Highlights of Friday's contests can be found at:

Friday's Results

Baseball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE RED

La Salle 10, Monsignor Bonner 3

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Downingtown West 9, W.C. Henderson 5

Downingtown East 10, West Chester East 0

Sun Valley 14, Unionville 10

Bishop Shanahan 9, Avon Grove 4

Oxford 8, Octorara 7

Kennett 3, Great Valley 0

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central 10, Ac. of New Church 3

Shipley 9, George School 6

Germantown Friends 12, Westtown 4

Friends Select 7, Moorestown Friends 2

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Penn Charter 13, Episcopal Academy 12

Malvern Prep 10, Haverford School 1

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Upper Perkiomen 6, Perkiomen Valley 5

Methacton 12, Pottsgrove 2

Spring-Ford 6, Phoenixville 5

Owen J. Roberts 3, Pottstown 2

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Esperanza 5, Masterman 4

Frankford 10, Edison 2

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Phila. Ac. Charter 18, Phila. Electrical 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Dobbins 11, Germantown 10

Olney 11, Saul 10

Mariana Bracetti 20, Mastbaum 10

Engineering & Science 12, Southern 11

Ben Franklin 4, Overbrook 0

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Dublin 9, Upper Moreland 7

Norristown 5, Upper Merion 3

Wissahickon 9, Cheltenham 3

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks East 13, Quakertown 3

Central Bucks West 4, Pennridge 3

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington 7, William Tennent 6

Neshaminy 8, Truman 1

Council Rock North 5, Bensalem 4

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Springfield (M) 8, New Hope-Solebury 3

Bristol 18, Delco Christian 6

Lower Moreland 4, Holy Ghost Prep 3

NONLEAGUE

Church Farm 13, Academy Park 3

Softball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Prendergast 5, Hallahan 0

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Conestoga 21, Harriton 1

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Downingtown East 2, West Chester East 1

Kennett 8, Great Valley 2

Bishop Shanahan 8, Avon Grove 0

Sun Valley 5, Unionville 4

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Springside 6, Notre Dame 4

Episcopal Academy 7, Baldwin 4

Agnes Irwin 8, Penn Charter 3

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford 2, Boyertown 1

Owen J. Roberts 8, Pottsgrove 1

Methacton 3, Phoenixville 2

PUBLIC LEAGUE BRONZE DIVISION

University City 13, Bartram 11

Ben Franklin 10, Overbrook 9

West Philadelphia 21, Elverson 6

PUBLIC LEAGUE SILVER DIVISION

Frankford 15, Bodine 13

Swenson 9, Edison 5

Parkway West 23, Germantown 8

Kensington 13, Science Leadership 11

Franklin Learning Center 21, Fels 3

GAMP 15, Mastbaum 0

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Wissahickon 10, Upper Dublin 0

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

North Penn 2, Souderton 1

Central Bucks East 17, Quakertown 0

Pennridge 10, Central Bucks West 2

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Neshaminy 10, Truman 3

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Springfield (M) 14, Morrisville 5

Calvary Christian 10, Plumstead Christian 6

Christopher Dock 16, Delco Christian 6

New Hope-Solebury 12, Lower Moreland 1

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends Select 8, Shipley 7

Abington Friends 10, Westtown 0

NONLEAGUE

W.C. Henderson 6, Downingtown West 1

MaST Charter 10, Girard College 6

West Chester Rustin 4, Interboro 3

Philipsburg-Osceola 7, St. Hubert 6

Boys' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Ryan 15, Monsignor Bonner 7

Roman Catholic 6, Father Judge 1

St. Joseph's Prep 17, Conwell-Egan 1

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Owen J. Roberts 10, Methacton 9 (2 OT)

Boyertown 14, Pottsgrove 5

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Northeast 11, FitzSimons 2

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Upper Merion 13, Norristown 6

Central Bucks East 13, North Penn 4

Abington 18, Truman 0

Council Rock North 9, Neshaminy 2

NONLEAGUE

George School 11, Devon Prep 2

Shipley 9, Lower Merion 5

Girls' Lacrosse

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Radnor 18, Upper Darby 0

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Germantown Friends 13, Ac. of New Church 2

Westtown 9, George School 8

Friends' Central 15, Shipley 9

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Agnes Irwin 15, Penn Charter 10

Episcopal Academy 20, Baldwin 7

Notre Dame 20, Springside 13

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton 9, Pottstown 6

Owen J. Roberts 11, Upper Perkiomen 10

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Upper Dublin 15, Cheltenham 3

Upper Merion 19, Norristown 4

North Penn 19, Central Bucks East 3

Central Bucks West 14, Souderton 8

NONLEAGUE

Kennett 19, Marple Newtown 9

Penncrest 17, Sun Valley 5

Archbishop Carroll 12, Boyertown 11

Golf

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Westtown 189, George School 205

Girls' Soccer

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Washington 1, Masterman 0 (OT)

Phila. Academy Charter 5, Bodine 1

Boys' Tennis

CENTRAL LEAGUE SINGLES TOURNAMENT

At the Healthplex.

First round: Travis Hall, Haverford, def. Evan Murphy, Ridley, 7-5, 6-2; Aaron Lazar, Lower Merion, def. Dennis Chung, Marple Newtown, 6-2, 6-2; Brian Gregory, Garnet Valley, def. Mike Rice, Springfield, 6-1, 6-2; Brett Cabon, Upper Darby, def. Dennis Gliem, Penncrest, 6-2, 6-4; Kevin Nunn, Marple Newtown, def. Ryan Strong, Penncrest, 7-5, 2-6, 10-7; Larry Robinson, Lower Merion, def. Te Hoang, Upper Darby, 6-4, 7-6; Zak Drumm, Springfield, def. River Yockey, Ridley, 4-6, 6-1, 10-8; Jon Ferruzzi, Strath Haven, def. Eric Carey, Garnet Valley, 6-0, 6-1.

Second round: Kevin Wang, Conestoga, def. Hall, 6-0, 6-0; Nick Ringle, Strath Haven, def. Lazar, 6-0, 6-0; Simon Vernier, Lower Merion, def. Gregory, 6-3, 6-4; T.J. Morgan, Radnor, def. Cabon, 6-0, 6-0; Max Blumenthal, Harriton, def. Nunn, 6-0, 6-0; Nate Frank, Haverford, def. Robinson, 6-3, 6-3; Massimo Boni, Radnor, def. Drumm, 6-0, 6-1; Jason Sutker, Conestoga, def. Ferruzzi, 6-0, 6-2.

