Highlights of Wednesday's contests can be found at:

Announcements

BASKETBALL

The Main Line Classic Coaches vs. Cancer all-star doubleheader will be held Thursday at Harriton. Girls teams coached by Notre Dame's Mary Beth McNichol and Harriton's Carla Coleman will play at 6:30 p.m., followed by an 8 o'clock boys' game led by coaches Jason Polykoff of Friends' Central and Mike Troy of Conestoga.

Pa. State Lacrosse Top 10s

The Lacrosse Media Rankings are chosen by Phillylacrosse.com and writers from eight newspapers, including The Inquirer.

BOYS, PIAA SCHOOLS

1. Conestoga. . . 9-2

2. Downingtown West. . . 11-0

3. La Salle. . . 7-3

4. W.C. Henderson. . . 10-1

5. Garnet Valley. . . 9-1

6. Ridley. . . 10-2

7. Central Bucks East. . . 10-1

8. Downingtown East. . . 8-3

9. Pennsbury. . . 9-1

10. Hatboro-Horsham. . . 8-2

Honorable mention (alphabetical order): Abington, Avon Grove, Bishop Shanahan, Ephrata, Hempfield, Hershey, Manheim Township, Mount Lebanon, Radnor, Penncrest, St. Joseph's Prep, Seneca Valley.

BOYS, ALL SCHOOLS

1. Haverford School. . . 12-1

2. Conestoga. . . 9-2

3. Episcopal Academy. . . 11-2

4. Downingtown West. . . 11-0

5. La Salle. . . 7-3

6. West Chester Henderson. . . 10-1

7. Garnet Valley. . . 9-1

8. Ridley. . . 10-2

9. Central Bucks East. . . 10-1

10. Downingtown East. . . 8-3

GIRLS, PIAA SCHOOLS

1. Garnet Valley. . . 11-0

2. Great Valley. . . 10-0

3. Manheim Township. . . 12-0

4. Harriton. . . 10-1

5. Springfield (D). . . 9-1

6. Upper Dublin. . . 8-1

7. Conestoga. . . 5-3

8. Radnor. . . 7-3

9. Hatboro-Horsham. . . 10-1

10. West Chester Henderson. . . 11-0

Honorable mention (alphabetical order): Archbishop Carroll, Boyertown, Council Rock North, Haverford High, Merion Mercy, Mount St. Joseph, North Penn, Peters Township.

GIRLS, ALL SCHOOLS

1. Garnet Valley. . . 11-0

2. Great Valley. . . 10-0

3. Manheim Township. . . 12-0

4. Harriton. . . 10-1

5. Springfield (D). . . 9-1

6. Notre Dame. . . 8-0

7. Upper Dublin. . . 8-1

8. Conestoga. . . 5-3

9. Radnor. . . 7-3

10. Hatboro-Horsham. . . 10-1

Wednesday's Results

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Devon Prep 2, Lower Moreland 1

CATHOLIC LEAGUE RED

Father Judge 5, Monsignor Bonner 4

La Salle 13, Cardinal O'Hara 3

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Penncrest 2, Haverford High 1

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

W.C. Henderson 4, West Chester East 3

Downingtown East 8, Bishop Shanahan 2

Great Valley 5, Oxford 3

Unionville 9, Kennett 6

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Academy Park 16, Chester 0

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Phoenixville 12, Pottsgrove 7

Methacton 6, Perkiomen Valley 4

Spring-Ford 2, Pottstown 1

Owen J. Roberts 7, Pope John Paul II 5

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Frankford 10, GAMP 2

Masterman 7, Central 2

Esperanza 8, Washington 3

Edison at Franklin Towne Charter, ppd.

