Highlights of Saturday's contests can be found at:

Saturday's Results

Boys' Tennis

DISTRICT 1 SINGLES TOURNAMENT

At Healthplex, Springfield.

Class AAA quarterfinals: Kevin Wang, Conestoga, def. Jason Sutker, Conestoga, 4-6, 7-6 (7-4), 6-4; Michael Furr, Unionville, def. Dan Tornea, Abington, 6-1, 6-2; John Wu, Unionville, def. Ricardo Prince, Wissahickon, 6-1, 7-6 (7-5); Mike Buxbaum, North Penn, def. Charlie Rushing, Pennsbury, 6-0, 6-1.

Class AAA semifinals: Wang def. Furr, 7-5, 6-4; Buxbaum def. Wu, 6-1, 6-1.

Class AA final: Kyle Seelig, Plumstead Christian, def. David Sklar, Lower Moreland, 6-3, 6-4.

Baseball

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Phoenixville 8, Perkiomen Valley 0

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Christopher Dock 10, Morrisville 0

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Shipley 7, Germantown Friends 4

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Hill School 6, Lawrenceville 5

NONLEAGUE

Bristol 7, Neshaminy 6

GAMP 7, Lincoln 6

Boyertown 7, Wilson-West Lawn 6

Calvert Hall (Md.) 6, Malvern Prep 4

Devon Prep 8, Conestoga 6

Marple Newtown 7, Haverford School 5

Archbishop Wood 13, Calvary Christian 3

Penn Charter 10, Perkiomen School 4

Hopewell Valley 8, Pennsbury 5

Neumann-Goretti 5, St. Joseph's Prep 0

Chichester 8, Christian Academy 1

Penn Charter 3, Perkiomen School 0

Haverford High 12, Glen Mills 2

Germantown Academy 10, Peddie School 4

Episcopal Academy 11, St. Francis 1

Softball

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Lawrenceville 11, Hill School 9

NONLEAGUE

Pennsbury 15, Garnet Valley 0

Penn Charter 8, Little Flower 6

Episcopal Academy 10, Harriton 7

North Penn 5, Lansdale Catholic 4

Bensalem 9, Morrisville 5

Boys' Lacrosse

KATIE SAMSON FESTIVAL

Germantown Academy 11, Emmaus 6

Cardinal O'Hara 6, West Chester Rustin 0

Hatboro-Horsham 10, Archbishop Wood 1

LaSalle 11, Downingtown East 10

Harriton 13, Archbishop Carroll 7

St. Augustine 6, Garnet Valley 4

Haverford School 13, Conestoga 8

Shipley 11, Haverford High 6

Downingtown West 9, Brunswick 7

Lawrenceville 5, Malvern Prep 4

Penn Charter 11, Hill School 5

Episcopal Academy 12, Springfield (D) 3

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Northeast 12, Audenried 2

NONLEAGUE

George School 7, Lawrence 4

W.C. Henderson 11, Warwick 5

Upper Dublin 10, Unionville 9

Abington 16, North Penn 4

Chestnut Hill 17, Westtown 2

Pennsbury 14, Hempfield 6

Strath Haven 9, West Chester East 4

Sun Valley 9, Father Judge 2

Mercersburg Ac. 6, Perkiomen School 4

Ridley 8, Upper Merion 2

Academy of New Church 11, Pennington 3

Girls' Lacrosse

KATIE SAMSON FESTIVAL

Great Valley 18, Notre Dame 7

Penncrest 11, Shipley 9

Villa Maria 14, W.C. Henderson 10

Radnor 16, Episcopal Academy 6

Upper Dublin 10, Friends' Central 9

Boyertown 22, Baldwin 11

Methacton 14, Springside 11

Unionville 13, Penn Charter 12

Harriton 13, Archbishop Carroll 12

Germantown Academy 12, Abington 7

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Gwynedd-Mercy 16, Sacred Heart 9

NONLEAGUE

Spring-Ford 12, North Penn 10

Souderton 21, Upper Perkiomen 3

Mercersburg Ac. 13, Perkiomen School 4

George School 13, Neshaminy 8

West Chester East 20, Owen J. Roberts 9

Baseball Boxes

Bicentennial League

Morrisville 000 000 - 0 2 6

Christopher Dock 000 181 - 10 9 1

WP: Ethan Rice. LP: Eric Wilcox. 2B: CD-Rice.

