Highlights of Wednesday's contests can be found at:

Pa. State Lacrosse Top 10s

The Lacrosse Media Rankings are chosen by phillylacrosse.com and writers from eight newspapers, including The Inquirer.

BOYS, PIAA SCHOOLS

1. Conestoga. . . 14-3

2. Downingtown West. . . 16-0

3. La Salle. . . 12-4

4. W.C. Henderson. . . 14-2

5. Ridley. . . 14-3

6. Central Bucks East. . . 14-1

7. Pennsbury. . . 15-1

8. Downingtown East. . . 11-5

9. Hatboro-Horsham. . . 14-2

10. Garnet Valley. . . 13-3

Honorable mention (alphabetical order): Abington, Bishop Shanahan, Ephrata, Hershey, Manheim Township, Mount Lebanon, Radnor, Penncrest, Seneca Valley.

BOYS, ALL SCHOOLS

1. Haverford School. . . 17-1

2. Conestoga. . . 14-3

3. Downingtown West. . . 16-0

4. La Salle. . . 12-4

5. Episcopal Academy. . . 15-4

6. West Chester Henderson. . . 14-2

7. Ridley. . . 14-3

8. Central Bucks East. . . 14-1

9. Pennsbury. . . 15-1

10. Germantown Academy. . . 9-8

GIRLS, PIAA SCHOOLS

1. Great Valley. . . 16-0

2. Garnet Valley. . . 16-1

3. Manheim Township. . . 18-0

4. Radnor. . . 13-3

5. Harriton. . . 13-3

6. Springfield (D). . . 12-3

7. Conestoga. . . 11-6

8. Council Rock North. . . 13-2

9. Hatboro-Horsham. . . 13-2

10. Upper Dublin. . . 14-2

Honorable mention (alphabetical order): Archbishop Carroll, Boyertown, Haverford High, Merion Mercy, Strath Haven, West Chester Henderson.

GIRLS, ALL SCHOOLS

1. Great Valley. . . 16-0

2. Garnet Valley. . . 16-1

3. Manheim Township. . . 18-0

4. Radnor. . . 13-3

5. Harriton. . . 13-3

6. Springfield (D). . . 12-3

7. Conestoga. . . 11-6

8. Council Rock North. . . 13-2

9. Hatboro-Horsham. . . 13-2

10. Episcopal Academy. . . 10-5

Wednesday's Results

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Calvary Christian 6, Delco Christian 4

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Springfield (D) 5, Marple Newtown 0

Penncrest 6, Radnor 2

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Kennett 13, Octorara 6

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton 9, Phoenixville 2

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Frankford def. Masterman, forfeit

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Moreland 3, Cheltenham 0

NONLEAGUE

Jenkintown 10, Friends Select 0

Central Bucks East 0, Malvern Prep 0

Perkiomen School 6, Friends' Central 2

Lansdale Catholic 6, Father Judge 5

Softball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Calvary Christian 8, Phil-Mont Christian 7

Morrisville 20, New Hope-Solebury 6

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby 3, Ridley 0

Strath Haven 13, Harriton 5

Springfield (D) 4, Marple Newtown 0

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Unionville 8, West Chester Rustin 2

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Pottsgrove 4, Upper Perkiomen 1

Methacton 5, Spring-Ford 0

Owen J. Roberts 5, Phoenixville 3

Perkiomen Valley 5, Boyertown 0

PUBLIC LEAGUE SILVER DIVISION

Bodine 11, Germantown 8

Kensington 10, Southern 6

Science Leadership 20, Fels 6

NONLEAGUE

Academy of New Church 9, Baldwin 7

Springside 10, Friends' Central 0

Boys' Lacrosse

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Bishop Shanahan 5, Avon Grove 3

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Hill School 14, Hun School 3

NONLEAGUE

George School 8, Perkiomen School 7

Girls' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

St. Hubert 17, Bishop McDevitt 2

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Hill School 12, Peddie School 10

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Hatboro-Horsham 18, Central Bucks East 6

NONLEAGUE

George School 17, Delco Christian 4

Boys' Volleyball

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Washington 3, Palumbo 0

Masterman 3, Lincoln 0

Franklin Learning Center 3, Northeast 2

Central 3, Engineering & Science 1

CAPA 3, Edison 1

Golf

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Westtown 180, Friends' Central 181

