Friday's Results

Football

STATE CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS

Archbishop Wood 36, Allentown Central

Catholic 6

STATE CLASS AAAA SEMIFINALS

Coatesville 42, LaSalle 35

Boys' Basketball

ABINGTON GHOST TOURNAMENT

Abington 64, Wissahickon 55

ABINGTON TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Archbishop Wood 65, W.C. Henderson 39

BRISTOL TOURNAMENT

Bristol 66, Morrisville 43

CHELTENHAM PANTHER

TOURNAMENT

Central 48, Cheltenham 36

Penn Wood 69, Frankford 53

CHURCH FARM TOURNAMENT

Church Farm 68, Girard College 49

COACHES VERSUS CANCER

Phelps 77, Valley Forge 66

Shipley 49, Strawberry Mansion 39

COACHES VS. CANCER

Conwell-Egan 70, Faith Christian 30

CONSTITUTION TIPOFF TOURNAMENT

Paul Robeson 59, Overbrook (Pa.) 55

GEORGE WASHINGTON TIP-OFF

Washington 76, Edison 34

Olney 60, New Media Charter 54

GERMANTOWN COMMUNITY

TOURNAMENT

Germantown 64, Bodine 44

Germantown Friends 64, Solebury School 36

GONZAGA CLASSIC

Sidwell Friends 63, Germantown Academy 57

Bullis 61, Roman Catholic 49

HAMBURG TOURNAMENT

Octorara 78, Hamburg 53

HARRY TRUMAN TOURNAMENT

Holy Ghost Prep 33, Glen Mills 32

MEDIA SHOOTOUT

Strath Haven 76, Chichester 65

Penncrest 48, Academy Park 47

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

Bishop McDevitt 83, New Foundation Charter 31

Springfield (M) 63, Phil-Mont Christian 50

PHOENIXVILLE TOURNAMENT

North Penn 48, Conestoga 45

PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH

TOURNAMENT

Boys' Latin 72, Neshaminy 40

RADNOR TOURNAMENT

Episcopal Academy 59, Devon Prep 44

Radnor 55, Roxborough 31

SOUTHERN LEHIGH TOURNAMENT

Harriton 71, Upper Perkiomen 21

STATE COLLEGE TOURNAMENT

State College 78, LaSalle 73

TIP OFF WEEKEND

Del-Val Charter 56, Springfield (D) 50

TRUMAN TOURNAMENT

Truman 56, Palmer 47

UNIONVILLE TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Unionville 52, Christian Academy 41

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Kennett 49, Garnet Valley 44

WEST CATHOLIC TIPOFF

TOURNAMENT

Pennsbury 59, Prep Charter 44

Bartram 78, West Catholic 45

WEST CHESTER EAST TOURNAMENT

Collegium Charter 49, West Chester East 46

Downingtown East 70, Moyer Academy (Del.) 33

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E

Phila. Academy Charter 61, Tacony Charter 36

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Barrack Hebrew 50, West-Mont Christian 29

NONLEAGUE

Rush 63, CAPA 40

Masterman 64, Swenson 43

Martin Luther King 68, Franklin Learning

Center 37

GAMP 55, Palumbo 44 (OT)

West Philadelphia 49, World Communications

45 (OT)

Audenried 76, Parkway Northwest 32

Constitution 59, Engineering & Science 39

Mastery Charter North 79, Mastery Charter

South 77 (2 OT)

Oxford 63, Solanco 40

St. Joseph's Prep 60, Penn Charter 44

Franklin Towne Charter 47, MaST Charter 29

Math, Civics & Sciences 75, Kensington 33

Friends' Central 71, International Christian 31

Gospel of Grace 65, Calvary Christian 61

Imhotep Charter 96, Sankofa Freedom 60

Dobbins 61, Plymouth Whitemarsh 50

George School 48, Jenkintown 40

Friends Select 55, Mercy Vocational 40

Archbishop Ryan 71, Bensalem 64

Neumann-Goretti 70, Lower Merion 64

Westtown 57, Peddie School 56

Haverford School 64, Abington Friends 62

Communications Tech 85, Coatesville 53

Pope John Paul II 63, Cardinal O'Hara 59

Monsignor Bonner 38, Malvern Prep 36

Girls' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Little Flower 3, Archbishop Prendergast 1

St. Hubert 4, Archbishop Ryan 0

Girls' Basketball

ABINGTON GHOST TOURNAMENT

Abington 59, Ridley 45

CAMP HILL TOURNAMENT

Northeastern 44, Downingtown East 41

CEDAR CREST TOURNAMENT

Mount St. Joseph 70, Simon Gratz 18

CHICHESTER TOURNAMENT

Penncrest 50, Academy Park 44

DELCO CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT

Agnes Irwin 54, Sacred Heart (Pa.) 30

Delco Christian 40, Annapolis Christian Charter

(MD) 37

FRIENDS SELECT TOURNAMENT

Friends Select 37, Mercy Vocational 15

GERMANTOWN COMMUNITY

TOURNAMENT

Penn Charter 58, Bodine 31

Germantown Friends 53, Germantown 20

GREAT VALLEY TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT Great Valley 54, Marple Newtown 43

HATTERS TIPOFF

Nazareth Academy 37, New Hope-Solebury 24 Pope John Paul II 61, Hatboro-Horsham 40

HAVERFORD HALL OF FAME

TOURNAMENT

Pennsbury 61, West Chester Rustin 47

Merion Mercy 32, Haverford High 21

HAZLETON TOURNAMENT

Hazleton 43, Cheltenham 25

INTERBORO TOURNAMENT

Harriton 63, Baldwin 42

Interboro 57, Communications Tech 31

LADY COUGAR CLASSIC

Harrisburg 55, Imhotep Charter 23

METHACTON LADY WARRIOR

TOURNAMENT

Council Rock South 69, Downingtown West 59 Methacton 62, Plymouth Whitemarsh 50

MUHLENBERG TIPOFF TOURNAMENT

Boyertown 38, Lower Dauphin 34

NORTH PENN TOURNAMENT

North Penn 58, Perkiomen Valley 46

OCTORARA TOURNAMENT

Octorara 31, Antietam 27

OLEY VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Pottsgrove 58, Milton Hershey 24

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

Jenkintown 36, Phil-Mont Christian 29

Springfield (M) 47, Upper Moreland 28

OXFORD/OCTORARA TOURNAMENT

West Chester East 75, Pequea Valley 36

PENNRIDGE TOURNAMENT

Bensalem 61, Mastery North 50

Christopher Dock 35, Pennridge 29

SPARTAN GIRLS CLASSIC

Abington Friends 55, Pennington 44

Solebury School 52, Perkiomen School 41

SPRINGFIELD (D) TOURNAMENT

Central Bucks South 70, Unionville 35

Springfield (D) 59, Penn Wood 36

TIPOFF TOURNAMENT

Franklin Towne Charter 47, MaST Charter 31

TWIN VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Owen J. Roberts 51, Twin Valley 23

UPPER DARBY ROYAL CLASSIC

St. Hubert 46, Upper Darby 39

WILLIAM TENNENT INVITATIONAL

William Tennent 45, Kennett 31

Wissahickon 62, Pottstown 39

NONLEAGUE

Friends' Central 47, Chester 42

Parkway Northwest 46, Audenried 35

Westtown 42, Woodlynde 20

Princeton Day 36, George School 25

St. Basil 58, West Catholic 16

Colonial (FL) 74, Radnor 40

Sun Valley 46, Bishop Shanahan 43

Girls' Swimming

Haverford School 102, Lower Merion 73

Shipley 67, Abington Friends 37

Wrestling

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Mariana Bracetti 51, Martin Luther King 17

Olney 36, Mastery Charter 30

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Abington Ghost Tournament

Wissahickon 11 8 13 23 - 55

Abington 19 17 12 16 - 64

W: Gordon Bentley 5, Todd Bentley 8, Jesse Huntsicker 2, K.J. Lassiter 4, Chris Tarradonini 8, Chris Vila 7, Chase Wilson 21.

