Highlights of Thursday's contests can be found at:

District 1 Boys' Volleyball

Here are the pairings for the PIAA District 1 Class AAA boys' volleyball tournament, which begins Tuesday. Seeded position in parentheses.

Tuesday: Cheltenham (16) at Pennridge (1); William Tennent (9) at North Penn (8); Abington (13) at Council Rock North (4); Quakertown (12) at Christopher Dock (5); Avon Grove (15) at Pennsbury (2); Central Bucks East (10) at Neshaminy (7); Haverford High (14) at Souderton (3); Unionville (11) at Central Bucks West (6).

May 17: Quarterfinals

May 22: Semifinals

May 24: Final and consolation

Thursday's Results

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Springfield (M) 4, Devon Prep 2

Plumstead Christian 6, Morrisville 0

Delco Christian 14, Phil-Mont Christian 0

New Hope-Solebury 4, Christopher Dock 1

Holy Ghost Prep 9, MaST Charter 2

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Wood 9, Conwell-Egan 2

Monsignor Bonner 3, Roman Catholic 0

St. Joseph's Prep 3, Cardinal O'Hara 2

La Salle 3, Archbishop Ryan 1

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Ridley 12, Upper Darby 1

Garnet Valley 4, Haverford High 0

Conestoga 7, Lower Merion 3

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Sun Valley 5, Oxford 0

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Academy Park 15, Chester 0

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford 4, Methacton 1

Boyertown 7, Perkiomen Valley 3

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Cheltenham 5, Upper Merion 1

Upper Dublin 7, Plymouth Whitemarsh 4

Souderton 2, North Penn 1

Central Bucks West 3, Pennridge 0

Hatboro-Horsham 8, Central Bucks South 2

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Peddie School 9, Hill School 3

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Solebury School 8, Doane Academy 2

NONLEAGUE

Barrack Hebrew 19, N.J. United Christian 1

Father Judge 11, Engineering & Science 1

Christian Academy 13, Pilgrim Academy 4

Germantown Friends 10, Central 5

Church Farm 12, Westtown 0

Archbishop Carroll 14, Penncrest 1

West-Mont Christian 12, Valley Forge 0

Perkiomen School 11, Renaissance Academy 1

Softball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Bristol 3, Christopher Dock 2

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

St. Hubert 6, Conwell-Egan 1

Lansdale Catholic 10, Neumann-Goretti 0

Cardinal O'Hara 15, Bishop McDevitt 0

Archbishop Wood 5, Little Flower 4

Archbishop Ryan 5, Archbishop Carroll 1

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Garnet Valley 9, Haverford High 3

Conestoga 13, Lower Merion 0

Penncrest 4, Radnor 3

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Kennett 9, Octorara 0

Bishop Shanahan 4, Downingtown West 2

Sun Valley 9, Oxford 2

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Interboro 7, Chichester 3

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Mariana Bracetti 23, Bartram 6

University City 17, Roxborough 7

Girls High 20, Esperanza 5

Franklin Towne Charter 16, Washington 0

Masterman 16, CAPA 3

Phila. Academy Charter 7, Prep Charter 6

Central 16, Northeast 1

Lincoln 12, Saul 1

Bodine 12, Del-Val Charter 2

GAMP 10, Frankford 7

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Cheltenham 6, Upper Moreland 2

Wissahickon 3, Upper Dublin 1

Hatboro-Horsham 8, Central Bucks South 6

Neshaminy 2, Truman 1

Pennsbury 11, Council Rock South 1

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Perkiomen School 17, Mercy Vocational 7

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Hun School (N.J.) 5, Hill School 2

NONLEAGUE

Delco Christian 6, Friends Select 5

Merion Mercy 7, Academy Park 2

Dobbins 12, Bok 9

Nazareth Academy 6, Pottsgrove 5

Boys' Lacrosse

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford 9, Owen J. Roberts 8

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Collegium 10, Del-Val Friends 4

