Highlights of Thursday's contests can be found at:

Thursday's Results

Boys' Basketball

CHICK FIL A CLASSIC

Westtown 64, United Faith Christian (N.C.) 43

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Calvary Christian 54, Jenkintown 44

MaST Charter 51, New Hope-Solebury 33

Devon Prep 63, Springfield (M) 57

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Springfield (D) 57, Strath Haven 42

Harriton 48, Penncrest 46

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

West Chester Rustin 62, Sun Valley 44

Oxford 55, Unionville 41

Great Valley 58, Octorara 53

W.C. Henderson 67, Bishop Shanahan 48

Coatesville 69, Downingtown East 49

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford 71, Owen J. Roberts 46

Pottstown 53, Phoenixville 46

Methacton 57, Perkiomen Valley 49

Pope John Paul II 61, Upper Perkiomen 34

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Communications Tech 68, Bartram 39

Boys' Latin 78, Vaux 63

Phila. Electrical 55, Southern 45

Math, Civics & Sciences 78, Frankford 69

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

West Philadelphia 88, FitzSimons 61

Washington 63, Lincoln 54

Fels 61, Franklin Learning Center 48

Paul Robeson 65, Dobbins 56

Engineering & Science 42, Freire Charter 29

Del-Val Charter 57, Germantown 44

Strawberry Mansion 76, University City 71

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Central 67, World Communications 64

Martin Luther King 73, Palumbo 52

Esperanza 81, Overbrook 76

Mastery Charter North 49, Northeast 44

Masterman 70, Olney 59

Mariana Bracetti 59, Hope Charter 40

Ben Franklin 44, Audenried 42 (OT)

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D

Swenson 46, Franklin Towne Charter 27

Lamberton 60, Edison 41

Bok 52, Kensington 43

Roxborough 75, Mastery Charter South 49

Randolph 63, Bodine 59

Sayre 68, Mastbaum 52

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E

Parkway West 60, Rush 45

Phila. Ac. Charter 57, Science Leadership 54

Douglas 80, High School of Future 74

New Media Charter 56, Palmer 50

Sankofa Freedom 65, Parkway Northwest 51

GAMP 59, CAPA 25

NONLEAGUE

Girard College 63, Gospel of Grace 60

Interboro 46, Downingtown West 35

Central Bucks South 45, Abington 44

Chestnut Hill 52, Abington Friends 44

Upper Moreland 58, Bristol 46

Germantown Academy 51, Monsignor Bonner 33

Truman 69, Cheltenham 61

Chichester 68, Kennett 49

Archbishop Ryan 58, North Penn 46

Girls' Basketball

CRESCENT BANK BEACH BALL

Archbishop Carroll 58, Stephenson (Ga.) 45

NIKE TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

Regis Jesuit (Col.) 52, Archbishop Wood 38

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Christopher Dock 41, New Hope-Solebury 33

Springfield (M) 57, Delco Christian 54 (OT)

Lower Moreland 60, MaST Charter 24

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Villa Maria 57, Sacred Heart 32

Nazareth Academy 52, Villa Joseph Marie 38

Mount St. Joseph 50, St. Basil 21

Merion Mercy 43, Gwynedd-Mercy 37

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Springfield (D) 55, Strath Haven 22

Upper Darby 46, Garnet Valley 37

Ridley 48, Haverford High 45

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Sun Valley 38, West Chester Rustin 33

Unionville 50, Oxford 25

Great Valley 54, Octorara 48

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford 74, Owen J. Roberts 21

Methacton 52, Perkiomen Valley 36

NONLEAGUE

Central Dauphin 44, Boyertown 38

Shipley 56, Springside 36

Central Bucks South 46, Abington 41

Abington Friends 44, Ben Franklin 24

Penn Charter 38, Freire Charter 32

Cardinal O'Hara 45, Germantown Academy 29

Neumann-Goretti 41, Notre Dame 38

Berks Catholic 60, Pottsgrove 20

William Tennent 53, Norristown 46

Neshaminy 39, Conwell-Egan 32

Cheltenham 49, Northeast 26

Downingtown West 45, North Penn 29

Wrestling

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Marple Newtown 50, Radnor 18

NONLEAGUE

St. Joseph's Prep 52, Xavier (N.Y.) 27

Swimming

BOYS

La Salle 94, St. Joseph's Metuchen (N.J.) 71

Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE BOYS

Conwell-Egan 3, Father Judge 1

Roman Catholic 3, Neumann-Goretti 1

Archbishop Ryan 4, Cardinal O'Hara 0

CATHOLIC LEAGUE GIRLS

St. Hubert 4, Conwell-Egan 0

Ice Hockey

INTER-COUNTY SCHOLASTIC LEAGUE

Father Judge 3, Malvern Prep 2

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Bicentennial League

Calvary Christian 15 13 11 15 - 54

Jenkintown 10 6 10 18 - 44

CC: Josh Bair 20, Jon Boback 5, Dan McGuigan 3, Josh Medvic 11, Dustin Vitale 15.

J: Blaise Coggin 4, Matt Dawson 11, Andrew DiValentino 5, Ethan Goldman 2, Teddy Hudson 7, Ned Hull 8, Joe Sobolewski 6, Pat Stillmun 1.

New Hope-Solebury 9 7 9 8 - 33

MaST Charter 12 14 10 15 - 51

NH: Jack Dougherty 2, Leo Massimino 4, Matt Massimino 11, Zack Miller 2, Spenser Tinkel 14.

