Highlights of Saturday's contests can be found at:

Saturday's Results

Baseball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

Northern Burlington 17, Riverside 6

DIAMOND CLASSIC FIRST ROUND

Millville 4, Gloucester Catholic 0

Washington Township 7, Eastern 3

Sterling 13, Burlington Township 3

Bishop Eustace 5, Audubon 3

Cherry Hill West 7, Pennsville 2

Cherokee 15, Haddon Township 7

St. Augustine 13, Sacred Heart 0

Holy Cross 4, Buena 2

WARRIOR CLASSIC

Middle Township 11, Lower Cape May 3

Wildwood 13, Wildwood Catholic 0

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Holy Spirit 11, Egg Harbor Township 2

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Glassboro 13, Penns Grove 1

NONLEAGUE

Delsea 1, Toms River South 0

Moorestown Friends 13, Palmyra 12

Haddonfield 4, Moorestown 3

Bordentown 6, New Egypt 4

Trenton Central 6, Burlington City 4

Softball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

Holy Cross 9, Moorestown 4

PALMYRA TOURNAMENT

Burlington Township 18, Paulsboro 0

Burlington Township 8, Pemberton 2

Pemberton 12, Palmyra 2

Burlington City 1, Burlington Township 0

Penns Grove 11, Pemberton 0

Burlington City 14, Trenton Catholic 0

Penns Grove 15, Doane Academy 0

Burlington City 1, Penns Grove 0

Palmyra 14, Trenton Catholic 11

NONLEAGUE

Kingsway 9, Overbrook 2

Gloucester Catholic 4, Sacred Heart 1

Boys' Lacrosse

NONLEAGUE

Princeton 10, Northern Burlington 9

Camden Catholic 12, Moorestown Frds. 11 (OT)

Girls' Lacrosse

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Lenape 13, Haddonfield 11

NONLEAGUE

Moorestown 13, Shore Regional 6

Track and Field Results

Burlington County Liberty

At Northern Burlington.

BOYS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Northern Burlington 164, Willingboro 120, Moorestown 112, Burlington Township 65, Rancocas Valley 18, Pemberton Township 13.

100 meters: 1, Andrew Chery, BT, 10.96. 2, Isaac Williams, Will, 11.04. 3, Sidney Ruffin, Moor, 11.35.

200: 1, Isaac Williams, Will, 22.66. 2, Andrew Chery, BT, 22.89. 3, Marlon Bryan, Will, 23.20.

400: 1, Carlin Simpson, BT, 50.37. 2, Stephen Teques, NB, 50.47. 3, Emmanuel Odulana, Will, 50.63.

800: 1, Alex Flores, NB, 1:58.36. 2, Joel Straker, RV, 1:59.14. 3, Sean Brien, NB, 2:01.75.

1,600: 1, Wyatt Million, NB, 4:34.34. 2, Harrison Scott, NB, 4:36.02. 3, Kevin Horten, Moor, 4:37.35.

3,200: 1, Kevin Horten, Moor, 10:05.69. 2, John Inglis, Moor, 10:06.76. 3, Wyatt Million, NB, 10:07.97.

110 hurdles: 1, Isaac Williams, Will, 14.47. 2, Marlon Bryan, Will, 15.00. 3, Andrew Cargill, NB, 15.80.

400 hurdles: 1, Stephen Teques, NB, 56.94. 2, Marquis Thomas, Pemb, 57.21. 3, Emmanuel Odulana, Will, 57.69.

High jump: 1, Isaac Williams, Will, 6-4. 2, Carlin Simpson, BT, 6-2. 3, Melvin Moore, NB, 6-0.

Long jump: 1, Xury Mboya, Will, 21-4. 2, Amir Anderson, Moor, 20-8. 3, Sidney Ruffin, Moor, 20-7.

Triple jump: 1, Stephon Gadiare, NB, 43-4. 2, Sidney Ruffin, Moor, 42-6. 3, Tosin Adeyemo, NB, 41-8.

Shot put: 1, Jeremy Wilbur, Moor, 49-3. 2, Jesse Trigiani, Moor, 47-13/4. 3, Rashaun Graves, Will, 44-91/2.

Discus: 1, Rashaun Graves, Will, 141-9. 2, Stephan Specca, NB, 132-2. 3, Kane Dunbar, NB, 124-9.

Javelin: 1, Matt Rafferty, NB, 173-7. 2, Jeremy Wilbur, Moor, 170-3. 3, Tim Budhoo, NB, 153-9.

Pole vault: 1, TJ Dipilla, Moor, 13-0. 2, Cameron Goetz, NB, 10-6. 3, Austin Francis, BT, 10-0.

4x400 relay: 1, Northern Burlington (Sean Brien, Melvin Moore, Alex Flores, Stephen Teques), 3:26.28. 2, Willingboro, 3:28.76. 3, Burlington Township, 3:31.19.

GIRLS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Burlington Township 93, Pemberton Township 87, Moorestown 83, Rancocas Valley 82, Willingboro 76, Northern Burlington 74.

100 meters: 1, Shailah Williams, Pemb, 12.34. 2, Nia Lawrence, Pemb, 12.52. 3, Aaliyah Courtney, Will, 12.61.

200: 1, Shailah Williams, Pemb, 25.71. 2, Nia Lawrence, Pemb, 26.35. 3, Aaliyah Courtney, Will, 26.70.

400: 1, Shailah Williams, Pemb, 57.76. 2, Aaliyah Courtney, Will, 58.87. 3, Domonique Panton, NB, 1:01.82.

