Thursday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Church Farm 57, New Hope-Solebury 33

Devon Prep 56, MaST Charter 37

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Oxford 43, Unionville 33

Avon Grove 52, West Chester East 46

W.C. Henderson 64, Bishop Shanahan 57

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

International Christian 51, City Center 46

Girard College 68, Pine Forge 52

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Maritime Academy 51, CAPA 46

Elverson 53, Science Leadership 41

Bodine 54, High School of Future 28

Communications Tech 58, Phila. Electrical 53

Strawberry Mansion 65, Paul Robeson 64 (OT)

Esperanza 45, Engineering & Science 35

Washington 64, Freire Charter 59

Dobbins 70, Southern 59

Simon Gratz 63, Franklin Learning Center 46

Fels 57, West Philadelphia 53

Martin Luther King 76, Ben Franklin 36

Germantown 76, Masterman 71 (OT)

Lincoln 52, Mastery Charter North 50

Central 53, Roxborough 40

Olney 69, Northeast 64

Overbrook (Pa.) 51, Audenried 49

Kensington 65, Edison 46

Mastery Charter South 63, Mastbaum 43

World Communications 76, Lamberton 67

Palumbo 72, Mariana Bracetti 39

Sayre 47, Franklin Towne Charter 41

New Media Charter 84, Parkway West 55

Carroll 65, Douglas 55

Phila. Acad. Charter 76, Parkway NW 75 (OT)

GAMP 58, Rush 54

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Plymouth Whitemarsh 62, Upper Moreland 48

NONLEAGUE

St. Joseph's Prep 68, Boys' Latin 41

Del-Val Charter 37, Malvern Prep 34

Bristol 42, George School 20

Bishop McDevitt 66, Germantown Friends 54

Del-Val Friends 52, Mercy Vocational 36

Academy of New Church 54, Pennington 40

Lansdale Catholic 43, William Tennent 37

Academy Park 62, Monsignor Bonner 56

Upper Perkiomen 47, Brandywine Heights 45

Penn Wood 79, Bartram 67

Interboro 50, Downingtown West 46

Boys' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

LaSalle 2, St. Joseph's Prep 2

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Council Rock South 3, Plymouth Whitemarsh 1

Girls' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Bonner-Prendergast 3, Neumann-Goretti 1

NONLEAGUE

Plymouth Whitemarsh 3, Council Rock South 1

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Lower Moreland 49, Calvary Christian 9

Jenkintown 45, Morrisville 29

New Hope-Solebury 39, MaST Charter 30

Delco Christian 32, Christopher Dock 27

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Villa Joseph Marie 43, Gwynedd-Mercy 33

St. Basil 62, Nazareth Academy 42

Merion Mercy 40, Sacred Heart (Pa.) 21

Mount St. Joseph 41, Villa Maria 33 (OT)

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Unionville 38, Oxford 28

Great Valley 51, Octorara 30

Sun Valley 45, West Chester Rustin 41

Downingtown East 54, Coatesville 44

Bishop Shanahan 50, W.C. Henderson 32

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy 56, Baldwin 29

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford 65, Boyertown 45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Delaware Valley 36, Kimberton Waldorf 34

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Collegium Charter 37, West-Mont Christian 27

NONLEAGUE

St. Hubert 61, Germantown Friends 22

Mercy Vocational 45, N.J. United Christian 24

Ridley 48, Academy Park 31

Barrack Hebrew 28, Acad. of New Church 21

Downingtown West 48, Springfield (D) 42

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Bicentennial League

Devon Prep 22 14 13 7 - 56

MaST Charter 4 11 12 10 - 37

DP: Bauers 2, DiDonato 2, Giampietro 14, Kane 14, Kohlbrenner 2, McConnell 3, McKenna 10, McSurdy 7, Sidor 2.

MC: Colin Dever 3, Shane Holmes 8, Devin Jackson 9, Bryan Kaelin 2, Quiiyim Saunders 7, Telesford 2, Donato Wepryk 4, Winsom 2.

