Highlights of Wednesday's contests can be found at:

Wednesday's Results

Baseball

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

Friends Select 1, Friends' Central 0

Germantown Friends 5, Shipley 1

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Playoff Semifinals

Spring-Ford 3, Methacton 1

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Playoffs

Perkiomen School 16, Renaissance Academy 1

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Calvary Christian 13, Phil-Mont Christian 2

CATHOLIC LEAGUE BLUE

Neumann-Goretti 8, Bishop McDevitt 0

CATHOLIC LEAGUE RED

Monsignor Bonner 10, St. Joseph's Prep 7

Cardinal O'Hara 5, Archbishop Ryan 2

La Salle 12, Father Judge 1

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Downingtown West 4, W.C. Henderson 3

Unionville 10, Sun Valley 5

Avon Grove 1, Bishop Shanahan 0

Octorara 5, Oxford 1

Downingtown East 10, Kennett 2

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Interboro 8, Academy Park 1

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Chestnut Hill 4, Penn Charter 0

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Wissahickon 7, Upper Merion 5

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Neshaminy 4, Council Rock North 1

NONLEAGUE

Upper Dublin 4, Springfield (M) 3

Haverford School 12, Conestoga 5

Church Farm 12, Christian Academy 0

Abington Friends 11, Valley Forge 1

Softball

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Playoff Semifinals

Perkiomen Valley 3, Spring-Ford 0

Methacton 3, Boyertown 2

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Christopher Dock 10, Springfield (M) 0

Delco Christian 13, Plumstead Christian 2

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Villa Joseph Marie 13, Mount St. Joseph 3

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Conestoga 2, Ridley 0

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

West Chester East 6, Avon Grove 0

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Agnes Irwin 4, Penn Charter 1

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Phoenixville 2, Upper Perkiomen 0

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Merion 5, Wissahickon 4

Plymouth Whitemarsh 9, Upper Dublin 0

NONLEAGUE

Upper Darby 8, Morrisville 3

Shipley 10, Perkiomen School 3

Bristol 11, Truman 2

Boys' Lacrosse

INTER-AC LEAGUE INVITATIONAL

Playoff Quarterfinals

Haverford School 11, Shipley 3

Malvern Prep 9, Penn Charter 2

Episcopal Academy 14, Hill School 6

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Perkiomen School 10, Kimberton Waldorf 8

Girls' Lacrosse

DISTRICT 1 TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

Springfield (M) 11, Avon Grove 9

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

Friends' Central 12, Shipley 11

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Penn Charter 14, Springside 11

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Kimberton Waldorf 15, Perkiomen School 11 (OT)

Girls' Soccer

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Franklin Towne Charter 2, Central 1

Masterman 3, Washington 1

Phila. Academy Charter 6, Bodine 0

Rush 6, Douglas 1

Science Leadership 6, Overbrook 0

Boys' Tennis

DISTRICT 12 INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT

Class AA singles final: Sam Rudovsky, Masterman, def. Chris Much, Parkway Northwest, 6-0, 6-0.

Class AA doubles final: Donald McMonagle and Nick Holder, Archbishop Carroll, def. Ryan Hoos and Tom Faro, Lansdale Catholic.

Class AAA singles semifinals: Grant Boyle, St. Joseph's Prep, def. R.J. Cherry, Central, 6-3, 6-1.

Class AAA singles final: Brian Stefanowicz, La Salle, def. Grant Boyle, St. Joseph's Prep, 6-2, 4-6, 6-0.

Class AAA singles third place: R.J. Cherry, Central, def. Mike Proska, Monsignor Bonner, 6-3, 6-4.

