Highlights of Friday's contests can be found at:

Friday's Results

Baseball

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Class AAA Playoff Quarterfinals

Franklin Towne Charter 10, University City 0

Swenson 4, Ben Franklin 3

Phila. Electrical 9, Boys' Latin 2

Engineering & Science 7, Roxborough 5

Class AA Playoff Quarterfinals

Esperanza 16, Science Leadership 4

Mariana Bracetti 5, Bok 4

Phila. Academy Charter 10, Saul 9

Prep Charter 9, Del-Val Charter 0

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Bristol 11, Plumstead Christian 1

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Strath Haven 7, Harriton 2

Conestoga 7, Radnor 4

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

West Chester Rustin 14, Octorara 4

West Chester East 8, Bishop Shanahan 4

Sun Valley 5, Great Valley 4

Downingtown East 3, Downingtown West 1

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Germantown Academy 6, Chestnut Hill 5

Penn Charter 10, Episcopal Academy 2

Malvern Prep 8, Haverford School 1

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford 2, Boyertown 1

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

GAMP 5, Edison 4

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Moreland 4, Plymouth Whitemarsh 1

Upper Dublin 8, Norristown 0

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Hatboro-Horsham 8, Souderton 6

NONLEAGUE

Lower Moreland 11, Father Judge 7

Church Farm 15, Phil-Mont Christian 0

George School 7, Doane Academy 1

Softball

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Downingtown West 11, Downingtown East 3

Kennett 8, Oxford 5

W.C. Henderson 7, Coatesville 1

Bishop Shanahan 3, West Chester East 0

Sun Valley 11, Great Valley 0

West Chester Rustin 14, Octorara 2

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy 6, Penn Charter 3

Baldwin 4, Agnes Irwin 3

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Perkiomen Valley 10, Pope John Paul II 2

Methacton 10, Phoenixville 0

Owen J. Roberts 3, Pottsgrove 0

PUBLIC LEAGUE BRONZE DIVISION

Bok 12, Overbrook 1

PUBLIC LEAGUE SILVER DIVISION

Del-Val Charter 24, Mastbaum 10

Franklin Learning Center 1, Swenson 0

NONLEAGUE

Unionville 16, Villa Maria 0

Merion Mercy 8, Strath Haven 1

Springfield (D) 5, Interboro 3

Friends' Central 12, Notre Dame 6

Central Bucks East 5, Conestoga 3

Friends Select 7, Franklin Towne Charter 2

West-Mont Christian 5, Germantown Friends 3

Christopher Dock 9, Souderton 4

Boys' Lacrosse

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Play-In Game

George School 8, Moorestown Friends 4

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

W.C. Henderson 12, Unionville 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Washington 9, Audenried 2

NONLEAGUE

Holy Ghost Prep 11, Archbishop Wood 8

Central Bucks South 10, Marple Newtown 2

Kennett 13, Archbishop Carroll 3

Harriton 8, Wissahickon 3

Council Rock South 9, Souderton 6

Springfield (D) 8, Upper Dublin 7 (OT)

Girls' Lacrosse

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Germantown Academy 17, Springside 7

Episcopal Academy 12, Penn Charter 6

NONLEAGUE

Mount St. Joseph 17, West Chester Rustin 7

Jenkintown 19, Nazareth Academy 5

Upper Moreland 14, New Hope-Solebury 11

Springfield (D) 12, Upper Dublin 10

Shipley 21, Hill School 9

Track and Field

PUBLIC LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Boys' 4x800 relay: 1, Frankford (Mark Haire, Laquan Urquhart, Phillip Chase, William Chase), 8:15.09. 2, Martin Luther King, 8:27.07. 3, Swenson, 8:29.48.