New Hope-Solebury 4 11 9 9 - 33

Church Farm 14 10 15 18 - 57

NH: Pat Brennan 1, Justin Cebrick 2, Jack Dougherty 8, Matt Massimino 8, Leo Massimino 5, Spencer Tinkel 7, Max Wagner 2.

CF: Aondofa Anyam 16, Jan Bohm 2, Larry Cermak 10, Mike Mohamed 8, Tyler Ofray 2, Malik Powles 2, Mlynue Reeves 8, John Rodriguez 4, Joey Shelton 5.

Ches-Mont League

Unionville 17 5 5 6 - 33

Oxford 11 6 11 15 - 43

U: Ryan Engle 9, Dan McClaskey 3, Montgomery 2, Tom Pancoast 10, Brandon Rusinque 9.

O: Miles Clarke 8, Dylan Dunn 4, Tyler Farr 7, Ethan Herb 7, Ryan Hubley 7, Jordan Logan 6, Musty Mahmud 4.

Bishop Shanahan 16 19 4 18 - 57

W.C. Henderson 11 13 16 24 - 64

BS: Dylan Alderman 11, Mike Booth 15, Matt Corcoran 9, Devon Feeney 15, Danny Murphy 4, Scott Seifert 3.

WH: Colin Costello 7, Mark DiMatteo 2, Declan Kane 10, Chas McCormick 20, Jason McCormick 25.

Avon Grove 18 4 18 12 - 52

West Chester East 14 10 8 14 - 46

AG: Mike Bullins 2, Mike Byrd 10, Andrew Calogreco 8, Colin Deihle 2, Nick Hamilton 11, Eric Ligda 2, Quinn Parsons 8, Seiple 4, Justin Traino 5.

WCE: Evan Anderson 8, Frank Camarano 2, Christian Chaney 5, Andrew Murphy 2, Nick Scotese 21, Kyle Smith 8.

Penn-Jersey League

City Center 13 14 10 9 - 46

International Christian 18 13 11 9 - 51

CC: Broaster 4, Elijah Brown 13, Dominic Long 8, Marshall Mitchell 12, Brenell Tucker 9.

IC: Gary Hall 2, Jason Harris 3, Brandon Johnson 16, Milos Milovonivic 11, Lorenzo Taylor 13, Vance Wroten 6.

Pine Forge 16 9 9 18 - 52

Girard College 18 19 18 13 - 68

PF: Chriclow 17, Ekeh 2, Keldo 4, McKenney 9, Resilien 10, K. Thaw 7, Thornton 3.

GC: Jihad Barnes 13, Alonte Blackwell 6, Bryce Bohenek 3, Devin Clark-Walker 10, Nicholas Jones 30, Jalil Moseley 2, Siddeeq Tyson 2, Jason Walters 2.

Public League

Elverson 13 19 8 13 - 53

Science Leadership 9 10 10 12 - 41

E: Blair Boone 2, Antonio Feria 10, Ikeal Johnson 18, Two Osis 23.

SL: Roger Bracy 8, Jakobi Martin 15, Sterling Perry 14, Raeqwon Smith 4.

High School of Future 6 8 6 8 - 28

Bodine 20 11 9 14 - 54

HSoF: Tahir Bey-Combs 4, Adrian Elliott 2, Nick Miles 8, Dominick Morales 14.

B: Sahill Harris 6, Doug McQueen 9, Tyron Price 14, Troy Richardson 12, Satchell 2, Joseph Walker 11.

Maritime Academy 15 13 15 8 - 51

CAPA 12 13 4 17 - 46

MA: William Coleman 4, Davonte Cooper 11, Aaron Hrubosky 2, Matthew Murphy 3, Akeem Roberts 17, Wendell Vann 10, Ronald Wilson 4.

C: Khalifah Brawley 9, Sahar Coleman 19, Charles Ganges 15, Colin Robinson 3.

Phila. Electrical 10 14 15 14 - 53

Communications Tech 6 16 23 13 - 58

PE: Hakeem Baxter 20, James Bishop 2, Khaalis Carter 1, Marquis Daniels 6, Dyshon Pack 4, Zakee Shakur 2, Jai Williams 16, Juwan Womack 2.

