Wednesday's Results

Boys' Basketball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Neumann-Goretti 78, Lansdale Catholic 52

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Abington Friends 59, Academy of New Church 57 (2 OT)

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Penn Wood 76, Truman 55

NONLEAGUE

Germantown Academy 65, Pennington 61

Archbishop Wood 48, Springside Chestnut Hill 40

Roxborough 45, Elverson 39

Germantown Friends 55, Barrack Hebrew 18

Paul Robeson 59, University City 53

Pope John Paul II 62, Upper Merion 39

LaSalle 62, New Media Charter 33

Hill School 72, West Nottingham 21

Bishop McDevitt 62, Ben Franklin 54

Peddie School 70, Phelps 56

Central Bucks South 61, Father Judge 57

Pennridge 60, Christopher Dock 55

Morrisville 52, George School 32

Boys' Bowling

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Northeast 4, Dobbins A 0

Boys' Latin C 4, Bok 0

Frankford 4, Esperanza B 0

Girls' Bowling

Girls High 4, Dobbins B 0

NONLEAGUE

Mastbaum 4, Fels 0

Constitution 3, Girls High 1

Carroll 4, Community Ac. of Phila. 0

Girls' Basketball

CRESCOM BANK HOLIDAY

INVITATIONAL

Archbishop Carroll 46, Crestwood (S.C.) 26

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Abington Friends 43, Academy of New Church 18

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Barrack Hebrew 36, Del-Val Friends 23

Kimberton Waldorf 41, West-Mont Christian 28

NONLEAGUE

Fels 39, Roxborough 30

Franklin Learning Center 42, Masterman 37

Mercy Vocational 32, New Foundations 27

Simon Gratz 67, New Media Charter 25

Mastbaum 35, Kensington 32

Springside Chestnut Hill 48, Hill School 41

Calvary Christian 53, Friends Select 34

Friends' Central 56, Solebury School 33

William Tennent 53, Pottsgrove 33

Cardinal O'Hara 64, Germantown Academy 42

Central Bucks East 50, Lansdale Catholic 46 (OT)

Norristown 63, Chester 25

Truman 50, Interboro 46

Boys' Swimming

Kennett 128, Chichester 43

Girls' Swimming

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Nazareth Academy 92, Merion Mercy 73

NONLEAGUE

Kennett 123, Chichester 52

Ice Hockey

Academy of New Church 4, Germantown Academy 3

Portledge School 3, Hill School 2

Wrestling

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Bristol 54, Delco Christian 24

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Bishop McDevitt 54, Conwell-Egan 13

Father Judge 57, Archbishop Wood 15

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Garnet Valley 39, Penncrest 30

Haverford High 48, Lower Merion 33

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

West Chester Rustin 46, Great Valley 22

Octorara 42, Sun Valley 40

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown 41, Pottstown 21

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Northeast 72, Edison 6

Martin Luther King 66, Palumbo 18

Frankford 44, Franklin Towne Charter 30

Central 43, Washington 25

Mariana Bracetti 54, Mastery Charter 28

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Moreland 71, Upper Merion 3

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks South 37, North Penn 26

Pennridge 50, Quakertown 19

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Pennsbury 45, William Tennent 27

NONLEAGUE

Academy of New Church 54, Germantown Friends 24

Academy of New Church 45, Hill School 34

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Catholic League

Neumann-Goretti 17 23 16 22 - 78

Lansdale Catholic 20 12 15 5 - 52

N: Jamal Custis 8, John Davis 11, Troy Harper 8, Lamarr Kimble 14, Ja'Quan Newton 27, Hanif Sutton 6, Tony Toplyn 4.

LC: David Eckroth 4, Corey Kirk 2, Tommy O'Connor 2, Kyle Pavlik 14, Brian Rafferty 6, Andrew Riviello 19, Jim Rock 5.

Friends Schools League

Abington Friends 6 12 12 15 6 8 - 59

A. of New. Church 8 8 13 17 6 5 - 57

AF: Jeremiah Batts 9, Tony Carr 8, Jordan Greene 14, Montana Mayfield 12, Joe Robinson 8, Josh Sharkey 3, Jared Wright 5.