Northeast 9, Swenson 3

Fels 4, Bodine 2

Roxborough 2, Bok 1

Phila. Electrical 16, Kensington 1

Lincoln 12, Phila. Academy Charter 4

Boys' Latin 20, Furness 7

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Upper Moreland 10, Plymouth Whitemarsh 1

Upper Merion 6, Cheltenham 5

Upper Dublin 7, Norristown 2

Pennridge 8, Quakertown 1

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Hill School 4, Blair Academy (N.J.) 3

NONLEAGUE

Interboro 8, Upper Darby 1

Episcopal Academy 13, Germantown Friends 4

Chestnut Hill 6, Friends' Central 2

West-Mont Christian 9, Solebury School 1

Barrack Hebrew 13, Valley Forge 3

Malvern Prep 7, Caravel (Del.) 0

Softball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Springfield (M) 18, MaST Charter 1

Christopher Dock 10, Plumstead Christian 0

Calvary Christian 18, Lower Moreland 1

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Conwell-Egan 17, Neumann-Goretti 1

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Springfield (D) 5, Conestoga 4

Haverford High 2, Penncrest 1

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Bishop Shanahan 5, Downingtown East 2

West Chester Rustin 6, Sun Valley 3

Kennett 4, Unionville 1

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Upper Perkiomen 8, Pope John Paul II 5

Spring-Ford 3, Pottsgrove 0

Methacton 18, Pottstown 0

Boyertown 8, Phoenixville 3

Perkiomen Valley 4, Owen J. Roberts 2

PUBLIC LEAGUE

West Philadelphia 19, Simon Gratz 7

Ben Franklin 20, Elverson 13

Mariana Bracetti 30, University City 19

Masterman 17, Esperanza 2

Prep Charter 10, Northeast 9

Swenson 30, Del-Val Charter 3

Southern 17, Bodine 13

Fels 19, Olney 4

Edison 20, Mastbaum 5

Franklin Learning Center 1, Germantown 0

Frankford 12, Science Leadership 8

Kensington 18, GAMP 5

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Norristown 13, Plymouth Whitemarsh 0

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central 1, Shipley 0

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Blair Academy (N.J.) 7, Hill School 0

NONLEAGUE

Oxford 14, Great Valley 1

Archbishop Carroll 10, Upper Darby 6

Academy Park 14, Harriton 4

Germantown Academy 22, Mount St. Joseph 12

Girard College 21, New Hope-Solebury 4

Penn Charter 17, Germantown Friends 4

Boys' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

St. Joseph's Prep 14, Archbishop Wood 6

Cardinal O'Hara 12, Lansdale Catholic 3

Archbishop Ryan 16, Archbishop Carroll 4

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Bishop Shanahan 11, West Chester Rustin 3

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown 14, Phoenixville 2

Perkiomen Valley 9, Methacton 5

Spring-Ford 18, Pottsgrove 4

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Plymouth Whitemarsh 18, Upper Moreland 5

Neshaminy 12, Truman 2

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Perkiomen School 17, Phelps 4

NONLEAGUE

Holy Ghost Prep 13, Council Rock South 4

Girls' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Cardinal O'Hara 11, St. Hubert 10

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central 18, Ac. of New Church 6

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Penn Charter 16, Springside 15

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton 12, Owen J. Roberts 5

Boyertown 17, Spring-Ford 9

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Plymouth Whitemarsh 12, Upper Moreland 10

Council Rock North 14, Hatboro-Horsham 13

Pennsbury 11, Wissahickon 5

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Hun School 17, Hill School 12

NONLEAGUE

Perkiomen Valley 13, Exeter 12 (2 OT)

Tatnall 18, Westtown 7

George School 17, Lower Moreland 6

Boys' Tennis

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

La Salle 5, Roman Catholic 0

Singles: Brian Stefanowicz, L, def. G.P. Mars, 6-0, 6-0; Peter DeWitt, L, def. Alex VonHofen, 6-0, 6-0; R.J. Napolitano, L, def. Joe Franchine, 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles: Mike O'Connor and John Neufeld, L, def. Mike Sullivan and Albert Waskiewicz, 6-0, 6-0; J.J. Plamondon and Tim Walker, L, def. Kevin Guy and Jack Frye, 6-2, 6-1.