Boys' Volleyball

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Palumbo 3, Central 2

Washington 3, Masterman 0

Eng. & Science 3, Franklin L. Center 1

Lincoln 3, CAPA 0

Northeast 3, Edison 1

Golf

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

George School 210, Friends' Central 180

Girls' Soccer

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Masterman 1, Girls High 0

Central 1, Bodine 0

Boys' Tennis

DISTRICT 12 CLASS AAA CHAMPIONSHIP

La Salle 5, Central 0

Singles: Brian Stefanowicz, L, def. R.J. Cherry, 6-4, 6-4; Pete DeWitt, L, def. Jacob Spivack, 6-0, 6-0; R.J. Napolitano, L, def. Daniel Spivack, 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: Mike O'Connor and John Neufeld, L, def. Dijan Makarechi and Tyrel Cherry, 6-3, 6-0; Eric Schultz and J.J. Plamondon, L, def. Avery Mitchell and Richard Kim, 6-0, 6-0.

DISTRICT 12 CLASS AA CHAMPIONSHIP

Archbishop Carroll 4, Masterman 1

Singles: Sam Rudovsky, M, def. James Humes, 6-0, 6-0; Dan Germani, AC, def. Clay Matthews, 6-0, 6-1; Donald McMonagle, AC, def. Eli Levy, 6-2, 6-2.

Doubles: Nick Holder and James Rugh, AC, def. Simon Caskey and Zheng Tian, 6-0, 6-0; Dominick Giuffrida and Peter Scheuerman, AC, def. Anthony Rolland and Justin Mood, 6-0, 6-2.

NONLEAGUE

Tower Hill 4, Westtown 1

George School 5, Solebury School 0

Girls' Tennis

NONLEAGUE

Tower Hill 5, Westtown 0

Baseball Boxes

Public League Class AA

Science Leadership 010 21 - 4

Esperanza 335 5x - 16

WP: Yamil Morera. LP: Maccleneo. 2B: E-Jamuel Cruz. SL-Smith. HR: E-Giovanni Zavala.

Bok 110 020 0 - 4 9 3

Mariana Bracetti 000 311 x - 5 10 3

WP: Kelvin Sabastro. LP: Stephen Ross. 2B: MB-Jose Reyes. B-Dylan Edmonds. 3B: MB-Anthony Vega, Ismael Lopez.

Saul 201 420 0 - 9 7 2

Phila. Ac. Charter 161 000 2 - 10 11 1

WP: Travis Zink. LP: Tyler Caluitt. 2B: PAC-Jorge Martinez, Zink. S-Kenny Shanklin. 3B: PAC-Zink.

Del-Val Charter 000 000 0 - 0

Prep Charter 610 002 x - 9

WP: Peter Giccoli. LP: Wright. 2B: PC-Rob Freer.

Public League Class AAA

University City 000 00 - 0 0 1

Franklin Towne Charter 550 0x - 10 8 0

WP: Tim Hart. LP: Brandy Morel. 2B: FTC-Tim Hart. 3B: FTC-Chris Hartman.

Ben Franklin 020 010 0 - 3 4 5

Swenson 100 030 x - 4 8 8

WP: Mike Amodei. LP: Khalil Coles. 2B: S-Matt Brewer. 3B: S-Brian Nieves.

Boys' Latin 000 000 2 - 2 2 4

Phila. Electrical 012 141 x - 9 9 3

WP: Ray Guinther. LP: Saunders. 2B: BL-Saunders.

Engineering & Science 300 040 0 - 7 5 6

Roxborough 001 040 0 - 5 7 4

WP: Doug Williams. LP: Frank Legrady. 2B: E&S-Scott Ervin. R-Ralph Martinez.

Bicentennial League

Plumstead Christian 000 10 - 1 2 5

Bristol 420 23 - 11 9 0

WP: Sean Coughlin. LP: Seelig. 3B: B-Derek Whitfield. HR: B-Kelvin Ortiz.

Central League

Strath Haven 000 240 1 - 7 9 2

Harriton 001 100 0 - 2 8 2

WP: Donovan Davis. LP: Jake Rosenberg. 2B: SH-Donovan Davis, Rob Straff. H-Chris Morris 2, Jake Rosenberg.

Radnor 001 210 0 - 4 5 1

Conestoga 110 131 x - 7 12 3

WP: Matt Cowell. LP: Adam Erkis. 2B: C-Bryan Dixon, Steve Born. R-Billy Greenfield.