800: 1, Chantell Davidson, Will, 2:28.36. 2, Alina Voelker, Moor, 2:30.41. 3, Kristen Frombach, RV, 2:32.28.

1,600: 1, Genevie Cickavage, Moor, 5:29.70. 2, Erika Kemp, RV, 5:42.94. 3, Claire Corbett, RV, 5:45.13.

3,200: 1, Erika Kemp, RV, 11:30.43. 2, Natalie Cooper, Moor, 11:31.67. 3, Shelby Bobbie, RV, 12:16.40.

100 hurdles: 1, Morgan Byrne, NB, 15.85. 2, Elaina Ringo, Will, 16.42. 3, Rachel Banks, RV, 16.55.

400 hurdles: 1, Morgan Byrne, NB, 1:06.38. 2, Shamyia Moss, Will, 1:10.19. 3, Amanda Wimmersberg, NB, 1:10.59.

High jump: 1, Kathryn McGettigan, Moor, 5-0. 2, Iman Morris, BT, 4-10. 3, Shailah Williams, Pemb, 4-8.

Long jump: 1, Nia Lawrence, Pemb, 15-101/4. 2, D'Yana Wilcox, BT, 15-73/4. 3, Amanda Wimmersberg, NB, 15-11/4.

Triple jump: 1, Kiah Walton, BT, 36-0. 2, Erica Enarusai, BT, 35-1. 3, Khaina East, NB, 32-51/4.

Shot put: 1, Ronetta Hunter, BT, 38-9. 2, Kyanna Deravin, Pemb, 35-101/2. 3, Julianne Kraft, RV, 32-8.

Discus: 1, Kelly Hopkins, Moor, 112-7. 2, Ariana Palmer, BT, 100-5. 3, Stratchn Shaniera, Will, 95-9.

Javelin: 1, Ronetta Hunter, BT, 92-4. 2, Whitney Wilson, NB, 88-1. 3, Jamie Capri, RV, 87-3.

Pole vault: 1, Alexandra Elder, Moor, 10-6. 2, Karly Deam, Moor, 8-6. 3, Christine Burias, Moor, 8-0.

4x400 relay: 1, Willingboro (Chantelle Davidson, Jenee Davis, Shamyia Moss, Aliyah Khalifa), 4:06.53. 2, Northern Burlington, 4:09.24. 3, Rancocas Valley, 4:18.99.

Burlington County Patriot

At Northern Burlington.

BOYS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Holy Cross 173, Delran 124, Cinnaminson 67, Bordentown 32.

100 meters: 1, Hugh Vogues, Del, 11.54. 2, Stanley Green, HC, 11.72. 3, Jaquee Munger, HC, 11.72.

200: 1, Hugh Vogues, Del, 23.65. 2, Josh Foster, Del, 23.94. 3, Lloyd Smith, HC, 23.94

400: 1, Josh Foster, Del, 51.65. 2, Brint Barker, HC, 51.67. 3, Lloyd Smith, HC, 52.05.

800: 1, Derek Gore, HC, 2:01.00. 2, Scott Wood, HC, 2:02.02. 3, Tai Musari, Bor, 2:05.07.

1,600: 1, Tai Musari, Bor, 4:29.02. 2, Derek Gore, HC, 4:32.66. 3, Ian Graham, Del, 4:39.87.

3,200: 1, Tai Musari, Bor, 10:05.94. 2, Keegan McDonough, HC, 10:31.85. 3, Chris Weist, Cinn, 10:41.48.

110 hurdles: 1, Mica Thevanayagam, Cinn, 16.02. 2, Bernardo Miranda, Del, 16.47. 3, Juan Toro, HC, 16.99.

400 hurdles: 1, Bernardo Miranda, Del, 58.96. 2, Bobby Fisher, Del, 59.87. 3, Logan Hill, 1:01.66.

High jump: 1, Jaquee Munger, HC, 6-0. 2, Justin Dornisch, HC, 5-8. 3, Ryan Lilley, Cinn, 5-8.

Long jump: 1, Justin Dornisch, HC, 21-01/4. 2, Greg Williamson, HC, 19-31/4. 3, Karl Gauda, Del, 18-111/4.

Triple jump: 1, Justin Dornisch, HC, 42-5. 2, Karl Gauda, Del, 40-1. 3, Shaq Lawrence, Del, 39-9.

Shot put: 1, Mike Kane, HC, 48-61/2. 2, Sam Ekwonike, Cinn, 48-01/2. 3, Zach Beeman, HC, 46-101/2.

Discus: 1, Marquis Jackson, Del, 139-3. 2, Kevin Hejnas, Del, 124-0. 3, Steven Hawrylko, Del, 121-6.

Javelin: 1, Chris Mirabelli, HC, 180-7. 2, Kevin Hejnas, Del, 164-9. 3, Tom Donnelly, Cinn, 157-5.

Pole vault: 1, Ben Magness, Cinn, 11-0. 2, Austin Neuman, Cinn, 11-0. 3, Tim Becker, HC, 10-6.

4x400 relay: 1, Holy Cross (Jordan Walker, Lloyd Smith, Scott Wood, Derek Gore), 3:32.18. 2, Cinnaminson, 3:41.58. No third.

GIRLS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Delran 161, Bordentown 120, Cinnaminson 83, Holy Cross 79.

100 meters: 1, Mariah Vadel, Del, 13.24. 2, Jazmine Dunlap, Del, 13.31. 3, Shakara Silar, Bor, 13.35.

200: 1, Jazmine Dunlap, Del, 27.43. 2, Christina White, Cinn, 27.79. 3, Sarah Schultz, Bor, 27.97.