AoNC: Darryl Bryant 18, Vince Jackson 15, Peyton Johnson 2, Quadir Phillips 11, Trey Weston 5, Tory Whiting 6.

Suburban One National

Truman 9 14 11 21 - 55

Penn Wood 13 12 31 20 - 76

T: Brandon Anparo 2, Ja'er Brown 4, Merdic Green 23, Abdul Olatunboson 6, Marcus Palmer 4, Pat Stone 3, Lucas Waters 13.

PW: Tyree Bynum 16, Naeem East 2, Gemil Holbrook 15, Malik Jackson 3, Secean Johnson 17, Amadou Kaba 4, Jeff Padilioni 2, Jerry Price 15, Antonio Ward 2.

Nonleague

LaSalle 10 17 19 16 - 62

New Media Charter 10 7 4 12 - 33

L: Mick Barrett 2, Pat Cooney 6, Landston Ellison 4, Sean Greenberg 2, Jalen Herdsman 4, Malik Janifer 2, Steve Smith 15, Amar Stukes 12, Najee Walls 5, Ryan Winslow 2, Sean Witherspoon 8.

NMC: Denzel Buie 2, Devin Bullock 5, John Fieffe 7, Mike McCracken 2, Tyquil McFadden 2, Khalil Moore 4, Chris Shields 3, Jivreese Thomas 8.

Elverson 9 11 7 12 - 39

Roxborough 7 13 15 10 - 45

E: Blair Boone 11, Isaiah Browne 6, Antonio Feria 2, Ikeal Johnson 8, Samir Jones 3, Two Osis 7, Anthony Washington 2.

R: Hank Adens 4, Tony Brown 9, Austin Daniels 9, Edward Davis 6, Jovan Hammond 5, Romello Holland 2, Isaiah King 10.

Barrack Hebrew 2 5 7 4 - 18

Germantown Friends 19 17 17 2 - 55

BH: Cory Barnet 2, Joel Belfer 3, Elliot Bernstein 4, Shawn Martin 1, Marc Meltzer 2, Avi Solomon 4, Zlotnick 2.

GF: Austin Harriott 12, Sam Hill-Cristol 2, Ray Leon 12, Jalil Pines-Elliot 8, Jamil Pines-Elliot 7, Ethan Rabinowitz 6, Will Randall 2, Jesse Smith 2, Nick Soloman 2, Ben Thomas 2.

Paul Robeson 12 15 17 15 - 59

University City 7 13 19 14 - 53

PR: L.J. Crenshaw 9, LeRon Epps 10, Jihaad Fluellen 9, Ray Jefferson 2, Jelani Mauge 10, Gus Sephes 17, Maurice Smith 2.

UC: Quahdir Gordon 8, Karim Karanoko 3, Idriys Muhammad 7, Naheem Selby 1, Anthony Washington 10, Devonte Williams 18, Davon Wise 6.

Pennington 13 21 10 17 - 61

Germantown Academy 16 14 20 15 - 65

P: Jones 7, McHwirter 3, Randolph 18, Simkus 2, Stephens 26, Taylor 5.

GA: Greg Dotson 11, James Drury 5, Tim Guers 3, Sam Lindgren 13, Nick Lindner 17, Julian Moore 16.

Phelps 17 5 15 19 - 56

Peddie School 15 19 22 14 - 70

P: Ryan Alfred 3, Ganlandou Cisse 4, Abdou Diaw 2, Marcus Floyd 14, Shakiel Humphrey 5, Ira Hunt 2, Terry Larrier 26.

PS: Asher Baron 2, Jonah Brooks 14, Wesley Dickinson 14, Chris Glazer 9, Max Grutschus 2, DeAndre Haywood 20, George Langberg 3, Lucas Niglio 3, Hugh O'Neill 3.

Archbishop Wood 10 15 7 16 - 48

Springside Chestnut Hill 5 7 10 18 - 40

AW: Luke Connaghan 4, Cody Fitzpatrick 9, TJ Kuhar 5, Tommy Rush 15, Pat Smith 15.

SCH: Pat Costello 4, Andrew Dowds 10, Mike Hayes 8, Frank Jackson 2, Bobby Keyes 14, Jordan Watson 2.

West Nottingham 7 4 6 4 - 21

Hill School 22 17 22 11 - 72

WN: Collins 2, Wu 6, Yang 13.

