Other South Jersey College Commitments
Other South Jersey College Commitments
Other South Jersey College Commitments
StartText
Commitments for field hockey, boys' and girls' soccer, and boys' and girls' track, the sports in which athletes may sign letters of intent on Wednesday. This list is for players attending Division I or II schools. (Ivy League schools don't sign a letter of intent, but are included.) E-mail any additions to Marc Narducci at mnarducci@phillynews.com.
Field Hockey
Player High school College
Megan Anstotz Audubon Louisville
Emily Arnot Shawnee Delaware
Alana Barry Eastern Iowa
Alexa Branco Clearview Delaware
Carolynn Clark Haddonfield Villanova
Liz Cruz Ocean City Columbia
Zenee Gadson Glassboro Ball State
Rebecca Holden Lower Cape May Virginia
Rachel Ippolite Kingsway Rider
Megan Johnston Haddonfield Penn
Madison Jung Eastern Harvard
Rachel Lombardi Cherokee Longwood
Julia Osisek Eastern James Madison
Victoria Radwell Shawnee Michigan State
Ali Stever Ocean City Rutgers
Abby Watson Shawnee Bucknell
Girls' Soccer
Tara Ballay Delran Rider
Rebecca Barb Kingsway Nova Southeastern
Alexa Bergey Kingsway Philadelphia U.
Dana Bernetich Bishop Eustace Richmond
Melissa Blevins Highland Seton Hall
Victoria Cocozza Cinnaminson Mount St. Mary's
Devin Dougherty Gloucester Catholic Old Dominion
Kelly Farrell Timber Creek Old Dominion
Rebecca Forcellini Cinnaminson UNC-Charlotte
Janae Genonnetti Paul VI St. Joseph's
Melanie Gilatto Clearview Catawba
Erica Graziosi Paul VI St. Joseph's
Emily Hansinger Bishop Eustace Seton Hall
Colleen Howard Holy Cross Monmouth
Rachel Jackson Cherokee West Chester
Alexandra Johnson Bishop Eustace Delaware
Katie Johnston Haddonfield William & Mary
Jordan Jones Winslow Township Old Dominion
Kelly Kane Gloucester Catholic East Stroudsburg
Regina Kelly West Deptford Lenior-Rhyne
Courtney Kovac Lenape UNC-Wilmington
Taylor Lewis Willingboro Tusculum
Shelby Lyon Seneca West Virginia
Patrice Maro Haddon Township Philadelphia U.
Olivia McEachern Timber Creek St. Joseph's
Kim Nale Cherokee Kutztown
Ashley Nolan Holy Cross Bloomfield
Brittany Ratcliffe Paul VI Virginia
Loren Reilley Paul VI UNC-Charlotte
Katie Rigby Lenape Utah
Alexis Robinson Absegami Catawba
Courtney Rosu Hammonton Western Carolina
Erica Skroski Absegami Rutgers
Kelsey Tierney Absegami Iona
Shannon Westhead Lenape St. Joseph's
Boys' Soccer
Greg Biggiani Shawnee Lafayette
Bobby Briggs Lenape La Salle
Angelo Dambalas Cherokee Philadelphia U.
Andrew Garcia Timber Creek St. Francis (Pa.)
Sonimi Halliday Timber Creek Rider
Nick Savino Moorestown UC Santa Barbara
Ryan Schroy Shawnee Philadelphia U.
Girls' Track
Holly Bischof Bishop Eustace Duke
Mariah Cifaldi Delran Georgian Court
Dina Iacone Washington Twp. Cornell
Maria Jimenez Vineland Monmouth
Megan Kirschling West Deptford Elon
Tracey Masterson Mainland Monmouth
Boys' Track
Darrell Bush Woodbury LSU
Isaac Williams Willingboro Houston
- Marc Narducci
EndText