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Unionville 7, West Chester East 0

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown 4, Spring-Ford 3

Perkiomen Valley 5, Pope John Paul II 2

PUBLIC LEAGUE

GAMP 3, Engineering & Science 2

Washington 3, Frankford 2

Central 5, Northeast 0

Bartram 4, Bodine 1

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Wissahickon 5, Upper Dublin 2

NONLEAGUE

Conestoga 4, Episcopal Academy 3

Souderton 5, Neshaminy 2

Holy Ghost Prep 7, Central Bucks West 0

Haverford School 7, Council Rock South 0

Golf

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy 261, Baldwin 283

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Phelps 112, Barrack Hebrew 113

Badminton

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Washington 4, Franklin Learning Center 1

Martin Luther King 5, University City 0

Girls' Soccer

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Franklin Towne Charter 7, Girls High 1

Washington 8, Bodine 1

Central 1, Masterman 0

Northeast 6, Dobbins 1

Science Leadership 5, Rush 0

Frankford 4, Douglas 1

Baseball Boxes

Bicentennial League

Lower Moreland 000 001 0 - 1 1 1

Devon Prep 200 000 x - 2 6 0

WP: Zach Schellenger. LP: Ross Goodman. 2B: L-Jordan Pocrass. HR: D-John Laprise.

Catholic League

Monsignor Bonner 102 010 000 - 4 8 1

Father Judge 001 110 101 - 5 11 2

WP: Josh Teson. LP: Haley. 2B: F-Cory Kreamer, Zach Spiker, John Hearn, Ryan Mackiewcz 2. M-Dempsey, Haley. 3B: M-Haley.

LaSalle 010 103 8 - 13 12 1

Cardinal O'Hara 000 011 1 - 3 4 3

WP: Dom Cuoci. LP: Mark Onimus. 2B: C-John Kane. L-Ryan Otis, Chris Melillo, MIke Piscopo, Colin Pyne, Dom Cuoci. 3B:L-Dom Cuoci. HR: C-Bob Ieradi. L-Tyler Kozeniewski.

Central League

Penncrest 000 020 0 - 2 5 3

Haverford High 001 000 0 - 1 4 3

WP: John Geffre. LP: Alex Barr. 3B: P-Shane Donnelly.

Ches-Mont League

West Chester East 000 30 0 - 3 8 2

W.C. Henderson 001 01 2 - 4 5 1

WP: Greg McLaughlin. LP: Snyder. 2B: WCE-Dunkel. HR: WCE-Billy Krebs.

Unionville 100 030 5 - 9 9 1

Kennett 050 010 0 - 6 8 3

WP: Andrew Taylor. LP: Jay Singer. 2B: K-Jay Singer, Joey Pannell. 3B: U-Drew Diehl. HR: K-Tyler Hall. U-Ryan Hissey.

Bishop Shanahan 200 000 0 - 2 6 2

Downingtown East 111 032 x - 8 12 2

WP: Pat Pittman. LP: Kyle Verna. 2B: DE-Alex Kowalczyk, Adam Clark. BS-Pat Cummings.

Oxford 102 000 0 - 3 8 3

Great Valley 003 020 x - 5 4 2

WP: Christian Barrett. LP: Joe Boggs. 2BL: O-Cody Hubley.

Del-Val League

Academy Park 79x - 16 14 1

Chester 000 - 0 0 6

WP: Billy Fallon. LP: Thompson. 2B: A-Drew Pistilli. HR: A-Michael Hughes.

Mid-Atlantic Prep League

Hill School 130 000 0 - 4 4 2

Blair Academy (N.J.) 000 300 0 - 3 4 1

WP: Kyle Tipping. LP: Jake Spezial. 2B: H- Adam Regensburg.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Pottstown 000 100 0 - 1 5 0

Spring-Ford 002 000 x - 2 5 0

WP: Deluzio. LP: Davis. 2B: SF-Conway, Yazujlan. 3B: P-Hartman.