MC: Devin Jackson 11, Derek Parker 15, Quiylim Saunders 6, Anthony Vazquez 3, Eric Williams 16.

Devon Prep 13 15 19 16 - 63

Springfield (M) 7 9 15 26 - 57

DP: Tom Frawley 2, John Kane 9, Steve Kohlbrenner 19, Paul Kubat 7, Mike Mckenna 2, Sam Nardi 8, Andrew Walsh 6, Nick Weis 10.

S: Malik Ball 4, Mark Bowman 6, Jhaloni Johnson 9, Matt Krewson 14, Luke Pollock 4, Chris Stone 4, Tyler Williams 16.

Central League

Strath Haven 8 7 12 15 - 42

Springfield (D) 12 19 14 12 - 57

SH: Kevin Crowley 2, Alex Donoghue 3, John Fender 13, Mike Fisher 2, James Griffin 2, Eddie Hyland 8, Andrew Karkenny 4, Tyrone Legree 5, Kevin Sherry 3.

S: Matt Fox 8, Mike McKale 19, Dan McMenamin 8, Matt Pearse 4, Dan Rutecki 18.

Harriton 4 19 12 13 - 48

Penncrest 13 7 13 13 - 46

H: Detasla Dixon 11, Itay Levy 14, Jake Rosenberg 2, Mathew Sherman 10, Alex Shippen 8, Brandon WInston 3.

P: Jim Allen 15, Eddie Baxter 5, Alex Graham 5, Rahmi Halaby 7, Kalvin Simpson 14.

Ches-Mont League

West Chester Rustin 13 15 15 19 - 62

Sun Valley 8 10 8 18 - 44

WCR: Dave Anderson 2, Chris Catcaggi 4, Andrew Chobany 6, Will Esten 12, Joseph Fedullo 3, Matt McCarrick 6, Danny Myers 6, Anthony Nash 11, Ethan Ridgeway 10, Cordero Taylor 2.

SV: Bailey 11, Domzalski 13, Pacchione 6, White 5, Wood 9.

Great Valley 13 8 13 24 - 58

Octorara 15 7 11 20 - 53

GV: Ryan Aker 15, Mikal Bridges 10, Nate Cohen 4, Geiss 7, Tim Shackleton 9, Brad Sherry 13.

O: Mauriece Bowers 15, James Brown 6, Charles Cooper 15, Anthony DiNorscia 2, Mike Navarro 6, DeQuan Newton 9.

Oxford 23 4 19 9 - 55

Unionville 9 14 8 10 - 41

O: Cody Hubley 13, Jordan Logan 19, Mustafa Mahmud 9, Loavel Summerville 14.

U: Garrett Geiger 7, Patch Johnson 1, Tom Pancoast 9, Brad Pechin 10, Jackson Schaffer 3, Parker Williams 11.

Ches-Mont League

Bishop Shanahan 8 8 15 17 - 48

W.C. Henderson 17 16 11 23 - 67

BS: Dylan Alderman 4, Mike Booth 1, Ryan Conrad 14, Matt Corcoran 2, Dae'mond Pierce 17, Devon Seeney 10.

WH: P.J. Costello 2, Scott Cullinan 4, Dave Goodman 2, Ryan Hoover 2, Declan Kane 6, Jason McCormick 17, Chas McCormick 26, Tony Silver 2, T.J. White 6.

Coatesville 20 20 16 13 - 69

Downingtown East 13 16 7 13 - 49

C: Andre Boggs 2, Farrell Boyd 1, Tyler Burke 2, Daryl Gaffney 2, Leroy Hoggard 8, Emmett Hunt 21, Chris Jones 2, Joey Lewis 3, Tymeir Miller 16, Dameon Nixon 8, Eric Trowery 4.

DE: Elijah Crawford 2, Mike Dooley 8, Jay Harris 10, Gary Jay 20, Montrose Jennings 1, Corey Miller 6, Max Truchan 2.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Pope John Paul II 19 14 17 11 - 61

Upper Perkiomen 4 10 6 14 - 34

PJPI: Colin Cameron 4, Dave Cotellese 6, Kyle Early 10, Fazzini 3, James Fleming 4, Shaun Gannon 3, Jacob Gribb 2, Brent Mahoney 20, Shane McEachern 2, Jared Siejk 2, Jamel Stinson 5.

UP: Stephen Bell 2, Chad Force 4, Robbie Hinson 5, Joe Holtje 4, Joey Marinelli 2, J.D. Ricapito 11, Matt Ruskey 2, Nate Weinstein 2, Dan Winters 2.

Owen J. Roberts 13 10 8 15 - 46

Spring-Ford 14 17 21 19 - 71

OJR: Ben Condello 1, Matt Crider 20, Sean Karkoska 2, Ryan Kent 13, Tyler McGrath 8, Sam Murphy 2.

S: Darryl Branch 4, Justin DeLuzio 11, Josh Dishman 16, Drew Kakareka 10, Ryan Keefe 4, Zameer McDowell 19, Shrunk 2, Nick Stanek 5.

Pottstown 7 10 23 13 - 53

Phoenixville 8 5 21 12 - 46

P: Darius Bookard 2, Trevon Clifford 8, Miles Elliott 20, Elijah Jackson 23.

P: Victor Bozzelli 11, DeAndre Gadsden 6, Greg Hughes 17, Jordan Kelly 3, Rasheed Lawson 9.