Friends Schools League

Shipley 202 021 0 - 7 9 2

Germantown Friends 001 210 0 - 4 4 4

WP: Vince Ceriale. LP: Andy Reed. 2B: S-Frey. G-Connor Biddle. 3B: S-Vellios.

Mid-Atlantic Prep League

Lawrenceville 100 040 0 - 5 7 0

Hill School 000 600 x - 6 10 2

WP: Seth Regensburg. LP: Chudacoff. 2B: H-Adam Regensburg, Kyushik Nam, Evann Dumont-Lapointe. 3B: L-Chris Hudnut.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Perkiomen Valley 000 000 0 - 0 3 1

Phoenixville 400 013 x - 8 11 0

WP: Brandon Hershey. LP: Quinn Kelley. 2B: PV-Nate Struss. PH-Shane Allen, Ryan Yenchick, Chris Demey.

Nonleague

Haverford High 031 08 - 12 11

Glen Mills 101 00 - 2 6

WP: Andrew Abrahams. LP: Sepulveda. 2B: HH-Alex Barr, Joe Compli.

Conestoga 001 211 1 - 6 12 5

Devon Prep 300 113 x - 8 7 2

WP: Sean Phelan. LP: Bassett. 2B: DP-Rich Gallo. C-Born, Bufo, Turner. HR: DP-Paul Kubat. C-Dixon.

GAMP 211 010 2 - 7 6 2

Lincoln 300 020 1 - 6 9 4

WP: Brinkman. LP: Tom Clarkson. 2B: G-Kurtz, Clark. L-Dylan Burke 2, Donta Negron 2.

St. Francis 100 00 - 1 4 3

Episcopal Academy 341 12 - 11 11 1

WP: Drew Peters. LP: Davis. 2B: EA-Colin Hartzell, Jay Farrell, Colin Wright. SF-Adams. 3B: EA-Ken Longen. SF-Hawkins.

Marple Newtown 002 001 4 - 7 10 1

Haverford School 201 200 0 - 5 4 4

WP: Rafferty. LP: Vince Piccioni. 2B: H-Tom McCarthy, Gus Costalas. HR: MN- McAndrews.

Wilson-West Lawn 321 000 0 - 6 9 0

Boyertown 110 005 x - 7 8 1

WP: Luke Strong. LP: Gombos. 2B; B-A.J. Bogucki, Dan O'Connell.

Calvary Christian 001 002 0 - 3 1 4

Archbishop Wood 305 104 x - 13 13 3

WP: Brian Wojtko. LP: Tyler Scheuer. 2B: AW-Tim Greenfield 2, Kevin Sullivan 2, Sean Sheridan. 3B: AW-Matt Mandes. HR: AW: John Santospago. CC-Jesse Geisler.

Malvern Prep 110 000 2 - 4 8 1

Calvert Hall (Md.) 300 300 x - 6 8 0

WP: Ben Deaver. LP: Gardner Nutter. 2B: MP-Nick Bateman, Joe Ravert. CH-Alex Murphy. 3B: CH-Robbie Jones. HR: CH-Alex Pastorius.

Penn Charter 003 034 0 - 10 10 0

Perkiomen School 002 000 2 - 4 7 2

WP: Gabe Smith. LP: Crachad Laing. 2B: PC-Steven Cohen, Jared Massaro, Zach Kurtz, Gian Regni. PS-Joseph DeLossantos 2, Axel Rivera, Ramon Grant. HR: PC-Gian Regni.

Penn Charter 000 000 3 - 3 6 0

Perkiomen School 000 000 0 - 0 3 2

WP: Zach Wielgus. LP: Noah Kauffman. 2B: PC-Steven Cohen. PS-Ramon Grant.