A: Anthony Durham 17, Gibson 2, Griffin 2, Lee 3, Morrissey 7, Nealey 5, Penecale 9, Simmons 19.

Abington Tip-Off Tournament

W.C. Henderson 6 11 10 12 - 39

Archbishop Wood 18 14 21 12 - 65

WH: Colin Costello 3, Scott Cullinan 3, Mark DiMatteo 6, Declan Kane 6, Chas McCormick 8, Jason McCormick 11, Luke Weaver 2.

AW: Luke Connaghan 2, Mike Drumm 1, Cody Fitzpatrick 5, TJ Kuhar 6, Joe LoStracco 14, Pat Smith 36, Eric Walsh 1.

Bristol Tournament

Morrisville 6 7 17 13 - 43

Bristol 17 19 17 13 - 66

M: Travon Alexander 2, Anthony Bollard 15, Nick Castillo 7, Don Kinslow 6, Ricky Melendez 11, Davae Watson 2.

B: Sean Coughlin 7, Aidan Coughlin 11, Trevor Leone 9, Chad Palmer 6, Mike Petrino 3, Ryan Rigby 7, Moe Towner 9, Ryan Weinkopff 14.

Cheltenham Panther Tournament

Frankford 10 19 9 15 - 53

Penn Wood 7 13 19 30 - 69

F: Aaron McFarlan 1, Joe Ricketts 10, Donald Robinson 11, Shaquille Rone 11, Rob Simmons 2, Quadir Truesdall 4, Tyree Tucker 8, Denzel Turbeville 6.

PW: Tyree Bynum 28, Gemil Holbrook 12, Stevan Johnson 23, Amadou Kava 2, Antonio Ward 4.

Central 7 12 11 18 - 48

Cheltenham 15 5 4 12 - 36

C: Chris Bing 14, Greg Holdsman 3, Kyle Lafferty 13, Cadin Marshall 6, Khalil Williams 12.

C: Jeremiah Coleman 3, Guy Henderson 9, Shakur Jackson 3, Aaron McGlawn 18, Ryshawn Reed 3.

Church Farm Tournament

Girard College 10 11 13 15 - 49

Church Farm 10 22 16 20 - 68

GC: Jihad Barnes 10, Alonte Blackwell 6, Devin Clark-Walker 3, Nicholas Jones 15, Jalil Moseley 3, Ervin Smith 2, Jason Walters 10.

CF: Aondofa Anyam 22, Jan Bohm 6, Larry Cermak 11, Mike Mohamed 6, Tyler Ofray 9, Mlynue Reeves 6, John Rodriguez 6, Joey Shelton 2.

Coaches versus Cancer

Valley Forge 18 18 13 17 - 66

Phelps 18 17 24 18 - 77

VF: Mouhammad Camara 7, Mark Collins 11, Blijah Miner 2, Lloyd Smith 30, Aaron Still-Lock 8, Chris Sutton 8.

P: Ryan Alfred 7, Alpha Cisse 3, Ganlandou Cisse 5, Abdou Diaw 8, Marcus Floyd 14, Shak Humphrey 18, Terry Larrier 22.

Strawberry Mansion 4 10 13 12 - 39

Shipley 13 9 16 11 - 49

SM: Donovan Barnes 18, Blunt 2, Maliek Franklin 2, Marcquis Graham 7, Christopher Russell 10.

S: Shawn Harvey 5, Quamier Johnson 5, Sed Pepper 2, Jimmy Piltch 5, Ron Ridgway 2, Matt Rodden 6, Zac Tillman 24.

Coaches vs. Cancer

Faith Christian 5 2 13 10 - 30

Conwell-Egan 17 12 23 18 - 70

FC: Brunner 1, Hein 13, Landis 5, McDonald 5, Prescott 6.

C: Brian Carr 7, Vinny Dalessandro 8, John Garry 5, Stevie Jordan 18, Ib Kamara 4, Sean Kelly 6, Uriah St. Lewis 12, Marcus Moore 8, Ryan Pepito 2.

Constitution Tipoff Tournament

Overbrook (Pa.) 13 12 11 19 - 55

Paul Robeson 16 15 15 13 - 59

O(: K. Coley 4, M. Freeman 8, T. Hayes 12, D. Hunter 4, Raymond Mills 12, Rosser 10, Wallace 3, S. Weightman 2.

PR: L.J. Crenshaw 6, LeRon Epps 16, Jihaad Fluellen 7, Malik Harris-King 2, Jahir Lee 3, Jelani Mauge 8, Gus Sephes 17.

George Washington Tip-Off

Edison 7 6 13 8 - 34

Washington 24 24 14 14 - 76

E: Christian 2, N. Gilliam 2, Gilliam 7, Gonzalez 5, Harris 10, Kirkley 2, Montgomery 2, Naverez 2, Z. Naverez 2.

W: Nasec Edwards 9, Malik Ellis 1, Kyree Hunt-Hawklis 4, Darrin Jainlett 6, Jallel Moses 5, Joseph Randall 9, Ryan Smith 2, Kendale Truitt 18, Devonte Truitt 18, Jamel Williams 4.

New Media Charter 10 11 16 17 - 54

Olney 15 15 11 19 - 60

NMC: Bullock 8, Feiffe 7, McFadden 15, Moore 13, Thomas 6, Wheeler 5.

O: Charles Brown 18, Ricardo Firera 2, Tyheim Monroe 20, Derek Parker 5, Shakeem Stevens 15.

Germantown Community Tournament

Bodine 15 7 8 14 - 44

Germantown 15 16 20 13 - 64

B: Samad D. 7, Dominik Dan 6, Sahlil H. 3, Glen Hampton 12, Derrick M. 2, Jakwon M. 4, Tyron P. 3, Joseph W. 7.

G: Quadere Allen 4, Imir Bailey 8, Debarshi Banks 2, Naeem Coleman 10, Colinn Gandy 6, Salil Hunter 18, Malcolm Jenkins 10, Kevin Norris 2, Alpha Togba 4.

Solebury School 4 6 16 10 - 36

Germantown Friends 12 18 16 18 - 64

SS: Justin Berger 6, Keson Bullock-Brown 4, Darvin Johnson 4, Milo Luciano 22.

GF: Austin Harriott 11, Ray Leon 11, Nae Murdic 8, Jalil Pines-Elliot 6, Jamil Pines-Elliot 5, Ethan Rabinowitz 3, Will Randall 8, Nick Soloman 12.

Gonzaga Classic

Sidwell Friends 18 17 7 21 - 63

Germantown Academy 12 11 13 21 - 57

SF: Mickey Bell 2, Alex Gamble 2, Josh Hart 27, Matt Hillman 7, Matt Levy 2, Phillip McGloin 21, Aaron Washington 2.

