Highlights of Tuesday's contests can be found at:

Tuesday's Results

Boys' Basketball

AL ACHUFF TOURNAMENT

Pope John Paul II 65, Ben Franklin 50

Bishop McDevitt 77, Germantown Friends 36

ALLENTOWN ALLEN TOURNAMENT

Springfield (D) 54, Neshaminy 43

Allentown Allen 62, Central 46

ALTOONA TOURNAMENT

Abington 70, Altoona 54

ART DIPATRI MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

Camden Catholic 59, Del-Val Charter 42

BENEDICTINE CAPITAL CITY CLASSIC

Bishop Ireton 60, Germantown Academy 55

BOARDWALK BERNIE MCCRACKEN BRACKET

St. Joseph 52, Monsignor Bonner 48

BOYERTOWN BEAR CLASSIC

Pennridge 54, Governor Mifflin 48

Boyertown 52, Southern Lehigh 50

CHRIS SMITH MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

Engineering & Science 44, William Tennent 36

Methacton 64, North Penn 58 (OT)

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Episcopal Academy 67, Collingswood 31

GILMAN SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

Haverford School 67, Mount Carmel 51

GREAT VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Upper Moreland 53, Avon Grove 52

Great Valley 72, Owen J. Roberts 40

JAMEER NELSON PHILLY.COM/RALLY CLASSIC

Sanford (Del.) 60, Archbishop Wood 51

Cheltenham 51, Vaux 48

St. Joseph's Prep 53, Upper Darby 30

Council Rock North 64, La Salle 53

JAMEER NELSON/LOWER MERION CLASSIC

Lower Merion 81, Church Farm 52

JUENGER TOURNAMENT

Academy Park 60, Oxford 59

LANCASTER BLACK KNIGHT TOURNAMENT

Central York 72, Southern 60

LANCASTER MCCASKEY TOURNAMENT

York 94, Franklin Learning Center 68

Lancaster McCaskey 71, Paul Robeson 48

LENAPE BOARD 34 SHOWCASE

Malvern Prep 67, Moorestown 39

NORRISTOWN TRIANGLE CLUB TOURNAMENT

Central Dauphin 59, Souderton 52 (OT)

Norristown 62, Dobbins 44

OVER THE RIVER TOURNAMENT

Moravian 49, New Hope-Solebury 45 (OT)

PARKLAND TOURNAMENT

Pocono Mountain East 45, Perkiomen Valley 40

Parkland 67, Quakertown 36

PRIME TIME ESCIT CARMEN NITTI FLIGHT

Bethlehem Liberty 50, Octorara 37

PRIME TIME ESCIT FRED FALCHI FLIGHT

Linden 63, Phila. Electrical 45

PRIME TIME ESCIT JOHN CASTALDO FLIGHT

Math, Civics & Sciences 65, Trenton Central 57

READING TOURNAMENT

West Chester Rustin 56, Pottstown 45

Reading 72, University City 52

RIDLEY TOURNAMENT

Cardinal O'Hara 59, Mainland 45

Ridley 50, Interboro 47

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

Swenson 72, Douglas 47

Franklin Towne Charter 59, Jenkintown 49

RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN CLASSIC

St. Mary's (N.Y.) 55, Chestnut Hill 46 (OT)

SURF N SLAM TOURNAMENT

Conestoga 62, South Anchorage (AK.) 58

WALT KATUZNY TOURNAMENT

Upper Perkiomen 55, Christopher Dock 42

Pottsgrove 67, Radnor 53

WEST CHESTER EAST TOURNAMENT

Devon Prep 57, Downingtown East 52

West Chester East 50, Daniel Boone 26

WEST SIDE WINTER CLASSIC

Overbrook 54, Bartram 52

West Philadelphia 49, Parkway West 41

WHITEHALL TOURNAMENT

Faith Christian 66, North Hunterdon 62

Whitehall 43, Saucon Valley 28

WILLIAMSPORT TOURNAMENT

Bethlehem Freedom 44, Prep Charter 32

Williamsport 58, Washington 47

WISSAHICKON TROJAN CLASSIC

Frankford 72, Truman 59

Wissahickon 58, Lansdale Catholic 22

NONLEAGUE

Pennsbury 66, Harriton 49

Girls' Basketball

ALLENTOWN ALLEN TOURNAMENT

Northampton 51, Springfield (D) 33

BOARDWALK BEACH CUP BRACKET

Owen J. Roberts 29, Oakcrest 9

BOARDWALK JOHN CARLSON BRACKET

Nazareth Academy 48, Neshaminy 40

BOARDWALK TOM JORGENSON BRACKET

Pope John Paul II 30, Paul VI 26

BOYERTOWN BEAR CLASSIC

Bangor 49, Downingtown East 42

Boyertown 51, Pennridge 41

CACTUS JAM

Upper Darby 46, Monsignor McCoy (Canada) 23

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Episcopal Academy 50, W.C. Henderson 35

Garnet Valley 57, Chichester 31

INTERBORO TOURNAMENT

Sun Valley 43, Twin Valley 41

MASTERY CHARTER TOURNAMENT

Bristol 42, Franklin Towne Charter 27

Mastery Charter 51, City Center 6

OVER THE RIVER TOURNAMENT

South Hunterdon 38, New Hope-Solebury 32

PINE GROVE CARDINAL CLASSIC

Blue Mountain 46, Harriton 39

QUAKERTOWN TOURNAMENT

William Tennent 44, Upper Perkiomen 29

RIDLEY TOURNAMENT

Coatesville 59, Archmere (Del.) 54

Ridley 59, Penn Wood 31

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

Abington Friends 51, Bishop McDevitt 22

Jenkintown 32, Upper Moreland 30

SHERWOOD (Md.) TOURNAMENT

Upper Merion 56, Sherwood (Md.) 51

SOUTHERN LEHIGH TOURNAMENT

Southern Lehigh 55, Pottsgrove 28

SPRING-FORD TOURNAMENT

Great Valley 32, Hempfield 30

Daniel Boone 53, Agnes Irwin 23

Central Bucks South 41, Conestoga 29

Cheltenham 49, Downingtown West 36

Notre Dame 64, Spring-Ford 60

ST. PIUS X CLASSIC

St. Hubert 74, Tri-City (Ga.) 20

WEST CHESTER CLASSIC

Central 41, Oxford 21

Freire Charter 39, Springside 28

Shipley 70, Communications Tech 27

WILSON-WEST LAWN TOURNAMENT

West Chester Rustin 51, Perkiomen Valley 37

WISSAHICKON TOURNAMENT

Souderton 51, Lansdale Catholic 34

Gwynedd-Mercy 40, Wissahickon 37

NONLEAGUE

Penncrest 51, Kennett 42

Wrestling

BOB ROHM DUALS

Smithtown East 46, Great Valley 19

Great Valley 44, Muncy 33

Great Valley 69, Bloomsburg 6

Central Columbia 57, Great Valley 9

Great Valley 48, Hanover 31

DELCO DUALS

Ridley 42, Avon Grove 24

Ridley 53, Bishop McDevitt 19

Elco 40, Ridley 33

Ridley 55, Lancaster Catholic 21

Coatesville 41, Ridley 33

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Al Achuff Tournament

Pope John Paul II 20 9 14 22 - 65

Ben Franklin 9 13 16 12 - 50

PJPI: Dave Cotellese 24, Kyle Early 11, Shaun Gannon 2, Jacob Gribb 7, Brent Mahoney 11, Jared Siejk 2, Jamel Stinson 8.

