Highlights of Wednesday's contests can be found at:

Pa. State Lacrosse Top 10s

The Lacrosse Media Rankings are chosen by Phillylacrosse.com and writers from eight newspapers, including The Inquirer.

BOYS, PIAA SCHOOLS

1. Conestoga. . . 11-3

2. Downingtown West. . . 14-0

3. La Salle. . . 10-3

4. W.C. Henderson. . . 12-2

5. Ridley. . . 12-2

6. Central Bucks East. . . 12-1

7. Pennsbury. . . 12-1

8. Downingtown East. . . 9-5

9. Hatboro-Horsham. . . 10-2

10. Bishop Shanahan. . . 10-2

Honorable mention (alphabetical order): Abington, Ephrata, Garnet Valley, Hershey, Manheim Township, Mount Lebanon, Radnor, Penncrest, Seneca Valley.

BOYS, ALL SCHOOLS

1. Haverford School. . . 15-1

2. Conestoga. . . 11-3

3. Downingtown West. . . 14-0

4. La Salle. . . 10-3

5. Episcopal Academy. . . 13-3

6. West Chester Henderson. . . 12-2

7. Ridley. . . 12-2

8. Central Bucks East. . . 12-1

9. Pennsbury. . . 12-1

10. Downingtown East. . . 9-5

GIRLS, PIAA SCHOOLS

1. Great Valley. . . 13-0

2. Garnet Valley. . . 14-1

3. Manheim Township. . . 16-0

4. Harriton. . . 12-2

5. Springfield (D). . . 10-2

6. Radnor. . . 10-3

7. Upper Dublin. . . 10-1

8. Conestoga. . . 8-5

9. Council Rock North. . . 11-2

10. Hatboro-Horsham. . . 11-2

Honorable mention (alphabetical order): Archbishop Carroll, Boyertown, Cocalico, Haverford High, Merion Mercy, Strath Haven, West Chester Henderson.

GIRLS, ALL SCHOOLS

1. Great Valley. . . 13-0

2. Garnet Valley. . . 14-1

3. Manheim Township. . . 16-0

4. Harriton. . . 12-2

5. Springfield (D). . . 10-2

6. Radnor. . . 10-3

7. Upper Dublin. . . 10-1

8. Conestoga. . . 8-5

9. Council Rock North. . . 11-2

10. Episcopal Academy. . . 8-5

Wednesday's Results

Baseball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Father Judge 5, Roman Catholic 4

La Salle 6, St. Joseph's Prep 2

Lansdale Catholic 9, Bishop McDevitt 0

Archbishop Carroll 7, Neumann-Goretti 6

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Springfield (M) 7, Lower Moreland 2

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Marple Newtown 6, Upper Darby 3

Lower Merion 13, Springfield (D) 3

Penncrest 4, Ridley 2

Garnet Valley 6, Harriton 2

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

West Chester Rustin 8, Oxford 6

Downingtown East 7, W.C. Henderson 1

Great Valley 9, Unionville 7

Sun Valley 11, Octorara 9

Coatesville 3, Bishop Shanahan 2

Downingtown West 6, Avon Grove 5

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Germantown Academy 12, Episcopal Ac. 2

Penn Charter 6, Haverford School 0

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown 3, Pottstown 0

Phoenixville 2, Pope John Paul II 1

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Masterman 13, Franklin Towne Charter 0

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham 5, Norristown 3

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Council Rock North 6, Truman 4

NONLEAGUE

Mercy Vocational 8, New Foundations 5

Academy of New Church 0, Valley Forge 0

George School 14, Morrisville 6

Malvern Prep 10, Friends' Central 5

MaST Charter 13, Friends Select 8

Shipley 17, Barrack Hebrew 1

Softball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Ryan 11, Hallahan 1

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby 7, Marple Newtown 2

Haverford High 16, Strath Haven 0

Springfield (D) 21, Lower Merion 0

Garnet Valley 19, Harriton 2

Ridley 9, Penncrest 7

Radnor 4, Conestoga 1

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Downingtown East 5, W.C. Henderson 4

Bishop Shanahan 3, Coatesville 0

Downingtown West 4, Avon Grove 3

Sun Valley 10, Octorara 0

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Agnes Irwin 6, Episcopal Academy 3

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton 12, Upper Perkiomen 0

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Bensalem 4, William Tennent 3

Neshaminy 15, Council Rock South 0

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Perkiomen School 21, Barrack Hebrew 11

NONLEAGUE

West Chester Rustin 10, Oxford 8

Wissahickon 9, Springfield (M) 4

Friends' Central 13, Germantown Friends 7

Morrisville 19, George School 2

Boys' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Wood 8, Lansdale Catholic 7

Cardinal O'Hara 13, Father Judge 3

St. Joseph's Prep 15, Archbishop Carroll 4

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Downingtown West 11, Bishop Shanahan 7

