District 1 Lacrosse Pairings

Here are the pairings for the District 1 boys' lacrosse and girls' lacrosse tournaments. Seeded position in parentheses.

Boys' Lacrosse

Tuesday:

Conestoga (1), bye; Upper Dublin (17) at Springfield-Delco (16), 7 p.m.; Wissahickon (25) at Radnor (8), 7; Lower Merion (24) at Downingtown East (9), 7; Haverford High (28) at Hatboro-Horsham (5), 5; Holy Ghost Prep (21) at Penncrest (12), 7; Great Valley (20) at Spring-Ford (13), 7; Perkiomen Valley (29) at Ridley (4); Central Bucks East (3), bye; Avon Grove (19) at Plymouth Whitemarsh (14), 7; Kennett (22) at Garnet Valley (11), 7:30; Interboro (27) at Pennsbury (6); Harriton (26) at Abington (7), 7; Strath Haven (23) at W.C. Henderson (10), 7; Owen J. Roberts (18) at Bishop Shanahan (15); Downingtown West (2), bye.

Thursday: Second round

Saturday: Quarterfinals at Harriton

May 22: Semifinals at Radnor

May 24: Finals at Radnor

Girls' Lacrosse

Tuesday:

Phoenixville (32) at Great Valley (1), 4 p.m.; Haverford High (17) at Villa Maria (16), 4; Central Bucks West (25) at Conestoga (8), 4; Downingtown West (24) at Upper Dublin (9), 4; Pennsbury (28) at Springfield-Delco (5), 4; Mount St. Joseph (21) at Merion Mercy (12), 5; Spring-Ford (20) at North Penn (13), 4; West Chester Rustin (29) at Harriton (4), 4; Wissahickon (30) at Radnor (3), 4; Downingtown East (19) at Boyertown (14), 4; Unionville (22) at Hatboro-Horsham (11), 7; Pottstown (27) at W.C. Henderson (6), 4; Penncrest (26) at Strath Haven (7), 4; Souderton (23) at Council Rock North (10), 4; Avon Grove (18) at Springfield-Montco (15), 4; Perkiomen Valley (31) at Garnet Valley (2), 4.

Thursday: Second round

Saturday: Quarterfinals at West Chester East

May 22: Semifinals

May 24: Finals at West Chester East

Monday's Schedule

Baseball

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Class AA Playoff Semifinals

Mariana Bracetti at Esperanza, 3:15

Phila. Academy Charter at Prep Charter, 3:15

Class AAA Playoff Semifinals

Swenson at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15

Engineering & Science at Phila. Electrical, 3:15

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Calvary Christian at Jenkintown, 3:45

MaST Charter at Lower Moreland, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE BLUE

Archbishop Wood at Archbishop Carroll, 3:45

Conwell-Egan at Lansdale Catholic, 4

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Haverford High at Upper Darby, 3:45

Penncrest at Strath Haven, 3:45

Radnor at Springfield (D), 3:45

Ridley at Conestoga, 3:45

Marple Newtown at Harriton, 3:45

Lower Merion at Garnet Valley, 3:45

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

W.C. Henderson at Downingtown West, 3:45

Downingtown East at West Chester East, 3:45

Unionville at Sun Valley, 3:45

Bishop Shanahan at Avon Grove, 3:45

Oxford at Octorara, 3:45

Great Valley at Kennett, 3:45

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Glen Mills at Academy Park, 3:30

Penn Wood at Chichester, 3:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Pottsgrove at Perkiomen Valley, 7

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Moreland at Wissahickon, 3:30

Upper Merion at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Norristown at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Souderton at Central Bucks East, 3:30

Quakertown at Pennridge, 3:30

Central Bucks West at Central Bucks South, 3:30

Hatboro-Horsham at North Penn, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

William Tennent at Pennsbury, 3:30

Truman at Abington, 3:30

Council Rock South at Bensalem, 3:30

Council Rock North at Neshaminy, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Cardinal O'Hara at Devon Prep, 3:45

Upper Bucks Christian at Faith Christian, 3:45

Valley Forge at West Chester Christian, 4

Softball

PUBLIC LEAGUE FIRST-ROUND PLAYOFFS

Edison at Swenson, 3:15

West Philadelphia at Prep Charter, 3:15

Mariana Bracetti at Esperanza, 3:15

Science Leadership at Frankford, 3:15

Phila. Electrical at Saul, 3:15

GAMP at Kensington, 3:15

CAPA at Engineering & Science, 3:15

Bodine at Franklin Learning Center, 3:15

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

MaST Charter at Christopher Dock, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby at Haverford High, 3:45

Harriton at Marple Newtown, 3:45

Garnet Valley at Lower Merion, 3:45

Conestoga at Ridley, 3:45

Strath Haven at Penncrest, 7

Springfield (D) at Radnor, 7

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

West Chester East at Downingtown East, 3:45

Kennett at Great Valley, 3:45

Avon Grove at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45

Sun Valley at Unionville, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Merion at Upper Moreland, 3:30

Norristown at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30

Cheltenham at Wissahickon, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks East at Souderton, 3:30

Pennridge at Quakertown, 3:30

North Penn at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30

Central Bucks South at Central Bucks West, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Pennsbury at William Tennent, 3:30

Abington at Truman, 3:30

Bensalem at Council Rock South, 3:30

Neshaminy at Council Rock North, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Pope John Paul II at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Bristol at Merion Mercy, 3:45

New Hope-Solebury at Community Ac. of Phila., 3:45

Boys' Lacrosse

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Audenried vs. FitzSimons (at Southern), 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Perkiomen School at Valley Forge, 3:45

Girls' Lacrosse

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Notre Dame at Germantown Academy, 3:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE

At Simon Gratz:

Washington at Simon Gratz, 4:45

Del-Val Charter vs. Northeast, 4:45

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Del-Val Friends at Kimberton Waldorf, 3:45

Golf

NONLEAGUE

Solebury School at South Hunterdon, 3:30

Girls' Soccer

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Central at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15

Frankford at Northeast, 3:15

Dobbins at Rush, 3:15

Douglas at Overbrook, 3:15