Highlights of Friday's contests can be found at:

Friday's Results

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Jenkintown 3, Plumstead Christian 0

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Strath Haven 12, Haverford High 4

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

W.C. Henderson 8, Bishop Shanahan 7

Downingtown West 17, West Chester East 3

Unionville 7, Octorara 6

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central 12, Academy of New Church 2

Moorestown Friends 6, Germantown Friends 5

Shipley 3, Friends Select 1

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Chestnut Hill 3, Episcopal Academy 2

Germantown Academy 8, Haverford School 4

Malvern Prep 8, Penn Charter 2

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Perkiomen Valley 2, Pottstown 1

Boyertown 5, Methacton 4

Spring-Ford 5, Owen J. Roberts 0

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Upper Merion 6, Plymouth Whitemarsh 5

Cheltenham 5, Upper Dublin 1

Hatboro-Horsham 7, Pennridge 2

Council Rock North 1, Pennsbury 0

Council Rock South 6, Abington 3

NONLEAGUE

Calvary Christian 12, Esperanza 1

Central 7, Springfield (M) 6

Church Farm 8, Glen Mills 7

Archbishop Carroll 10, Academy Park 0

Lower Moreland 14, Bishop McDevitt 1

Christian Academy 5, Atlantic Christian 1

West-Mont Christian 9, Renaissance Academy 3

Abington Friends 10, Phil-Mont Christian 9

Softball

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Unionville 12, Octorara 1

Bishop Shanahan 12, W.C. Henderson 0

Downingtown East 13, Coatesville 3 (suspended)

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central 10, Abington Friends 4

Friends Select 6, Germantown Friends 2

Academy of New Church 12, Westtown 4

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy 8, Springside 7

Notre Dame 15, Baldwin 1

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown 15, Pottstown 0

Boyertown 25, Pottstown 1

Perkiomen Valley 8, Pottsgrove 1

Methacton 6, Owen J. Roberts 5

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Wissahickon 6, Upper Moreland 2

Upper Dublin 2, Norristown 1

Cheltenham 17, Plymouth Whitemarsh 7

Souderton 5, Quakertown 1

Central Bucks South 3, North Penn 1

Pennsbury 11, Council Rock North 5

Abington 6, Council Rock South 1

Neshaminy 5, Bensalem 1

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

West-Mont Christian 7, Perkiomen School 6

NONLEAGUE

Doane Academy 8, Phil-Mont Christian 3

Downingtown West 4, West Chester East 1

Christopher Dock 8, Villa Joseph Marie 1

Germantown Academy 12, Springfield (M) 11

Merion Mercy 14, Penn Wood 4

Penncrest 2, Cardinal O'Hara 0

Boys' Lacrosse

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Unionville 15, Octorara 2

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Shipley 15, George School 2

Westtown 15, Friends' Central 6

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Penn Charter 12, Episcopal Academy 7

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Lawrenceville 10, Hill School 9

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Abington 8, Neshaminy 6

Plymouth Whitemarsh 15, Upper Merion 4

Souderton 10, North Penn 9

Pennsbury 11, Council Rock North 1

NONLEAGUE

Germantown Academy 14, Chestnut Hill 6

Springfield (M) 19, Upper Moreland 11

Springfield (M) 11, Norristown 6

Girls' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Sacred Heart 24, Villa Joseph Marie 13

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Germantown Friends 19, Moorestown Friends 5

Friends' Central 17, George School 2

Shipley 21, Westtown 8

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Notre Dame 18, Baldwin 6

Germantown Academy 15, Penn Charter 11

Episcopal Academy 17, Springside 12

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford 12, Perkiomen Valley 5

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Upper Dublin 17, Wissahickon 2

Hatboro-Horsham 17, Souderton 7

Pennridge 15, Central Bucks South 14

Council Rock South 17, Neshaminy 7

NONLEAGUE

Strath Haven 13, Merion Mercy 9

Perkiomen School 17, Solebury School 8

Boys' Track and Field

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Penn Charter 115, Chestnut Hill 7

Golf

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Abington Friends 172, Westtown 191

Shipley 179, Friends' Central 180

Boys' Tennis

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Germantown Friends 4, Moorestown Friends 1

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy 7, Penn Charter 0

SUB. ONE AMERICAN DOUBLES TOURNAMENT

At Plymouth Whitemarsh.

Quarterfinals: Ricardo Prince and Claire Uhle, Wissahickon, def. Matt Paston and Tommy O'Brien, Upper Dublin, 6-1, 6-0; Hari Murali and Jerry Li, Upper Dublin, def. Evan Horn and Pranov Kunapuli, Wissahickon, 6-0, 6-4; Scott Leopold and Jordan Mitchell, Ply. Whitemarsh, def. Matt Schulman and Lee Beckman, Wissahickon, 6-0, 6-3; Andrei Tulic and Justin McNabb, Cheltenham, def. Matt Swiren and Adam Chernon, Upper Dublin, 6-2, 6-2.

Semifinals: Prince and Uhle def. Murali and Li, 7-6 (7-5), 6-2; Tulic and McNabb def. Leopold and Mitchell, 6-2, 6-4.

Final: Prince and Uhle def. Tulic and McNabb, 6-0, 6-0.

Third place: Murali and Li def. Leopold and Mitchell, 3-6, 6-2, 6-0.

CENTRAL LEAGUE DOUBLES TOURNAMENT

At Healthplex.