NONLEAGUE

Upper Dublin 13, Lower Merion 7

Penn Charter 12, Salesianum 8

Haverford School 12, Radnor 10

Hatboro-Horsham 4, Plymouth Whitemarsh 2

Girls' Lacrosse

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Jenkintown 14, Delco Christian 3

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Nazareth Academy 19, St. Basil 14

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Dublin 17, Plymouth Whitemarsh 4

NONLEAGUE

Lower Merion 20, Academy Park 2

Germantown Acad. 13, Germantown Friends 12

Wissahickon 10, Gwynedd-Mercy 7

Perkiomen School 13, Lower Moreland 6

Boys' Volleyball

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Parkway Center City 3, Parkway West 1

Furness 3, Overbrook 0

Mastbaum 3, University City 1

Kensington 3, Olney 2

Golf

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Westtown 173, George School 219

INTER-AC LEAGUE GIRLS

Notre Dame 250, Baldwin 299

Girls' Soccer

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Franklin Towne Charter 3, Phila. Ac. Charter 1

Rush 5, Frankford 0

Furness 6, Freire Charter 2

Mastbaum 5, Olney 0

Boys' Tennis

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AAA FINAL

Central 4, Northeast 1

Singles: R.J. Cherry, C, def. Monte Dunson, 7-5, 6-2; Sam Akif, N, def. Jacob Spivack, 4-6, 6-4, 6-2; Daniel Spivack, C, def. Hailong Lili, 6-3, 6-1.

Doubles: Bijan Makarachi and Tyrell Cherry, C, def. Perry Quang and Nodir Zakhidov, 6-2, 6-0; Avery Mitchell and Richard Kim, C, def. Siraj Din and Drew Heller, 6-0, 6-0.

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AA FINAL

Masterman 5, Engineering & Science 0

Singles: Sam Rudovsky, M, def. Zinting Chew, 6-0, 6-0; Clayton Matthews, M, def. Zixen Lin, 6-1, 6-0; Eli Levy, M, def. Kirby, 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles: Simon Caskey and Zheng Tian, M, def. Robert Ramos and Nigel Bunpick, 6-1, 6-1; Peter Beik and Anthony Rolland, M, def. Ming Li and Levin Noll, 7-6 (7-5), 6-4.

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TEAM TOURNAMENT

Championship

Conestoga 3, Unionville 2

Third Place

Council Rock North 5, Pennsbury 0

Singles: Mike Stanley, C, def. Charlie Rushing, 7-5, 4-6, 6-2; Kyle Sampson, C, def. Dash Brown, 6-4, 6-2; Andy Kwon, C, def. Taylor Illes, 4-6, 6-4, 6-1.

Doubles: Andy Kazakevich and Brandon Cohen, C, def. David Gross and Shawn Vadaketh, 6-3, 3-6, 6-4; Kush Sodha and Zach Breslin, C, def. Ben Schreiber and Chris Morrin, 6-3, 7-5.

Semifinals

Conestoga 3, Pennsbury 2

Unionville 3, Council Rock North 2

Singles: Michael Furr, U, def. Mike Stanley, 6-1, 6-2; Johnny Wu, U, def. Kyle Sampson, 6-4, 3-6, 6-2; Andy Kwon, C, def. Ross Fitsimmons, 6-3, 6-2.

Doubles: Logan Moore and Patrick Yan, U, def. Andy Kazakevich and Brandon Cohen, 6-2, 7-5; Kush Sodha and Zach Breslin, C, def. Peter Mason and Brent Jiang, 6-2, 6-7 (6-8), 1-1 default.

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AA TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

Harriton 3, Lower Moreland 1

Singles: David Sklar, LM, def. Max Blumenthal, 6-3, 6-3; Sam Borowsky, H, def. Mark Kremer, 6-1, 6-0; Zack Kibitz, H, vs. Mitchell Harmatz, 7-5, 2-1, match stopped.

Doubles: Matt Benstock and Griffin Kibitz, H, def. Dylan Margolin and Sonny Rim, 7-6 (9-7), 6-2; Jake Ohlbaum and Aaron Lazer, H, def. Robin Choi and James Gang, 6-2, 6-2.