Pope John Paul II 102 020 0 - 5 7 3

Owen J. Roberts 012 301 x - 7 10 2

WP: Steve Muskovitch. LP: Tyler Mikell. 2B: PJP-Tyler Mikell 2, Mark Smith, Anthony Romano.

Pottsgrove 000 400 3 - 7 7 3

Phoenixville 401 025 x - 12 12 2

WP: Shane Allen. LP: Max Trythall. 2B: Ph-Jack Ashburn, Shae Ferguson. 3B: Ph-Jack Ashburn, Shae Ferguson. HR: Po-Jeff Adams.

Perkiomen Valley 102 000 1 - 4 3 1

Methacton 300 102 x - 6 9 3

WP: Mike Anthony. LP: Brett Davis. 2B: M-Kevin Seibert, Zack Harmon, Joey casselberry, Glenn Seymour. HR: M-Clayton Harwick, Anthony Santoleri.

Public League

Central 000 002 0 - 2 6 3

Masterman 100 600 x - 7 7 3

WP: Nate Vahedi. LP: Anthony Devito. 2B: C-McNamara, Anthony Devito; M-Jack Christmas, Nate Vahedi.

Washington 000 030 0 - 3 3 2

Esperanza 520 100 x - 8 8 2

WP: Giovanni Victoria. LP: Hanson. 2B: E-Jamuel Cruz, Giovanni Zavala, Raul Escolatico, Aderly Perez. W-Sharp, Grande. 3B: E-Ralphy Ramos. W-Wright.

Frankford 011 001 7 - 10 9 1

GAMP 010 010 0 - 2 7 9

WP: Hector Cerda. LP: Jacob Kurtz. 2B: F-Hector Cerda. G-Jeffery Bonvicin, Jeremy Castellanos, Desmond Drummond.

Swenson 002 100 0 - 3 4 2

Northeast 231 021 x - 9 10 2

WP: Daquan Bohannan. LP: Fox. 2B: S-Durkin. N-Daquan Bohannan, Howard Linn, Derek Zink.

Fels 002 110 0 - 4 7 0

Bodine 100 000 1 - 2 7 1

WP: Urdial. LP: Jordan Valesquez. 2B: B-Roberto Marrero. F-Waller.

Roxborough 200 000 0 - 2 3 3

Bok 000 001 0 - 1 3 2

WP: Ralph Martinez. LP: Steve Ross.

Kensington 1 00 0 - 1 1 2

Phila. Electrical 10 30 3 - 16 9 2

WP: Ray Gunther. LP: Lopez. 2B: P-James Saunders, Alex Mazzo, Carl Green.

Phila. Acad. Charter 200 110 0 - 4 8 3

Lincoln 020 226 x - 12 16 2

WP: Dylan Burke. LP: Brian Walsh. 2B: L-Christian McGovern, Donta Negron, James Baldere; P-Maguire.

Boys' Latin 008 10 2 - 20 13 5

Furness 240 1 0 - 7 8 8

WP:Asa James. LP: Wiloen. 2B: B-Omar Ortiz 2, Darron Mitchell 2, Manny Fernandez 2. F-Wilson. 3B: Darron Mitchell.

Suburban One American

Upper Moreland 214 300 0 - 10 9 1

Plymouth Whitemarsh 001 000 0 - 1 4 4

WP: Kyle Walder. LP: Kenny Slagle. 2B: U-Nat Kohn.

Upper Merion 000 402 0 - 6 14 1

Cheltenham 001 103 0 - 5 6 0

WP: Brian Rhindress. LP: John Craig. 2B: UM-Saunders, Fortino. C-Matt Meyers, Matt Lawlor, David Goldberg. 3B: UM-Landmester

Norristown 000 200 0 - 2 4 0

Upper Dublin 002 014 x - 7 10 0

WP: D. Jacobson. LP: Vaughn. 2B:U-E. Goldstein, Z. Walsh. 3B: U-J. Kohler. HR: U-A. Yekel. N-McGinley.