Class AAA doubles first round: Pete DeWitt and R.J. Napolitano, La Salle, bye; Mike Proska and Dan Phlean, Bonner, def. John Karley and Nick Barth, Judge, 8-2; Pat Hagenback and Brian McGraw, O'Hara, def. Monte Dunson and Sam Akif, Northeast, 8-1; Mike O'Connor and John Neufeld, La Salle, def. Raydel Valdez and Emanuel Dahn, Bartram, 8-2; Brendan Phillips and Anthony Mastrocola, St. Joseph's Prep, def. Joe Franchine and Alex VonHoffen, Roman, 8-6; Bijan Makarchi and Tyrell Cherry, Central, def. Mustafa Alghazzawi and Philippe LaFleur, Frankford, 8-2; Yoshua Bunn and Alvaro Lenis, Lincoln, def. Michael Leonardo and Refael Katuk, Edison, 8-0; Daniel Spivack and Jacob Spivack, Central, bye.

Class AAA doubles quarterfinals: DeWitt and Napolitano def. Proska and Phelan, 10-0; O'Connor and Neufeld def. Hagenback and McGraw, 10-3; Phillips and Mastrocola def. Makarchi and Cherry, 10-6; D. Spivack and J. Spivack def. Bunn and Lenis, 10-5.

Class AAA doubles semifinals: DeWitt and Napolitano def. O'Connor and Neufeld, 6-0, 6-0; Phillips and Mastrocola def. D. Spivack and J. Spivack, 5-7, 6-2, 7-5.

Class AAA doubles final: DeWitt and Napolitano def. Phillips and Mastrocola, 6-2, 6-0.

Class AAA doubles third place: O'Connor and Neufeld def. D. Spivack and J. Spivack, 6-1, 6-0.

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Team Playoff Semifinals

Friends' Central 5, George School 0

Singles: Declan Hahn, FC, def. Lenny Gotlieb, 6-0, 6-1; Sam Silver, FC, def. Alex Lambros, 6-0, 6-1; Ilan Dreyfuss, FC, def. Anthony Verleysen, 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles: Max Ginsberg and Raajh Singh, FC, def. Max Balka and Evan McGowan, 6-1, 6-1; Thomas Fakharzadeh and Greg Lynn, FC, def. Gabe Hage and Corlin Hopkins, 6-0, 6-1.

Shipley 3, Abington Friends 2

Singles: Connor Gundersen, S, def. Tim Israel, 6-7 (4-7), 6-1, 7-5; Nat Fry, S, def. John Blum, 7-5, 6-0; Dan Feinberg, AF, def. Josh Katz, 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: Jeremy Goode and Ken Chen, AF, def. Eddie McCann and Hunter Cummin, 4-6, 6-4, 6-3; McLean Dyer and Noah Yecies, S, def. Scott Bown and Matt Fleisher, 5-7, 6-1, 6-2.

Track and Field

PA. INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS

At Hill School.

BOYS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Haverford School 95, Malvern Prep 85, Hill School 71, Germantown Academy 487, Kiski 42, Penn Charter 39, Germantown Friends 34, Abington Friends 28, Chestnut Hill 27, Episcopal Academy 21, Friends' Central 20, Mercersburg 20, Solebury School 16.

100 meters: 1, Joe Tingey, MP, 11.06. 2, Luke Williams, KP, 11.11. 3, Malcom Hill, KP, 11.13.

200: 1, Alec Peabody, AF, 22.40. 2, Malcom Hill, KP, 22.54. 3, Luke Williams, KP, 22.58.

400: 1, Geoffrey Bocobo, Hav, 50.78. 2, Andrew Wiener, Hav, 50.98. 3, Kenny DeStefano, MP, 53.04.

800: 1, Lucas Elek, Hav, 1:57.73. 2, Max Huang-Hobbs, GA, 1:58.08. 3, Nathan Willis, FC, 1:58.62.

1,600: 1, Quinn Davis, Hill, 4:23.27. 2, Sami Aziz, GF, 4:23.74. 3, Tre Williams, PC, 4:31.44.

3,200: 1, Dustin Wilson, CH, 9:20.22. 2, Ben Ritz, GA, 9:40.09. 3, Sam Ritz, GA, 9:58.60.

110 hurdles: 1, Geoffrey Bocobo, Hav, 15.13. 2, Kwame Larbi, Hill, 15.25. 3, Eric Purnell, MP, 15.33.

300 hurdles: 1, Kwame Larbi, Hill, 39.74 (meet record). 2, Eric Purnell, MP, 40.21. 3, Brendan Purcell, Hav, 40.56.

