Sunday's Results

Boys' Lacrosse

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Hill School 11, Mercersburg Academy 3

Rowing

FLICK/HORVAT SERIES REGATTA

1,500 meters on the Schuylkill.

BOYS' RACES

Lightweight double: 1, Malvern Prep, 5:16.59. 2, Christian Bros., 5:23.68. 3, Teaneck, 5:23.68.

Lightweight double: 1, St. Joseph's Prep, 5:14.30. 2, Montclair, 5:21.20. 3, Germantown Academy, 6:08.43.

Lightweight four: 1, Father Judge, 4:52.65. 2, Mons. Bonner, 4:56.94. 3, DeMatha, 5:08.41.

Lightweight four: 1, Episcopal Academy, 5:01.52. 2, La Salle, 5:12.25. 3, Moorestown, 5:20.04.

Lightweight four: 1, Christian Bros., 5:08.56. 2, Egg Harbor Twp., 5:18.47. 3, Lower Merion B, 5:33.93.

Lightweight quad: 1, Roman Catholic, 5:05.30. 2, St. Joseph's Prep, 5:10.65. No third.

Lightweight eight: 1, St. Joseph's Prep, 4:19.44. 2, La Salle, 4:27.17. 3, Moorestown, 4:27.78.

Lightweight eight: 1, Don Bosco, 4:37.12. 2, St. Augustine, 4:42.95. 3, Radnor, 4:44.52.

Second eight: 1, La Salle A, 4:39.13. 2, Holy Spirit, 4:49.93. 3, Oakcrest, 4:50.54.

Second eight: 1, St. Augustine, 4:46.21. 2, Absegami, 4:50.06. 3, Fairfield, 5:01.69.

Varsity single: 1, Germantown Academy, 5:29.11. 2, Chestnut Hill A, 5:32.61. 3, Roman Catholic B, 5:33.52.

Varsity single: 1, Roman Catholic A, 5:42.39. 2, Girard College, 5:51.34. 3, Haddonfield, 5:58.24.

Varsity double: 1, Roman Catholic, 5:03.02. 2, Malvern Prep, 5:04.30. 3, Conestoga, 5:25.69.

Varsity double: 1, Haverford, 5:11.84. 2, St. Joseph's Prep, 5:18.08. 3, Don Bosco, 5:21.26.

Varsity double: 1, Shipley A, 5:13.13. 2, Shipley B. 5:21.88. 3, Egg Harbor Twp., 5:30.81.

Varsity four: 1, St. Mark's, 5:01.39. 2, Moorestown, 5:03.01. 3, Mainland, 5:11.63.

Varsity four: 1, Mons. Bonner, 4:56.39. 2, Radnor A, 4:56.78. 3, Haverford, 4:59.63.

Varsity four: 1, Episcopal Academy, 5:00.21. 2, DeMatha, 5:14.23. 3, Belleville, 5:37.21.

Varsity four: 1, Hun, 5:10.89. 2, Johnson, 5:21.96. 3, Ocean City, 5:23.77.

Varsity quad: 1, Montclair, 4:31.12. 2, Malvern Prep, 4:32.37. 3, Roman Catholic, 4:34.18.

Varsity quad: 1, St. Joseph's Prep, 4:41.42. 2, Haddon Township, 5:01.68. 3, Germantown Academy, 5:26.18.

Varsity eight: 1, St. Joseph's Prep, 4:14.83. 2, La Salle, 4:27.37. Oakcrest, 4:29.20.

Varsity eight: 1, St. Augustine, 4:21.72. 2, O'Connell, 4:31.22. 3, Fairfield, 4:34.01.

GIRLS' RACES

Lightweight four: 1, Episcopal Academy, 5:39.18. 2, Mount St. Joseph, 5:46.77. 3, Agnes Irwin, 5:49.78.

Lightweight four: 1, Egg Harbor Twp., 5:42.38. 2, Belleville, 5:51.43. 3, Moorestown, 5:54.38.

Lightweight quad: 1, Haddon Township, 5:30.38. 2, Conestoga, 5:34.35. 3, Springside, 5:42.90.

Lightweight eight: 1, Montclair, 5:03.98. 2, Holy Spirit, 5:04.80. 3, Moorestown, 5:12.83.

Lightweight eight: 1, Egg Harbor Twp., 5:26.42. 2, Ocean City, 5:31.66. No third.