BF: Ryesheed Bonaparte 4, Jarrett Bryant 4, Charles Davis 15, Miles Evans 2, Dammere Johnson 5, Anwar Mathis 2, Amid McGill 6, Sharif Saunders 12.

Germantown Friends 5 12 9 10 - 36

Bishop McDevitt 16 21 16 24 - 77

GF: Hank Goldenberg 3, Ray Leon 2, Kraig McClendon 2, Nae Murdic 12, Gilman Myran 3, Jalil Pines-Elliott 5, Ethan Rabinowitz 2, Will Randall 2, Nick Rittler 2, Jesse Smith 3.

BM: Markiese Chandler 14, Tyreek Fairfax 1, Carl Garner 5, Daniel Hanagan 2, Brahieme Jackson 16, Tyrell Long 11, Kenyatta Long 2, Michael Newns 4, Scott Stiertz 2, Jordan Watson 14, Tymere Wilder 3, Diamir Williams 3.

Allentown Allen Tournament

Springfield (D) 16 13 12 13 - 54

Neshaminy 9 9 13 12 - 43

S: Joe Divinney 1, Matt Fox 17, Mike McKale 14, Dan McMenamin 3, Matt Pearse 3, Dan Rutecki 16.

N: Ryan Jaminson 13, Tyler Katz 11, Bobby Marterella 2, Connor McGarry 3, Jaylen Pickett 8, Richie Schafer 6.

Altoona Tournament

Abington 16 22 22 10 - 70

Altoona 12 17 14 11 - 54

A: Mark Bond 2, Marvin Crawley 2, Anthony Durham 23, Mike Griffin 3, Anthony Lee 5, Jiere Morrisey 8, Matt Penecale 12, Chris Ruhl 4, Jordan Simmons 11.

A: Barnes 6, Berardelli 4, Butts 2, Dry 5, Hall 2, Hill 3, Lee 15, Lytle 2, Moyer 8, Span 7.

Art DiPatri Memorial Tournament

Camden Catholic 16 15 8 20 - 59

Del-Val Charter 9 10 9 14 - 42

CC: Keith Arline 5, Rob Brosh 4, Jackson Callahan 1, Michael Crawford 2, Kyle Green 26, Mike Harder 2, Matt McElhatton 7, Tom Organ 5, Ivan Robinson 7.

DC: Fateem Brockington 11, Richard Burton 2, James Edwards 3, Shaquille Ford 2, Khayri King 8, Greg Sharp 3, Clayton Wolfe 13.

Benedictine Capital City Classic

Bishop Ireton 11 14 22 13 - 60

Germantown Academy 8 10 12 25 - 55

BI: Gales 4, Khouri 6, McHugh 17, Moseh 5, M. Noe 5, D. Noe 6, Quaries 2, Senft 2, Westbrook 7, Wiley 6.

GA: Greg Dotson 12, Earl Edwards 4, Nick Lindner 27, Julian Moore 10, Louis Stevens 2.

Boardwalk Bernie McCracken Bracket

Monsignor Bonner 13 8 15 12 - 48

St. Joseph 13 18 8 13 - 52

MB: Jack Carden 5, Nick Czibik 4, Paul Pfeffinger 14, Mike Proska 8, Kevin Sheridan 4, Pat Vanderslice 13.

SJ: Jordan Barbone 5, LaQuay Brown 2, Tyler D'Amelio 2, Marco Hernandez-Colon 7, Andrew Ordille 26, Palmer Reap 10.

Boyertown Bear Classic

Governor Mifflin 10 7 14 17 - 48

Pennridge 15 14 17 8 - 54

GM: DePaul 9, Jeznach 20, Morris 2, Russell 8, Sheppard 6, Wright 3.

P: Tim Abruzzo 26, Kyle Bigam 2, Jeff Garner 4, Alex Krivda 7, Andrew Lyons 11, Colin McIntyre 2, Zach Muredda 2.

Southern Lehigh 8 10 12 20 - 50

Boyertown 8 12 20 12 - 52

SL: Luke Amory 1, Alex Anderson 19, Kyle Brown 2, Evan McCrory 7, Chris Mobley 13, Troy Reppert 2, James Shaheen 4, Conner Zellner 2.

B: Tyler Bauman 2, Scott Dennin 27, Connor Dunn 3, Mike Mansur 6, Ethan Shalaway 4, Ryan Wolbach 4, Kale Wrigley 6.

Chris Smith Memorial Tournament

William Tennent 6 8 9 13 - 36

Engineering & Science 6 7 11 20 - 44

WT: Matt Alden 2, Jack Rauchat 10, Ryan Smith 6, Horace Spencer 10, Mike Wasserleben 8.

E&S: Frank Azondekon 6, Brandon Brown 8, Dijon Eggleton 7, Tajhere McCall 16, Sidley Robinson 7.

Methacton 12 15 13 14 10 - 64

North Penn 15 18 15 6 4 - 58

M: Brendan Casper 15, Pat Dinan 8, Pete Donahue 3, Matt Forrest 6, Ryan McKee 3, Brian Miller 11, Geoff Wittenberg 18.

NP: Javi Alvarino 16, Wes Brooks 7, Chris Dawson 15, Larry Roane 12, Kevin Shue 2, Mike Swanson 4, Derek Viscusi 2.

Garnet Valley Tournament

Episcopal Academy 21 23 14 9 - 67

Collingswood 6 13 6 6 - 31

EA: Tyler Chambers 1, Kyleel Cosby 6, Kevin Gayhardt 3, Quinn Hager 2, Connor Martin 10, Chris McNeal 8, Brian Metzler 11, Jack Schiel 6, Adam Strouss 5, Markuan Stutts 4, Samir Taylor 7, Collin Wright 4.

C: Copleand 5, Ryan Dick 4, Samir Inge 2, Chris Michael 10, Jordan Wallace 10.

Gilman School Tournament

Mount Carmel 11 13 11 16 - 51

Haverford School 17 12 18 20 - 67

MC: Gallina 9, Groom 6, Jouzapavicius 11, Onwudiegu 4, PoliI 9, Thornton 3, Todd 9.

HS: Shawn Alston 3, Eric Anderson 13, Sam Foreman 13, Ray Holman 9, Kamari Peel 2, Sema'j Reed 16, Zack Thomas 3, Tao Xu 8.

Great Valley Tournament

Upper Moreland 11 11 16 15 - 53

Avon Grove 8 13 12 19 - 52

UM: Nick Corbett 8, Matt Kohn 12, Damian LaRosa 4, Kevin McFall 13, Sean Valenza 10, Josh Villanueva 6.

AG: Mike Bullins 8, Mike Byrd 14, Gary Colangelo 6, Dan Curlino 2, Nick Hamilton 2, Brian Kreps 5, Brendan Stewart 3, Ian Taylor 10, Justin Traino 2.

Owen J. Roberts 2 11 16 11 - 40

Great Valley 24 9 19 20 - 72

OJR: Ben Condello 2, Matt Crider 15, Ben Huzzard 2, Sean Karkoska 3, Sean Kent 5, Tyler McGrath 2, Owen Moore 2, Sam Murphy 5, Christian Wood 4.