High jump: 1, Tom Pitt, MP, 6-5 (meet record). 2, Austin Williams, PC, 6-0. 3, Andy Pancoast, MP, 5-10.

Long jump: 1, Alec Peabody, AF, 22-6 (meet record). 2, Grant Smith, Hill, 21-81/4. 3, Eric Purnell, MP, 21-1/2.

Triple jump: 1, Chris Morgan, Hav, 42-111/4. 2, Habib N'Garnim, West, 42-4. 3, Jerome Alexander, Hill, 42-11/4.

Shot put: 1, Mike McGlinchey, PC, 49-21/4. 2, John Bradford, MP, 44-111/2. 3, Matt Galambos, Hav, 43-21/2.

Discus: 1, Keane Sanders, Merc, 125-5. 2, John Morrow, Sole, 123-9. 3, Matt Galambos, Hav, 106-6.

Javelin: 1, Grant Smith, Hill, 155-6. 2, Orlando Saverino-Loeb, AF, 139-9. 2, Reuban Treatman, CH, 135-7.

Pole vault: 1, Zack Holzwarth, Merc, 13-0 (meet record). 2, Jared Whitman, GA, 12-6. 2, Matt Miller, GA, 12-0. 3, Pat Giampietro, MP, 11-6.

4x100 relay: 1, Kiski, 43.85. 2, Ger. Friends, 45.46. 3, Germ. Academy, 45.86.

4x400 relay: 1, Haverford School, 3:32.62. 2, Hill, 3:34.27. 3, Episcopal, 3:35.64.

4x800 relay: 1, Haverford School, 8:27. 2, Malvern, 8:34.96. 3, Episcopal, 8:35.01.

GIRLS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Notre Dame 117, Mercersburg 73, Episcopal Academy 67, Germantown Friends 59. Germantown Academy 51, Springside 49, George School 30, Agnes Irwin 25, Solebury School 22, Friends' Central 20, Hill School 14.

100 meters: 1, Katelyn Jackson, Spr, 12.28. 2, Moira Putsch, ND, 12.42. 3, Taryn Millbourne, GF, 12.97.

200: 1, Katelyn Jackson, Spr, 25.45. 2, Moira Putsch, ND, 25.53. 3, Alana Dumas, EA, 26.97.

400: 1, Nicole Kurtz, AF, 58.92. 2, Christina Haney, GS, 59.17. 3, Leigh Adelizzi, EA, 59.94.

800: 1, Katie Nappi, ND, 2:17.49. 2, Carey Celata, GF, 2:18.21. 3, Kerry Lawlor, GA, 2:20.19.

1,600: 1, Maria Seykora, ND, 5:03.35. 2, Priscilla Wiggins, GS, 5:09.56. 3, Jamie Costarino, Spr, 5:10.30.

3,200: 1, Maria Seykora, ND, 11:01.04. 2, Jamie Costarino, Spr, 11:43.67. 3, Caroline Powers, ND, 11:47.10.

100 hurdles: 1, Katie Nappi, ND, 16.02. 2, Hollister Rolls, Merc, 16.35. 3, Marin Bloise, AI, 17.48.

300 hurdles: 1, Marin Bloise, AI, 45.97. 2, Brittany Burg, Merc, 46.70. 3, Tara Boyle, EA, 49.14.

High jump: 1, Megan McCloskey, GA, 5-7 (ties meet record). 2, (tie) Tess Richardson, Sole; Kiernan McCloskey, GA, 4-10.

Long jump: 1, Imani Shell, FC, 16-71/2. 2, Moira Putsch, ND, 16-11/2. 3, Megan McCloskey, GA, 15-111/2.

Triple jump: 1, Imani Shell, FC, 36-11/2. 2, Kim Ryan, ND, 33-11. 3, Kiernan McCloskey, GA, 33-63/4.

Shot put: 1, Taylor Griffith, West, 34-5 (meet record). 2, Sarah Firestone, Merc, 32-43/4. 3, Gianna Pileggi, EA, 30-103/4.