Perkiomen Valley 22 9 4 14 - 49

Methacton 9 20 15 13 - 57

PV: Brett Davis 2, Steve Leonard 20, Erik Ragusa 3, Terrance Thinna 14, Marcus Williams 10.

M: Ryan Casper 2, Brendan Casper 7, Pat Dinan 9, Pete Donahue 6, Matt Forrest 3, Evan Hammond 2, Ryan McKee 4, Brian Miller 14, Geoff Wittenberg 10.

Public League

Phila. Electrical 11 14 11 19 - 55

Southern 7 14 9 15 - 45

PE: Hakeem Baxter 11, Emmanuel Brown 14, David George 20, Dyshon Pack 1, Khaleem Taylor 2, Jai Williams 7.

S: Calvin Bain 4, Tyriek Gilliard 2, Malakiah Hunter 22, Means 2, Louis Myers 9, Jamil Stokes 6.

Frankford 14 16 16 23 - 69

Math, Civics & Sciences 21 21 22 14 - 78

F: Chris Lewis 17, Kashiem Poland 11, Joseph Ricketts 2, Donald Robinson 6, Shaquil Rone 2, Satcher 4, Imire Taylor 22, Chris Williams 5.

MC&S: Quentin Davis 6, Tyrese Hester 2, Abraham Massaley 5, Jeffon Powell 6, Michael Reddick 3, Malik Starkes 18, Maurice Stevens 3, Basil Thompson 5, Quadir Welton 9, Jeremiah Worthem 21.

Boys' Latin 13 20 26 19 - 78

Vaux 12 12 15 24 - 63

BL: Jamar Brisbon 3, Pasquale Dimascio 4, Yahmir Greenlee 17, Eric Lark 3, Powell 5, Ahadafi Robinson 4, Carlos Taylor 16, Maurice Watson 15, Rahshan Wooten-Miller 11.

V: Chaplin 4, Cole 9, Edwards 2, Rysheed Jordan 15, Morris 2, Roberts 11, Williams 20.

Bartram 11 15 9 4 - 39

Communications Tech 11 19 16 22 - 68

B: Jared Bryant 13, Gerald 2, Bo Murray 4, Malik Noel 9, Tarrieck Williams 11.

CT: Terrence Brown 6, Kevin Brown 18, Samir Doughty 14, Richard Hoskins 10, Basil Malik 3, Tony Parker 9, Terrell Parker 8.

Freire Charter 11 3 6 9 - 29

Engineering & Science 9 11 9 13 - 42

FC: Shahid Adams 5, Jahyde Gardiner 7, Carlton Wright 12.

E&S: Brandon Brown 11, Dijon Eggleton 9, Omari Franklin 1, Amir Johnson 1, Tajhere McCall 11, Sidley Robinson 9.

Lincoln 14 18 12 10 - 54

Washington 14 11 17 21 - 63

L: Michael Bowlers 16, Anthony Caruso 8, Anton Fletcher 2, Jarmel Kenan 4, Alfred Perry 4, Adonis Rosario 12, Ismail Wilson 8.

W: William Davis 10, Nafece Edwards 5, Adonis Fountain 6, Steve Hall 2, Rashid Jackson 3, Kendale Truitt 27, Phil Washington 10.

Del-Val Charter 12 11 9 25 - 57

Germantown 8 12 7 17 - 44

DC: Fateem Brockington 16, Richard Burton 4, James Edwards 2, Shaquille Ford 1, Khayri King 5, Antwan Scriven 14, Greg Sharp 3, Marcus Thomas 4, Clayton Wolfe 8.

G: Imir Bailey 11, Will Brooks 16, Salil Hunter 2, Malcolm Jenkins 5, Hasan Spencer 6, Alpha Togba 4.

FitzSimons 17 14 14 16 - 61

West Philadelphia 22 26 24 16 - 88

F: Albert Cheeseboro 2, Brandon GIles 25, Tyler Hickson 2, Timajah Johnson 2, Isaac McBride 17, Gary Nicholson 7, Dante Pearson 6.

WP: Khaloni Antonio 2, Taquann Balarans 8, Quaseem Brown 6, Jaleel Carlin 2, Camron Estrade 9, Marquese Hill 4, Kaben Pickett 3, Desmond Sams 26, Lamar Strand 6, Donte Watkins 18, Joseph White 4.

University City 13 13 19 26 - 71

Strawberry Mansion 17 22 12 25 - 76

UC: Johson Abraham 1, Ashandu Akbar 14, Jahmere Baynes 7, Joshua Fenwick 9, Quahdire Gordon 5, Diante Lunsford 19, Marcus Lyles 6, Khayri Washington 10.

SM: Arthur Bines 11, Raekwon Dial 4, Jermain Gregory 15, Vernon Holt 10, Karon Keene 14, Ronald Nesmeth 17, Salim Sutton 5.

Fels 17 12 17 15 - 61

Franklin Learning Center 11 6 11 20 - 48

F: Casey Bell 9, Bishop 2, Contrell 2, Nijay Kelly 19, Lester Mattox 10, T.J. Scott 17, Tyree Westbrook 2.

FLC: Blocker 2, Livingston 4, Lloyd 17, Smith 10, Steed 15.

Paul Robeson 13 18 16 18 - 65

Dobbins 12 14 9 21 - 56

PR: DeJuan Buttler 1, Bruce Chenault 11, Aaquil Craft-Brown 2, Ahmed Doumbia 3, Nate Hargust 17, Malik Harris-King 2, Richard Lemon 16, Marquise Richards 13.