GA: Greg Dotson 14, James Drury 3, Devon Goodman 3, Tim Guers 6, Sam Lindgren 4, Nick Lindner 9, Julian Moore 13, Patrick Sawyer 2, Joe Taylor 3.

Bullis 10 10 21 20 - 61

Roman Catholic 12 7 11 19 - 49

B: Aaron Briggs 11, Jamaal Greenwood 13, Winton Lyle 6, A.J. Metz 2, Russell Sangster 13, Anthony Thompson 12, Andre Walker 4.

RC: Traci Carter 10, Shep Garner 11, Rashann London 14, Matt Simon 8, Manny Taylor 2, TreVaughn Wilkerson 4.

Hamburg Tournament

Octorara 15 19 21 23 - 78

Hamburg 13 10 17 13 - 53

O: Mauriece Bowers 27, Tarojae Brake 4, James Brown 8, Zack Cornell 2, Shaun Devlin 19, Anthony DiNorcsia 6, Malik Norris 6, Devante White 6.

H: Barr 9, Barter 5, Keisha 11, Peacock 4, Preston 22, Saggi 2.

Harry Truman Tournament

Holy Ghost Prep 7 11 4 11 - 33

Glen Mills 1 2 18 11 - 32

HGP: Matt England 10, Jack Kalmes 13, Benny Obaze 2, Greg Wozniak 1, Watkins Zahir 7.

GM: Jah-Bree Alleyne 11, Dayeshow Barnes 3, Jayre Jackson 5, Quadie Jones 6, Shiheem Spencer 7.

Media Shootout

Chichester 9 24 4 28 - 65

Strath Haven 13 12 22 29 - 76

C: Byrd 18, Kamara 10, Mack 16, Muse 7, Nelson 2, Sean 2, Turner 10.

SH: Chris Didinno 2, John Fender 17, Will Fisher 4, Kevin Howie 9, Ely Kenny 1, Ty Legree 12, Hunter McCrossen 6, Kevin Sherry 7, Eric Trowery 18.

Penncrest 11 6 11 20 - 48

Academy Park 9 14 12 12 - 47

P: Eddie Baxter 14, Ben Cassanova 6, Rahmi Halady 9, Kalvin Simpson 16, Kyle Tommasino 3.

AP: Collins 5, Jeffrey Devaughn 3, Terran Hamm 10, Earl Hargrove 2, Travis Smith 15, Khyree Spencer 12.

Oreland Lions Tournament

New Foundation Ch. 15 3 8 5 - 31

Bishop McDevitt 24 30 20 9 - 83

NFC: Keith Blassingale 22, Matt Campbell 4, Erik Coyle 2, Byron Ward 3.

BM: Jason Clark 2, Tyreek Fairfax 7, Carl Garner 10, Rashawn Green 7, Daniel Hannigan 3, Eric Jones 8, Tyrell Long 20, Kenyatta Long 4, Tyler Thorpe 6, Dural Watson 6, Tymere Wilder 4, Diamir Williams 6.

Phil-Mont Christian 13 7 12 18 - 50

Springfield (M) 10 17 14 22 - 63

PC: Micah Baldez 16, Seth Brandenburg 6, Zach Dolton 20, Ben Hamilton 4, Evan Steiger 4.

S(: Malik Ball 6, William Dahm 18, Connor Gill 5, Matt Krewson 16, Luke Pollock 4, Chris Stone 14.

Phoenixville Tournament

Conestoga 11 13 7 14 - 45

North Penn 6 6 24 12 - 48

C: Caldwell 4, Diehl 11, Dorsey 4, Turley 6, Vila 4, Viviano 10, Yonda 6.

NP: Stephan Brown 14, Brian Coleman 4, Aaron Dean 6, Suleyman Hakim 2, Jason Jones 2, Jin Lim 5, Cordell Lord 3, Noah Melchior 2, Mike Swanson 10.

Plymouth Whitemarsh Tournament

Neshaminy 2 10 9 19 - 40

Boys' Latin 21 14 14 23 - 72

N: Altieri 5, Fattore 5, Lay 2, Pickett 7, Stevens 6, Thomas 7, Tucker 8.

BL: Jamar Brisbon 6, Pasquale Dimascio 7, Leo Gardner 7, Yahmir Greenlee 10, Ismael Kagone 4, Elijah Moore 8, Mark Pierson 4, Eddie Powell 13, Charles Pressley 8, Umar Saaba 5.

Radnor Tournament

Roxborough 6 10 7 8 - 31

Radnor 14 19 14 8 - 55

R: Tony Brown 4, Austin Daniels 4, Travonne Hardy 3, Matthew Harris 4, Isaiah King 8, Dayton Melton 6, Walter Smith 2.

R: Nelson Blickman 11, Colin Castro 2, Sam Feldman 3, Chris Galloway 2, Nick Kelly 15, Andrew Lundstrom 8, Terrance Quinn 12, Ben Savage 2.

Episcopal Academy 19 13 13 14 - 59

Devon Prep 9 11 11 13 - 44

EA: Matt Angelos 6, Kevin Gayhardt 4, Mike Jolaoso 16, Chris McNeal 19, Markuan Stutts 9, Samir Taylor 5.

DP: C. Bowers 2, DiDonato 2, Giampieter 10, Kane 14, Kohlbrener 6, M> McKenna 7, McSurdy 3.

Southern Lehigh Tournament

Harriton 19 20 20 12 - 71

Upper Perkiomen 4 7 8 2 - 21

H: Brokenborough 9, Desani 2, Dickler 2, Dixon 5, Friend 4, Schlicting 4, Matt Sherman 14, Shippen 11, Stafford 5, Winston 15.

UP: Robbie Hinson 4, Chandler Junk 2, Frankie Kennedy 5, Josh Pickens 2, Matt Ruskey 2, Josh Wynder 6.

Tip Off Weekend

Del-Val Charter 10 15 15 16 - 56

Springfield (D) 11 12 16 11 - 50

DC: James Edwards 7, Karl Lewis 8, Bysil Northern 2, Greg Sharp 2, Malik Smith 5, Darius Wallace 12, Clayton Wolfe 8, Hassan Young 12.

S(: Sean Carpenter 3, Brian McCloskey 4, Kevin McCormick 20, Pat McKnight 6, Dan Rutecki 6, Kevin Swanick 10, Dan Swanick 1.

Truman Tournament

Palmer 9 14 10 14 - 47

Truman 13 16 15 12 - 56

P: Davis 6, Potter 9, Teel 9, White 23.

T: Brandon Anparo 9, Ja'er Brown 1, Shariff Clinton 2, Merdic Green 29, Abdul Olatunboson 8, Marcus Palmer 4, Lucas Waters 3.

Unionville Tip-Off Tournament

Christian Academy 2 6 22 11 - 41

Unionville 18 10 8 16 - 52

CA: Gisel 4, Haseltine 2, Damon Jones 11, Trevin Jones 13, Walker 9, Williams 2.

U: Ryan Engle 4, Steve Fatzinger 4, Kyle Fries 1, Patch Johsnon 3, Dan McClaskey 4, Tom Pancoast 10, Brandon Rusinque 26.