Suburban One Continental

Pennridge 302 101 1 - 8 10 0

Quakertown 001 000 0 - 1 3 2

WP: Evan Myers. LP: Cody Stoneback. 2B: P-Ben Schweitzer, Jake Gordon, Mike Kacergis.

Nonleague

Upper Darby 000 100 0 - 1 2 3

Interboro 004 013 x - 8 9 3

WP: Dan Ouimette. LP: Konieczny. 2B: I-Jake Dellipriscoli. U-Medroph. 3B: I-Bob Barnett. U-McCredie. HR: I-Jake Dellipriscoli.

Friends' Central 000 002 0 - 2 6 2

Chestnut Hill 420 000 x - 6 5 1

WP: Mike Hayes. LP: Charles Bears. 2B: C-Zach Jancarski, Dan Hull, Pat Foley. F-Aaron Ross.

Episcopal Academy 241 003 3 - 13 12 2

Germantown Friends 002 002 0 - 4 2 3

WP: Rhoads. LP: Andy Reed. 2B: EA-Trimble. GF-Sam Rogers. HR: EA-Trimble, Flannery.

Malvern Prep 300 310 0 - 7 9 0

Caravel (Del.) 000 000 0 - 0 2 3

WP: Drew Luzzi. LP: Hart. 2B: M-Brian McDonough. C-Zwier.

West-Mont Christian 103 221 0 - 9 11 1

Solebury School 100 000 0 - 1 4 6

WP: Von Kiel. LP: Andrew Riblet. 2B: W-Flynn, Jones. 3B: S-Chris Ciccodicola. HR: W-Von Kiel, Bradshaw.

Barrack Hebrew 005 350 0 - 13 9 1

Valley Forge 000 120 0 - 3 3 3

WP: Joel Belfer. LP: Sawyer. 2B: BH-Noah Cohen. VF-Sawyer.

Softball Boxes

Bicentennial League

Calvary Christian 251 73 - 18 13 1

Lower Moreland 001 00 - 1 1 2

WP: Kelsey Caldwell. LP: Rachel Metz.

Plumstead Christian 000 00 - 0 0 2

Christopher Dock 414 01 - 10 14 0

WP: Keli Krause. LP: Weaver. 2B: C-Keli Krause 2, Aly Shilling, Emily Gordon, Lauren Weidler. HR: C-Aly Shilling, Emma Lewis.

Springfield (M) 780 3 - 18 14 1

MaST Charter 001 0 - 1 1 0

WP: Kim Machalette. LP: Santoro. 2B: S-Taylor DelMonte, Alyssa Ard. 3B: S-Taylor DelMonte, Kim Machalette.

Catholic League

Conwell-Egan 120 239 - 17 11 2

Neumann-Goretti 010 000 - 1 3 2

WP: Gina Massaro. LP: Melissa Lafauci. 3B: CE-Shannon Stricker. HR: Shannon Stricker 2.

Central League

Haverford High 000 002 0 - 2 4 2

Penncrest 000 001 0 - 1 4 1

WP: Bridget Newman. LP:Alisanne McLarnon. 2B: H-Deanna Constante. HR: H-Bridget Newman.

Conestoga 300 000 1 - 4 8 5

Springfield (D) 300 100 1 - 5 6 1

WP: Courtney Scarpato. LP: Hood. 3B: C-Morgan Noad. HR: S-Melynda Link.

Ches-Mont League

West Chester Rustin 003 030 0 - 6 7 1

Sun Valley 300 000 0 - 3 6 0

WP: Mere Katona. LP: Jamie Lachall. 3B: W-Anna Steinmetz. S-Amanda Lewis.