St. Joseph's Prep 000 000 0 - 0 7 3

Neumann-Goretti 301 010 x - 5 8 0

WP: John Lamotta. LP: Tom Mullin. 2B: NG-Josh Ockimey.

Chichester 000 403 1 - 8 11 0

Christian Academy 001 000 0 - 1 9 2

WP: Carr. LP: Adam Zahner. 2B: C-Nyemah, Lauser, Nodis, Kruzienski. CA-Brandon Burns.

Bristol 330 100 0 - 7 6 0

Neshaminy 010 005 0 - 6 6 1

WP: Gino Cefalone. LP: Ryan Morrison. 2B: N-Brendan Smith 2. B-Mike Petrino, Derek Whitfield.

Softball Boxes

Mid-Atlantic Prep League

Hill School 214 110 0 - 9 14 0

Lawrenceville 311 024 x - 11 9 0

WP: E. Muelhison. LP: Taylor Hendrickson. 2B: H- Taylor Hendrickson, Erin Dempsey. L-K. Trihoda, C. Brown, B. Cook. 3B: L-B. Cook.

Nonleague

Garnet Valley 0 0 0 - 0 1 1

Pennsbury 4 11 x - 15 17 1

WP: Val Buehler. LP: Spina. 2B: P-Christina Bascara, Suzanne Swanicke.

Little Flower 320 010 0 - 6 5 4

Penn Charter 003 104 x - 8 8 3

WP: Jess Drossner. LP: Larkin. 2B: PC-Danielle Sienko. LF-Quenzer. HR: PC-Sienko.

Episcopal Academy 101 204 2 - 10 6 0

Harriton 000 210 4 - 7 12 3

WP: Viscusi. LP: Sydney Handel. 2B: EA-Smith, Viscusi. H-Carly Scher, Natalie Jones. 3B: EA-Donatucci. H-Scher, Lyndsey Bibbel, Sammy Black.

North Penn 003 000 2 - 5 8 3

Lansdale Catholic 100 200 1 - 4 3 2

WP: Jackie Bilotti. LP: Mary Cate Scott. 2B: NP-Erin Maher. HR: LC-Lexi Mayo. NP: Michele Holweger.

Bensalem 020 402 1 - 9 8 2

Morrisville 030 002 0 - 5 10 2

WP: Jackie Morell. LP: Maggie Colon. 2B: B-Jackie Morell, Victoria Hall, Kelly Nolan. HR: B0-Isabelle Hansbury.

Track and Field Results

Springfield (Delco) Invitational

BOYS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Eddie Towah, Academy Park, 11.42. 2, Jeff Devaughn, Academy Park, 11.44. 3, Bobby Hill, Truman, 11.61.

200: 1, Eddie Towah, Academy Park, 23.26. 2, Phillip Thompson, Springfield, 23.56. 3, Brian Ingram, Academy Park, 23.76.

400: 1, Frank Dallago, New Hope-Solebury, 52.40. 2, William Boyd, Chichester, 53.07. 3, Joshua Burgos, Chichester, 54.27.

800: 1, Billy Caldwell, Downingtown East, 1:57.97. 2, Connor Holm, Radnor, 2:00.89. 3, Liam McLaughlin, Downingtown East, 2:01.57.

1,600: 1, Adam Bodine, Haverford High, 4:27.81. 2, Zachary Israel, Holy Ghost Prep, 4:30.51. 3, Watson Hanson, Radnor, 4:35.75.

3,200: 1, Vincent Flood, Holy Ghost Prep, 9:51.55. 2, Henry Jay Colby, William Tennent, 10:01.68. 3, Jon Kays, Haverford High, 10:03.20.

110 hurdles: 1, Jeff Ainsley, Holy Ghost Prep, 15.36. 2, Ian Pollack, Radnor, 15.60. 3, Eric Bey, Ridley, 15.78.