Second eight: 1, Holy Spirit, 5:20.32. 2, Bishop Eustace, 5:25.05. 3, Mount St. Joseph A, 5:30.29.

Varsity single: 1, Springside, 6:07.29. 2, Divine Grace, 6:15.01. 3, Glen Ridge, 6:20.76.

Varsity double: 1, Conestoga, 5:49.10. 2, Episcopal Academy, 5:54.15. 3, Ridgewood, 6:02.73.

Varsity double: 1, Shipley, 6:01.29. 2, Teaneck, 6:10.20. 3, Egg Harbor Twp., 6:11.68.

Varsity four: 1, Mainland, 5:33.94. 2, McLean, 5:33.94. 3, Germantown Academy, 5:42.61.

Varsity four: 1, Atlantic City, 5:44.93. 2, Ocean City, 5:51.73. 3, Ridgewood, 6:01.14.

Varsity four: 1, Moorestown, 5:39.90. 2, Lourdes, 5:41.38. 3, Johnson, 5:50.06.

Varsity four: 1, Agnes Irwin, 5:56.27. 2, Merion Mercy, 6:03.44. 3, Rumson, 6:04.16.

Varsity four: 1, Egg Harbor Twp. A, 5:38.60. 2, Gloucester, 5:48.04. 3, Egg Harbor Twp. B, 5:53.33.

Varsity quad: 1, Conestoga, 5:17.57. 2, Baldwin, 5:22.43. 3, Episcopal Academy, 5:25.97.

Varsity quad: 1, Mainland, 5:50.34. 2, Notre Dame B, 5:51.23. 3, Atlantic City, 5:54.79.

Varsity eight: 1, Mount St. Joseph, 5:00.49. 2, Merion Mercy, 5:02.88. 3, Holy Spirit, 5:06.71.

Varsity eight: 1, Absegami, 5:10.00. 2, McLean, 5:15.41. 3, Lower Merion, 5:22.38.

Monday's Schedule

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Delco Christian at Devon Prep, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE RED

Roman Catholic at Archbishop Ryan, 3:45

Father Judge at Monsignor Bonner, 3:45

Cardinal O'Hara at La Salle, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Ridley at Marple Newtown, 3:45

Garnet Valley at Radnor, 3:45

Lower Merion at Penncrest, 3:45

Haverford High at Harriton, 3:45

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

West Chester Rustin at Downingtown West, 3:45

Oxford at W.C. Henderson, 3:45

Octorara at West Chester East, 3:45

Unionville at Avon Grove, 3:45

Sun Valley at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45

Great Valley at Coatesville, 3:45

Kennett at Downingtown East, 3:45

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Academy Park at Interboro, 3:30

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends Select at Friends' Central, 4

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Life Center at Solebury School, 4

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Upper Perkiomen at Pope John Paul II, 4

Spring-Ford at Pottsgrove, 4

Methacton at Pottstown, 4

Phoenixville at Boyertown, 4

Owen J. Roberts at Perkiomen Valley, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Esperanza at GAMP, 2:45

Central at Washington, 3:15

Franklin Towne Charter at Frankford, 3:15

Masterman at Edison, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Kensington at Northeast, 3:15

Phila. Academy Charter at Bodine, 3:15

Prep Charter at Bok, 3:15

Franklin Learning Center at Phila. Electrical, 3:15

Roxborough at Lincoln, 3:15

Fels at Swenson, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Boys' Latin at Furness, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Moreland at Cheltenham, 3:30

Wissahickon at Upper Merion, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks South at Central Bucks West, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Norristown at Springfield (M), 3:30

Council Rock South at Holy Ghost Prep, 3:30

Baptist High at Christian Academy, 4

Softball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Christopher Dock at Springfield (M), 3:45

Delco Christian at Plumstead Christian, 3:45

MaST Charter at Lower Moreland, 3:45

Calvary Christian at Bristol, 3:45

Morrisville at New Hope-Solebury, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Springfield (D) at Upper Darby, 3:45

Strath Haven at Conestoga, 3:45

Radnor at Garnet Valley, 3:45

Harriton at Haverford High, 3:45

Marple Newtown at Ridley, 3:45

Penncrest at Lower Merion, 3:45

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Downingtown East at Kennett, 3:45

Coatesville at Great Valley, 3:45

Bishop Shanahan at Sun Valley, 3:45

Avon Grove at Unionville, 3:45

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Agnes Irwin at Notre Dame, 3:45

