Monday's Results

Boys' Bowling

Deptford 4, Collingswood 0

Northern Burlington 3, Pemberton 1

Girls' Bowling

Pemberton 4, Northern Burlington 0

Collingswood 2, Deptford 2

Football Playoff Schedule

Friday

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 5 FINAL

Williamstown vs. Southern Reg. at Rowan, 7

Saturday

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 1 FINAL

Florence vs. Shore Regional at TCNJ, 10 a.m.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 FINAL

Woodbury vs. Penns Grove at Rowan, 10 a.m.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 FINAL

Cedar Creek vs. West Deptford at Rowan, 1

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 FINAL

Delsea vs. Northern Burlington at Rowan, 4

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 FINAL

Timber Creek vs. Kingsway at Rowan, 7

STATE NON-PUBLIC 1 FINAL

St. Joseph vs. St. Mary-Rutherford at TCNJ, 4

STATE NON-PUBLIC 2 FINAL

Holy Spirit vs. Immaculata at TCNJ, 7

Football Title History

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1

2011: Glassboro

2010: Glassboro

2009: Woodbury

2008: Glassboro

2007: Glassboro

2006: Paulsboro

2005:Paulsboro

2004:Schalick

2003:Schalick

2002:Paulsboro

2001:Paulsboro

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2

2011: West Deptford

2010: Haddonfield

2009: Delsea

2008: Delsea

2007: West Deptford

2006: Manasquan

2005: Point Pleasant Boro.

2004: West Deptford

2003: West Deptford

2002: West Deptford

2001: Kingway

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3

2011: Timber Creek

2010: Lacey Township

2009: Hammonton

2008: Shawnee

2007: Shawnee

2006: Lacey Township

2005: Delsea

2004: Deptford

2003: Deptford

2002: Mainland

2001: Woodrow Wilson

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4

2011: Pennsauken

2010: Cherokee

2009: Cherokee

2008: Mainland

2007: Toms River North

2006: Absegami

2005: Cherokee

2004: Shawnee

2003: Eastern

Friends Schools All-Stars

Field Hockey

First Team

Nicole King, Academy of the New Church

Michelle Bedford, Academy of the New Church

Emily McQueen, Academy of the New Church

Chelsea Duggan, Academy of the New Church

Whitney Harris, Shipley

Madison Tucker, Shipley

Katharine Cusick, Germantown Friends

Maddie Andrews, Germantown Friends

Taylor Hart-McGonigle, Moorestown Friends

Nicole Hovatter, Moorestown Friends

Kailey Burgess, Moorestown Friends

Taylor Griffith, Westtown School

Laura Schell, Westtown School

Lexi Deignan, Westtown School

Charlotte Wagner, Westtown School

Dara Holt, Friends' Central

Claudia Kronfeld, Friends' Central

Jill Kirk, George School

Honorable Mention

Briana Folwell, Friends' Central

Cheyanne Asplundh, Academy of the New Church

Nicole Frenock, George School

Demi Karalis, Shipley

Hayley Silva, Shipley

Sarah Kane, Germantown Friends

Liz Jones, Westtown School

Amy Gilligan, Moorestown Friends

Shayna Kleinman-Phillips, Friends Select

Girls' Soccer

First Team

Alexa Bowman, Abington Friends

Jesse Rubin, Friends' Central

Emma Dahle, Friends' Central

Tess Wei, Friends' Central

Sophie MacFarlane, Friends' Central

Jess Minderjahn, George School

Kate Wurz, George School

Katherine Walden, Germantown Friends

Caroline Myran, Germantown Friends

Sophie Mercuris, Germantown Friends

Rachel Allison, Germantown Friends

Abigael Crowley, Friends' Central

Sophie Katz, Shipley

Emily Sands, Westtown School

Isabella Wilcher, Westtown School

Honorable Mention

Robyn Harding, Abington Friends

Lisa Bernstein, Friends' Central

Natalie Hackett, George School

Greta Meyer, Germantown Friends

Hope Roehrs, Shipley

Erin Silver-Wheeler, Westtown School

Evelyn Feigeles, Moorestown Friends

Noelle Smith, Moorestown Friends

Boys' Soccer

First Team

Chase Cella, Shipley

Philip Rahling, Westtown School

Sam Stein, Friends' Central

Ethan Carilli, Moorestown Friends

Luke Frankel, Westtown School

Jared Kimelheim, George School

Noah Kimelheim, George School

Will Yarnall, George School

Ian Davies, Westtown School

Will Randall, Germantown Friends

Dan Leone, Shipley

Kevin Staples, Shipley

Vin Manta, Abington Friends

Sam Hill-Cristol, Germantown Friends

Peter Bockaire, Friends' Central

Zack Kimelheim, George School

Justin Mendez, George School

Davon Wanza, Friends Select

Jay Eiben, Academy of the New Church

Gabe Tagliamonte, Friends' Central