GV: Ryan Aker 7, Cyree Ames 5, Mikal Bridges 12, Nate Cohen 11, Alex Dickenson 2, Chris Geiss 10, Michael Gregory 8, Tim Shackleton 4, Brad Sherry 13.

Jameer Nelson philly.com/Rally Classic

Sanford (Del.) 11 14 12 23 - 60

Archbishop Wood 9 9 14 19 - 51

S: Ford 2, Hart 2, Hughes 14, Love 3, Mosley 25, Rose 2, Sanders 2, Thompson 10.

AW: Luke Connaghan 3, Colin Davis 1, Cody Fitzpatrick 5, Joe Lostracco 5, Shane Neher 6, Tommy Rush 10, Pat Smith 21.

Vaux 10 18 8 12 - 48

Cheltenham 7 17 15 12 - 51

V: Chaplin 2, Cole 7, Johnson 1, Rysheed Jordan 13, Morris 6, Roberts 5, Williams 14.

C: Jarrell Haywood 12, Guy Henderson 4, Aaron McGlawn 10, Dillon Tolliver 3, Nafis Walker 13, Toyon Wynder 9.

Upper Darby 4 8 6 12 - 30

St. Joseph's Prep 18 5 20 10 - 53

UD: Nikoi 2, Yusef Ross 6, DaQuan Timmons 6, B. Toure 6, Mahamane Toure 4, Ralik Wise 6.

SJP: Trevor Johnson 6, P.J. Kelly 3, Kevin Oberlies 3, Miles Overton 2, Kyle Thompson 2, Steve Vasturia 16, Gene Williams 21.

La Salle 13 11 12 17 - 53

Council Rock North 9 15 15 25 - 64

L: P.J. Acierno 2, Darnell Artist 14, Malik Janifer 2, Matt Rodden 9, Amar Stukes 13, Ryan Winslow 13.

CRN: Rip Engle 8, Aaron Goodman 27, Alex Jordan 8, Kyle McCloskey 5, Matt McCloskey 3, Aaron Morgan 13.

Jameer Nelson/Lower Merion Classic

Church Farm 16 13 11 12 - 52

Lower Merion 24 19 20 18 - 81

CF: Doolun Anyam 5, Aondofa Anyam 7, Larry Cermak 6, Michael Mohamed 3, Howard Sellars 21, Mlynue Sellars 2, Nolan Swiderski-Soto 8.

LM: Yohanny Dalembert 14, Raheem Hall 17, BJ Johnson 26, Justin McFadden 3, Darryl Reynolds 11, Mike Robbins 4, Bryce Williamson 6.

Juenger Tournament

Oxford 16 14 8 21 - 59

Academy Park 22 12 12 14 - 60

O: Miles Clarke 5, Ethan Herb 9, Cody Hubley 9, Jordan Logan 9, Mustafa Mahmud 12, Loavel Summerville 15.

AP: Charles Dorsey 26, Terran Hamm 8, Arnold Kirksey 6, Zahir Robinson 11, Cyrie Spencer 9.

Lancaster Black Knight Tournament

Central York 14 24 13 21 - 72

Southern 19 10 21 10 - 60

CY: Tremaine Bowman 26, Royce Clemens 2, Jalil Ford 13, Corey Hartz 6, Spencer Ortmyer 21, Malachi Smith 2, Mykel Smith 2.

S: Calvin Bain 4, Wayne Brunson 4, Synai Davis 2, Tyriek Gilliard 5, Malakiah Hunter 15, Robert Leonard 1, Daquan Means 4, Louis Myers 7, Jamil Stokes 12, Latrelle Wilson 6.

Lenape Showcase

Malvern Prep 18 16 18 15 - 67

Moorestown 9 10 11 9 - 39

MP: Ryan Ammerman 4, Alex Dentinger 4, Dennis Gabert 8, Pat Giampietro 3, Jim Gordon 8, Jeff Hagen 2, Brendan Kilpatrick 19, John Nassib 2, Steve Perpiglia 8, Tom Pitt 5, Sam Ramagano 4.

M: James Alston 2, Anthony Bonett 3, Zac Frantz 6, Alex Howard 15, Wes Kerr 7, DeAndra Montgomery 2, Seth West 4.

Over The River Tournament

Moravian 8 13 7 10 11 - 49

New Hope-Solebury 7 10 13 8 7 - 45

M: Matt Ender 12, Luke Gutekunst 26, Ted Hessman 6, Isiah Malik 2, Jack McCambridge 3.

NH: Patrick Brennan 2, Dan Doolan 7, Jack Dougherty 8, Matt Massimino 8, Leo Massimino 6, Zack Miller 3, Spenser Tinkel 11.

Parkland Tournament

Pocono Mountain East 20 4 10 11 - 45

Perkiomen Valley 10 9 15 6 - 40

PME: Jok Asiyo 8, David Garcia 28, Pat Gleason 2, Kole Harris 1, David Maloney 3, Kevin Stapler 3.

PV: Brett Davis 5, Tom Friel 2, Steve Leonard 7, Terrance Thinna 10, Marcus Williams 9, Purnell Wilson 7.

Quakertown 3 7 15 11 - 36

Parkland 8 22 14 23 - 67

Q: Mike Ciccarone 5, Will Cook 2, Ken Cuadrado 1, Mike Harpster 4, Corey Jorgensen 6, Jon Landis 6, Ben Smith 2, Steffan Spieker 10.

P: Austin Beidelman 10, Nathan Case 4, Daulton Charles 18, Rob Dvoracek 15, Zach Muhr 9, Justin Zajko 11.

Prime Time ESCIT Carmen Nitti Flight

Bethlehem Liberty 5 8 17 20 - 50

Octorara 8 5 12 12 - 37

BL: Josh Lemos 2, Greg Noack 20, Deshawn Oyemivi 8, Joel Torres 5, Gerald Vital 2, Chevon Williams 1, KJ Williams 12.

O: Mauriece Bowers 2, James Brown 12, Charles Cooper 10, Anthony DiNorscia 2, DeQuan Newton 11.

Prime Time ESCIT Fred Falchi Flight

Linden 15 10 16 22 - 63

Phila. Electrical 7 10 9 19 - 45

L: Burns 2, Dolbriice 9, Fleming 13, Jones 7, Moore 15, Phelps 15, Wright 2.

PE: Hakeem Baxter 16, David George 5, Dyshon Pack 2, Marcus Smith 6, Koran Snead 2, Montriel Stokes 2, Khaleem Taylor 5, Jai Williams 7.

Prime Time ESCIT John Castaldo Flight

Trenton Central 20 9 13 15 - 57

Math, Civics & Sciences 14 10 26 15 - 65

TC: Abdullah 5, Grant 1, Jackson 11, Taylor 22, Wallace 13, Whetstone 5.

MC&S: Quentin Davis 9, Abraham Massaley 12, Jeffon Powell 4, Michael Reddick 2, Malik Starkes 14, Maurice Stevens 2, Basil Thompson 2, Quadir Welton 10, Jeremiah Worthem 10.

Reading Tournament

West Chester Rustin 16 15 8 17 - 56

Pottstown 17 8 13 7 - 45

WCR: Will Esten 3, Joseph Fedullo 3, Danny Myers 4, Anthony Nash 32, Ethan Ridgeway 10, Cordero Taylor 4.

P: Reon Asthiemer 2, Darrell Bookard 2, Miles Elliott 16, Elijah Jackson 21, Antonio Moore 4.

