel 12, Edwin Lugo 4, Keon Wells 3, Marquis White 1.

AF: Jermyjah Batts 12, Jordan Greene 24, Will James 2, Montana Mayfield 11, Jared Wright 8.

Dave Mercer Invitational

Perkiomen School 18 15 16 4 2 - 55

Hill School 17 15 9 12 9 - 62

PS: Bruce Brittingham 7, Eric Fanning 25, Nizar Kapic 11, Joshua Kingsley 4, Tyler Kohl 6, Jack Zhao 2.

HS: Jerome Alexander 4, Hans Brase 21, Josh Heyliger 23, Patrick Kearon 4, Elijah McLaurin 3, John Moran 6, Adam Regensburg 1.

Calvert Hall (Md.) 6 13 10 5 - 34

Chestnut Hill 12 5 8 6 - 31

CH: Justin Beck 9, Wesley Blackwell 6, Julian Davis 6, Eric Evans 2, Sean Mayberry 2, Conor McVan 4, Denzel Richardson 5.

CH: Billy Dooley 4, Malik Garner 20, Mike Hayes 5, Ryan Smith 2.

Hoop Group Tournament

Reading 13 8 17 9 - 47

Neumann-Goretti 19 27 20 20 - 86

R: I. Abreu 2, J. Brandford 11, T. Gibson 2, K. Lane 10, S. Tyson 7, T. Walton 4, B. Waples 10, A. Zatratz 1.

N: La'Quan Coaxum 2, Jamal Custis 5, John Davis 19, Troy Harper 6, Maurice Heard 3, Lamarr Kimble 6, Devahnta Mosley 2, Ja'Quan Newton 13, Billy Shanks 9, Derrick Stewart 9, Hanif Sutton 4, Shane Thomas 2, Tony Toplyn 6.

Kappa Tournament

Caravel Academy 14 10 9 15 - 48

Prep Charter 10 15 9 10 - 44

CA: Clark 7, Copes 5, Gibson 1, Hickman 5, Johnson 4, Murray 2, Ripanti 19, Skibicki 5.

PC: Brandon Adams 3, Raheem Liggins 12, Joshua Miles 7, Mustapha Traore 8, Byron Whiting 12, Alex Woods 2.

Make A Wish Tournament

Penn Charter 14 2 11 15 - 42

Shipley 14 10 14 12 - 50

PC: Nick Lamb 3, Mike McGlinchey 7, John Moderski 20, Sean O'Brien 6, Grant Shaffer 4, Austin Williams 2.

S: Isaiah Baker 6, Malik Ellison 4, Shawn Harvey 5, Chima Nwakpuda 16, Ron Ridgway 2, Zac Tillman 17.

Cardinal O'Hara 16 8 12 11 - 47

Germantown Academy 18 20 16 13 - 67

CO: Ed Allen 6, Lamar Crenshaw 4, Chris Duffin 3, Pat Hagenbach 8, Ray Harris 6, Sean Havink 10, Mike Louden 2, Jared Richardson 4, Kareem Walker 2, Brandon Wassel 2.

GA: Greg Dotson 14, James Drury 10, Earl Edwards 5, Nick Lindner 20, Julian Moore 10, Cameron Retif 6, Patrick Sawyer 2.

McBride Tournament

Bishop McDevitt 20 10 20 19 7 - 76

Frankford 19 18 21 11 11 - 80

BM: Markiese Chandler 11, Carl Garner 3, Brahieme Jackson 27, Kenyatta Long 7, Michael Newns 11, Jordan Watson 8, Tymere Wilder 9.

F: Chris Lewis 15, Rasheen Mays 2, Kashiem Poland 4, Joseph Ricketts 5, Shaquil Rone 2, Randall Satcher 2, Imire Taylor 29, Chris Williams 21.

Gospel of Grace 9 11 25 0 - 45

Haverford School 19 33 29 0 - 81

GoG: Hart 3, Kelly 14, Turk 13, Wims 15.

HS: Shawn Alston 2, Eric Anderson 3, Eric Close 2, Sam Foreman 16, Ray Holman 17, Derek Mountain 3, Kamari Peel 4, Sema'j Reed 18, James Tarte 2, Zack Thomas 2, Tao Xu 12.

Mercersburg Tournament

Mercersburg Academy 6 8 15 16 - 45

Solebury School 5 8 14 15 - 42

MA: Thomas Bacas 5, Mike Collins 8, Patrick Ryan 10, Nelson Santos 19, Enrico Vicenzini 3.

SS: Russell Galiber 2, Mark Granville 14, Darvin Johnson 6, Milo Luciano 9, Anthony Pan 2, Danny Paulson 9.

Kiski Prep 18 7 10 28 - 63

Academy of New Church 20 17 9 23 - 69

KP: Dapo Badmos 13, Major Canady 21, Dylan Greene 6, Tyler Persaud 4, Jesse Reed 19.

AoNC: Marcus Gilbert 11, Jason Hankins 17, Vincent Jackson 5, Daniel Pittman 10, Dinjyl Walker 26.

Southern High Showcase

University City 10 9 14 14 - 47

Bartram 5 12 18 14 - 49

UC: Johson Abraham 2, Joshua Fenwick 4, Quahdire Gordon 4, Diante Lunsford 22, Marcus Lyles 7, Khayri Washington 8.

B: Jared Bryant 8, Gerald Evariste 8, Bo Murray 3, Malik Noel 7, Amir Prescott 4, Tarrieck Williams 19.

Bicentennial League

Calvary Christian 14 4 14 13 - 45

Plumstead Christian 8 8 9 13 - 38

CC: Josh Bair 3, Jon Boback 11, Dan McGuigan 10, Josh Medvic 6, Dustin Vitale 12, Jared Wenger 3.

