Highlights of Tuesday's contests can be found at:

NJSIAA Boys' Lacrosse

Here are the pairings for the NJSIAA state boys' lacrosse tournaments, which begin Saturday; seeded position in parentheses.

STATE GROUP 1

West Essex (17) at Johnson (16), winner at Summit (1); Lenape Valley (24) at Mahwah (9); Waldwick (25) at New Providence (8); Shore (28) at Glen Rock (5); Pequannock (21) at Voorhees (12); Red Bank (20) at West Deptford (13); Newton (29) at Rumson (4); Barnegat (30) at Glen Ridge (3); Delaware Valley (19) at Robbinsville (14); Kittatinny (22) at Bernards (11); Middle Township (27) at Kinnelon (6); North Warren (26) at Caldwell (7); River Dell (23) at Haddonfield (10); Verona (18) at Madison (15); Woodstown (31) at Mountain Lakes (2).

STATE GROUP 2

Manasquan (17) at Demarest (16), winner at Somerville (1); Northern Highlands (9) at Lakeland (8); Gov. Livingston (12) at Sparta (5); Wayne Hills (13) at Seneca (4); West Milford (19) at Allentown (14), winner at Hopewell Valley (3); Ramapo (11) at Pascack Valley (6); Holmdel (10) at Mendham (7); Morris Hills (18) at Jefferson (15), winner at Chatham (2).

STATE GROUP 3

Steinert (32) at Moorestown (1); Wayne Valley (17) at Mainland (16); West Windsor North (24) at West Windsor South (9); Roxbury (25) at Morristown (8); Oakcrest (28) at Monroe (5); Toms River East (21) at West Morris (12); Fair Lawn (20) at Princeton (13); Toms River South (29) at Mount Olive (4); Old Tappan (30) at Montgomery (3); Brick (19) at Vernon (14); Clearview (22) at Millburn (11); Hanover Park (27) at Montville (6); Hightstown (26) at Shawnee (7); Scotch Plains (23) at Kingsway (10); North Hunterdon (18) at Colts Neck (15); Jackson Liberty (31) at Ridgewood (2).

STATE GROUP 4

Watchung Hills (17) at Washington Township (16), winner at Bridgewater-Raritan (1); Freehold Township (24) at Southern Regional (9); Old Bridge (25) at Hillsborough (8); Toms River North (28) at Eastern (5); Absegami (21) at Lenape (12); Brick Memorial (20) at Columbia (13); West Orange (29) Westfield (4); Morris Knolls (19) at Cherokee (14), winner at Hunterdon Central (3); Egg Harbor Township (22) at Livingston (11); East Brunswick (27) at Jackson (6); Howell (26) at Montclair (7); Randolph (23) at Rancocas Valley (10); Cherry Hill East (18) at South Brunswick (15), winner at Ridge (2).

STATE NON-PUBLIC A

Notre Dame (9) at St. Joseph-Metuchen (8), winner at Don Bosco (1); Pope John XXIII (12) at St. Peter's (5); St. John Vianney (13) at Seton Hall Prep (4); Paul VI (14) at St. Augustine (3); St. Joseph-Montvale (11) at Bergen Catholic (6); Red Bank Catholic (10) at Christian Brothers (7), winner at Delbarton (2).

STATE NON-PUBLIC B

Bishop Eustace (9) at Newark Academy (8), winner at Montclair Kimberley (1); Moorestown Friends (12) at Gloucester Catholic (5); St. Rose (13) at Oratory (4); Holy Cross (11) at Morristown-Beard (6), winner at Pingry (3); Dwight Englewood (10) at DePaul (7), winner at Immaculata (2).

Tuesday's Results

Baseball

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Holy Cross 4, Bordentown 2

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

St. Augustine 5, Egg Harbor Township 4

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL

Bishop Eustace 4, Paul VI 1

Girls' Lacrosse

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 FIRST ROUND

Holy Cross 19, Robbinsville 8

Pingry 18, Gloucester Catholic 2

New Egypt 16, St. Rose-Belmar 6

Bishop Eustace 23, Moorestown Friends 8

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 FIRST ROUND

Moorestown 20, Jackson Liberty 0

Kingsway 12, Toms River South 8

Shawnee 20, Neptune 1

Boys' Tennis

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 QUARTERFINALS

Moorestown 4, Pinelands 1

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC A QUARTERFINALS

St. Augustine 3, Immaculata 2

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

GCIT 3, Glassboro 2

NONLEAGUE

Cherokee 4, Moorestown Friends 1

Boys' Volleyball

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Williamstown 2, Pennsauken 1

Golf

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Bishop Eustace 161, Eastern 165

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Highland 172, Delsea 173

NONLEAGUE

Triton 169, Cherry Hill West 190

Eastern 165, Cherry Hill West 190

Baseball Boxes

Burlington County Patriot

Holy Cross 011 000 2 - 4 10 0

Bordentown 011 000 0 - 2 11 0

WP: John Mackie. LP: Austin Papp. 2B: HC-John Adryan, Chris Burns. HR: HC-John Adryan.