300 hurdles: 1, Gerard Littrell, William Tennent, 43.19. 2, Jvon Jennings, Downingtown East, 43.49. 3, Jason Rivera, William Tennent, 43.92.

High jump: 1, Chad Evans, Bishop Shanahan, 5-8. 2, Nick Smerigan, Chichester, 5-61/4. 3, James Miller, unattached, 5-61/4.

Long jump: 1, Rob Murphy, Springfield, 20-111/2. 2, Mario Bowler, Downingtown East, 20-91/2. 3, Bobby Hill, Truman, 20-53/4.

Triple jump: 1, Julien Freeman, Truman, 41-11. 2, Sean Roberts, Springfield, 40-11/2. 3, Eric Bey, Ridley, 39-63/4.

Shot put: 1, Ryan Hart, Downingtown East, 57-111/2. 2, Keith Froggett, William Tennent, 48-91/2. 3, Ryan Coyle, William Tennent, 44-61/2.

Discus: 1, Ryan Hart, Downingtown East, 173-7. 2, Kyle Felpel, unattached, 173-2. 3, Keith Froggett, William Tennent, 133-0.

Javelin: 1, Kyle Felpel, unattached, 185-7. 2, Patrick DiIorio, Holy Ghost Prep, 150-2. 3, John Fitton, Radnor, 142-5.

Pole vault: 1, John Li, Radnor, 13-6. 2, Andrew McGinty, William Tennent, 12-6. 3, Alex Wadell, Radnor, 11-6.

4x100 relay: 1, Academy Park (Eddie Towah, Eric Doe, Jeff Devaughn, Justin Brown), 43.83. 2, Springfield (D), 44.31. 3, William Tennent, 45.01.

4x400 relay: 1, Marple Newtown (Austin Gallagher, Evan Adrian, Andrew Wischinsky, Matt Sweeney), 3:38.54. 2, Downingtown East, 3:44.20. 3, Truman, 3:48.22.

4x800 relay: 1, Springfield-Delco (Nick Scarpato, Kyle Klosinski, Collin Wainwright, Bobby Carzie), 8:31.89. 2, Downingtown East, 8:34.61. 3, William Tennent, 8:35.81.

GIRLS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Nikki Herbert, Truman, 12.47. 2, Gina Lupica, Villa Joseph Marie, 12.52. 3, Sabrina Barbieri, Penncrest, 12.57.

200: 1, Jamie Tramel, Truman, 26.00. 2, Erin Keen, Villa Joseph Marie, 26.22. 3, Amber Steigerwalt, Central Bucks South, 26.70.

400: 1, Brianna Stratz, Central Bucks South, 59.38. 2, Leah Patrick, Villa Joseph Marie, 59.71. 3, Jenn Horner, Central Bucks South, 1:00.43.

800: 1, Danielle Castaldi, Downingtown East, 2:18.98. 2, Sarah Black, Downingtown East, 2:20.15. 3, Jill Lampe, Bishop Shanahan, 2:20.20.

1,600: 1, Grace Galligan, Springfield, 5:06.07. 2, Kaitlin Poiesz, Central Bucks South, 5:10.74. 3, Lacey Serletti, Lower Merion, 5:12.24.

3,200: 1, Tess Meehan, Haverford High, 11:18.50. 2, Skyler Berardi, Garnet Valley, 11:24.20. 3, Grace Chang, Penncrest, 11:25.00.

100 hurdles: 1, Gina Lupica, Villa Joseph Marie, 15.69. 2, Natasha Canavaro, Penncrest, 15.89. 3, Catherine Sampson, Downingtown East, 16.06.

300 hurdles: 1, Alanna Blessington, Penncrest, 47.63. 2, Natasha Canavaro, Penncrest, 47.71. 3, Kayla Keir, Cardinal O'Hara, 47.73.

High jump: 1, Michaela Hollister, Villa Joseph Marie, 4-10. 2, Margot LeBourgeois, Penncrest, 4-8. 3, Adjoa Mante, Harriton, 4-8.