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Wissahickon 10, Upper Merion 6

NONLEAGUE

Plymouth Whitemarsh 5, Neshaminy 2

Germantown Academy 8, Upper Dublin 4

Bethlehem Freedom 11, Del-Val Charter 4

Girls' Lacrosse

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy 18, Agnes Irwin 8

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Pottstown 14, Phoenixville 5

Perkiomen Valley 9, Methacton 8

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Wissahickon 17, Upper Merion 10

NONLEAGUE

Friends' Central 19, Sacred Heart 7

Barrack Hebrew 14, Academy Park 10

Germantown Academy 17, Shipley 12

Boys' Tennis

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Strath Haven 5, Haverford High 2

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Perkiomen School 3, Barrack Hebrew 2

Golf

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Abington Friends 170, Moorestown Friends 236

INTER-AC LEAGUE GIRLS

Episcopal Academy 250, Springside 278

Girls' Soccer

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Franklin Towne Charter 5, Washington 3

Central 3, Phila. Academy Charter 2 (2 OT)

Girls' Track

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford 129, Pottstown 20

Boys' Track

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Malvern Prep 96, Haverford School 26

Chestnut Hill 62, Germantown Academy 60

Penn Charter 93, Episcopal Academy 29

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford 113, Pottstown 37

Baseball Boxes

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Springfield (M) 130 300 0 - 7 12 1

Lower Moreland 020 000 0 - 2 4 1

WP: Anthony Scafidi. LP: Ross Goodman. 2B: S-Tim Quigg, Max Vido 2.

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Lansdale Catholic 040 031 1 - 9 6 3

Bishop McDevitt 000 000 0 - 0 2 2

WP: Dan Carney. LP: Halbher. 2B:

Archbishop Carroll 000 022 111 - 7 11 0

Neumann-Goretti 005 000 010 - 6 8 2

WP: Joe Sparacino. LP: John Lamotta.2B: NG-Joey Gorman, Jimmy Kerrigan, Joe Kincaid. 3B: NG-Jimmy Kerrigan. HR: AC-Evan Harvey.

Roman Catholic 001 030 0 - 4 8 2

Father Judge 020 010 2 - 5 4 1

WP: Rob Walmsley. LP: Issac. 2B: FJ-Zack Spiker, John Reyes. RC-Dougherty.

St. Joseph's Prep 002 000 0 - 2 4 4

La Salle 031 020 x - 6 7 0

WP: Kevin Long. LP: Ryan Winton. 2B: SJP-Gillen.

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Marple Newtown 000 420 0 - 6 7 3

Upper Darby 110 001 0 - 3 9 2

WP: McGee. LP: Rory Bellwoar. 2B: MN-Cahalane. UD-Chris Konieczny.

Springfield (D) 210 00 - 3 3 1

Lower Merion 603 22 - 13 15 2

WP: Ned Miller. LP: Ryan Joyce. 2B: S-Dan McMenanin. L- Matt Wasson 2, Geoff Warrington, Pete Siciliano, Greg Terruso. 3B: L-Matt Wasson, Geoff Warrington.

Penncrest 001 120 0 - 4 9 0

Ridley 001 010 0 - 2 5 1

WP: John Jeffre. LP: Adam Wheatley. 2B: P-BIll Buckwalter.

Harriton 000 101 0 - 2 4 2

Garnet Valley 210 021 x - 6 8 0

WP: Joe DeCarlo. LP: Friend. 2B: GV-Mike Vandevere.

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Sun Valley 500 130 2 - 11 5 2

Octorara 000 420 3 - 9 7 4

WP: Lewis. LP: McArdle. 2B: O-Mitch King, Anthony DiNorscia, Pat McHenry, Nick Murtagh.

Downingtown West 021 010 2 - 6 13 0

Avon Grove 011 000 3 - 5 8 0

WP: Krall. LP: Eric Ligda. 2B: DW-Furman 2. AG-Ryan Singley, Sean Arrell. HR: AG-Eric Ligda.

Downingtown East 003 021 1 - 7 19 1

W.C. Henderson 001 000 0 - 1 2 1

WP: Kollhoff. LP: Chaz McCormick. 2B: DE-Sean Moffitt, Alex Kowalczyk. WCH-Cooper Redding.

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Haverford School 000 000 0 - 0 3 1

Penn Charter 211 200 x - 6 6 0

WP: Kenny Koplove. LP: Matt Galetta. 2B: PC-Jordan DellaValle, Kenny Koplove, Steven Cohen.

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Pottstown 000 000 0 - 0 3 2

Boyertown 003 000 x - 3 6 3

WP: Ryan Pinter. LP: Bailey Brown. 2B: B-Chris Reigner.