Quarterfinals: Wang def. Ringle, 6-1, 6-0; Morgan def. Vernier, 6-4, 6-3; Blumenthal def. Frank, 3-6, 6-4, 6-4; Sutker def. Boni, 6-4, 6-2.

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

La Salle 4, Archbishop Wood 1

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Abington Friends 4, Moorestown Friends 1

Germantown Friends 5, Friends Select 0

George School 3, Westtown 2

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Chestnut Hill 4, Penn Charter 3

NONLEAGUE

Church Farm 4, Octorara 3

Central 3, St. Joseph's Prep 2

Track and Field

WARRIOR INVITATIONAL

At W.C. Henderson.

BOYS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Matt Evans, Downingtown West, 11.66. 2, Jordan May, Germantown Friends, 11.70. 3, James DeSimone, North Penn, 11.75.

200: 1, Jordan May, Germantown Friends, 23.21. 2, Jason Brown, Unionville, 23.46. 3, Ross Kim-McManus, Unionville, 23.52.

400: 1, David Huffman, Tatnall, 49.09. 2, Troy Hardy, Downingtown West, 50.04. 3, Francis Peabody, Unionville, 52.04.

800: 1, Steve Yannacone, Unionville, 1:54.74. 2, Alex Jenkins, Downingtown West, 1:54.84. 3, A.J. Chaborek, Henderson, 1:55.91.

1,600: 1, Sam Parsons, Tatnall, 4:18.97. 2, Sami Aziz, Germantown Friends, 4:19.37. 3, Lyle Wistar, Germantown Friends, 4:19.51.

3,200: 1, Pat Hally, Salesianum, 9;38.14. 2, Reiny Barchet, Henderson, 9:40.67. 3, Dan Davis, North Penn, 9:42.11.

110 hurdles: 1, Max Colby, Kennett, 16.68. 2, Matt Mignona, Conestoga, 16.93. 3, Austin Smith, North Penn, 17.40.

300 hurdles: 1, Max Colby, Kennett, 42.46. 2, Bill Newton, North Penn, 43.85. 3, Jacob Wasser, Conestoga, 44.05.

High jump: 1, Nick Miller, Salesianum, 6-2. 2, Dominic Smith, Henderson, 6-0. 3, Monte Taylor, Tatnall, 6-0.

Long jump: 1, Ross Kim-McManus, Unionville, 20-31/2. 2, Daquan Coker, Perkiomen Valley, 20-21/2. 3, Blair Wilkins, Downingtown West, 20-2.

Triple jump: 1, Craig O'Donnell, Salesianum, 42-21/2. 2, Ross Kim-McManus, Unionville, 41-61/4. 3, Braden Porter, Unionville, 39-111/2.

Shot put: 1, James Goodavage, Salesianum, 50-7. 2, Aaron Mogaka, Avon Grove, 44-81/2. 3, Perry Hopkins, Unionville, 43-73/4.

Discus: 1, Perry Hopkins, Unionville, 144-3. 2, Ryan Gold, Avon Grove, 134-6. 3, Gabe Spence, Downingtown West, 128-10.

Javelin: 1, Perry Hopkins, Unionville, 180-8. 2, Kevin Attebery, North Penn, 149-5. 3, Collin Brackin, Avon Grove, 147-2.

Pole vault: 1, David Bish, Kennett, 12-0. 2, Mikey Draine, Kennett, 11-0. 3, Brad Deckel, North Penn, 10-0.

4x100 relay: 1, Unionville (Jason Brown, Ross Kim-McManus, Evan Urbani, Brian Kelly), 44.12. 2, North Penn, 44.81. 3, Henderson, 46.20.

4x400 relay: 1, Unionville (Steve Yannacone, Jason Brown, Francis Peabody, Brian Cortese), 3:26.93. 2, Henderson, 3:27.87. 3, Tatnall, 3:30.19.

4x800 relay: 1, North Penn, 8:21.57. 2, Avon Grove, 8:21.86. 3, Henderson, 8:32.07.

GIRLS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Corrine Glass, Avon Grove, 13.03. 2, Ciara Andrews, Cheltenham, 13.24. 3, Kim Lapczynaski, Unionville, 13.41.

200: 1, Kim Lapczynaski, Unionville, 26.67. 2, Lindsay Voltz, Tatnall, 27.38. 3, Janiel Slowly, Cheltenham, 27.59.

400: 1, Michelle Tracy, Henderson, 58.56. 2, Lindsay Voltz, Tatnall, 58.70. 3, Paige Kozlowski, Conestoga, 1:00.21.

800: 1, Maria Seykora, Notre Dame, 2:15.15. 2, Haley Pierce, Tatnall, 2:17.50. 3, Julie Williams, Tatnall, 2:19.40.

1,600: 1, Haley Pierce, Tatnall, 4:52.81. 2, Julie Williams, Tatnall, 4:56.79. 3, Reagan Anderson, Tatnall, 5:02.85.

3,200: 1, Amber Hontz, W.C. Rustin, 11:37.60. 2, Tabitha Loftus, Downingtown West, 11:46.01. 3, Kara Fickernger, Avon Grove, 11:49.68.

100 hurdles: 1, Ciera Leonard, Cheltenham, 15.48. 2, Christina Mapa, Unionville, 16.58. 3, Moriah Fitzgerald, Avon Grove, 17.01.

300 hurdles: 1, Kayla Coley, Cheltenham, 44.33. 2, Christina Mapa, Unionville, 46.05. 3, Katie Nappi, Notre Dame, 46.37.

High jump: 1, Colleen Hickey, Notre Dame, 5-0. 2, (tie) Taylor Lane, Perkiomen Valley; Alex Baptiste, Unionville, 4-8.

Long jump: 1, Ciara Andrews, Cheltenham, 17-2. 2, Lauren Bailey, Conestoga, 15-11. 3, Ellie Pollock, Avon Grove, 15-81/2.

Triple jump: 1, Lauren Bailey, Conestoga, 33-61/2. 2, Lexy Steffens, Downingtown West, 32-10. 3, Kim Lapczynaski, Unionville, 32-41/2.

