Monday's Results

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Communications Tech 68, Bok 45

Masterman 68, Mariana Bracetti 44

Northeast 72, Palumbo 63

Boys' Latin 71, Gospel of Grace 65

Episcopal Academy 46, Phelps 44

Math, Civics 80, Strawberry Mansion 37

Bishop McDevitt 57, Lower Moreland 48

Girls' Basketball

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Barrack Hebrew 46, Woodlynde 19

Perkiomen School 49, Del-Val Friends 23

NONLEAGUE

Parkway Northwest 38, Lincoln Leadership Academy (Allentown) 34

Girard College 41, Life Center 19

Palumbo 41, Motivation 31

Franklin Towne Charter 48, Hallahan 22

Gwynedd-Mercy 51, Bishop Shanahan 38

Central Bucks South 65, Abington 36

Boys' Basketball Boxes

NONLEAGUE

Communications Tech 19 21 17 11 - 68

Bok 7 14 11 13 - 45

CT: Briheam Anthony 14, Hyking Brisbon 3, Terrence Brown 17, Kevin Brown 3, Coleman 1, Samir Doughty 8, David Johnson 17, Mohamed Sherif 5.

B: Tajaun Curtis 4, Brandon Davenport 9, Rasul Jackson 9, Stephan Jones 4, Deonte West 13, Antoine Whitney 6.

Mariana Bracetti 2 17 15 10 - 44

Masterman 19 10 21 18 - 68

MB: Zamir Boney 11, Malik Jackson-Wallace 6, Shaqur Jones 13, Luis 8, Jorge Quinones 4, Slater 2.

M: Gary Bryant 21, Malcolm Carrington 4, Jack Christmas 15, Lamont Fox 3, Mike Sturdivant 19, Harry Taggart 6.

Palumbo 19 11 12 21 - 63

Northeast 28 16 16 12 - 72

P: C.Francis 4, Campbell 5, Chow 12, Kining 3, Meachum 9, Tucker 26, Wilder 4.

N: Daquan Bohannan 23, Leon Hill 2, Karry Lawrence Jr. 6, Gregory Mickens 6, Tony Nayan 11, Kyree Simpson 3, Elmange Watson 6, DeAndre Williams 12, Omari Wilson 1, Marcus Young 2.

Phelps 9 15 12 8 - 44

Episcopal Academy 12 15 12 7 - 46

P: Ryan Alfred 6, Alpha Cisse 4, Ganlandou Cisse 2, Marcus Floyd 13, Shak Humphrey 2, Terry Larrier 15, Joe Pacifico 2.

EA: Matt Angelos 4, Kyleel Cosby 8, Kevin Gayhardt 10, Chris McNeal 15, Adam Strouss 7, Samir Taylor 2.

Strawberry Mansion 5 14 9 9 - 37

Math, Civics & Sciences 26 18 24 12 - 80

SM: Donovan Barnes 21, Albert Cheseboo 2, Haile 9, Gay Nicholson 1, Christopher Russell 4.

MC&S: Tyrese Hester 7, Britton Lee 19, Calil Moultrie 4, Louis Myers 7, Jeffon Powell 7, Malik Starkes 6, Maurice Stevens 9, Shafeek Taylor 4, Quadir Welton 5, Jeremiah Worthem 12.

Boys' Latin 30 10 16 15 - 71

Gospel of Grace 18 17 17 13 - 65

BL: Jamar Brisbon 2, Pasquale Dimascio 11, Leo Gardner 2, Yahmir Greenlee 14, Ismael Kagone 9, Lark 4, Saddig Moyer 2, Eddie Powell 12, Charles Pressley 12, Umar Saaba 3.

GoG: Cameron Colston 3, Kaseem Hart 5, Matt Kelley 8, Jeffrey Kelley 2, Shaquan Turk 22, Eric Williams 8, Christian Wims 17.

Lower Moreland 13 14 5 16 - 48

Bishop McDevitt 9 15 14 19 - 57

LM: Cohen 25, Geiger 6, Hann 2, Levanthal 5, Madden 2, Zoubroulis 8.