D: Wanya Barren 6, Daquan Brown 10, Andre Cannedy 6, Robert Edwards 7, Malik Fisher 2, Lamar Harrison 4, Dequan Jackson 18, Devonte Laws 2, Kiwuan Traywick 1.

Olney 11 4 18 26 - 59

Masterman 21 23 14 12 - 70

O: Anthony Baldwin 10, Bruce Cofer 10, Shaquior Cooper 4, Fred Frazier 3, Issac Guy 2, Antoine Ingram 3, Tim Jackson 2, Lafayette Jeffers 3, Markques Jones 2, Khalil Jordan 2, Terrence Muray 14, Shakeem Stevens 4.

M: Gary Bryant 22, Malcolm Carrington 3, Jack Christmas 8, Terrell Skipper 3, Mike Sturdivant 29, Harry Taggart 2, Troy Wynn 3.

Martin Luther King 18 16 22 17 - 73

Palumbo 13 8 17 14 - 52

MLK: Kahsime Brown 2, Riyadh Brown 3, William Leak 18, Malik Paulk 6, Gerald Scott 6, Nafis Streeter 20, Jose Troche 6, Aaron Williams 12.

P: Demtrius Davenport 26, Salif Diarra 3, Calvin Francis 2, Reggie Hill 6, Shafi Meachum 4, Jalen Thomas 8, Jameal Tucker 3.

Central 21 16 12 18 - 67

World Communications 15 11 13 25 - 64

C: Brandon Bennett 1, Chris Bing 16, Romario Dorlus 19, Richard Drayton 7, Kyle Lafferty 9, Kadin Marshall 13, Walter Pegues 2.

WC: Calvin Austin 1, Fa'Teem Glenn 15, Quamier Johnson 8, Darius Moore 13, Robert Moore 2, Charles Peck 11, Aaron Searight 14.

Hope Charter 14 5 8 13 - 40

Mariana Bracetti 11 17 9 22 - 59

HC: Tramayne Brooks 6, Zahir Firby 4, Shaheed Holmes 2, Walter Ransome 8, Taariq Ross 4, Jalil Shafi 9, Shamear Townsend 7.

MB: Emmanuel Armstrong 2, Zamir Boney 10, Ed Booker 4, Luis Cirilo 15, Shaquille Ellison 3, Chris Morgan 9, Jorge Quinones 16.

Mastery Charter North 12 10 18 9 - 49

Northeast 6 14 8 16 - 44

MCN: Kyree Armstead 2, Mike Foster 14, Najere Johnson 4, Khalik Long 2, Rahfik Slaughter 7, John Washington 9, David Wright 11.

N: Walt Archer 6, Darryl Bagwell 8, Daquan Bohannan 3, Keith Fletcher 4, Tony Nayan 2, Yusef Savage 13, Kyree Simpson 8.

Audenried 5 17 8 7 5 - 42

Ben Franklin 5 10 9 13 7 - 44

A: Tyreese Allen 5, Gyasi Cole 5, Daquan Jones 5, Juawann Mason 12, Qaadir Nock 13, Maurice Wilbanks 2.

BF: Ryesheed Bonaparte 3, Jarrett Bryant 8, Charles Davis 8, Dammere Johnson 4, Sharif Saunders 21.

Overbrook 17 18 22 19 - 76

Esperanza 9 24 28 20 - 81

O: Dashawun Adderly 2, Coleman 11, Kareem Coley 4, James Harrison 28, Zenas Henry 3, Daniel Hunter 2, Raymond Mills 13, Marquise Speight 10, Kevin Wallace 2, Weightman 1.

E: Shaquille Bowman 29, Jean-Claude Forte 1, Abdoulay Gakou 9, Chris Gamble 9, Lamere Jones 10, Khalil Keel 13, Edwin Lugo 4, Keon Wells 6.

Franklin Towne Charter 0 3 11 13 - 27

Swenson 7 14 8 17 - 46

FTC: Naje Benton 9, Devin McCullough 2, Brandon McGuire 7, Steve Smith 9.

S: Damian Bagley 1, Da'Quan Ballenger 14, Dervin Buckery 5, Maurice Dickerson 4, Haneef Hardy 10, Naykwon Phillips 6, Val Salomon 2, Marcus Tillery 4.

Roxborough 22 22 10 21 - 75

Mastery Charter South 16 15 14 4 - 49

R: Samson Akano 21, Josh Collins 12, Edward Davis 16, DeAndre Hariot 8, Aswad Hinton 12, Desmond Williams 6.

MCS: Kevin Beaford 2, Larry Edwards 2, Maurice Hayward 15, Jamir Leach 15, Stanford Levy 5, Nasirr Mayo 3, Shaquan McPhaul-Barr 5, Earl Patton-Boyd 2.

Bok 17 6 16 13 - 52

Kensington 11 8 15 9 - 43

B: Jaleel Bennett 6, Rasul Jackson 10, Sean McLean 22, Jeffery Spearman 2, Jihad Ward 3, Deonte West 9.

K: Jamie Betancourt 18, Kendale Brisbon 2, Anthony Brown 2, Juluis Van Guine 5, Elijah Ingram 6, Malik Mitchum 1, Jaleele Robinson 8, William Towns 1.