Shot put: 1, Allison Wethey, W.C. Rustin, 36-2. 2, Ming Searight, Cheltenham, 34-3. 3, Jamie Collins, Downingtown West, 33-115/83/4.

Discus: 1, Alyssa Barnes, Downingtown West, 109-0. 2, Allison Wethey, W.C. Rustin, 107-1. 3, Ming Searight, Cheltenham, 106-11.

Javelin: 1, Allison Wethey, W.C. Rustin, 94-3. 2, Victoria Dennis, Henderson, 93-3. 3, Hanna Bartling, Notre Dame, 91-3.

Pole vault: 1, Nicole Filion, Downingtown West, 10-6. 2, Moriah Fitzgerald, Avon Grove, 10-6. 3, Mikayla Miller, Downingtown West, 9-6.

4x100 relay: 1, Cheltenham (Ciara Andrews, Kayla Coley, Nicolette Mathis, Janiel Slowly), 49.37. 2, Avon Grove, 50.36. 3, Downingtown West, 52.88.

4x400 relay: 1, Avon Grove (Corrine Glass, Caroline Keegan, Ellie Pollock, Sammi Caligiri), 4:00.02. 2, Cheltenham, 4:06.67. 2, Tatnall, 4:11.13.

4x800 relay: 1, West Chester East (Devon Towell, Megan Barrett, Anja Kochendoerfer, Elizabeth Duguid), 9:40.24. 2, Unionville, 10:04.53. 3, Kennett, 10:10.00.

Baseball Box Scores

Bicentennial League

Lower Moreland 001 030 0 - 4 8 3

Holy Ghost Prep 000 021 0 - 3 6 0

WP: Ross Goodman. LP: Jake Connor. 2B: HGP-Cole Long.

Delco Christian 120 3 0 - 6 7 1

Bristol 510 12 x - 18 9 2

WP: Dylan Evert. LP: Brad Warmhold. 2B: B-Dylan Evert, Brandon Newcomb. HR: B-Coilean Malone.

New Hope-Solebury 000 012 0 - 3 10 3

Springfield (M) 002 114 x - 8 8 4

WP: Greg Fasold. LP: Tinksl. 2B: S-Anthony Scafidi, Chris Bornholdt. NHS-Dougherty.

Catholic League Red

La Salle 001 100 000 08 - 10 11 1

Mons. Bonner 100 000 100 01 - 3 11 3

WP: John Scheffey. LP: Joe Haley. 2B: MB-Jim Haley. L-P.J. Acierno, Chris Melillo, Dom Cuoci.

Ches-Mont League

Kennett 000 300 0 - 3 9 0

Great Valley 000 000 0 - 0 5 2

WP: Singer. LP: Prendergast. 2B: K-Valentine.

Avon Grove 100 000 3 - 4 6 4

Bishop Shanahan 900 000 x - 9 7 2

WP: Pete Savini. LP: Keely. 2B: AG-Carpretta. 3B: BS-Dom Ficca.

Downingtown West 110 300 04 - 9 10 3

W.C. Henderson 210 110 00 - 5 9 4

WP: Krall. LP: Greg McLaughlin. 2B: DW-Kenny Furhman, Skahan. WCH-Chas McCormick. 3B: WCH-Ryan Lucas. HR: DW-Mike Jerminski.

Friends Schools League

Ac. of New Church 102 000 0 - 3 2 3

Friends' Central 060 013 x - 10 10 3

WP: Aaron Ross. LP: Brisco. 2B: FC-Jamie Ulrich 2.

George School 130 001 1 - 6 9 3

Shipley 412 002 x - 9 12 3

WP: Vince Ceriale. LP: Kauker. 2B: S-Jonah Frey, Mike Camposano. GS-Kauker, McGinnis.

Moorestown Friends 100 010 0 - 2 4 2

Friends Select 004 210 x - 7 12 2

WP: Ben Holl. LP: Colin Gregory.

Germantown Friends 110 222 4 - 12 12 2

Westtown 000 011 2 - 4 7 7

WP: Andrew Becker. LP: Kevin Henriksen. 2B: W-Jeremy Evans, Nate Urban, David Harrison. 3B: GF-Andrew Becker, Ben McCoubrey.

Inter-Ac League

Haverford School 001 000 0 - 1 8 1

Malvern Prep 010 423 x - 10 12 0

WP: Joe Ravert. LP: Eric Close. 2B: MP-Joe Ravert

Episcopal Academy 304 302 00 - 12 11 4

Penn Charter 403 401 01 - 13 15 5

WP: Kenny Koplove. LP: O'Reilly. 2B: PC-Steven Cohen, Gabe Smith, Kenny Bergmann 2; EA-Trimble 2, Farrell, Fitzpatrick, Felizani. 3B: PC-Gabe Smith; EA-Perretti.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Perkiomen Valley 020 001 2 - 5 6 3

Upper Perkiomen 002 100 3 - 6 6 2

WP: Dave Hoffman. LP: Jabs. 2B: UP-Vince Boyle.

Pottsgrove 100 010 - 2 3 1

Methacton 201 225 - 12 16 1

WP: Justin Mingle. LP: Tom Rudzenski. 2B: M-Austin Bregman, Tyler Kirkpatrick, Clayton Harwick. P-Ryan Christman. HR: P-Zach Birch.

Pottstown 110 000 0 - 2 4 4

Owen J. Roberts 110 010 x - 3 6 1

WP: Steve Muscovitch. LP: Brown. 2B: OJR-David Clay.

Phoenixville 202 001 000 0 - 5 7 2

Spring-Ford 000 230 000 1 - 6 7 6

WP: Eckman. LP: Hershey. 2B: P-Ammon. HR: P-Ashburn.

Public League Division A

Frankford 114 040 0 - 10 13 0

Edison 000 200 0 - 2 5 2

WP: Carlos Ramirez. LP: Harry Resto. 2B: F-Hector Cerda, Kevin Montero. E-Felipe Montalvo. 3B: F-Brandon Gonzalez. HR: F-Rafael Cruz.

Masterman 100 003 0 - 4 2 0

Esperanza 010 112 x - 5 11 0

WP: Ralphy Ramos. LP: Legido. 2B: E-Raul Escolatico. 3B: Raul Escolatico, Ralphy Ramos.