Ches-Mont League

Sun Valley 200 030 0 - 5 6 1

Great Valley 000 100 3 - 4 9 4

WP: Nick Lewis. LP: Jordan Vallinino. 2B: SV-Burrell 2, Murray, Drew Giampetro. GV-Thomas Schwartz.

Inter-Ac League

Chestnut Hill 021 200 0 - 5 5 0

Germantown Academy 100 122 x - 6 8 1

WP: Luke Reilly. LP: Tim Menninger. 2B: GA-Zabuski. CH-Matt Fink. HR: GA-Dan Hoy 2.

Penn Charter 012 160 0 - 10 12 1

Episcopal Academy 110 000 0 - 2 8 2

WP: T.J. Pagan. LP: Kacergis. 2B: PC-Gabe Smith, Kenny Koplove. EA-Morgan. 3B: PC-Nick Lamb. HR: PC-Steven Cohen, Demetrius Jennings.

Malvern Prep 022 102 1 - 8 11 1

Haverford School 000 100 0 - 1 4 2

WP: Billy Ford. LP: Eric Close. 2B: HS-Vince Piccioni.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Boyertown 000 010 0 - 1 4 2

Spring-Ford 000 010 1 - 2 4 1

WP: Coyne. LP: Woodley. 2B: SF-Grablewski. B-Heimbach.

Public League Division A

GAMP 010 002 2 - 5 7 2

Edison 001 201 0 - 4 7 6

WP: Tyler Criniti. LP: Michael Garcia. 2B: GAMP-Jeff Bonvicin. E-Josh Fontanez, Rafael Lugo. 3B: GAMP-Jeremy Castellanos.

Suburban One American

Plymouth Whitemarsh 000 100 0 - 1

Upper Moreland 101 002 x - 4

WP: Kyle Walder. LP: Steve Wallace. 2B: PW-Mascio.

Upper Dublin 223 100 0 - 8 13 0

Norristown 000 000 0 - 0 2 1

WP: Andrew Carber. LP: Vaughn. 2B: UD-Jared Zarwin, Andrew Yekel, Dan Brown.

Nonleague

Church Farm 31 11 - 15 6 1

Phil-Mont Christian 00 0 - 0 0 4

WP: Chris Lopez. LP: Brandenburg. 2B: CF-Alex Kluka, Tyler Myers, Erik Wrice.

George School 201 020 2 - 7 11 2

Doane Academy 001 000 0 - 1 3 4

WP: Sam Kauker. LP: McCyzski. 2B: GS-Chris May. DA-Smith. 3B: GS-Asa Booker.

Lower Moreland 010 721 0 - 11 13 0

Father Judge 200 014 0 - 7 10 3

WP: Ross Goodman. LP: Walmsley. 2B: FJ-Nau 2, Spiker, Hearn. LM-Jordan Pocrass, Max Sandberg. 3B: LM-Joe Leventhal.

Softball Boxes

Ches-Mont League

Downingtown East 200 100 0 - 3 6 2

Downingtown West 353 000 x - 11 11 0

WP: Sydney Robey. LP: Cassie Blyler. 2B: DW-Sierra Wagner, Allison Milligan, Sydney Robey, Amanda Sandoe. DE-Cassie Blyler. HR: DW-Michelle Nardo.

Oxford 002 120 0 - 5 10 5

Kennett 300 104 x - 8 10 2

WP: Brooke Harner. LP: Emily O'Connor. 2B: K-Brooke Harner, Katie DeStefano. HR: O-Jill Freese.

Coatesville 000 000 1 - 1 4 1

W.C. Henderson 100 024 x - 7 8 0

WP: Lauren Butts. LP: Laura Henry. 2B: WCH-Heidi McCollester. 3B: WCH-Heidi McCollester.

Bishop Shanahan 000 030 0 - 3 6 1

West Chester East 000 000 0 - 0 1 0

WP: Kate Poppe. LP: Androas. 2B: WCE-Androas.

Great Valley 000 00 - 0 3 3

Sun Valley 212 6x - 11 13 0

WP: Jamie Lachall. LP: Tasa Fuydal. 2B: SV-Amanda Lewis. HR: SV-Katie Maloney.

