Wednesday's Results

Boys' Bowling

NONLEAGUE

Westampton Tech 4, Northern Burlington 0

Camden County Tech 2, Cherry Hill West 2

Girls' Bowling

Northern Burlington 3, Westampton Tech 1

Camden County Tech 4, Cherry Hill West 0

Thursday's Schedules

Boys' Swimming

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Pleasantville at Lower Cape May, 4

Sacred Heart (N.J.) at Cedar Creek, 4:30

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddon Heights at Audubon, 6:15

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Cherokee at Cherry Hill East, 4:30

NONLEAGUE

Pitman at West Deptford, 4

Clearview at Mainland, 4

Northern Burlington at Millville, 4

Camden Catholic at Haddon Township, 7:30

Girls' Swimming

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Cherokee at Cherry Hill East, 4:45

NONLEAGUE

Northern Burlington at Millville, 4

Clearview at Mainland, 4

Pitman at West Deptford, 4

Football Playoff Schedule

Friday

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 5 FINAL

Williamstown vs. Southern Reg. at Rowan, 7

Saturday

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 1 FINAL

Florence vs. Shore Regional at TCNJ, 10 a.m.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 FINAL

Woodbury vs. Penns Grove at Rowan, 10 a.m.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 FINAL

Cedar Creek vs. West Deptford at Rowan, 1

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 FINAL

Delsea vs. Northern Burlington at Rowan, 4

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 FINAL

Timber Creek vs. Kingsway at Rowan, 7

STATE NON-PUBLIC 1 FINAL

St. Joseph vs. St. Mary-Rutherford at TCNJ, 4

STATE NON-PUBLIC 2 FINAL

Holy Spirit vs. Immaculata at TCNJ, 7

Football Title History

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1

2011: Glassboro

2010: Glassboro

2009: Woodbury

2008: Glassboro

2007: Glassboro

2006: Paulsboro

2005:Paulsboro

2004:Schalick

2003:Schalick

2002:Paulsboro

2001:Paulsboro

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2

2011: West Deptford

2010: Haddonfield

2009: Delsea

2008: Delsea

2007: West Deptford

2006: Manasquan

2005: Point Pleasant Boro.

2004: West Deptford

2003: West Deptford

2002: West Deptford

2001: Kingway

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3

2011: Timber Creek

2010: Lacey Township

2009: Hammonton

2008: Shawnee

2007: Shawnee

2006: Lacey Township

2005: Delsea

2004: Deptford

2003: Deptford

2002: Mainland

2001: Woodrow Wilson