Edison 5 15 8 13 - 41

Lamberton 14 12 26 8 - 60

E: David Bennett 3, Brandon Butler 2, Jesse Carrasquillo 7, Michael Fuller 9, Malik Gilliam 2, Angelo Maldonado 4, Anthoiny Montgomery 8, Victor Neveraz 4, Quadeer Pratt 2.

L: Trebor Adams 6, D.J. Alexander 13, Ruach Byfield 1, Windell Christie 4, Kevin Cooper 7, Anthony Fagan 17, Andrew Hoven 4, Ahmir Kellum-Morgan 2, Rafiq Marshall 1, Bernard McIntyre 4, Akinola Olabode 1.

Mastbaum 10 16 9 17 - 52

Sayre 6 25 21 16 - 68

M: Donald Avery 8, Andrew Butler 2, Anthony Harris 9, Ravi Sinanan 12, Terrell Smith 6, Stanley Whittaker 15.

S: Robert Butler 2, Ikeem Dickerson 20, David Lewis 2, Raul McIliwain 12, Darius Savage 1, James Suber 6, Hakim Williams 15, Javonnta Zimmerman 10.

Bodine 10 11 10 28 - 59

Randolph 12 9 18 24 - 63

B: Dominick Daniels 4, Sahlil Harris 10, Joseph Lockley 12, Nadir Matthews 27, Tyron Price 5, Troy Richardson 1.

R: Shaquil Farmer 2, Jermaine Griffin 6, Eugene Lett 23, Jamal Phillips 2, Marcus Raymond 4, Donte Richardson 24, Maurice Strickland 2.

GAMP 14 15 19 11 - 59

CAPA 3 2 9 11 - 25

G: Jeremy Castellanos 4, Desmond Drummond 2, Devon Ford 10, Jeremy Garcia 2, Dante Sanguilliano 3, Harniak Sembhi 5, Tobias Stokes 18, Jeff Williford 12, Mikhail Wilson 3.

C: Khalif Brawley 3, Mike Lauer 19, Presant 3.

Sankofa Freedom 15 15 18 17 - 65

Parkway Northwest 13 13 13 12 - 51

SF: Anthony Downing 10, Tydeus Ellison 4, James Jefferson 5, Drew Jones 1, Shyhiem Ladson 7, Luis Martinez 15, Juwan Milliner 13, Shavoy Murray 4, Jaleel Williams 6.

PN: Ahanri Briggs 7, Mohammad Conteh 4, Justin Davis 6, Aaron Gallashaw 7, Jerron Lawrence 11, Kalil Purnell 12, Shaun Reed 4.

Phila. Academy Charter 9 16 14 18 - 57

Science Leadership 6 10 18 20 - 54

PAC: Ball 9, Elijah Crandall 7, Joseph Flynn 21, Jamiel Haines 14, K. Laws 2, Muhammad Laws 4.

SL: True Black 2, Nadif Bracey 13, Roger Bracy 8, Sam Kabangai 20, Rick Kinard 11.

Douglas 18 14 12 36 - 80

High School of Future 24 14 2 34 - 74

D: Basheer Hairston 16, Jaquan Hayward 8, Eric Johnson 3, McCray-Wiggins 8, David Otero 3, Troy Smith 17, Shahiyd Tilghman-Bullock 25.

HSoF: Marquell Bell 4, Adrian Elliot 8, Kyree Gardner 2, Donique Moore 18, Dominick Morales 17, Davone White 8, Dominique Williams 17.

Parkway West 14 20 12 14 - 60

Rush 6 9 14 16 - 45

PW: Antwon Easley 1, Markese Fray 6, Dean Grant 2, Malik Hashim 8, Steffon Henry 3, Terrell James 14, Henry Johnson 4, Michael Pearson 2, Matt Pletther 4, Larry Webster 16.

R: John Kinning-Graves 12, Will Madden 12, Andre Mejia 11, Syr Munoz 10.

Palmer 12 5 14 19 - 50

New Media Charter 15 16 11 14 - 56

P: Malik Burbadge 14, Amir Davis 10, Richard Gaines 3, Azir Price 2, Quamir White 14, Dante Winfield 7.

NMC: Aatif Clark 7, John Feiffe 9, Ahitiff Govan-Wheeler 3, Keenon Johnson 9, Mike McCracken 5, Eric Moody 13, Khalil Moore 4, Marquise Singleton 6.

Nonleague

Abington 4 11 15 14 - 44

Central Bucks South 7 13 13 12 - 45

A: Anthony Durham 19, Mike Griffin 2, Anthony Lee 4, Jiere Morrisey 6, Matt Penecale 1, Chris Ruhl 6, Jordan Simmons 6.

CBS: Kevin Doyle 2, John Flaherty 8, Dave Knox 7, T.J. Ohntrup 2, Kevin Raymond 4, Brennan Rudnick 3, Chase Vonder Schmalz 18, Paul Zakrzewski 1.

Gospel of Grace 17 8 14 21 - 60

Girard College 16 16 17 14 - 63

GG: Kaseem Hart 5, Jeffrey Kelley 2, Matthew Kelley 2, Shaquan Turk 39, Christian Wims 12.

GC: Jihad Barnes 5, Alante Blackwell 2, Devon Clark-Walker 7, Nicholas Jones 10, Tyreek Peeples 24, David Ware 15.

Archbishop Ryan 7 15 18 18 - 58

North Penn 7 12 11 16 - 46

AR: Nick Aughenbaugh 15, Gage Galeone 11, Chris McMonagle 2, Bryan Okolo 9, Tyler Reed 4, Christian Rivera 17.