400: 1, Maddie Hummell, HC, 59.04. 2, Faith Blamon, Cinn, 1:01.86. 3, Shannon McGinnis, Cinn, 1:01.90.

800: 1, Maddy Tattory, Del, 2:25.01. 2, Emily Meszaros, Bor, 2:26.06. 3, Lauren Etter, Del, 2:33.88.

1,600: 1, Maddy Tattory, Del, 5:43.89. 2, Larissa Pywowariw, Bor, 5:48.33. 3, Elizabeth Daly, Del, 5:57.26.

3,200: 1, Maddy Tattory, Del, 12:15.91. 2, Larissa Pywowariw, Bor, 12:25.36. 3, Elizabeth Daly, Del, 13:00.95.

100 hurdles: 1, Maddie Hummell, HC, 16.35. 2, Jackie Ansong, Bor, 16.66. 3, Erin Laverty, HC, 18.29.

400 hurdles: 1, Maddie Hummell, HC, 1:03.44. 2, Jackie Ansong, Bor, 1:09.14. 3, Shelby Dukes, Del, 1:10.12.

High jump: 1, Kelly Yanucil, Bor, 4-10. 2, Colleen Howard, HC, 4-8. 3, Jazmine Dunlap, Del, 4-6.

Long jump: 1, Mariah Cifaldi, Del, 15-53/4. 2, Christina White, Cinn, 15-33/4. 3, Bianca Rodovalho, Del, 14-93/4.

Triple jump: 1, Mariah Cifaldi, Del, 33-0. 2, Maddie Hummell, HC, 32-73/4. 3, Claire Abdill, Del, 31-01/2.

Shot put: 1, Alicia Carthan, Bor, 36-51/2. 2, Crystal Cleveland, Del, 35-81/2. 3, Faith Blamon, Cinn, 33-91/4.

Discus: 1, Kelly Yanucil, Bor, 105-8. 2, Alicia Carthan, Bor, 102-10. 3, Samantha Stepnowski, Cinn, 93-4.

Javelin: 1, Faith Blamon, Cinn, 132-3. 2, Kelly Yanucil, Bor, 125-9. 3, Colleen Howard, HC, 115-6.

Pole vault: 1, McKenna Reynolds, Del, 8-6. No second. No third.

4x400 relay: 1, Cinnaminson (Shannon McGinnis, Christina White, Faith Blamon, Georgie Manera), 4:19.84. 2, Delran, 4:26.23. 3, Holy Cross, 4:38.74.

Burlington County Freedom

At Northern Burlington.

BOYS' EVENTS

Team scoring: New Egypt 184, Florence 156, Maple Shade 87, Burlington City 58, Riverside 42, Palmyra 35.

100 meters: 1, Marquis Glasco, BC, 11.32. 2, Kevin Allison Ogbonnaya, Flo, 11.35. 3, Robert Jones, MS, 11.40.

200: 1, Marquis Glasco, BC, 23.22. 2, Robert Jones, MS, 23.25. 3, Jamel Smith, New, 23.63.

400: 1, Malcolm Jenkins, MS, 51.63. 2, Jamel Smith, New, 52.70. 3, Chandler Edwardson, Flo, 53.30.

800: 1, Adam Coyle, New, 2:13.73. 2, Brian Lynch, Pal, 2:15.83. 3, Joseph Dunlap, Riv, 2:17.55.

1,600: 1, Joseph Dunlap, Riv, 4:56.32. 2, Jacob Bogucki, New, 5:02.13. 3, John Seay, BC, 5:03.74.

3,200: 1, Alex Hagen, Pal, 11:21.52. 2, Daniel Goll, MS, 10:21.03. 3, Nick Slovall-Kurtz, 11:44.73.

110 hurdles: 1, Nick Burke, MS, 15.75. 2, Bernard Wothy, Flo, 15.84. 3, Marquis Glasco, BC, 16.46.

400 hurdles: 1, Adam Coyle, New, 59.67. 2, Marquis Glasco, BC, 1:02.78. 3, DJ Cristman, New, 1:03.30.

High jump: 1, Dylan Horner, New, 6-0. 2, Kevin Allison-Ogbonnaya, Flo, 5-10. 3, Tyler Barnes, New, 5-10.

Shot put: 1, Kyle Groover, Flo, 47-6. 2, Richard Cook, Flo, 45-103/4. 3, Dalton Trembow, New, 44-7.

Discus: 1, Dalton Trembow, New, 137-8. 2, Treshawn Roberts, Flo, 125-3. 3, Louis Knox, Pal, 119-11.

Javelin: 1, Curtis Thompson, Flo, 172-7. 2, Aaron Salaga, Flo, 149-1. 3, Jacob Lawrence, New, 129-8.

Pole vault: 1, Joseph Dunlap, Riv, 11-0. 2, DJ Cristman, New, 11-0. 3, Josh Smith, Flo, 10-0.

4x400 relay: 1, New Egypt (Ken Massa, Hunter Lang, Kenny Johnston, Adam Coyle), 3:42.20. 2, Florence, 4:00.86. No third.

GIRLS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Florence 182, Riverside 128, New Egypt 72, Palmyra 40, Burlington City 33, Maple Shade 29.

100 meters: 1, Naomi Watkins-Granville, Flo, 13.32. 2, Shekynah James, Flo, 13.71. 3, Wahjerdey Blangp, BC, 13.87.

200: 1, Naomi Watkins-Granville, Flo, 27.03. 2, Danisha Hemingway, Riv, 27.18. 3, Shekynah James, Flo, 28.08.