Friends' Central 181, Moorestown Friends 215

Westtown 180, Moorestown Friends 216

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Del-Val Friends 220, Barrack Hebrew 240

Girls' Soccer

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Washington 1, Girls High 0

Frankford 5, Overbrook 1

Boys' Tennis

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TEAM QUARTERFINALS

Unionville 5, Lower Merion 0

Singles: Michael Furr, U, def. Thomas Vernier, 6-0, 6-3; Johnny Wu, U, def. Alex Fuchs, 6-3, 6-1; Ross Fitzsimmons, U, def. Simon Vernier, 6-2, 6-2.

Doubles: Patrick Yan and Logan Moore, U, def. Augie Peterson-Horner and Kyle Perry, 6-2, 6-3; Peter Mason and Brent Jiang, U, def. Larry Robinson and Blayne Yudin, 6-4, 6-0.

Conestoga 4, Abington 1

Singles: Kevin Wang, C, def Tornea, 6-3, 6-2; Jason Sutker, C, def Christin, 6-1, 6-3; Murfupoulus, A, def. Brian Grodecki, default.

Doubles: Eric Yen and Josh Sutker, C, def. Klasky and Kruger, 6-3, 6-1; Ryan Swope and Chris Bowles, C, def. Share and Warren, 6-4, 6-1.

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TEAM FIRST ROUND

Conestoga 5, Methacton 0

Singles: Kevin Wang, C, def. Baman, 6-0, 6-1; Jason Sutker, C, def. Pillutla, 6-0, 6-0; Brian Grodecki, C, def. Sapalidis, 6-2, 6-1.

Doubles: Eric Yen and Josh Sutker, C, def. Donahue and Lawley, 6-0, 6-1; Ryan Swope and Chris Bowles, C, def. Weichert and Schneider, 6-2, 6-3.

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AA TEAM SEMIFINALS

Lower Moreland 3, Holy Ghost Prep 2

Singles: David Sklar, LM, def. Connor Pietrak, 6-4, 6-0; Brennan Oakes, HGP, def. Marc Kremer, 6-1, 2-6, 6-3; Mitchell Harmatz, LM, def. Harry Kettelberger, 6-1, 6-3.

Doubles: Eric Ciccotelli and Jon Purowitz, HGP, def. Dylan Margolin and Sonny Rim, 5-7, 6-2, 6-3; Robin Choi and James Gang, LM, def. Christian Reese and Brian Gorrell, 6-0, 1-6, 6-2.

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Perkiomen School 5, Woodlynde 0

NONLEAGUE

Westtown 4, Sanford (Del.) 1

Christopher Dock 4, Church Farm 3

Baseball Boxes

Bicentennial League

Calvary Christian 200 103 0 - 6 6 2

Delco Christian 030 100 0 - 4 8 4

WP: Tyler Scheuer. LP:Tyler Winkis. 2B: CC-Tommy Burgess, Mark Farley. DC-Brad Warmhold.

Central League

Springfield (D) 101 021 0 - 5 8 0

Marple Newtown 000 000 0 - 0 3 3

WP: John O'Doherty. LP: Pat McGee. HR: S-Jake Brown.

Radnor 001 010 0 - 2 6 0

Penncrest 303 000 x - 6 4 0

WP: John Geffre. LP: Kevin Connor. 2B: P-Billie Buckwalter. R-Ellis Schaefer, Mike Koerick. 3B: P-Shane Donnelly. R-Mike Koerick. HE: P-Cole Gamber.

Ches-Mont League

Kennett 007 004 2 - 13 9 0

Octorara 020 003 1 - 6 10 2

WP: Jay Singer. LP: J.R. McArdle. 2B: K-D. Villafane. O-Patrick McHenry, Anthony DiNorcia. 3B: K-S. Valentine. O-Patrick McHenry.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Methacton 500 101 2 - 9 11 2

Phoenixville 100 010 0 - 2 9 5

WP: Joey Casselbury. LP: Shane Allen. 2B: M-Joey Casselbury.

Suburban One American

Cheltenham 000 000 0 - 0 0 1

Upper Moreland 300 000 x - 3 6 0

WP: Charlie Hooker. LP: Matt Lawlor. 2B: U-Sean Valenza.