First round: Nate Frank and Travis Hall, Haverford, def. Joe Meyer and Mitchell Nachman, Radnor, 6-3, 2-6, 10-8; Brian Gregory and Eric Carey, Garnet Valley, def. Evan Murphy and Sidney Tran, Ridley, 6-1, 6-0; Brett Caban and Jeffery Terrell, Upper Darby, def. Mike Rice and Zak Drumm, Springfield, 3-6, 6-2, 10-6; Vince Patti and Peter Hwang, Marple Newtown, def. J.T. Groses and Kyle Davidson, Penncrest, 6-4, 6-2; Ryan Swope and Chris Bowles, Conestoga, def. John Rody and Dave Fender, Marple Newtown, 6-2, 6-3; Matt Fox and Anthony Gaeta, Springfield, def. C.J. Hall and Shawn Quinn, Ridley, 6-4, 6-1; Tejay McLeod and Te Hoang, Upper Darby, def. Jon Abraham and Adam Zwick, Haverford, 6-3, 7-6; Dennis Gliem and Ryan Strong, Penncrest, def. Andrew Driban and Steve Simunov, Garnet Valley, 6-3, 6-3.

Second round: Jason Sutker and Eric Yen, Conestoga, def. Frank and Hall, 7-5, 6-0; Gregory and Carey def. Alex Fuchs and Larry Robinson, Lower Merion, 6-4, 7-6; Nick Ringle and Jon Ferruzzi, Strath Haven, def. Caban and Terrell, 6-2, 6-2; Thomas Vernier and Simon Vernier, Lower Merion, def. Patti and Hwang, 6-0, 6-0; Antoine Martin and Massimo Boni, Radnor, def. Swope and Bowles, 6-1, 6-2; Zak Kivitz and Griffin Kivitz, Harriton, def. Fox and Gaeta, 6-0, 6-0; Pat Doyle and David O'Connell, Strath Haven, def. McLeod and Hoang, 6-3, 6-4; Max Blumenthal and Sam Borowsky, Harriton, def. Gliem and Strong, 6-3, 6-2.

Quarterfinals: Sutker and Yen def. Gregory and Carey, 6-1, 6-1; Vernier and Vernier def. Ringle and Ferruzzi, 6-1, 6-2; Martin and Boni def. Kivitz and Kivitz, 6-1, 6-0; Blumenthal and Borowski def. Doyle and O'Connor, 6-0, 6-0.

Baseball Boxes

Bicentennial League

Jenkintown 200 001 0 - 3 2 2

Plumstead Christian 000 000 0 - 0 2 1

WP: Greg Wagner. LP: Josh Sharik. 2B: J-Ned Hull.

Central League

Strath Haven 026 000 4 - 12 8 1

Haverford High 001 300 0 - 4 8 6

WP: Kevin Bosco. LP: Dan Brogan. 2B: SH-Sean Mohollen, Rob Straff. 3B: H-Joe Sardella.

Ches-Mont League

W.C. Henderson 201 104 0 - 8 8 0

Bishop Shanahan 002 040 1 - 7 12 0

WP: Greg McLaughlin. LP: Ashton Short. 2B: BS-Pete Savini, Dom Ficca, Ryan Buchovecky, Connor Kerns. WCH-Ryan Lucas, P.J. Costello, Ryan Hooven, Cooper Redding. 3B: WCH-Chas McCormick. HR: BS-Ashton Short. WCH-Cooper Redding.

Friends Schools League

Shipley 000 030 0 - 3 5 2

Friends Select 000 100 0 - 1 6 2

WP: Cieriale. LP: Mauri.

Friends' Central 260 111 1 - 12 8 1

Ac. of New Church 101 000 0 - 2 4 3

WP: Aaron Ross. LP: Alex Langlotz. 2B: F-Charles Bears. 3B: F-Dennis Whitely.

Germantown Friends 021 110 0 - 5 3 1

Moorestown Friends 100 000 5 - 6 10 2

WP: Adam Quaranta. LP: Myran.

Inter-Ac League

Episcopal Academy 000 100 10 - 2 4 2

Chestnut Hill 000 000 21 - 3 9 3

WP: Tim Menninger. LP: Ibarger. HR: C-Matt Rowland.

Germantown Academy 001 034 0 - 8 7 1

Haverford School 001 003 0 - 4 6 2

WP: Reilly. LP:Eric Close. 2B: G-Gorman, Reilly. H-Andrew Landolfi. HR: G-Hoy, Dolan. H-Kevin McGowan.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Owen J. Roberts 000 00 - 0 2 0

Spring-Ford 005 0x - 5 8 1

WP: McKelvy. LP: Muscovich. 2B: SF-Kelly, Grablewski, Guiall.

Perkiomen Valley 000 001 000 1 - 2 7 3

Pottstown 100 000 000 0 - 1 4 2

WP: Connor Grande. LP: Ricky Massencrelli. 2B: PV-Jackson Martin, Ryan D'Ambrosio, Jay Jabf.

Boyertown 003 001 1 - 5 7 0

Methacton 000 013 0 - 4 5 0

WP: Aaron Bogucki. LP: Joey Casselberry. 2B: B-Matthew Purnell, Bogucki. M-Glenn Seymour.

Suburban One League

Plymouth Whitemarsh 310 000 1 - 5 9 1

Upper Merion 040 010 1 - 6 10 3

WP: John DelCollo. LP: Robby Pecharo. 2B: PW-Matt Minetola. UM-DelCollo, Mike Shannon.