400: 1, Naomi Watkins-Granville, Flo, 1:00.92. 2, Morgan Doherty, MS, 1:01.53. 3, Tianangay Cooper, Flo, 1:03.93.

800: 1, Morgan Doherty, MS, 2:24.64. 2, Kayla Hranj, New, 2:34.20. 3, Jennifer Smith, Pal, 2:34.63.

1,600: 1, Kim Snow, Riv, 5:49.18. 2, Holly Glenn, Flo, 5:59.79. 3, Kayla Hranj, New, 6:00.64.

3,200: 1, Kim Snow, Riv, 12:38.45. 2, Holly Glenn, Flo, 13:11.01. 3, Holly Sickler, Riv, 14:14.54.

100 hurdles: 1, Drew Bristol-Andrews, Flo, 15.37. 2, Danisha Hemingway, Riv, 16.90. 3, Sarah Spencer, Flo, 17.46.

400 hurdles: 1, Drew Bristol-Andrews, Flo, 1:06.33. 2, Danisha Hemingway, Riv, 1:09.54. 3, Victoria Franklin, BC, 1:12.87.

High jump: 1, Rachel Snively, Flo, 4-10. 2, Kim Snow, Riv, 4-8. No third.

Long jump: 1, Drew Bristol-Andrews, Flo, 15-113/4. 2, Megan Skelly, Pal, 14-43/4. 3, Shekynah James, Flo, 14-41/4.

Triple jump: 1, Mady Calhoun, Pal, 32-33/4. 2, Shanice Duckett, Riv, 29-111/2. 3, Wahjerdey Blangp, BC, 29-101/4.

Shot put: 1, Rachael Boyd, Riv, 33-5. 2, Dana Garrett, Flo, 30-21/4. 3, Alexis Smith, Flo, 28-01/4.

Discus: 1, Rachael Boyd, Riv, 94-9. 2, Rebecca Bausher, New, 83-11. 3, Jacqueline Lawrence, New, 78-8.

Javelin: 1, Yazmin DeCamp, New, 95-8. 2, Rachael Boyd, Riv, 89-10. 3, Katelyn Reed, Flo, 87-7.

Pole vault: 1, Danisha Hemingway, Riv, 7-6. 2, Rachel Snively, Flo, 7-0. No third.

4x400 relay: 1, Florence (Sarah Spencer, Naomi Watkins-Granville, Drew Bristol-Andrews, Tianangay Cooper), 4:17.91. 2, New Egypt, 4:40.75. No third.

Camden County Division I

At Haddon Township.

BOYS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Kenny Lewis, Haddon Heights, 11.19. 2, Kashif Miller, Haddon Heights, 11.23. 3, Te'Quan Stewart, Lindenwold, 11.39.

200: 1, Kenny Lewis, Haddon Heights, 22.67. 2, Dominique Irons, 22.97.

400: 1, Kenny Lewis, Haddon Heights, 50.31. 2, Kalib Hawkins, Sterling, 50.92. 3, Grayson Stanton, Lindenwold, 51.06.

800: 1, Justin Gervasi, Sterling, 1:55.96. 2, Collin Pierlott, Camden Catholic, 2:01.92. 3, Grant Grothusen, Haddon Township, 2:02.52.

1,600: 1, Eric Franklin, Bishop Eustace, 4:22.70. 2, Grant Grothusen, Haddon Township, 4:23.45. 3, Greg Halla, Haddonfield, 4:25.24.

3,200: 1, Jimmy Daniels, Sterling, 9:48.02. 2, Greg Halla, Haddonfield, 10:00.07. 3, John Greenberg, Haddonfield, 10:00.24.

110 hurdles: 1, Trevant McCloud, Lindenwold, 14.88. 2, Corsen Harter, Haddon Township, 14.90. 3, Dominique Irons, Haddon Heights, 15.18.

400 hurdles: 1, Kwa Brefo-Boateng, Lindenwold, 57.72. 2, SeQuan Norman, Collingswood, 1:00.29. 3, Collin Andrew, Haddon Township, 1:00.64.

High jump: 1, Logan Murray, Haddon Township, 6-0. 2, Victor Ogbuehi, Sterling, 6-0. 3, Wil Arthur, Haddon Heights, 6-0.

Long jump: 1, David Robinson, Lindenwold, 19-11. 2, Zachary Curl, Haddon Township, 19-81/2. 3, Dominique Irons, Haddon Heights, 19-61/2.

Triple jump: 1, Dominique Irons, Haddon Heights, 46-03/4. 2, Wil Arthur, Haddon Heights, 42-10. 3, Logan Murray, Haddon Township, 42-11/2.

Shot put: 1, Brandon Roman, Collingswood, 50-1. 2, Julian Feggins, Haddon Heights, 49-111/2. 3, Darrian Pierce, Haddon Heights, 45-51/2.

Discus: 1, Connor Wade, Haddon Township, 149-8. 2, Brandon Roman, Collingswood, 122-10. 3, Chris Norcross, Bishop Eustace, 120-5.

Javelin: 1, T.J. Hawn, Haddon Township, 167-1. 2, Kenny Megginson, Haddon Heights, 149-10. 3, Chris Norcross, Bishop Eustace, 149-8.

Pole vault: 1, James Madden, Haddon Township, 12-6. 2, Tyler Raws, Haddon Heights, 11-6. 3, Ben Fichera, Gloucester Catholic, 11-0.

4x400 relay: 1, Sterling (Kalib Hawkins, Naheem Parker, Dwayne Wade, Justin Gervasi), 3:27.55. 2, Lindenwold, 3:32.58. 3, Haddon Heights, 3:37.96.