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AA TEAM SEMIFINALS

Harriton 3, New Hope-Solebury 0

Singles: Max Blumenthal, H, vs. Lars Christenson 7-5, match stopped; Sam Borowsky, H, vs. Yegor Vasilenko 6-0, 5-3 match stopped; Zack Kibitz, H, def. Dylan Ryan 6-3, 6-1.

Doubles: Matt Benstock and Griffin Kibitz, H, def. Sabder Weiss and Zack Miller, 6-1, 6-2; Jake Ohlbaum and and Aaron Lazar, H, def. Jon Herring and Jaxon Vallely, 6-3, 6-0.

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central 5, Moorestown Friends 0

Westtown 5, Friends Select 0

George School 3, Germantown Friends 2

Abington Friends 3, Shipley 2

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Chestnut Hill 4, Penn Charter 3

Haverford School 6, Episcopal Academy 1

NONLEAGUE

Bartram 4, Academy Park 1

Church Farm 4, Perkiomen School 1

Track and Field Results

Catholic Academies

Team scoring:

Villa Joseph Marie 141, St. Basil 120, Gwynedd-Mercy 112, Villa Maria 94, Mount St. Joseph 54, Nazareth Academy 23, Sacred Heart 12, Merion Mercy 1.

100 meters: 1, Jane Lupica, VJM, 12.54. 2, Erin Keen, VJM, 12.73. 3, Maura Knowles, GM, 12.96.

200: 1, Erin Keen, VJM, 25.94. 2, Katie Cassidy, SB, 26.09. 3, Jane Lupica, VJM, 26.57.

400: 1, Emma Keenan, GM, 56.18. 2, Olivia Bolles, VM, 58.73. 3, Leah Patrick, VJM, 59.03.

800: 1, Emma Keenan, GM, 2:18.71. 2, Olivia Bolles, VM, 2:21.64. 3, Stephanie Welte, SB, 2:24.14.

1,600: 1, Megan McGarrity, SB, 5:13.78. 2, Patricia Hoffman, MSJ, 5:18.67. 3, Lisa Mirarchi, VM, 5:20.29.

3,200: 1, Megan McGarrity, SB, 11:21.56. 2, Elizabeth McDonald, SH, 11:26.16. 3, Veronica Wheeler, NA, 11:47.97.

100 hurdles: 1, Gina Lupica, VJM, 15.19. 2, Grace Giampetro, VM, 15.83. 3, Erin Casey, GM, 16.52.

300 hurdles: 1, Katie Cassidy, SB, 45.78. 2, Sarah Lynch, MSJ, 47.50. 3, Madeleine Brownsey, SB, 48.44.

High jump: 1, Sarah Lynch, MSJ, 5-0. 2, Katie Gross, MSJ, 4-10. 3, Maura Knowles, GM, 4-10.

Long jump: 1, Olivia Rosenberger, GM, 17-81/4. 2, Katie Cassidy, SB, 17-61/4. 3, Erin Casey, GM, 16-61/2.

Triple jump: 1, Olivia Rosenberger, GM, 35-41/2. 2, Grace Giampetro, VM, 32-101/2. 3, Kiersten Moylan, SB, 32-4.

Shot put: 1, Mary Newell, VJM, 40-6. 2, Elizabeth Forcellini, GM, 36-7. 3, Erin Sample, NA, 34-4.

Discus: 1, Mary Newell, VJM, 123-0. 2, Leah DiGiacobbe, VJM, 103-8. 3, Katie Gallagher, SB, 95-4.

Javelin: 1, Kiersten Moylan, SB, 110-5. 2, Amanda Churchvera, VM, 97-1. 3, Kelsey Bokar, VM, 96-9.

Pole vault: 1, Grace Giampetro, VM, 11-0. 2, Cara Markward, GM, 10-6. 3, Susan Dalton, VM, 7-0.

4x100 relay: 1, Gwynedd-Mercy (Olivia Rosenberger, Maura Knowels, Emma Keenan, Erin Casey), 48.97. 2, Villa Joseph Marie, 49.76. 3, St. Basil, 50.94.