Nonleague

Perkiomen School 105 000 0 - 6 7 3

Friends' Central 000 001 1 - 2 3 4

WP: Laing. LP: Charles Bears. 2B: PS-DelosSantos.

Lansdale Catholic 020 011 002 - 6 11 0

Father Judge 004 000 001 - 5 7 1

WP: James Basile. LP: McAdams. 2B; LC-Ian Conwell 2, Kevin Neumann, Jon Motts, Pat Duggan. FJ-Kreamer, O'Hanlon. HR: FJ-O'Hanlon.

Friends Select 000 00 - 0 4 4

Jenkintown 213 04 - 10 13 2

WP: Greg Wagner. LP: Aaron Cohen.2B: J-Pat Stillmun, Blaise Coggin, Aiden Lorenz. 3B: J-Greg Wagner.

Softball Boxes

Bicentennial League

Phil-Mont Christian 200 104 0 - 7 3 5

Calvary Christian 040 110 2 - 8 12 4

WP: Kelsey Caldwell. LP: Julia Whitback. 2B: CC-Jocelyn Good.

Morrisville 050 537 - 20 14 2

New Hope-Solebury 002 220 - 6 5 2

WP: Amber Sesar. LP: Tess Frelick. 2B: M-Casey Hollopeter. 3B: M-Catherine Brown. HR: M-Casey Hollopeter.

Central League

Upper Darby 000 101 1 - 3 9 1

Ridley 000 000 0 - 0 3 1

WP: Savannah Nierintz. LP: Courtney Eubanks. 2B: UD-Natalie Quinlan. 3B: UD-Kate Robinson.

Harriton 000 230 0 - 5 6 1

Strath Haven 203 800 x - 13 5 1

WP: Ellen Armour. LP: S. Handel.

Marple Newtown 000 000 0 - 0 2 0

Springfield (D) 010 210 x - 4 7 0

WP: Courtney Scarpato. LP: Maddie Conco. 2B: S-Taylor Winkelman.

Ches-Mont League

West Chester Rustin 100 010 0 - 2 7 2

Unionville 310 004 x - 8 11 0

WP: Colleen Beckman. LP: Mare Katona. 2B: U-Elise Rocconi. WCR-Nicole Crisafulli.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Upper Perkiomen 000 100 0 - 1 4 1

Pottsgrove 000 121 x - 4 7 0

WP: Marisa Kinneer. LP: Edwards. 3B: P-Taylor Robinson, Josie Hain. HR: P-Jess Kurtz.

Methacton 300 200 0 - 5 15 2

Spring-Ford 000 000 0 - 0 4 1

WP: Maddy Lowery. LP: Haleigh Williams. 2B: M-Amanda Kulp, Katie Civitello, Sarah Rambo, Sam McGoldrick 2.

Owen J. Roberts 000 050 0 - 5 8 2

Phoenixville 000 010 2 - 3 3 0

WP: Galdi. LP: Boone. 2B: OJR-Dowd, Testa.

Boyertown 000 000 0 - 0 4 3

Perkiomen Valley 220 100 x - 5 13 1

WP: Erin Hamm. LP: Jenna Marburger. 3B: PV-Kelly Wild, Brittany Shoemaker.

Public League

Bodine 331 013 0 - 11

Germantown 250 100 0 - 8

WP: Taylor Rovar. LP: Andie Keir. HR: G-Jenae Scott 2.

Southern 001 023 0 - 6 6 1

Kensington 002 224 x - 10 12 0

WP: Yamaira Rivera. LP: Sao. 2B: K-Desiree Alfonso, Yamaira Rivera, Nicole Bosch. 3B: K-Jaileen Bernard.

Nonleague

Springside 060 211 - 10 10 1

Friends' Central 000 000 - 0 0 1

WP: Michelle Cybularz. LP: Folwell. 2B: S-Jenna Moriarty. 3B: S-Alexis Giovinazzo.

Baldwin 012 110 2 - 7 6 6

Ac. of New Church 111 330 x - 9 10 2

WP: Laura Clymer. LP: M. Zimmerman. 2B: ANC-Sydney Elder, Natalie Daum, Elizabeth Horigan. B-A. Buck.

