Highlights of Friday's contests can be found at:

Friday's Results

Baseball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

Moorestown 2, Holy Cross 0

WARRIOR CLASSIC

Wildwood 7, Cape May Tech 0

Lower Cape May 7, Wildwood Catholic 2

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Burlington City 3, Florence 2

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Millville 2, Absegami 1

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Lower Cape May 19, Bridgeton 0

Cedar Creek 13, Pleasantville 2

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Overbrook 8, Sterling 6

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Kingsway 2, Highland 0

NONLEAGUE

Burlington Township 5, New Egypt 1

Schalick 13, Camden Academy Charter 3

George School 7, Doane Academy 1

Lindenwold 6, LEAP Academy 4

Camden Catholic 18, Haddon Heights 5

Paul VI 8, Cherry Hill East 2

Lenape 7, Timber Creek 6

Deptford 10, Cumberland 9

Clearview 7, Pitman 1

Salem 4, Woodstown 1

St. Joseph 5, Egg Harbor Township 1

Atlantic City 10, Ocean City 1

Winslow Township 19, Camden 4

Glassboro 11, Clayton 1

Softball

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

New Egypt 4, Holy Cross 1

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Oakcrest at Absegami, ppd.

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Wildwood Catholic 9, Ocean City 2

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Sterling 3, Overbrook 2

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL

Camden Catholic 7, Timber Creek 0

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

GCIT 2, Penns Grove 0

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Kingsway 5, Clearview 0

NONLEAGUE

West Deptford 8, Lenape 5

Northern Burlington 5, Moorestown 3

Cinnaminson 8, Willingboro 5

Bishop Eustace 10, Pennsauken 4

Cherry Hill West 9, Seneca 4

Egg Harbor Township 6, Bridgeton 1

Delsea 14, Wildwood 4

Deptford 4, Clayton 3

Woodstown 3, Salem 0

Schalick 15, Camden Academy Charter 0

Boys' Lacrosse

FRIENDS SCHOOLS PLAY-IN GAME

George School 8, Moorestown Friends 4

MERCER COUNTY TOURNAMENT

Rancocas Valley 18, New Egypt 2

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Egg Harbor Township 8, Middle Township 2

Mainland 15, Lower Cape May 3

NONLEAGUE

Cherry Hill East 14, Bishop Eustace 2

West Deptford 13, Lenape 5

Gloucester Catholic 17, Paul VI 8

Oakcrest 10, Barnegat 6

Moorestown 13, Kingsway 0

Girls' Lacrosse

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Ocean City 13, Millville 8

NONLEAGUE

West Deptford 14, Gloucester Catholic 6

Collingswood 10, Delran 8

Boys' Tennis

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Bridgeton 4, Wildwood Catholic 1

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddon Township 3, Sterling 2

NONLEAGUE

Pitman 4, Gloucester Catholic 1

Haddonfield 5, Vineland 0

Boys' Volleyball

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Clearview 2, Camden Academy Charter 0

Golf

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Bishop Eustace 157, Paul VI 174

Cherry Hill East 164, Cherry Hill West 193

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Pitman 168, Kingsway 170

Clearview 250, Gloucester Catholic 261

NONLEAGUE

Burlington Township 201, Nottingham 278

Boys' Track

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Florence 81, Trenton Catholic 58

Girls' Track

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Florence 113, Trenton Catholic 14

Track and Field Results

Gloucester County

At Delsea.

BOYS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Delsea 134, Kingsway 73, Deptford 53, Woodbury 51, Washington Twp. 46, West Deptford 42, Clearview 33, Clayton 26, Glassboro 18, Pitman 10, Williamstown 8, Paulsboro 2.

100 meters: 1, Anthony Averett, Wood, 10.80. 2, Juwan Johnson, Glass, 11.24. 3, Tristan Wilson, Del, 11.25.

200: 1, Mike Lobban, WT, 21.98. 2, James Norman, Dept, 22.09. 3, Juwan Johnson, Glass, 22.31.

400: 1, Derrell Manhertz, King, 48.92. 2, James Norman, Dept, 49.79. 3, Ayodeji Folarani, Will, 51.09.

800: 1, Tom Cooke, King, 2:00.53. 2, Anthony Daley, Wood, 2:03.36. 3, Leo Impagliazzo, WD, 2:03.61.

1,600: 1, Tom Cooke, King, 4:21.25. 2, Nick Costello, Dels, 4:30.86. 3, William Dolan, Clear, 4:32.06.