Cheltenham 301 000 1 - 5 4 1

Upper Dublin 000 001 0 - 1 3 3

WP: Matt Lawlor. LP:Carber. 3B: U-Felix.

Pennridge 002 000 0 - 2 5 1

Hatboro-Horsham 000 331 x - 7 10 1

WP: Tyler Zingle. LP: Evan Myers. 2B: HH-Hens. HR: HH-Saverio. P-Tatoian.

Council Rock North 000 000 01 - 1 3 0

Pennsbury 000 000 00 - 0 3 3

WP: Matt Renck. LP: Sabatino. 3B: C-Chris Ender.

Abington 210 000 0 - 3 4 2

Council Rock South 001 410 x - 6 6 3

WP: Jeff Miller. LP: Jake Ferrante. 2B: CRS-Zak Gross 2. A-Chris Ruhl. 3B: CRS-Steve Wright, Brian Donnelly.

Nonleague

Central 220 100 100 1 - 7 11 1

Springfield (M) 201 011 100 0 - 6 9 3

WP: Gabe Buchanan. LP: Doug Bauer. 2B: C-Tom Benek, Tyler Barreto. 3B: S-Colin Quinn, Kris Barnholdt, Anthony Scaffidi. HR: S-Max Vido.

Glen Mills 020 410 0 - 7 8 4

Church Farm 310 012 1 - 8 7 3

WP: Chris Lopez. LP: Coates. 2B: GM-Malick. 3BL CF-Luiny Monegro.

Esperanza 000 01 - 1 6 6

Calvary Christian 060 6x - 12 11 1

WP: Tyler Scheuer. LP: Yamil Moreno. 2B: CC-Reilly Degen. HR: CC-Kevin MacIntyre, Dan Reber.

Academy Park 000 000 - 0 2 5

Archbishop Carroll 000 424 - 10 11 0

WP: Jake Eichacher. LP: Steve Leidy. 2B: AC-Dan Bier 2.

Phil-Mont Christian 013 202 10 - 9 6 6

Abington Friends 310 050 01 - 10 6 5

WP: Brian Venetianer. LP: B. Donhel.

Lower Moreland 0 13 1 00 - 14 16 1

Bishop McDevitt 0 0 0 01 - 1 2 1

WP: Jordan Pocrass. LP: Smith. 2B: LM-Callan Palmer, Pocrass, Ross Goodman.

Atlantic Christian 001 000 0 - 1 6 1

Christian Academy 001 211 x - 5 4 2

WP: Adam Zahner. LP: Ryan Block. 3B: TCA-Chad Gisel.

West-Mont Christian 222 120 0 - 9 7 0

Renaissance Academy 000 012 0 - 3 4 2

WP: Pat Flynn. LP: Berry. 2B: R-Allson. WMC-Dan Guzman 2, Pat Flynn, Trent Wilson.

Softball Boxes

Ches-Mont League

Bishop Shanahan 001 434 - 12 11 0

W.C. Henderson 000 000 - 0 1 1

WP: Kate Poppe. LP: Rachel Gadbow. 2B: B-Alyssa Lewis, Bridget Magee. HR: B-Erica Keen.

Friends Schools League

Abington Friends 040 000 0 - 4 7 5

Friends' Central 360 100 x - 10 8 2

WP: Isabel Nardi. LP: Gabby Garza. 2B: A-Gabby Garza. F-Bri Folwell, Suzy Bernstein.

Friends Select 030 120 0 - 6 8 3

Germantown Friends 010 100 0 - 2 4 0

WP: Cate MacQueen. LP: Erica Heinz. 2B: FS-Sydney Leffler.

Ac. of New Church 305 001 3 - 12 10 2

Westtown 110 011 0 - 4 5 8

WP: L. Clymer. LP: Rowan Hepps-Keeney. 2B: ANC-B. Hawkins. 3B: ANC-N. Daum. HR: ANC-E. Horigan

Inter-Ac League

Springside 201 000 004 0 - 7 6 7

Episcopal Ac. 001 110 004 1 - 8 6 5

WP: Alex Viscusi. LP: Michelle Cybularz. 2B: E-Gabby Donatucci. 3B: S-Saltzman.

Notre Dame 260 70 - 15 11 0

Baldwin 001 00 - 1 5 3

WP: Christen Boas-Hayes. LP: Fiona McCanney. 2B: B-Sarah Johnson. ND-Diamond, Christen Boas-Hayes, Meehan, Swiniuch. 3B: ND-Christen Boas-Hayes.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Pottstown 000 0 - 0 2 4

Boyertown 341 7 - 15 11 0

WP: Emily Allen. LP: Swinehart. 3B: B-Brianna DePriest, Krsity Schwenk, Cheyanne Dawson.

Boyertown 12 76 - 25 13 0

Pottstown 1 00 - 1 2 7

WP: Melissa Bond. LP: Swinehart. 2B: B-Vicky Schlott. 3B: B-Schlott, Wynne McCann. Kristy Schwenk. HR: B-Brianna DePriest.

Owen J. Roberts 001 020 2 - 5 6 1

Methacton 411 000 0 - 6 6 1

WP: Maddy Lowery. LP: Maddie Goldi. 3B: OJR-Sarah Dowd. HR: M-Katie Civitello, Rachel Picozzi.