Track and Field Results

Public League

At Germantown.

BOYS EVENTS

Long jump: 1 Naje Benton, Franklin Towne Charter, 23-4. 2, Justin Broadwater, Martin Luther King, 22-5. 3, Walt Pegues, Central, 22-3.

Triple jump: 1 Walt Pegues, Central, 43-11. 2, Tavon Anderson, Dobbins, 42-11/4. 3, Brandon Rose, Central, 41-11.

High jump: 1 Keith Fletcher, Northeast, 6-4. 2, Dexter Smith, Fels, 5-10. 3, Chafie Carter, Northeast, 5-8.

Discus: 1, Isaiah Rogers, Northeast, 115-6. 2, Samuel Reid, Central, 115-3. 3, Maurice Jackson, Northeast, 104-2.

GIRLS EVENTS

Long jump: 1, Amani Nesmith, Swenson, 19-4. 2, Diamond Hodge, Girls' High, 19-2. 3, Leslie Alston, New Media, 18-91/2.

Triple jump: 1 Diamond Hodge, Girls' High, 37-1. 2, Amani Nesmith, Swenson, 36-5. 3, Quadaisha Newkirk, Paul Robeson, 35-11.

High jump: 1, Tanise Edwards, Northeast, 5-2. 2, Tyneshia McNeil, Lincoln, 4-10. 3, Siani Edwards, Swenson, 4-6.

Discus: 1, Zhane Stone, High School of the Future, 87-7. 2, Sullena Staton, Northeast, 85-9. 3, Asia Jones, Girls' High, 76-6.

Central League

At Lower Merion.

BOYS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Wellington Zaza, Strath Haven, 10.97. 2, Tim Wilson, Radnor, 11.09. 3, Jake Irving, Garnet Valley, 11.22.

200: 1, Billy Smeltzer, Ridley, 22.81. 2, Dion Durnell, Penncrest, 22.86. 3, Phillip Thompson, Springfield, 23.01.

400: 1, Honario Freeland, Ridley, 50.16. 2, Ramsey Kerkula, Upper Darby, 51.75. 3, Johnny Chao, Haverford, 52.24.

800: 1, Jack Huemmler, Strath Haven, 1:54.54. 2, Andrew Thompson, Upper Darby, 1:57.86. 3, Ali Dastagirzada, Penncrest, 1:59.38.

1,600: 1, Jeff Seelaus, Strath Haven, 4:23.05. 2, Pat Miller, Penncrest, 4:30.05. 3, Chris Kazanjian, Penncrest, 4:31.57.

3,200: 1, Gilad Doron, Lower Merion, 9:48.38. 2, Adam Twombly, Conestoga, 10:03.18. 3, Taylor Orcutt, Penncrest, 10:03.68.

110 hurdles: 1, Wellington Zaza, Strath Haven, 14.90. 2, Derek Dawson, Ridley, 15.65. 3, Matt Sweeney, Marple Newtown, 15.87.

300 hurdles: 1, Matt Sweeney, Marple Newtown, 40.74. 2, Derek Dawson, Ridley, 41.18. 3, Nathaniel Kent, Strath Haven, 41.98.

High jump: 1, Andrew Brandt, Marple Newtown, 6-6. 2, Cecil Simpson, Upper Darby, 6-0. 3, Tim Wilson, Radnor, 5-10.

Long jump: 1, Raheem Harris, Ridley, 21-051/4. 2, Derek Dawson, Ridley, 20-101/4. 3, James Griffin, Strath Haven, 20-81/2.

Triple jump: 1, Joe Pham, Marple Newtown, 44-81/4, Raheem Harris, Ridley, 42-1/4 3, Eric Bey, Ridley,39-111/4

Shot put: 1, Praduman Singh, Upper Darby, 56-5. 2, Dan Herbster, Garnet Valley, 50-4

Discus: 1, Brandon Waller, Haverford, 145-9. 2, Dan Herbster, Garnet Valley, 140-6. 3, Jimmy Swanick, Springfield, 134-6.

Javelin: 1, Brandon Waller, Haverford, 171-4. Coley Kinsey, Strath Haven, 159-8. Dylan Hewitt, Haverford, 157-1.