4x400 relay: 1, Gwynedd-Mercy (Olivia Rosenberger, Emma Keenan, Michaela Novakovic, Katrina McGrath), 3:58.85. 2, Villa Joseph Marie, 4:01.73. 3, Mount St. Joseph, 4:04.88.

4x800 relay: 1, Mount St. Joseph (Adrienne Cellucci, Patricia Hoffman, Meredith Reiche, Alyssa Kist), 9:41.71. 2, St. Basil, 9:42.96. 3, Villa Joseph Marie, 9:54.49.

Baseball Boxes

Bicentennial League

Devon Prep 010 010 0 - 2 4 3

Springfield (M) 010 111 x - 4 7 3

WP: Doug Bauer. LP: Sean Phelan. 2B: S-Greg Fasold. DP-John Laprise, Rich Gallo. HR: DP-John Laprise.

Morrisville 000 000 0 - 0 3

Plumstead Christian 301 110 x - 6 9

WP: Josh Sharik. LP: Eric Wilcox.

Phil-Mont Christian 000 00 - 0 3 4

Delco Christian 160 7x - 14 10 0

WP: Browne. LP: Centeno. 2B: DC-Brad Warmhold, Matt Kyne.

New Hope-Solebury 121 000 0 - 4 6 2

Christopher Dock 000 100 0 - 1 6 1

WP: Brown. LP: Ethan Rice. 2B: CD-Tim Frank.

Catholic League

Conwell-Egan 010 100 0 - 2 6 0

Archbishop Wood 301 050 x - 9 9 2

WP: Rich Rosenbaum. LP: Kearney. 2B: AW-John Santospago, Joe Santospago. CE-Bonfig. HR: AW-John Santospago, Brett McCrossen.

Roman Catholic 000 000 0 - 0 2 1

Monsignor Bonner 002 010 x - 3 7 0

WP: Ron Scull. LP: Carroll.

Cardinal O'Hara 100 100 0 - 2 5 0

St. Joseph's Prep 000 000 3 - 3 5 2

WP: Mike Borsuk. LP: MIke Schneider. 2B: SJP-Sean Connolly.

LaSalle 100 100 1 - 3 4 1

Archbishop Ryan 000 100 0 - 1 7 0

WP: Dom Cuoci. LP: Matt Budny. 2B AR-Tom Derer. 3B: AR-Connor Golden.

Central League

Ridley 416 01 - 12 7 1

Upper Darby 100 00 - 1 6 3

WP: Adam Wheatley. LP: Brad Houston. 2B: R-John Gunheim.

Garnet Valley 100 100 2 - 4 9 2

Haverford High 000 000 0 - 0 0 2

WP: Dalton Mayberry. LP: Pat Morgan. 2B: GV-Justin Pyle, Scott Scherer.

Conestoga 010 321 0 - 7 8 1

Lower Merion 021 000 0 - 3 2 2

WP: Adam Rusenko. LP: Matt Kocent. 2B: C-Jordan Little. 3B: C-Jake Carr. HR: LM-Peter Siciliano.

Ches-Mont League

Oxford 000 000 0 - 0 1 3

Sun Valley 112 010 x - 5 11 1

WP: Bill Vandergrift. LP: Scott Townsend. 2B: S-C.J. Pruitt, Anthony Okoorian. 3B: S-Anthony Okoorian. HR: S-Mario Farnell.

Del-Val League

Chester 0 00 0 - 0 0 2

Academy Park 12 00 3 - 15 16 2

WP: Billy Brown. LP: Will. 2B: AP-Marlin Jackson.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Spring-Ford 011 000 2 - 4 6 1

Methacton 000 000 1 - 1 7 4

WP: Tyler Eckman. LP: Mike Anthony. 2B: S-Ritchie Michaud 2, Cody Clarke 2. M-Tyler Kirkpatrick, Matt Dale, Zack Harmon.

Perkiomen Valley 001 020 0 - 3 5 4

Boyertown 411 001 x - 7 10 3

WP: Andrew Vaccaro. LP: Brandon Wright. 2B: B-Jared VonDohren, A.J. Bogucki. PV-Jackson Martin.

