Highlights of Saturday's contests can be found at:

District 1 Team Tennis

Here are the pairings for the PIAA District 1 team tennis tournaments that begin Monday. Seeded position in parentheses.

Class AAA

Penn Wood (16) at Unionville (1); Upper Dublin (9) at Lower Merion (8); Great Valley (12) at Council Rock North (5); Strath Haven (13) at West Chester Rustin (4); Downingtown East (14) at Pennsbury (3); Central Bucks East (11) at Wissahickon (6); North Penn (10) at Abington (7); Methacton (15) at Conestoga (2).

Class AA

Harriton (1), bye; New Hope-Solebury (5) at Phoenixville (4); Church Farm (6) at Holy Ghost Prep (3); Lower Moreland (2), bye.

Saturday's Results

Baseball

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Hill School 4, Lawrenceville 2

NONLEAGUE

Archbishop Ryan 11, Conwell-Egan 6

Father Judge 12, Bishop McDevitt 0

Malvern Prep 6, Radnor 5

Haverford School 12, Delco Christian 5

Neumann-Goretti 10, GAMP 0

Penn Charter 6, Pottsgrove 2

Monsignor Bonner 9, Archbishop Carroll 2

Softball

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Villa Joseph Marie 22, Villa Maria 7

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford 9, Pope John Paul II 8

NONLEAGUE

Conwell-Egan 6, Montoursville 3

Union-Endicott (NY) 5, Conwell-Egan 0

Conwell-Egan 1, Williamsport 0

Boys' Lacrosse

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Haverford School 13, Malvern Prep 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Washington 8, Del-Val Charter 3

FitzSimons 12, Southern 3

NONLEAGUE

Penn Charter 9, Abington 7

Harriton 10, Phoenixville 4

Hatboro-Horsham 9, Springfield (D) 1

Ridley 11, Great Valley 6

Garnet Valley 5, Bishop Shanahan 4

Girls' Lacrosse

NONLEAGUE

Great Valley 14, Conestoga 7

Germantown Friends 21, Hill School 11

Boys' Volleyball

NONLEAGUE

Southern 2, Williamstown 0

Boys' Tennis

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Hill School 4, Mercersburg Academy 3

Boys' Tennis Doubles

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

Quarterfinals: David Sklar and Robin Choi, Lower Moreland, def. Sander Weiss and Zack Miller, New Hope, 6-1, 6-3; Kenny Hansell and Jack Perkins, Christopher Dock, def. Darren Ball and Mike Okonski, Springfield (M), 6-2, 6-0; Lars Kristiansen and Dylan Ryan, New Hope, def. Evan Sachs and Adam LaSalle, 6-2, 6-2; Connor Pietrak and Brennan Oakes, Holy Ghost Prep, def. Kyle Martin and Seth Reynolds, Christopher Dock, 6-1, 6-1.

Semifinals: Sklar and Choi def. Hansell and Perkins, 6-3, 6-3; Pietrak and Oakes def. Kristiansen and Ryan, 6-0, 6-2.

Third place: Kristiansen and Ryan def. Hansell and Perkins, 7-6 (7-1), 5-7, 6-2.

Final: Pietrak and Oakes def. Sklar and Choi, 6-1, 6-1.

CENTRAL LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

Semifinals: Jason Sutker and Eric Yen, Conestoga, def. Thomas Vernier and Simon Vernier, Lower Merion, 6-2, 6-3; Sam Borosky and Max Blumenthal, Harriton, def. Antoine Martin and Massimo Boni, Radnor, 6-1, 1-6, 6-2.

Consolation semifinals: Nick Ringle and Jon Ferruzzi, Strath Haven, def. Brian Gregory and Eric Carey, Garnet Valley, 6-3, 6-3; Zak Kivitz and Griffin Kivitz, Harriton, def. Pat Doyle and David O'Connell, Strath Haven, 6-2, 6-7, 6-4.