Public League Division B

Phila. Ac. Charter 311 445 0 - 18 13 1

Phila. Electrical 000 130 0 - 4 6 3

WP: Travis Zink. LP: Tom Hicks. 2B: PAC-Tim Zink, Travis Zink. PEC-Danny LaPorte. 3B: PAC-Jorge Martinez, Brian Walsh. PE-Danny LaPorte.

Public League Division C

Overbrook 000 000 0 - 0 1 1

Ben Franklin 100 300 x - 4 4 2

WP: Khalil Coles. LP: Shafeeq Coleman. 3B: O-Shafeeq Coleman.

Dobbins 140 033 0 - 11 7 7

Germantown 172 000 0 - 10 8 5

WP: Daquan Brown. LP: Jerris Hughes. 2B: D-Nizar Ray. G-Justin Pierce.

Southern 015 100 4 - 11 8 3

Eng. & Science 115 003 2 - 12 11 3

WP: Chad Robinson. LP: Stephen King. 2B: ES-Gus Jenkins, Doug Williams, January Llaverias. S-M. Deleon. 3B: ES-Doug Williams. S-M.Deleon.

Mastbaum 433 00 - 10 8 4

Mariana Bracetti 649 1x - 20 15 2

WP: Anthony Vega. LP: Ricky Quiles. 2B: M-Ricky Quilles. 3B: MB-George Quinones, Jonathan Laracuente, Jose Reyes. M-Manny Greenman.

Saul 420 040 0 - 10 21 3

Olney 061 031 0 - 11 20 4

WP: Pedro Rodriguez. 2B: O-Pedro Rodiguez.

Suburban One American

Wissahickon 322 001 1 - 9 14 2

Cheltenham 000 003 0 - 3 4 3

WP: Billy McFarland. LP: Jack O'Grady. 2B: W-Billy McFarland. 3B: C-Harry Rosenberg, Kevin Graham.

Upper Dublin 102 033 0 - 9 8 0

Upper Moreland 040 012 0 - 7 9 5

WP: Jacobson. LP: Kyle Walder. 2B: UD-Zarwin. UM: Ryan Snyder, Dan Crits. 3B: UD-Kohler, Felix.

Upper Merion 010 000 2 - 3 4 2

Norristown 013 010 x - 5 6 0

WP: Vaughn. LP: Peter Lopez. 2B: UM-Bobby Landmesser. 3B: UM: MIke Shannon. HR: N-Pat Campion.

Suburban One Continental

Central Bucks West 000 201 000 1 - 4 9 0

Pennridge 201 000 000 0 - 3 8 2

WP: Marty Martens. LP: Dave Tatoian. 2B: CBW-Marty Martens. P-Dave Tatoian, Joe Unangst. HR: CBW-Snyder.

Suburban One National

William Tennent 110 003 1 - 6 9 1

Abington 000 140 2 - 7 9 1

WP: Jesse Leary. LP: Case. 2B: A-Sean Gannon. WT-Brandon DiBona, Shannon. 3B: A-Sean Gannon.

Truman 100 000 0 - 1 7 1

Neshaminy 501 200 x - 8 9 1

WP: Evan Mulholland. LP: Hild.

Council Rock North 112 000 1 - 5 10 0

Bensalem 210 000 1 - 4 4 1

WP: Matt Renck. LP: Dannin. 2B: CRN-Cal Parker, Will Terry 2. 3B: CRN-Chris Ender. B-Matt Schwartz.

Nonleague

Academy Park 300 00 - 3 8 3

Church Farm 402 61 - 13 10 0

WP: Chris Arbogast. LP: Brown. 2B: AP-Brown, Ramirez. CF-Orion Ramroop, Luiny Monegro 2, Gus Morales. 3B: CF-Erick Wrice, Ahmad Thomas.

Softball Box Scores

Bicentennial League

Springfield (M) 233 140 1 - 14 15 2

Morrisville 120 011 0 - 5 10 6

WP: Kim Machalette. LP: Maggie Colon. 2B: M-Amber Sesar. S-Courtney Ameye. 3B: M-Anna Smolinski. S-Kim Machalette. HR: S-Taylor Delmonte.

Christopher Dock 511 72 - 16 14 0

Delco Christian 103 02 - 6 11 15

WP: Weidoer. LP: Abby Butler. 2B: DC-Abby Butler, Krista Sonsalla. HR: CD-Seitz 2, Shilling, Clemens.

New Hope-Solebury 123 42 - 12 7 6

Lower Moreland 000 01 - 1 3 0

WP: S. Black. LP: Rachel Metz. 2B: NHS-L. Mohr. HR: NHS-M. Ghiz.

Catholic League

Archbishop Prendergast 100 103 0 - 5 9 0

Hallahan 000 000 0 - 0 2 1

WP: Lachette. LP: Kate Flaherty. 2B: AP-Lachette. HR: AP- Gannon.

Central League

Conestoga 10 30 8 - 21 13 0

Harriton 0 01 0 - 1 3 6

WP: Kim Gagnon, LP: Sydney Handel. 2B: C-B. Mather. 3B: H-Carley Scher

Ches-Mont League

Great Valley 000 001 1 - 2 4 4

Kennett 010 151 x - 8 8 3

WP: Brooke Harner. LP: Tabbot. 2B: K-Katie DeStefano 2, Brooke Harner. 3B: K-Myia Bonifacino.

Unionville 000 010 020 1 - 4 8

Sun Valley 000 000 120 2 - 5 12

WP: Jamie Lachall. LP: Colleen Beckman. 2B: Alie Alkins. HR: SV-Alie Alkins, Amanda Lewis.

Bishop Shanahan 203 003 0 - 8 8 0

Avon Grove 000 000 0 - 0 1 1

WP: Kate Poppe. LP: Carly Marvel. 2B: BS-Kate Poppe, Kathleen Devaney. AG-Bennett.

Downingtown East 000 010 000 1 - 2 1 3

West Chester East 000 001 000 0 - 1 6 1

WP: Cassie Blyler. LP: Brianna Andraos.

Friends Schools League

Shipley 501 010 00 - 7 8 3

Friends Select 100 212 11 - 8 9 1

WP: Cate MacQueen. LP: Sara Touey. 2B: FS-Elizabeth Hawkes. 3B: FS-Cate MacQueen.