Mid-Atlantic Prep League

Hill School 011 001 0 - 3 3 2

Peddie School 100 008 x - 9 10 0

WP:Steve McConville. LP: Kyle Tipping. 2B: P-Chris Han, Gregg Pascullo, Drew DeAngelis. H-Adam Regdnsdurg. HR: Adam Regdnsdurg.

Penn-Jersey League

Solebury School 002 303 0 - 8 9 1

Doane Academy 101 000 0 - 2 9 3

WP: Ciccodicola. LP: Chris Scott. 2B: DA-Brett Keays, John Victor, Matt Czyzewski. S-Brooks, Rhoads. 3B: S-Linkrum.

Suburban One American

Cheltenham 031 001 0 - 5 8 2

Upper Merion 000 001 0 - 1 6 0

WP: John Craig. LP: Peter Lopez.2B: C-Brett Bernstein, Matt Lawlor. UM-Bobby Landmesser. HR: C-Matt Meyers.

Plymouth Whitemarsh 101 011 0 - 4 6 1

Upper Dublin 100 006 x - 7 9 1

WP: Dan Jacobson. LP: Ted Slagle. 2B: PW-Ted Slagle. UD-Jesse Kohler, Eric Goldstein. 3B: UD-Andrew Yekel.

Suburban One Continental

Pennridge 000 000 0 - 0 5 1

Central Bucks West 100 020 x - 3 9 0

WP: Marty Martens. LP: Shoultes.

Central Bucks South 000 010 1 - 2 3 1

Hatboro-Horsham 203 120 x - 8 10 0

WP: Casey O'Donnell. LP: Ricky Dennis. 2B: HH-Chris Hens. CBS-John Mullin. HR: HH-Chris Hens. CBS-John Mullin.

Nonleague

Engineering & Science 001 00 - 1 4 2

Father Judge 034 04 - 11 9 2

WP: Josh McManis. LP: Bragg-Taylor. 2B: FJ-Joe Wagner, Eric Petroski, Marc Berlanger 2, Andrew Maenner, Andrew Mageira.

Central 320 000 0 - 5 8 3

Germantown Friends 013 600 x - 10 9 2

WP: Andrew Becker. LP: Lobron. 2B: GF-Caleb Haas, Nick Rittler. C-Cavallaro. 3B: C-Buchanan.

Church Farm 000 045 3 - 12 15 1

Westtown 000 000 0 - 0 3 7

WP: Myers. LP: Klein. 2B: CF-Kluda; W-Klein.

Renaissance Academy 000 01 - 1 1 2

Perkiomen School 125 12 - 11 13 3

WP: Axel Rivera. LP: Wier. 2B: P-Joseph DeLosSantos, Esteban Martinez. 3B: P-Axel Rivera.

Archbishop Carroll 071 010 5 - 14 13 1

Penncrest 100 000 0 - 1 2 6

WP: Joe Sparacino. LP: Nick Boleto. 2B: AC-Evan Harvey, Joe Spacacino, Joey DiWilliams. P-Shane Donnelly. 3B: AC-Rick DiDomenico, Evan Harvey.

Christian Academy 303 115 - 13 11 0

Pilgrim Academy 201 001 - 4 3 3

WP: Adam Zahner. LP: Walden. HR: TCA-Andrew Boykin 2; PA- Walden.

West-Mont Christian 022 71 - 12 12 0

Valley Forge 000 00 - 0 2 5

WP: VonKiel. LP: Moessner. HR: W-Bradshaw.

Barrack Hebrew 14 5x - 19 7 1

N.J. United Christian 1 00 - 1 0 5

WP: Josh Radack. LP: Campbell. 2B: BH-Ivan Levingston, Evan Benedict. 3B: BH-Daniel Saltz.

Softball Boxes

Bicentennial League

Bristol 100 000 2 - 3 5 0

Christopher Dock 000 110 0 - 2 6 0

WP: Mary Wallick. LP: Keli Krause. 2B: B-Mary Wallick.