GIRLS' EVENTS

Team scoring:

100 meters: 1, Emily Carson, Haddonfield, 12.44. 2, Dazmonique Carr, Haddon Heights, 12.54. 3, Julianna Ardire, Bishop Eustace, 12.91.

200: 1, Dazmonique Carr, Haddon Heights, 25.54. 2, Emily Carson, Haddonfield, 25.58. 3, Julianna Ardire, Bishop Eustace, 26.51.

400: 1, Dazmonique Carr, Haddon Heights, 58.94. 2, Carly Bonnet, Haddonfield, 59.75. 3, Grace Baccare, Haddonfield, 1:00.79.

800: 1, Olivia Blaber, Haddonfield, 2:24.05. 2, Carly Bonnet, Haddonfield, 2:25.60. 3, Julie Stratton, Sterling, 2:32.23.

1,600: 1, Meghan Malloy, Haddonfield, 5:27.17. 2, Courtney McDaniels, Haddon Heights, 5:29.88. 3, Catherine Dougherty, Gloucester Catholic, 5:40.41.

3,200: 1, Holly Bischof, Bishop Eustace, 10:58.53. 2, Courtney Kelly, Bishop Eustace, 11:35.52. 3, Shelby Cain, Haddonfield, 11:40.00.

100 hurdles: 1, Olivia Blaber, Haddonfield, 15.21. 2, Patrice Maro, Haddon Township, 15.67. 3, Alexandra Canal, Bishop Eustace, 16.00.

400 hurdles: 1, Olivia Blaber, Haddonfield, 1:05.09. 2, Kelly Roche, Haddon Township, 1:06.20. 3, Lauren Roberts, Haddonfield, 1:06.96.

High jump: 1, Erica Herrman, Haddonfield, 5-02. 2, Kelly Quinn, Bishop Eustace, 5-0. 3, Kayla Culmer, Haddon Township, 4-10.

Long jump: 1, Emily Carson, Haddonfield, 15-11. 2, Katie Johnston, Haddonfield, 15-41/2. 3, MaryBeth Bayruns, Haddon Township, 14-111/4

Triple jump: 1, Anyssa Sanchez, Sterling, 34-2. 2, Desiree Rountree, Haddon Heights, 32-81/2, 3, Micheline Laing, Overbrook, 31-9.

Shot put: 1, Katie Johnston, Haddonfield, 37-61/2. 2, Alex Matthews, Lindenwold, 35-111/2. 3, Chanel Jenkins, Sterling, 35-111/4.

Discus: 1, Katie Johnston, Haddonfield, 114-6. 2, Chanel Jenkins, 114-5. 3, Brianna Kearse, 99-8.

Javelin: 1, Katie Johnston, Haddonfield, 121-1. 2, Shannon Gilligan, Sterling, 116-3. 3, Pamela Watson, Haddon Heights, 109-9.

Pole vault: 1, Annel Gambardello, Haddon Heights, 9-6. 2, Shannon McGowan, Sterling, 9-0. 3, Miranda Broussard, Gloucester Catholic, 8-6.

4x400 relay: 1, Haddonfield (Erica Pascocello, Christine Wolf, Lauren Roberts, Grace Baccare), 4:13.72. 2, Lindenwold, 4:15.91. 3, Haddon Heights, 4:24.54.

Camden County Division II

At Haddon Township.

BOYS' EVENTS

Team scoring:

100 meters: 1, Brian Regan, Cherry Hill East, 10.95. 2, Tahson Reese, Camden, 11.01. 3, Mikhail Michaeux, Eastern, 11.08.

200: 1, Jamaad Muse, Timber Creek, 22.16. 2, Alex Reber, Cherry Hill East, 22.25. 3, Tahson Reese, Camden, 22.39.

400: 1, Alex Reber, Cherry Hill East, 48.31. 2, Mikhaul Michaeux, Eastern, 49.25. 3, Greg Black, Timber Creek, 49.25.

800: 1, Eric Butler, Pennsauken, 1:57.70. 2, Jameer Roberts, Highland, 1:58.83. 3, Joe Pellegrino, Cherry Hill East, 1:59.74.

1,600: 1, Steve Maine, Highland, 4:24.67. 2, Joseph Benckert, Highland, 4:31.00. 3, Peter Gallagher, Paul VI, 4:32.54.

3,200: 1, Steve Maine, Highland, 9:44.55. 2, Stephen Lafferty, Highland, 9:52.86. 3, Ben Dillon, Cherry Hill East, 9:55.98.

110 hurdles: 1, Deavon Cottman, Cherry Hill East, 15.44. 2, Antwan Dickerson, Pennsauken, 15.49. 3, Anthon Rihn, Cherry Hill East, 15.85.

400 hurdles: 1, Charles Brewer, Pennsauken, 58.07. 2, Alexander Barnish, Eastern, 58.44. 3, Anthon Rihn, Cherry Hill East, 58.85.

High jump: 1, Antwan Dickerson, Pennsauken, 6-4. 2, Jared Athias, Cherry Hill East, 6-2.

Long jump: 1, Antwan Dickerson, Pennsauken, 21-11/2. 2, Josh Gray, Timber Creek, 20-10. 3, Mikhail Michaeux, Eastern, 20-91/2.

Triple jump: 1, Antwan Dickerson, Pennsauken, 42-51/2. 2, Josh Gray, Timber Creek, 42-21/2. 3, Kyle Bryant, Cherry Hill East, 41-9.

Shot put: 1, Quanzell Lambert, Timber Creek, 56-01/2. 2, Johnnie Jackson, Cherry Hill East, 47-11/2. 3, Schalo Blackshear, Timber Creek, 45-13/4.