CT: Briheam Anthony 2, Hyking Brisbon 4, Kevin Brown 12, Terrence Brown 16, Samir Doughty 8, David Johnson 10, Mohamed Sherif 6.

Engineering & Science 14 7 9 5 - 35

Esperanza 18 9 10 8 - 45

E&S: Larry Best 1, Popoa Dembele 3, Omari Franklin 2, Jonathan Hall 7, Eric Lewis 4, David Snead 6, Shacore Taylor 12.

E: Brandon Adams 6, Alwell Agbara 4, Lamere Jones 12, Ravi Sinanan 13, Marquis White 4, S. Whittaker 6.

Freire Charter 19 15 12 13 - 59

Washington 14 17 16 17 - 64

FC: Shahid Adams 21, Jahyde Gardner 21, Rashid Nixon 2, Jamir Poindexter 3, T. Spruill 8, Brian Williams 4.

W: Rasheed Black 6, Kyree Hunt-Hawklis 5, Jallel Moses 2, Deray Temirdire 2, Devonte Truitt 15, Kendale Truitt 34.

Paul Robeson 6 13 19 15 11 - 64

Strawberry Mansion 19 15 10 9 12 - 65

PR: L.J. Crenshaw 6, LeRon Epps 27, Jihaad Fluellen 3, Ray Jefferson 6, Jelani Mauge 7, Gus Sephes 14, Maurice Smith 1.

SM: Anthony Askins-Pickney 2, Donavan Barnes 27, Bryant Blunt 4, Albert Cheseboo 2, Marcquis Graham 4, Malik Haile 6, Gary Nicholson 6, Christopher Russell 6, Jamaal Wright 8.

Southern 3 17 20 19 - 59

Dobbins 22 22 5 21 - 70

S: Kelvin Bain 2, Robert Leonard 2, Tyreese Livingston 8, Jamir Lomax 2, Daquan Means 5, Ross 23, Smith 2, Laterell Wilson 6, Ralik Wise 9.

D: Wanya Barren 7, Andre Cannedy 10, Robert Edwards 2, Dequan Jackson 14, Devante Laws 14, Khalil Parker 5, Jarelle Pinckney 2, Tyrone Robeson 12, Marquell Tate 4.

Fels 10 16 22 9 - 57

West Philadelphia 3 13 18 19 - 53

F: James Cottrell 6, Danil Mateo 16, Aquil Phelps 12, Jacob Smith 9, Mike Turning 9, Berney Vailsante 5.

WP: Syheem Baltimore 6, Quaseem Brown 1, Harper 11, Nasir Marshburn 5, Jaleel Parlin 14, Kabeem Pickett 6, Lamar Strand 5, Joseph White 5.

Roxborough 12 8 6 14 - 40

Central 15 17 9 12 - 53

R: Hank Adens 3, Tony Brown 6, Austin Daniels 2, Edward Davis 7, Jovan Hammond 7, Matthew Harris 8, Isaiah King 7.

C: Chris Bing 11, Romero Dorlus 3, Greg Holdsman 13, Kyle Lafferty 8, Kadin Marshall 3, Jyel Thompson 2, Kahlil Williams 10, Christofer Wooden 3.

Overbrook (Pa.) 18 10 7 16 - 51

Audenried 9 13 10 17 - 49

O(: Kareem Coley 5, Montrell Freeman 12, D. Harrison 4, Terrance Hayes 5, Rayshard Johnson 3, Raymond Mills 10, Kevin Wallace 6, Sterling Weightman 6.

A: Tyreese Allen 4, Kylil Harris 5, Jameer Johnson 3, Qaadir Nock 21, Kerry Scott 6, Thomas Thompkins 10.

Northeast 8 12 22 22 - 64

Olney 17 11 20 21 - 69

N: Daquan Bohannan 8, Gregory Mickens 8, Tony Nayan 3, Kyree Simpson 25, DeAndre Williams 13, Omari Wilson 7.

O: Charles Brown 19, Elie 2, Ricardo Ferrig 4, Tyheim Monroe 14, Derek Parker 4, Shakeem Stevens 13, Daquan Wilkinson 13.