Catholic League

Conwell-Egan 000 100 0 - 1 5 2

St. Hubert 004 002 x - 6 6 0

WP:: Erica Ragazzone. LP: Gina Massaro. 2B: SH-Erica Ragazzone, Jessica Grzywna. HR: CE-Gina Massaro.

Neumann-Goretti 000 00 - 0 1 1

Lansdale Catholic 601 21 - 10 7 0

WP: Mary Cate Scott. LP: Meghan Reilly. LC: 2B: Mary Cate Scott. Kristin Szczepeniak.

Bishop McDevitt 000 - 0 0 0

Cardinal O'Hara 339 - 15 8 0

WP: Molly Rafferty. LP: Sawick. 2B: C-Maura Scanlon 2, Lauren DelRomano, Melissa Klein. 3B: C-Molly Rafferty.

Little Flower 013 000 0 - 4 3 1

Archbishop Wood 100 013 x - 5 5 1

WP: Kristin Costar. LP: L. Gidos. 2B: AW: Dee Messner. LF-Wisnigski. HR: AW-Sarah Yoos.

Archbishop Ryan 121 010 0 - 5 9 0

Archbishop Carroll 000 100 0 - 1 3 3

WP: Dadalski. LP: Blewett. HR: AR-Dadalski.

Central League

Penncrest 001 210 0 - 4 4

Radnor 000 030 0 - 3 5

WP: Sundra. LP: Christy Von Pusch. 2B: P-Evans. 3B: R-Bari Margols.

Haverford High 002 010 0 - 3 7 2

Garnet Valley 113 031 x - 9 13 2

WP: Nicole Clayton. LP: Walsh. 2B: GV-Danielle Spina, Ellie Oruska. 3B: GV-Cathy Harris. HR: GV-Shannon Moore.

Lower Merion 000 00 - 0 0 4

Conestoga 712 3x - 13 15 0

WP: Karla DiPietro. LP: Carrigan. 2B: C-Karla DiPietro.

Ches-Mont League

Octorara 000 000 0 - 0 2 4

Kennett 320 202 x - 9 11 1

WP: Brooke Harner. LP: Jess Cummings. 2B: K-Mikala Slicer, Katie DeStefano.

Downingtown West 100 001 0 - 2 3 1

Bishop Shanahan 001 003 x - 4 4 0

WP: Kate Poppe. LP: Sydney Robey. 2B: DW-Sydney Robey.

Sun Valley 070 101 0 - 9 14 2

Oxford 000 001 1 - 2 5 1

WP: Jamie Lachall. LP: Alyssa Amonitti. 3B: SV-Caitlin Dwyer. HR: O-Jordan Sheffield.

Mid-Atlantic Prep League

Hill School 100 010 0 - 2 7 1

Hun School (N.J.) 011 012 x - 5 10 3

WP: Deal. LP: Ruane. 2B: HU-Blake, Hoagland 2.

Public League

Mariana Bracetti 10 55 3 - 23 12 0

Bartram 5 00 1 - 6 0 8

WP: Tatiana Concepcion. LP: D. Bowler. 2B: MB-Keisha Gilmore. 3B: MB-Balize Gomez, Tatiana Concepcion.

Saul 000 01 - 1 4 1

Lincoln 201 72 - 12 11 0

WP: Molli Zborowski. LP: A. Reyes. 2B: L-Molli Zborowski, Kenni McField.

Esperanza 122 - 5 2

Girls High 866 - 20 9

WP: Madison Sermarini. LP: Jusino. 2B: E-Cobrera. G-Brianna Salas 2, Brianna Lineman, Madison Sermarini. HR: G-Brianna Lineman.

Franklin Towne Charter 703 6 - 16 6 0

Washington 000 0 - 0 0 4

WP: Rachel Broomhead. LP: Liz Miller. 2B: FTC-Deanna Robinson, Jessica Peoples, Maddie Cepparulo. HR: FTC-Maddie Cepparulo.