3,200: 1, Nick Costello, Dels, 9:43.14. 2, Kyle Leonard, WT, 9:44.56. 3, Ryan Selfridge, Dels, 10:01.37.

110 hurdles: 1, Larry Floyd, WT, 14.98. 2, Marcus Williams, Dels, 15.09. 3, Austin Moore, Kings, 15.37.

400 hurdles: 1, Marcus Williams, Dels, 54.51. 2, Tyler Shields, Clear, 56.81. 3, Joel Howell, Wood, 58.05.

High jump: 1, Percell Downes, Clay, 6-4. 2, Anthony Averett, Wood, 6-2. 3, Jordan Ashley, WT, 6-0.

Long jump: 1, Anthony Averett, Wood, 23-41/2. 2, Marcus Williams, Dels, 20-101/2. 3, Shai Mumford, WD, 20-7.

Triple jump: 1, Tristan Wilson, Dels, 43-31/4. 2, Jeray Demby, Wood, 42-51/2. 3, Jay Nichols, Clay, 40-81/4.

Shot put: 1, Josh Awotunde, Dels, 52-61/2. 2, Nick Pulli, WD, 50-111/4. 3, Aaron Baile, Dept, 49-21/4.

Discus: 1, Josh Awotunde, Dels, 186-9. 2, Aaron Baile, Dept, 159-10. 3, Will Cioffi, Pit, 158-10.

Javelin: 1, Oscar Damminger, Clear, 148-6. 2, Anthony Kinsley, Clay, 145-2. 3, Brandon Holmes, WD, 142-4.

Pole vault: 1, Ivory Yorker, King, 13-6. 2, Brandon Keener, Dels, 13-0. 3, Billy Wengert, Dels, 13-0.

4x400 relay: 1, Kingsway (Chris Waller, Tom Cooke, Luke Hudson, Derrell Manhertz), 3:27.53. 2, Delsea, 3:31.02. 3, Deptford, 3:31.25.

GIRLS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Delsea 145, Kingsway 76, West Deptford 55, Washington Twp. 44, Clearview 40, Glassboro 38, Clayton 32, Woodbury 30, Williamstown 24, Deptford 9, Our Lady of Mercy 2, Paulsboro 1.

100 meters: 1, Zenee Gadson, Glass, 12.63. 2, Sundasia Baker, Dept, 12.99. 3, Dominique McDuffie, Dels, 13.03.

200: 1, Nicole Pinto, WD, 26.19. 2, Thaila Cooper, King, 26.24. 3, Dominique McDuffie, Dels, 26.49.

400: 1, Ashley Woodards, Dels, 57.56. 2, Thaila Cooper, King, 58.64. 3, Sabrina Burrell, Dels, 1:00.35.

800: 1, Samantha Budd, WD, 2:20.23. 2, Cassie Hagstoz, King, 2:20.62. 3, Lindsey Kane, WT, 2:25.95.

1,600: 1, Dina Iacone, WT, 5:08.33. 2, Lindsey Kane, WT, 5:11.28. 3, Celine Mazzi, Dels, 5:14.04.

3,200: 1, Dina Iacone, WT, 10:57.20. 2, Vick Ajimoko, Will, 11:19.06. 3, Celine Mazzi, Dels, 11:22.82.

100 hurdles: 1, Megan Kirschling, WD, 14.84. 2, Christina Barbaro, Dels, 14.99. 3, Asia Pendleton, Glass, 15.38.

400 hurdles: 1, Ashley Woodards, Dels, 1:02.87. 2, Christina Barbaro, Dels, 1:05.90. 3, Kayla Green, King, 1:07.72.

High jump: 1, Megan Kirschling, WD, 5-0. 2, Ciera Moore, Dels, 4-8. 3, Gabrielle Bright, Wood, 4-8.

Long jump: 1, Asia Byrd, Dels, 17-9. 2, Amanda Hall, Clay, 16-51/4. 3, D'Anmdra Seymore, Glass, 16-31/4.

Triple jump: 1, Jewel brown, Clay, 37-13/4. 2, Zenee Gadson, Glass, 35-101/4. 3, Megan Kirschling, WD, 35-4.

Shot put: 1, Tara Daniels, King, 36-4. 2, Jayla Washington, Dels, 34-6. 3, Jeanne Berry, Dels, 33-83/4.

Discus: 1, Tara Daniels, King, 111-6. 2, Falyn Kirby, Dels, 102-1. 3, Arianna Bua, Clear, 97-4.