PC: Tyler Brautigan 2, Dan Coach 8, Max Drake 10, Ben Haspoglis 2, Josh Sharik 16.

Morrisville 7 4 12 6 - 29

Delco Christian 8 10 9 14 - 41

M: Nelson Brangman 8, Nick Castillo 10, Rickey Melendez 8, Uriel Savage 3.

DC: Ron Burrell 12, Austin Fischer 10, Matt Hirshman 5, Henry Miller 10, Austin Stephens 4.

Phil-Mont Christian 14 4 8 17 - 43

Bristol 6 18 7 21 - 52

PC: Seth Brandenburg 2, Clayton Cooper 7, Zach Dolton 18, Mike Hutson 14, Aiah Mbriwa 2.

B: Sean Coughlin 6, Aiden Coughlin 18, Kennedy Davis 5, Charlie Gale 1, Morray Kanneh 3, Trevor Leone 3, Michael McGuire 14, Chad Palmer 2.

New Hope-Solebury 14 14 15 21 - 64

Springfield (M) 13 17 13 14 - 57

NH: Patrick Brennan 10, Dan Doolan 3, Jack Dougherty 6, Leo Massimino 9, Matt Massimino 24, Zack Miller 5, Spenser Tinkel 7.

S: Mark Bowman 10, Billy Dahm 16, Matt Krewson 5, Luke Pollock 5, Chris Stone 2, Tyler Williams 19.

Central League

Harriton 14 19 18 16 - 67

Radnor 12 5 14 16 - 47

H: Ken Bernstein 2, Adesh Dasini 2, Spencer Dickler 2, Detasla Dixon 15, Itay Levy 11, Jake Rosenberg 4, Mathew Sherman 24, Alex Shippen 7.

R: Nelson Blickman 5, Mike Carney 8, Brooks Davis 4, Dean Dersinonian 16, Conor Dunn 1, Alec Fischman 2, Jimmy Madden 2, Pat Morris 9.

Garnet Valley 6 2 3 11 - 22

Lower Merion 18 17 11 10 - 56

GV: Davis 3, Guest 2, Jones 4, Kelly 1, Paden 2, Raucci 6, Sweeney 2, Vandenberg 2.

LM: Jule Brown 2, Doug Cotler 2, Yohanny Dalembert 12, Raheem Hall 3, Jaquan Johnson 2, BJ Johnson 7, Justin McFadden 4, Rick Miller 2, Darryl Reynolds 7, Mike Robbins 9, Bryan Shapiro 2, Corey Sherman 4.

Penncrest 10 6 11 8 - 35

Strath Haven 6 10 4 7 - 27

P: Jim Allen 13, Eddie Baxter 6, Alex Graham 8, Kalvin Simpson 8.

SH: Kevin Crowley 2, John Fender 5, Mike Fisher 3, Tevin Howie 6, Tyrone Legree 10, Kevin Sherry 1.

Marple Newtown 14 14 18 8 - 54

Springfield (D) 14 8 8 8 - 38

MN: Andrew Brandt 10, Ryan Furst 17, Joe Kelly 2, Pat McGee 18, Cimirrow Moat 2, Brian Sarcinello 5.

S: Matt Fox 8, Zac Furia 2, Mike McKale 14, Dan McMenamin 4, Matt Pearse 2, Dan Rutecki 8.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Boyertown 7 9 16 16 - 48

Perkiomen Valley 8 15 15 24 - 62

B: Tyler Bauman 4, Scott Dennin 8, Connor Dunn 2, Mike Mansur 9, Dan O'Connell 2, Ryan Wolbach 2, Kale Wrigley 21.

PV: Brett Davis 7, Tom Friel 2, Steve Leonard 5, Erik Ragusa 15, Terrance Thinna 14, Marcus Williams 4, Purnell Wilson 15.

Phoenixville 13 9 12 22 - 56

Upper Perkiomen 17 13 10 14 - 54

P: Victor Bozzelli 5, DeAndre Gadsden 18, Ian Harrigan 3, Greg Hughes 14, Jordan Kelly 5, Rasheed Lawson 10, Cole Leuzins 1.

UP: Chad Force 10, Robbie Hinson 5, Chandler Junk 20, J.D. Ricapito 19.

Methacton 9 20 13 23 - 65

Spring-Ford 13 14 14 7 - 48

M: Brendan Casper 19, Ryan Casper 10, Pat Dinan 8, Pete Donahue 6, Matt Forrest 9, Ryan McKee 3, Brian Miller 8, Geoff Wittenberg 2.

S: Darryl Branch 4, Justin DeLuzio 2, Josh Dishman 3, Charlton Exley 4, Drew Kakareka 5, Ryan Keefe 3, Zameer McDowell 16, Ryan O'Hara 3, Nick Stanek 8.

Pottsgrove 8 12 13 15 14 - 62

Pottstown 7 16 17 7 4 - 51

P: Kareem Boyd 14, Johnny Fowler 19, Raynon Frederick 3, James Grace 7, Robert Shales 19.

P: Darrell Bookard 2, Trevon Clifford 1, Miles Elliott 13, Tyler Hunsberger 5, Elijah Jackson 13, Antonio Moore 15, Steve Solomon 2.

Suburban One American

Wissahickon 11 4 20 17 - 52

Plymouth Whitemarsh 10 4 9 18 - 41

W: Gordon Bentley 4, Kyle Garrett 13, Jessie Hunsicker 2, Tanoh Kpassagnon 7, Jordan Reed 21, Chase Wilson 5.