Germantown 10 14 13 23 16 - 76

Masterman 17 13 13 17 11 - 71

G: Quadere Allen 10, Imir Bailey 13, Paul Gunter-Scott 8, Malcolm Jenkins 15, Michael Lynch 2, Kevin Norris 10, Alpha Togba 16, Quinzell Walker 2.

M: Gary Bryant 32, Malcolm Carrington 4, Justin Murray 4, Mike Sturdivant 31.

Mastery Charter North 12 15 8 15 - 50

Lincoln 4 11 12 25 - 52

MCN: Bilar Butler 2, Michael Foster 13, Emanuel Olarewaj 9, Maxwell Sharpe 19, Jeremiah Todd 4, Ahmad Watson 3.

L: Blair Bowes 13, Justin Carlson 6, Anthony Caruso 6, Raymond Fred 8, Khalil Outen 7, Adonis Rosario 12.

Martin Luther King 13 24 24 15 - 76

Ben Franklin 8 14 11 3 - 36

MLK: Greg Bennett 5, Raquan Brown-Johnson 13, Fateen Glenn 15, C-Ron Jennings 1, Xzavier Malone 6, Brandon McNair 4, Reggie Smith 2, Williams 8, Shakoor Woodson 22.

BF: Bryant 6, Devon 2, Elliot 5, Gant 5, Horton 7, Toney 5, Emmanuel Young 6.

Lamberton 21 10 16 20 - 67

World Communications 20 13 21 22 - 76

L: Ronovon Bundy 2, Keith Cooper 14, Anthony Fagan 27, Darrell Ellis Jr. 17, Ahmir Kellum-Morgan 2, Bernard McIntyre 2, Akeem Olabede 3.

WC: Marvin Bell 11, Darius Moore 5, Robert Moore 15, Haneef Nichols 2, Charles Peck 16, Ichywond Savage 10, Aaron Searight 17.

Kensington 10 15 22 18 - 65

Edison 7 9 12 18 - 46

K: Jamie Betancourt 25, Kendale Brisbon 1, Nate Cooper 3, Daldonado 3, Geonavi Fluentes 4, Hill 2, Anthony Lindsey 3, Malik Mitchum 2, Julius VanGuine 22.

E: Gilliam 16, Gonzalez 4, Harris 4, Malodono 8, Montgomery 10, Naverez 5, Smith 7.

Palumbo 17 13 28 14 - 72

Mariana Bracetti 4 19 8 8 - 39

P: Rob Atkinson 2, Shamar Campbell 5, Mike Chau 6, Quentin Francis 4, Shafi Meachum 18, Brandon Rease 4, Jameal Tucker 28, Jalen Wilder 5.

MB: Emmanuel Armstrong 4, Jackson-Wallis 17, Shaqur Jones 6, Del Orbe 2, Jorge Quinones 10.

Sayre 14 12 7 14 - 47

Franklin Towne Charter 7 7 16 11 - 41

S: Burton 9, Robert Butler 2, Bracey Harris 4, Antoine James 16, Darius Savage 2, Quadir Wilson 14.

FTC: Naje Benton 7, Ryan Boyd 8, Kessler 2, Steven Smith 13, William Welch 2, Thomas Whitfield 9.

Mastery Charter South 12 20 17 14 - 63

Mastbaum 13 11 6 13 - 43

MCS: Kevin Beaford 4, Maurice Hayward 24, Jamir Leach 21, Stanford Levy 3, Shaquan McPaul-Burr 3, Nassir Muhammad 2, Earl Patten-Boyd 6.

M: Ernesto Almodovar 2, Howard Brumfeld 2, Andre Bryant 3, Cemp 9, Aquill Harrington 4, Anthony Harris 13, Michael Hrynko 4, McCrea 2, Terrell Smith 4.

Douglas 7 14 16 18 - 55

Carroll 12 19 17 17 - 65

D: Campbell 15, Basheer Hairston 13, Jaquan Heyward 12, Eric Johnson 4, Nathaniel Moore 1, Darrell Robinson 4, Javier Vallejo 4, Kendall Watson 2.