Westtown 000 00 - 0 0 2

Abington Friends 703 0x - 10 7 1

WP: Gabby Garza. LP: Rowan Hepps-Keeney. 3B: AF-J. Chromiak. HR: AF-Anna McPeak.

Inter-Ac League

Penn Charter 102 000 0 - 3 4 1

Agnes Irwin 130 103 x - 8 8 1

WP: Katie Wenger. LP: K. Quinn. 2B: AI-Taylor Lord. HR: AI-Lauren Fortunato.

Episcopal Academy 110 111 2 - 7 8 1

Baldwin 000 001 3 - 4 6 2

WP: Alex Viscusi. LP: Fiona McCanney. 2B: EA-Julianne Longen. 3B: EA-Alex Viscusi.

Notre Dame 100 120 0 - 4 3 2

Springside 000 141 x - 6 12 1

WP: Maddie Saltzman. LP: Cristin Boas-Hayes. 3B: S-Michelle Cybularz, Alexis Giovinazzo, Maddie Saltzman. ND-Cristin Boas-Hayes.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Owen J. Roberts 102 004 1 - 8 11 1

Pottsgrove 100 000 0 - 1 5 3

WP: Maddie Galdi. LP: Schollenberger. 3B: OJR-Sarah Dowd. HR: OJR-Shannon Clemens.

Boyertown 000 100 0 - 1 6 0

Spring-Ford 000 000 2 - 2 11 1

WP: Haleigh Williams. LP: Jenna Marburger. 2B: SF-Marisha Bates. 3B: B-Brianna DePriest.

Methacton 011 010 0 - 3 8 4

Phoenixville 000 020 0 - 2 1 1

WP: Maddy Lowery. LP: Rachel Boone.

Public League Bronze Division

Overbrook 351 00 - 9

Ben Franklin 126 01 - 10

WP: Kristen Lattie. LP: C. Chisholm. 2B: BF-Angelica Then, Kristen Lattie. HR: O-T. Walker

Bartram 155 0 - 11 10

University City 553 0 - 13 7

WP: Mykea Hall. LP: Y. Johnson. HR: B- B. Freedman, D. Tilley.

Elverson 20 4 0 - 6

West Philadelphia 45 11 1 - 21

WP: B. White. LP: West. 2B: E-West. HR: WP-T. Roache, S. Laws.

Public League Silver Division

Edison 020 011 1 - 5 11

Swenson 004 032 x - 9 17

WP: Alexis Collopy. LP: Yarmillia Hernandez. 2B: S-Alexis Collopy. E-Nana Gonzalez. 3B: S-Alexis Collopy. E-Hernandez. HR: S-Alexis Collopy.

Germantown 1 40 3 - 8

Parkway West 12 33 5 - 23

WP: Jasmine Brown. 2B: P-Precious Dennis 2. HR: P-Jasmine Williams 2.

Franklin Learning Center 4 13 4 - 21 9

Fels 0 3 0 - 3 1

WP: Jessica Zelonis. LP: Debrow. 2B: FLC-Brianna Cooley.

Frankford 3 21 141 12 - 15 16 2

Bodine 11 10 000 10 - 13 10 7

WP: B. Brianna Fuller. LP: Taylor Rovar. 2B: B-Chelsea Pryson 2, Taylor Rovar. 3B: F-Tyanna Hudson, Morhiah Cedeino.

Mastbaum 000 - 0 0 5

GAMP 348 - 15 9 1

WP: Frances DiStefano. LP: Angeliza. 2B: G-Camry Gray. HR: G-Camry Gray.

Suburban One American

Upper Dublin 000 00 - 0 2 4

Wissahickon 021 34 - 10 10 0

WP: Katie Ziegler. LP: Kristen Ganderton. 3B: W-Laex Comonitski 2. HR: W-Rebecca Maranucci, Kelly Gillman.

Suburban One Continental

Pennridge 001 010 8 - 10 11 2

Central Bucks West 000 200 0 - 2 3 1

WP: Paige DeCew. LP: Maggie Miller. 3B: P-Emily Mayhew, Emily Hoffman, Brooks Labs.

North Penn 000 200 0 - 2 4 0

Souderton 000 100 0 - 1 2 1

WP: Jackie Biloggi. LP: Heather Milligan. 2B: NP-Jenn Holcovage. 3B: S-Meghan Wezsel.

Suburban One National

Neshaminy 000 072 1 - 10 12 1

Truman 000 300 0 - 3 7 3

WP: Lauren Quense. LP: Brasier. 2B: N-Julia McGovern, Sam Offenback. T-Bridget Hunt, Danielle Jones. 3B: N-Sarah Snyder-Leonhauser. HR: N-Lauren Quense,

Nonleague

W.C. Henderson 021 010 2 - 6 10 2

Downingtown West 001 000 0 - 1 2 6

WP: Lauren Butts. LP: Sydney Robey. 3B: WCH-Heidi McCollester.

Interboro 011 010 0 - 3 3 0

West Chester Rustin 002 020 x - 4 9 3

WP: Meridith Katona. LP: Sam Slagle. 2B: WCR-Brandi Lehman, Anna Steinmetz, Kate Simson. I-Miranda Baylor, Ashley Delgado.

St. Hubert 000 024 0 - 6 9 5

Philipsburg-Osceola 003 021 1 - 7 7 3

WP: Kate Burge. LP: Erica Ragazzone. 2B: PO-Mckenzie Burg. 3B: SH-Gabby DeLeo. HR: SH-Jazmin Ortiz

Saturday's Schedule

Baseball

TOM HEINKEL TOURNAMENT

At Bishop Eustace, N.J.:

Maple Shade vs. Malvern Prep, 10 a.m.

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Christopher Dock at Delco Christian, 12

NONLEAGUE

Lower Moreland at George School

Truman at South Brunswick, 11 a.m.

Pottstown at Oley Valley, 11 a.m.

LaSalle at Holy Ghost Prep, 11 a.m.

Morrisville at Archbishop Wood, 11 a.m.

Penn Charter at Archbishop Ryan, 11 a.m.

Bensalem at Lincoln, 11 a.m.