Suburban One League

Wissahickon 400 200 0 - 6 11 2

Upper Moreland 200 000 0 - 2 4 3

WP: Katie Ziegler. LP: Jess Hobermehl. 2B: W-Marina Mellor. UM-Freeman.

Norristown 000 001 0 - 1 5 3

Upper Dublin 000 200 x - 2 4 0

WP: Kristin Ganderton. LP: Sarah Rosetti.

Cheltenham 560 020 4 - 17 14 2

Plymouth Whitemarsh 000 430 0 - 7 7 2

WP: Lesenia Santiago. LP: N. Winterbottom. 2B: C-Lesenia Santiago 2, Alexis Streets, Nikki Maurer, Erika Winter. PW-Suzie Janfrancisco, Corrine Watson.

Souderton 030 010 1 - 5 12 1

Quakertown 000 000 1 - 1 6 0

WP: Heather Milligan.

C.B. South 000 000 000 12 - 3 9 2

North Penn 000 000 000 10 - 1 3 2

WP: Haileigh Stocks. LP: Jackie Bilotti.

Tri-County League

Perkiomen School 100 002 30 - 6 7 2

West-Mont Christian 221 010 01 - 7 9 3

WP: Coffman. 2B: PS-Gallagher. HR: WMC-Coffman.

Nonleague

Villa Joseph Marie 000 000 1 - 1 2 2

Christopher Dock 140 300 x - 8 11 1

WP: Keli Krause. LP: J. Abel. 2B: CD-Keli Krause, Aly Shilling.

Springfield (M) 121 303 1 - 11 11 3

Germantown Ac. 200 120 7 - 12 17 4

WP: Olivia Gorman. LP: Machalette. 2B: GA-Elisa Novak, Olivia Gorman 2, Dempsey Cooper, Tyler Wellington. 3B: S-Machalette, DelMonte.

Penn Wood 100 30 - 4 4 2

Merion Mercy 544 01 - 14 16 4

WP: Erin Russell. LP: Maria Eliades. 2B: M-Erin Russell, Carolyn Finnegan. 3B: M-Erin Russell. HR: M-Carolyn Finnegan.

Cardinal O'Hara 000 000 0 - 0 7 0

Penncrest 020 000 x - 2 6 1

WP: Alisanne McLarnon. LP: Molly Rafferty. 2B: Grace Boston. 3B: P-Jenn Davidson.

Phil-Mont Christian 210 000 0 - 3 4

Doane Academy 100 322 x - 8 7

WP: Mary Brodowski. LP: Whitbech. 2B: D-Elena Zangerle 2, Mary Brodowski.

West Chester East 100 000 0 - 1 3 0

Downingtown West 100 120 x - 4 7 2

WP: Sydney Robey. LP: Brianna Andraos. 2B: DW-Michelle Nardo, Sydney Robey.

Track and Field Results

Delaware County Championships

At Interboro.

BOYS' EVENTS, AMERICAN DIVISION

Team scoring: Strath Haven 186, Cardinal O'Hara 68, Penncrest 56, Springfield 46, Haverford School 45, Marple Newtown 41.5, Radnor 35.5, AcademyPark 23, Interboro 23, Monsignor Bonner 18.

100 meters: 1, Chris Williams, Strath Haven, 10.95. 2, Eddie Towah, Academy Park, 11.24. 3, Dan Dickerson, Interboro, 11.33.

200: 1, Wellington Zaza, Monsignor Bonner, 22.28. 2, Malik Jones, Monsignor Bonner, 22.50. 3, Phillip Thompson, Springfield, 23.07.

400: 1, Malik Jones, Monsignor Bonner, 48.69. 2, Geoffrey Bocobo, Haverford School, 50.21. 3, Ali Dastagirzada, Penncrest, 50.57.

800: 1, Jack Huemmler, Strath Haven, 1:55.49. 2, Pat Miller, Penncrest, 1:56.00. 3, Nate Emanuel, Penncrest, 1:56.65.

1,600: 1, Jack Huemmler, Strath Haven, 4:23.91. 2, Jeff Seelaus, Strath Haven, 4:24.68. 3, Chris Kazanjian, Penncrest, 4:28.70.

110 hurdles: 1, Chris Williams, Strath Haven, 13.86. 2, Wellington Zaza, Strath Haven, 14.07. 3, Nathaniel Kent, Strath Haven, 15.34.

300 hurdles: 1, Wellington Zaza, Strath Haven, 38.02. 2, Geoffrey Bocobo, Haverford School, 38.77. 3, John reed, Cardinal O'Hara, 40.56.

Long jump: 1, Taron Howie, Strath Haven, 22-13/4. 2, Sean Roberts, Springfield, 21-31/4. 3, Rob Murphy, Springfield, 20-81/4.

Shot put: 1, Chazz Wilks, Cardinal O'Hara, 52-2. 2, Matt Galambos, Haverford School, 49-1. 3, Brady Logan, Strath Haven, 48-31/2.

Pole vault: 1, Chris Williams, Strath Haven, 14-6. 2, John Li, Radnor, 14-0. 3, Colin Vannicolo, Marple Newtown, 12-0.

4x100 relay: 1, Strath Haven, 42.82. 2, Academy Park, 43.48. 3, Springfield, 44.01.

4x400 relay: 1, Penncrest, 3:23.23. 2, Cardinal O'Hara, 3:26.06. 3, Strath Haven, 3:27.61.