NP: Javi Alvarino 11, Wes Brooks 14, Chris Dawson 7, Rhodes 2, Larry Roane 9, Mike Swanson 3.

Kennett 11 12 15 11 - 49

Chichester 13 23 20 12 - 68

K: Spencer Hyland 11, Vaughn Jenkins 13, Jones 2, Kenshi Kobayashi 2, Jordan McGlone 2, Maalik Rochester 6, Joey Roman 1, Brock Sheets 12.

C: Vlenale Byrd 6, Manny Camara 8, David Clapp 12, Shaquille Haynes 1, James Jean 5, Robert Mack 3, Demitrius Muse 9, Robert Pittman 16, Marcus Turner 8.

Abington Friends 13 2 18 11 - 44

Chestnut Hill 12 6 14 20 - 52

AF: Jermyjah Batts 9, Jordan Greene 16, Will James 4, Montana Mayfield 15.

CH: Pat Costello 6, Billy Dooley 21, Andrew Dowds 2, Malik Garner 18, Bobby Keyes 3, Ryan Smith 2.

Germantown Academy 6 20 12 13 - 51

Monsignor Bonner 14 8 8 3 - 33

GA: Greg Dotson 6, James Drury 8, Earl Edwards 3, Nick Lindner 11, Julian Moore 10, Patrick Sawyer 13.

MB: Jack Carden 2, Nick Czibik 4, Paul Pfeffinger 4, Mike Proska 6, Kevin Sheridan 2, Pat Vanderslice 15.

Bristol 4 15 15 12 - 46

Upper Moreland 8 17 14 19 - 58

B: Sean Coughlin 3, Aiden Coughlin 3, Kennedy Davis 5, Charlie Gale 5, Trevor Leone 5, Mazer 2, McGuire 6, Chad Palmer 11, Ryan Rigby 6.

UM: Nick Corbett 3, Malcolm Harvard 3, Matt Kohn 22, Damian LaRosa 6, Kevin McFall 9, Tommy Robinson 6, Sean Valenza 7, Josh Villanueva 2.

Cheltenham 12 9 20 20 - 61

Truman 17 19 18 15 - 69

C: Terrance Davis 3, Jarrell Haywood 21, Guy Henderson 8, Aaron McGlawn 10, Dillon Tolliver 4, Nafis Walker 11, Toyon Wynder 4.

T: Daiquan Ashley 14, Robert Becton 9, Merdic Green 12, Dan Harris 2, Tyrice Harris 6, Mike Mintah 8, Kenny Osborne 14, Lamont Waters 4.

Downingtown West 9 14 3 9 - 35

Interboro 13 4 10 19 - 46

DW: Tony Calamaro 6, Brandon Carson 3, Tyler Faust 3, Greg Lattanzi 4, Matt Long 5, Matt Maguire 10, Jimmy Scott 4.

I: Shawn Frampton 16, Christian Irons 11, Zach Kane 4, Bob Martino 8, Chris Simmons 7.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Crescent Bank Beach Ball

Stephenson (Ga.) 3 13 17 12 - 45

Archbishop Carroll 14 9 20 15 - 58

S: Marnasha Eugene 3, Nuba Jackson 12, Naima Jackson 2, Kyana Johnson 4, Kaliyah Mitchell 8, Joylyn Stroud 11, Kerry Watson 5.

AC: Kristie Costantino 8, Meghan Creighton 14, Sarah Curran 16, Olivia DeRogatis 5, Rachel Pearson 15.

Nike Tournament of Champions

Regis Jesuit (Col.) 16 19 9 8 - 52

Archbishop Wood 13 13 5 7 - 38

RJ: Diani Akigbogun 14, Marquelle Dent 9, Justine Hall 11, Katie Heckman 12, Kelsi Lidge 2, Jordan Molyneaux 4.

AW: Aubree Brown 5, Rachel Day 2, Alex Heck 2, Taylor Kaminski 2, Emily Kiersnowski 2, Lauren Nealon 10, Jackie Pierson 3, Haley Scullion 2, Laura Trisch 10.

Bicentennial League

MaST Charter 4 6 7 7 - 24

Lower Moreland 17 16 15 12 - 60

MC: Bre Behr 8, Maria Farrell 16.

LM: Jessica Dranzik 15, Colleen Hagan 5, Rachel Metz 6, Demi Morganstein 8, Allie Morganstein 24, Kaley Przybylinski 2.

New Hope-Solebury 2 11 10 10 - 33

Christopher Dock 7 11 13 10 - 41

NH: Annie Behre 3, Elise Kalinovich 10, Grace Massimino 10, Morse 2, Kate Suler 6, Wilson 2.

CD: Olivia Bradford 16, Kayla Dean 2, Kereece Seuren 8, Madison Shiflei 5, Laura Swintoski 10.

Springfield (M) 9 17 8 14 9 - 57

Delco Christian 14 8 12 14 6 - 54

S: Veronica Asman 6, Maisey Bradley 13, Jen Crilley 7, Taylor Delmonte 4, Diamond Devereaux 1, Maureen Leis 23, Amber Molletta 3.

DC: Jamie Barr 2, Jocelyn Chavous 14, Anna Evans 10, Stacey MacArthur 24, Rachael Pope 4.

Catholic Academies

Villa Joseph Marie 13 4 11 10 - 38

Nazareth Academy 10 17 18 7 - 52

VJM: Kelly Coleman 4, Sarah Madden 4, Darrah Morrison 2, Mary Newell 8, Melissa Poderis 7, Mary Kate Ridgeway 7, Courtney Shaw 2, Gill Stoudt 4.