HS: Bryce Allen 2, Tim Bolinger 2, Quin Butler 4, Drew DeAngelis 7, Tim Green 1, Michael Leasure 10, Leon Lixfeld 4, Sam Norton 10, Joe Pucci 11, John Rader 2, Adam Regensburg 6, Seth Regensburg 8, Grant Smith 5.

George School 14 8 7 3 - 32

Morrisville 11 15 17 9 - 52

GS: Harrison Fritz 2, Muhmmad Johnson 6, Sekou Kaba 7, Timofei Kharisov 2, Daniel Lindsay 2, George Long 10, Louing 3.

M: Anthony Bollard 7, Nick Castillo 8, Don Kinslow 15, Ricky Melendez 18, Davae Watson 4.

Ben Franklin 17 12 12 13 - 54

Bishop McDevitt 13 16 18 15 - 62

BF: Jarrett Bryant 3, Anthony Darden 8, Quahdir Devine 9, Bycil Elliot 6, Derrick Gant 2, Marquise Horton 2, Shaneef Jackson 6, Rodriguez 2, Emmanuel Young 16.

BM: Jason Clark 2, Tyreek Fairfax 8, Carl Garner 6, Eric Jones 2, Tyrell Long 29, Kenyatta Long 15.

Upper Merion 11 8 6 14 - 39

Pope John Paul II 18 19 19 6 - 62

UM: Dalton 3, Dixon 2, Grant 3, Jenerette 8, Lewis 7, McGrath 4, Nicholson 2, Stecz 7, Wells 3.

PJPI: Pat Basas 2, James Bleming 12, Mike Cianciulli 1, Nick Demeno 3, Brent Mahoney 19, Matt Mesaros 2, Alex Plate 2, Jamel Stinson 11, Tim Tadros 6, Paul Tagliatella 4.

Christopher Dock 12 6 5 32 - 55

Pennridge 11 6 22 21 - 60

CD: Jared Armstrong 27, Roy Hinson 14, Najee Miller 8, Azariah Parmer 3, Tarrell Willis 3.

P: Kyle Bigam 9, Drew Dietterich 14, Jeff Garner 5, Alex Krivda 4, Pat McClatchy 5, Zach Muredda 19, Danny Shane 4.

Father Judge 12 16 12 17 - 57

Central Bucks South 17 11 16 17 - 61

FJ: James Bogans 2, Sean Hanna 23, Brandon Maguire 7, Malik Robinson 15, Jeff Seigafuse 10.

CBS: Ricky Dennis 10, Bryce Dobisch 3, Dan Giaquinto 4, TJ Ohntrup 2, Kevin Raymond 6, Brennan Rudnick 9, Matt Scamuffo 9, Chase Vonder Schmalz 14, Adam Tamny 4.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Crescom Bank

Holiday Invitational

Crestwood (S.C.) 10 5 6 5 - 26

Archbishop Carroll 12 5 15 14 - 46

AC: Jess Carney 6, Kristie Costantino 11, Sarah Curran 18, Julia Gantz 4, Ann McKnight 3, Lexi Stover 2, Maddie Wallace 2.

C: Lewis 11, Murray 4, Smith 4, Williams 7.

Friends Schools League

Abington Friends 17 8 10 8 - 43

Acad. of New Church 0 8 6 4 - 18

AF: Bianca Adams 4, Alexa Bowman 12, Morgan Burrell 2, Lauren Gold 8, Alexa Middleton 3, Marissa Potroneo 3, Asia Turner 9, Bridget Warlea 2.

AoNC: Clymer 2, Raymond 16.

Tri-County League

Del-Val Friends 0 8 4 11 - 23

Barrack Hebrew 8 8 11 9 - 36

DF: Maggie Balint 2, Grace Carey 3, Julia Ennis 2, Jen Howard 16.

BH: Nora Abel 1, Sarah Gordon 2, Gracie Gottlieb 7, Ashira Nafpali-Greer 4, Jenna Oppenheimer 1, Raven Robinson 2, Lindsay Shevlin 8, Sophia Shoulson 11.