Discus: 1, Sarah Firestone, Merc, 94-9. 2, Ava Redmond, Sole, 80-8. 3, Claire Maree O'Bryan, Hill, 76-9.

Javelin: 1, Sara Firestone, Merc, 121-5. 2, Carey Celata, GF, 102-10. 3, Eleanor Thompson, GF, 102-4.

Pole vault: 1, Ashley Heisey, Merc, 9-9 (meet record). 2, Eleanor Thompson, GF, 9-0. 3, Megan McGahren, GS, 8-0.

4x100 relay: 1, Springside, 49.90 (meet record). 2, Notre Dame, 51.10. 3, Episcopal, 51.21.

4x400 relay: 1, Notre Dame, 4:04.49. 2, Episcopal, 4:08.86. 3, Germ. Friends, 4:10.62.

4x800 relay: 1, Episcopal, 9:41.65 (meet record). 2, Notre Dame, 9:50.19. 3, Agnes Irwin, 10:20.64.

Baseball Boxes

Friends Schools League

Friends Select 000 001 0 - 1 2 1

Friends' Central 000 000 0 - 0 1 3

WP: Dan Mauri. LP: Ben Harris. 2B: FS-Dan Mauri. FC-Jamie Ulrich.

Germantown Friends 000 110 3 - 5 8 0

Shipley 001 000 0 - 1 4 2

WP: Andrew Becker. LP: Vince Ceriale. 2B: G-Ben McCoubrey. S-Vellios, Strickler. 3B: G-Nick Rittler.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Methacton 100 000 0 - 1 7 0

Spring-Ford 200 100 x - 3 3 3

WP: DeLuzio. LP: Casselberry.

Tri-County League

Renaissance Academy 100 - 1 2 1

Perkiomen School 466 - 16 15 2

WP: Jose Marce. LP: Algeo. 2B: PS-Joey Pena 2, Joseph DeLosSantos. 3B: PS-Naquan Holden.

Bicentennial League

Calvary Christian 230 17 - 13 15 2

Phil-Mont Christian 200 00 - 2 7 3

WP: Reilly Degen. LP: Brian Danihel. 2B: CC-Mark Farley, Alexander Bires 2, Reilly Degen, Dan Reber, Nolan Kelly.

Catholic League Blue

Bishop McDevitt 000 000 0 - 0 0 1

Neumann-Goretti 100 034 x - 8 11 0

WP: Joey Gorman. LP: O'Neil. 2B: NG-Jimmy Kerrigan, Joey Gorman.

Catholic League Red

Monsignor Bonner 250 012 0 - 10 12 2

St. Joseph's Prep 000 340 0 - 7 9 1

WP: Scull. LP: Winton. 2B: MB-Jim Haley, Frank Saviski, Joe Haley. 3B: MB-Furman.

Archbishop Ryan 100 100 0 - 2 4 0

Cardinal O'Hara 410 000 x - 5 9 0

WP: Mark Onimus. LP: Budny. 2B: C- Scott Grinnan, Bob Ieradi, Nick Donovan 2. AR-Egan. HR: AR-Golden.

La Salle 160 122 - 12 16 0

Father Judge 100 000 - 1 3 1

WP: John Scheffey. LP: Tson. 2B: L-P.J. Acierno, Corey Baida, Jim Herron 2. HR: L-Chris Melillo.

Ches-Mont League

Unionville 500 041 0 - 10 9 0

Sun Valley 032 000 0 - 5 6 5

WP: Andrew Taylor. LP: Bill Vandergrift. 2B: U-Ryan Hissey, Kyle Langerhaus, Kyle Friese. SV-Drew Giampietro.

Bishop Shanahan 000 000 00 - 0 4 0

Avon Grove 000 000 01 - 1 6 0

WP: T.J. Kish. LP: Ashton Short. 2B: A-James Simasek, Nico Nadachowski.

Oxford 000 000 1 - 1 3 0

Octorara 301 010 x - 5 7 0

WP: Anthony DiNorscia. LP: Scott Townsend.