Pope John Paul II 100 000 0 - 1 4 3

Phoenixville 001 001 x - 2 6 1

WP: Shane Allen. LP: O'Connor. 2B: PHO-Joey Little, Colin Ammon.

Public League

Masterman 410 17 - 13 10 1

Franklin Towne Charter 000 00 - 0 3 4

WP: Augie Legieo. LP: Tyler Keller. 2B: M-Joey Powell. F-Angel Lazu. 3B: M-Christmas, Vahedi.

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Norristown 000 010 2 - 3 8 1

Cheltenham 200 201 x - 5 10 3

WP: Jack O'Grady. LP. Vaughn. 2B: C-Brett Bernstein, Matt Lawler. N-Campion. 3B: C-Matt Lawler.

NONLEAGUE

Barrack Hebrew 010 0 0 - 1 1 1

Shipley 412 10 x - 17 12 1

Wp: Mike Vellios. LP: Marten. 2B: S-Jonah Frey, Pierce Strickler, Vince Ceriale, Aidan Lowe, Liam Vesey. 3B: S-Jordan Spector. HR: S-Michael Vellios.

Friends' Central 000 112 1 - 5 4 0

Malvern Prep 306 001 x - 10 9 1

WP: Drew Luzzi. LP: Charles Bears. 2B: MP-Nick Bateman. Jake Hoffman. FC-Jamie Ulrich. 3B: MP-Jimmy Gentile. HR: MP-Joe Ravert.

MaST Charter 131 210 5 - 13 5 6

Friends Select 002 240 0 - 8 8 9

WP: Kaelin. LP: Holl. 2B: FS-Mauri, Wright. MC-Saunders, Huntback. 3B: FS-Phillips, Wright.

George School 155 201 0 - 14 7

Morrisville 300 102 0 - 6 5

WP: Peter Ryan. LP: Joe Sesar. 2B: G-Aiden Greer. M-Zach McIntyre 2.

Mercy Vocational 012 5 - 8 6 2

New Foundations 211 1 - 5 3 5

WP: Dominic Henderson. LP: Lynch. 2B: MV-Joe Casino. NF-Lynch.

Softball Boxes

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Hallahan 100 00 - 1 0 3

Archbishop Ryan 340 22 - 11 13 0

wp: Nikki Michalowski. LP: Flanherty. 2B: AR-Megan Wolf. 3B: AR-Heather Forward, Christine Hammer 2.

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby 410 002 0 - 7 11 0

Marple Newtown 200 000 0 - 2 4 0

WP: Savannah Nierintz. LP: Conca. 2B: UD-Kate Robinson. 3B: M-Allman. HR: UD-Savannah Nierintz.

Haverford High 013 302 7 - 16 8 0

Strath Haven 000 000 0 - 0 1 8

WP: Colleen Walsh. LP: Armour. 2B: H-Geary.

Lower Merion 0 00 - 0 0 2

Springfield (D) 14 7x - 21 12 0

WP: Courtney Scarpato. LP: Harrigan. 2B: S-Nikki Casasanto. 3B: S-Alexa Naughton, Emily Crockarell.

Garnet Valley 800 11 - 19 13

Harriton 101 0 - 2 4

WP: Nicole Clayton. LP: Handel. 2B: GC-Harris.

Ridley 000 400 5 - 9 11 4

Penncrest 121 210 0 - 7 13 0

WP: Courtney Eubanks. LP: McLarnon. 2B: R-Emily Eisenhuth, Allie Almony. P-Foy, Evans 2. 3B: P-Brady.

Conestoga 000 100 0 - 1 2

Radnor 102 010 x - 4 12

WP: Christy VonPusch. LP: DiPietro. 3B: R-Christy VonPusch.

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

W.C. Henderson 002 002 0 - 4 9 1

Downingtown East 110 100 2 - 5 9 1

WP: Cassie Blyler. LP: Lauren Butts. 2B: DE-Allison Hinkel. WCH, Lauren Butts, Heidi McCollester, Bri Fulginiti.

Coatesville 000 000 0 - 0 0 0

Bishop Shanahan 101 100 x - 3 7 0

WP: Kate Poppe. LP: L. Henry. 3B: BS-Claudia Boggi. HR: BE-Rachel Magee.

Avon Grove 010 100 1 - 3 7 2

Downingtown West 000 400 x - 4 8 4

WP: Sydney Robey. LP: Marissa Garguilo. 2B: DW-Michelle Nardo, Brianna Tredway, Allie Milligan. 3B: AG-Mere Moors.

Octorara 000 00 - 0 1 2

Sun Valley 004 42 - 10 13 0

WP: Jamie Lachall. LP: Jess Cummings. 2B: SV-Katie Maloney, Amanda Lewis, Lindsay Connolly. 3B: SV-Katie Maloney, Amanda Lewis. HR: SV-Alie Alkins.