Pole vault: 1, Chris Davis, Upper Darby, 13-0. 2, Colin Vannicolo, Marple Newtown, 12-6. 3, Peter Coote, Penncrest, 12-6.

4x100 relay: 1, Strath Haven, 42.27. 2, Harriton, 43.44. 3, Springfield, 44.02.

4x400 relay: 1, Strath Haven, 3:22.09. 2, Penncrest, 3:22.10. 3, Upper Darby, 3:24.11.

4x800 relay: 1, Upper Darby, 8:20.60. 2, Penncrest, 8:24.94. 3, Springfield, 8:30.09.

GIRLS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Tirzah Johnson, U. Darby, 12.48. 2, Allison Van Zant, Penncrest, 12.56. 3, Keneesha Jones, U. Darby, 12.77.

200: 1, Allison Van Zant, Penncrest, 25.85. 2, Lydia Garay, Ridley, 26.17. 3, Yuwen Michelson, S. Haven, 26.48.

400: 1, Kavla Naughton, U. Darby, 58.96. 2, Katarina Mazur, S. Haven, 1:00.35. 3, Paige Kozlowski, Conestoga, 1:00.44.

800: 1, Kristen Miller, S. Haven, 2:15.71. 2, Hannah Grossman, S. Haven, 2:17.00. 3, Katie Hild, U. Darby, 2:21.80.

1,600: 1, Grace Galligan, Springfield, 5:09.02. 2, Tess Meehan, Haverford, 5:10.45. 3, Lacey Serletti, L. Merion, 5:15.02.

3,200: 1, Elizabeth Clinton, Haverford, 11:52.93. 2, Jane Pereira-Ogan, Radnor, 11:56.31. 3, Raven Dorsey, Conestoga, 11:59.11.

100 hurdles: 1, Eliana Yankelev, L. Merion, 15.09. 2, Rachel Van Metre, S. Haven, 15.52. 3, Mariah Kozub, Penncrest, 16.40.

300 hurdles: 1, Gabby O'Leary, L. Merion, 46.64. 2, Stephanie Toland, Haverford, 46.91. 3, Natasha Canavaro, Penncrest, 47.44.

High jump: 1, Rachel Van Metre, S. Haven, 5-4. 2, Rachel Nowoswiat, Penncrest, 5-3. 3, Eliana Yankelev, L. Merion, 5-0.

Long jump: 1, Kaila Cannon, Haverford, 17-11/4. 2, Eliana Yankelev, L. Merion, 16-103/4. 3, Brianna Conner, L. Merion, 16-83/4.

Triple jump: 1, Kaila Cannon, Haverford, 35-11/2. 2, Brianna Conner, L. Merion, 34-61/2. 3, Katie McCoubrie, Conestoga, 34-0.

Shot put: 1, Megan Ross, Haverford, 39-8. 2, Nataya Worthington, 35-73/4. 3, Samantha Nelson, Conestoga, 35-4.

Discus: 1, Megan Ross, Haverford, 109-10. 2, Alyssa Moat, Penncrest, 108-2. 3, Brooke Bayliss, Springfield, 101-2.

Javelin: 1, Samantha Nelson, Conestoga, 108-10. 2, Marie Kabanga, U. Darby, 102-6. 3, Caitlin Evans, Penncrest, 97-0.

Pole vault: 1, Kayla Shorten, Garnet Valley, 9-0. 2, Ali Burgos, L. Merion, 8-6. 3, Courtney Saunders, S. Haven, 8-6.

4x100 relay: 1, U. Darby, 48.81. 2, Penncrest, 49.67. 3, Ridley, 50.27.

4x400 relay: 1, S. Haven, 3:55.82. 2, L. Merion, 4:00.97. 3, U. Darby, 4:01.55.

4x800 relay: 1, Garnet Valley, 9:27.56. 2, L. Merion, 9:41.34. 3, S. Haven, 9:46.08.

Ches-Mont League

At Coatesville.

BOYS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Coatesville 161, Downingtown East 115, Great Valley 74, W.C. Rustin 63, W.C. Henderson 63, Downingtown West 54, Unionville 491/3, Kennett 471/3, W.C. East 28, Avon Grove 22, Oxford 17.5, Octorara 6, Sun Vallkey 0.5, Bishop Shanahan 1/3.