4x800 relay: 1, Cardinal O'Hara, 8:05.01. 2, Penncrest, 8:23.56. 3, Springfield, 8:32.38.

BOYS' EVENTS, NATIONAL DIVISION

Team scoring: Upper Darby 131, Penn Wood 118, Haverford High 116, Ridley 106, Glen Mills 43, Chester 27, Garnet Valley 9.

100 meters: 1, Eric Futch, Penn Wood, 10.74. 2, Nigel Waugh, Penn Wood, 11.41. 3, George Walker, Glen Mills, 11.44.

200: 1, Eric Futch, Penn Wood, 21.57. 2, Christian Hunter, Penn Wood, 22.72. 3, Joe Muschamp, Haverford High, 22.78.

400: 1, Johnathon Stiles, Penn Wood, 48.19. 2, Christian Hunter, Penn Wood, 50.11. 3, Billy Smeltzer, Ridley, 50.14.

800: 1, Jared Gross, Haverford High, 1:58.83. 2, Gregory Dix, Upper Darby, 2:01.76. 3, Honario Freeland, Ridley, 2:03.19.

1,600: 1, Corey Gilroy, Upper Darby, 4:36.67. 2, David Fowler, Haverford High, 4:37.67. 3, Harold Jones, Ridley, 4:41.71.

110 hurdles: 1, Eric Futch, Penn Wood, 14.14. 2, Derek Dawson, Ridley, 15.55. 3, Eric Bey, Ridley, 16.00.

300 hurdles: 1, Eric Futch, Penn Wood, 36.67. 2, Johnathon Stiles, Penn Wood, 39.49. 3, Joe Roberts, Penn Wood, 41.73.

Long jump: 1, Derek Dawson, Ridley, 21-41/2. 2, George Walker, Glen Mills, 21-11/2. 3, Cecil Simpson, Upper Darby, 21-0.

Shot put: 1, Praduman Singh, Upper Darby, 60-1/2 (6k shot). 2, Patrick Simpson, Glen Mills, 46-11. 3, Brandon Waller, Haverford High, 46-11/2.

Pole vault: 1, Chris Davis, Upper Darby, 14-0. 2, Andrew Welsh, Haverford High, 10-0. 3, Filimon Mulat, Upper Darby, 9-0.

4x100 relay: 1, Glen Mills, 44.04. 2, Haverford High, 44.12. 3, Upper Darby, 44.24.

4x400 relay: 1, Penn Wood, 3:22.51. 2, Upper Darby, 3:26.11. 3, Chester, 3:29.05.

4x800 relay: 1, Penn Wood, 8:18.72. 2, Upper Darby, 8:22.46. 3, Ridley, 8:27.54.

Helman Invitational

At Pennridge.

GIRLS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1. Natalia Pinkney, Pennridge, 11.8. 2. Taylor Chapman, Pennridge, 12.3. 3. Daniels, C.B. East, 12.5.

200: 1, Daniels, C.B. East, 25.6. 2. Casey O'Brien, Pennridge, 26.4. 3. Amanda Bagnell, Council Rock North, 26.8.

400: 1. Lindsay Sheehan, Pennridge, 58.9. 2. Kelly Knaur, C.B. East, 59.9. 3. Amanda Bagnell, Council Rock North, 1:00.5.

800: 1. Tori Gerlach, Pennridge, 2:12.0. 2. Dara Lindsey, C.B. East, 2:20.4. 3. Patterson, C.B. East, 26.5.

1,600: 1. Veronica Eder, C.B. East, 4:59.2. 2. Kate Scott, C.B. East, 5:11.6. 3. Louise Huuki, C.B. East, 5:12.8.

3,200: 1. Kate Scott, C.B. East, 11:00.1. 2. Caitlyn Sheva, Pennridge, 11:02.3. 3. Willcoxon, C.B. East, 11:50.4.

100 hurdles: 1, Kelly Knauer, C.B. East, 16.6. 2. Sarah Damon, Pennridge, 16.6. 3. Jadzia Watsey, Pennridge, 17.1.

300 hurdles: 1. Kelly Knauer, C.B. East, 45.8. 2. Jadzia Watsey, Pennridge, 46.3. 3. Sarah Daman, Pennridge, 46.4.

High jump: 1, Katrina Przybylonski, Pennridge, 5-1. 2. Joanna Frielsen, Pennridge, 5-0. 3. Grace Becker, C.B. East, 5-0.

Long jump: 1, Grace Becker, C.B. East, 16-4. 2. Tiara Demetrius, Christopher Dock, 15-73/4. 3. Mackenzie Smith, Council Rock North, 15-1.

Triple jump: 1, Tiara Demetrius, Christopher Dock, 32-51/4. 2, Devon Collins, Council Rock North, 31-61/2. 3, Michelle Thompson, Pennridge, 31-61/2.

Shot put: 1, Sam Perrine, Pennridge, 31-3/4. 2. Alex Hartley, Council Rock North, 31-1. 3. Kereese Sruren, C.B. East, 30-6.

Discus: 1, Jill Craig, Council Rock North, 101-2. 2. Ella Fox, Pennridge, 95-0. 3. Corey Shegda, C.B. East, 94-0.

Javelin: 1. Ella Fox, Pennridge, 115-0. 2. Abby Walker, Pennridge, 93-11. 3. Sam Perrine, Pennridge, 91-2.

Pole vault: 1, Smith, Council Rock North, 8-6. 2. Craig, Council Rock North, 7-6. 3. Paige Hansen, Pennridge, 7-6.