Haverford School at Monsignor Bonner, 12

Neumann-Goretti at Germantown Academy, 12

Roman Catholic at Archbishop Carroll, 1

Brunswick School at Hill School, 1

Gloucester at King's Christian, 3:45

Coatesville at Conestoga, 6:45

Softball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Morrisville at Delco Christian, 2

NONLEAGUE

Coatesville at Conestoga, 10 a.m.

St. Hubert at State College, 10 a.m.

Archbishop Ryan at Cheltenham, 11 a.m.

Conwell-Egan at Steinert, 11 a.m.

Friends' Central at Episcopal Academy, 12

Greater Nanticoke at Upper Darby, 1

Parkland at Interboro, 3:30

Track and Field

MAJOR MEETS

American Conference Relays at Wissahickon, 10

Central Bucks West Relays, 9:30 a.m.

R. Joseph Kellerman-Great Valley Relays, 9 a.m.

Boys' Lacrosse

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

New Hope-Solebury at Delco Christian, 3

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Hill School at Blair Academy, 3

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Pope John Paul II at Spring-Ford, 10 a.m.

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Audenried vs. Del-Val Charter (at Gratz), 11

NONLEAGUE

La Salle at DeMatha (Md.)

Upper Moreland at Academy of New Church, 10

Chestnut Hill at Wyoming Seminary, 12

Downingtown East at Springfield (D), 12

Kennett at Penncrest, 12

Council Rock North at Strath Haven, 1

Penn Charter at St. Augustine, 1

Cardinal O'Hara at Shipley, 1

West Chester East at Exeter, 1

Roman Catholic at Harriton, 2

Avon Grove at Pennsbury, 4

At Rutgers University:

Conestoga vs. Hill Academy (Ontario)

Girls' Lacrosse

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

New Hope-Solebury at Delco Christian, 1

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Sacred Heart at Gwynedd-Mercy, 11 a.m.

Mount St. Joseph at Villa Joseph Marie, 11

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Hill School at Blair Academy, 3

PUBLIC LEAGUE

At Northeast:

Mastery Charter at Northeast, 10 a.m.

Washington vs. Girls High, 11:45 a.m.

DEB MacFARLAND CORRIGAN LAX-A-THON

Avon Grove at Springfield (M), 10:30 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Great Valley at Central Bucks South, 10 a.m.

George School at Princeton Day, 10 a.m.

Conestoga at Downingtown East, 11 a.m.

West Chester East at Springfield (D), 11 a.m.

Manheim Township at Strath Haven, 1

Baseball Standings

Through Thursday.