Masterman 171 115 - 16 10 3

CAPA 010 101 - 3 3 2

WP: Tatyanah Brehouse. LP: Valerie Vu. 2B: C-Deramus; M-Lucy Denegre, Tatyanah Brehouse. HR: M-Tatyanah Brehouse.

Prep Charter 104 000 1 - 6 7 3

Phila. Academy Charter 001 032 1 - 7 10 2

WP: Sarah Kleinbraum. LP: Borelli. 2B: PAC-Tara Fiala. PC-Russo. 3B: PC-Grant.

Northeast 001 0 - 1 4 2

Central 063 7 - 16 5 0

WP: Sarah Rosenberg. LP: Prien. 2B: C-Gwen Franklin.

Del-Val Charter 002 00 - 2 2 4

Bodine 533 1x - 12 8 2

WP: Taylor Rovar. LP: S. Alston. 2B: B-Crystal Lopez, Ishell Robinson, Taylor Rovar. HR: DVC-S. Alston.

Frankford 102 103 - 7 6 3

GAMP 215 02x - 10 6 4

WP: Frances Distefano. LP: Crodela. 2B: G-Camry Gray. F-Crodela. 3B: F-Crodela.

Suburban One American

Wissahickon 110 010 0 - 3 5 1

Upper Dublin 000 000 1 - 1 1 2

WP: Katie Ziegler. LP: Kristin Ganderton. HR: W-Rachel Philbin. UD-Sarah Rosenbaum.

Suburban One Continental

Hatboro-Horsham 130 200 2 - 8 9 1

Central Bucks South 201 000 3 - 6 10 3

WP: Maggie Shaffer. LP: Haileigh Stocks. HR: C-Morgan Decker. H-Daria Edwards.

Suburban One National

Truman 100 000 000 - 1 2 1

Neshaminy 010 000 001 - 2 7 0

WP: Lauren Quense. LP: Caitlyn Brasier. 2B: N-Sam Offenback.

Council Rock South 000 100 - 1 2 2

Pennsbury 240 005 - 11 10 0

WP: Val Buehler. LP: Amanda Sharp. 2B: P-Christina Bascara 3, Suzanne Sqanice, Lauren Cregan.

Tri-County League

Mercy Vocational 301 201 - 7 5 7

Perkiomen School 213 263 - 17 19 1

WP: Scott. LP:

Nonleague

Nazareth Academy 001 000 5 - 6 9 1

Pottsgrove 000 005 0 - 5 5 2

WP: Taylor Lichtenhahn. LP: S. Schallenberger. 2B: NA-Jillian Bovitt, Brittany Colombo. 3B: P-L. Kehl.

Friends Select 003 010 001 - 5 9 4

Delco Christian 010 120 002 - 6 8 3

WP: Abby Butler. LP: MacQuinn. 2B: D-Katherine Nichols.

Academy Park 000 001 1 - 2 3 2

Merion Mercy 103 003 x - 7 9 1

WP: Erin Russell. LP: Jordan Matthews. 2B: MM-Erin Russell, Emily Devoto. HR: AP-Brianna MacCauley.

Dobbins 253 002 - 12 3 4

Bok 410 13 - 9 6 6

WP: Martin. LP: Mobley.

Friday's Schedule

Baseball

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Class AAA Playoff Quarterfinals

University City at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15

Swenson at Ben Franklin, 3:15

Boys' Latin at Phila. Electrical, 3:15

Engineering & Science at Roxborough, 3:15

Class AA Playoff Quarterfinals

Science Leadership at Esperanza, 3:15

Bok at Mariana Bracetti, 3:15

Saul at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15

Del-Val Charter at Prep Charter, 3:15

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Plumstead Christian at Bristol, 3:45

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Octorara at West Chester Rustin, 3:45

W.C. Henderson at Coatesville, 3:45

West Chester East at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45

Sun Valley at Great Valley, 3:45

Avon Grove at Coatesville, 3:45

Kennett at Oxford, 3:45

Downingtown West at Downingtown East, 3:45

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Chestnut Hill at Germantown Academy, 3:45

Penn Charter at Episcopal Academy, 3:45

Malvern Prep at Haverford School, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown at Spring-Ford, 6