PW: Morgan Jackson 7, Anthony McKie 11, Russhon Phillips 4, Mike Rocchi 4, Jake Silvers 8, Kenny Williams 7.

Upper Merion 6 6 8 6 - 26

Norristown 21 14 14 15 - 64

UM: Trent Carroll 10, Austin Dalton 1, Hassan Gardner 1, Justin Lewis 11, Connor McGrath 3.

N: Samir Bey 4, Richard Bouknight 4, Marquis Bryant 12, Chris Evans 2, Bernard Gordon 14, Jahbri Hargrove 6, DaQuan Holcomb 2, Josh Johnson 8, Luke Kelley 7, Jahad York 5.

Cheltenham 12 2 18 28 - 60

Upper Dublin 12 14 16 17 - 59

C: Jarrell Haywood 6, Guy Henderson 8, Nile Lyons 2, Aaron McGlawn 7, Dillon Tolliver 5, Nafis Walker 21, Toyon Wynder 11.

UD: Andrew Carber 10, John DeCamara 20, Darrell Harrison 7, Tyreek Magruder 14, Briyon Turner 8.

Suburban One Continental

Pennridge 11 16 9 20 - 56

Central Bucks South 20 12 15 17 - 64

P: Tim Abruzzo 11, Jeff Garner 6, Alex Krivda 2, Andrew Lyons 9, Colin McIntyre 3, Zach Muredda 14, Shane Schmidt 11.

CBS: Kevin Doyle 5, John Flaherty 3, Dave Knox 12, Kevin Raymond 10, Brennan Rudnick 5, Matt Scamuffo 11, Chase Vonder Schmalz 17, Paul Zakrzewski 1.

Souderton 3 20 5 21 - 49

Central Bucks West 12 11 16 17 - 56

S: Ryan Connolly 8, Dan Felenki 3, John Kanas 4, Greg Mandryski 2, Luke Moyer 11, Mark Wonderling 20, Ry Yazzolinas 1.

CBW: Derek Dyer 7, Sherrod Higginbotham 9, Shane Kellar 6, Jared Kelly 9, Sam Lis 2, Jack Rogers 2, Tyler Schechter 21.

Central Bucks East 18 9 11 11 - 49

North Penn 14 12 9 13 - 48

CBE: Mark Kiersnowski 6, Ryan O'Neil 18, Lou Pannella 4, Matt Stauffer 4, Steve Topley 17.

NP: Javi Alvarino 12, Wes Brooks 18, Chris Dawson 8, Kevin Shue 2, Mike Swanson 8.

Quakertown 8 9 14 24 - 55

Hatboro-Horsham 16 14 16 19 - 65

Q: Mike Ciccarone 12, Will Cook 2, Mike Harpster 2, Corey Jorgensen 18, Jon Landis 8, Colin McLaughlin 3, Smith 1, Steffan Spieker 9.

H: Mike Brown 25, Bobby Bruno 9, Brian Kelly 20, Zach Quattro 11.

Suburban One National

Truman 12 10 14 16 - 52

Council Rock South 14 10 13 20 - 57

T: Brandon Amparo 6, Daiquan Ashley 10, Robert Becton 6, Merdic Green 17, Dan Harris 1, Tyrice Harris 10, Mike Mintah 2.

CRS: Mike Brightcliffe 3, Nick Cocco 9, Christian Crane 14, Will Faccenda 16, Zac Fitzgerald 7, P.J. Gallo 8.

William Tennent 7 6 12 15 - 40

Council Rock North 20 14 8 16 - 58

WT: Alden 7, Halbruner 2, J. Rauchat 8, Rauchat 3, Smith 2, Horace Spencer 7, Spornak 2, Wasserleden 9.

CRN: Aaron Goodman 16, Alex Jordan 4, Matt McCloskey 5, Kyle McCloskey 5, Aaron Morgan 20, Owen Rice 5, Chris Rowland 3.

Pennsbury 17 6 9 19 - 51

Bensalem 14 14 14 11 - 53

P: Kieron Bolger 11, Mekhi Bryant 1, Jerrel Burke 11, Ryan Charity 15, Davon Hopkins 2, Shawn Pepper 9, Aamir Williams 2.

B: Julian Hyden 23, Deion Jones 2, Dovanta Newkirk 6, Austin Nyekan 4, Donnie Reed 2, Leo Vincent 16.

Nonleague

Carroll 16 13 4 8 - 41

Northeast 19 16 16 19 - 70

C: Jerome Blume 6, Josue Falu 15, Jeremy Irby 12, Dionte Lockwood 8.

N: Archer 10, Bagwell 13, Bohannan 3, Fletcher 9, Fyffe 2, Nayan 7, Rampasard 3, Savage 17, Simpson 5, White 1.

Mastery Charter South 8 13 10 10 - 41

St. Joseph's Prep 31 20 20 13 - 84

MCS: Kevin Beaford 10, Larry Edwards 2, Michael Ferebee 2, Maurice Hayward 10, Jamir Leach 8, Stanford Levy 4, Earl Patton-Boyd 5.

SJP: Matt Gorman 11, Wes Hackman 8, Trevor Johnson 6, Joe Kane 5, Dan Nedbal 6, Miles Overton 12, Tom Stewart 5, Kyle Thompson 11, Steve Vasturia 14, Gene Williams 6.

Engineering & Science 10 11 15 19 - 55

Martin Luther King 8 6 7 13 - 34

E&S: Brandon Brown 14, Dijon Eggleton 10, Omari Franklin 16, Tajhere McCall 11, Sidley Robinson 4.

MLK: Kahsime Brown 3, Riyadh Brown 15, Aaron Jackson 2, Gerald Scott 11, Nafis Streeter 3.