West Chester Rustin 512 021 3 - 14 14 0

Octorara 200 000 0 - 2 2 3

WP: Meredith Katona. LP: Jess Cummings. 2B: WCR-Charlotte Elrod, Megan Lorenz. HR: WCR-Anna Steinmetz.

Inter-Ac League

Penn Charter 001 000 2 - 3 4 3

Episcopal Academy 030 003 x - 6 4 4

WP: Alex Viscusi. LP: Drossner. 2B: EA-Bernadette Tankle. PC-Kurtz.

Agnes Irwin 003 000 0 - 3 6 1

Baldwin 000 112 x - 4 6 1

WP: Noelle Zimmerman. LP: Katie Wenger.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Perkiomen Valley 202 501 0 - 10 16 3

Pope John Paul II 010 010 0 - 2 5 2

WP: Erin Hamm. LP: Meg Kugler. 2B: PV-Kristin Zeigler. 3B: PV-Harley Pascavage.

Pottsgrove 000 000 0 - 0 4 0

Owen J. Roberts 011 100 x - 3 7 1

WP: Maddie Galdi. LP: Marisa Kinneer. 2B: OJR-Sarah Dowd, Sam Garritano. 3B: OJR-Jordan Walker.

Phoenixville 000 000 - 0 1 3

Methacton 130 402 - 10 13 0

WP: Maddy Lowery. LP: Rachel Boone. 2B: M-Rachel Picozzi. HR: M-Sam McGoldrick.

Public League

Overbrook 010 000 - 1

Bok 253 020 - 12

WP: Rochelle Mobley. LP: Chisholm. 2B: B-Rochelle Mobley. 3B: B-Andrea Gray.

Nonleague

Villa Maria 000 0 - 0 1 1

Unionville 505 6 - 16 15 0

WP: Amy Large. LP: Meg Lowry. 2B: U-Sam Carlino 2. HR: U-Carlino.

Merion Mercy 220 003 1 - 8 11 1

Strath Haven 000 001 0 - 1 3 0

WP: Nora Grady. LP: Armor. 2B: MM-Cori Pisauro 2, Erin Russell 2. 3B: MM-Cathy Gormley.

Springfield (D) 300 011 0 - 5 9 2

Interboro 102 000 0 - 3 6 2

WP: Courtney Scarpato. LP: Olivia Carnation. 3B: I-Morgan Loomis, Lauren Munro.

Notre Dame 300 102 0 - 6 4 1

Friends' Central 332 031 x - 12 9 0

WP: Isabel Nardi. LP: S. Maloney. 2B: FC-Marina Golan-Vilella. ND-K. Maguire. 3B: FC-Suzy Bernstein. ND-N. Diamond. HR: FC-Isabel Nardi.

Friends Select 120 010 3 - 7 8 0

Franklin Towne Charter 000 002 0 - 2 4 1

WP: Cate McQueen. LP: Laura Smith. 2B: FTC-Corson. FS-Emily Payne.

Conestoga 100 002 0 - 3 8 0

Central Bucks East 200 021 x - 5 9 0

WP: Ziegler. LP: Monica Hood. 3B: C-Marisa Meenan. HR: CBE-Chase.

Saturday's Schedule

Track and Field

MAJOR MEETS

Catholic League at Upper Darby, 10 a.m.

Inter-Ac League at Germantown Academy, 9

Suburban One American at Ply. Whitemarsh, 10

Suburban One Continental at C.B. South, 10

Suburban One National at Wm. Tennent, 10

Pioneer Athletic Conference at Boyertown, 10

Bicentennial League at Holy Ghost Prep, 10

Warrior Classic at W.C. Henderson, 8 a.m.

Mid-Atlantic Prep League at Hill School, 10

Boys' Tennis

DISTRICT 1 DOUBLES TOURNAMENT

At Healthplex:

Class AAA Championship

Kevin Wang, Conestoga, vs. Mike Buxbaum, North Penn, 2

DISTRICT 1 DOUBLES TOURNAMENT

At Healthplex:

Class AAA Quarterfinals

Class AA Semifinals

Baseball

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Unionville at West Chester Rustin, 3:45

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Mercersburg Academy at Hill School, 1:30

NONLEAGUE

Haverford School at Penncrest, 10:30 a.m.