Reading 13 17 21 21 - 72

University City 10 6 23 13 - 52

R: Burdine 18, Figueroa 3, T. Gibson 7, K. Lane 6, Ruiz 4, Tinorio 2, S. Tyson 9, B. Waples 23.

UC: Johson Abraham 2, Ashandu Akbar 12, Arthur Benson 2, Joshua Fenwick 7, Quahdire Gordon 3, Diante Lunsford 15, Khayri Washington 9, Devon Wise 2.

Ridley Tournament

Mainland 6 19 10 10 - 45

Cardinal O'Hara 14 12 22 11 - 59

M: Dionis Gonzalez 3, Darius Jerkins 21, Peyton Kelly 2, Pat Kugel 5, Ted Mazzeio 4, Izyiah Plummer 2, Ken Randall 5, Drew Riska 2, Daron Waller 1.

CO: Ed Allen 8, Chris Duffin 3, Pat Hagenbach 10, Ray Harris 7, Sean Havink 5, Mike Louden 22, Mark Plousis 2, Brandon Wassel 2.

Interboro 9 13 10 15 - 47

Ridley 13 9 13 15 - 50

I: Bob Barnett 5, Shawn Frampton 6, Christian Irons 16, Zach Kane 2, Bob Martino 16, Chris Simmons 2.

R: Zach Apakian 5, Kenny Barto 2, Shaun Church 15, Jon McGill 15, Dan Staiber 4, Matt Zang 9.

Robert Hopf Tournament

Swenson 15 20 24 13 - 72

Douglas 11 10 14 12 - 47

S: Damian Bagley 3, Da'Quan Ballenger 17, Clarence Brunot 2, Dervin Buckery 2, Maurice Dickerson 2, Jay Hardy 18, D'Andre Parmley 15, Marcus Tillery 13.

D: Basheer Hairston 7, Raheem McCray-Wiggins 5, Quran McRae 6, Jose Rios 3, Troy Smith 6, Shahiyd Tilghman-Bullock 20.

Franklin Towne Charter 18 11 8 22 - 59

Jenkintown 13 12 13 11 - 49

FTC: Naje Benton 4, Angel Lazu 6, Devin McCullough 3, Brandon McGuire 30, Steve Smith 10, Thomas Whitfield 6.

J: Blaise Coggin 8, Matt Dawson 10, Andrew DiValentino 2, Teddy Hudson 8, Ned Hull 5, Joe Sobolewski 6, Pat Stillmun 10.

Rumson-Fair Haven Classic

St. Mary's (N.Y.) 14 12 9 8 12 - 55

Chestnut Hill 7 10 11 15 3 - 46

SM: Jessie Govan 14, Stephen Milhaven 2, Wilson Moliva 12, Larry Paschal 3, Travis Whitfield 20, Omar Woods 4.

CH: Pat Costello 9, Billy Dooley 12, Malik Garner 18, Mike Hayes 4, Bobby Keyes 3.

Surf N Slam Tournament

South Anchorage (AK.) 15 11 17 15 - 58

Conestoga 16 13 15 18 - 62

SA: Alston 9, Ellis 7, Evans 2, Hobbs 9, Lorec 12, Marciniak 3, Morgan 4, Page 12.

C: Sam Bevan 5, Andrew Burger 5, Davonte Carter 2, Sean Duffy 6, Ben Graham 2, John Grib 10, Jared Seltzer 14, Clay Sturgeon 2, Brandon Thompson 7, Joe Viviano 5, Zachary Yonda 4.

Walt Katuzny Tournament

Upper Perkiomen 14 20 10 11 - 55

Christopher Dock 6 15 10 11 - 42

UP: Zach Chatman 2, Chad Force 10, Chandler Junk 16, J.D. Ricapito 20, Josh Wynder 7.

CD: Jared Armstrong 23, Tyler Denlinger 4, Alex Geistdorfer 3, Najee Miller 5, Avariah Parmer 7.

Pottsgrove 15 17 15 20 - 67

Radnor 8 15 14 16 - 53

P: Markese Barefield 3, Kareem Boyd 5, Briendenbach 1, Mike Fowler 2, Johnny Fowler 24, Ramon Frederick 16, James Grace 6, Luke Osisek 2, Robert Stiles 8.

R: Nelson Blickman 6, Mike Carney 2, Dean Dersinonian 12, Alec Fischman 1, Chris Galloway 17, Liam Herron 4, Jimmy Madden 10, Pat Morris 1.

West Chester East Tournament

Downingtown East 13 4 12 23 - 52

Devon Prep 20 9 14 14 - 57

DE: Ryley Angeline 9, Mike Dooley 8, Elijah Griffin 2, Jay Harris 13, Gary Jay 12, Montrose Jennings 3, Corey Miller 2, Colt Saska 3.

DP: Mike Giampietro 5, John Kane 10, Steve Kohlbrenner 13, Paul Kubat 5, Sam Nardi 6, Andrew Walsh 11, Nick Weis 7.

Daniel Boone 5 7 4 10 - 26

West Chester East 9 18 7 16 - 50

DB: Jullian Gerhart 4, Emmanuel Lacey 9, Jace Miller 3, Xaiver Smith 8, Ken Worthington 2.

WCE: Eddie Anderson 9, Mike Brown 8, Pat Forde 2, Stephen Gray 2, Marcus Lauria 6, Andrew Murphy 1, Nick Scotese 14, Amari Taylor 8.

Whitehall Tournament

North Hunterdon 13 13 16 20 - 62

Faith Christian 6 15 22 23 - 66

NH: Tom Baranek 6, Mike Bazarnicki 10, Matt Jarvis 11, Derek Jenkins 3, Colin March 5, Gene Schanaedel 4, Graham Senor 9, Jeff Snider 4, Alex Westin 10.

FC: Greg Boyd 9, Justin Festa 8, Will Maynard 16, Dylan Papiernik 2, Alexander Woelkers 11, J.D. Zamroz 20.

Wissahickon Trojan Classic

Truman 9 11 17 22 - 59

Frankford 21 16 9 26 - 72

T: Daiquan Ashley 12, Robert Becton 6, Shariff Clinton 2, Merdic Green 15, Dan Harris 1, Mike Mintah 3, Kenny Osborne 6, Lamont Waters 14.

F: Andre Coach 4, Chris Lewis 13, Kashiem Poland 3, Joseph Ricketts 6, Donald Robinson 6, Imire Taylor 30, Chris Williams 10.

Lansdale Catholic 6 9 5 2 - 22

Wissahickon 14 18 14 12 - 58

LC: Dave Eckroth 2, Kyle Pavlik 4, Brian Rafferty 4, Jim Rock 5, Talarico 7.

W: Gordon Bentley 3, Kyle Garrett 10, Jessie Hunsicker 2, Tanoh Kpassagnon 19, Jordan Reed 18, Chris Vila 2, Chase Wilson 4.

Nonleague

Pennsbury 21 15 16 14 - 66

Harriton 11 10 12 16 - 49

P: Birkhead 1, Kieron Bolger 17, Jerrel Burke 13, Ryan Charity 6, Davon Hopkins 4, Logan Klock 5, Shawn Pepper 10, Dan Ransom 10.