World Communications 18 7 21 19 - 65

Lincoln 13 8 14 14 - 49

WC: Kenyatta Burton 2, Fa'Teem Glenn 12, Quamier Johnson 11, Robert Moore 8, Charles Peck 2, Ichywond Savage 9, Aaron Searight 21.

L: Adal Andino 5, Anthony Caruso 11, Anton Fletcher 2, Jarmel Kenan 2, Mark Mayfield 2, Alfred Perry 7, Adonis Rosario 17, Edwin Waters 3.

Parkway West 9 13 17 24 - 63

Bodine 24 10 11 16 - 61

PW: Fray 9, James 15, Johnson 6, Webster 33.

B: DeAngelo Chisham 3, Sahlil Harris 12, Nadir Matthews 39, Tyron Price 3, Troy Richardson 4.

Washington 10 4 12 11 - 37

Archbishop Ryan 11 12 17 14 - 54

W: Nafece Edwards 13, Adonis Fountain 4, Steve Hall 3, Rashid Jackson 4, Cody Marx 3, Phil Washington 7, Jamel Williams 3.

AR: Nick Aughenbaugh 9, Matt Dever 2, Sam DuMond 5, Gage Galeone 8, Brendan Horan 6, Bryan Okolo 7, Tyler Reed 7, Christian Rivera 10.

Sayre 13 18 13 27 - 71

Phila. Academy Charter 20 11 17 10 - 58

S: Ikeem Dickerson 27, Antwan James 4, Raul McIliwain 5, Darius Savage 4, James Suber 4, Hakim Williams 14, Javonnta Zimmerman 13.

PAC: Aaron Ball 13, Elijah Crandall 20, Joseph Flynn 9, Jamiel Haines 14, Muhammad Laws 2.

Student Learning 8 5 9 10 - 32

Christopher Dock 14 15 23 10 - 62

CFSL: Cline 2, Danill 7, Maddela 3, Moore 4, Perry 4, Ramble 11, Troy 1.

CD: Jared Armstrong 9, Alex Birch 4, Tyler Denlinger 9, Alex Geistdorfer 11, Kyle Martin 4, Najee Miller 10, Avariah Parmer 8, Sharif Stewart 3, Sam Wilkins 4.

Girard College 6 9 15 21 - 51

Jenkintown 8 3 9 15 - 35

GC: Jihad Barnes 3, Alante Blackwell 2, Devon Clark-Walker 12, Nicholas Jones 4, David Ware Jr. 8, Tyreek Peeples 20, Christopher Waters 2.

J: Blaise Coggin 5, Matt Dawson 11, Andrew DiValentino 3, Teddy Hudson 3, Ned Hull 3, Joe Sobolewski 7, Pat Stillmun 3.

Unionville 11 12 7 17 - 47

Bishop Shanahan 12 12 9 11 - 44

U: Kyle Fries 3, Garrett Geiger 8, Patch Johnson 6, Doug Ott 2, Tom Pancoast 1, Brandon Rusinque 14, Richard Sampson 7, Jackson Schaffer 2, Beck Tuvessen 4.

BS: Dylan Alderman 9, Mike Booth 2, Ryan Conrad 11, Matt Corcoran 6, Dae'mond Pierce 8, Devon Seeney 8.

Boys' Latin 16 11 20 14 - 61

Penn Wood 12 15 13 17 - 57

BL: Jamar Brisbon 4, Yahmir Greenlee 6, Eric Lark 2, Robisnon 2, Carlos Taylor 17, Maurice Watson 25, Rahshan Wooten-Miller 5.

PW: Cory Broach 2, Tyree Bynum 11, Corey Foster 3, Dahmere Mincey 6, Jerry Price 2, Malcom Richardson 20, Quardiar Sewell 13.

Wilson-West Lawn 3 10 6 16 - 35

Downingtown West 8 10 7 8 - 33

WL: Coad 5, Fegley 3, Glass 11, Klein 9, Piper 2, Rothrock 4, Young 1.

DW: Tony Calamaro 7, Brandon Carson 7, Alex Doyle 3, Tyler Faust 3, Matt Maguire 11, Jimmy Scott 2.

Lehigh Christian 6 7 6 4 - 23

Faith Christian 23 17 18 19 - 77

LC: Beltran 6, Hess 4, Lee 6, Rex 1, Texeira 6.

FC: Greg Boyd 11, Justin Festa 16, Colin Fischer 2, Austin Hoover 4, Tyler Landis 2, Will Maynard 12, Dylan Papiernik 2, Alexander Woelkers 15, J.D. Zamroz 13.

Avon Grove 12 3 18 14 - 47

Kennett 8 18 17 18 - 61

AG: Mike Bullins 4, Mike Byrd 11, Gary Colangelo 12, Dan Curlino 6, Colin Deihl 3, Brian Kreps 3, Ian Taylor 6, Justin Traino 2.

K: Spencer Hyland 22, Vaughn Jenkins 7, Kenshi Kobayashi 7, Jordan McGlone 1, Maalik Rochester 15, Brock Sheets 9.

Upper Moreland 13 12 7 16 - 48

Lansdale Catholic 8 8 14 8 - 38

UM: Nick Corbett 10, Matt Kohn 18, Kevin McFall 14, Tommy Robinson 3, Sean Valenza 3.

LC: Eckroft 2, Pavlik 12, Rafferty 4, Riviello 8, Sagan 2, Talarico 10.

Pilgrim Christian 17 6 15 13 - 51

Christian Academy 6 7 17 8 - 38

PC: Isaac Clee 15, PJ Mennow 3, Phil Mol 10, Justin Nging 2, Craig Suglia 2, Darin Walden 19.