4x100 relay: 1, Pennridge (Natalia Pinkney, Taylor Chapman, Ariana Przybylonski, Casey O'Brien), 48.5. 2. C.B. East, 51.0. 3. Christopher Dock, 52.0.

4x400 relay: 1, Pennridge (Taylor Chapman, Lindsay Sheehan, Casey O'Brien, Tori Gerlach), 4:04.2. 2. C.B. East, 4:19.6. 3. Council Rock North, 4:28.6.

4x800 relay: 1, Christopher Dock (Carrie Gehman, Mattasyn Shisler, Damaris Gehman, Shea Meas), 10:18.0. 2. C.B. East, 10:21.4. 3. Pennridge, 10:24.8.

38th Trojan Classic

At Wissahickon.

BOYS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Mark Thompson, Cheltenham, 10.97. 2, Brandon Shippen, Norristown, 11.17. 3, Anthony Delegall, Wissahickon, 11.30.

200: 1, Corey Hackett, Hatboro Horsham, 22.60. 2, Mike Harris, Wissahickon, 22.87. 3, Dan Gevirtz, North Penn, 22.92.

400: 1, Cornell Dixon, Wissahickon, 48.84. 2, Wissahickon, 48.85. 3, Corey Hackett, Hatboro-Horsham, 49.59.

800: 1, Sam Brooks, Wissahickon, 1:56.38. 2, Alex Brulliea, Quakertown, 1:58.62. 3, Matt Ross, North Penn, 1:59.69.

1,600: 1, Chris Trimble, North Penn, 4:28.24. 2, Colin McLaughlin, Quakertown, 4:35.43. 3, Austin Cooper, Upper Merion, 4:40.57.

3,200: 1, Jack Macauley, North Penn, 9:26.87. 2, Francis Ferruzzi, Upper Dublin, 9:52.07. 3, Dan Davis, North Penn, 9:59.01.

110 hurdles: 1, Maxmilian Hairston, Wissahickon, 14.37. 2, Harley LaCroix, Cheltenham, 15.00. 3, Josh Cosme, Upper Dublin, 15.72.

300 hurdles: 1, Maxmilian Hairston, Wissahickon, 38.47. 2, Nick Torsitano, Hatboro-Horsham, 40.37. 3, James Lassiter, Bishop McDevitt, 40.65.

High jump: 1, Jalen Ramsey, Norristown, 6-09. 2, Matt Knittle, Wissahickon, 6-0. 3, Riley Gaibler, North Penn, 5-10.

Long jump: 1, Harley LaCroix, Cheltenham, 22-71/2. 2, Dan Gevirtz, North Penn, 20-10. 3, Saire Staples, Cheltenham, 20-91/4.

Triple jump: 1, Harley LaCroix, Cheltenham, 45-9. 2, Daniel Boardman, North Penn, 41-113/4. 3, Nkosi Jones, Wissahickon, 41-10.

Shot put: 1, John Garland, North Penn, 52-71/4. 2, Tanoh Kpassagnon, Wissahickon, 51-1/2. 3, Chris Black, Hatboro-Horsham, 49-21/2.

Discus: 1, Simba Allen, Upper Dublin, 142-5. 2, Tevin Kirby, Hatboro-Horsham, 142-2. 3, Evan Mao, Upper Dublin, 140-1.

Javelin: 1, Kevin Attebery, North Penn, 153-11. 2, Evan Mao, Upper Dublin, 153-4. 3, J.D. LaSalle, Upper Dublin, 152-1.

Pole vault: 1, Vincent Esposito, North Penn, 13-6. 2, James Harcher, Quakertown, 13-6. 3, Jim Huynh, Cheltenham, 11-0.

4x100 relay: 1, Cheltenham, 43.29. 2, Wissahickon, 43.55. 3, Norristown, 43.79.

4x400 relay: 1, Wissahickon, 3:21.33. 2, North Penn, 3:21.84. 3, Cheltenham, 3:26.97.

4x800 relay: 1, North Penn, 8:11.95. 2, Upper Dublin, 8:15.75. 3, Wissahickon, 8:35.65.

GIRLS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Ke'von Lumb, Bishop McDevitt, 12.70. 2, Daniele Leace, Plymouth Whitemarsh, 12.78. 3, Alexis Bell, Norristown, 12.85.

200: 1, Zayna Milligan, Norristown, 25.40. 2, Alexis Bell, Norristown, 26.60. 3, Ke'von Lamb, Bishop McDevitt, 26.61.

400: 1, Anna Chiodo-Ortiz, Wissahickon, 1:00.40. 2, Rohwanna Smith, Upper Merion, 1:00.52. 3, Jada Wilson, Upper Merion, 1:01.52.

800: 1, Emma Keenan, Gwynedd-Mercy, 2:11.98. 2, Meghan McGovern, North Penn, 2:16.99. 3, Amber McAteer, Upper Merion, 2:17.48.

1,600: 1, Meghan McGovern, North Penn, 5:00.10. 2, Colleen McGovern, North Penn, 5:33.32. 3, Kendall Couch, Upper Dublin, 5:33.75.

3,200: 1, Sarah Holl, Upper Dublin, 10:57.60. 2, Rachel Brown, North Penn, 11:33.86. 3, Ali Valenti, North Penn, 11:44.79.