Unionville Tournament

Garnet Valley 14 1 14 15 - 44

Kennett 8 12 10 19 - 49

GV: Hitner 2, Klenotiz 6, McCrossen 2, Palis 9, Parenti 4, Sweeney 18, Vandenburg 3.

K: Jackson Hyland 11, Jordan Jones 1, Yohsuke Kobayashi 12, Gabe Leto 3, Will Pollard 5, Maalik Rochester 17.

West Catholic Tipoff Tournament

Bartram 13 27 17 21 - 78

West Catholic 19 4 9 13 - 45

B: Gerald Evariste 14, Martin Fischer 2, Jameel Hester 3, Raul McIlwain 12, Malik Noel 12, James Suber 11, Damontay Thomas 2, Khayri Washington 16, Terrieck Williams 6.

WC: Brandon Bates 2, Chris Baysmore 15, Jalil Branch 6, Tyshar Brown 5, Anwar Epps 5, Taquan Johnson 2, Laquan Muhammad 2, Jayleen Roberson-Cosby 6, Shareef Sheppard 2.

Prep Charter 9 8 14 13 - 44

Pennsbury 17 18 14 10 - 59

PC: Brown 4, Fisher 3, Holloman 4, Jackson 7, Laws 10, Moulten 5, Troore 11.

P: Walter Allen 2, Mekhi Bryant 6, Pierson Burton 10, Steve Ciotti 11, Cameron Jones 11, Sean Pepper 10, Louis Troh 4, Aamir Williams 5.

West Chester East Tournament

Collegium Charter 12 12 11 14 - 49

West Chester East 8 13 8 17 - 46

CC: Tyler Allen 1, Marquise Jones 8, Abass Koroma 23, Ansu Sarnor 13, Soward Snoh 2, Shawn Woods 2.

WCE: Evan Anderson 13, Christian Chaney 6, Hasan Leonard-Hakim 2, Andrew Murphy 6, Nick Scotese 19.

Public League E

Tacony Charter 7 6 9 14 - 36

Phila. Academy Charter 19 17 15 10 - 61

TC: Josh Blackwell 7, Shane Lutz 3, Multten 12, Joe Purnell 9, Mark Roat 2, Scole 3.

PAC: Bailey Broomhead 2, Elijah Crandall 16, Joe Flynn 20, Jamiel Hines 6, Muhammad Laws 7, Dawud Muhammad 8, James Smith 2.

Tri-County Conference

West-Mont Christian 1 6 5 17 - 29

Barrack Hebrew 6 19 13 12 - 50

WC: Max Davis 6, Pat Flynn 7, Elliot Fonder 2, Justin Friddiricles 3, Matt Jones 4, James Mcleod 8.

BH: Elijah Ackerman 2, Cory Barnat 4, Elliot Bernstein 3, Eric Henzel 6, Eliyahu Korn 6, Shawn Martin 12, Marc Meltzer 2, Dan Saltz 6, Azi Soloman 2, Ari Yosef 7.

Nonleague

Franklin Learning Ctr 12 10 11 4 - 37

Martin Luther King 18 8 17 25 - 68

FLC: Donte Blocker 2, Deion Boyer 5, Kahmar Keyes 1, Jacory Livingston 5, Che Perry 2, Niafair Smith 5, Trey Steed 17.

MLK: Greg Bennett 13, Raquan Brown-Johnson 22, Fateen Glenn 13, Xzavier Malone 2, Brandon McNair 4, Reggie Smith 2, Shakoor Woodson 12.

Kensington 8 9 10 6 - 33

Math, Civics & Sciences 19 29 14 13 - 75

K: Lindsey Anthony 2, Jamie Betancourt 14, Kendale Brisbon 4, Mike Daus 3, Malik Mitchum 1, Julius Vanguize 9.

MC&S: Tyrese Hester 6, Britton Lee 9, Calil Moultrie 3, Louis Myers 3, Jeffon Powell 8, Malik Starkes 8, Maurice Stevens 5, Shafeek Taylor 5, Quadir Welton 12, Jeremiah Worthem 16.

International Christian 8 9 11 3 - 31

Friends' Central 16 25 20 10 - 71

IC: Tony Dennis 2, Gary Hall 5, Jason Harris 1, Brandon Johnson 15, Antwoin Laster 6, Lorenzo Taylor 2.

FC: Jerome Allen 3, Troy Carter 3, Billy Cassidy 12, Jason Clough 2, Karonn Davis 19, Thomas Fakharzadeh 6, Steven Folwell 2, Ardon Fryer 2, De'Andre Hunter 11, Jonathan Lawton 7, Will Pedrick 4.

Palumbo 10 12 11 8 3 - 44

GAMP 6 12 7 16 14 - 55

P: C.Francis 5, Chow 12, Meachum 6, Rease 4, Tucker 12, Wilder 5.

G: Joe Brinkman 2, Dwayne Gray 3, Dante Sanguilliano 3, Tobias Stokes 11, Jeffrey Williford 12, Mikhail Wilson 24.

World Comm. 8 7 12 13 5 - 45

West Philadelphia 7 19 8 6 9 - 49

WC: Bell 14, W. Grant 2, D. Moore 7, R. Moore 6, Peck 8, Ichywond Savage 8.

WP: Syheem Baltimore 4, Quaseem Brown 2, Nasir Marshburn 9, Dominique Owens 2, Jaleel Parlin 10, Kabeem Pickett 4, Jabbar Shy 7, Lamar Strand 4, Joseph White 7.

Masterman 20 13 14 17 - 64

Swenson 7 9 15 12 - 43

Rush 14 13 13 23 - 63

CAPA 5 11 6 18 - 40

R: D. Hammond 3, W. Madden 18, A. Mejia 2, S. Munoz 28, I. Riddick 6, Z. Singer 4, N. Tuller 2.

C: Khalifah Brawley 5, Sahar Coleman 19, Charles Ganges 9, Saleem Johnson 5, Najee Parker 2.

Gospel of Grace 15 13 12 25 - 65

Calvary Christian 6 17 20 18 - 61

GoG: Cameron Colston 6, Matt Kelley 2, Shaquan Turk 19, Eric Williams 12, Chris Wims 26.

CC: Josh Bair 11, Jon Boback 19, Paul Lacroix 1, Dan McGuigan 10, Robert Morales 8, Dustin Vitale 9, Jared Wenger 3.

Communications Tech 23 19 23 20 - 85

Coatesville 6 9 13 25 - 53

CT: Briheam Anthony 6, Hyking Brisbon 2, Terrence Brown 14, Kevin Brown 15, Samir Doughty 17, Nyfis Humbert 2, David Johnson 14, Basil Malik 7, Lloyd Moore 6, Mohamed Sherif 2.

C: Brazzle 3, Crutchfield 10, Davis 4, Hoggard 4, Hollingshed 13, Lewis 2, Parker 3, Sellens 14.

George School 13 13 8 14 - 48

Jenkintown 5 9 13 13 - 40

GS: Eli Bresler 7, Muhmmad Johnson 15, Sekou Kaba 8, Timofei Kharisov 4, Daniel Lindsay 2, George Long 11, WonSuk You 1.

J: Ethan Goldman 9, Tom Kinniry 2, Jim McKerran 3, Colin Mulvarey 12, Joe Sobolewski 8, Greg Wagner 6.

MaST Charter 7 7 4 11 - 29

Franklin Towne Charter 9 5 17 16 - 47

MC: Joe Gimbel 2, Devin Jackson 21, Bryan Kaelin 2, Quiiyim Saunders 4.