CA: Andrew Boykin 7, Chad Gisel 2, Trevin Jones 2, DeMoss Jones 4, Daniel Walker 16, Jeremiah Williams 7.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Abington Friends Coaches vs. Cancer

Baldwin 7 8 10 9 - 34

Abington Friends 4 8 11 9 - 32

B: Olivia Hogg 2, Kaylah Kleczka 4, Jennifer Motter 13, Nellie Sheilds 6, Alexandra Thaler 7, Julz Vacarro 2.

AF: Bianca Adams 14, Alexa Bowman 10, Anna McPeak 8.

Agnes Irwin 8 14 4 14 - 40

Little Flower 7 8 9 1 - 25

AI: Amanda Crowley 9, Faith DeVlieger 10, Alex Pew 1, Autumn Wedderburn 5, Katie Wenger 4, Emily Wetz 11.

LF: Nicole Barth 1, Michaela Dawson 1, Erin Keyes 5, Meghan Petroski 7, Morgan Powers 2, Jen Purcel 2, Courtney Weidner 7.

KSA Tournament--Pink

Massapequa (N.Y.) 10 14 15 10 - 49

Chichester 10 10 11 12 - 43

M: Doherty 10, Fregosi 8, Josephson 8, Lupoli 2, Roessler 13, Scicutella 6, VanBuren 2.

C: Emily Gilhool 2, Michelle Haggerty 2, Logan Newman 8, Haley Sipple 17, Maddie Thornton 14.

KSA Tournament--Yellow

Westfield (Va.) 8 8 7 7 - 30

Avon Grove 8 10 5 10 - 33

WH: Ambruzzo 14, Dipippa 4, Hayden 8, Laux 2, McInturff 2.

AG: Sam Busillo 2, Sammy Caligiuri 18, Hannah Day 2, Meghan Garvey 5, Maya Turner 6.

Make A Wish Classic

Shipley 14 11 8 9 - 42

Penn Charter 12 12 10 11 - 45

S: Sox Alexander 10, Asia Baker 8, Aja Ellison 13, Martine Fortune 6, Jordyn Turner 5.

PC: Hannah Fox 1, Ayanna Matthews 8, MaryKate O'Brien 8, Danielle Sienko 10, Dee Thomas-Palmer 18.

Archbishop Ryan 9 8 3 8 - 28

Germantown Academy 11 13 6 11 - 41

AR: Adair 4, Coffee 10, Helm 2, Rezzo 3, Szyszko 3, Wolf 6.

GA: Dempsey Cooper 4, Jaryn Garner 13, Kiernan McCloskey 10, Melanie Repella 3, Natalie Toner 11.

Bicentennial League

Calvary Christian 4 2 2 5 - 13

Morrisville 19 22 7 9 - 57

CC: Jessica Bixby 2, Jocelyn Good 3, Kendra Stum 4, Naomi Thompson 2, Nika Virgile 2.

M: Katherine Brown 7, Michelle Evans 17, Cassandra Gainey 14, Sidney Knott 4, Kievanna Lacey 11, Casandra Martinez 4.

Jenkintown 8 13 10 8 - 39

Phil-Mont Christian 12 3 11 2 - 28

J: Emma Dillon 4, Emma Dorshimer 11, Maddie Kimball 7, Maddie Kremp 4, Jasmine West 7, Ruby Westkaemper 6.

PC: Christina Caffrey 5, Jana Goodman 15, Grace Koffel 2, Katherine Olinger 4, Katie Siebert 2.

Bristol 14 6 19 12 - 51

Plumstead Christian 0 8 4 3 - 15

B: Morgan Cullen 28, Nicole Cullura 6, Regina Karluah 2, Daniella Reilly 9, Alicia Reilly 2, Jasmine Wooten 4.

PC: Abbi Ciotta 5, Andrea Dunn 3, Tori Roberts 3, Kayla Roberts 2, Young 2.

Central League

Lower Merion 13 10 5 16 - 44

Garnet Valley 4 6 15 11 - 36

LM: Sophie Arnold 3, Patrizio 2, Jessie Porter 19, Rosie Stahler 2, Tessa Wade 18.

GV: Allyson Heavens 2, Missy Koscinski 4, Coley Ricci 19, Alexa Spennato 9, Haley Warden 2.

Harriton 5 11 16 15 - 47

Radnor 19 14 13 19 - 65

H: Nadirah Anderson 6, Ali Grady 11, Jane Henderson 2, Katie Melvin 9, Christina Mullen 2, Gabi Neri-Kursman 3, Sabrina Tabasso 14.

R: Kyla Crombie 4, Kelsey Lally 1, Hannah Rose Nussbaum 26, Lindsay Price 4, Taylor Quinn 1, Shannon Quinn 4, Hannah Schug 12, Myonie Williamson 13.

Penncrest 3 11 6 8 - 28

Strath Haven 9 9 15 10 - 43

P: Lauren Huggins 4, Shayla Kennedy 12, Sam Martino 2, Charlene Mulholland 6, Megan O'Brien 4.

SH: Hart Clements 2, Gabby George 9, Amber Graves 12, Taylor McCulley 4, Jamie Morris 10, Bridget Scott 4, Dana Taub 2.

Springfield (D) 13 7 9 13 - 42

Marple Newtown 4 17 20 5 - 46

S: Rebecca Bennett 3, Meghan Dickinson 7, Tori Grossi 11, Olivia Kane 7, Alex Poplowski 8, Nicole Ward 6.