Upper Darby at Monsignor Bonner, 11 a.m.

Harriton at Devon Prep, 11 a.m.

Central at Shipley, noon

Salesianum at Malvern Prep, 1

Christian Academy at Atlantic Christian, 1

Peddie School at Chestnut Hill, 2

Delco Christian at Friends' Central, 2

Lawrenceville at Germantown Academy, 3:45

Hatboro-Horsham at Upper Moreland, 7

Penn Charter at Archbishop Wood, 7

Softball

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton at Boyertown, 11 a.m.

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Pennridge at Souderton, 10 a.m.

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Mercersburg at Hill School (dh), 2

NONLEAGUE

Bishop Shanahan at Chichester, 11 a.m.

Garnet Valley at Neshaminy, 1

Christian Academy at Atlantic Christian, 1

Peddie School at Penn Charter, 1:30

Springside at Lawrenceville (N.J.), 2

Harriton at Friends' Central, 2

Pennsbury at Robbinsville, 7

Boys' Lacrosse

INTER-AC INVITATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Malvern Prep:

Shipley vs. Chestnut Hill, 10 a.m.

Academy of New Church vs. Penn Charter, 12

Hun School vs. Germantown Academy, 2

Peddie School vs. Hill School, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE

At Southern:

Northeast at Southern, 10 a.m.

Mastery Charter vs. FitzSimons, 11:45

NONLEAGUE

Upper Merion at Great Valley, 10 a.m.

West Chester East at Lower Merion, 11 a.m.

Father Judge at Chestnut Hill, noon

Devon Prep at Friends' Central, 2

Central Bucks East at Avon Grove, 7

Girls' Lacrosse

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Southern vs. Simon Gratz (at Northeast), 10

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Mercersburg Academy at Hill School, 1:30

NONLEAGUE

Unionville at Ridley, 11 a.m.

Strath Haven at West Chester East, 11 a.m.

Penn Charter at Friends' Central, 2

Springside at Lawrenceville, 2

Baseball Standings

Through Thursday.