Javelin: 1, Breanna Mariner, Clear, 126-2. 2, Morgan Durham, Clay, 120-10. 3, Jeanne Berry, Dels, 119-0.

Pole vault: 1, Christina Kursewicz, Clear, 10-2. 2, Lexi brown, Dels, 9-6. 3, Katie Selfridge, Dels, 9-6.

4x400 relay: 1, Kingsway (Cassie Hagstoz, Vanessa Dautruche, Thaila Cooper, Kayla Green), 4:02.43. 2, Delsea, 4:03.07. 3, Woodbury, 4:06.90.

Atlantic County

At Buena.

BOYS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Oakcrest 152.5, Egg Harbor Twp. 116.75, Pleasantville 62, Hammonton 39, Holy Spirit 31, Absegami 25, Buena 24.75, Cedar Creek 23.5, Mainland 13.5, Atlantic City 8, St. Augustine 5, St. Joseph 3.

100 meters: 1, Fabian Santiago, Oak, 10.62. 2, Darnell Charles, Oak, 10.69. 3, Reginald Morton, Oak, 10.82.

200: 1, A.J. Dawson, HS, 21.71. 2, Reginald Morton, Oak, 21.97. 3, Darnell Charles, Oak, 22.04.

400: 1, Isaac Clark, Pleas, 50.06. 2, Darnell Charles, Oak, 50.32. 3, A.J. Dawson, HS, 50.81.

800: 1, Jacob Clark, Pleas, 1:55.35. 2, Isaac Clark, Pleas, 1:55.79. 3, Pat McCurry, Hamm, 1:58.99.

1,600: 1, Jacob Clark, Pleas, 4:24.84. 2, Thomas McLaughlin, EHT, 4:30.68. 3, Louis Corgliano, Hamm, 4:33.23.

3,200: 1, Gage Fox, EHT, 10:12.63. 2, Michael Rossbach, EHT, 10:13.11. 3, Shawn Bryant, EHT, 10:14.44.

110 hurdles: 1, Syid Evans-White, Oak, 14.22. 2, Steven Morgan, EHT, 14.42. 3, Jake Lindacher, EHT, 14:54.

400 hurdles: 1, Akmed Muhammad, Oak, 56.61. 2, Syid Evans-White, Oak, 56.94. 3, A.J. Taylor, Abs, 56.95.

High jump: 1, A.J. Vance, EHT, 6-4. 2, Daniel Jefferson, Oak, 6-2. 3, Lamar Monroe, Abs, 6-0.

Long jump: 1, Reginald Morton, Oak, 22-23/4. 2, Gary Melton, CC, 21-91/2. 3, RayShawn Scott, Buena, 21-1/4.

Triple jump: 1, Gary Melton, CC, 43-31/4. 2, Darnell Charles, Oak, 43-1. 3, LaDarrell Dixon, Oak, 41-73/4.

Shot put: 1, Dontaye Rivera, Pleas, 59-51/2. 2, Kofi Yamoah, EHT, 57-93/4. 3, Curtis Fitzpatrick, EHT, 54-6.

Discus: 1, James Plummer, EHT, 167-1. 2, Isaiah Busby, Buena, 144-0.

Javelin: 1, Gary Scola, Hamm, 158-4. 2, Alex Hadulais, Hamm, 157-3. 3, Stephen Adkisson, Oak, 155-9.

Pole vault: 1, Joseph Sutor, Main, 12-0. 2, Lamont Carson, AC, 10-6. 3, (tie) Ray Rodriguez, Oak; Jimmy Lampl, Hamm, 10-0.

4x400 relay: 1, Pleasantville (Nicholas McBean, Jacob Clark, Dagoberto Arias, Isaac Clark), 3:28.51. 2, Oakcrest, 3:31.58. 3, Buena, 3:31.84.

GIRLS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Egg Harbor Twp. 138, Buena 73.5, Pleasantville 62, Holy Spirit 56, Mainland 53.5, Oakcrest 44, Cedar Creek 24, Hammonton 21, Absegami 16, Atlantic City 6, St. Joseph 2.

100 meters: 1, Caela Johnson, Oak, 12.43. 2, Jamiera McCormick, Pl, 12.48. 3, Tiara White, EHT, 12.63.

200: 1, Nadia Jarvis, HS, 25.93. 2, Caela Johnson, Oak, 25.94. 3, Helena Leyrer, Buena, 26.10.