MN: Erica Brown 10, Madison Collins 11, Melissa Levy 13, Carly Morrow 1, Rylee Power 11.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Perkiomen Valley 4 5 15 14 - 38

Boyertown 10 20 22 20 - 72

PV: Mikki Guiton 8, Berlynn Hall 3, Erin Hamm 7, Julianna Hoisington 4, Kristen Humphries 4, Lauren Leonard 7, Anna Leonard 4, Jenny Minnick 1.

B: Olivia Cavallo 4, Alyssa Cotellese 2, Kaitlyn DeHaven 10, Kaitlyn Eisenhard 18, Bobbie Kulp 7, Brooke Mullen 8, Sherrine Saber 6, Kaley Snyder 9, Dee Terry 8.

Pottstown 5 7 14 8 - 34

Pottsgrove 9 7 7 20 - 43

P: Janisia Brinkley 1, Alexis Hewlett 1, Navia McCalvin 2, Daisy Miller 2, Alicia Rosenberger 8, Sidney Sanford 11, Milan White 9.

P: Jackie Bealer 9, Karly Conrad 9, Jessica Evans 2, Marisa Kinneer 13, Gabby Rossi 10.

Public League

Parkway Northwest 6 8 5 0 - 19

Imhotep Charter 26 16 20 9 - 71

PN: O'shea Burnett 10, Shanell Coleman 3, Danita Dalton 4, Nashetah Tucker-Heron 2.

IC: Emani Herring 2, Maya Kitchen 4, India Lucas 6, Ashley Murray 22, Deja Reynolds 14, Lornae Rowe 4, Destiny Russell 13, India Williams 6.

Masterman 8 7 4 9 - 28

Phila. Academy Charter 3 2 9 11 - 25

M: Tatyanah Brehouse 6, Erin Orth 5, Paulose 2, Taneil Ruffin 15.

PAC: Ashley Ball 2, Tori Coates 11, Cara Fiala 1, Haley Keller 5, Caitlin Steward 2, Jaquiesha Zakiyyah 4.

Carroll 6 10 7 7 - 30

Swenson 8 13 11 13 - 45

C: Tina Bieland 3, Sabrina Clement 5, Yolanda Danizlee 11, Alissa Jaez 4, Alisha Uermann 7.

S: Allana Anderson 2, Dana Arroyo 8, Bridget Giedemann 21, Bri Herring 5, Colleen O'Leary 2, Shaquay Small 7.

Math, Civics & Sciences 6 4 7 2 - 19

Communications Tech 16 20 23 3 - 62

MC&S: Kiesha Fields 6, Tatiana Larry 11, Nayadia Solomon-McCloud 2.

CT: Khadijah Gardner 17, Bryce Garrett 10, Breiannah Jones 14, Ashanti Wallace 21.

Paul Robeson 5 9 14 11 - 39

Phila. Electrical 7 8 9 4 - 28

PR: Keyana Cook 1, Melvine Gainey 9, Brandi White 5, Chanelle Williams 24.

PE: Rameea Green 1, Wonder Guannu 6, Tamica Joyner 13, Stefanie Lynn Samuels 4, Naeemah Wilson 4.

Bok 9 9 7 12 - 37

Motivation 4 16 12 14 - 46

B: Grimes 2, Kokoi 3, Mack 1, Matthews 4, Catherine Myers 27.

M: Imani Dean-Baker 2, Kierra Estes 12, Dashiyah Green 12, Chataki McDonald 4, Tiffany Tillman 5, Capri Wright 11.

University City 13 12 10 20 - 55

Franklin Learning Center 5 8 6 10 - 29

UC: Kenesha Dennis 4, Keisha Edwards 1, Akeya Hall 21, Shydeera Johnson 4, Janaya Keith 23, Jamese McBeth 2.

FLC: Kerrystn Boskie 2, Taylor Davis 3, Ja'Nese Felder 2, Ashley Fulton 7, Aliyah Lynch 8, Shadiah McNair 7.

Martin Luther King 6 2 4 6 - 18

Mariana Bracetti 4 18 12 7 - 41

MLK: Campbell 16, Davis 2.

MB: Tatiana Concepcion 8, Keishla Gilmore 22, Kiara Gonzalez 5, Lanisha Lewis 4, Natasha Miranda 2.

West Philadelphia 5 0 1 11 - 17

Freire Charter 17 6 12 5 - 40

WP: Davis 4, Wade 5, Williams 8.

FC: Markesha Griffin 7, Latisha Johnson 12, Zhanae Starling 6, Chantal Thomas 6, Taryn Vinson 3, Sierra Wilkinson 6.

Rush 4 0 4 4 - 12

Mastbaum 6 6 5 8 - 25

R: Burrazza 6, Paraschak 4, Quach 2.

M: Natlia Casiano 2, Jazlynn Chavis 6, Briana Jones 2, Cierra Kelley 9, Dianna Wagner 6.

Simon Gratz 15 3 14 12 - 44

Del-Val Charter 4 0 0 3 - 7

SG: Tianna Barnett 6, Brianna Jenkins 6, Erica Moody 12, Faith Sawyer 2, Shuford 4, Taylor 8, Walker 6.

DC: Amina Alexander 2, Nicole James-Russell 2, Kwaneasha Miller 1, Fantasia Mitchell 2.

Southern 0 6 7 0 - 13

Prep Charter 32 14 6 5 - 57

S: Dione Ball 8, Cynthia Sal 4, Ashonia Watson 1.

PC: India Cauley 12, Khaliea Coipper 12, Ciani Cryor 6, Bria East 4, Briana McNeil 2, Destiny Murray 2, Ciera Nimmons 10, Deanna Richmond 6, A.J. Timbers 2, Taylor Wiseman 1.