PUBLIC LEAGUE League   Overall   

Division A W   L   W   L

Frankford. . . 13   1   14   4

Central. . . 11   2   12   5

Masterman. . . 8   6   8   6

GAMP. . . 6   7   9   10

Esperanza. . . 6   7   8   8

Washington. . . 5   8   5   8

Franklin Towne Charter. . . 3   10   5   12

Edison. . . 1   12   1   12

League   Overall   

Division B W   L   W   L

Prep Charter. . . 9   1   9   2

Northeast. . . 8   2   8   2

Roxborough. . . 8   2   8   3

Phila. Academy Charter. . . 8   3   8   4

Lincoln. . . 6   3   8   7

Bok. . . 5   5   5   6

Philadelphia Electrical. . . 5   6   5   6

Fels. . . 5   6   5   8

Swenson. . . 4   7   4   13

Kensington. . . 2   7   2   7

Franklin Learning Center. . . 1   10   1   10

Bodine. . . 1   10   1   10

League   Overall   

Division C W   L   W   L

Ben Franklin. . . 9   2   11   2

Mariana Bracetti. . . 8   2   11   2

Boys' Latin. . . 8   3   13   4

Olney . . . 7   3   7   3

Overbrook. . . 6   5   7   5

Engineering & Science. . . 6   5   7   6

Saul. . . 6   5   6   5

Mastbaum. . . 5   6   5   6

Furness. . . 3   8   3   8

Southern. . . 3   8   3   8

Germantown. . . 2   9   2   9

Dobbins. . . 1   10   1   10

League   Overall   

Division D W   L   W   L

Del-Val Charter. . . 10   0   10   3

Bartram. . . 8   2   8   2

Lamberton. . . 6   4   6   4

University City. . . 6   4   6   4

Science Leadership. . . 6   4   6   4

Randolph. . . 5   5   5   5

Martin Luther King. . . 4   4   4   4

Strawberry Mansion. . . 3   7   3   7

West Philadelphia. . . 2   6   2   6

Freire Charter. . . 2   8   2   8

Simon Gratz. . . 0   8   0   8

CATHOLIC LEAGUE League   Overall   

Red Division W   L   W   L

La Salle. . . 10   0   15   2

Monsignor Bonner. . . 6   4   7   7

Cardinal O'Hara. . . 4   5   8   6

Father Judge. . . 4   5   9   7

Archbishop Ryan. . . 4   6   6   11

St. Joseph's Prep. . . 4   6   8   9

Roman Catholic. . . 3   9   5   12

League   Overall   

Blue Division W   L   W   L

Neumann-Goretti. . . 8   1   14   3

Archbishop Carroll. . . 8   1   12   4

Lansdale Catholic. . . 4   4   7   9

Archbishop Wood. . . 4   4   13   4

Conwell-Egan. . . 2   6   2   12

Bishop McDevitt. . . 0   10   1   14

INTER-AC LEAGUE League   Overall   

W   L   W   L

Malvern Prep. . . 8   0   23   4

Penn Charter. . . 5   3   20   5

Germantown Academy. . . 5   3   13   5

Chestnut Hill. . . 3   5   12   8

Haverford School. . . 2   6   17   13

Episcopal Academy. . . 1   7   8   9

CENTRAL LEAGUE League   Overall   

W   L   W   L

Radnor. . . 11   3   13   5

Garnet Valley. . . 12   3   13   6

Penncrest. . . 11   4   12   5

Conestoga. . . 11   3   12   4

Marple Newtown. . . 10   5   13   5

Strath Haven. . . 8   7   9   7

Ridley. . . 7   8   8   9

Lower Merion. . . 6   9   6   9

Haverford High. . . 5   12   6   13

Harriton. . . 4   10   5   10

Springfield (D). . . 4   12   5   14

Upper Darby. . . 1   14   1   17

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE League   Overall   

National Conf. W   L   W   L

Council Rock North. . . 9   3   10   6

Council Rock South. . . 9   1   12   1

Bensalem. . . 9   2   12   2

Neshaminy. . . 7   4   7   9

Pennsbury. . . 4   7   5   11

Abington. . . 2   9   3   12

William Tennent. . . 2   9   5   12

Truman. . . 2   9   2   12

League   Overall   

Continental Conf. W   L   W   L

Hatboro-Horsham. . . 10   2   13   3

Central Bucks West. . . 9   3   12   4

North Penn. . . 6   5   11   5

Souderton. . . 6   4   9   4

Central Bucks South. . . 5   6   7   7

Pennridge. . . 4   8   9   8

Central Bucks East. . . 3   9   5   10

Quakertown. . . 2   8   3   10

League   Overall   

American Conf. W   L   W   L

Upper Moreland. . . 12   4   12   5

Upper Dublin. . . 12   4   13   4

Wissahickon. . . 10   6   10   8

Plymouth Whitemarsh. . . 8   7   8   8

Cheltenham. . . 7   11   8   12

Upper Merion. . . 4   12   5   13

Norristown. . . 3   12   3   13

DEL-VAL LEAGUE League   Overall   

W   L   W   L

Interboro. . . 10   1   12   2

Glen Mills. . . 8   4   9   8

Chichester. . . 6   4   9   5

Penn Wood. . . 5   6   5   8

Academy Park. . . 5   8   5   11