Downingtown East 200 000 0 - 2 5 0

Bishop Shanahan 005 000 x - 5 8 2

WP: Kate Poppe. LP: Cassie Blyler. 3B: BS-J. Fullam. DE-Paige Giunta

Unionville 001 000 0 - 1 7 0

Kennett 101 020 x - 4 10 2

WP: Brooke Harner. LP: Colleen Deckman. 2B: U-Elise Roconni, Carlino, Large; K-Kollmeier. 3B: K-Brittany Skodzinski. HR: K-Brittany Skodzinski.

Mid-Atlantic Prep League

Hill School 000 000 0 - 0 3 0

Blair Academy (N.J.) 400 030 x - 7 8 0

WP: Michelle Fox. LP: Taylor Hendrickson. 2B: H-Molly Hopkins. B-Deanna Inde, Ana Greik, Elizabeth Fox. 3B: Taylor Hendrickson.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Pottsgrove 000 000 0 - 0 2

Spring-Ford 020 001 x - 3 7

WP: Haleigh Williams. LP: Marisa Kinnear. 2B: SF-Marisha Bates, Becca James. P-Sidney Schollenberger. 3B: P-Shelby Phillips.

Boyertown 100 411 1 - 8 9 3

Phoenixville 100 200 0 - 3 4 3

WP: Emily Allen. LP: R. Boone. 2B: B-Emily Allen. 3B: B-Wynne McCann.

Pottstown 0 00 - 0 1 4

Methacton 10 8x - 18 12 0

WP: Katie Civitello. LP: M. Swinehart. 2B: M-Julie Primavera. HR: M-Sarah Rambo

Perkiomen Valley 1 1 2 - 4 11 1

Owen J. Roberts 1 1 - 2 5 0

WP: Erin Hamm. LP: Maddie Galdi. 2B: PV-Brenna Sermarini, Meg O'Connor.

Public League

Elverson 2 1 10 0 - 13 2 0

Ben Franklin 4 14 2 x - 20 8 0

WP: Kristen Lattie. LP: J. West.

Simon Gratz 003 4 - 7

West Philadelphia 791 2 - 19

WP: White. LP: Rutledge. 2B: WP-Laws. SG-Murphy. 3B: WP-Douglas.

Mariana Bracetti 054 55 11 - 30 16 6

University City 492 04 0 - 19 5 12

WP: Vanessa Vega. 2B: MB-Keisha Medina. 3B: MB-Kiara GonzalezHR: MB-Keishla Gilmore 2, Ileanne Gomez 2.

Northeast 004 140 - 9 10 2

Prep Charter 052 201 - 10 6 5

WP: Taylor Borelli. LP: Fekete. 2B: P-Lauren Esposito, Ali Russo. 3B: P-Ali Russo.

Masterman 7 10 0 - 17 11 1

Esperanza 0 0 2 - 2 2 3

WP: Tatyanah Brehouse. LP: Colon. 2B: M-Molly Hemphill. 3B: M-Amy Louie.

Swenson 25 23 - 30 14 4

Del-Val Charter 01 2 - 3 3 10

WP: Alexis Collopy. LP: Imani Cook.

Southern 532 151 - 17 11 2

Bodine 514 111 - 13 11 5

WP: Sao. LP:Taylor Rovar. 2B: S-Rivera. 3B: S-Rivera. B-Corrine Dexter.

Kensington 320 032 8 - 18 10

GAMP 200 001 2 - 5 7

WP: Busan. LP: Destefano. 2B: K-Alfonso, Rivera; G-Camry Gray.

Suburban One American

Plymouth Whitemarsh 000 00 - 0 3 3

Norristown 281 2x - 13 9 0

WP: Brianna Kennedy. LP: N. Winterbottom. 2B: PW-Corinne Watson. N-Gina Pellechio. 3B: N-Monica Levins.

Nonleague

Great Valley 001 00 0 - 1 6 3

Oxford 100 03 10 - 14 14 0

WP: Emily O'Conner. LP: Suydal. HR: O-Jill Freese 2.