Mastery Charter 8 9 8 9 - 34

Germantown 10 10 10 11 - 41

MC: Delina Adams 5, Vhane Bullock 2, Nyshae Glover 4, Stephanie Reed 6, Nyeeleh Rouseau 10, Jean Sheared 5, Markeisha Ward 2.

G: Ashley Hargraves 5, Hynisha Harris 2, Jahneya MItchell 11, Scott 11, Ramiera Tucker 12.

Girls High 18 17 12 15 - 62

Palumbo 4 7 9 9 - 29

GH: Danielle Holmes 4, Breanna Lineman 16, T. Pina 29, Tenee Pina 3, Nakea Shoemake 10.

P: Yahieness Collins 2, Meme Falligan 2, Sausha Gabourel 2, Emily Gonzales 4, Chelsea Keenan 1, Mary Ellen Paul 11, India Piner 7.

Central 28 24 16 13 - 81

Olney 1 5 0 2 - 8

C: Hayley Bartkus 6, Kayla Henderson 6, Melissa Livingston 14, Samantha Marrero 11, Shanique Mattis 12, Ranija McClinek 26, Asia Mosee 6.

O: Capri Caple 3, Melissa Miller 1, Amanda Reyes 4.

Lincoln 6 8 8 9 - 31

Fels 10 12 11 13 - 46

L: Amber Austin 1, Kadijah Brookins 4, Tyshel Jesse 13, Shareekua Jones 8, Joanna Kyle 2, Simo Narmah 2, Diamond Rodriguez 1.

F: Kristina Miller 13, Kim Patterson 8, Kyliah Richardson 17, Nariah Williams 8.

Kensington 6 4 8 10 - 28

Frankford 4 2 16 12 - 34

K: Charnice Carney 12, Gates 8, McCray 2, Yarmaira Rivera 6.

F: Danielle Corr 2, Angela Dyer 18, Taniyah Faison 2, Courtney Fuller 3, Tashea Holliday 7, Bahirah Shaw 2.

Washington 4 16 6 7 - 33

Northeast 27 13 10 14 - 64

W: Dalhquist 2, Montana Fritz 14, Amber Hall 4, Liz Miller 3, Alexis Tanksey 2, Unique Wright 8.

N: Lovely Accilus 2, Tiona Brinkley 10, Jacqueline Hagen 8, Briyah Hill 5, Taylour Jones 19, Sayonnah Kofa 2, Lauren Willis 18.

Dobbins 14 12 16 8 - 50

Edison 2 9 2 11 - 24

D: Barnes 2, Battle 16, Burns 2, Chestnut 17, Lewis 7, Williams 6.

E: Destini Clarke 5, Janize Figueroa 2, Sashana Gonzalez 17.

Suburban One American

Upper Dublin 17 4 12 8 - 41

Cheltenham 11 14 9 17 - 51

UD: Taylor Bryant 17, Curtrene Goff 7, Kayla McAnevey 3, Lauren Rothfield 10, Brianna Spector 4.

C: Ciarra Andrews 20, Giana Clark 14, Christina Coleman 7, Shayla Peoples 2, Ming Seawright 8.

Plymouth Whitemarsh 1 21 9 16 - 47

Wissahickon 5 7 14 10 - 36

PW: Nikki Casey 2, Simone Jacques 10, Rachel Konowal 1, Erin Martin 9, Gabriella Schumacher 14, Mya Thomas 9, Egypt Thompson 2.

W: Dominique Darlend 4, Sierra Eskridge 2, Kim Schwemmer 6, Rachel Stone 8, Bridget Sweeney 8, Tonyea Tate 8.

Norristown 8 14 10 6 - 38

Upper Merion 10 14 13 11 - 48

N: Tyshay Britten 11, Stephanie DiNolfi 8, Nicole Graham 8, Briana Hedgepeth 8, Sydney Morse 3.

UM: Cassidy Koenig 9, Kristina O'Sullivan 12, Regie Robinson 12, Mary Jean Valeri 9, Jackie Vanloan 6.

Suburban One Continental

Central Bucks West 9 6 13 4 - 32

Souderton 4 14 3 13 - 34

CBW: Mckenzie Carroll 2, Sam Colloi 3, Jen Fabian 7, Corinne Godshall 4, Maggie Gratz 6, Caitlin Mautz 2, Kate McLaughlin 2, Nicole Munger 6.

S: Sarah Derstein 2, Carley Kendall 6, Gabby McAndrews 2, Liz Mower 12, Bianca Picard 12.

Central Bucks South 14 8 23 13 - 58

Pennridge 12 8 8 13 - 41

CBS: Amber Eife 4, Amanda Entenberg 6, Rachel Falkowski 2, Alysha Lofton 10, Kate McMenamin 15, Lauren Mosher 3, Amanda Schneider 1, Shannon Senour 8, Tori Steinberg 2, Madi Vitelli 7.

P: Shannon Chynoweth 4, Jen Cooley 7, Jessie Dominic 3, Alyssa Marchunsky 8, Molly McGuire 3, Devon Rink 2, Jessie Tennett 8, Alex Villella 3, Kaeli White 3.

Hatboro-Horsham 31 19 13 17 - 80

Quakertown 3 9 15 9 - 36

H: Carley Bixler 15, Lindsey Day 4, Emily Fox 4, Chrissy James 14, Lauren Jester 5, Heather Lutz 5, Chrissy Maguire 2, Emily Marvin 21, Liz Purtell 4, Tori Waddington 6.

Q: Nikki Bianco 2, Cambria Gysi 14, Alexandra Kryzan 1, Paige Myers 2, Rachel Rhyner 3, Ashlee Ruzicka 14.