Chester. . . 0   11   0   11

CHES-MONT LEAGUE League   Overall   

National Division W   L   W   L

Downingtown East. . . 13   3   13   3

West Chester Henderson. . . 12   5   12   6

Downingtown West. . . 11   4   11   4

Coatesville. . . 10   7   10   8

West Chester East. . . 7   8   7   9

Bishop Shanahan. . . 6   11   6   11

Avon Grove. . . 5   10   5   11

League   Overall   

American Division W   L   W   L

West Chester Rustin. . . 14   2   14   3

Great Valley. . . 9   8   9   8

Unionville. . . 7   9   7   10

Sun Valley. . . 7   9   7   10

Kennett. . . 4   12   5   12

Octorara. . . 4   13   4   14

Oxford. . . 3   11   3   11

PIONEER ATH. CONF. League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

Boyertown. . . 13   4   15   4

Methacton. . . 11   6   13   6

Spring-Ford. . . 11   4   11   4

Owen J. Roberts. . . 7   11   7   11

Perkiomen Valley. . . 6   9   8   9

League   Overall   

Frontier Division W   L   W   L

Phoenixville. . . 11   6   12   6

Pope John Paul II. . . 9   8   10   9

Upper Perkiomen. . . 6   9   7   10

Pottstown. . . 5   13   6   13

Pottsgrove. . . 3   12   3   14

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE League   Overall   

Independence Division W   L   W   L

Devon Prep. . . 10   2   14   3

Springfield (M). . . 10   1   13   3

Lower Moreland. . . 7   4   10   6

Holy Ghost Prep. . . 6   5   8   8

Christopher Dock. . . 3   9   6   13

New Hope-Solebury. . . 3   9   4   10

MaST Charter. . . 1   10   6   11

League   Overall   

Constitution Division W   L   W   L

Bristol. . . 9   1   12   2

Calvary Christian. . . 8   2   13   5

Jenkintown. . . 6   4   10   6

Delco Christian. . . 5   4   5   10

Morrisville. . . 3   7   6   11

Plumstead Christian. . . 2   6   3   8

Phil-Mont Christian. . . 0   6   1   10

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE League   Overall   

Penn Division W   L   W   L

Moorestown Friends. . . 6   4   8   6

Germantown Friends. . . 6   4   8   9

George School. . . 4   6   7   9

League   Overall   

Franklin Division W   L   W   L

Shipley. . . 9   1   11   5

Friends Select. . . 5   5   10   9

Westtown. . . 2   8   4   12

League   Overall   

Fox Division W   L   W   L

Friends' Central. . . 9   1   13   5

Academy of New Church. . . 3   7   4   11

Abington Friends. . . 1   9   3   11

OTHERS    Overall   

W   L

Phelps. . . 11   2

Perkiomen School. . . 12   8

The Hill School. . . 10   4

Church Farm. . . 9   4

Christian Academy. . . 8   3

Barrack Hebrew. . . 7   3

West-Mont Christian. . . 5   6

Mercy Vocational. . . 4   7

Valley Forge. . . 4   8

Girard College. . . 4   7

Faith Christian. . . 3   7

Solebury School. . . 3   9

PIAA Baseball Champions

State Class AAAA

2011: Conestoga 6, Spring-Ford 3

2010: W.C. Henderson 7, Owen J. Roberts 0

2009: North Penn 3, Parkland 1

2008: Canon McMillan 10, Spring-Ford 2

2007: Seneca Valley 9, Souderton 1

2006: Delaware Valley 9, Manheim Township 1

2005: Penn Manor 2, State College 0

State Class AAA

2011: Northern 6, Tunkhannock 3

2010: Conrad Weiser 6, Hershey 2

2009: Abington Heights 3, Chartiers Valley 2

2008: Berwick 6, Somerset 2

2007: Punxsutawney 5, Marple Newtown 4

2006: Pine-Richland 4, Sun Valley 0

2005: Lampeter Strasburg 8, Peters Township 7

2004: Chambersburg 12, Peters Township 5

2003: West Chester East 14, Bethel Park 3

2002: Moon 3, Bethlehem Liberty 2

2001: Moon 2, Central Dauphin 0

2000: North Allegheny 9, Emmaus 2

1999: Chambersburg 4, Shaler 3

1998: Mt. Lebanon 9, Coatesville 6

1997: Central Dauphin 15, State College 4

1996: North Allegheny 5, Wyoming Valley West 2

1995: Seneca Valley 7, Williamsport 3

1994: Plymouth-Whitemarsh 5, North Allegheny 4

1993: Elizabethtown 5, North Allegheny 3

1992: Montoursville 4, Dubois 1

1991: Boyertown 5, North Allegheny 4

1990: Red Land 9, Indian Valley 3

1989: Connellsville 2, Williamsport 1

1988: Bethel Park 13, Wilson 6

1987: Pennridge 6, Bethel Park 5 (9 inn.)

1986: Hopewell 5, Montoursville 3

1985: Montoursville 5, Bethel Park 0

1984: Chambersburg 3, Central 1

1983: Reading 2, Beaver 1