Long jump: 1, Kaila Cannon, Haverford High, 16-81/2. 2, Estella Obi-Tabot, Garnet Valley, 15-111/4. 3, Christina Cianciarulo, Central Bucks South, 15-10.

Triple jump: 1, Kaila Cannon, Haverford High, 33-111/2. 2, Christina Cianciarulo, Central Bucks South, 33-4. 3, Sam Burton, Downingtown East, 32-7.

Shot put: 1, Mary Newell, Villa Joseph Marie, 39-0. 2, Megan Ross, Haverford High, 37-2. 3, Taylor Hojnacki, Central Bucks South, 35-31/4.

Discus: 1, Taylor Hojnacki, Central Bucks South, 118-2. 2, Mary Newell, Villa Joseph Marie, 111-8. 3, Megan Ross, Haverford High, 111-5.

Javelin: 1, Cailtin Evans, Penncrest, 92-3. 2, Kelly Logan, Penncrest, 90-10. 3, Natalie O'Toole, Haverford High, 89-1.

Pole vault: 1, Brooke Lillis, Downingtown East, 9-6. 3, Annie McFadden, Cardinal O'Hara, 9-0. 3, (tie) Kayla Shorten, Garnet Valley; Emerson Congleton, Radnor, 8-6.

4x100 relay: 1, Penncrest (Allison VanZant, Sabrina Barbieri, Rachel Nowoswiat, Melissa Roller), 49.26. 2, Villa Joseph Marie, 49.83. 3, Truman, 49.93.

4x400 relay: 1, Central Bucks South (Amber Stratz, Amber Steigerwalt, Kelli Joerger, Marissa Formica), 4:15.10. 2, Downingtown East, 4;15.50. 3, Radnor, 4:17.22.

4x800 relay: 1, Downingtown East (Katelyn Callaghan, Anja Weiler, Kaela Barna, Amanda Koser), 10:00.57. 2, Cardinal O'Hara, 10:07.00. 3, Lower Merion, 10:09.59.

9th Unionville Invitational

BOYS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Daquan Coker, Perkiomen Valley, 11.29. 2, Ross Kim-McManus, Unionville, 11.56. 3, C.J. Lowe, Kennett, 11.58.

200: 1, Daquan Coker, Perkiomen Valley, 22.79. 2, Zach Schmelz, St. Mark's, 23.31. 3, C.J. LOowe, Kennett, 23.70.

400: 1, Kevin Carr, Octorara, 51.23. 2, Jarrell Young, St. Mark's, 51.53. 3, Michael Brown, West Chester East, 51.91.

800: 1, Tom Seykora, Holy Ghost Prep, 1:59.42. 2, Jamol Williams, Upper Darby, 1:59.71. 3, Evan Jones, Kennett, 2:01.16.

1,600: 1, Steve Yannacone, Unionville, 4:18.48. 2, John Mascioli, Archmere, 4:26.14. 3, Cavender Salvadori, Wilmington Friends, 4:26.49.

3,200: 1, Garrett Zatlin, Great Valley, 9:45.58. 2, Corey Gilroy, Upper Darby, 9:46.79. 3, Jesse Rogers, West Chester East, 9:57.35.

110 hurdles: 1, Craig O'Donnell, Salesianum, 16.13. 2, Akeim Thomas, Upper Darby, 16.14. 3, Tyler Denlinger, Christopher Dock, 16.21.

300 hurdles: 1, Max Colby, Kennett, 41.60. 2, Michael Puhl, St. Mark's, 42.37. 3, Malik Honesty, Upper Darby, 43.27.

High jump: 1, Andy Pancoast, Malvern Prep, 6-3. 2, Detrick Kimbaugh, Coatesville, 6-0. 3, (tie) Brooks Inciardi, Christopher Dock; Elon Rembert, Great Valley; Zach Schmelz, St. Mark's, 5-10.

Long jump: 1, William Royal, Coatesville, 21-51/2. 2, Craig O'Donnell, Salesianum, 21-0. 3, Ross Kim-McManus, Unionville, 20-113/4.