NA: Nicole Dombrowski 12, Danielle Gasperi 10, Bridget Sobon 4, Raya Stearn 19, Marissa Sylvester 4, Karli Visconto 3.

St. Basil 5 5 5 6 - 21

Mount St. Joseph 8 11 15 16 - 50

SB: Erin Fenningham 10, Holly Forst 5, Katie Gallagher 2, Kate Skalski 1, Courtney Weiss 3.

MSJ: Adrienne Cellucci 2, Regan Gallagher 2, Meg Geatens 6, Bridget Higgins 8, Kelsey Jones 8, Maddie Kohler 3, Alex Louin 14, Carly Monzo 3, Cailin Schmeer 4.

Gwynedd-Mercy 8 13 6 10 - 37

Merion Mercy 11 13 10 9 - 43

G: Erin Casey 2, Christa Giordano 6, Katrina McGrath 7, McKenna 7, Caroline Shimrock 15.

MM: Julianne D'Orazio 6, Christina O'Shea 16, Taylor Regester 4, Sam Siegfried 10, Mary Zeller 5, Martha Zeller 2.

Sacred Heart 6 8 9 9 - 32

Villa Maria 16 17 11 13 - 57

SH: Ali Cobaugh 2, Nicki Heinsinger 6, Debornay Kidd 8, Danelle Singer 2, Sam Tamaccio 2, Alanna Tucker 7, Jayni Webster 5.

VM: Kelly Anthony 6, Lexi Daggett 5, Mora Fetterolf 4, Heather Funk 2, Katie Higgins 3, Maddie Joyce 7, Kelly Kramer 3, Maddie McTigue 8, Lisa Mirarchi 10, Kellie O' Rourke 3, Kristen Walheim 6.

Central League

Strath Haven 3 4 5 10 - 22

Springfield (D) 16 13 12 14 - 55

SH: Catherine Doyle 6, Gabby George 5, Amber Graves 2, Taylor McCulley 3, Jamie Morris 1, Bridget Scott 5.

S: Alyssa Abbonizio 8, Rebecca Bennett 5, Meghan Dickinson 7, Aly Gormley 3, Tori Grossi 15, Kane 3, Alex Poplowski 7, Nicole Ward 7.

Haverford High 14 14 4 13 - 45

Ridley 15 7 7 19 - 48

HH: Mary Collar 2, Jaclyn Gantz 15, Julia Gantz 6, Devon Geary 3, Katrina Geiger 8, Sharee Halstead 8, Maura O'Connell 3.

R: Shannon Clark 18, Sam Foy 8, Megan Jarrell 7, Bree Mulhern 7, Michelle Rhine 8.

Garnet Valley 5 10 10 12 - 37

Upper Darby 11 13 16 6 - 46

GV: Allyson Heavens 2, Missy Koscinski 6, Abby Lachman 2, Emily Mallon 2, Coley Ricci 20, Alexa Spennato 3, Haley Warden 2.

UD: Leilani Beckham 4, Kate Fitzpatrick 10, Bryonna Mack 8, Newman 6, Tyra Polite 18.

Ches-Mont League

Sun Valley 12 12 6 8 - 38

West Chester Rustin 10 9 5 9 - 33

SV: Alie Alkins 10, Stephanie Brown 7, Gia DeAngelo 3, Katie Maloney 6, Shayna Orr 12.

WCR: Amanda Chobany 3, Mikayla Doane 2, Danielle Keohane 1, Noelle Powell 9, Anna Steinmetz 4, Casey Warley 14.

Octorara 10 12 15 11 - 48

Great Valley 11 12 18 13 - 54

O: Sarah Forman 2, Danielle Murray 10, Kristin Pritchard 4, Catherine Smith 8, Faith Walton 2, Tyisha White 22.

GV: Maddie Buettner 12, Karen Davison 5, Kim Hooven 2, Emily Scullin 20, Kelly Segalski 6, Danielle Strang 5, Kelsey Walsh 4.

Unionville 13 7 20 10 - 50

Oxford 9 6 4 6 - 25

U: Corrinne Blue 2, Caitlin Clark 2, Chrissy Eckman 2, Micayla Flores 1, Sydney Hughes 3, Alison Lewis 22, Erinn Menninger 2, Cami Redfern 3, Emily Winn 2.

O: Gabbey Eisele 3, Alex Fernandez 2, Caroline Hamilton 4, Paige Hostetter 5, Melanie Kempf 5, Megan O'Connor 2, Elizabeth Peabody 4.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Methacton 11 17 7 17 - 52

Perkiomen Valley 9 7 10 10 - 36

M: Jenna Carroll 11, Kelly Glatthorn 11, Sarah Sherman 6, Kara Steinke 14, Kelsey Watson 10.

PV: Mikki Guiton 9, Erin Hamm 6, Julianna Hoisington 7, Lauren Leonard 11, Liz McShane 1, Jenny Minnick 2.

Spring-Ford 24 21 20 9 - 74

Owen J. Roberts 8 2 6 5 - 21

S: Jaida Burgess 10, Sammi Haas 2, Courtney Hinnant 13, Kirsten Landis 3, Maggie Locke 2, Nikki Lynch 6, Brittany Moore 7, Shelby Mueller 4, Sarah Payonk 6, Sammy Stipa 14, Mariah Traywick 7.