400: 1, Nadia Jarvis, HS, 59.01. 2, Amber Jenkins, EHT, 59.47. 3, Ashley Gerald, EHT, 1:00.28.

800: 1, Bridget Flynn, HS, 2:19.28. 2, Juliann Brand, EHT, 2:25.95. 3, Devon Goetze, Oak, 2:26.04.

1,600: 1, Bridget Flynn, HS, 5:11.77. 2, Abigail Shafer, EHT, 5:18.65. 3, Katie Juniewicz, Abs, 5:28.59.

3,200: 1, Christin Bettis, Hamm, 11:23.23. 2, Katie Juniewicz, Abs, 11:57.64. 3, Corrinne Mooney, Main, 12:13.06.

100 hurdles: 1, Helena Leyrer, Buena, 14.75. 2, Ruby Rodriguez, Pleas, 15.26. 3, Katie Champion, EHT, 15.48.

400 hurdles: 1, Helena Leyrer, Buena, 1:03.86. 2, Katie Champion, EHT, 1:06.86. 3, Juliann Brand, EHT, 1:07.25.

High jump: 1, Ruby Rodriguez, Pleas, 5-4. 2, Elizabeth Chelius, Main, 5-0. 3, Brianna Mays, CC, 4-10.

Long jump: 1, Caela Johnson, Oak, 16-81/4. 2, Kourtney Jones, EHT, 16-4. 3, Emely Ramirez, Buena, 16-31/2.

Triple jump: 1, Ruby Rodriguez, Pleas, 33-11/2. 2, Tiara White, EHT, 32-61/2. 3, Mon'et Gist, AC, 32-11/2.

Shot put: 1, Lola Agabalogun, EHT, 37-71/4. 2, Christina Dinall, Main, 33-91/4. 3, Ashley Canty, Pleas, 33-41/2.

Discus: 1, Christina Donall, Main, 112-7. 2, Chyna Saunders, Buena, 103-9. 3, Hailee Anzisi, EHT, 102-0.

Javelin: 1, Adalys Lopez, EHT, 113-3. 2, Emily Higbee, HS, 104-1. 3, Shatina Squair, Pleas, 104-0.

Pole vault: 1, Tracey Masterson, Main, 10-9. 2, Casey Sturts, Buena, 10-0. 3, Michelina Hesse, CC, 8-6.

4x400 relay: 1, Buena (Emely Ramirez, Casey Sturts, Andrea Olsen, Helena Leyrer), 4:02.54. 2, EHT, 4:08.00. 3, Holy Spirit, 4:14.72.

Baseball Boxes

Burlington Co. Tournament

Moorestown 001 100 0 - 2 10 2

Holy Cross 000 000 0 - 0 5 1

WP: Dan Schurer. LP: John Adryan. 2B: M-Chance Embler.

Warrior Classic

Wildwood Catholic 200 000 0 - 2 6 3

Lower Cape May 000 061 0 - 7 5 2

WP: Billy Kocis. LP: Keenan Osborne. 2B: LCM-Josh Pennington. WC-Kevin Laffey, Sal Zampirri.

Cape May Tech 000 000 0 - 0 3 3

Wildwood 100 060 0 - 7 6 3

WP: Zak Barrett. LP: Conor Mullville. 3B: W-Devon Bradshaw, Brendan Phillips.

Burlington County Freedom

Burlington City 210 000 0 - 3 7 0

Florence 001 100 0 - 2 7 0

WP: Pete Perez. LP: Greg Perri. 2B: BC-Orlando Ayala.

Cape-Atlantic American

Absegami 000 100 0 - 1 2 1

Millville 100 001 x - 2 8 1

WP: Aaron Cox. LP: John Waters. 2B: M-Aaron Cox. A-Vaughn Champion.

Cape-Atlantic National

Lower Cape May 415 45 - 19 9 0

Bridgeton 000 00 - 0 1 4

WP: Ryan Lewis. LP: Jeffrey Soto Balbuena. 3B: LCM-Ryan Lewis. HR: LCM- Denny Olson 2.

Colonial Conference

Overbrook 400 110 02 - 8 7 3

Sterling 010 320 00 - 6 6 4

WP: Shane Graham. LP: Eric Teesdale. 2B: O-John Young, Anthony Casterioto. S-Christian Walsh. 3B: S-Andrew Mottola.

Tri-County Royal

Highland 000 000 0 - 0 1 0

Kingsway 000 101 0 - 2 6 4

WP: John Beshada. LP: Frank Angeloni. 2B: K-John Beshada.