Penn Charter 061 28 - 17 14 0

Germantown Friends 000 31 - 4 3 2

WP: Jess Drossner. LP: Erica Heinz. 2B: G-Maddie Andrews. P-Danielle Sienko, Carly Zurcher. 3B: P-Danielle Sienko, Emily Kurtz, Julianna Casasanto.

Archbishop Carroll 401 131 0 - 10 7 1

Upper Darby 230 001 0 - 6 11 6

WP: Aubrey Blewett. LP: Olivia Chase. 2B: UD-Quinlan. 3B: AC-Monica Clark, Shannon DeFusco. HR: AC-Shannon DeFusco. UD-Olivia Chase.

Mount St. Joseph 037 20 - 12 12 4

Germantown Academy 805 09 - 22 22 7

WP: Brynn Riesenberg. LP: Chudde. 2B: G-Elisa Novak, Olivia Gorman, Brianna Cullen, Amanda Logan 2. M-Buckley. 3B: G-Elisa Novak. M-Stabler. HR: G-Elisa Novak.

Harriton 202 00 - 4 4 3

Academy Park 074 03 - 14 8 0

WP: Mathews. LP: Sydney Hadel. 3B: H-Natalie Jones. HR: A-Paules.

Thursday's Schedule

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Christopher Dock at Springfield (M), 3:45

Bristol at Plumstead Christian, 3:45

Lower Moreland at Devon Prep, 3:45

Plumstead Christian at Phil-Mont Christian, 3:45

New Hope-Solebury at MaST Charter, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE BLUE

Conwell-Egan at Archbishop Carroll, 3:45

Archbishop Wood at Bishop McDevitt, 3:45

Neumann-Goretti at Lansdale Catholic, 4

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Strath Haven at Upper Darby, 3:45

Springfield (D) at Conestoga, 3:45

Radnor at Ridley, 3:45

Harriton at Lower Merion, 3:45

Marple Newtown at Garnet Valley, 3:45

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

West Chester Rustin at Kennett, 3:45

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Academy Park at Glen Mills, 3:30

Chichester at Penn Wood, 3:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford at Pottsgrove, 4

Methacton at Pope John Paul II, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Central at Washington, 3:15

Olney at Mastbaum, 3

Furness at Dobbins, 3:15

Boys' Latin at Saul, 3:15

Mariana Bracetti at Southern, 3:15

Overbrook at Engineering & Science, 3:15

Ben Franklin at Germantown, 3:15

West Philadelphia at Bartram, 3:15

Del-Val Charter at Lamberton, 3:15

Science Leadership at Freire Charter, 3:15

Martin Luther King at Simon Gratz, 3:15

University City at Randolph, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Upper Moreland at Cheltenham, 3:30

Souderton at Central Bucks West, 3:30

Central Bucks South at Pennridge, 3:30

Hatboro-Horsham at Quakertown, 3:45

North Penn at Central Bucks East, 3:45

Council Rock North at William Tennent, 3:30

Bensalem at Pennsbury, 3:30

Neshaminy at Abington, 3:45

Council Rock South at Truman, 4

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends Select at George School, 3:45

Moorestown Friends at Abington Friends, 3:45

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Barrack Hebrew at Mercy Vocational, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Phelps at West-Mont Christian, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Calvary Baptist at Church Farm, 3:45

International Christian at Girard College, 3:45

Softball

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Sacred Heart at Villa Maria, 3:45

Villa Joseph Marie at Nazareth Academy, 3:45

St. Basil at Mount St. Joseph, 3:45

Merion Mercy at Gwynedd-Mercy, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Bishop McDevitt at Little Flower, 3:30

Lansdale Catholic at Arch. Prendergast, 3:45

Archbishop Ryan at Conwell-Egan, 3:45

Hallahan at Archbishop Wood, 3:45

St. Hubert at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45

Archbishop Carroll at Neumann-Goretti, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby at Strath Haven, 3:45