C: Jerome Blume 18, Jamier Cross 24, Brice Evans 2, Josue Falu 11, Johnny Richardson 6, Rios 4.

Parkway West 11 16 9 19 - 55

New Media Charter 21 22 18 23 - 84

PW: Jeffrey Allen 10, Malik Hashim 9, Herndon 11, Henry Johnson 18, Stephon Sessoms 7.

NMC: Buie 7, Bullock 5, John Fieffe 12, Ganges 3, Golden 12, Mike McCracken 3, McFadden 13, Khalil Moore 7, Thomas 12, Wheeler 10.

Rush 14 9 17 14 - 54

GAMP 8 25 16 9 - 58

R: Will Madden 12, Andre Mejia 2, Anthony Moore 2, Syr Munoz 30, Isiah Riddick 6, Nick Tuller 2.

G: Joe Brinkman 10, Davis Ford 2, Tobias Stokes 28, Jeffrey Williford 11, Mikhail Wilson 7.

Parkway Northwest 10 19 18 16 12 - 75

Phila. Acad. Charter 18 12 22 11 13 - 76

PN: Dujuan Baucum 2, Ahanri Briggs 13, Karlon Browne 3, Daequan Cobb 4, Justin Davis 14, Jabarr Justice 6, Shuon Reed 26, Bruce Young 7.

PAC: Elijah Crandall 9, Joe Flynn 31, Eric Heinsler 2, Muhammad Laws 12, Khalil Laws 17, Dawud Muhammad 5.

Suburban One

Plymouth Whitemarsh 18 11 14 19 - 62

Upper Moreland 20 6 11 11 - 48

PW: Anthony McKie 17, Andre Mitchell 10, Jimmy Murray 2, Michael Reddick 23, Austin Rodenbaugh 3, Chase Rodgers 7.

UM: Corr 4, Kohn 15, LaRosa 2, Martin 13, McFall 6, Robinson 6, Williams 2.

Nonleague

Boys' Latin 13 13 8 7 - 41

St. Joseph's Prep 18 16 15 19 - 68

BL: Pasquale Dimascio 4, Yahmir Greenlee 11, Lark 2, Elijah Moore 2, Saddig Moyer 3, Eddie Powell 6, Charles Pressley 13.

SJP: Chris Clover 18, Dan Nedbal 10, Miles Overton 11, Dan Sherry 2, Kyle Thompson 2, Stephen Vasturia 25.

Bishop McDevitt 18 16 18 14 - 66

Germantown Friends 7 16 17 14 - 54

BM: Tyreek Fairfax 5, Carl Garner 13, Daniel Hannigan 2, Tyrell Long 19, Kenyatta Long 14, Tymere Wilder 7, Diamir Williams 6.

GF: Austin Harriott 9, Ray Leon 13, Nae Murdic 16, Jamil Pines-Elliot 3, Will Randall 8, Jesse Smith 5.

Mercy Vocational 7 10 14 5 - 36

Del-Val Friends 21 13 10 8 - 52

MV: Rafiq Griffin 2, David Hughes 16, Shareef Jackson 14, Frank Poole 4.

DF: Josh Barry 16, John Bass 2, Barry Cross 21, Jordan Danaghy 5, Thomas Lubowicki 8.

Malvern Prep 9 13 6 6 - 34

Del-Val Charter 14 9 3 11 - 37

MP: Ryan Ammerman 4, Jimmy Gordon 15, McDevitt 1, John Nassib 6, Will Powers 2, Sam Ramagano 6.

DC: Dashon Giddens 5, Antwan Scriven 7, Malik Smith 10, Jamir Taylor 4, Clayton Wolfe 4, Hassan Young 7.

Academy of N. Church 6 18 9 21 - 54

Pennington 6 17 3 14 - 40

AoNC: Darryl Bryant 4, Vince Jackson 16, Peyton Johnson 25, Quadir Phillips 4, Sean Scott 5.

P: Randolph 15, Simkus 3, Sistern-Lewis 2, Stephens 8, Taylor 8, Wright 4.