Nonleague

George School 201 020 2 - 7 11 2

Doane Academy 001 000 0 - 1 3 4

WP: Sam Kauker. LP: McCyzski. 2B: GS-Chris May. DA-Smith. 3B: GS-Asa Booker.

LEAP Academy 100 020 1 - 4

Lindenwold 102 030 x - 6

WP: Elder Lopez. LP: Derick Ramos.

Camden Catholic 222 318 0 - 18 14

Haddon Heights 000 401 0 - 5 8

WP: Shea Hardy. LP: Josh Lunn. 2B: CC-Pete Galiano, Matt McElhatton; HH-Darell Roberson, Pat Jermyn. HR: CC-Dom Messina.

Winslow Township 844 21 - 19 15 0

Camden 040 00 - 4 3 0

WP: Tyler Fletcher. LP: Dano Maldonado. 2B: WT-Darnell Maisonet, Jon Gonzalez, Tyler Fletcher.

Cherry Hill East 100 100 0 - 2 6 0

Paul VI 000 620 x - 8 8 2

WP: Shawn Semple. LP: Nick DiEva. 2B: PV-Zach Schylur, Shaun Gooch.

Lenape 201 301 0 - 7 9 2

Timber Creek 100 203 0 - 6 7 1

WP: Jon Williams. LP: Mike Stout. 2B: L-Jason Clapper, Kevin McCarry. TC-Steve Rodier. HR: TC-Brandon Cornelius, Evan Holland.

Cumberland 302 130 0 - 9 12 3

Deptford 000 013 6 - 10 10 3

WP: John Janoski. LP: Austin Griffie. 2B: D-John Janoski.

Clearview 102 310 0 - 7 7 1

Pitman 001 000 0 - 1 3 5

WP: Matt Pennell. LP: Clay Enzman. 2B: C-Dan Kelly 2. 3B: C-DeFrank.

Egg Harbor Township 100 000 0 - 1 1 3

St. Joseph 020 210 x - 5 7 2

WP: Bill Bendig. LP: Tom Coholan. 2B: SJ-Andrew Ordille, Mike Earling. EHT-Austin Stauffenberg. 3B: SJ-Andrew Ordille.

Atlantic City 013 010 5 - 10 16 1

Ocean City 100 000 0 - 1 4 1

WP: Joe Joyce. LP: Beau Hall. 2B: AC-Joe Joyce, Brett Kennedy, Matt DiCerbo. HR: AC-Johathan Mercado.

Clayton 000 01 - 1 5 2

Glassboro 412 22 - 11 7 1

WP: Paul Vento. LP: Dennis Valerio. 2B: G-Daulton Plumley, Logan Greer, Vento. HR: G-Greer.

Softball Boxes

Burlington County Patriot

Holy Cross 100 000 0 - 1 2 0

New Egypt 100 111 x - 4 3 1

WP: Alyson Martino. LP: Sarah Byham. 2B: NE-Jenna Rodriguez.

Cape-Atlantic National

Wildwood Catholic 020 013 3 - 9 8 4

Ocean City 001 010 0 - 2 3 4

WP: Jackie Delong. LP: Marisa Holt. 2B: WC-Delong.

Colonial Conference

Sterling 020 010 0 - 3 9 0

Overbrook 000 011 0 - 2 7 0

WP: Dow. LP: Jenna Hohenberger. 2B: O-Amanda Handfield.

Olympic Conference National

Camden Catholic 015 100 0 - 7 12

Timber Creek 000 000 0 - 0 3

WP: Susan Wysocki. LP: Carly Monaco. 2B: TC-Kelsey Stewart.

Tri-County Diamond

Penns Grove 000 000 0 - 0 3 0

GCIT 001 100 x - 2 8 0

WP: Erynn Sobieski.

Tri-County Royal

Clearview 000 000 0 - 0 1 3

Kingsway 004 100 x - 5 7 0

WP: Kelsey Dominik. LP: Alison Turner.

Nonleague

Willingboro 200 012 0 - 5

Cinnaminson 600 020 x - 8

WP: Holly Brown. LP: Lewis. 2B: C-Kayla Rafferty. W-McLaughlin, Adams, Davis.

Seneca 103 000 0 - 4 3 2

Cherry Hill West 302 103 x - 9 9 3

WP: Jamie Robertson. LP: Gerber. 2B: S-Gerber. CHW-Sierra Machinski. HR: S-Decker.