Inter-Ac League

Chestnut Hill 010 111 0 - 4 7 0

Penn Charter 000 000 0 - 0 6 0

WP: Matt Kozemchak. LP: Ken Koplove. 2B: CHA-Zach Jancarski, Matt Caldwell. PC-Lamb.

Suburban One American

Upper Merion 104 000 0 - 5 7 3

Wissahickon 110 401 x - 7 8 2

WP: Dan Chou. LP: Mike Greenwood. 2B: UM-Bobby Landmesser, Chris Loschiavo, John DelCollo.

Suburban One National

Council Rock North 100 000 0 - 1 4 0

Neshaminy 202 000 x - 4 11 1

WP: Justin Andrew. LP: Jake Drossner. 2B: N-Brendon Smith 2. CRN-Calender.

Nonleague

Upper Dublin 001 101 001 - 4 10 3

Springfield (M) 011 010 000 - 3 7 1

WP: Zach Walsh. LP: Doug Bauer. 2B: UD-Zach Walsh.

Conestoga 130 010 0 - 5 9 3

Haverford School 150 042 x - 12 11 2

WP: Sam Henderson. LP: Bufo. 2B: HS-Andrew Field, Joe Soloman. 3B: HS-Pat Valentine, Andrew Field. HR: C-Dolente.

Church Farm 213 15 - 12 15 1

Christian Academy 000 00 - 0 0 4

WP: Jeremy Soto. LP: Brandon Burns. 2B: CF-Hermes Paez. 3B: CF-Hermes Paez, Luiny Monegro.

Valley Forge 000 010 - 1 2 3

Abington Friends 130 124 - 11 11 2

WP: Sean Hyland. LP: Posse. 2B: AFS-Jesse Dougherty; VF-Layne.

Softball Boxes

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Spring-Ford 000 000 0 - 0 7 1

Perkiomen Valley 100 020 0 - 3 8 0

WP: Erin Hamm. LP: Haleigh Williams. 2B: PV-Brenna Sermarini. SF-Liz Bauer.

Phoenixville 002 000 0 - 2 6 0

Upper Perkiomen 000 000 0 - 0 5 1

WP: Rachel Boone. LP: Kratz.

Bicentennial League

Christopher Dock 004 211 2 - 10 12 1

Springfield (M) 000 000 0 - 0 4 2

WP: Keli Krause. LP: Ameye. 2B: CD-Holly Seiz, Keli Krause, Lauren Weidler. 3B: CD-Holly Seiz 2, Megan Bolton. HR: CD-Lauren Weidler.

Catholic Academies

Villa Joseph Marie 320 034 1 - 13 18 1

Mount St. Joseph 001 200 0 - 3 4 3

WP: Holly Johnson. LP: Cudde. 2B: VJM-Maggie Marchock, Rachel Arndt. MSJ-Buckley. 3B: VJM-Maggie Marchock.

Central League

Conestoga 000 002 0 - 2 8 0

Ridley 000 000 0 - 0 2 2

WP: DiPetro. LP: Courtney Eubanks.

Inter-Ac League

Agnes Irwin 100 000 3 - 4 6 1

Penn Charter 000 010 0 - 1 5 0

WP: Katie Wenger. LP: Kayla Quinn. 2B: AI-Wenger. PC-Danielle Sienko. HR: PC-Kayla Quinn.

Suburban One American

Plymouth Whitemarsh 122 121 0 - 9

Upper Dublin 000 000 0 - 0

WP: Winterbottom. LP: Kristin Ganderton. 2B: PW-Haney, Susan Janfrancisco 2, Corinne Watson. UD-Rachel Hyman.

Nonleague

Morrisville 200 000 1 - 3 4 3

Upper Darby 023 111 x - 8 9 3

WP: Savannah Nierintz. LP: Amber Sesar. 2B: UD-Nierintz, Olivia Chase. M-Katherine Brown 2. 3B: UD-Amy Jackson, Natalie Quinlan, Ishale Toliver.