FTC: Benton 4, Boyd 12, Frye 2, Kessler 8, Smith 6, Welch 9, Whitfield 6.

Parkway Northwest 0 11 7 14 - 32

Audenried 9 17 26 24 - 76

PN: Dujuan Baucum 2, Ahanri Briggs 13, Karlon Brown 3, Jamir Craig 2, Raymond Daniels 2, Justin Davis 2, Jabarr Justice 1, Muhammad 4, Shuon Reed 3.

A: Tyreese Allen 8, Synia Davis 4, Deshayn Davis 2, Lionel Flowers 2, Kylil Harris 10, Devon Jacobs 4, Jameer Johnson 6, Qaadir Knock 20, Kerry Scott 12, Kashif Scott 2, Thomas Thompkins 8.

Engineering & Science 13 4 12 10 - 39

Constitution 9 19 11 20 - 59

E&S: Frank Azondekon 2, Popoa Dembele 6, Shaquan Frazier 2, Jonathan Hall 8, Eric Lewis 3, David Snead 4, Shacore Taylor 6, Evan Williams 8.

C: Ahmad Gilbert 24, Akeem King 5, Lincoln Ktokuyou 1, Raheem Liggins 6, Haneef Vaughn 5, Tymir Watson 4, Kimar Williams 14.

Mercy Vocational 11 12 7 10 - 40

Friends Select 10 17 16 12 - 55

MV: Gabriel DeJesus 3, Isiah George 2, Tremaiyne Gladdn 10, Rafiq Griffin 2, David Hughes 5, Shareef Jackson 15, Frank Poole 3.

FS: Robert Cou 5, Ben Holl 25, Jake Phillips 2, Joe Shi 2, Kris Warren 5, Colin Wrightman 16.

Neumann-Goretti 15 16 18 21 - 70

Lower Merion 13 17 13 21 - 64

N: Jamal Custis 6, John Davis 20, Troy Harper 5, Lamarr Kimble 11, Ja'Quan Newton 21, Hanif Sutton 5, Tony Toplyn 2.

LM: Yohanny Dalembert 8, Raheem Hall 8, Baird Howland 3, B.J. Johnson 28, Jaquan Johnson 9, Justin McFadden 4, Corey Sherman 4.

Mastery Char. Sth 4 12 17 24 11 9 - 77

Mastery Char. No. 6 16 20 15 11 11 - 79

MCS: Kevin Baford 18, Jamir Leach 24.

Solanco 8 7 11 14 - 40

Oxford 11 17 15 20 - 63

S: Shane Belczyk 3, Tyler Constein 13, Damon Krider 12, Desmond Krider 4, Zach Leonard 2, Ethan MacArdle 2, Isaac Robinson 4.

O: Miles Clarke 16, Dylan Dunn 2, Tyler Farr 14, Ethan Herb 2, Ryan Hubley 6, Jordan Logan 18, Mike Vacca 5.

Penn Charter 8 7 14 15 - 44

St. Joseph's Prep 18 15 17 10 - 60

PC: Demetrius Isaac 9, Chase Kumor 10, Abdul-Kareem Muhammad 2, Sean O'Brien 17, Alex Schwarz 2, Austin Williams 4.

SJP: Chris Clover 4, PJ Kelly 8, Kyle MacWilliams 2, Miles Overton 16, Dan Sherry 2, Kyle Thompson 9, Stephen Vasturia 19.

Archbishop Ryan 11 17 16 27 - 71

Bensalem 6 10 20 28 - 64

AR: Matt Dever 5, Billy Dykan 5, Gage Galeone 9, Brendan Horan 5, Shawn Miller 12, Bryan Okolo 22, Tyler Reed 5, Jason Snyder 2, Travon Williams 6.

B: Johnson 9, Jones 10, Mitchell 2, Ngekan 15, Reed 14, Vincent 14.

Abington Friends 13 22 14 13 - 62

Haverford School 12 14 17 21 - 64

AF: Tony Carr 7, Jordan Greene 15, Will James 2, Montana Mayfield 9, Joe Robinson 22, Lamar Stevens 7.

HS: Levan Alston 23, Eric Anderson 6, Brendan Burke 2, Sean Lloyd 15, Sema'j Reed 15, James Tarte 3.

Cardinal O'Hara 5 13 19 22 - 59

Pope John Paul II 15 10 19 19 - 63

CO: Chris Duffin 2, Sean Havink 17, Mike Louden 23, A. Louden 3, Kareem Walker 14.

PJPI: James Bleming 9, Mike Cianciulli 5, Brent Mahoney 28, Alex Plate 4, Jamel Stinson 7, Tim Tadros 10.

Dobbins 9 16 20 16 - 61

Plymouth Whitemarsh 16 15 7 12 - 50

D: Barren 8, Cennedy 7, Edwards 4, Gindraw 3, Jackson 11, Laws 14, Pickney 2, Tyrone Robeson 12.

PW: Nick Hartnept 2, Cameron Johnson 11, Anthony McKie 13, DJ Minetola 1, Andre Mitchell 7, Jimmy Murray 3, Michael Reddick 6, Austin Rodenbaugh 5, Chase Rodgers 2.

Monsignor Bonner 6 5 16 11 - 38

Malvern Prep 12 4 9 11 - 36

MB: Jack Carden 5, Nick Czibik 5, Kevin Dorazo 1, Danny Ings 11, Tim McCaffrey 3, Christian Summers 7, Pat Vanderslice 6.

MP: Ryan Ammerman 6, Chris Anderson 6, Jimmy Gordon 9, Brendan Inglis 2, John Nassib 2, Sam Ramagano 11.

Sankofa Freedom 10 16 22 12 - 60

Imhotep Charter 26 20 24 26 - 96

SF: S. Brown 2, Downing 16, J. Milliner 4, S. Murray 3, Dayche Talburt 33, J. Williams 2.

IC: Massaley Abraham 9, Brandon Austin 19, Deryl Bagwell 19, Deion Evans 8, Nigel Grant 7, Carnell Harley 1, Jakwan Jones 6, Devin Ligteons 7, Jalil Myers 10, Basil Thompson 10.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Abington Ghost Tournament

Ridley 13 6 10 16 - 45

Abington 12 6 22 19 - 59

R: Foy 16, Mulhern 1, Rodriguez 4, Runbaugh 14, Saraceni 3, Thompson 4, Yori 3.

A: Taylor Deal 2, Michael Harris 10, Kate Hughes 6, Sammy Lochner 5, Gabby Nolan 11, Deja Rawas 21, Leah Simmons 1, Gigi Vitelle 3.

Camp Hill Tournament

Northeastern 13 10 10 11 - 44

Downingtown East 16 4 6 15 - 41

N: Tristan Hamilton 8, Payton Hausk 10, Shay Mathison 9, Ashley Meyer 6, Jenson Nappberger 2, Courtney Weibley 9.

DE: Brooke deZutter 2, Abby McKinley 11, Jessica Ritchie 15, Marisa Sheron 7, Paige Warfel 6.

Cedar Crest Tournament

Simon Gratz 4 6 7 1 - 18

Mount St. Joseph 24 9 24 13 - 70

SG: Brianna Jenkins 5, Erika Moody 13.