Seventh place: Pat Doyle and David O'Connell, Strath Haven, def. Pat Doyle and David O'Connell, Strath Haven, 6-4, 6-6 (retired).

Fifth place: Nick Ringle and Jon Ferruzzi, Strath Haven, def. Zak Kivitz and Griffin Kivitz, Harriton, by default.

Third Place: Thomas Vernier and Simon Vernier, Lower Merion, def. Antoine Martin and Massimo Boni, Radnor, 7-6, 6-3.

Final: Jason Sutker and Eric Yen, Conestoga, def. Sam Borosky and Max Blumenthal, Harriton, by default.

Track and Field Results

Lady Rocker Invitational

At Council Rock North.

100 meters: 1, Jamie Tramel, Truman, 12.34. 2, Jane Lupica, Villa Joseph Marie, 12.57. 3, Gina Lupica, Villa Joseph Marie,12.61.

200: 1, Jamie Tramel, Truman, 25.07. 2, Natalia Pinkney, Pennridge, 25.15. 3, Erin Keen, Villa Joseph Marie, 25.47.

400: 1, Lizanne Furst, C.B. West, 58.22. 2, Cheyenne Oswald, Neshaminy, 59.45. 3, Christina Haney, George School, 59.91.

800: 1, Alex Wheatley, C.R. South, 2:22.64. 2, Jacqueline Patterson, C.B. East, 2:34.49. 3, Meredith Lahetta, C.B. East, 2:24.26.

1,600: 1, Marissa Sheva, Pennridge, 4:56.53. 2, Caitlyn Sheva, Pennridge, 5:07.22. 3, Lizzy Morris, C.B. East, 5:15.68.

3,200: 1, Kate Scott, C.R. North, 11:12.69. 2, Meghan Iatarola, C.B. West, 11:32.59. 3, Gabrielle Tofig, C.R. North, 11:35.45.

100 hurdles: 1, Gina Lupica, Villa Joseph Marie, 15.65. 2, Jamie King, Neshaminy, 16.67. 3, Jadzia Watsey, Pennridge, 17.05.

300 hurdles: 1, Paige McDowell, C.R. South, 45.54. 2, Christina Haney, George School, 46.30. 3, Courtney Titus, C.R. North, 49.27.

High jump: 1, (tie) Allison Taub, C.R. South; Shannon Taub, C.R. South, 5-3. 3, Lisa Patterson, Neshaminy, 5-0.

Long jump: 1, Annelise Depman, St. Basil, 16-1 1/2. 2, Jane Lupica, Villa Joseph Marie, 15-11. 3, Nicole Bellus, Neshaminy, 15-8 1/2.

Triple jump: 1, Jacqulyn Timoney, C.R. South, 33-8 1/2. 2, Sophia Khan, C.R. South, 33-5 1/2. 3, Grace Becker, C.B. East, 32-7.

Shot put: 1, Mary Newell, Villa Joseph Marie, 39-0. 2, Tyra Roberts, Bensalem, 35-11. 3, Ogachi Duru, Neshaminy, 33-3.

Discus: 1, Radara Carter, Truman, 104-10. 2, Mary Newell, Villa Joseph Marie, 104-10. 3, Angelica Mena, Truman, 100-4.

Javelin: 1, Julie Wisniewski, C.B. West, 110-9. 2, Abigail Walker, Pennridge, 99-4. 3, Mary Newell, Villa Joseph Marie, 98-6.

Pole vault: 1, Amanda Benninghoff, C.R. South, 12-0. 2, (tie) Mackenzie Smith, C.R. North; Victoria Goral, C.B. West, 9-6.

W.C. Henderson Invitational

BOYS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Joseph Bruno, Wilson, 10.94. 2, Andrew Scanlan, Spring-Ford, 10.99. 3, Daquan Coker, Perkiomen Valley, 11.01.

200: 1, Ryan Hynes, C.B. South, 22.16. 2, Michael Lobban, Washington Twp., 22.23. 3, Joseph Bruno, Wilson, 22.42.