Egg Harbor Township 200 301 0 - 6 7 1

Bridgeton 001 000 0 - 1 7 6

WP: Hunter Irvin. LP: Jenna Montana. 2B: B-Nicole Chillari. 3B: EHT-Selena Santiago.

Wildwood 110 02 - 4 5 3

Delsea 060 53 - 14 14 3

WP: Julia Voluntad. LP: Mac Huber. 2B: D-Shilah Snead, Trista Mokienko. W-Danielle Aydelotte. 3B: D-Amelia Voluntad, Brittany Schwegel.

Clayton 200 001 0 - 3 5 0

Deptford 000 020 2 - 4 9 0

WP: Breanna Worrell. LP: Brittni Errig. 3B: D-Annie Murphy. C-Ally Moore.

Salem 000 000 0 - 0 5 2

Woodstown 003 000 x - 3 10 0

WP: Haley Broomell. LP: Alexis Robinson. 2B: W-Molly Makos, McCullough.

Camden Academy Charter 000 0 - 0 4 5

Schalick 960 x - 15 12 0

WP: Kayla Monagle. LP: Amy Loyola. 2B: S-Kylee Barton. 3B: S-Jessica Harrell 3, Deidre Turner.

Saturday's Schedule

Baseball

DIAMOND CLASSIC FIRST ROUND

At Maple Shade:

Millville vs. Gloucester Catholic, 10:30 a.m.

Cherokee vs. Haddon Township, 1

At Deptford:

Eastern vs. Washington Township, 10:30 a.m.

St. Augustine vs. Sacred Heart, 1

At Overbrook:

Burlington Township vs. Sterling, 10:30 a.m.

Cherry Hill West vs. Pennsville, 1

At Washington Township:

Audubon vs. Bishop Eustace, 10:30 a.m.

Buena vs. Holy Cross, 1

WARRIOR CLASSIC

At Wildwood:

Middle Township vs. Lower Cape May, 10 a.m.

Wildwood Catholic at Wildwood, 1

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Egg Harbor Township at Holy Spirit, 4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Penns Grove at Glassboro, 11 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Palmyra at Moorestown Friends, 10 a.m.

Burlington City at Trenton Central, 10 a.m.

Haddonfield at Moorestown, 11 a.m.

Bordentown at New Egypt, 3:45

Softball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

Holy Cross at Moorestown, 1

NONLEAGUE

St. Joseph at Camden Catholic

Overbrook at Kingsway, 11:30 a.m.

Sacred Heart at Gloucester, 7

Boys' Lacrosse

NONLEAGUE

Moorestown Friends at Camden Catholic, 11 a.m.

Girls' Lacrosse

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL

Kingsway at Collingswood, 10 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Moorestown at Shore Regional, 11 a.m.

Haddonfield at Lenape, noon

Boys' Tennis

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Collingswood at Haddon Township, 9 a.m.

Sunday's Schedule

Boys' Lacrosse

LAXERS4LIFE TOURNAMENT

At Eastern:

Cherry Hill East vs. Holy Cross, 1

Lenape vs. Eastern, 3

Haddonfield vs. West Deptford, 5

Monday's Schedule

Baseball

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Westampton Tech at Holy Cross, 3:45

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Vineland at Mainland, 4

Egg Harbor Township at St. Augustine, 4

Absegami at Hammonton, 4

Atlantic City at Oakcrest, 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddon Heights at Overbrook (N.J.), 3:45

West Deptford at Sterling, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Gloucester at Pennsville, 3:45

Clayton at Schalick, 6:15

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

GCIT at Gloucester Catholic, 3:45

Deptford at Penns Grove, 4

Glassboro at Woodstown, 4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Williamstown at Delsea, 3:45

Kingsway at Highland, 3:45

Clearview at Cumberland, 4

NONLEAGUE

Woodrow Wilson at Moorestown Friends, 3:45

Camden Academy Charter at Lindenwold, 3:45

Burlington Township at Sacred Heart, 3:45

Bordentown at Riverside, 3:45

Pennsauken Tech at Palmyra, 3:45

Burlington City at Medford Tech, 3:45

Cherry Hill West at Cherokee, 3:45

Cherry Hill East at Triton, 3:45

Camden Catholic at Washington Township, 3:45

Timber Creek at Pennsauken, 3:45

Bishop Eustace at Shawnee, 3:45

Seneca at Winslow Township, 3:45

Holy Spirit at Cedar Creek, 4

St. Joseph at Camden County Tech, 4

LEAP Academy at Camden, 4:15