H: Detasla Dixon 5, Itay Levy 21, Jake Rosenberg 3, Matt Sherman 2, Alex Shippen 11, Brandon Winston 7.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Allentown Allen Tournament

Northampton 12 11 14 14 - 51

Springfield (D) 7 7 11 8 - 33

N: Bradford 2, Bragg 5, Brink 12, Deutsch 6, Hall 10, Kutos 2, Marcks 10, Sterner 4.

S: Rebecca Bennett 5, Meghan Dickinson 4, Tori Grossi 12, Olivia Kane 4, Alex Poplowski 2, Nicole Ward 6.

Boardwalk Beach Cup Bracket

Oakcrest 2 4 3 0 - 9

Owen J. Roberts 4 3 12 10 - 29

O: Dominique Barber 2, Nadirah Highsmith 4, Nyasha Medina 2, Latiana Naylor 1.

OJR: Caroline DeAngelo 4, Savannah Knighton 2, Katie Logue 10, Caroline Rajtik 1, Lexi Shimkonis 2, Sarah Taylor 1, Theresa Walsh 9.

Boardwalk John Carlson Bracket

Nazareth Academy 12 8 12 16 - 48

Neshaminy 9 9 15 7 - 40

NA: Gabby Balara 1, Kristen Coyne 6, Nicole Dombrowski 12, Danielle Gasperi 20, Bridget Sobon 9.

N: Stephanie Donohue 3, Jamie Mason 4, McKenna Mullin 2, Sarah Oliveira 12, Lori Paulits 8, Meghan Schafer 11.

Boardwalk Tom Jorgenson Bracket

Pope John Paul II 8 3 12 7 - 30

Paul VI 10 6 4 6 - 26

PJPI: Delaney Bowes 2, Devin Casey 1, Ellen Chernasky 3, Kelly Ebner 4, Haley Mesaros 17, Devin Rauh 3.

PV: Gabby Brown 10, Morgan Harris 2, Simone Small 14.

Boyertown Bear Classic

Bangor 11 15 14 9 - 49

Downingtown East 12 13 9 8 - 42

B: Erianna Bisbi 6, Meredith Colton 2, Jessica Dentith 4, Samantha Hopkins 9, Morgan McCollian 15, Audrey Schiavone 13.

DE: Noelle Alicea 16, Kaelyn Johns 2, Michelle Kolonauski 3, Abby McKinley 9, Bridget Pawlowski 2, Nikki Thompson 10.

Pennridge 11 10 9 11 - 41

Boyertown 13 10 9 19 - 51

P: Nici Bonacci 4, Jen Cooley 5, Alyssa Marchunsky 16, Brianne McGrath 5, Jessie Tennett 5, Kaeli White 6.

B: Olivia Cavallo 10, Kaitlyn DeHaven 5, Kaitlyn Eisenhard 18, Bobbie Kulp 2, Brooke Mullen 3, Sherrine Saber 3, Kaley Snyder 5, Dee Terry 5.

Cactus Jam

Mons. McCoy (Canada) 3 4 7 9 - 23

Upper Darby 17 14 6 9 - 46

MM: Beatty 3, Fritzke 7, Mackay 5, Matsalla 2, Schacher 4, Valk 2.

UD: Leilani Beckham 2, Jasmine Broadnax 7, Kate Fitzpatrick 20, Nadja Hashim 6, Riley Keough 1, Siamya Mace 5, Brianna McGillian 2, Tyra Polite 3.

Garnet Valley Tournament

W.C. Henderson 9 10 6 10 - 35

Episcopal Academy 12 16 15 7 - 50

WH: Brianna Feeley 2, Katie Stec 7, Emily Torrance 22, Didi Twyman 4.

EA: Leah Becker 4, Kristen Hinckley 7, Meghan Hubley 4, Maria Kilcullen 8, Megan Quinn 27.

Chichester 6 16 5 4 - 31

Garnet Valley 14 17 11 15 - 57

C: Emily Gilhool 6, Michelle Haggerty 2, Logan Newman 6, Haley Sipple 6, Maddie Thornton 13.

GV: Colleen Albany 6, Ashley Goodz 2, Allyson Heavens 5, Missy Koscinski 6, Abby Lachman 6, Emily Mallon 4, Coley Ricci 10, Janae Secondo 8, Alexa Spennato 2, Haley Warden 8.

Interboro Tournament

Twin Valley 5 9 14 13 - 41

Sun Valley 10 18 7 8 - 43

TV: Hoffman 15, Kochel 7, Lackman 2, Larson 8, McClure 7, Wilkinson 2.

SV: Alie Alkins 2, Stephanie Brown 4, Gia DeAngelo 10, Chelsea Jones 2, Katie Maloney 15, Shayna Orr 10.

Mastery Charter Tournament

Franklin Towne Charter 1 10 9 7 - 27

Bristol 10 7 16 9 - 42

FTC: Rachel Gilborges 6, Amanda Johnson 3, Taylor McFadden 11, Valentina Scalici 1, Larissa Smith 2, Stefanie Ulmer 4.

B: Lianna Contreras 2, Morgan Cullen 20, Nicole Cullura 7, Daniella Reilly 13.

City Center 0 0 6 0 - 6

Mastery Charter 16 7 15 13 - 51

CC: L. Duckett 6.

MC: Delina Adams 9, Brinklea Barnes 4, Vhane Bullock 8, Nyshae Glover 3, Stephanie Reed 3, Nyeeleh Rouseau 6, Kenishia Smith 8, Kayla Thomas 4, Markeisha Ward 2, Nyshae Wimberly 4.

Pine Grove Cardinal Classic

Blue Mountain 8 18 16 4 - 46

Harriton 7 7 16 9 - 39

BM: Foster 5, Gratsey 6, Kerns 6, Koch 22, Shipkoski 2, Shue 4, Starr 1.

H: Ali Grady 3, Jane Henderson 2, Katie Melvin 14, Gabi Neri-Kursman 5, Sabrina Tabasso 15.

Quakertown Tournament

William Tennent 15 9 10 10 - 44

Upper Perkiomen 4 12 8 5 - 29

WT: Nikki Alden 9, Allison Chatburn 8, Ally Fenner 6, Emily O'Donnell 16, Angie Pomponio 5.

UP: Morgan Aldinger 6, Stacey Auckland 10, Holly Crossin 8, Kim Kachmar 3, Krempasky 2.

Ridley Tournament

Archmere (Del.) 9 12 16 17 - 54

Coatesville 12 16 17 14 - 59

A: Andrews 1, Carney 2, Hazel 2, McDermott 2, Nelson 4, Olsen 20, Payne 4, Vaile 12, Woodside 7.

C: Irelynn Donovan 5, Katherine Kirby 2, Autumn Smith 15, Nicole Southcott 21, Samira Strand 6, Martianna Wilson 10.

Penn Wood 7 5 5 14 - 31

Ridley 11 16 19 13 - 59

PW: Camane 4, Dent 14, Marsh 4, Toland-Holmes 9.

R: Monica Boyle 9, Shannon Clark 6, Sam Foy 11, Megan Jarrell 7, Taylor Mulhern 3, Bree Mulhern 3, Michelle Rhine 12, Mary Kate Rumbaugh 4, Kristen Saraceni 2, Carley Yori 2.

Robert Hopf Tournament

Bishop McDevitt 6 6 3 7 - 22

Abington Friends 13 16 19 3 - 51

BM: Chanel Brooks 11, Julie Kostic 7, Anesia Meredith 4.