PUBLIC LEAGUE League   Overall   

Division A W   L   W   L

Frankford. . . 7   0   7   3

Central. . . 7   1   7   3

GAMP. . . 4   4   6   5

Masterman. . . 4   3   4   3

Washington. . . 3   5   3   5

Esperanza. . . 2   5   4   5

Franklin Towne Charter. . . 2   6   4   8

Edison. . . 1   6   1   6

League   Overall   

Division B W   L   W   L

Prep Charter. . . 5   0   5   1

Northeast. . . 5   1   5   1

Lincoln. . . 3   2   4   4

Phila. Academy Charter. . . 3   2   3   3

Swenson. . . 3   2   3   7

Bok. . . 3   3   3   4

Fels. . . 3   3   3   5

Roxborough. . . 2   2   2   3

Philadelphia Electrical. . . 2   3   2   3

Kensington. . . 1   4   1   4

Franklin Learning Center. . . 1   5   1   5

Bodine. . . 1   5   1   5

League   Overall   

Division C W   L   W   L

Ben Franklin. . . 6   1   8   1

Boys' Latin. . . 5   2   10   2

Mariana Bracetti. . . 4   2   5   2

Olney . . . 4   2   4   2

Overbrook. . . 4   3   5   3

Mastbaum. . . 4   3   4   3

Saul. . . 4   3   4   3

Engineering & Science. . . 3   4   4   4

Germantown. . . 2   5   2   5

Furness. . . 2   5   2   5

Southern. . . 2   5   2   5

Dobbins. . . 0   7   0   7

League   Overall   

Division D W   L   W   L

Del-Val Charter. . . 7   0   7   2

Lamberton. . . 5   2   5   2

Bartram. . . 5   2   5   2

University City. . . 5   3   5   3

Randolph. . . 4   3   4   3

Science Leadership. . . 4   3   4   3

Martin Luther King. . . 3   4   3   4

Strawberry Mansion. . . 3   5   3   5

West Philadelphia. . . 2   5   2   5

Freire Charter. . . 2   6   2   6

Simon Gratz. . . 0   7   0   7

CATHOLIC LEAGUE League   Overall   

Red Division W   L   W   L

La Salle. . . 3   0   8   1

St. Joseph's Prep. . . 3   3   6   5

Archbishop Ryan. . . 3   3   4   5

Cardinal O'Hara. . . 2   1   6   2

Monsignor Bonner. . . 2   1   2   3

Father Judge. . . 2   3   5   4

Roman Catholic. . . 1   5   2   7

League   Overall   

Blue Division W   L   W   L

Archbishop Carroll. . . 5   0   6   2

Neumann-Goretti. . . 4   0   7   1

Lansdale Catholic. . . 2   2   4   6

Conwell-Egan. . . 2   2   2   7

Archbishop Wood. . . 0   4   5   4

Bishop McDevitt. . . 0   5   1   7

INTER-AC LEAGUE League   Overall   

W   L   W   L

Malvern Prep. . . 3   0   13   3

Germantown Academy. . . 3   1   9   2

Haverford School. . . 2   1   15   6

Penn Charter. . . 1   2   12   4

Chestnut Hill. . . 1   3   9   6

Episcopal Academy. . . 0   3   5   5

CENTRAL LEAGUE League   Overall   

W   L   W   L

Garnet Valley. . . 7   1   8   3

Conestoga. . . 6   2   6   2

Ridley. . . 5   3   6   4

Haverford High. . . 4   6   4   7

Lower Merion. . . 3   5   3   5

Upper Darby. . . 0   8   0   10

League   Overall   

W   L   W   L

Radnor. . . 7   1   9   2

Marple Newtown. . . 6   2   8   2

Penncrest. . . 5   3   5   3

Strath Haven. . . 5   4   6   4

Harriton. . . 2   6   3   6

Springfield (D). . . 0   9   1   11

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE League   Overall   

National Conf. W   L   W   L

Council Rock South. . . 5   0   8   0

Bensalem. . . 5   0   7   0

Council Rock North. . . 3   2   4   4

Neshaminy. . . 3   2   3   6

Pennsbury. . . 2   3   3   6

Abington. . . 1   4   2   7

Truman. . . 1   4   1   6

William Tennent. . . 0   5   2   8

League   Overall   

Continental Conf. W   L   W   L

North Penn. . . 4   1   8   1

Central Bucks West. . . 4   1   7   2

Hatboro-Horsham. . . 4   2   7   3

Souderton. . . 3   2   6   2

Central Bucks South. . . 2   3   4   4

Central Bucks East. . . 1   3   3   4

Pennridge. . . 1   4   6   4

Quakertown. . . 1   4   2   6

League   Overall   

American Conf. W   L   W   L

Plymouth Whitemarsh. . . 7   3   7   4

Upper Moreland. . . 6   1   6   2

Upper Dublin. . . 6   3   7   3

Cheltenham. . . 4   3   5   4

Wissahickon. . . 4   4   4   6

Upper Merion. . . 1   7   2   8

Norristown. . . 1   8   1   9

DEL-VAL LEAGUE League   Overall   

W   L   W   L

Interboro. . . 7   1   8   2

Glen Mills. . . 5   2   5   4

Penn Wood. . . 5   3   5   5

Chichester. . . 4   2   6   3

Academy Park. . . 1   7   1   8

Chester. . . 0   7   0   7

CHES-MONT LEAGUE League   Overall   

National Division W   L   W   L

Downingtown East. . . 7   2   7   2

West Chester Henderson. . . 7   3   7   4

West Chester East. . . 6   3   6   4

Downingtown West. . . 5   3   5   3

Coatesville. . . 5   5   5   5

Avon Grove. . . 4   6   4   7

Bishop Shanahan. . . 3   6   3   6

League   Overall   

American Division W   L   W   L

West Chester Rustin. . . 9   1   9   1

Great Valley. . . 4   5   4   5

Octorara. . . 4   5   4   6

Unionville. . . 3   6   3   7

Oxford. . . 2   5   2   5

Sun Valley. . . 2   6   2   6

Kennett. . . 2   7   3   7

PIONEER ATH. CONF. League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

Boyertown. . . 7   3   8   3

Methacton. . . 6   2   8   2

Spring-Ford. . . 6   3   6   3

Perkiomen Valley. . . 4   3   6   3

Owen J. Roberts. . . 3   6   3   6

League   Overall   

Frontier Division W   L   W   L

Phoenixville. . . 5   2   6   2

Pope John Paul II. . . 5   5   6   6

Upper Perkiomen. . . 4   4   5   5

Pottstown. . . 2   7   2   7

Pottsgrove. . . 1   8   1   9

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE League   Overall   

Independence Division W   L   W   L

Devon Prep. . . 6   1   8   2

Springfield (M). . . 5   2   8   2

Lower Moreland. . . 4   2   5   3

Holy Ghost Prep. . . 4   2   5   4

Bristol. . . 2   0   6   2

New Hope-Solebury. . . 1   4   2   5

Christopher Dock. . . 1   6   2   8

MaST Charter. . . 0   6   4   6

League   Overall   

Constitution Division W   L   W   L

Calvary Christian. . . 5   0   7   3

Jenkintown. . . 4   2   6   4

Delco Christian. . . 2   3   2   5

Morrisville. . . 2   4   4   5

Plumstead Christian. . . 1   3   1   5

Phil-Mont Christian. . . 0   2   1   3

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE League   Overall   

Penn Division W   L   W   L

Germantown Friends. . . 4   1   4   5

George School. . . 2   2   2   4

Moorestown Friends. . . 1   3   2   4

League   Overall   

Franklin Division W   L   W   L

Friends Select. . . 4   2   6   3

Shipley. . . 3   1   4   4

Westtown. . . 2   3   3   6

League   Overall   

Fox Division W   L   W   L

Friends' Central. . . 4   1   8   2

Academy of New Church. . . 1   4   1   7

Abington Friends. . . 1   5   2   7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE League   Overall   

W   L   W   L

Perkiomen School. . . 2   1   6   6

Phelps. . . 1   0   7   1

West-Mont Christian. . . 1   1   2   5

Mercy Vocational. . . 0   2   1   6

OTHERS    Overall   

W   L

The Hill School. . . 6   2

Valley Forge. . . 4   3

Church Farm. . . 4   4

Girard College. . . 3   5

Barrack Hebrew. . . 2   1

Christian Academy. . . 2   2

Solebury School. . . 2   5

Faith Christian. . . 1   3

Softball Standings

Through Thursday.