Discus: 1, Johnnie Jackson, Cherry Hill East, 145-5. 2, Quanzell Lambert, Timber Creek, 141-3. 3, Schalo Blackshear, Timber Creek, 139-10.

Javelin: 1, Tom Carr, Eastern, 185. 2, Calvin Lowe, Timber Creek, 164-5. 3, Kyle Kirschner, Triton, 158-9.

Pole vault: 1, Michael Necky, Eastern, 12-6. 2, Neil Rizzo, Highland, 12-6. 3, Joe Johnson, 12-0.

4x400 relay: 1, Cherry Hill East (Brad Krell, Kevin Barry, Joe Pellegrino, Alex Reber), 3:20.82. 2, Timber Creek, 3:26.02. 3, Camden, 3:26.04.

GIRLS' EVENTS

Team scoring:

100 meters: 1, Jewel Wilson, Eastern, 12.59. 2, Cidae'a Woods, Winslow, 12.65. 3, Catherine Fiore, Paul VI, 12.82.

200: 1, Stey'ce McNeil, Winslow, 25.06. 2, Christine Oguledo, Winslow, 25.78. 3, Jewel Wilson, Eastern, 26.12.

400: 1, Stey'ce McNeil, Winslow, 57.10. 2, Breshae Pierce, Timber Creek, 57.76. 3, Seattle Ellison, Eastern, 1:00.37.

800: 1, Emily Davidson, Eastern, 2:25.99. 2, Dominique Roberts, Pennsauken, 2:27.56. 3, Breshae Pierce, Timber Creek, 2:29.12.

1,600: 1, Maddy Berman, Cherry Hill East, 5:22.58. 2, Emily Davidson, Eastern, 5:28.84. 3, Sara Gilson, Paul VI, 5:30.64.

3,200: 1, Sade Lavallias, Timber Creek, 12:33.93. 2, Shannon Wood, Pennsauken, 12:34.33. 3, Carly Kenselaar, Eastern, 12:54.37.

100 hurdles: 1, Stey'ce McNeil, Winslow, 14.38. 2, Alicia Terrell, Timber Creek, 15.44. 3, Jamira Haines, Camden, 16.34.

400 hurdles: 1, Torie Robinson, Winslow, 1:05.32. 2, Jamira Haines, Camden, 1:06.44. 3, Aleyah Dupree, Pennsauken, 1:07.92.

High jump: 1, Alicia Terrell, Timber Creek, 5-2. 2, Katherine Hamlet, Eastern, 5-2. 3, Deja Bullock, 5-2.

Long jump: 1, Cidae'a Woods, Winslow Township, 16-41/4. 2, Brianna McGrath, Winslow, 16-13/4. 3, Jewel Wilson, Eastern, 15-6.

Triple jump: 1, She'quell Higgs, Winslow, 35-11. 2, Jewel Wilson, Eastern, 33-113/4. 3, Aarynn Carwaley, Timber Creek, 32-113/4.

Shot put: 1, Sierra Jordan, Timber Creek, 34-03/4. 2, Paige Davis, Pennsauken, 32-7. 3, Ramata Mansaray, Cherry Hill West, 31-7.

Discus: 1, Kelsey Kohlepp, Timber Creek, 115-7. 2, Terissa Ellerson, Timber Creek, 104-3. 3, Michelle Impoco, Highland, 86-10.

Javelin: 1, Shaniyah Allen, Woodrow Wilson, 109-1. 2, Laura Britton, Eastern, 109-0. 3, Christine Goins, Cherry Hill East, 104-11.

Pole vault: 1, Brook Whitmire, Triton, 10-3. 2, Ann Ciancia, Paul VI, 8-6. 3, Emily Waldron, Triton, 8-6.

4x400 relay: 1, Winslow Township (Stey'ce McNeil, Torie Robinson, DeAnn Cross, Christine Oguledo), 4:01.97. 2, Timber Creek, 4:05.26. 3, Pennsauken, 4:12.64.

Baseball Boxes

Burlington Co. Tournament

Riverside 113 01 - 6 6 4

Northern Burlington 444 23 - 17 19 2

WP: Tyler O'Dell. LP: Hansen. 2B: N-Tyler O'Dell, Ryan Shinn, Mike Kendall, Joe Roman, Pat Welsh 2. R-Cyrus Nimrovzi, Donald Jack. 3B: N-Tyler O'Dell. R-Chuck Kasowski.

Diamond Classic First Round

Pennsville 000 020 0 - 2

Cherry Hill West 200 131 x - 7

WP: Brenden Delmonte. LP: Ridge Herman. 2B: CHW-A.J. Wright 2, Andrew Fisher. HR: CHW-Andrew Fisher.

Haddon Township 340 000 0 - 7 6 4

Cherokee 270 042 x - 15 13 0

WP: Colin Perro. LP: Tyler Easterday. 2B: HT-Brenden Anderson. C-Matt Datz. HR: C-Jordan Glover.

Sterling 110 007 4 - 13 15 0

Burlington Township 010 020 0 - 3 11 4

WP: Connor Walsh. LP: Ryan Bell. 2B: S-Christian Walsh, C.J. Hertz, Donovan Casey, Brett Mealey. HR: S-Ryan McGoldrick. B-Ronnie Grant.

Bishop Eustace 002 300 0 - 5 7 1

Audubon 000 003 0 - 3 3 1

WP: Keith Wallace. LP: Kevin Kraemer. 2B: BE-Alex Tafaro. 3B: BE-Nick Browne. HR: A-Andrew Schorr.