Penn Charter at Springside, 4:15

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Upper Perkiomen at Perkiomen Valley, 4

Spring-Ford at Phoenixville, 4

Owen J. Roberts at Pottstown, 4

Boyertown at Pope John Paul II, 4

Methacton at Pottsgrove, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE BRONZE DIVISION

Roxborough at Randolph, 3:15

Bartram at Dobbins, 3:15

Overbrook at Bok, 3:15

Eng. & Science at Phila. Electrical, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE GOLD DIVISION

Masterman at Esperanza, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE SILVER DIVISION

Del-Val Charter at Bodine, 3:15

Olney at Parkway West, 3:15

Edison at Science Leadership, 3:15

Germantown at Fels, 3:15

Frankford at Swenson, 3:15

GAMP at Franklin Learning Center, 3:15

Kensington at Mastbaum, 3:15

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Mercy Vocational at West-Mont Christian, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Archbishop Carroll at Upper Merion, 3:30

Hatboro-Horsham at Council Rock North, 3:30

Conwell-Egan at Bensalem, 3:30

St. Basil at Little Flower, 3:45

Girard College at Phil-Mont Christian, 3:45

Mount St. Joseph at W.C. Henderson, 3:45

Tacony Charter at Community Ac. of Phila., 3:45

Sacred Heart at Friends Select, 4

Twin Valley at Chichester, 4

Baptist High at Christian Academy, 4

Interboro at Prep Charter, 4

Solebury School at Pennington, 4:15

Wissahickon at Archbishop Ryan, 7

Boys' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Wood at Archbishop Carroll, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Ridley at Harriton, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Pottsgrove at Perkiomen Valley, 3:45

Phoenixville at Pope John Paul II, 3:45

Spring-Ford at Owen J. Roberts, 7

Methacton at Boyertown, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE

At Southern:

Mastery Charter Shoemaker vs. Washington, 3:15

Northeast vs. Del-Val Charter, 4:45

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks East at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

NONLEAGUE

Abington at Holy Ghost Prep, 3:30

Cheltenham at Springfield (M), 3:30

Devon Prep at Octorara, 3:45

Upper Moreland at Lansdale Catholic, 3:45

Council Rock North at Central Bucks West, 7

Roman Catholic at Interboro, 7

Girls' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Nazareth Academy at Merion Mercy, 3:45

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Lawrenceville at Hill School, 4:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton at Pottsgrove, 3:45

Boyertown at Pope John Paul II, 3:45

Spring-Ford at Pottstown, 3:45

Phoenixville at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Southern vs. Mastery Charter (at Gratz), 3:30

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Kimberton Waldorf at Woodlynde, 4

NONLEAGUE

Academy Park at Norristown, 3:30

Central Bucks South at Council Rock South, 3:30

Academy of New Church at Lower Moreland, 3:45

Baldwin at Sacred Heart, 3:45

Notre Dame at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:45

Lansdale Catholic at Upper Moreland, 3:45

Little Flower at St. Basil, 3:45

Washington at St. Hubert, 3:45

Barrack Hebrew at Shipley, 4

Hun School at Germantown Friends, 4:15

Upper Merion at Upper Perkiomen, 6:30

Wissahickon at Souderton, 7

Boys' Tennis

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Coatesville at Unionville, 3:30

Sun Valley at Kennett, 3:30

Octorara at Bishop Shanahan, 3:30

Avon Grove at Great Valley, 3:30

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Kimberton Waldorf at Del-Val Friends, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Souderton at William Tennent, 3:30

Norristown at Academy Park, 3:30

Springfield (M) at Wissahickon, 3:30

Delco Christian at Upper Darby, 3:45

Pennsbury at Radnor, 3:45

Lansdale Catholic at Quakertown, 3:45

Palisades at Plumstead Christian, 3:45

Pennridge at Christopher Dock, 3:45

Holy Ghost Prep at North Penn, 3:45

Girard College at Church Farm, 3:45

Penn Charter at Friends' Central, 4

Boys' Volleyball

Souderton at Quakertown, 3:30

Pennridge at Central Bucks South, 7

North Penn at Central Bucks East, 7

Central Bucks West at Cheltenham, 7

Golf

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Abington Friends at Friends' Central, 3:45

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy at Notre Dame, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

South Hunterdon at Solebury School, 3:30

Girls' Soccer

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Rush at Douglas, 3:15

Overbrook at Science Leadership, 3:15

Dobbins at Frankford, 3:15