PUBLIC LEAGUE League   Overall   

Gold Division W   L   W   L

Masterman. . . 6   0   6   0

Girls High. . . 6   1   6   1

Central. . . 6   1   6   1

Lincoln. . . 5   2   5   2

Northeast. . . 4   3   4   3

Franklin Towne Charter. . . 4   3   4   3

Washington. . . 3   4   3   4

Phila. Academy Charter. . . 3   4   3   4

Prep Charter. . . 2   5   2   5

Saul. . . 2   5   2   5

Esperanza. . . 0   6   0   6

CAPA. . . 0   7   0   7

League   Overall   

Silver Division W   L   W   L

Kensington. . . 8   0   8   0

Swenson. . . 6   1   6   1

Frankford. . . 6   1   6   1

Franklin Learning Center. . . 6   2   6   2

Edison. . . 4   1   4   1

Bodine. . . 4   3   4   3

Southern. . . 4   3   4   3

GAMP. . . 4   3   4   3

Del-Val Charter. . . 4   4   4   4

Mastbaum. . . 2   3   2   3

Science Leadership. . . 2   3   2   3

Parkway West. . . 1   6   1   6

Olney . . . 0   6   0   6

Germantown. . . 0   7   0   7

Fels. . . 0   8   0   8

League   Overall   

Bronze Division W   L   W   L

Engineering & Science. . . 7   0   7   0

Philadelphia Electrical. . . 7   0   7   0

Mariana Bracetti. . . 7   0   7   1

Bartram. . . 3   2   3   2

Bok. . . 3   4   3   4

Roxborough. . . 3   5   3   5

West Philadelphia. . . 2   1   2   1

Simon Gratz. . . 2   2   2   2

Overbrook. . . 2   5   2   5

Elverson. . . 1   3   1   3

Ben Franklin. . . 1   3   1   3

University City. . . 1   3   1   3

Dobbins. . . 1   7   1   7

Randolph. . . 0   5   0   5

CATHOLIC LEAGUE League   Overall   

W   L   W   L

Lansdale Catholic. . . 4   1   9   2

St. Hubert. . . 4   1   6   1

Archbishop Carroll. . . 3   2   7   2

Conwell-Egan. . . 3   2   7   2

Archbishop Wood. . . 3   2   3   7

Little Flower. . . 2   1   3   3

Cardinal O'Hara. . . 2   2   5   5

Archbishop Ryan. . . 2   2   2   3

Arch. Prendergast. . . 2   3   3   3

Neumann-Goretti. . . 2   3   2   5

Hallahan. . . 1   4   2   5

Bishop McDevitt. . . 0   4   0   5

INTER-AC LEAGUE League   Overall   

W   L   W   L

Penn Charter. . . 4   1   6   5

Notre Dame. . . 2   0   4   4

Springside. . . 2   1   5   2

Agnes Irwin. . . 1   0   2   1

Episcopal Academy. . . 1   2   4   3

Germantown Academy. . . 1   4   5   5

Baldwin. . . 0   3   2   3

CENTRAL LEAGUE League   Overall   

W   L   W   L

Garnet Valley. . . 6   2   6   3

Upper Darby. . . 5   2   5   3

Ridley. . . 5   3   6   5

Haverford High. . . 4   4   6   5

Conestoga. . . 3   3   4   4

Lower Merion. . . 0   6   0   6

League   Overall   

W   L   W   L

Radnor. . . 8   0   11   0

Springfield (D). . . 6   2   8   2

Marple Newtown. . . 4   4   4   6

Penncrest. . . 3   5   5   6

Harriton. . . 1   6   1   7

Strath Haven. . . 0   8   1   10

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE League   Overall   

National Conference W   L   W   L

Neshaminy. . . 4   0   8   0

Pennsbury. . . 4   0   5   0

Council Rock North. . . 3   2   6   2

Truman. . . 3   2   4   5

Abington. . . 2   3   6   5

William Tennent. . . 1   4   6   5

Bensalem. . . 1   4   5   4

Council Rock South. . . 1   4   2   7

League   Overall   

Continental Conference W   L   W   L

Central Bucks South. . . 6   0   9   1

Hatboro-Horsham. . . 5   1   9   1

North Penn. . . 4   1   6   3

Souderton. . . 3   2   4   4

Pennridge. . . 1   4   4   7

Central Bucks West. . . 1   4   4   6

Central Bucks East. . . 1   4   3   6

Quakertown. . . 0   5   1   8

League   Overall   

American Conference W   L   W   L

Wissahickon. . . 3   0   5   1

Upper Merion. . . 3   2   4   3

Upper Dublin. . . 3   2   5   4

Cheltenham. . . 2   2   4   6

Plymouth Whitemarsh. . . 2   2   2   5

Norristown. . . 2   3   4   7

Upper Moreland. . . 0   4   0   9

DEL-VAL LEAGUE League   Overall   

W   L   W   L

Chichester. . . 3   0   10   1

Interboro. . . 3   0   5   2

Academy Park. . . 1   3   2   7

Penn Wood. . . 0   4   0   8

CHES-MONT LEAGUE League   Overall   

National Division W   L   W   L

Bishop Shanahan. . . 10   0   10   0

Downingtown West. . . 8   1   9   1

Downingtown East. . . 7   2   7   3

West Chester Henderson. . . 6   4   7   4

West Chester East. . . 5   3   5   3

Avon Grove. . . 4   6   4   6

Coatesville. . . 2   8   2   8

League   Overall   

American Division W   L   W   L

Sun Valley. . . 7   2   7   2

West Chester Rustin. . . 4   5   4   5

Unionville. . . 3   4   3   4

Kennett. . . 3   6   3   7

Oxford. . . 2   7   2   8

Great Valley. . . 0   5   0   5

Octorara. . . 0   8   0   8

PIONEER ATH. CONF. League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

Spring-Ford. . . 7   1   7   1

Boyertown. . . 6   1   6   1

Owen J. Roberts. . . 6   2   8   2

Methacton. . . 6   2   7   3

Perkiomen Valley. . . 5   4   5   5

League   Overall   

Frontier Division W   L   W   L

Pottsgrove. . . 3   5   3   6

Pope John Paul II. . . 3   6   3   7

Phoenixville. . . 2   6   3   6

Upper Perkiomen. . . 2   6   2   7

Pottstown. . . 0   7   0   7

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE League   Overall   

Independence Division W   L   W   L

Bristol. . . 5   0   8   1

Springfield (M). . . 4   0   5   2

Delco Christian. . . 3   1   4   2

Christopher Dock. . . 2   1   5   3

MaST Charter. . . 2   2   4   3

New Hope-Solebury. . . 1   4   2   4

Lower Moreland. . . 0   5   1   6

League   Overall   

Constitution Division W   L   W   L

Morrisville. . . 3   0   5   0

Plumstead Christian. . . 2   2   4   4

Calvary Christian. . . 1   3   3   4

Phil-Mont Christian. . . 0   5   1   6

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES League   Overall   

W   L   W   L

Nazareth Academy. . . 9   0   10   1

Villa Maria. . . 6   2   7   4

St. Basil. . . 5   4   6   5

Villa Joseph Marie. . . 4   3   4   5

Gwynedd-Mercy. . . 4   4   5   6

Merion Mercy. . . 4   5   5   6

Mount St. Joseph. . . 0   6   0   6

Sacred Heart. . . 0   8   0   8

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE League   Overall   

Franklin Division W   L   W   L

Friends Select. . . 3   1   8   1

Abington Friends. . . 2   2   3   4

Friends' Central. . . 2   2   2   4

Germantown Friends. . . 2   2   2   4

League   Overall   

Penn Division W   L   W   L

Shipley. . . 3   0   3   1

George School. . . 1   1   2   1

Academy of New Church. . . 1   3   2   6

Westtown. . . 0   3   0   4