Nonleague

Germantown Academy 4 8 9 21 - 42

Cardinal O'Hara 15 16 16 17 - 64

GA: Dempsey Cooper 5, Kendall Grasela 16, Margaret Anne Hubbell 4, Kiernan McCloskey 10, Melanie Repella 2, Raven Robinson 3, Fran Sweeney 2.

CO: Sam Amitone 7, Mia Farmer 12, Rachel Guy 8, Shanice Johnson 12, Christina Manning 8, Lisa Mintzer 10, Mackenzie Rule 6, Kim Whelan 1.

Fels 12 12 11 4 - 39

Roxborough 5 10 3 12 - 30

F: Brodster 15, Cross 2, Miller 14, Patterson 2, Williams 2.

R: Naudia Thomas 3, Cassandra Upchurch 14.

Franklin L. Center 10 9 15 8 - 42

Masterman 6 7 10 14 - 37

FLC: Shacolia Butts 1, Ashley Fulton 14, Octavia Johnson 7, Shaidiah McNeair 14, Raven Robinson 2, Munirah Scott 4.

M: Baldwin 8, Elican 3, Grehouse 2, Ruffin 24.

Mastbaum 9 6 10 10 - 35

Kensington 5 10 7 10 - 32

M: N. Casiano 10, J. Chavis 11, C. Kelley 12, Raven Robinson 2.

K: Sonia Cortez 6, Nyshea Gates 7, Dajah Gladney 8, Yamira Rivera 11.

Calvary Christian 12 11 12 18 - 53

Friends Select 6 14 7 7 - 34

CC: Shawna Bailey 12, Kelsey Caldwell 4, Lauren Kachnycz 9, Kendra Stum 24, Naomi Thompson 4.

FS: Kai Hardy 17, Zeina Maldonado 6, Emily Payne 11.

Hill School 6 10 11 14 - 41

Springside Chestnut Hill 12 8 11 17 - 48

HS: Kim Breeding 2, Sarah Graham 6, DeAnna Mayza 29, Becca Shiper 4.

SCH: Byron 8, Lindsay Hiner 4, Maddi Hinshey 8, Gianna Pownall 14, Julia Schumacher 7, Sehn 3, Shields 4.

New Media Charter 4 16 4 1 - 25

Simon Gratz 29 14 16 8 - 67

NMC: Aaliyah Bennett 4, Ciara Brown 3, Ranira Johnson 6, Veronica Noel 6, Lynnette Yates 6.

SG: Brinklea Barnes 20, Tiana Barnett 8, Brianna Jenkins 10, Niarra Justice 2, Erika Moody 9, Raven Robinson 6, Raven Robinson 2, Raven Robinson 8, Faith Sawyer 2.

Pottsgrove 11 10 4 8 - 33

William Tennent 16 13 15 9 - 53

P: Alliya Austin 11, Jaclyn Bealer 4, Karly Conrad 2, Jessica Evans 6, Marisa Kanner 4, Alexis Kehl 4, Darby Wood 2.

WT: Nikki Alden 8, Allison Chatburn 10, Ally Fenner 3, Katie Plunkett 4, Angie Pomponio 12, Sarah Vickalitis 8, Rachel Vickalitis 2, Taryn Wright 6.

Friends' Central 18 15 16 7 - 56

Solebury School 9 8 6 10 - 33

FC: Maria Conyers-Jordan 20, Sydney Frank 18, Iyanna McCurdy 6, Raven Robinson 1, Raven Robinson 6, Jesse Rubin 5.

SS: Alliyah Allen 4, Ava Redmond 1, Raven Robinson 2, Clover Stivee 17, Tavorsia Talley 6, Bria Wilkis 3.

Chester 5 7 6 7 - 25

Norristown 22 16 14 11 - 63

C: Camry Adams 4, Shavonte Buchanan 1, Princess Clemons 6, Kadesha Dix 2, La'Naysia Dixon 5, Khani Whitfield 7.

N: Keifonna Ferguson 13, Briana Hedgepath 12, Brianna Kennedy 5, Kennedy 2, Milligan-Williams 2, Sidney Morse 12, Raven Robinson 4, Raven Robinson 8, Brianna Schools 4, Williams 1.