Bristol 14 11 9 8 - 42

George School 8 2 4 6 - 20

B: Sean Coughlin 4, Aidan Coughlin 3, Trevor Leone 7, Chad Palmer 3, Mike Petrino 1, Rankins 2, Ryan Rigby 10, Moe Towner 6, Walcick 2, Ryan Weinkopff 4.

GS: Eli Bresler 3, Sekou Kaba 8, Timofei Kharisov 2, George Long 3, Joe Sparacio 4.

Academy Park 14 19 9 20 - 62

Monsignor Bonner 8 18 12 18 - 56

AP: Jeffrey Devaughn 3, Terran Hamm 12, Steven Hanes 5, Earl Hargrove 5, Brian Ingram 6, Travis Smith 12, Khyree Spencer 16, Taliaferro 3.

MB: Jack Carden 7, Nick Czibik 2, Danny Ings 5, Tim McCaffrey 2, Christian Summers 16, Wesley Thorn 1, Pat Vanderslice 23.

Bartram 14 9 18 26 - 67

Penn Wood 15 21 27 16 - 79

B: Malik Noel 17, James Suber 13, Damontay Thomas 7, Khayri Washington 18, Terrieck Williams 12.

PW: Tyree Bynum 32, Naeem East 3, Gemil Holbrook 18, Malik Jackson 2, Stevan Johnson 17, Amadou Kava 1, Jeff Padilioni 2, Jerry Price 3, Antonio Ward 1.

Interboro 9 16 11 14 - 50

Downingtown West 11 14 9 12 - 46

I: Arnett 2, Gamble 9, Irons 13, Kang 8, Moralis 7, Simmons 11.

DW: Hall 9, Lattanzi 13, Long 11, Mohring 7, Parson 4, Reily 2.

Upper Perkiomen 8 11 18 10 - 47

Brandywine Heights 15 15 12 3 - 45

UP: Robbie Hinson 8, Chandler Junk 12, Joey Marinelli 12, Mike Winters 6, Josh Wynder 9.

BH: Balczynski 4, Boyer 6, DeLong 3, Fox 12, Hess 4, Hunter 6, Pinkerton 4, Tiongson 6.

William Tennent 5 11 6 15 - 37

Lansdale Catholic 6 10 7 20 - 43

WT: Matt Alden 16, Vinnie Case 6, Donny Halbruner 2, Corey Hamlet 2, Mike Shields 3, Horace Spencer 5, Mike Wasserleben 3.

LC: Corey Kirk 16, Kyle Pavlik 6, Brian Rafferty 6, Andrew Riviello 13, Jim Rock 2.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Bicentennial League

Jenkintown 20 15 2 8 - 45

Morrisville 6 7 5 11 - 29

J: Emma Dillon 4, Emma Dorshimer 17, Madison Kremp 9, Sara Owens 2, Sarah Ross 3, Ruby Westkaemper 10.

M: Niasia Boone 10, Delila Mena 8, Denise Sacco 11.

Calvary Christian 0 4 3 2 - 9

Lower Moreland 19 8 15 7 - 49

CC: Shawna Bailey 2, Jocelyn Good 3, Lauren Kachnycz 2, Tori Stum 2.

LM: Lasell Campbell 5, Jess Dranzik 6, Jamie Givnish 2, Lauren Killion 9, Demi Morganstein 16, Jess Poon 4, Erin Przybylinski 3, Kaley Przybylinski 4.

Delco Christian 9 6 9 8 - 32

Christopher Dock 6 8 5 8 - 27

DC: Amy Barr 6, Jocelyn Chavous 4, Analeigh Crisanti 3, Anna Evans 6, Stacey MacArthur 7, Tori Upright 2, Abbi Weaver 4.

CD: Lauren Anderson 5, Olivia Feavy 2, Mattasyn Schifler 20.

Catholic Academies

Gwynedd-Mercy 11 6 7 9 - 33

Villa Joseph Marie 7 9 15 12 - 43

G: Jess Campbell 4, Erica Decandido 3, Christa Giordano 4, Bailey Greenberg 7, Jenna Raschiature 4, Emily Sullivan 7, Courtney Sullivan 2, Dia Veneziano 2.