400: 1, Terrance Taylor, Conestoga Valley, 48.41. 2, David Huffman, Tatnall, 48.48. 3, Jimmy Brooks, Wilson, 48.75.

800: 1, Ned Willig, Great Valley, 1:52.16. 2, Andrew Stone, La Salle, 1:52.54. 3, Alex Jenkins, Downingtown West, 1:54.39.

1,600: 1, Sam Parsons, Tatnall, 4:16.24. 2, Curt Jewett, Northeast Bradford, 4:17.55. 3, Ben Robinson, Tunkhannock, 4:20.66.

3,200: 1, Dustin Wilson, Chestnut Hill, 9:16.20. 2, Sami Aziz, Germantown Friends, 9:21.39. 3, Ben Ritz, Germantown Academy, 9:22.53.

100 hurdles: 1, Robert Cardina, Conestoga Valley, 14.49. 2, Kadesh Roberts, Bay Shore, 14.79. 3, Ryan Heimbach, Perkiomen Valley, 15.07.

300 hurdles: 1, Kadesh Roberts, Bay Shore, 37.52 (meet record). 2, Arthur Ashton, Washington Twp., 39.49. 3, Justin Maloney, Wilson,. 39.52.

High jump: 1, Tom Pitt, Malvern Prep, 6-8 1/4 (meet record, betters 6-8 by Ryan Brumfield, Owen J. Roberts, 2010). 2, Robert Cardina, Conestoga Valley, 6-6. 3, Tracey Wright, Daniel Boone, 6-4.

Long jump: 1, Ryan Hynes, C.B. South, 22-4 3/4. 2, Eric Purnell, Malvern Prep, 22-4 1/2. 3, Omari Buckmire, Bay Shore, 21-10 3/4.

Triple jump: 1, Kevin Kennedy, Methacton, 44-8. 2, Omari Buckmire, Bay Shore, 44-7. 3, Tom Pitt, Malvern Prep, 44-4 1/2.

Shot put: 1, Blailin Baler, Muhlenberg, 53-7. 2, Ryan Hart, Downingtown East, 53-7. 3, Luke Persichetti, La Salle, 53-3 3/4.

Discus: 1, Ryan Hart, Downingtown East, 186-10 (meet record, betters 160-7 by Tyrone Jones, Perkiomen Valley, 2007). 2, Angel Rosario, Bay Shore, 171-3. 3, James Goodavage, Salesianum, 152-5.

Javelin: 1, Madison Miller, Wilson, 193-2. 2, Noah Greenblatt, Owen J. Roberts, 178-7. 3, Colin Garner, Warwick, 178-0.

Pole vault: 1, Corey Smith, C.B. West, 14-6 (meet record). 2, Alex Barker, Conrad Weiser, 13-6. 3, Devon Densmore, Souderton, 13-0.

4x100 relay: 1, C.B. South, 42.33 (meet record, betters 43.11 by Downingtown West, 2011). 2, Washington Twp., 42.90. 3, Conestoga Valley, 43.69.

4x800 relay: 1, Downingtown East, 8:07.31. 2, Owen J. Roberts, 8:07.45. 3, Shamokin, 8:08.65.

GIRLS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Carly McGowan, Archmere, 12.41. 2, Skylar Dantzler, Wilson, 12.50. 3, Imani McGhee, Bay Shore, 12.58.

200: 1, Skylar Dantzer, Wilson, 26.07. 2, Maddie Cobb, Owen J. Roberts, 26.30. 3, Missy Stefanosky, Octorara, 26.44.

400: 1, Jamila Branch, C.B. West, 56.78. 2, Jacine Durrell, Phoenixville, 57.76. 3, Jillian Bertino, Boyertown, 58.23.

800: 1, Holly Sullivan, Owen J. Roberts, 2:11.53. 2, Olivia Bolles, Villa Maria, 2:14.72. 3, Devon Towell, W.C. East, 2:15.08.