100 hurdles: 1, Katelynn Williams, Plymouth Whitemarsh, 15.12. 2, Taylor Morgan, Upper Dublin, 15.27. 3, Sydnee Jacques, North Penn, 15.67.

300 hurdles: 1, Katelynn Williams, Plymouth Whitemarsh, 46.87. 2, Sydnee Jacques, North Penn, 47.63. 3, Angeline Mulbah, Wissahickon, 48.38.

High jump: 1, Taylor Morgan, Upper Dublin, 5-6. 2, Casie Cronk, Quakertown, 4-10. 3, Lauren Suelke, Quakertown, 4-10.

Long jump: 1, Olivia Rosenberger, Gwynedd-Mercy, 17-43/4. 2, Sydnee Jacques, North Penn, 17-13/4. 3, Lauren Suelke, Quakertown, 16-8.

Triple jump: 1, Olivia Rosenberger, Gwynedd-Mercy, 36-61/4. 2, Sydnee Jacques, North Penn, 36-21/4. 3, Lauren Suelke, Quakertown, 35-111/4.

Shot put: 1, Elizabeth Forcellini, Gwynedd-Mercy, 35-63/4. 2, Christine Johnson, North Penn, 35-61/2. 3, Victoria Waddington, Hatboro-Horsham, 34-63/4.

Discus: 1, Essence Milligan-Williams, Norristown, 103-4. 2, Ellen Claire Benbow, Wissahickon, 97-6. 3, Elizabeth Forcellini, Gwynedd-Mercy, 97-0.

Javelin: 1, Victoria Waddington, Hatboro-Horsham, 104-3. 2, Elizabeth Forecellini, Gwynedd-Mercy, 92-8. 3, Shelly Cowan, Quakertown, 88-0.

Pole vault: 1, Stavey Nagele, Quakertown, 11-0. 2, Anecia Alexaki, Upper Merion, 9-6. 3, Cara Markward, Gwynedd-Mercy, 9-6.

4x100 relay: 1, Gwynedd-Mercy (Bridget Benner, Olivia Capparella, Erin Casey, Olivia Celoni), 49.46. 2, Quakertown, 49.76. 3, North Penn, 51.21.

4x400 relay: 1, Upper Merion (Anecia Alexaki, Ashley Anderson, Irene Argiris, Zeinab Bakillah), 4:03.40. 2, Gwynedd-Mercy, 4:03.97. 3, Upper Dublin, 4:04.75.

4x800 relay: 1, North Penn (Colleen McGovern, Meghan McGovern, Ali Valenti, Stephanie Bresadola) 9:49.56. 2, Upper Dublin, 10:14.27. 3, Gwynedd-Mercy, 10:28.20.

Montgomery Memorial Meet

At William Tennent.

BOYS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Tyler Whitmore, Upper Moreland, 11.05. 2, Francis Jajua, Pennsbury, 11.12. 3, Cody Minnig, Neshaminy, 11.13.

200: 1, Bryan Reice, Neshaminy, 22.04. 2, Qhyle Elijah, Bensalem, 22.06. 3, Tyler Whitmore, Upper Moreland, 22.42.

400: 1, Dorian Arthur, Neshaminy, 51.22. 2, Charles Snorweah, Pennsbury, 51.33. 3, Chris Moran, Lower Moreland, 51.41.

800: 1, Jeffrey Wiseman, Council Rock South, 1:57.96. 2, Kyle Francis, Bensalem, 1:59.48. 3, Eric Correy, Bensalem, 2:00.03.

1,600: 1, Ryan Horgan, Holy Ghost Prep, 4:22.02. 2, Brad Rivera, Bensalem, 4:24.38. 3, Zachary Israel, Holy Ghost Prep, 4:26.16.

3,200: 1, Vincent Flood, Holy Ghost Prep, 9:52.27. 2, Henry Colby, William Tennent, 10:04.29. 3, Steven Davis, Bensalem, 10:11.76.

110 hurdles: 1, Jeff Ainsley, Holy Ghost Prep, 15.12. 2, Parish Moore, Truman, 15.45. 3, Vince Carsillo, Bensalem, 15.70.

300 hurdles: 1, Leroy Sims, Pennsbury, 39.34 (meet record). 2, Anthony Bullaro, Pennsbury, 39.66. 3, Vince Carsillo, Bensalem, 40.62.

High jump: 1, Horace Spencer, William Tennent, 5-10. 2, (tie) Anthony Pitts, Bensalem; Ricardo Santos, Upper Moreland; Alex Perks, William Tennent, 5-10.

Long jump: 1, Tyrek Edwards, Archbishop Ryan, 23-5 (meet record). 2, Jacob Soltis, Upper Moreland, 22-5. 3, Keith Okolo, Archbishop Ryan, 22-31/2.

Triple jump: 1, Seyram Avakame, Bensalem, 43-10. 2, Julien Freeman, Truman, 42-101/4. 3, Dwayne Wiley, William Tennent, 42-81/2.

Shot put: 1, Keith Froggett, William Tennent, 48-111/4. 2, Rich Duncan-Murphy, Bensalem, 47-43/4. 3, Kieran Greenfield, Bristol, 46-7.

Discus: 1, Keith Froggett, William Tennent, 132-0. 2, Idrese Lawrence, Bensalem, 117-1. 3, Shareef Clinton, Truman, 110-0.

Javelin: 1, Jack Rauchett, William Tennent, 149-11. 2, Patrick DiIorio, Holy Ghost Prep, 142-5. 3, C.J. Lebesco, Bensalem, 136-9.