Triple jump: 1, Jebiz Anderson, Coatesville, 43-41/2. 2, William Royal, Coatesville, 43-0. 3, Ross Kim-McManus, Unionville, 42-51/2.

Shot put: 1, Praduman Singh, Upper Darby, 57-5 (6k shot). 2, Aaron Mogaka, Avon Grove, 46-31/2. 3, Dylan Morgan, Coatesville, 44-101/2.

Discus: 1, Perry Hopkins, Unionville, 138-7. 2, Dylan Morgan, Coatesville, 133-6. 3, Austin Ganz, Perkiomen Valley, 132-2.

Javelin: 1, Perry Hopkins, Unionville, 165-9. 2, Logan Bailey, West Chester East, 158-11. 3, Jason John, Upper Darby, 157-5.

Pole vault: 1, (tie) Derek Larson, Unionville; Chris Davis, Upper Darby, 13-0. 3, Tyler Pedrick, Coatesville, 12-6.

4x100 relay: 1, Unionville (Ross Kim-McManus, Brian Kelly, Brian Cortese, Jared Fortunato), 44.42. 2, Christopher Dock, 45.00. 3, Kennett, 45.38.

4x400 relay: 1, Unionville (Steve Yannacone, Jason Brown, Francis Peabody, Brian Cortese), 3:30.71. 2, St. Mark's, 3:31.09. 3, Upper Darby, 3:34.01.

4x800 relay: 1, Christopher Dock, 8:09.60. 2, West Chester East, 8:10.37. 3, Twin Valley, 8:22.10.

GIRLS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Maiya Dendy, Padua, 12.35. 2, Missy Stefanosky, Octorara, 12.96. 3, Carly McGowan, Archmere, 13.07.

200: 1, Maiya Dendy, Padua, 24.75. 2, Missy Stefanosky, Octorara, 25.85. 3, Abbie Worrell, Ridley, 26.16.

400: 1, Maiya Dendy, Padua, 56.97. 2, Corinne Glass, Avon Grove, 57.69. 3, Olivia Bolles, Villa Maria, 58.99.

800: 1, Reagan Anderson, Tatnall, 2:12.49. 2, Caroline Keegan, Avon Grove, 2:21.15. 3, Jodi Wrzosek, Downingtown West, 2:21.93.

1,600: 1, Anne Birkenmaier, Unionville, 5:11.25. 2, Ariel Pastore-Sebring, Avon Grove, Avon Grove, 5:13.34. 3, Lisa Mirarchi, Villa Maria, 5:16.35.

3,200: 1, Rebecca Salter, Tatnall, 10:56.01. 2, Courtney Smith, Unionville, 10:58.32. 3, Kieran Hanrahan, Tatnall, 11:07.83.

100 hurdles: 1, Christina Mapa, Unionville, 16.43. 2, Carly McGowan, Archmere, 16.62. 3, Merissa Cope, St. Mark's, 16.64.

300 hurdles: 1, Christina Mapa, Unionville, 45.90. 2, Haley Lucey, Padua, 47.90. 3, Merissa Cope, St. Mark's, 48.23.

High jump: 1, Claudine Andre, Upper Darby, 5-0. 2, Francesca Coyne, Downingtown West, 4-10. 3, (tie) Jolesha Boulware, Coatesville; Marissa Tremoglie, Downingtown West; Hannah Chennard, Great Valley; Amber Stirling, Octorara; Maritza Starkey, Ridley, 4-8.

Long jump: 1, Adashia Franklyn, West Chester Rustin, 16-111/2. 2, Kim Lapczynaski, Unionville, 16-11. 3, Missy Stafanosky, Octorara, 16-6.

Triple jump: 1, Natalie Kowalski, Padua, 36-33/4. 2, Ellie Pollock, Avon Grove, 36-3. 3, Kim Lapczynaski, Unionville, 33-101/4.