MSJ: Emily Carpenter 3, Adrienne Cellucci 5, Caitlyn Cunningham 6, Meg Getens 14, Genny Hagedorn 4, Alex Louin 10, Carly Monzo 7, Colleen Steinmetz 8, Libby Tacka 2, Mary Kate Ulasewicz 11.

Chichester Tournament

Academy Park 10 14 12 8 - 44

Penncrest 16 13 6 15 - 50

AP: Abria Allen 3, Darriel Bennett 8, Verna Brown 2, Jordan Matthews 15, Tatiana Mobley 2, Haley O'Donnell 6, Alaya Smith 2, Gedinda Turner 6.

P: Erin Dougherty 1, Ashley Foy 3, Lauren Huggins 10, Shayla Kennedy 2, Sam Martino 15, Nicole Mason 8, Charlene Mulholland 11.

Delco Christian Tip-Off Tournament

Sacred Heart (Pa.) 8 6 4 12 - 30

Agnes Irwin 9 10 23 12 - 54

SH(: Danielle Finger 2, Debornay Kidd-Wilkerson 12, Lauren Kilroy 3, Jessica McTaggart 5, Alanna Tucker 8.

AI: Sierra Corbett 8, Amanda Crowley 3, Faith Devlieger 16, Christine Duffy 4, Stephanie Karalis 2, Alex Pew 8, Molly Shields 2, Lauren Spinelli 7, Autumn Wedderburn 2, Stephanie Williams 2.

Annapolis Christian Charter (MD) 12 12 10 3 - 37

Delco Christian 7 14 9 10 - 40

ACC(: Athas 2, K. Hursh 2, J. Hursh 2, Kinsey 2, Murray 25, Wiley 4.

DC: Amy Barr 8, Jocelyn Chavous 6, Analeigh Crisanti 2, Anna Evans 8, Stacey MacArthur 14, Rachael Pope 2.

Friends Select Tournament

Mercy Vocational 4 4 2 5 - 15

Friends Select 4 14 12 7 - 37

MV: Lisa Brown 4, Nykia Richards 3, Michaiah Young 8.

FS: Martha Abrams 3, Kai Hardy 14, Sydney Lessler 10, Zeina Maldonado 1, Emily Payne 9.

Germantown Community Tournament

Germantown 2 4 0 14 - 20

Germantown Friends 13 16 12 12 - 53

G: Childs 2, Harris 3, Mitchell 6, Palmer 4, Tucker 1.

GF: Lizzie Becker 6, Julia Mankoff 9, Sophie Mercuris 4, Caroline Myran 10, Imiani Ross 10, Katherine Walden 11.

Great Valley Tip-Off Tournament

Marple Newtown 0 11 14 18 - 43

Great Valley 13 16 7 18 - 54

MN: Julia Allman 2, Carly Hamilton 8, Rylee Power 23, Nicole Smythe 4, Izzy Tello-Green 6.

GV: Maddie Buettner 10, Danielle DiSanto 17, Kim Hooven 10, Jordan Keith 3, Danielle Strang 9, Kelsey Walsh 5.

Hatters TipOff

Nazareth Academy 5 17 11 4 - 37

New Hope-Solebury 3 4 9 8 - 24

NA: Alexis Curry 4, Jackie Dollard 2, Nicole Dombrowski 8, Alex Edger 5, Katie Fagan 3, Alexis Vega 5, Karli Visconto 6, Bridget Watson 3.

NH: Behre 9, Dougherty 2, Jaronski 3, K.Soler 5, Morse 2, Newman 1, T.Soler 2.

Pope John Paul II 17 19 18 7 - 61

Hatboro-Horsham 7 15 10 8 - 40

PJPI: Taylor Bearden 5, Ellen Chernaski 12, Kelly Ebner 2, Lauren Elo 4, Gabby Grosiy 1, Haley Mesaros 6, Kelly Moore 2, Kelly Ronberger 7, Erin Specht 1, Mary Jean Valeri 10, Lillian Walls 2, Jenna Witticomb 7, Kari Yaculek 2.

H: Diamond Black 2, Amanda Brett 2, Victoria Dubzak 2, Emily Fox 2, Rachel Helton 2, Lauren Jester 7, Heather Lutz 14, Chrissy Maguire 3, Cassidy Quattro 1, Tori Waddington 5.

Haverford Hall of Fame Tournament

Merion Mercy 10 10 6 6 - 32

Haverford High 4 3 5 9 - 21

MM: Caroline Corzel 2, Julianne D'Orazio 8, Maria DiGiacomos 2, Tina DiGiacomos 2, Valev Jackson 2, Kristen Konieczey 2, Christina O'Shea 4, Martha Zeller 6, Mary Grace Zeller 4.

HH: Lexie Bosak 1, Mary Cotton 6, Sam Estes 5, Meg Farrell 2, Kendall Hawkins 3, Jess Lyon 2, Ashley Murphy 2.

West Chester Rustin 10 13 17 7 - 47

Pennsbury 18 11 13 19 - 61

WCR: Adashia Franklin 11, Katie O'Hare 4, Noelle Powell 12, Anna Steinmetz 6, Casey Warley 14.

P: Sajanna Bethea 16, Emily Edwards 4, Jae Jackson 14, Kaitlin Kelly 12, Carly Kovin 11, Courtney Kurarage 4.

Hazleton Tournament

Cheltenham 6 3 8 8 - 25

Hazleton 12 10 12 9 - 43

C: Sabrina Casseus 4, Kelly Graham 1, Monet McGorda 4, Seraiah Robinson 10, Amarri Trueheart 4, Taylor Wing 2.

H: Christy Kuschek 5, Keena Schoenagle 3, Brianna Silva 2, Alyssa Sitch 16, Lexi Woolk 11, Brianna Woznicki 3, Mackenzie Yori 3.

Interboro Tournament

Baldwin 9 6 14 13 - 42

Harriton 20 16 15 12 - 63

B: Imani Brown 8, Danielle Hammond 7, Kejohna Hammond 2, Jennifer Motter 4, Nellie Shields 4, Alexandra Thaler 16, Kayla Watkins 1.

H: Nadriah Anderson 6, Meredith Maguire 19, Katie Melvin 13, Haley Morris 2, Sabrina Tabasso 23.

Communications Tech 9 7 6 9 - 31

Interboro 10 10 13 24 - 57

CT: Sydney Barrow 4, Jayla Cousins 4, Amina El'Akram 10, Khidijah Gardner 12, Bryce Garrett 1.

I: Sami Barnett 6, Olivia Encarnacion 31, Stacie Hallinan 15, Shelby McBride 2, Becca Reifer 1, Lexi Tansey 2.

Lady Cougar Classic

Imhotep Charter 6 5 7 5 - 23

Harrisburg 7 14 28 6 - 55

IC: Shadiera Jenkins 3, Shalia Kerr 2, Ashley Murray 5, Deja Reynolds 7, Destiny Russell 4, Nia Sharrod 2.

H: Brown 7, Hickerson 3, Jackson 1, Mack 22, Marshall 6, Scott 5, Slone 10, Zawaski 1.

Methacton Lady Warrior Tournament

Plymouth Whitemarsh 3 18 11 18 - 50

Methacton 20 12 12 18 - 62

PW: Nikki Casey 2, Laura Givnish 3, Simone Jacques 13, Rachel Konowall 5, Maya Thomas 4, Alynna Williams 17, Kayla Wisniewski 6.