Pole vault: 1, Joe Breen, Archbishop Ryan, 13-3. 2, Tom Sternberg, Council Rock South, 13-0. 3, Andrew McGinty, William Tennent, 12-6.

4x100 relay: 1, Neshaminy, 41.96 (meet record). 2, Pennsbury, 42.58. 3, Holy Ghost Prep, 44.02.

4x400 relay: 1, Upper Moreland, 3:23.01. 2, Holy Ghost Prep, 3:27.00. 3, Bensalem, 3:30.03.

4x800 relay: 1, Upper Moreland, 7:59.35 (meet record). 2, Bensalem, 8:18.24. 3, Pennsbury, 8:25.86.

GIRLS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Jane Lupica, Villa Joseph Marie, 12.54. 2, Nikki Herbert, Truman, 12.54. 3, Ciara Andrews, Cheltenham, 12.70.

200: 1, Zakiyyah Richardson, Pennsbury, 25.21. 2, Jamie Tramel, Truman, 25.64. 3, Erin Keen, Villa Joseph Marie, 25.72.

400: 1, Jordan Matthews, Abington, 56.87 (meet record). 2, Uchechi Unouha, Pennsbury, 58.96. 3, Rachel Strother, Abington, 59.46.

800: 1, Stephanie Welte, St. Basil, 2:19.70. 2, Stephanie Hughes, Villa Joseph Marie, 2:20.89. 3, Claire Thornton, Council Rock South, 2:23.69.

1,600: 1, Megan McGarrity, St. Basil, 5:08.49. 2, Makenzie Hooven, Archbishop Ryan, 5:22.58. 3, Lia Chak, Council Rock South, 5:24.95.

3,200: 1, Kathleen Stewart, Council Rock South, 11:14.06. 2, Molly Davies, Lower Moreland, 11:22.75. 3, Brittany Finn, Upper Moreland, 11:41.14.

100 hurdles: 1, Kayla Coley, Cheltenham, 15.29. 2, Ciera Leonard, Cheltenham, 15.45. 3, Gina Lupica, Villa Joseph Marie, 15.81.

300 hurdles: 1, Kayle Coley, Cheltenham, 44.16 (meet record). 2, Paige McDowell, Council Rock South, 45.19. 3, Ciera Leonard, Cheltenham, 46.90.

High jump: 1, Shannon Taub, Council Rock South, 5-0. 2, Allison Taub, Council Rock South, 5-0. 3, Shelby Samuels, Conwell-Egan, 5-0.

Long jump: 1, Ciara Andrews, Cheltenham, 19-11/2 (meet record). 2, Jordan Matthews, Abington, 18-81/2. 3, Jessica Stecklein, Neshaminy, 17-33/4.

Triple jump: 1, Logan Brenker, Conwell-Egan, 35-3. 2, Jacqulyn Timoney, Council Rock South, 35-1/2. 3, Victoria Miskel, Pennsbury, 34-10.

Shot put: 1, Mary Newell, Villa Joseph Marie, 40-41/2. 2, Tyra Roberts, Bensalem, 38-11/2. 3, Megan Penecale, Upper Moreland, 34-2.

Discus: 1, Mary Newell, Villa Joseph Marie, 115-7. 2, Leah DiGiacobbe, Villa Joseph Marie, 99-11. 3, Radara Carter, Truman, 99-3.

Javelin: 1, Cait Mautz, Central Bucks West, 125-7 (meet record). 2, Ashida Cooper, Bensalem, 99-9. 3, Kiersten Moylan, St. Basil, 92-9.

Pole vault: 1, Amanda Benninghoff, Council Rock South, 12-11/4 (meet record). 2, Victoria Goral, Central Bucks West, 10-0. 3, Sara Liss, Cheltenham, 9-6.

4x100 relay: 1, Villa Joseph Marie, 49.40. 2, Cheltenham, 49.71. 3, Central Bucks West, 49.94.

4x400 relay: 1, Central Bucks West, 3:55.09 (meet record). 2, St. Basil, 4:02.37. 3, Council Rock South, 4:04.42.

4x800 relay: 1, Central Bucks West, 9:41.65. 2, Villa Joseph Marie, 9:49.56. 3, Nazareth Academy, 10:02.55.

Saturday's Schedule

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Jenkintown at Christopher Dock, 10 a.m.

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Hill School at Lawrenceville, 4

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Moreland at Cheltenham, 11 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Archbishop Ryan at Conwell-Egan, 12

Marple Newtown at Malvern Prep, 12

Father Judge at Washington, 12

Radnor at Malvern Prep, 1

Delco Christian at Haverford School, 2

GAMP at Neumann-Goretti, 2

Pottsgrove at Penn Charter, 2:30

Monsignor Bonner at Archbishop Carroll, 3

Perkiomen School at Chestnut Hill, 3:30

Roman Catholic at Lansdale Catholic, 7:30

Softball

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Villa Joseph Marie at Villa Maria, 3

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Hill School at Lawrenceville, 4

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford at Pope John Paul II, 3

Boys' Lacrosse

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Malvern Prep at Haverford School, 3

PUBLIC LEAGUE

At Simon Gratz:

Del-Val Charter vs. Washington, 2

Southern vs. FitzSimons, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Pennridge at Central Bucks West, 7

NONLEAGUE

La Salle at Conestoga, 7

Abington at Penn Charter, 11 a.m.