VJM: Kelly Coleman 17, Colleen Coleman 7, Sarah Madden 6, Darrah Morrison 8, Erin Wilker 5.

Villa Maria 11 10 8 4 0 - 33

Mount St. Joseph 7 7 7 12 8 - 41

VM: Carlin 6, Fetterolf 2, Lisa Mirachi 14, Nainiotki 7, Tierney 4.

MSJ: Adrienne Cellucci 4, Meg Geatens 7, Alex Louin 16, Carly Monzo 2, Libby Tacka 9, Mary Kate Ulasewicz 3.

Merion Mercy 13 5 10 12 - 40

Sacred Heart (Pa.) 4 8 6 3 - 21

MM: Caroline Corzel 10, Julianne D'Orazio 1, Tina DiGiacomos 5, Valev Jackson 7, Regan Marriner 2, Christina O'Shea 9, Mariah Quinn 3, Martha Zeller 2, Mary Grace Zeller 1.

SH(: Debornay Kidd-Wilkerson 9, Lauren Kilroy 1, Jessica McTaggart 4, Danelle Singer 2, Alanna Tucker 5.

Nazareth Academy 9 4 9 20 - 42

St. Basil 19 10 17 16 - 62

NA: Alexis Curry 6, Jackie Dollard 1, Nicole Dombrowski 2, Alex Edger 4, Katie Fagan 2, Foley 4, Jessica Sylvester 9, Alexis Vega 3, Karli Visconto 4, Bridget Watson 7.

SB: Caroline Buckley 2, Emily Donahue 7, Holly Forst 2, Kalee Fuegel 7, Molly Greenberg 7, Karen Lapkiewicz 5, Kelly Mancini 5, Allison McGowan 3, Maddie Napierkowski 2, Liz Napierkowski 2, Kate Skalski 7, Hazel Skarbek 2, Ally Sloan 4, Coutrney Weiss 3, Sarah Wilson 4.

Ches-Mont League

Oxford 5 13 4 6 - 28

Unionville 12 9 10 7 - 38

O: Hannah Bahls 7, Alex Fernendez 7, Paige Hoftetder 4, Melanie Kempf 4, Megan O'Connor 6.

U: Katie Cloud 2, Micayla Flores 4, Emily Mason 8, Samantha Pancoast 1, Casey Scheuer 6, Taylor Thames 13, Adrianna Weber 4.

West Chester Rustin 7 11 13 10 - 41

Sun Valley 5 12 9 19 - 45

WCR: Gabby Eisele 2, Adashia Franklin 11, Kristen Hoy 2, Katie O'Hare 4, Noelle Powell 15, Anna Steinmetz 4, Casey Warley 3.

SV: Gia D'Angelo 25, Chelsea Jones 3, Katie Maloney 7, Shayna Orr 8, Taylor Stigele 2.

Great Valley 6 15 10 20 - 51

Octorara 8 7 7 8 - 30

GV: Danielle DiSanto 14, Kim Hooven 6, Jordan Keith 5, Katie Muehleisen 2, Patton 4, Danielle Strang 17, Kelsey Walsh 3.

O: Kaitlin Fannon 7, Sarah Forman 9, Brielle Kirk 8, Emani Majors 3, Brianna Walter 3.

W.C. Henderson 5 16 4 7 - 32

Bishop Shanahan 15 18 9 8 - 50

WH: Renna Anderson 2, Jenna Caruso 5, Julie Gawrylowcz 2, Marata 6, Mattunani 2, Chynna Scott 7, Emily Torrance 8.

BS: Diana Cusick 3, Kelly Drewling 6, Christine Lawrence 1, Kristen Nabbel 7, Jordan Ogden 16, Parker 10, Kathleen Worshup 7.

Coatesville 10 15 9 10 - 44

Downingtown East 11 10 15 18 - 54

C: Irelynn Donovan 3, Lindsay Hills 2, Saaleha Johnson 2, Zaria Reeves 5, Nafisa Saunders 8, Autumn Smith 24.