AF: Bianca Adams 18, Alexa Bowman 19, Anna McPeak 6, Priya Robinson 6, Bridget Warlea 2.

Upper Moreland 6 8 5 11 - 30

Jenkintown 7 6 9 10 - 32

UM: Allen 2, Buthesium 2, Costello 8, Getz 5, Lynch 8, Penecale 5.

J: Emma Dillon 5, Emma Dorshimer 11, Maddie Kimball 3, Jasmine West 6, Ruby Westkaemper 7.

Sherwood (Md.) Tournament

Upper Merion 19 11 15 11 - 56

Sherwood (Md.) 10 13 10 18 - 51

UM: Katherine Bailey 1, Cassidy Koenig 26, Amanda McAteer 1, Regie Robinson 9, Mary Jean Valeri 3, Jackie Vanloan 16.

S: Duan 2, Kane 2, Ruth 12, Sebeck 2, Smith 23, Steiner 7, Thorn 2.

Southern Lehigh Tournament

Pottsgrove 4 8 5 11 - 28

Southern Lehigh 20 8 14 13 - 55

P: Alliya Austin 6, Jackie Bealer 3, Amy Cherico 4, Tori Coyle 2, Jessica Evans 2, Marisa Kinneer 4, Linsey Mizic 5, Ali Neel 2.

SL: Melanni Amory 6, Katelyn Arnold 3, Corinne Crane 4, Bridgette Dougherty 18, Madeline McDonald 8, Julia Nemeth 4, Brianna Prinie 10, Kati Yext 2.

Spring-Ford Tournament

Hempfield 11 7 5 7 - 30

Great Valley 9 10 10 3 - 32

H: Taylor Denlinger 5, Sarah Helgeson 2, Hannah Kelly 11, Kaitlin LeFever 2, Brianna Neal 8, Lexi Scott 2.

GV: Maddie Buettner 3, Logan Curley 3, Karen Davison 7, Kim Hooven 2, Kelly Segalski 9, Danielle Strang 6, Kelsey Walsh 2.

Downingtown West 8 10 12 6 - 36

Cheltenham 15 8 11 15 - 49

DW: Devin DiFranks 8, Kayla Feairheller 12, Lindsay Galczynski 4, Brittany Sicinski 12.

C: Ciara Andrews 28, Sabrina Casseus 2, Giana Clark 7, Christina Coleman 8, Shayla Peoples 4.

Daniel Boone 13 11 7 22 - 53

Agnes Irwin 10 5 3 5 - 23

DB: Lexie Heffernan 4, KellyAnn Howiszak 5, Kelsey Hultz 8, Kiana Hurley 6, Sammi JoHughes 12, Kelli Lubinsky 2, Stephanie Sievers 6, Shelby Vanderslice 10.

AI: Amanda Crowley 4, Faith DeVlieger 11, Spinelli 1, Autumn Wedderburn 2, Katie Wenger 4, Stephanie Williams 1.

Conestoga 11 4 11 3 - 29

Central Bucks South 13 10 9 9 - 41

C: Ali Grundy 9, Rachel Howry 2, Taylor Kenan 6, Trish Kovach 2, Kate Nalevanko 6, Maddie Tessier-Kay 4.

CBS: Amber Eife 2, Rachel Falkowski 6, Alysha Lofton 7, Kate McMenamin 3, Lauren Mosher 4, Shannon Senour 6, Tori Steinberg 8, Madi Vitelli 5.

Notre Dame 15 10 18 21 - 64

Spring-Ford 19 17 10 14 - 60

ND: Ali Abbonizio 2, Molly Borgese 10, Kristen Carr 2, Kathleen Fitzpatrick 26, Morgan Jennings 5, Megan McGurk 19.

S: Sammi Haas 2, Courtney Hinnant 7, Brittany Moore 10, Shelby Mueller 1, Sarah Payonk 10, Haley Puckett 3, Sammy Stipa 9, Mariah Traywick 18.

St. Pius X Classic

Tri-City (Ga.) 2 7 10 1 - 20

St. Hubert 22 12 29 11 - 74

T: Birdsong 1, Galloway 2, Hall 5, Johnson 1, North 10, Sykes 1.

SH: Claire Alminde 2, Erieann Anastasi 16, Ashley Bieringer 8, Maria Derentz 2, Biff Jones 13, Charlotte Kucowski 7, Amanda Linder 10, Casey Matthews 2, Krista Patterson 2, Caroline Price 2, Kelly Riley 2, Lea Strauser 8.

West Chester Classic

Shipley 22 19 16 13 - 70

Communications Tech 10 1 11 5 - 27

S: Sox Alexander 11, Asia Baker 8, Elizabeth Denbigh 4, Aja Ellison 14, Martine Fortune 9, Nia Holland 8, Meredith Maguire 4, Jordyn Turner 6, Colleen Walsh 6.

CT: Khadijah Gardner 15, Breiannah Jones 6, Mikaey Sills 2, Ashanti Wallace 4.

Springside 7 8 5 8 - 28

Freire Charter 10 10 10 9 - 39

S: Michelle Boggs 6, Sydni Epps 6, Gianna Pownall 15, Madi Sehn 1.

FC: Markesha Griffin 2, Latisha Johnson 12, Zhanae Starling 2, Chantal Thomas 8, Sierra Wilkinson 4, Chelsea Woods 11.

Wilson-West Lawn Tournament

Perkiomen Valley 12 7 18 0 - 37

West Chester Rustin 8 14 13 16 - 51

PV: Mikki Guiton 10, Erin Hamm 9, Julianna Hoisington 9, Lauren Leonard 4, Anna Leonard 5.

WCR: Amanda Chobany 2, Mikayla Doane 6, Adaja Franklin 8, Danielle Keohane 9, Annie Pitts 4, Noelle Powell 14, Anna Steinmetz 2, Casey Warley 6.

Wissahickon Tournament

Souderton 9 15 14 13 - 51

Lansdale Catholic 7 10 6 11 - 34

S: Sarah Derstein 2, Allison Gallagher 3, Hailey Kaunert 2, Carley Kendall 6, Gabby McAndrews 2, Liz Mower 7, Bianca Picard 23, Caitlyn Steinly 2, Libby Wetzler 4.

LC: Amanda Bradley 5, Mary Kate Brokans 5, Erin Brokans 6, Kate Greenhalgh 3, Jackie McCarron 11, Shalina Miller 4.

Gwynedd-Mercy 11 7 7 15 - 40

Wissahickon 6 11 9 11 - 37

G: Erin Casey 2, Katrina McGrath 1, Maura McKenna 11, Jenna Raschiatore 7, Caroline Shimrock 14, Taylor Sweeney 5.

W: Meridith Byrne 14, Alex Comonitski 2, Dominique Darlend 4, Kim Schwemmer 3, Rachel Stone 8, Bridget Sweeney 2, Kian Wright 4.

Nonleague

Penncrest 13 16 10 12 - 51

Kennett 7 14 11 10 - 42

P: Lauren Huggins 10, Shayla Kennedy 8, Alyssa Moat 4, Charlene Mulholland 7, Megan O'Brien 12, Courtney Williams 10.

K: Amy Arnituge 3, Haley DeVoe 4, Sophie DuPhily 9, Krissy Gallivan 2, Stephanie Maciag 14, Toni Massetti 3, Ellen Teassley 1, Shannon Turner 2, Amy Welcher 4.

