Sunday's Results

Boys' Basketball

MAPL/FRIENDS SCHOOLS CHALLENGE

Hill School 37, Westtown 34

Hun School 68, Friends' Central 52

Blair Academy 58, Abington Friends 54

Girls' Basketball

ST. TIMOTHY'S TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Episcopal Academy 51, Williamsburg (Va.)

Christian 48

Boys' Basketball Boxes

MAPL/Friends Schools Challenge

Hill School 10 6 13 8 - 37

Westtown 7 6 6 15 - 34

HS: Bryce Allen 4, Drew DeAngelis 3, Michael Leasure 2, Seth Regensburg 12, Adam Regensburg 6, Grant Smith 10.

W: Justinas Gaizelis 5, Preito 5, Sarr 6, Yiljep Yiljep 15, DePe Yiljep 3.

Hun School 15 18 14 21 - 68

Friends' Central 8 11 18 15 - 52

HS: Jason Applegate 2, Michael Bourke 5, Fergus Duke 11, Jason Getter 6, David Li 8, Grant Mackay 12, Joshua McGivery 3, Hassan Moore 14, Jake Newman 7.

FC: Jerome Allen 2, Billy Cassidy 13, Karonn Davis 11, De'Andre Hunter 16, Jonathan Lawton 10.

Blair Academy 14 14 19 11 - 58

Abington Friends 10 12 19 13 - 54

BA: Kevin Feymour 7, David George 9, Sean Lubreski 15, Jihaad Pretlow 3, Marial Shayok 15, Mike Silverthorn 9.

AF: Jeremiah Batts 2, Tony Carr 5, Jordan Greene 15, Will James 3, Montana Mayfield 8, Joe Robinson 12, Lamar Stevens 2, Wright 7.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

St. Timothy's Tip-Off Tournament

Williamsburg (Va.) Christian 14 5 20 9 - 48

Episcopal Academy 11 15 13 12 - 51

W(C: Kiana Bategelj 2, Keyana Brown 27, Lynn Dunn 2, Tonika Pierce 9, Jalynn Ponzo 1, Stephanie Seaman 5, Tiara Strong 2.

EA: Sarah Abbonizio 8, Leah Becker 2, Kristen Hinckley 6, Maria Kilcullen 3, Meghan Pickell 3, Megan Quinn 29.

Monday's Schedules

Girls' Basketball

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

West-Mont Christian at Barrack Hebrew, 3:45

Kimberton Waldorf at Woodlynde, 3:45

Ice Hockey

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Harriton vs. Upper Darby at Skatium, 9:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Salesianum (Del.) vs. Spring-Ford at Pond, 7:30

Downingtown West vs. W.C. Henderson at IceLine, 7:45

Great Valley vs. West Chester East at IceLine, 9:15

NONLEAGUE

Father Judge vs. LaSalle at FSZ-NE, 7

Cardinal O'Hara vs. Haverford High at Skatium, 8

Malvern Prep vs. West Chester Rustin at IceLine, 8:45