BM: Carl Garner 8, Rashawn Green 6, Daniel Hannigan 2, Tyrell Long 21, Kenyatta Long 16, Tymere Wilder 3, Diamir Williams 1.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Tri-County League

Perkiomen School 16 16 14 3 - 49

Del-Val Friends 5 9 5 4 - 23

PS: Gillian Albanese 4, Christen Burdo 16, Stephanie Falcone 2, Nicole Pupillo 22, Lauren Staffey 3, Elyn Tong 2.

DF: Maggie Balint 7, Julia Ennis 6, April Fulton 2, Jen Howard 8.

Woodlynde 8 3 2 6 - 19

Barrack Hebrew 12 11 11 12 - 46

W: Maya Holloway 1, Gaylen Martin 4, Alex Roberts 3, Michaela Trusk 11.

BH: Nora Abel 4, Caroline Betoff 6, Sarah Gordon 2, Gracie Gottlieb 10, Jackie Khutorsky 3, Ashira Nafpali-Greer 4, Jenna Oppenheimer 2, Lindsay Shevlin 9, Sophia Shoulson 6.

Nonleague

Lincoln Leadership Acad. 2 15 8 9 - 34

Parkway Northwest 10 6 7 15 - 38

LLA(: Anderson 7, Gordon 13, Ortiz 6, Taverez 8.

PN: O'Shea Burnett 3, Shanell Coleman 7, Danita Dalton 5, Savannah Patterson 13, Sabreeah Scott 4, Amber Yancey 6.

Life Center 6 0 6 7 - 19

Girard College 8 11 9 13 - 41

LC: Stefani Chiarolanza 2, Ashli Jeune 7, Nicole Parriski 10.

GC: Thersa Brown 4, G'Mrice Davis 21, Jodi Marshall 4, Powe 3, Brianna Smith 2, Shaykia Washington 7.

Motivation 6 14 8 3 - 31

Palumbo 10 7 9 15 - 41

M: K. Estes 7, D. Green 2, R. Jasmine 4, D. McGrill 2, P. Tillman 16.

P: MeMe Falligan 12, Sausha Gabourel 4, Daveon Gilbert 2, Chelsea Keenan 1, Janae Rivers 6, Arianna dos Santos 16.

Franklin Towne Charter 20 6 10 12 - 48

Hallahan 5 5 6 6 - 22

FTC: Maddie Ceppurull 6, Dever 2, Dougherty 2, Rachel Gilborges 6, Rebecca Gilborges 6, K. Lazecchia 2, McIntyre 2, Alexis O'Neal 7, Val Scalici 7, Larissa Smith 8.

H: Tiffany Cahill 7, Montana Domenick 2, Emily Gaibraith 2, Johanne Machin 6, Allison Phelan 2, Sam Quigley 1, Katie Shields 2.

Gwynedd-Mercy 9 20 14 8 - 51

Bishop Shanahan 6 13 10 9 - 38

G: Jess Campbell 2, Bridget Coleman 5, Erica Decandido 2, Christa Giordano 9, Bailey Greenberg 7, Katrina McGrath 1, Jenna Raschiature 14, Courtney Sullivan 5, Emily Sullivan 6.

BS: Kelly Drewling 2, Christine Lawrence 2, Kristen Nabbel 9, Jordan Ogden 15, Parker 7, Kathleen Worshup 3.

Abington 7 10 4 15 - 36

Central Bucks South 14 20 21 10 - 65

A: Taylor Deal 4, Michael Harris 3, Sammy Lochner 12, Gabby Nolan 5, Deja Rawls 10, Leah Simmons 1, Gigi Vitelle 1.

CBS: Christina Cianciarulo 6, Amber Eise 7, Emma Gardy 6, Kelli Joerger 5, Alysha Lofton 19, Jasmine Martier 3, Lauren Mosher 10, Rachel Salkowski 4, Brianna Wade 5.