Wednesday's Schedule

Wrestling

A.I. DUPONT TIGER CLASSIC

Conestoga, Father Judge, Germantown Academy at A.I. duPont

JIM THORPE TOURNAMENT

Pope John Paul II, Phil-Mont Christian at Jim Thorpe

WETZEL TOURNAMENT

At Hatboro-Horsham:

Abington, Archbishop Wood, Abington Friends, Cheltenham, Chestnut Hill, Downingtown East, Edison, Hatboro-Horsham, Malvern Prep, Methacton, St. Joseph's Prep, Upper Dublin, Upper Moreland, Wissahickon at Hatboro-Horsham

NONLEAGUE

Franklin Towne Charter at Olney, 3:15

Boys' Basketball

AL ACHUFF TOURNAMENT

At Bishop McDevitt:

Ben Franklin vs. Germantown Friends, 1

Pope John Paul II vs. Bishop McDevitt, 3

ALLENTOWN ALLEN TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 4 and 7

ALTOONA TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 4:30 and 7

ART DiPATRI MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At Paul VI:

Camden Catholic vs. New Beginnings, 5:30

Del-Val Charter vs. Paul VI, 7

BENEDICTINE CAPITAL CITY CLASSIC

At Richmond, Va.

Consolations and Semifinals, 4:45 and 8:30

BINGHAMTON STOP DWI CLASSIC

Includes Neumann-Goretti

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Bill Osborn Memorial Bracket

Ocean City vs. Pleasantville, 11 a.m.

Winslow Township vs. Archbishop Ryan, 12:30

Jay Craven Memorial Bracket

Consolation and Final, 4 and 5:30

Dave Lewis Memorial Bracket

Oakcrest vs. Pennsauken, 7:15

Arch. Wood vs. Communications Tech, 8:45

BOYERTOWN TOURNAMENT

Gov. Mifflin vs. Southern Lehigh, 4:30

Pennridge vs. Boyertown, 7:30

CHRIS SMITH TOURNAMENT

At North Penn:

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

COATESVILLE TOURNAMENT

West Catholic vs. St. Vincent Pallotti, 6

Spring-Ford vs. Coatesville, 7:30

DOWNINGTOWN WEST TOURNAMENT

Collegium Charter vs. Strath Haven, 6

West-Mont Christian vs. Downingtown West, 7:30

GARNET AND GOLD CLASSIC

At Haddon Heights:

Burlington Township vs. GAMP, 4

Haddon Heights vs. Burlington City, 6

GARNET VALLEY VARSITY CLUB TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6:30 and 8

GILMAN SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 4 and 6

GLOVERSVILLE (N.Y.) TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

GREAT VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Avon Grove vs. Owen J. Roberts, 6

Upper Moreland vs. Great Valley, 7:45

HAZLETON TOURNAMENT

Hatboro-Horsham vs. Bangor, 6

Pleasantville vs. Hazleton, 7:30

JACK SCHOTT TOURNAMENT

At Holy Ghost Prep:

Conwell-Egan vs. Masterman, 5:30

Bristol vs. Holy Ghost Prep, 7

JAMEER NELSON CLASSIC

At Lower Merion:

Consolation and Final, 6 and 8

At Widener University:

Academy of New Church vs. Newark (Del.), 1:15

Atlantic City vs. Sidwell Friends, 3

Penn Wood vs. St. Joseph-Metuchen, 4:45

Plymouth Whitemarsh vs. Patterson (Md.), 6:30

Chester vs. Imhotep Charter, 8:15

JUENGER TOURNAMENT

At Haverford High:

Oxford vs. Haverford High, 7:30

LANCASTER BLACK KNIGHT TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 8

LANCASTER McCASKEY TOURNAMENT

Paul Robeson vs. Franklin Learning Center, 6:30

York vs. Lancaster McCaskey, 8

LOWER MORELAND TOURNAMENT

Morrisville vs. Upper Merion, 3

Calvary Christian vs. Lower Moreland, 7

MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT

Bishop Shanahan vs. Phoenixville, 6

Delco Christian vs. Marple Newtown, 7:30

NORRISTOWN TRIANGLE CLUB TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6:30 and 8:15

OVER THE RIVER TOURNAMENT

At South Hunterdon:

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

PARKLAND TOURNAMENT

Perkiomen Valley vs. Quakertown, 4:30

Pocono Mountain East vs. Parkland, 6

PRIME TIME ESCIT TOURNAMENT

At Trenton Catholic:

Carmen Nitti Flight

Consolation and Final, 12 and 4:30

John Castaldo Flight

Consolation and Final, 1:30 and 6

Fred Falchi Flight

Consolation and Final, 3 and 7:30

READING INVITATIONAL

Consolation and Final, 6 and 8

RIDLEY TOURNAMENT

Mainland vs. Interboro, 4:30

Cardinal O'Hara vs. Ridley, 7:30

ROBERT HOPF MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At Jenkintown:

Douglas vs. Jenkintown, 2

Swenson vs. Franklin Towne Charter, 5:30

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Esperanza vs. Kennett, 3

Gospel of Grace vs. Unionville, 7:30

UPPER DUBLIN CARDINAL CLASSIC

Penn Charter vs. Wyomissing, 3

Phil-Mont Christian vs. Upper Dublin, 7

WALT KATUZNY TOURNAMENT

At Radnor:

Christopher Dock vs. Radnor, 5:30

Pottsgrove vs. Upper Perkiomen, 7

WEST CHESTER EAST TOURNAMENT

Daniel Boone vs. Downingtown East, 6

Devon Prep vs. West Chester East, 8

WEST SIDE WINTER CLASSIC

At West Philadelphia:

Bartram vs. Parkway West, 12

Overbrook vs. West Philadelphia, 2

WHITEHALL TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 5:30 and 7

WILLIAMSPORT TOURNAMENT

Prep Charter vs. Washington, 6

Bethlehem Freedom vs. Williamsport, 7:30

WISSAHICKON TROJAN TOURNAMENT

Truman vs. Lansdale Catholic, 1:30

Frankford vs. Wissahickon, 4:30

NONLEAGUE

Sankofa Freedom at International Christian, 4:30

Girls' Basketball

ALLENTOWN ALLEN TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 3 and 6

ALTOONA TOURNAMENT

Abington vs. Gateway, 4

Pine-Richland vs. Altoona, 7:30

ATLANTA TOURNAMENT

Includes Germantown Academy

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center.

Big Al Memorial Bracket

Millville vs. Wildwood Catholic, 11 a.m.