Truman 8 12 14 16 - 50

Interboro 15 9 10 12 - 46

T: Shappelle Brewton 6, Taylor Gasperi 10, Khristaijah Jackson 22, Angelica Mena 2, Raven Robinson 2, Raven Robinson 2, Kaijah Willis 2, Jazmyn Wilson 4.

I: Sami Barnett 2, Olivia Encarnacion 14, Stacie Hallinan 20, Brandi James 8, Vern Royer 2.

Lansdale Catholic 8 12 12 8 6 - 46

Central Bucks East 9 9 12 10 10 - 50

LC: Amanda Bradley 1, Mary Kate Brokans 20, Erin Brokans 8, Rachel Hart 4, Shalina Miller 11, Kim Talley 2.

CBE: Morgan Kelly 9, Katelyn Miller 4, Lindsey Nier 3, Raven Robinson 4, Courtney Webster 17, Karoline White 13.

Thursday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Jenkintown at Calvary Christian, 5:30

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Holy Ghost Prep at MaST Charter, 7

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Conestoga at Penncrest, 7:30

Lower Merion at Harriton, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Sun Valley at Unionville, 7:30

Kennett at Great Valley, 7:30

Octorara at West Chester Rustin, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

Downingtown West at West Chester East, 7:30 Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown East, 7:30

Avon Grove at W.C. Henderson, 9:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown at Perkiomen Valley, 6

Pottsgrove at Pottstown, 6

Phoenixville at Upper Perkiomen, 7:30

Spring-Ford at Methacton, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Math, Civics & Sciences vs. Constitution at Math, Civics & Sciences, 3:15

Boys' Latin at Prep Charter, 3:15

Phila. Electrical at Communications Tech, 3:15

Frankford at Del-Val Charter, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Dobbins at Paul Robeson, 3:15

Engineering & Science at Freire Charter, 3:15

Washington at Southern, 3:15

Sankofa Freedom at Simon Gratz, 3:15

Fels at Franklin Learning Center, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Bok at Lincoln, 3:15

Roxborough at Ben Franklin, 3:15

Germantown at Audenried, 3:15

Mastery Charter North at Masterman, 3:15

Martin Luther King at Olney, 3:15

Northeast at Overbrook (Pa.), 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D

Randolph at Edison, 3:15

Sayre at Mastbaum, 3:15

World Communications at Mastery Charter South, 3:15

Kensington at Mariana Bracetti, 3:15

Swenson at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15

Lamberton at Palumbo, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E

CAPA at GAMP, 3:15

Elverson at Maritime Academy, 3:15

Parkway Northwest at Bodine, 3:15

Parkway West at Rush, 3:15

High School of Future at Douglas, 3:15

New Media Charter at Carroll, 3:15

Science Leadership at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks West at Souderton, 7

NONLEAGUE

Pa. School for Deaf at Kohelet

Del-Val Friends at Friends Select, 3:45

Torah Academy at Barrack Hebrew, 5

West-Mont Christian at Coventry Christian, 6

Friends' Central at Carolina Friends (N.C.), 6:30 West Catholic at Academy Park, 7

Gospel of Grace at Archbishop Carroll, 7

Faith Christian at Girard College, 7

West Chester Christian at Calvary Baptist, 7:30 CHICK-FIL-A CLASSIC

Vaux vs. Deerfield Beach (Fla.) at Columbia, S.C., 12:45

MISSION PREP CHRISTMAS CLASSIC

Imhotep Charter vs. ThunderRidge (Colo.) at San Luis Obispo, Calif., 8:30

Boys' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

LaSalle at Archbishop Ryan

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

MaST Charter at Calvary Christian, 7

Phil-Mont Christian at Jenkintown, 7

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Lower Moreland at Christopher Dock, 5:30

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Sacred Heart (Pa.) at St. Basil, 5

Nazareth Academy at Merion Mercy, 5:15

Gwynedd-Mercy at Mount St. Joseph, 5:15

Villa Joseph Marie at Villa Maria, 5:15

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Springfield (D) at Strath Haven, 6

Conestoga at Penncrest, 6

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Great Valley at Kennett, 7:30

West Chester Rustin at Octorara, 7:30

Unionville at Sun Valley, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

W.C. Henderson at Avon Grove, 5:30

Downingtown East at Bishop Shanahan, 7:30

West Chester East at Downingtown West, 7:30 INTER-AC LEAGUE

Notre Dame at Penn Charter, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Perkiomen Valley at Boyertown, 6