Tuesday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Phil-Mont Christian at Faith Christian, 7

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Conestoga at Radnor, 7

Haverford High at Lower Merion, 7:30

Penncrest at Marple Newtown, 7:30

Upper Darby at Strath Haven, 7:30

Ridley at Harriton, 7:30

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Abington Friends at George School, 5:15

Germantown Friends at Westtown, 5:15

Friends' Central at Ac. of New Church, 5:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Upper Perkiomen at Pottstown, 7:30

Boyertown at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE

CAPA at Science Leadership, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

P. Robeson at Franklin Learning Center, 3:15

Esperanza at Dobbins, 3:15

Freire Charter at Strawberry Mansion, 3:15

South Philadelphia at Sankofa Freedom, 3:15

Engineering & Science at Washington, 3:15

Simon Gratz at West Philadelphia, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Bok at Roxborough, 3:15

Ben Franklin at Germantown, 3:15

Lincoln at Martin Luther King, 3:15

Masterman at Northeast, 3:15

Olney at Overbrook (Pa.), 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D

Palmer at Sayre, 3:15

Randolph at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15

Mastbaum at Kensington, 3:15

World Communications at Palumbo, 3:15

Mariana Bracetti at Swenson, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E

Elverson at Rush, 3:15

Bodine at Douglas, 3:15

Parkway West at High School of Future, 3:15

Charles Carroll at Maritime Academy, 3:15

Phila. Ac. Charter at New Media Charter, 3:15

GAMP at Parkway Northwest, 3:15

NONLEAGUE

Constitution at Council Rock North

Haverford School at Valley Forge, 3:45

Shipley at St. Joseph's Prep, 3:45

Renaissance Ac. at Collegium Charter, 3:45

Phelps at Germantown Academy, 3:45

Woodlynde at Perkiomen School, 4

Calvary Ac. (NJ) at Christian Academy, 5:30

Trinity at Norristown, 7

Central Bucks East at Upper Dublin, 7

Lansdale Catholic at Upper Moreland, 7

Cheltenham at Central Bucks West, 7

Quakertown at Christopher Dock, 7

Souderton at Methacton, 7

Pennridge at William Tennent, 7

Archbishop Wood at Bensalem, 7

Holy Ghost Prep at Neshaminy, 7

Sun Valley at Chichester, 7

Bishop Shanahan at Archbishop Ryan, 7

Devon Prep at Calvary Christian, 7

Kennett at West Chester East, 7:30

Downingtown West at W.C. Rustin, 7:30

Unionville at W.C. Henderson, 7:30

Oxford at Pequea Valley, 7:30

Archbishop Carroll at Church Farm, 7:30

King's Christian at Calvary Baptist, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Jenkintown at New Hope-Solebury, 7

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE INDEPENDENCE

Christopher Dock at MaST Charter, 3:30

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Villa Joseph Marie at Sacred Heart (Pa.), 5:15

Villa Maria at Merion Mercy, 5:15

St. Basil at Gwynedd-Mercy, 5:15

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Strath Haven at Upper Darby, 7

Springfield (D) at Garnet Valley, 7

Radnor at Conestoga, 7

Harriton at Ridley, 7:30

Lower Merion at Haverford High, 7:30

Marple Newtown at Penncrest, 7:30

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central at Ac. of New Church, 3:45

George School at Abington Friends, 4

Westtown at Friends Select, 4

Germantown Friends at Shipley, 5:30

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Agnes Irwin at Notre Dame, 5:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Owen J. Roberts at Boyertown, 7:30

Pottstown at Upper Perkiomen, 7:30

Pope John Paul II at Pottsgrove, 7:30

Spring-Ford at Perkiomen Valley, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Engineering & Science at Springside, 3

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Collegium Charter at Kimberton Waldorf

NONLEAGUE

Morrisville at Imhotep Charter

GA Episcopal Academy, 2:45

Souderton at Council Rock South, 3:30

Penn Charter at Baldwin, 3:45

King's Christian at Calvary Baptist, 6

Calvary Christian at Delco Christian, 7

Upper Moreland at Lower Moreland, 7

Upper Dublin at Lansdale Catholic, 7