1,600: 1, Reagan Anderson, Tatnall, 4:57.17. 2, Julie Williams, Tatnall, 4:57.68. 3, Greta Lindsley, Penn Manor, 4:58.10.

3,200: 1, Haley Pierce, Tatnall, 10:11.80 (meet record). 2, Kara Steinke, Methacton, 10:43.15. 3, Dina Iacone, Washington Twp., 10:54.94.

100 hurdles: 1, Eliana Yankelev, Lower Merion, 14.71. 2, Kristen Bass, Conestoga Valley, 15.03. 3, Jenny Martin, Methacton, 15.06.

300 hurdles: 1, Jessica Gelibert, Bay Shore, 43.00 (meet record). 2, Christian Mapa, Unionville, 45.61. 3, Mikaila White, Spring-Ford, 46.17.

High jump: 1, Megan McCloskey, Germantown Academy, 5-7 (meet record, betters own 5-5, 2011). 2, Ali Thomas, Phoenixville, 5-4. 3, Erica Silhan, Bay Shore, 5-4.

Long jump: 1, Eliana Yankelev, Lower Merion, 18-0. 2, Imani McGhee, Bay Shore, 17-9. 3, Katie Catania, Methacton, 17-6.

Triple jump: 1, Imani McGhee, Bay Shore, 38-1 (meet record). 2, Kelsey Palomino, Bay Shore, 37-4. 3, Anisa Toppin, Bay Shore, 36-7.

Shot put: 1, Samantha Nelson, Conestoga, 36-9. 2, Bailey Groves, Warwick, 36-4. 3, Adashia Franklyn, W.C. Rustin, 36-0 3/4.

Discus: 1, Taylor Hojnacki, C.B. South, 130-1. 2, Megan Haines, Penn Manor, 109-5. 3, Tequista Climons, Gettysburg, 108-9.

Javelin: 1, Sarah Firestone, Mercersburg, 132-10 (meet record). 2, Samantha nelson, Conestoga, 119-11. 3, Nikki Lynch, Spring-Ford, 115-10.

Pole vault: 1, Grace Giampetro, Villa Maria, 11-6 (meet record, betters 11-3 by Lauren Terstappen, Phoenixville, 2010). 2, Amanda Young, Red Lion, 10-6. 3, Emma Sullivan, Methacton, 10-6.

4x100 relay: 1, C.B. South, 49.34 (meet record, betters 49.46 by Abington, 2010). 2, Bay Shore, 50.37. 3, Perkiomen Valley, 50.55.

4x800 relay: 1, Downingtown East, 9:15.72 (meet record, betters 9:28.00 by C.B. West, 2010). 2, Washington Twp., 9:27.09. 3, Avon Grove, 9:33.13.

Rob Thomas Neshaminy Invitational

BOYS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Bryan reice, Neshaminy, 10.91. 2, Austin Gardener, Neshaminy, 11.16. 3, Ryan DePinto, Neshaminy, 11.21.

200: 1, Bryan Reice, Neshaminy, 22.25. 2, Mark Thompson, Cheltenham, 22.31. 3, Austin Gardener, Neshaminy, 22.56.

400: 1, Kerron Holley, Bensalem, 49.62. 2, Jeffrey Wiseman, C.R. South, 49.76. 3, Austin Kline, C.B. West, 50.89.

800: 1, Armond Cox-Finn, Bensalem, 1:57.05. 2, Nico Metzler, C.B. West, 1:57.88. 3, Ryan Horgan, Holy Ghost Prep, 1:57.96.

1,600: 1, Brad Rivera, Bensalem, 4:33.63. 2, Kyle Francis, Bensalem, 4:33.70. 3, Forrest Kentwell, C.R. North, 4:35.92.

3,200: 1, Alex Predhome, C.B. West, 9:48.73. 2, Henry Colby, William Tennent, 10:13.01. 3, Sean Griswold, C.R. North, 10:21.71.