Ridley at Radnor, 3:45

Haverford High at Penncrest, 3:45

Lower Merion at Harriton, 3:45

Garnet Valley at Marple Newtown, 3:45

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Kennett at West Chester Rustin, 3:45

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Interboro at Chichester, 3:30

Penn Wood at Academy Park, 3:45

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Villa Victoria at Girard College, 3:45

Tri-County Home School at Solebury School, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE BRONZE DIVISION

Randolph at Engineering & Science, 3:15

Bartram at Phila. Electrical, 3:15

Overbrook at Roxborough, 3:15

Simon Gratz at Ben Franklin, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE GOLD DIVISION

Saul at Masterman, 3:15

Esperanza at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15

Northeast at Prep Charter, 3:15

Lincoln at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15

Central at Washington, 3:15

Girls High at CAPA, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE SILVER DIVISION

Olney at Parkway West, 3:15

Edison at Science Leadership, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Merion at Norristown, 3:30

Cheltenham at Upper Dublin, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Quakertown at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30

Pennridge at Central Bucks South, 3:30

Central Bucks East at North Penn, 3:30

Souderton at Central Bucks West, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

William Tennent at Council Rock North, 3:30

Truman at Council Rock South, 3:30

Pennsbury at Bensalem, 3:30

Abington at Neshaminy, 3:30

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Barrack Hebrew at West-Mont Christian, 4

NONLEAGUE

Upper Moreland at Springfield (M), 3:30

Morrisville at Friends Select, 4

Boys' Lacrosse

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Springfield (M) at Delco Christian, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Strath Haven at Conestoga, 3:45

Radnor at Harriton, 3:45

Marple Newtown at Lower Merion, 3:45

Springfield (D) at Upper Darby, 7

Ridley at Garnet Valley, 7:30

Penncrest at Haverford High, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Avon Grove at Kennett, 3:45

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Westtown at Moorestown Friends, 4

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Haverford School at Germantown Academy, 3:45

Episcopal Academy at Chestnut Hill, 3:45

Penn Charter at Malvern Prep, 4

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton at Pope John Paul II, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Upper Merion at Cheltenham, 3:30

North Penn at Central Bucks West, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Woodlynde at Kimberton Waldorf, 3:45

Collegium at Perkiomen School, 4

NONLEAGUE

New Hope-Solebury at Council Rock North, 3:30

Phoenixville at Lansdale Catholic, 3:45

Council Rock North at New Hope Ac. Charter, 7

Girls' Lacrosse

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Springfield (M) at Delco Christian, 3:45

Lower Moreland at New Hope-Solebury, 3:45

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Gwynedd-Mercy at Villa Maria, 3:45

Merion Mercy at Mount St. Joseph, 3:45

Nazareth Academy at St. Basil, 3:45

Sacred Heart at Villa Joseph Marie, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Conestoga at Strath Haven, 3:45

Harriton at Radnor, 3:45

Haverford High at Penncrest, 3:45

Lower Merion at Marple Newtown, 3:45

Upper Darby at Springfield (D), 7

Garnet Valley at Ridley, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Kennett at Avon Grove, 7

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Interboro at Chichester, 3:30

Penn Wood at Academy Park, 3:45

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Ac. of New Church at Moorestown Friends, 3:45

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Agnes Irwin at Episcopal Academy, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford at Methacton, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Cheltenham at Upper Merion, 3:30

Upper Moreland at Norristown, 3:30

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Central Bucks South at North Penn, 3:30

Hatboro-Horsham at Pennridge, 5

Abington at Council Rock South, 3:30

Pennsbury at Neshaminy, 3:30

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Perkiomen School at Collegium, 3:45

Kimberton Waldorf at Barrack Hebrew, 4

NONLEAGUE

Jenkintown at Southern Lehigh, 4