Holy Cross 200 000 000 2 - 4 5 2

Buena 000 100 100 0 - 2 5 5

WP: Jake Doll. LP: Justin Geri. 2B: B-Jared Corniell, Manny Colon, Justin Geri. HR: H-John Adryan.

Warrior Classic

Lower Cape May 000 020 1 - 3 7 2

Middle Township 027 110 x - 11 12 1

WP: Tom Hutchenson. LP: Mike Mulligan. 2B: LCM-Mike Mulligan, Denny Olson. MT-Zack Vogelei, Jim Versage.

Wildwood Catholic 000 00 - 0 2 2

Wildwood 940 0x - 13 7 1

WP: Frank DiFalco. LP: Kevin Laffey. 2B: W-Matt Bolle. WC-Tyler Norris. 3B: W-Devon Bradshaw.

Cape-Atlantic American

Egg Harbor Township 010 000 1 - 2 3 1

Holy Spirit 000 405 2 - 11 10 2

WP: Mike Adams. LP: Chris Milhan. 2B: HS-Mike DiIanni. E-Chris Milhan. HR: HS-Mike DiIanni. Chris Scarlett 2. E-Gio Casiano.

Tri-County Diamond

Penns Grove 000 01 - 1 3 1

Glassboro 091 30 - 13 8 1

WP: Vince Cosentino. LP: Andrew Valichka. 3B: G-Paul Vento.

Nonleague

Palmyra 011 043 3 - 12 7 5

Moorestown Friends 302 800 x - 13 13 10

WP: Ethan Magaziner. LP: Leap. 2B: MF-Adam Quaranta.

Haddonfield 010 102 0 - 4 5 1

Moorestown 003 000 0 - 3 5 1

WP: Matt Binder. LP: Tyler Kaiser. 2B: M-Chance Embler, Andrew Lisa, Lucas Dickman. H-Robert Perkins, Carter Fichter.

Bordentown 102 102 0 - 6 9 0

New Egypt 022 000 0 - 4 4 2

WP: Austin Chaszar. LP: Mike Deanni. HR: NE-Reid Anderson.

Delsea 000 010 0 - 1 4 0

Toms River South 000 000 0 - 0 1 1

WP: Bryan Dobzanski. LP: Casey Cranmer.

Softball Boxes

Burlington Co. Tournament

Holy Cross 020 403 0 - 9 7 1

Moorestown 003 010 0 - 4 2 3

WP: Sarah Byham. LP: Audrey Weller. 2B: MT-Audrey Weller. H-Juliette Stockton. HR: H-Taylor Cowan.

Palmyra Tournament

Burlington Township 551 70 - 18

Paulsboro 000 00 - 0

WP: Perry. LP: Robinson. 2B: BT-Stevens 2, Feoli, Gould. P-Robinson.

Pemberton 001 100 0 - 2

Burlington Township 121 100 3 - 8

WP: Nixon. LP: Dorman. 2B: BT-Stevens, Snyder, Perry. 3B: BT-Kott.

Pemberton 040 62 - 12

Palmyra 000 02 - 2

WP: Martinez. LP: Smith. 3B: Pe-Curtis.

Burlington Township 000 000 0 - 0

Burlington City 000 000 1 - 1

WP: Brielle Morichetti. 3B: BC-McKenna Booker.

Pemberton 000 00 - 0

Penns Grove 632 00 - 11

WP: Jordan LaRosa. LP: Taylor Dormas. 2B: PG-Thompson, Jordan LaRosa 2, Cascadon. 3B: PG-Jessica Nines.

Trenton Catholic 000 00 - 0

Burlington City 014 9x - 14

WP: Brielle Morichetti. LP: Lexus Bellamy.

Doane Academy 000 0 - 0

Penns Grove 429 x - 15

WP: Jordan LaRosa. LP: Doell. 2B: PG-Mason, Jordan LaRosa, Hornbeck, Cascaden. 3B: PG-Ziegler. HR: PG-Ziegler.

Penns Grove 000 000 0 - 0

Burlington City 000 100 x - 1

WP: Brielle Morichetti. LP: Thompson. HR: BC-Brielle Morichetti.

Trenton Catholic 012 104 3 - 11

Palmyra 210 065 x - 14

WP: Jamie Smith. LP: Saldana. 2B: TC-Rivera. 3B: TC-Grey. P-Mariah Best.

Nonleague

Overbrook 000 200 0 - 2 2 5

Kingsway 105 012 x - 9 12 3

WP: Kelsey Dominik. LP: Jenna Hohenberger. 2B: K-Kelsey Dominik 2.

Sacred Heart 000 010 0 - 1 6 0

Gloucester Catholic 301 000 x - 4 7 1

WP: Abby Merryman. LP: Rosie LaGrotta. 2B: GC-Annie Robinson. HR: GC-Annie Robinson.