Olympic Conference National

Bishop Eustace 200 020 0 - 4 2 1

Paul VI 010 000 0 - 1 6 3

WP: Zac Gallen. LP: Ned Kerr. 2B: BE-Chris Jones. PVI-Brian Almand.

Cape-Atlantic League American

Egg Harbor Township 220 000 000 - 4 9 2

St. Augustine 004 000 001 - 5 8 3

WP: Mike Elfreth. LP: Alex Ciaramella. 2B: E-Austin Stauffenberg, Gio Casiano.

Wednesday's Schedule

Track and Field

MAJOR MEETS

Olympic Conference at Washington Twp., 4

Baseball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Trenton Catholic at Burlington City, 3:45

New Egypt at Florence, 3:45

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Atlantic City at Millville, 4

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Wildwood Catholic at Pleasantville, 4

Buena at Lower Cape May, 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Woodbury at Haddon Heights, 3:45

Collingswood at Overbrook, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Clayton at Pitman, 4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Glassboro at GCIT, 4

JOHN ROSE TOURNAMENT

At Bridgeton:

Schalick at Bridgeton, 2

Cumberland vs. Salem, 4:45

NONLEAGUE

Cherry Hill West at Holy Cross, 3:45

Timber Creek at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Shawnee at Eastern, 3:45

Triton at Lenape, 3:45

Paul VI at Pennsauken, 3:45

Highland at Deptford, 3:45

LEAP Academy at Doane Academy, 3:45

Riverside at Pemberton, 3:45

Middle Township at Mainland, 4

Washington Township at Seneca, 4

Clearview at Gloucester Catholic, 4

Kingsway at Penns Grove, 4

Egg Harbor Township at Buena, 4

Ocean City at Absegami, 4

Pinelands at Oakcrest, 4

Camden County Tech at Camden, 4:15

Softball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Riverside at Palmyra, 3:45

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Hammonton at Vineland, 4

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Buena at Wildwood Catholic, 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddonfield at Haddon Township, 3:45

Haddon Heights at Woodbury, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Pitman at Clayton, 4

Salem at Pennsville, 4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Kingsway at Williamstown, 4

NONLEAGUE

Bishop Eustace at Haddon Heights, 3:45

LEAP Academy Charter at Lindenwold, 3:45

Holy Cross at Burlington City, 3:45

Paul VI at Pennsauken, 3:45

Seneca at Washington Township, 3:45

Triton at Lenape, 3:45

Winslow Township at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Deptford at Clearview, 3:45

GCIT at Highland, 3:45

Cherokee at Steinert, 4

Our Lady of Mercy at Atlantic City, 4

Middle Township at Oakcrest, 4

Lower Cape May at Egg Harbor Township, 4

Hammonton at Williamstown, 4

Mainland at Middle Township, 4

Gloucester Catholic at Cumberland, 4

Penns Grove at Delsea, 4

Woodstown at Kingsway, 4

Glassboro at Schalick, 4

Camden County Tech at Camden, 4:15

Shawnee at Eastern, 6

Boys' Lacrosse

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Absegami at Mainland, 4

Egg Harbor Township at Vineland, 4

Lower Cape May at Ocean City, 4

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL

Holy Cross at Bishop Eustace, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Rancocas Valley at Lenape

Paul VI at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Northern Burlco at Moorestown Friends, 3:45

Winslow Township at Clearview, 4

Haddonfield at Seneca, 4

Cherokee at Shawnee, 6

Girls' Lacrosse

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 FIRST ROUND

Camden Catholic at Shore Regional, 3

Maple Shade at Haddonfield, 4

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 FIRST ROUND

Mainland at Seneca, 3

Ocean Township at Ocean City, 3

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Millville at Egg Harbor Township, 4

Middle Township at Our Lady of Mercy, 4

Mainland at Absegami, 4

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL

Sterling at Kingsway, 6

NONLEAGUE

Shawnee at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Cherry Hill West at Paul VI, 3:45

New Egypt at Delran, 3:45

Maple Shade at Cinnaminson, 3:45

Belvidere at Collingswood, 3:45

Lenape at Rancocas Valley, 3:45

Princeton Day at Northern Burlington, 3:45

Pennsauken at Cherokee, 5:15

Boys' Tennis

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 SEMIFINALS

Schalick at Pitman

Glassboro at Haddon Township, 3:30

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 SEMIFINALS

Woodstown at Haddonfield

Haddon Heights at Middle Township

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 SEMIFINALS

Hammonton at Moorestown

Delsea at Lower Cape May, 4

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 SEMIFINALS

Toms River North at Shawnee

Eastern at Atlantic City, 5:30

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Rancocas Valley at Florence, 3:45

Holy Cross at Pemberton, 4

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Oakcrest at Mainland, 4

St. Augustine at Ocean City, 4

Holy Spirit at Cedar Creek, 4

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Timber Creek at Washington Township, 3:45