DE: Kennedi Van Eyken 8, Lindsay Kent 5, Abby McKinley 13, Jessica Ritchie 17, Paige Warfel 11.

Inter-Ac League

Baldwin 4 10 6 9 - 29

Episcopal Academy 24 19 6 7 - 56

B: Heather Brown 2, Imani Brown 2, Danielle Hammond 2, Kejohna Hammond 4, Jennifer Motter 1, Nellie Shields 5, Alexandra Thaler 6, Kayla Watkins 7.

EA: Sarah Abbonizio 14, Jackie Curry 2, Kristen Hinckley 2, Maria Kilcullen 2, Julieanne Longen 3, Margaux Paolino 6, Meghan Pickell 4, Megan Quinn 20, Courtnie Williamson 3.

Pioneer

Spring-Ford 18 15 16 16 - 65

Boyertown 10 8 10 17 - 45

S: Haas 9, Hinnant 5, Locke 2, Moore 6, Mueller 10, Paynok 19, Stipa 14.

B: Olivia Cavallo 6, Alyssa Cotellesse 7, Kaitlyn Eisenhard 12, Brooke Erb 2, Dee Terry 2, Kaitlyn Vehaven 14, Jordan Webb 2.

Tri-County Conference

Delaware Valley 2 0 12 22 - 36

Kimberton Waldorf 12 9 4 9 - 34

DV: Maggie Balint 16, Hannah Blossom 2, Julia Ennis 6, Jen Howard 10, Catherine Martsolf 2.

KW: Lily Clee 10, Cheyenne Flores 16, Lauren Mitchell 2, Marta Zarveka 6.

West-Mont Christian 0 11 8 8 - 27

Collegium Charter 8 5 12 12 - 37

WC: Julia Klenske 7, Julia Miller 8, Kylie Stimson 12.

CC: Megan Barker 12, Brooke DiRosario 2, Hoggard 1, Mainmuna Kenneh 8, Lillian Rowell 12, Washington 2.

Nonleague

Germantown Friends 8 0 9 5 - 22

St. Hubert 15 19 18 9 - 61

GF: Schuyler Allen 2, R. Allison 1, Lizzie Becker 4, Lydia Harry 2, Caroline Myran 6, Imiani Ross 5, Katherine Walden 2.

SH: Claire Alminde 4, Gina Cocci 9, Charlotte Kucowski 21, Meghan Matthews 4, Casey Matthews 2, Caroline Price 11, Kelly Riley 1, Megan Riley 7, Lea Strauser 2.

Mercy Vocational 12 15 10 8 - 45

N.J. United Christian 6 7 8 3 - 24

MV: Kelly Brister 2, Lisa Brown 4, Jenesa Curtis 6, Nykia Richards 17, Essence Shaw 6, Michaiah Young 10.

NUC: Carty 7, Donalson 3, McKeon 12, Rappaport 2.

Downingtown West 12 8 15 13 - 48

Springfield (D) 5 9 15 13 - 42

DW: Maddie Dew 12, Kayla Feahiller 8, Lindsay Galczyaski 12, Megan Kamden 4, Emily Kuhlman 8, Holly Schanck 4.

S(: Alyssa Abbonizio 14, Rebecca Bennett 7, Olivia Kane 6, Alex Poplawski 6, Michelle Ronayne 4, Sam Tamaccio 1, Nicole Ward 4.

Academy of N. Church 5 4 6 6 - 21

Barrack Hebrew 10 6 2 10 - 28

AoNC: Clymer 6, Raymond 13, Rose 2.

BH: Caroline Betoff 4, Gracie Gottlieb 4, Jackie Khutorsky 6, Lindsay Shevlin 4, Sophia Shoulson 10.

Ridley 7 17 20 4 - 48

Academy Park 9 11 5 6 - 31

R: Monica Boyle 8, Sam Foy 26, Jalessa Rodriguez 4, Saraceni 4, Haley Thompson 4, Yori 2.

AP: Abria Allen 2, Darriel Bennett 5, Verna Brown 2, Courtney Jenkins 9, Jordan Matthews 6, Tatiana Mobley 2, Alaya Smith 2, Gedinda Turner 3.