M: Jenna Carroll 26, Tejarra Ellis 6, Kelly Glatthorn 9, Sarah Sherman 10, Kara Steinke 1, Amber Szkaradnik 2, Kelsey Watson 8.

Council Rock South 16 23 24 6 - 69

Downingtown West 12 15 11 21 - 59

CRS: Cara Barlow 3, Courtney Brown 13, Taylor Dillion 20, Alexis Hofstedder 27, Allison Taub 6.

DW: Maddie Dew 7, Kayla Feahiller 16, Lindsay Galczyaski 19, Megan Kamden 10, Emily Kuhlman 2, Holly Schanck 5.

Muhlenberg TipOff Tournament

Lower Dauphin 8 10 4 12 - 34

Boyertown 3 10 12 13 - 38

LD: Bitting 6, Bracle 4, Messick 11, Mostaller 2, Skipka 11.

B: Ali Bauman 1, Olivia Cavallo 8, Alyssa Cotellesse 2, Kaitlyn Eisenhard 10, Brooke Erb 7, Dee Terry 7, Kaitlyn Vehaven 3.

North Penn Tournament

Perkiomen Valley 1 12 11 22 - 46

North Penn 6 16 16 20 - 58

PV: Katie Armstrong 8, Kelsey Geise 3, Nikki Guiton 19, Katie Leahy 4, Lauren Leonard 2, Kelly O'Brien 6, Haley Streeper 2, Tori Water 2.

NP: Jackie Bilotti 3, Lauren Crisler 22, Tehya Daneker 2, Leiana Dean 2, Jenn Halcovage 4, Mikaela Jiuliani 16, Sierra Simon 7, Vicky Tumasz 2.

Octorara Tournament

Antietam 6 2 12 7 - 27

Octorara 8 11 8 4 - 31

A: McKenzie Adame 19, Telilah Galen 7, Megan Motze 1.

O: Brooke Balady 2, Jaycee Dagney 2, Kaitlin Fannon 6, Sarah Forman 4, Brielle Kirk 1, Amber Stirling 4, Brianna Walter 6, Faith Walton 6.

Oley Valley Tournament

Milton Hershey 6 7 0 11 - 24

Pottsgrove 29 13 7 9 - 58

MH: Aminah Atkins 4, Fatimah Curry 12, Diane Ford 3, Aminah Kea 2, Fisayo Olaogun 1, Taylor Pugh 2.

P: Alexis Abedinsewo 2, Alliya Austin 8, Marquita Barefield 5, Jaclyn Bealer 3, Karly Conrad 10, Jessica Evans 2, Marisa Kanner 16, Alexis Kehl 4, Brittany Opokwu 8.

Oreland Lions Tournament

Phil-Mont Christian 11 4 12 2 - 29

Jenkintown 12 6 6 12 - 36

PC: Traci Goodman 2, Jana Goodman 10, Keyen Green 3, Carly Johnson 6, Katie Siebert 8.

J: Tori Contoudis 2, Emma Dillon 2, Emma Dorshimer 19, Madison Kremp 11, Ruby Westkaemper 2.

Upper Moreland 4 9 8 7 - 28

Springfield (M) 14 8 8 17 - 47

UM: Michelle Buthusiem 7, Jennifer Freeman 2, Julia Gatto 8, Amanda Getz 2, Karli Lynch 9.

S(: Veronica Asman 10, Maisey Bradley 12, Sara Daley 7, Brianna Moyer 2, Jewell Ringgold 2, Julia Ryan 2, Savanah Schackleford 1, Megan Smith 2, Meghan Wheatley 9.

Oxford/Octorara Tournament

Pequea Valley 11 14 2 9 - 36

West Chester East 16 22 17 20 - 75

PV: Andes 2, Bills 5, B. Hershey 10, A. Hershey 4, Houck 1, Hovis 5, Lockhard 7, Stoltzfus 1, Wallace 1.

WCE: Kaitlyn Andrien 3, Ally Arthur 4, Alyssa DiPiero 6, Holly Hager 13, Melanie Hartman 4, Missy MacPherson 4, Nina Mazzarelli 24, Moura McCloskey 6, Shannon Mewell 2, Caitlin Pavlo 9.

Pennridge Tournament

Bensalem 8 18 13 22 - 61

Mastery North 13 17 10 10 - 50

B: Cooper 22, Cueto 4, Kohler 6, Long 4, Roberts 18, Unger 5, Werth 1, Winder 1.

MN: Delina Adams 4, Stephanie Reed 13, Nyeelah Russo 23, Jean Sheared 3, Kenisha Smith 2, Kayla Thomas 3, Nyshae Wimberly 2.

Christopher Dock 13 6 8 8 - 35

Pennridge 0 8 9 12 - 29

CD: Lauren Anderson 11, Olivia Feavy 2, Shea Neal 9, Mattasyn Schifler 4, Kereece Securen 9.

P: Konstanver 4, Rink 8, Schoonover 1, Tinnett 2, Villella 9, White 5.

Spartan Girls Classic

Pennington 9 15 13 7 - 44

Abington Friends 13 14 18 10 - 55

P: Bridges 10, Gordon 4, Gray 2, Herbert 4, Ratner 12, Richards 8, Selemie 4.

AF: Bianca Adams 6, Alexa Bowman 12, Lauren Gold 30, Aeira Jones 1, Alexa Middleton 4, Bridget Warlea 2.

Perkiomen School 5 12 9 15 - 41

Solebury School 9 8 18 17 - 52

PS: Gillian Albanese 12, Christen Burdo 14, Elyn Tong 1, Nicole Tupillo 14.

SS: Alliyah Allen 2, Ava Redmond 6, Clover Stivee 15, Tavorsia Talley 25, Bria Wilkis 4.

Springfield (D) Tournament

Penn Wood 4 12 10 10 - 36

Springfield (D) 11 9 22 17 - 59

PW: Cesar 13, Dent 11, Morton 2, Redd 6, Walker 4.

S(: Alyssa Abbonizio 7, Rebecca Bennett 10, Kristen Dolan 2, Olivia Kane 4, Jess Pearse 2, Alex Poplawski 16, Claire Remy 2, Michelle Ronayne 2, Sam Tamaccio 8, Nicole Ward 6.

Unionville 5 5 13 12 - 35

Central Bucks South 21 18 18 13 - 70

U: Chanes 3, Cloud 3, Foores 4, Foores 12, Mason 1, Pancoast 3, Scheuer 4, Shanahan 2, Webber 3.

CBS: Christina Cianciarulo 3, Jamie Dugan 2, Amber Eise 7, Marybeth Evangelista 1, Emma Gardy 5, Kelli Joerger 3, Alysha Lofton 15, Jasmine Martier 4, Lauren Mosher 8, Rachel Salkowski 12, Amanda Schneider 6, Brianna Wade 4.

Tipoff Tournament

MaST Charter 8 0 10 13 - 31

Franklin Towne Charter 17 13 6 11 - 47

MC: J. Behr 2, B. Behr 7, Farrell 15, Summers 7.

FTC: Maddie Ceppurull 2, Rachel Gilborges 10, Rebecca Gilborges 9, Alexis O'Neal 8, Val Scalici 5, Larissa Smith 13.