Shot put: 1, Allison Wethey, West Chester Rustin, 37-11. 2, Adashia Franklyn, West Chester Rustin, 37-10. 3, Caitlin Yakas, Sun Valley, 37-9.

Discus: 1, Macey Tanseco, Perkiomen Valley, 108-9. 2, Allison Wethey, West Chester Rustin, 108-0. 3, Sarah Stoltzfus, Avon Grove, 98-10.

Javelin: 1, Gabby Nagy, Coatesville, 112-1. 2, Amanda Churchvara, Villa Maria, 105-10. 3, Allison Wethey, West Chester Rustin, 102-7.

Pole vault: 1, Grace Giampetro, Villa Maria, 11-9. 2, (tie) Moriah Fitzgerald, Avon Grove; Sara Finfrock, Kennett, 10-0.

4x100 relay: 1, Ridley (Abbie Worrell, Da'Sha Freeman, Shalyssa Smith, Morgan Ricker), 51.14. 2, Archmere, 51.58. 3, Villa Maria, 51.87.

4x400 relay: 1, Tatnall, 4:06.39. 2, Upper Darby, 4:06.40. 3, Villa Maria, 4:10.86.

4x800 relay: 1, Tatnall, 9:26.91. 2, Downingtown West, 9:40.05. 3, Kennett, 10:03.88.

19th Lady Hatter Invitational

At Hatboro-Horsham.

GIRLS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Katelyn Jackson, Springside, 12.33. 2, Jasmine Korr, Quakertown, 12.90. 3, Jamie Givnish, Lower Moreland, 12.91.

200: 1, Katelyn Jackson, Springside, 26.02. 2, Jamie Givnish, Lower Moreland, 27.24. 3, Jasmine Korr, Quakertown, 27.28.

400: 1, Jill Blackshaw, Upper Moreland, 1:02.31. 2, Rohwanna Smith, Upper Merion, 1:03.74. 3, Corey Mayer, Lower Moreland, 1:04.09.

800: 1, Emma Keenan, Gwynedd-Mercy, 2:13.46. 2, Hannah Gilliam, Cheltenham, 2:23.75. 3, Katie Cassidy, St. Basil, 2:27.39.

1,600: 1, Kara Steinke, Methacton, 5:07.13. 2, Amber McAteer, Upper Merion, 5:21.43. 3, Stephanie Welte, St. Basil, 5:22.45.

3,200: 1, Megan McGarrity, St. Basil, 11:18.17. 2, Veronica Wheeler, Nazareth Academy, 11:28.69. 3, Melanie Tramontina, Souderton, 11:35.84.

100 hurdles: 1, Allison Gallagher, Souderton, 16.74. 2, Erin Casey, Gwynedd-Mercy, 17.04. 3, Tabatha Almond, Souderton, 17.07.

300 hurdles: 1, Jada Wilson, Upper Merion, 49.23. 2, Allison Gallagher, Souderton, 49.42. 3, Erin Casey, Gwynedd-Mercy, 49.63.

High jump: 1, Casie Cronk, Quakertwon, 5-0. 2, Lauren Suelke, Quakertown, 4-10. 3, Emmy Magnant, Hatboro-Horsham, 4-10.

Long jump: 1, Lauren Suelke, Quakertown, 17-0. 2, Bailey Kratz, Souderton, 16-91/2. 3, Erin Casey, Gwynedd-Mercy, 16-71/4.

Triple jump: 1, Lauren Suelke, Quakertown, 35-53/4. 2, Emily Dusellier, Souderton, 35-11/2. 3, Tiara Demetrius, Christopher Dock, 33-3.

Shot put: 1, Elizabeth Forcellini, Gwynedd-Mercy, 38-101/4. 2, Ming Searight, Cheltenham, 35-6. 3, Megan Penecale, Upper Moreland, 35-31/2.

Discus: 1, Ming Searight, Cheltenham, 105-6. 2, Olivia McEwen, Souderton, 104-10. 3, Victoria Waddington, Hatboro-Horsham, 92-6.