110 hurdles: 1, Jeff Ainsley, Holy Ghost Prep, 15.13. 2, Parrish Moore, Truman, 15.14. 3, Erich Keyser, Upper Perkiomen, 15.53.

300 hurdles: 1, Vince Carsillo, Bensalem, 40.67. 2, Erich Keyser, Upper Perkiomen, 41.22. 3, Parrish Moore, Truman, 41.88.

High jump: 1, Horace Spencer, William Tennent, 6-2. 2, Drew Sauritch, C.R. North, 5-10. 3, Alex perks, William Tennent, 5-10.

Long jump: 1, Richard Gatewood, Roman Catholic, 21-3 3/4. 2, Harley LaCroix, Cheltenham, 21-3. 3, Bobby Hill, Truman, 19-11 1/4.

Triple jump: 1, Kyree Willis-Lear, Cheltenham, 41-4. 2, D'Andre Pollard, Bensalem, 41-1 1/4. 3, Andrew McNutt, Upper Dublin, 40-6 1/4.

Shot put: 1, Keith Froggett, William Tennent, 47-7. 2, Rich Duncan-Murphy, Bensalem, 45-11 1/2. 3, Dylan Matz, C.R. North, 43-7 1/2.

Discus: 1, Sean McAneney, Upper Dublin, 126-2. 2, Simba Allen, Upper Dublin, 124-5. 3, Ken Crawford, Pennridge, 118-10.

Javelin: 1, Jack Rauchett, William Tennent, 159-8. 2, Evan Mao, Upper Dublin, 144-11. 3, John Dubyk, Pennridge, 142-5.

Pole vault: 1, Corey Smith, C.B. West, 14-6. 2, James Harcher, Quakertown, 13-0. 3, Tom Sternberg, C.R. South, 12-6.

4x100 relay: 1, Neshaminy, 42.37 (meet record, betters 43.07 by C.R. North, 2011). 2, Cheltenham, 42.61. 3, Council Rock North, 43.60.

4x400 relay: 1, Bensalem, 3:23.09. 2, Holy Ghost Prep, 3:24.02. 3, C.B. West, 3:24.23.

4x800 relay: 1, Holy Ghost Prep, 8:02.23. 2, William Tennent, 8:11.56. 3, St. Joseph's Prep, 8:27.85.

Baseball Boxes

Mid-Atlantic Prep League

Hill School 010 120 0 - 4 6 1

Lawrenceville 002 000 0 - 2 4 1

WP: Seth Regensburg. LP: Cugacogt. 2B: H-Adam Regensburg. L-Hayden. 3B: H-Seth Regensburg, Adam Regensburg.

Nonleague

Radnor 000 030 2 - 5 7 1

Malvern Prep 310 001 1 - 6 7 2

WP: Garder Nutter. LP: Erkis. HR: R-Schaeffer.

Pottsgrove 100 100 0 - 2 2 1

Penn Charter 220 101 x - 6 6 1

WP: Ted Foley. LP: Adams. 2B: PC-Tucker Colton.

Delco Christian 301 100 0 - 5 3 0

Haverford School 520 203 x - 12 13 2

WP: Sam Henderson. Mike Kyne. 2B: H-Vince Piccioni. HR: D-Andrew Crisanti.

GAMP 000 00 - 0 6 5

Neumann-Goretti 162 01 - 10 10 1

WP: Joe Jaep. LP: Tyler Criniti. 2B: NG-Marty Venarso. 3B: NG-Jimmy Kerrigan.

Monsignor Bonner 003 212 1 - 9 13 1

Archbishop Carroll 000 001 1 - 2 3 0

WP: Vanderslice. LP:Sparacino. 2B: MB-Jim Haley. HR: MB-JimHaley, DanFurman, AC-Sparacino.