Sunday's Schedule

Baseball

WARRIOR CLASSIC

Lower Cape May at Wildwood, 1

Boys' Lacrosse

LAXERS4LIFE TOURNAMENT

At Eastern:

Cherry Hill East vs. Holy Cross, 1

Lenape vs. Eastern, 3

Haddonfield vs. West Deptford, 5

Monday's Schedule

Baseball

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Westampton Tech at Holy Cross, 3:45

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Vineland at Mainland, 4

Egg Harbor Township at St. Augustine, 4

Absegami at Hammonton, 4

Atlantic City at Oakcrest, 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddon Heights at Overbrook, 3:45

West Deptford at Sterling, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Gloucester at Pennsville, 3:45

Clayton at Schalick, 6:15

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

GCIT at Gloucester Catholic, 3:45

Deptford at Penns Grove, 4

Glassboro at Woodstown, 4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Williamstown at Delsea, 3:45

Kingsway at Highland, 3:45

Clearview at Cumberland, 4

NONLEAGUE

Woodrow Wilson at Moorestown Friends, 3:45

Camden Academy Charter at Lindenwold, 3:45

Burlington Township at Sacred Heart, 3:45

Bordentown at Riverside, 3:45

Pennsauken Tech at Palmyra, 3:45

Burlington City at Medford Tech, 3:45

Cherry Hill West at Cherokee, 3:45

Cherry Hill East at Triton, 3:45

Camden Catholic at Washington Township, 3:45

Timber Creek at Pennsauken, 3:45

Bishop Eustace at Shawnee, 3:45

Seneca at Winslow Township, 3:45

Holy Spirit at Cedar Creek, 4

St. Joseph at Camden County Tech, 4

LEAP Academy at Camden, 4:15

Softball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Medford Tech at Maple Shade, 3:45

Burlington City at Pemberton, 4

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Oakcrest at Vineland, 4

Millville at Hammonton, 4

Egg Harbor Township at Atlantic City, 4

Holy Spirit at Mainland, 4

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Ocean City at Wildwood Catholic, 4

Cape May Tech at Lower Cape May, 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddon Township at Woodbury, 3:45

Overbrook at Haddon Heights, 3:45

Sterling at West Deptford, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Schalick at Clayton, 4

Wildwood at Pitman, 4

Wildwood at Pitman, 4:15

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Penns Grove at Deptford, 4

Woodstown at Glassboro, 4

GCIT at Gloucester Catholic, 4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Highland at Kingsway, 3:45

Cumberland at Clearview, 4

Delsea at Williamstown, 4

NONLEAGUE

Camden Academy Charter at Lindenwold, 3:45

Northern Burlington at South Brunswick, 3:45

Delran at Willingboro, 3:45

Cinnaminson at Moorestown, 3:45

Florence at Westampton Tech, 3:45

Shawnee at Bishop Eustace, 3:45

Camden Catholic at Washington Township, 3:45

Timber Creek at Pennsauken, 3:45

Cherry Hill West at Cherokee, 3:45

Cherry Hill East at Triton, 3:45

Palmyra at Pennsauken Tech, 3:45

Pemberton at Holy Cross, 4

Seneca at Winslow Township, 4

Cedar Creek at St. Joseph, 4

LEAP Academy Charter at Camden, 4:15

Riverside at Bordentown, 6:30

Boys' Lacrosse

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Ocean City at Mainland, 4

Oakcrest at Vineland, 4

Lower Cape May at Egg Harbor Township, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL

Bishop Eustace at Camden Catholic, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Cherokee at Moorestown

Northern Burlington at Rancocas Valley

Cherry Hill West at Eastern, 3:45

Cherokee at Winslow Township, 3:45

Washington Township at Shawnee, 4

Paul VI at Cinnaminson, 4

Woodstown at Absegami, 4

Kingsway at Clearview, 7

Seneca at Lenape, 7

Girls' Lacrosse

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 FIRST ROUND

Lower Cape May at West Deptford, 3

Sterling at Barnegat, 3

Middle Township at Cinnaminson, 3

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 FIRST ROUND

Monroe Township at Lenape, 3

Cherry Hill East at Freehold Township, 3

Millville at Jackson Memorial, 3

Manalapan at Clearview, 3

Cherokee at Eastern, 3:30

Rancocas Valley at Washington Township, 4

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Our Lady of Mercy at Absegami, 4

Mainland at Ocean City, 4

NONLEAGUE

Maple Shade at Northern Burlington, 3:45

Collingswood at Bishop Eustace, 3:45

Paul VI at Gloucester Catholic, 4

Seneca at Woodstown, 4

Boys' Tennis

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 QUARTERFINALS

Woodbury at Schalick, 3

Lindenwold at Pitman, 3

Palmyra at Haddon Township, 3

Glassboro at Gateway, 3:30

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 QUARTERFINALS

Cinnaminson at Woodstown, 3

GCIT at Haddon Heights, 3

Sterling at Middle Township, 3

Buena at Haddonfield, 3:30

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 QUARTERFINALS

Hammonton at Burlington Township, 3

Timber Creek at Lower Cape May, 3

Pinelands at Moorestown, 4

Manchester Township at Delsea, 4

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 QUARTERFINALS

Clearview at Atlantic City, 3

Vineland at Toms River North, 4

Mainland at Shawnee, 4

Lenape at Eastern, 4:15

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC A QUARTERFINALS

Holy Spirit at Christian Brothers, 4

Immaculata at St. Augustine, 4

Gloucester Catholic at Red Bank Catholic, 4

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC B QUARTERFINALS

Wildwood Catholic at Gill St. Bernards, 3

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Holy Cross at Cinnaminson, 3:30

Florence at Delran, 3:45

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Ocean City at Egg Harbor Township, 4

Hammonton at Cedar Creek, 4

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Seneca at Timber Creek, 3:45

Triton at Bishop Eustace, 3:45

Cherry Hill West at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Northern Burlington at South Brunswick, 3:45

Kingsway at Lindenwold, 3:45

Boys' Volleyball

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Washington Township at Sterling, 3:45

Cherry Hill West at Collingswood, 3:45

Kingsway at Cinnaminson, 3:45

Williamstown at St. Augustine, 4

Cherry Hill East at Paul VI, 4

Eastern at Pleasantville, 4

Clearview at Pennsauken Tech, 4