Javelin: 1, Jenny Martin, Methacton, 116-7. 2, Dayna Simone, Lower Moreland, 113-5. 3, Kiersten Moylan, St. Basil, 109-11.

Pole vault: 1, Stacey Nagele, Quakertown, 9-6. 2, Anecia Alexaki, Upper Merion, 9-6. 3, Monica Sauer, Methacton, 9-0.

4x100 relay: 1, Springside, 50.78. 2, Hatboro-Horsham, 52.30. 3, Nazareth Academy, 53.00.

4x400 relay: 1, Upper Moreland, 4:13.68. 2, Souderton, 4:14.05. 3, Upper Merion, 4:15.29.

4x800 relay: 1, Southern Lehigh, 10:18.09. 2, Souderton, 10:37.55. 3, Gwynedd-Mercy, 11:00.12.

Monday's Schedule

Baseball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE BLUE

Bishop McDevitt at Lansdale Catholic, 3:45

Neumann-Goretti at Archbishop Carroll, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby at Radnor, 3:45

Lower Merion at Strath Haven, 3:45

Haverford High at Springfield (D), 3:45

Ridley at Harriton, 3:45

Garnet Valley at Penncrest, 3:45

Conestoga at Marple Newtown, 3:45

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

W.C. Henderson at West Chester Rustin, 3:45

West Chester East at Oxford, 3:45

Downingtown East at Unionville, 3:45

Avon Grove at Sun Valley, 3:45

Bishop Shanahan at Great Valley, 3:45

Coatesville at Octorara, 3:45

Downingtown West at Kennett, 3:45

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central at Friends Select, 4:15

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Upper Perkiomen at Methacton, 4

Pottstown at Pottsgrove, 4

Pope John Paul II at Spring-Ford, 7

Perkiomen Valley at Phoenixville, 7

Boyertown at Owen J. Roberts, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Franklin Towne Charter at GAMP, 2:45

Frankford at Central, 3:15

Esperanza at Edison, 3:15

Masterman at Washington, 3:15

Prep Charter at Kensington, 2:45

Northeast at Fels, 3:15

Bodine at Lincoln, 3:15

Phila. Academy Charter at Bok, 3:15

Roxborough at Franklin Learning Center, 3:15

Swenson at Phila. Electrical, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Upper Moreland at Norristown, 3:30

Wissahickon at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Cheltenham at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30

Souderton at Central Bucks South, 3:30

Quakertown at Central Bucks West, 3:30

Central Bucks East at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30

Pennridge at North Penn, 3:45

William Tennent at Council Rock South, 3:30

Truman at Bensalem, 3:30

Pennsbury at Neshaminy, 3:30

Abington at Council Rock North, 3:30

Softball

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Mount St. Joseph at Sacred Heart, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Radnor at Upper Darby, 3:45

Strath Haven at Lower Merion, 3:45

Harriton at Ridley, 3:45

Penncrest at Garnet Valley, 3:45

Marple Newtown at Conestoga, 3:45

Springfield (D) at Haverford High, 7

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Unionville at Downingtown East, 3:45

Kennett at Downingtown West, 3:45

Octorara at Coatesville, 3:45

Great Valley at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45

Sun Valley at Avon Grove, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Perkiomen Valley at Spring-Ford, 4

Pottstown at Phoenixville, 4

Pope John Paul II at Methacton, 4

Boyertown at Pottsgrove, 4

Upper Perkiomen at Owen J. Roberts, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Overbrook at Randolph, 3:15

University City at Ben Franklin, 3:15

Elverson at Roxborough, 3:15

Bartram at Engineering & Science, 3:15

Saul at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15

Esperanza at Prep Charter, 3:15

Franklin Towne Charter at Masterman, 3:15

Lincoln at Washington, 3:15

Northeast at CAPA, 3:15

Girls High at Central, 3:15

Olney at Parkway West, 3:15

GAMP at Franklin Learning Center, 3:15

Kensington at Mastbaum, 3:15