100 meters: 1, Eric Miller, WCR, 11.00. 2, Kevin Smith, Coat, 11.04. 3, C.J. Lowe, Kenn, 11.24.

200: 1, Kevin Smith, Coat, 22.04. 2, Troy Hardy, DW, 212.26. 3, Eric Miller, WCR, 22.76.

400: 1, Demetrius McCary, GV, 49.84. 2, Keon Thompson, Coat, 50.38. 3, Jason Hall, WCH, 50.68.

800: 1, Billy Caldwell, DE, 1:58.14. 2, Billy Wolffe, GV, 1:59.91. 3, Tony Russell, WCH, 1:59.93.

1,600: 1, Reiny Barchet, WCH, 4:26.64. 2, Alex Jenkins, DW, 4:27.66. 3, Billy Wolffe, GV, 4:27.69.

3,200: 1, Joey Steadman, DW, 9:53.31. 2, Sam Haugh, WCH, 9:57.01. 3, Thomas Doran, GV, 9:57.65.

110 hurdles: 1, Aaron Willett, Coat, 14.14. 2, Husayn Siddiqui, WCR, 14.96. 3, William Royal, Coat, 15.73.

300 hurdles: 1, Aaron Willett, Coat, 37.58 (meet record, betters 38.00 by Bruce Tiller, Downingtown). 2, Maurice Barber, DE, 39.48. 3, Husayn Siddiqui, WCR, 40.37.

High jump: 1, Elon Rembert, GV, 6-4. 2, Dominic Smith, WCH, 6-2. 3, Calvin Wooden, DE, 5-10.

Long jump: 1, William Royal, Coat, 22-41/2. 2, Shaquille Thomas, Coat, 22-1/2. 3, Mario Bowler, DE, 21-11/2.

Triple jump: 1, William Royal, Coat, 44-1. 2, Elon Rembert, GV, 43-8. 3, Milton Hearns, DE, 42-101/4.

Shot put: 1, Ryan Hart, DE, 55-1/2. 2, Marcus Manigault, WCR, 48-2. 3, Aaron Mogaka, AG, 48-13/4.

Discus: 1, Ryan Hart, DE, 189-6 (meet record, betters 164-5 by Abel Joe, Coatesville). 2, Darrik Muroski, Coat, 150-5. 3, Pro Kumar, GV, 138-2.

Javelin: 1, Perry Hopkins, Un, 208-7 (meet record, betters own 185-9). 2, C.J. Steinmetz, WCR, 175-5. 3, Rahjeir Miles, Coat, 167-2.

Pole vault: 1, Nelson Beimfohr, Ox, 13-6. 2, Derek Larson, Un, 13-6. 3, Tyler Pedrick, Coat, 13-0.

4x100 relay: 1, Downingtown West, 42.85. 2, Coatesville, 42.86. 3, W.C. Rustin, 43.11.

4x400 relay: 1, Coatesville, 3:20.52. 2, Great Valley, 3:22.04. 3, Downingtown East, 3:26.12.

4x800 relay: 1, W.C. East, 8:10.13. 2, Avon Grove, 8:12.37. 3, Downingtown East, 8:13.60.

GIRLS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Coatesville 145, Avon Grove 105, Downingtown East 94.5, Unionville 63.5, Downingtown West 48, W.C. Rustin 46, W.C. Henderson 42, Oxford 33, Great Valley 32, Octorara 32, Bishop Shanahan 22, Sun Valley 19, West Chester East 14, Kennett 6.

100 meters: 1, Keyna Woodall, Coat, 12.15. 2, Helen Adams, Coat, 12.48. 3, Corinne Glass, AG, 12.70.

200: 1, Kenya Woodall, Coat, 25.02. 2, Corinne Glass, AG, 25.40. 3, Helen Adams, Coat, 26.27.

400: 1, Kenya Woodall, Coat, 55.81 (meet record, betters 57.30 by Kipp Keenan, Downingtown East). 2, Corinne Glass, AG, 57.80. 3, Danielle Castaldi, DE, 58.85.

800: 1, Michelle Tracy, WCH, 2:15.78. 2, Devon Towell, WCE, 2:16.11. 3, Natalie Deacon, WCH, 2:16.16.