Archbishop Ryan 006 041 0 - 11 10 2

Conwell-Egan 200 040 0 - 6 7 0

WP: Gage Galeone. LP: LJ Chalmers. 2B: AR-Bobby Romano 2, Tom Derer. 3B: AR-Matt Graber.

Bishop McDevitt 000 00 - 0 3 4

Father Judge 219 0x - 12 8 2

WP: Brad McDermott. LP: O'Neill. 2B: FJ-Chris Thompson. 3B: FJ-Chris Thompson.

Softball Boxes

Catholic Academies

Villa Joseph Marie 11 02 18 - 22 15 2

Villa Maria 0 23 11 - 7 17 3

WP: Abel. LP: Deanna Olsen. 2B: VJM-Capozzi, Magallanes. VM-Kelly Anthony.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Spring-Ford 260 000 01 - 9 16 1

Pope John Paul II 005 210 00 - 8 15 0

WP: Haleigh Williams. LP: Miller. 2B: SF-Demi Kanakis 2, Alexa Nodwodny, Haleigh Williams. 3B: PJP-Kugler. HR: SF-Demi Kanakis.

Nonleague

Conwell-Egan 100 000 0 - 1 4 0

Williamsport 000 000 0 - 0 2 0

WP: Gina Massaro. LP: Bower.

Montoursville 002 100 0 - 3 9 0

Conwell-Egan 030 201 0 - 6 9 0

WP: Laura Christine. LP: Entz. 2B: C-Jamie Keba, Sabrina Gramiak. 3B: C-Shannon Stricker.

Union-Endicott (NY) 050 000 0 - 5 5 0

Conwell-Egan 000 000 0 - 0 2 0

WP: Eastman. LP: Gina Massaro. HR: U-Hout.

Monday's Schedule

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

MaST Charter at New Hope-Solebury, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE RED

Monsignor Bonner at Roman Catholic, 3:45

St. Joseph's Prep at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45

Archbishop Ryan at LaSalle, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby at Garnet Valley, 3:45

Radnor at Strath Haven, 3:45

Harriton at Springfield (D), 3:45

Lower Merion at Ridley, 3:45

Penncrest at Marple Newtown, 3:45

Conestoga at Haverford High, 3:45

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

West Chester Rustin at West Chester East, 3:45

Kennett at W.C. Henderson, 3:45

Unionville at Downingtown West, 3:45

Sun Valley at Downingtown East, 3:45

Octorara at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45

Oxford at Coatesville, 3:45

Great Valley at Avon Grove, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford at Methacton, 4

Pottstown at Pope John Paul II, 4

Phoenixville at Owen J. Roberts, 4

Pottsgrove at Upper Perkiomen, 7

Perkiomen Valley at Boyertown, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Edison at Central, 3:15

Franklin Towne Charter at Esperanza, 3:15

Washington at Frankford, 3:15

GAMP at Masterman, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Bodine at Kensington, 2:45

Phila. Electrical at Prep Charter, 2:45

Northeast at Roxborough, 3:15

Bok at Fels, 3:15

Lincoln at Franklin Learning Center, 3:15

Swenson at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Southern at Mastbaum, 3

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Moreland at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Cheltenham at Wissahickon, 3:30

Norristown at Upper Merion, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Pennridge at Central Bucks East, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Germantown Academy at North Penn, 3:45

Friends Select at Calvary Christian, 3:45

Ac. of New Church at Lower Moreland, 3:45

West-Mont Christian at Church Farm, 3:45

Souderton at Emmaus, 4

Solebury School at Perkiomen School, 4

Sanford (Del.) at Westtown, 4

Softball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Calvary Christian at Morrisville, 3:45

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Sacred Heart (Pa.) at Mount St. Joseph, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby at Garnet Valley, 3:45

Strath Haven at Radnor, 3:45

Springfield (D) at Harriton, 3:45

Haverford High at Conestoga, 3:45

Ridley at Lower Merion, 3:45

Marple Newtown at Penncrest, 7

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Downingtown East at Sun Valley, 3:45