Cherry Hill East at Paul VI, 3:45

Winslow Township at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

Lenape at Camden, 4:15

NONLEAGUE

Highland at Lindenwold, 3:45

Princeton Day at George School, 4:15

Boys' Volleyball

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Pleasantville at Washington Township, 3:45

Sterling at Pennsauken, 3:45

Collingswood at Clearview, 3:45

Cinnaminson at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

St. Augustine at Cherry Hill East, 4

Paul VI at Eastern, 4

Golf

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Burlington Township at Holy Cross, 3:30

Northern Burlington at Bordentown, 3:45

New Egypt at Cinnaminson, 3:45

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

St. Augustine at Mainland, 4

Atlantic City at Ocean City, 4

Middle Township at Holy Spirit, 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddonfield at Woodbury, 3:30

Haddon Heights at Woodbury, 3:30

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Winslow Township at Eastern, 3:45

Camden Catholic at Washington Township, 3:45

Timber Creek at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

Paul VI at Shawnee, 3:45

Cherry Hill West at Cherokee, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Pitman at Clayton, 3:30

Delsea at Gloucester Catholic, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

West Deptford at Kingsway, 3:30

Baseball Standings

Through Sunday.

BURLINGTON COUNTY League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

Burlington Township. . . 6   1   12   6

Rancocas Valley. . . 6   2   10   6

Moorestown. . . 4   2   12   6

Northern Burlington. . . 2   6   6   11

Pemberton. . . 0   7   5   12

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Holy Cross. . . 8   1   18   3

Bordentown. . . 8   2   12   6

Delran. . . 5   3   12   9

Cinnaminson. . . 5   4   9   8

Westampton Tech. . . 2   5   3   11

Willingboro. . . 2   7   7   11

Medford Tech. . . 0   8   0   15

League   Overall   

Freedom Division W   L   W   L

Burlington City. . . 8   0   10   6

New Egypt. . . 7   2   9   8

Riverside. . . 6   3   7   10

Florence. . . 6   4   9   8

Palmyra. . . 2   7   6   13

Maple Shade. . . 1   6   3   14

Trenton Catholic. . . 0   8   1   10

COLONIAL League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

Haddonfield. . . 10   3   14   6

Sterling. . . 8   2   13   3

Haddon Heights. . . 6   5   8   8

Collingswood. . . 6   6   6   8

Overbrook. . . 5   7   11   9

West Deptford. . . 4   8   7   13

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Audubon. . . 11   2   16   5

Haddon Township. . . 10   3   12   6

Gateway. . . 9   4   12   7

Woodbury. . . 3   9   5   10

Lindenwold. . . 1   12   3   15

Paulsboro. . . 0   12   1   13

OLYMPIC League   Overall   

American Division W   L   W   L

Washington Township. . . 5   1   18   1

Cherokee. . . 5   1   14   2

Eastern. . . 1   3   11   7

Lenape. . . 1   4   11   7

Cherry Hill East. . . 1   5   10   12

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Shawnee. . . 6   2   10   8

Cherry Hill West. . . 4   2   13   6

Pennsauken. . . 3   2   13   3

Triton. . . 3   4   7   13

Winslow Township. . . 0   6   8   13

League   Overall   

National Division W   L   W   L

Paul VI. . . 5   1   11   4

Bishop Eustace. . . 5   1   12   5

Camden Catholic. . . 3   2   8   10

Seneca. . . 2   6   6   13

Timber Creek. . . 1   6   7   10

TRI-COUNTY League   Overall   

Royal Division W   L   W   L

Williamstown. . . 5   3   12   7

Delsea. . . 5   3   12   9

Kingsway. . . 4   3   10   6

Highland. . . 4   3   9   6

Clearview. . . 3   3   10   6

Cumberland. . . 1   7   3   12

League   Overall   

Diamond Division W   L   W   L

Gloucester Catholic. . . 9   0   17   4

GCIT. . . 5   1   13   3

Deptford. . . 3   5   9   10

Woodstown. . . 3   5   6   13

Glassboro. . . 2   5   6   10

Penns Grove. . . 1   7   3   16

League   Overall   

Classic Division W   L   W   L

Salem. . . 9   1   14   3

Pennsville. . . 8   2   13   5

Pitman. . . 5   4   9   8

Gloucester. . . 5   5   6   11

Schalick. . . 4   6   8   7

Wildwood. . . 3   7   13   11

Clayton. . . 0   9   0   16

CAPE AMERICAN League   Overall   

Division I W   L   W   L

Millville. . . 8   2   13   4

St. Augustine. . . 5   3   12   6

Hammonton. . . 5   4   12   5

Egg Harbor Township. . . 5   4   10   9

Absegami. . . 1   8   4   12

League   Overall   

Division II W   L   W   L

Mainland. . . 5   4   9   6

Atlantic City. . . 4   4   11   5

Vineland. . . 4   4   7   11

Holy Spirit. . . 5   6   14   8

Oakcrest. . . 3   6   10   11