OJR: Mechiah Brant 1, Caroline DeAngelo 5, Katie Logue 4, Caroline Rajeik 2, Theresa Walsh 9.

Nonleague

Springside 5 9 14 8 - 36

Shipley 11 9 22 14 - 56

S: Michelle Boggs 4, Sydni Epps 14, Gianna Pownall 11, Julia Schumacher 3, Madi Sehn 4.

S: Sox Alexander 10, Asia Baker 4, Teddy Chase 2, Aja Ellison 25, Martine Fortune 8, Meredith Maguire 1, Jordyn Turner 6.

Ben Franklin 10 4 6 4 - 24

Abington Friends 18 15 7 4 - 44

BF: Yaasmiyn Mapp 6, Tequila Robinson 14, India Wiggins 4.

AF: Bianca Adams 13, Morgan Burrell 2, Brittany Garrison 4, Isabel McPeak 5, Anna McPeak 10, Priya Robinson 2, Bridget Warlea 8.

Central Bucks South 5 11 12 18 - 46

Abington 12 16 6 7 - 41

CBS: Amber Eife 1, Rachel Falkowski 6, Alysha Lofton 8, Kate McMenamin 4, Lauren Mosher 6, Shannon Senour 8, Steinberg 5, Madi Vitelli 8.

A: Bre Bermel 2, Michael Harris 5, Sarah Listenbee 4, Aiyannah Peal 12, Joslin Poole 10, Deja Rawls 8.

Cardinal O'Hara 14 13 10 8 - 45

Germantown Academy 11 4 6 8 - 29

CO: Mia Farmer 13, Rachael Guy 3, Shanice Johnson 4, Libby Lannon 3, Maureen Leahy 8, Alyssa Monaghan 4, McKenzie Rule 8, Stam 2.

GA: Dempsey Cooper 5, Jaryn Garner 7, Olivia Gorman 4, Kiernan McCloskey 6, Megan McCloskey 2, Fran Sweeney 3, Natalie Toner 2.

Freire Charter 7 6 9 10 - 32

Penn Charter 5 12 11 10 - 38

FC: Markesha Griffin 12, Chantal Thomas 2, Sierra Wilkinson 6, Chelsea Woods 12.

PC: Ayanna Matthews 9, MaryKate O'Brien 6, Katie O'Malley 4, Danielle Sienko 4, Dee Thomas-Palmer 15.

Neumann-Goretti 9 12 9 11 - 41

Notre Dame 6 0 8 24 - 38

N: Jackie Crawley 4, Maureen Fiocca 8, Tamyra Laws 7, Sianna Martin 3, Tiera Nicholson 2, Omawumi Rafiu 15, Tenesha Sutton 2.

ND: Molly Borgese 2, Nikki Callahan 1, Kathleen Fitzpatrick 10, Morgan Jennings 3, Nora McCallion 4, Megan McGurk 18.

Northeast 6 4 6 10 - 26

Cheltenham 15 14 10 10 - 49

N: Lovely Accilus 2, Briyah Hill 2, Taylour Jones 10, Lauren Willis 12.

C: Ciarra Andrews 17, Giana Clark 10, Christina Coleman 3, Kelly Graham 2, Christina Nalley 2, Jovon Petty 6, Ming Seawright 9.

Boyertown 12 8 9 9 - 38

Central Dauphin 13 6 12 13 - 44

B: Olivia Cavallo 4, Kaitlyn DeHaven 4, Kaitlyn Eisenhard 15, Brooke Mullen 13, Kaley Snyder 2.

CD: Averso 4, Davis 6, Hatcher 2, Perfect Martin 1, Precious Martin 16, Scott 12, Stouffer 3.

Neshaminy 7 17 7 8 - 39

Conwell-Egan 2 7 10 13 - 32

N: Stephanie Donahue 6, Sam Marino 2, Jamie Mason 2, McKenna Mullen 2, Sarah Oliveria 1, Lori Paulips 21, Meghan Schaffer 5.

C: Cahill 4, Horn 5, Liszewski 6, Patrino 6, Piell 9, Ralph 2.

North Penn 8 2 4 15 - 29

Downingtown West 19 9 13 4 - 45

NP: Lauren Crisler 11, Emily Hagan 5, Erin Maher 8, Brenda McDermott 3, Vicky Tumasz 2.

DW: Devin DiFranks 2, Kayla Feairheller 18, Lindsay Galczynski 12, Emily Kuhlman 2, Allison Shaw 6, Brittany Sicinski 5.

William Tennent 10 13 13 17 - 53

Norristown 13 11 9 13 - 46

WT: Nikki Alden 8, Allison Chatburn 18, Alyssa Christiansen 2, Ally Fenner 4, Emily O'Donnell 19, Katie Plunkett 2.

N: Tyshay Britten 7, Stephanie DiNolfi 11, Keifona Ferguson 2, Nicole Graham 5, Briana Hedgepeth 10, Brianna Kennedy 4, Precious Tempson 7.

Pottsgrove 3 9 4 4 - 20

Berks Catholic 8 24 15 13 - 60

P: Alliya Austin 4, Karly Conrad 6, Jessica Evans 2, Linsey Mizic 5, Brittany Opokwu 1, Brooke Rafalowski 1, Megan Stevens 1.

BC: Bossler 9, Dalatgek 2, Janiszewski 7, Johnson 9, Moult 8, Neiheiser 4, Noga 5, Pollard 4, Rossignoli 9, Sellin 3.