Truman 000 020 0 - 2 6 3

Bristol 340 220 x - 11 17 1

WP: Mary Wallick. LP: Brasier. 2B: B-Kaley Crohe, Mary Wallick, Morgan Cullen, Rose Scaldo, Mariel Deluca. T-Brazier. 3B: T-Jones.

Thursday's Schedule

Baseball

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Class AAAA First-Round Playoffs

Bartram at Frankford, 3:15

Edison at Fels, 3:15

Lincoln at Northeast, 3:15

Washington at Overbrook, 3:15

Olney at Central, 3:15

Class A Playoff Semifinals

Lamberton at Masterman, 3:15

MaST Charter at GAMP, 3:15

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Championship

Spring-Ford at Boyertown, 7

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

West Chester East at Avon Grove, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

North Penn at Central Bucks West, 3

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Jenkintown at New Hope-Solebury, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Comm. Acad. of Phila. at Germantown Ac., 3:45

Softball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Quarterfinals

Lansdale Catholic at Conwell-Egan, 3:45

Arch. Prendergast at Archbishop Wood, 3:45

Archbishop Carroll at St. Hubert, 3:45

Cardinal O'Hara at Archbishop Ryan, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Second-Round Playoffs

Kensington at Lincoln, 3:15

Frankford at Masterman, 3:15

Prep Charter at Washington, 3:15

Bracetti at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15

Edison at Girls High, 3:15

Phila. Electrical at Phila. Ac. Charter, 3:15

Franklin Learning Center at Central, 3:15

Engineering & Science at Northeast, 3:15

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Championship

At Pine Forge AA:

Methacton vs. Spring-Ford, 7

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Avon Grove at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Germantown Academy at Springside, 3:45

Episcopal Academy at Notre Dame, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Wissahickon, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Quakertown at Central Bucks South, 3:30

Central Bucks East at Central Bucks West, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Pope John Paul II at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Villa Maria at Christopher Dock, 3:45

Norristown at Upper Perkiomen, 3:45

Wissahickon at Mount St. Joseph, 3:45

Christian Academy at King's Christian, 4

Council Rock South at Upper Merion, 7

Interboro at Haverford High, 7

Track and Field

MAJOR MEETS

District 12 Championships at Northeast, 1

Girls' Golf

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Championships at Radnor Valley

Boys' Lacrosse

DISTRICT 1 TOURNAMENT

Second-Round Playoffs

Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown West

W.C. Henderson at Abington

Garnet Valley at Pennsbury, 4:30

Penncrest at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

Springfield (D) at Conestoga, 7

Downingtown East at Radnor, 7:30

At Central Bucks West:

Plymouth Whitemarsh vs. Central Bucks East, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Collegium at Del-Val Friends, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Moravian at Perkiomen School, 4

Girls' Lacrosse

DISTRICT 1 TOURNAMENT

Second-Round Playoffs

Villa Maria at Great Valley, 4

Upper Dublin at Conestoga, 5

North Penn at Harriton, 4

Merion Mercy at Springfield (D), 4

Council Rock North at Strath Haven, 4

Boyertown at Radnor, 5:15

Hatboro-Horsham at W.C. Henderson, 4

Springfield (M) at Garnet Valley, 7:30

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Del-Val Friends at Collegium, 3:45

Boys' Volleyball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

William Tennent at Pennridge, 7

Christopher Dock at Council Rock North, 7

Central Bucks West at Souderton, 7

At Charles Boehm Middle School:

Central Bucks East vs. Pennsbury, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Class AAA Playoff Semifinals

Central at Northeast, 3:15

Edison at Washington, 3:15

Class AA Playoff Semifinals

CAPA at Engineering & Science, 3:15

Masterman at Franklin Learning Center, 3:15

NONLEAGUE

A.I. duPont (Del.) at Avon Grove, 4

Boys' Tennis

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Championship

Shipley at Friends' Central, 4

Badminton

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Championship

At Lincoln:

Central vs. Frankford, 4

Girls' Soccer

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Playoffs

Rush at Bodine, 3:30

Regular Season

Palmer at Furness, 3:15

Olney at Freire Charter, 3:15

Prep Charter at Martin Luther King, 3:15

Mastbaum at University City, 3:15