Suburban One National

Council Rock North 7 19 17 8 - 51

William Tennent 6 6 11 12 - 35

CRN: Madison Attanasio 2, Krista Campbell 2, Alyssa Dumont 9, Helena Gemmell 6, Jessica Gerber 5, Emily Grundman 13, Rachel McLaughlin-McManis 4, Dominique Pinto 6, Melissa Rowland 4.

WT: Nikki Alden 4, Allison Chatburn 8, Alyssa Christiansen 3, Emily O'Donnell 13, Katie Plunkett 6, Sarah Vickalitis 1.

Bensalem 9 8 14 18 - 49

Pennsbury 7 16 8 10 - 41

B: Ashida Cooper 9, Dymen Phillips 2, Tyra Roberts 21, Ashley Schneider 7, Ashley Spence 10.

P: Sajanna Bethea 19, Amie Eppolito 3, Jae Jackson 8, Kaitlin Kelly 9, Carly Kovin 2.

Council Rock South 25 12 14 12 - 63

Truman 2 8 10 13 - 33

CRS: Rachael Braccia 7, Emily Rose DeAngelis 2, Taylor Dillon 3, Alexis Hofstaedter 14, Taylor Hunt 8, Caitlin Jackson 8, Rachel Jacob 7, Alex Wheatley 14.

T: Brenton 4, Neiyana Brooks 9, Britney Garman 1, Khristaijah Jackson 15, Anjeilca Meda 2, Kaijah Will 2.

Nonleague

Solebury School 6 5 8 6 - 25

Friends' Central 14 8 7 6 - 35

SS: Tess Richardson 6, Clover Stieve 4, Tavorsia Talley 10, Bria Wilkins 5.

FC: Suzy Bernstein 4, Meghan Cartafalsa 4, Maria Conyers-Jordan 14, Briana Folwell 2, Syndey Frank 9, Alexa Fusselbaugh 2.

West Chester Christian 8 10 8 7 - 33

Calvary Baptist 8 17 19 6 - 50

WCC: Caylin Ascher 5, Alyssa Blackstone 6, Bekah Sadik 14, Heather Sadik 6, Courtney Sturgis 2.

CB: Brandice Clemens 16, Kelsey Farnham 8, Sarah Finkbeiner 2, Sierra Guenst 15, Katie Will 9.

Red Lion 7 2 5 1 - 15

Interboro 21 6 10 6 - 43

RL: Kiara Carrier 6, Ajee Duncan 1, Danielle Ellis 2, Destiny Mills 4, Jillian Rebell 2.

I: Kelsey Allen 2, Sammi Barnett 1, Olivia Encarnacion 18, Stacie Hallinan 6, Sam Luglio 3, Lauren Munro 10, Veronica Royer 3.

Lehigh Christian 4 8 10 12 - 34

Faith Christian 6 12 8 12 - 38

LC: Davidson 4, St. George 13, Herbert 7, O'Brien 2, Sutton 8.

FC: Ashlyn Bodder 6, Sarah DeMar 6, Kelsey Dierkes 8, Kendra Kemmerer 3, Rachel Shive 11, Haley Waltenbaugh 4.

Bishop Shanahan 7 11 10 15 - 43

Unionville 14 13 11 16 - 54

BS: Michele Corry 5, Kelly Hegarty 17, Erica Keen 8, Caroline Kuchinsky 6, Christine Lawrence 2, Devon Parker 3, Devon Perri 2.

U: Bella Gallo 3, Janice Hauck 9, Sydney Hughes 8, Alison Lewis 19, Cami Redfern 10, Emily Winn 5.

George School 7 5 4 4 - 20

Princeton Day 7 10 7 13 - 37

GS: Becca Hayden 3, Steph Heys 7, Jess Minderjahn 8, Zoe Silver 2.

PD: Emily Goldman 8, Lauren Johnson 3, Danielle Leviton 3, H. Levy 11, Molly Rubin 12.

Pilgrim Christian 19 13 20 10 - 62

Christian Academy 2 8 17 9 - 36

PC: Logan Jones 4, Rachel Madden 24, Sarah Marienski 10, Megan Marienski 16, Casey Moulger 3, Alyssa Parise 5.

CA: Anyae Cardwell 22, Aleia Carmer 2, Jonnai Jones 2, Krystal Mason-Copeland 2, Porsche Welch 8.

Saturday's Schedule

Football

STATE CLASS AAAA CHAMPIONSHIP

At Hersheypark Stadium:

North Penn vs. Central Dauphin, 6

Indoor Track and Field

TFCAGP BOYS' MEET

At Lehigh University:

Division I, 8:30 a.m.; Division II, 12:30

Wrestling

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE DUALS

At New Hope-Solebury, 9 a.m.

WEST CHESTER EAST DUALS

At West Chester East, 9 a.m.

PHOENIXVILLE INVITATIONAL

At Phoenixville, 9 a.m.

GHOST TOWN DUALS

At Abington, 8 a.m.

RADNOR TOURNAMENT

At Radnor, 9 a.m.

BEAST OF THE EAST TOURNAMENT

At University of Delaware, 8:30 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Washington at Archbishop Wood, 11 a.m.

Boys' Basketball

CHELTENHAM COACHES VS. CANCER

La Salle vs. Plymouth Whitemarsh, 1:30

Chester vs. Math, Civics & Sciences, 3

Council Rock North vs. Boys' Latin, 4:30

MAKE A WISH TOURNAMENT

At Germantown Academy:

Penn Charter vs. Cardinal O'Hara, 5

Shipley at Germantown Academy, 7

MID-ATLANTIC SHOOTOUT

At Coatesville:

Spring-Ford vs. Octorara, 4:30

Lower Merion vs. McDonogh, 6

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE INDEPENDENCE

Lower Moreland at Devon Prep, 3:30