W.C. Henderson at Kennett, 3:45

Coatesville at Oxford, 3:45

Bishop Shanahan at Octorara, 3:45

Avon Grove at Great Valley, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Pottstown at Perkiomen Valley, 4

Pottsgrove at Pope John Paul II, 4

Methacton at Boyertown, 4

Phoenixville at Upper Perkiomen, 7

Spring-Ford at Owen J. Roberts, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE BRONZE DIVISION

Randolph at Bartram, 3:15

Elverson at Overbrook, 3:15

Mariana Bracetti at Engineering & Science, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE SILVER DIVISION

Bodine at Franklin Learning Center, 3:15

Southern at Mastbaum, 3:15

Swenson at Fels, 3:15

Parkway West at Science Leadership, 3:15

GAMP at Olney, 3:15

Frankford at Edison, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks West at North Penn, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Mercy Vocational at Perkiomen School, 4

NONLEAGUE

North Penn at Council Rock North, 3:30

Archbishop Ryan at Villa Joseph Marie, 3:45

Upper Moreland at Lower Moreland, 3:45

Upper Dublin at Germantown Academy, 3:45

Gwynedd-Mercy at Wissahickon, 3:45

Norristown at Central Bucks West, 3:45

Penn Wood at Prep Charter, 3:45

Community Ac. of Phila. at Germantown Frds., 4

Conwell-Egan at Pennsbury, 7

Nazareth Academy at Archbishop Wood, 7

Boys' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Carroll at Lansdale Catholic, 3:45

Archbishop Wood at Father Judge, 3:45

Archbishop Ryan at LaSalle, 3:45

Roman Catholic at St. Joseph's Prep, 3:45

Monsignor Bonner at Conwell-Egan, 4

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham at Upper Merion, 7

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Wissahickon, 7

NONLEAGUE

New Hope-Solebury at Council Rock South, 3:30

Girls' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Notre Dame at Gwynedd-Mercy, 3:45

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Penn Wood at Academy Park, 3:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Southern vs. Washington at Simon Gratz, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Wissahickon at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Souderton at Central Bucks East, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Woodlynde at Barrack Hebrew, 4

Perkiomen School at Del-Val Friends, 4

NONLEAGUE

Central Bucks South at Villa Joseph Marie, 3:30

Pennridge at Archbishop Wood, 3:30

Lower Moreland at Bishop McDevitt, 3:30

Archbishop Carroll at Radnor, 3:45

Upper Dublin at Conestoga, 3:45

Upper Merion at Jenkintown, 3:45

Lansdale Catholic at Nazareth Academy, 3:45

Interboro at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45

Boys' Tennis

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

New Hope-Solebury at Phoenixville, 3

Church Farm at Holy Ghost Prep, 3

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

First Round

Penn Wood at Unionville, 3

Upper Dublin at Lower Merion, 3

Great Valley at Council Rock North, 3

Strath Haven at West Chester Rustin, 3

Downingtown East at Pennsbury, 3

Central Bucks East at Wissahickon, 3

North Penn at Abington, 3

Methacton at Conestoga, 3

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Christopher Dock at Jenkintown, 3:45

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Academy Park at Chichester, 3:30

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Perkiomen School at Kimberton Waldorf, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Coatesville at Ridley, 3:45

Girls' Track

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Agnes Irwin at Springside, 3:45

Boys' Volleyball

NONLEAGUE

Central Bucks West at Upper Dublin, 3:30

North Penn at Souderton, 3:30

Pennridge at Norristown, 3:30

Council Rock South at Bensalem, 3:30

Truman at Abington, 3:30

William Tennent at Pennsbury, 7

Quakertown at Central Bucks East, 7

Council Rock North at Neshaminy, 7

Central Bucks South at Cheltenham, 7

Golf

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

George School at Westtown, 4:15

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Agnes Irwin at Springside, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Solebury School at Friends' Central, 3:45