Twin Valley Tournament

Owen J. Roberts 11 14 11 15 - 51

Twin Valley 2 2 10 9 - 23

OJR: Carolyn DiAngelo 2, Taylor Evans 12, Mechiah Grant 2, Kerry Huzzard 2, Rebecca Painter 10, Lexi Shimkonis 2, Sarah Taylor 4, Nikki Testa 8, Theresa Walsh 9.

TV: Calla Gibson 3, Haley Kochel 12, Megan Lapkman 2, Rachel Larson 2, Keely LePage 4.

Upper Darby Royal Classic

St. Hubert 7 11 11 17 - 46

Upper Darby 11 10 15 3 - 39

SH: Gina Cocci 3, Maria Derentz 4, Elizabeth Jones 6, Charlotte Kucowski 18, Meghan Matthews 5, Caroline Price 6, Kelly Riley 4.

UD: Siamya Mace 12, Mack 2, Tyra Polite 16, Townson 1, Dominique Williams 8.

William Tennent Invitational

Kennett 4 6 15 6 - 31

William Tennent 12 15 9 9 - 45

K: Emily Adelman 6, Aimee Armitage 1, Jenna Bahel 6, Haley DeVoe 1, Sophie Duphili 2, Jess Huffey 2, Stephanie Maciag 11, Shannon Turner 2.

WT: Nikki Alden 4, Allison Chatburn 10, Alyssa Christiansen 6, Ally Fenner 2, Katie Plunkett 1, Angie Pomponio 9, Sarah Vickalitis 6, Taryn Wright 7.

Wissahickon 17 14 21 10 - 62

Pottstown 9 8 8 14 - 39

W: Alex Cominitski 2, Dominique Earland 8, Daria Earland 3, Sierra Eskridge 2, Brittany Gelman 3, Rachel Stone 10, Bridget Sweeney 3, Donyea Tate 18, Jessica Thelemaque 1, Kiaw Wright 12.

P: Destiny Astheimer 17, Terri Chestnut 1, Tiffany Cuafant 2, Tiarra Griffey 8, Alicea Rosenberger 2, Sydney Sanford 7, Tyler Thorne 2.

Nonleague

Princeton Day 3 11 8 14 - 36

George School 4 8 6 7 - 25

PD: Emily Goldman 5, Lauren Johnson 15, Hannah Levy 4, Olivia Okorodudu 5, Morgan VanLien 3, Tess Zahn 4.

GS: Ginneh Dickinson 11, Becca Hayden 1, Jessica Minderjahn 2, Kim Muth 3, Zoe Silver 8.

Parkway Northwest 9 16 9 12 - 46

Audenried 7 2 15 11 - 35

PN: O'Shea Burnett 9, Shanell Coleman 2, Danita Dalton 3, Savannah Patterson 30, Amber Vancey 2.

A: Keaundra Clark 4, Tyneesah Davenport 14, Shakia Greenball 3, Deja McKinney 9, Jante Rasdalel 3, Monaca Tith 2.

West Catholic 2 3 5 6 - 16

St. Basil 25 17 5 11 - 58

WC: Morant 6, Richburg 4, Robinson 3, Worrell 3.

SB: Caroline Buckley 4, Emily Donahue 6, Holly Forst 1, Kalee Fuegel 10, Molly Greenberg 7, Karen Lapkiewicz 4, Kelly Mancini 5, Allison McGowan 2, Liz Napierkowski 2, Maddie Napierkowski 4, Kate Skalski 6, Ally Sloan 2, Coutrney Weiss 3, Sarah Wilson 2.

Woodlynde 3 6 4 7 - 20

Westtown 12 12 15 3 - 42

W: Maya Holloway 9, Gaylen Martin 2, Michaela Trusk 9.

W: Katie DeLuca 2, Katira Dobbins 14, Gabby Evans 3, Sage Garrettson 4, Melissa McCloskey 2, Lola Salter 6, Jordan Weir 11.

Friends' Central 14 13 9 11 - 47

Chester 16 7 15 4 - 42

FC: Maria Conyers-Jordan 19, Sydney Frank 9, Anna Leone 4, Iyanna McCurdy 11, Jesse Rubin 4.

C: Camry Adams 11, Shavonte Buchanan 1, Princess Clemons 16, Bailey Cowan 2, Kadesha Dix 12.

Radnor 10 12 10 8 - 40

Colonial (FL) 20 14 22 18 - 74

R: Caitlin Connor 2, Kyla Cromby 4, Kelsey Lally 2, Jen Lewis 2, Megan Massimino 2, Lindsay Price 4, Taylor Quinn 3, Shannon Quinn 8, Myonie Williamson 13.

C(: Coleman 2, Daniels 11, Garcia 7, Guillaume 11, Halla 7, Jeremie 15, Johnson 15, Tyghter 6.

Bishop Shanahan 10 13 4 16 - 43

Sun Valley 14 9 6 17 - 46

BS: Kelly Drewling 6, Christine Lawrence 8, Kristen Nabbel 4, Jordan Ogden 24, Parker 1.

SV: Gia D'Angelo 22, Chelsea Jones 10, Katie Maloney 7, Shayna Orr 5, Taylor Stigele 2.

Saturday's Schedules

Football

STATE CLASS AA SEMIFINALS

Imhotep Charter vs. Wyomissing at

Germantown, 1

Boys' Basketball

Phelps at Shipley

Phelps at Strawberry Mansion, 2

Ridley at Central Bucks East, 2:30

Spring-Ford at Central Bucks West, 3

Coatesville at William Tennent, 4

Gospel of Grace at Downingtown West, 5

Calvary Christian at Lansdale Catholic, 5:30

Academy Park at Strath Haven, 5:45

Neshaminy at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 6

Pine Forge at Hill School, 7

Boys' Latin at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7:30

BRISTOL TOURNAMENT

Conwell-Egan at Bristol, 4:30

GEORGE WASHINGTON TIP-OFF

Olney vs. Washington at George Washington HS

HAMBURG TOURNAMENT

Octorara vs. Manheim Central at Hamburg,

8:30

KYLE LOWRY FAMJUICE TIP-OFF

CLASSIC

Phila. Electrical vs. St. Benedict's (N.J.) at

Coatesville, 12:30

Springside-Chestnut Hill vs. William Tennent

at Coatesville, 2:15

Malvern Prep vs. Council Rock North at

Coatesville, 4

Archbishop Carroll vs. West Chester Rustin at

Coatesville, 5:45

Norristown at Coatesville, 7:30

Academy of New Church vs. Glasgow at

Coatesville, 9

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

Bishop McDevitt at Springfield (M), 8

RADNOR TOURNAMENT

Devon Prep vs. Roxborough at Radnor, 5:30

Episcopal Academy at Radnor, 7

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Kennett vs. Christian Academy at Unionville,

noon

Garnet Valley at Unionville, 1:30

Girls' Basketball

Christ The King (N.Y.) at Archbishop Carroll, 1

Radnor at University (Fla.), 1

Shipley at Hun School, 1

Bishop McDevitt at St. Basil, 3:30

Episcopal Academy at Cardinal O'Hara, 4

Central Bucks East at Garnet Valley, 7

FRIENDS SELECT TOURNAMENT

Franklin Towne Charter at Friends Select, 3:30

GEORGE ROCCO TIP-OFF

TOURNAMENT

Council Rock North vs. Villa Joseph Marie at

Phoenixville