Pottstown at Pottsgrove, 7:15

Phoenixville at Upper Perkiomen, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Parkway Center City at Franklin Learning Center, 3

New Media Charter at Bok, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Souderton at Central Bucks West, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Woodlynde at Collegium Charter, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Villa Maria at Notre Dame, 2:15

Hill School at Agnes Irwin, 3:30

Interboro at Baldwin, 3:45

Valley Forge Baptist at West-Mont Christian, 3:45

Hun School at Germantown Academy, 4

Palumbo at Hallahan, 4

Penn Wood at Phoenixville, 5:15

Neumann-Goretti at Gloucester Catholic, 5:30

Chichester at Oxford, 7:30

CRESCOM BANK HOLIDAY

INVITATIONAL

Archbishop Carroll vs. Miami Sr. High School at Myrtle Beach, 6:45

KSA TOURNAMENT – PINK

Spring-Ford vs. University (Fla.) at Orlando, 3

Prep Charter vs. Pope John Paul (Ont., CAN) at Orlando, 6:45

NIKE TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

Archbishop Wood vs. La Jolla Country Day (Calif.) at Hamilton High (Ariz.), 6:45

Boys' Swimming

Archbishop Carroll at Norristown

Girls' Swimming

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby at Lower Merion, 3:45

Strath Haven at Marple Newtown, 3:45

Haverford High at Garnet Valley, 4

Ridley at Radnor, 4

Springfield (D) at Penncrest, 4:15

NONLEAGUE

Lansdale Catholic at Upper Perkiomen

Central Bucks West at Abington, 3:30

Norristown at Archbishop Carroll, 3:30

Barrack Hebrew at Baldwin, 3:45

Great Valley at Muhlenberg, 4

Unionville at Pennsbury, 4

Spring-Ford at Governor Mifflin, 4:30

Ice Hockey

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Radnor vs. Upper Darby at IceLine, 6:15

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Unionville vs. West Chester East at IceLine, 8

INDEPENDENCE LEAGUE

Owen J. Roberts-Pope John Paul II vs. Sun Valley at Center Ice, 8

Monsignor Bonner vs. Roman Catholic at Skatium, 9:30

INTER-COUNTY SCHOLASTIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Carroll vs. St. Joseph's Prep at Skatium, 8

Wrestling

NONLEAGUE

Central at Glen Mills, 3

Pottsgrove at Springfield (M), 7

Council Rock South at Northampton, 7

Academy of the New Church at Lower Moreland,   7

Friday's Schedules

Girls' Basketball

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Marple Newtown at Radnor, 5:30

Garnet Valley at Upper Darby, 6:15

Ridley at Haverford High, 7:30

Strath Haven at Springfield (D), 7:30

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Wissahickon at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

Cheltenham at Upper Dublin, 7

Norristown at Upper Moreland, 7

Springfield (M) at Upper Merion, 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Hatboro-Horsham at Pennridge, 7

Central Bucks East at North Penn, 7

Central Bucks South at Quakertown, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington at Neshaminy, 7

Bensalem at William Tennent, 7

Truman at Council Rock North, 7

NONLEAGUE

Sun Valley at Penn Wood

Bishop Shanahan at Episcopal Academy, 3:30

Phil-Mont Christian at Calvary Baptist, 5

Springside Chestnut Hill at St. Hubert, 5:30

West Chester Rustin at Methacton, 7

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Plumstead Christian at Calvary Christian, 7

Morrisville at Phil-Mont Christian, 7

Christopher Dock at Faith Christian, 7:30

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

New Hope-Solebury at Bristol, 7

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Radnor at Marple Newtown, 7:30

Garnet Valley at Upper Darby, 7:30

Springfield (D) at Strath Haven, 7:30

Haverford High at Ridley, 7:30

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Merion at Springfield (M), 7

Upper Moreland at Norristown, 7

Upper Dublin at Cheltenham, 7

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Wissahickon, 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Quakertown at Central Bucks South, 5:15

North Penn at Central Bucks East, 5:30

Pennridge at Hatboro-Horsham, 7