Imhotep Charter vs. St. Basil, 12:45

Tom Williams Bracket

Washington Township vs. Prep Charter, 4

Ocean City vs. Berks Catholic, 5:30

Boardwalk Cup Bracket

Holy Spirit vs. Neumann-Goretti, 7:15

BOYERTOWN TOURNAMENT

Downingtown East vs. Pennridge, 3

Bangor vs. Boyertown, 6

DIAMOND STATE CLASSIC

Cup 2

At St. Elizabeth's, Del.:

St. Mark's vs. Red Bank Catholic, 12:30

Council Rock South vs. Caravel, Del., 9

DISNEY WORLD CLASSIC

Includes Merion Mercy

FORT MYERS TOURNAMENT

Includes Archbishop Ryan

GARNET VALLEY VARSITY CLUB TOURNAMENT

Chichester vs. W.C. Henderson, 1:30

Episcopal Academy vs. Garnet Valley, 6:30

INTERBORO CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

Twin Valley vs. Interboro, 4

Sun Valley vs. Interboro, 7:30

LOWER MORELAND ROTARY TOURNAMENT

Truman vs. Lower Moreland, 1

Holy Cross vs. Central Bucks West, 5

MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT

Academy Park vs. Bishop Shanahan, 2:30

Octorara vs. Marple Newtown, 4

MASTERY CHARTER NORTH TOURNAMENT

City Center vs. Franklin Towne Charter, 1:45

Bristol vs. Mastery Charter, 5:15

OVER THE RIVER TOURNAMENT

At South Hunterdon:

Consolation and Final, 6:15 and 7:45

PINE GROVE TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 3 and 6

QUAKERTOWN TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

RIDLEY TOURNAMENT

Penn Wood vs. Archmere, 3

Coatesville vs. Ridley, 6

ROBERT HOPF MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At Jenkintown:

Bishop McDevitt vs. Upper Moreland, 3:45

Abington Friends vs. Jenkintown, 7:15

SHERWOOD TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 4 and 6

SOUTHERN LEHIGH TOURNAMENT

Pottsgrove vs. Southern Lehigh, 7

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Haverford High vs. Frankford, 4:30

Phoenixville vs. Unionville, 6

UPPER DUBLIN CARDINAL CLASSIC

Villa Joseph Marie vs. Nazareth High, 1

Hatboro-Horsham vs. Upper Dublin, 5

WESTMINSTER ACADEMY TOURNAMENT

Includes Archbishop Prendergast

WEST CHESTER CLASSIC

At West Chester University:

Consolations, 3 and 4:30

Semifinals, 6 and 7:30

WISSAHICKON TOURNAMENT

Lansdale Catholic vs. Wissahickon, 12

Souderton vs. Gwynedd-Mercy, 3

NONLEAGUE

Kennett at West Chester East, 3:30

Boys' Basketball Standings

Through Monday

.

PUBLIC LEAGUE League   Overall   

Division A W   L   W   L

Philadelphia Electrical. . . 3   0   6   1

Imhotep Charter. . . 3   0   5   1

Boys' Latin. . . 2   1   6   2

Communications Tech. . . 2   1   4   1

Frankford. . . 2   1   4   3

Constitution. . . 1   0   2   4

Math, Civics & Sciences. . . 1   1   3   3

Southern. . . 1   2   1   2

Bartram. . . 1   2   4   4

Prep Charter. . . 0   2   0   7

Simon Gratz. . . 0   3   1   3

Vaux. . . 0   3   1   4

League   Overall   

Division B W   L   W   L

Paul Robeson. . . 4   0   7   0

Engineering & Science. . . 4   0   6   0

Del-Val Charter. . . 4   0   5   2

Dobbins. . . 3   1   4   2

Strawberry Mansion. . . 2   1   3   5

Fels. . . 2   2   5   2

University City. . . 2   2   3   3

Washington. . . 2   2   2   5

Freire Charter. . . 1   2   4   3

West Philadelphia. . . 1   3   1   3

Franklin Learning Center. . . 1   3   1   3

Lincoln. . . 1   3   1   5

Germantown. . . 0   4   1   5

FitzSimons. . . 0   4   0   5

League   Overall   

Division C W   L   W   L

Martin Luther King. . . 4   0   6   1

Esperanza. . . 4   0   4   4

Hope Charter. . . 3   1   3   3

Central. . . 2   1   4   3

Mastery Charter North. . . 2   2   6   3

World Communications. . . 2   2   4   2

Palumbo. . . 2   2   4   4

Ben Franklin. . . 2   2   4   4

Olney. . . 2   2   3   2

Mariana Bracetti. . . 2   2   2   3

Masterman. . . 1   3   3   4

Overbrook. . . 1   3   1   4

Northeast. . . 0   3   2   4

Audenried. . . 0   4   1   5

League   Overall   

Division D W   L   W   L

Roxborough. . . 4   0   7   1

Bok. . . 4   0   4   1

Sayre. . . 3   0   5   1

Swenson. . . 3   1   5   2

Randolph. . . 2   1   2   2

Kensington. . . 2   2   3   3

Mastbaum. . . 2   2   2   5

Mastery Charter South. . . 1   2   3   5

Lamberton. . . 1   2   2   4

Franklin Towne Charter. . . 1   3   2   3

Carroll. . . 0   3   1   7

Bodine. . . 0   3   0   6

Edison. . . 0   4   0   5

League   Overall   

Division E W   L   W   L

Sankofa Freedom. . . 4   0   6   2

GAMP. . . 4   0   4   2

Elverson. . . 3   0   3   0

New Media Charter. . . 3   1   7   1

Parkway West. . . 3   1   5   2

Phila. Academy Charter. . . 3   1   4   2

Walter Palmer. . . 2   1   3   5

Douglas. . . 1   2   2   2

Science Leadership. . . 1   3   1   4

CAPA. . . 0   3   0   6

Rush. . . 0   4   1   4

High School of Future. . . 0   4   0   4

Parkway Northwest. . . 0   4   0   5

CATHOLIC LEAGUE League   Overall   

W   L   W   L

Neumann-Goretti. . . 1   0   4   1

Father Judge. . . 0   0   6   0

Archbishop Ryan. . . 0   0   6   0

St. Joseph's Prep. . . 0   0   5   1

Bishop McDevitt. . . 0   0   5   1

Archbishop Carroll. . . 0   0   4   1

Archbishop Wood. . . 0   0   3   1

La Salle. . . 0   0   3   2

West Catholic. . . 0   0   3   3

Roman Catholic. . . 0   0   2   1

Cardinal O'Hara. . . 0   0   2   2

Lansdale Catholic. . . 0   0   1   4

Monsignor Bonner. . . 0   0   0   6

Conwell-Egan. . . 0   1   5   2

INTER-AC LEAGUE League   Overall   

W   L   W   L

Malvern Prep. . . 0   0   9   0

Germantown Academy. . . 0   0   7   2

Haverford School. . . 0   0   7   2

Episcopal Academy. . . 0   0   4   4

Chestnut Hill. . . 0   0   4   5

Penn Charter. . . 0   0   3   4

CENTRAL LEAGUE League   Overall   

W   L   W   L

Lower Merion. . . 4   0   5   1

Upper Darby. . . 4   0   4   2

Ridley. . . 2   2   4   3

Conestoga. . . 2   2   3   2

Haverford High. . . 1   3   3   3

Garnet Valley. . . 0   4   0   6

League   Overall   

W   L   W   L

Marple Newtown. . . 3   1   7   1

Harriton. . . 3   1   5   1

Springfield (D). . . 3   1   4   2

Penncrest. . . 1   3   2   5

Radnor. . . 1   3   1   5

Strath Haven. . . 0   4   0   7

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE League   Overall   

National Conf. W   L   W   L

Abington. . . 2   0   5   1

Bensalem. . . 2   0   2   4

Council Rock South. . . 1   1   3   2

Pennsbury. . . 1   1   2   2

William Tennent. . . 1   1   2   3

Council Rock North. . . 1   1   1   3

Harry S Truman. . . 0   2   2   4

Neshaminy. . . 0   2   0   6