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Moreland, 3:30

Cheltenham at Upper Merion, 3:30

Upper Dublin at Norristown, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Central Bucks West at Council Rock North, 3:30

Christopher Dock at Souderton, 3:45

Lower Merion at Academy Park, 3:45

Church Farm at Phil-Mont Christian, 3:45

George School at Doane Academy, 3:45

Germantown Friends at West-Mont Christian, 4

Faith Christian at Calvary Baptist, 5:45

Hatboro-Horsham at Abington, 7

Bensalem at Holy Ghost Prep, 7

Softball

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Downingtown East at Downingtown West, 3:45

Oxford at Kennett, 3:45

Coatesville at W.C. Henderson, 3:45

Bishop Shanahan at West Chester East, 3:45

Great Valley at Sun Valley, 3:45

West Chester Rustin at Octorara, 3:45

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Penn Charter at Episcopal Academy, 3:45

Agnes Irwin at Baldwin, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Perkiomen Valley at Pope John Paul II, 4

Phoenixville at Methacton, 4

Spring-Ford at Boyertown, 7

Pottsgrove at Owen J. Roberts, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Overbrook at Bok, 3:15

Swenson at Franklin Learning Center, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Dublin at Upper Moreland, 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Souderton at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Hallahan at Frankford, 3:15

Quakertown at Wissahickon, 3:30

Villa Maria at Unionville, 3:45

Morrisville at Upper Darby, 3:45

Strath Haven at Merion Mercy, 3:45

Springfield (D) at Interboro, 3:45

Notre Dame at Friends' Central, 3:45

Lower Merion at Academy Park, 3:45

Conestoga at Central Bucks East, 3:45

Abington Friends at Phil-Mont Christian, 3:45

Friends Select at Franklin Towne Charter, 4

George School at Solebury School, 4

New Hope-Solebury at Moravian, 4

Germantown Friends at West-Mont Christian, 4

Christopher Dock at Souderton, 7

Boys' Lacrosse

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Audenried vs. Washington (at Gratz), 3:15

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Play-In Game

At Shipley:

George School vs. Moorestown Friends, 4

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Del-Val Friends at Collegium, 7:30

NONLEAGUE

Holy Ghost Prep at Archbishop Wood, 3:45

Central Bucks South at Marple Newtown, 4

Kennett at Archbishop Carroll, 4

Delco Christian at Harriton, 4:30

Wissahickon at Harriton, 4:30

Monsignor Bonner at Pope John Paul II, 5:15

Council Rock South at Souderton, 5:30

Upper Dublin at Springfield (D), 7

Garnet Valley at Abington, 7:30

Girls' Lacrosse

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Agnes Irwin at Baldwin, 3:30

Germantown Academy at Springside, 3:45

Penn Charter at Episcopal Academy, 6

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Girls High at Northeast, 3:15

Washington vs. Mastery (at Northeast), 4:45

NONLEAGUE

West Chester Rustin at Mount St. Joseph

Springfield (D) at Upper Dublin, 3:45

Abington Friends at Delco Christian, 3:45

George School at Solebury School, 4

Shipley at Hill School, 4:15

Kennett at Upper Darby, 5

Germantown Friends at Notre Dame, 5

Abington at Central Bucks East, 7

Council Rock South at Souderton, 7:30

Boys' Tennis

DISTRICT 12 CLASS AAA TEAM TOURNAMENT

Championship

At Arthur Ashe Center:

Central vs. La Salle, 12

NONLEAGUE

Tower Hill at Westtown, 3:45

Solebury School at George School, 4

Germantown Friends at Pennington, 4

Boys' Volleyball

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Central at Palumbo, 3:15

Masterman at Washington, 3:15

Franklin L. Center at Eng. & Science, 3:15

CAPA at Lincoln, 3:15

Northeast at Edison, 3:15

NONLEAGUE

Pennsbury at Spring Grove, 7

Girls' Soccer

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Masterman at Girls High, 3:15

Central at Bodine, 3:15

NONLEAGUE

Faith Christian at Calvary Baptist, 4:45