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy 000 003 0 - 3 2 3

Agnes Irwin 210 003 x - 6 10 2

WP: Katie Wenger. LP: Viscusi. 2B: AI-Katie Wenger. EA-Donatucci, Tankle. 3B: AI-May-Lin McEvoy. HR: AI-Lauren Fortunato.

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton 103 001 7 - 12 16 1

Upper Perkiomen 000 000 0 - 0 4 5

WP: Maddy Lowery. LP: Edwards. 2B: M-Maddy Lowery, Brit Dickenson. 3B: M-Maddy Lowery 2, Katie Civitello, Emily Harris, Brit Dickenson.

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Council Rock South 0 00 - 0 2 4

Neshaminy 10 5x - 15 16 1

WP: Diana LaPalombara. HR: N-Diana LaPalombara, Dana Knapp.

NONLEAGUE

Wissahickon 200 220 3 - 9 10 1

Springfield (M) 000 300 1 - 4 11 2

WP: Katie Zeigler. LP: Kim Machalette. 2B: W-Britt Gelman, Katie Zeigler. S-Holly Mara. 3B: W-Rebecca Maranucci 2, Alex Comonitski. S-Taylor DelMonte. HR: W-Zeigler, Comonitski.

George School 1 0 1 - 2 3 0

Morrisville 8 11 x - 19 4 1

WP: Sesar. LP: Gorelick. 2B: M-Ella Cuscia.

Friends' Central 812 002 0 - 13 14 1

Germantown Friends 005 110 0 - 7 6 3

WP: Bri Folwell. LP: Rebecca Bateman. 2B: FC-Saiorse Hahn, Bri Folwell 2, Julia Weiss. GF-Rachel Allison.

West Chester Rustin 044 002 0 - 10 10 3

Oxford 111 003 2 - 8 12 4

WP: Meredith Katona. LP: Alyssa Amonetti. 2B: W-Meghan Bretz. O-Jordan Sheffield. 3B: O-Jordan Sheffield. HR: O-Jill Freese.

Thursday's Schedule

Track and Field

MAJOR MEETS

38th Trojan Classic at Wissahickon, 4

Montgomery Memorial at William Tennent, 3:30

Helman Invitational at Pennridge, 4

Delco Boys Championships at Interboro, 3:45

Delco Girls Championships at Upper Darby, 4

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Jenkintown at Plumstead Christian, 3:45

Holy Ghost Prep at Devon Prep, 3:45

Calvary Christian at Delco Christian, 3:45

Bristol at Morrisville, 3:45

Christopher Dock at MaST Charter, 3:45

Lower Moreland at New Hope-Solebury, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE RED

Father Judge at Roman Catholic, 3:45

Cardinal O'Hara at Monsignor Bonner, 3:45

La Salle at St. Joseph's Prep, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby at Conestoga, 3:45

Strath Haven at Springfield (D), 3:45

Ridley at Garnet Valley, 3:45

Marple Newtown at Radnor, 3:45

Penncrest at Harriton, 3:45

Haverford High at Lower Merion, 3:45

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Sun Valley at Kennett, 3:30

West Chester Rustin at Great Valley, 3:45

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Penn Wood at Glen Mills, 3:30

Chichester at Chester, 3:30

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Doane Academy at Barrack Hebrew, 3:45

N.J. United Christian at Mercy Vocational, 3:45

Pine Forge at Solebury School, 4

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Pottsgrove at Perkiomen Valley, 7

Methacton at Owen J. Roberts, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Esperanza at GAMP, 2:45

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Wissahickon, 3:45

Central Bucks West at Central Bucks East, 3:45

Softball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Morrisville at Plumstead Christian, 3:45

Calvary Christian at Phil-Mont Christian, 3:45

Delco Christian at MaST Charter, 3:45

Bristol at New Hope-Solebury, 3:45

Christopher Dock at Lower Moreland, 3:45

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Nazareth Academy at Villa Maria, 3:45

Villa Joseph Marie at Mount St. Joseph, 3:45

Merion Mercy at St. Basil, 3:45

Gwynedd-Mercy at Sacred Heart, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Bishop McDevitt at Arch. Prendergast, 3:45

Little Flower at Conwell-Egan, 3:45

Archbishop Carroll at Lansdale Catholic, 3:45

Cardinal O'Hara at Hallahan, 3:45

Neumann-Goretti at St. Hubert, 3:45

Archbishop Ryan at Archbishop Wood, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Springfield (D) at Strath Haven, 3:45

Radnor at Marple Newtown, 3:45

Lower Merion at Haverford High, 3:45

Harriton at Penncrest, 3:45

Garnet Valley at Ridley, 3:45

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Kennett at Sun Valley, 3:45

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Interboro at Academy Park, 3:45

Chichester at Penn Wood, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Central Bucks East at Central Bucks West, 3:45

Abington at Pennsbury, 3:30