1,600: 1, Meghan Harvey, Ox, 5:02.51. 2, Courtney Smith, Un, 5:06.36. 3, Amanda Eisman, WCH, 5:06.76.

3,200: 1, Kelly Boulger, Coat, 11:03.62. 2, Ariel Pastore-Sebring, AG, 11:25.64. 3, Biz Weiler, DE, 11:31.30.

100 hurdles: 1, Catherine Sampson, DE, 15.74. 2, Jolesha Boulware, Coat, 16.31. 3, Moriah Fitzgerald, AG, 16.41.

300 hurdles: 1, Christina Mapa, Un, 46.35. 2, Megan Swanepoel, DE, 47.58. 3, Moriah Fitzgerald, AG, 48.35.

High jump: 1, Catherine Sampson, DE, 5-1. 2, (tie) Framcesca Coyne, DW; Layanna Austin, Coat, 4-10.

Long jump: 1, Ellie Pollock, AG, 17-91/4. 2, Kim Lapczynaski, Un, 16-10. 3, Adashia Franklyn, WCR, 16-5.

Triple jump: 1, Catherine Sampson, DE, 35-11. 2, Ellie Pollock, AG, 35-101/2. 3, Sam Burton, DE, 34-91/2.

Shot put: 1, Adashia Franklyn, WCR, 37-91/4. 2, Allison Wethey, WCR, 36-91/2. 3, Caitlin Yakas, SV, 36-9.

Discus: 1, Caitlin Yakas, SV, 112-1. 2, Devon Carey, Coat, 105-7. 3, Allison Wethey, WCR, 103-8.

Javelin: 1, Gabby Nagy, Coat, 119-5. 2, Allison Wethey, WCR, 101-4. 3, Katjerine Clauhs, WCR, 100-2.

Pole vault: 1, Alyssa Sniechoski, Ox, 10-9. 2, Moriah Fitzgerald, AG, 10-0. 3, Heather Homola, Ox, 10-0.

4x100 relay: 1, Coatesville, 49.56. 2, Octorara, 50.23. 3, Unionville, 51.11.

4x400 relay: 1, Avon Grove, 3:58.03. 2, Coatesville, 4:00.23. 3, Great Valley, 4:01.15.

4x800 relay: 1, Downingtown East, 9:22.11 (meet record, betters 9:24.62 by WCH). 2, Avon Grove, 9:48.05. 3, West Chester East, 9:49.65.

Thursday's Schedule

Track and Field

MAJOR MEETS

Public League (Day 2) at Germantown, 3

Catholic Academies at Villa Maria, 4

Penn-Jersey League at Solebury School, 3:30

Boys' Tennis

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TEAM TOURNAMENT

At Perkiomen Valley:

Semifinals

Conestoga vs. Pennsbury, 1

Unionville vs. Council Rock North, 1

Championship

Teams to be determined, 3:30

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AA TEAM TOURNAMENT

At Downingtown West:

Semifinals

Harriton vs. New Hope-Solebury, 1

Championship

Lower Moreland vs. NHS/Harriton winner, 3:30

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Devon Prep at Springfield (M), 3:45

Morrisville at Plumstead Christian, 3:45

Phil-Mont Christian at Delco Christian, 3:45

New Hope-Solebury at Christopher Dock, 3:45

MaST Charter at Holy Ghost Prep, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE BLUE

Conwell-Egan at Archbishop Wood, 3:45

Bishop McDevitt at Neumann-Goretti, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE RED

Cardinal O'Hara at St. Joseph's Prep, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Ridley at Upper Darby, 3:45

Strath Haven at Harriton, 3:45

Radnor at Conestoga, 3:45

Garnet Valley at Haverford High, 3:45

Conestoga at Lower Merion, 3:45

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Oxford at Sun Valley, 3:45

Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown West, 3:45

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Glen Mills at Chichester, 3:30

Penn Wood at Interboro, 3:30

Chester at Academy Park, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Dublin, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

North Penn at Souderton, 3:30

Pennridge at Central Bucks West, 3:30

Central Bucks South at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30

Central Bucks East at Quakertown, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington at William Tennent, 3:30

Pennsbury at Council Rock South, 3:30

Bensalem at Council Rock North, 3:30

Neshaminy at Truman, 4