Wednesday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Northern Burlington 55, Holy Cross 52

NONLEAGUE

Camden Academy Charter 63, Riverside 47

Doane Academy 52, Moorestown Friends 13

Girls' Basketball

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL

Bishop Eustace 78, Camden 33

NONLEAGUE

Moorestown Friends 53, Doane Academy 29

Girls' Swimming

Eastern 111, Seneca 69

Wrestling

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Pennsauken 55, Palmyra 22

Moorestown 47, Rancocas Valley 18

Delran 72, Maple Shade 12

Cinnaminson 39, Bordentown 23

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Egg Harbor Township 42, Mainland 27

Buena 60, Holy Spirit 16

Hammonton 45, Cedar Creek 27

Middle Township 42, Ocean City 39

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddon Heights 45, Sterling 25

Overbrook (N.J.) 72, Haddonfield 6

Audubon 38, Haddon Township 34

Collingswood 39, West Deptford 29

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Paul VI 42, Winslow Township 31

Paulsboro 48, Gateway 21

Camden Catholic 51, Cherry Hill West 25

Shawnee 65, Cherry Hill East 0

Cherokee 51, Eastern 20

Seneca 72, Bishop Eustace 12

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Schalick 63, Gloucester 15

Deptford 57, Gloucester Catholic 24

Clayton 30, Highland 26

Woodstown 70, Cumberland 3

Kingsway 39, Williamstown 33

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Delsea 57, Triton 15

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Burlington County League

Holy Cross 6 14 15 17 - 52

Northern Burlington 17 6 17 15 - 55

HC: Chis Campbell 3, Phil Cunha 3, Logan Hill 2, Jimmy Hoff 5, Greg Kousoulis 4, Brandon Rowe 11, Danny Schmid 16, Jordan Walker 8.

NB: Frank Bilancio 9, Marcus Brown 14, Stephon Gadiare 7, Joey Montalvo 18, Jalen Peacock 3, Marshe Terry 4.

Nonleague

Doane Academy 17 8 22 5 - 52

Moorestown Friends 2 4 3 4 - 13

DA: Adris Ali 8, Tyler Allen 2, Tyler Carrington 7, Davis Graham 11, CJ Lane 5, Chris Scott 9, Tommy Simpson 3, John Victor 7.

MF: Spencer Bard 7, Jordan Ernest 2, Dhalil Sadiq 4.

Camden Acad. Charter 17 10 21 15 - 63

Riverside 15 7 8 17 - 47

CAC: J. Dipasquale 19, E. Flores 21, S. Keaton 9, Rivera 2, D. Scott 8, R. Walters 2, Wilson 2.

R: Chris Gahm 10, Josh Graham 8, Sam Guckin 5, Quran Jordan 4, Collin Romero 20.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Olympic National

Camden 6 7 7 13 - 33

Bishop Eustace 24 16 23 15 - 78

BE: Natalie Alleva 6, Lisa Grous 3, Taylor Hudspeth 25, Uju Obianwu 6, Kelly Quinn 2, Elizabeth Radly 8, Alexis Santarelli 18.

Nonleague

Doane Academy 6 7 7 9 - 29

Moorestown Friends 14 16 9 14 - 53

DA: Mona Lisa Hyppolite 1, Zaniya Lewis 16, Leah Simpson 8, Laure Walker 4.

MF: Sarah Applegate 12, Jasmine Brown 2, Sarah Henig 8, Lauren Lowe 13, Noelle Smith 1.

Thursday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Palmyra at Maple Shade, 3:30

Moorestown at New Egypt, 6:30

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Willingboro at Bordentown, 5:15

Delran at Pemberton, 5:15

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Vineland at Mainland, 5:30

Absegami at Atlantic City, 7

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Buena at Cape May Tech, 5:30

St. Joseph at Wildwood Catholic, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Overbrook (N.J.) at Paulsboro, 5:30

Collingswood at Gateway, 5:30

Haddonfield at Audubon, 7

Woodbury at West Deptford, 7

Lindenwold at Haddon Heights, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN

Cherokee at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Eastern at Lenape, 6

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Williamstown at Delsea, 6

NONLEAGUE

Woodrow Wilson at Winslow Township, 3:45

Schalick at Woodstown, 5:15

Cherry Hill West at Seneca, 5:15

Shawnee at Timber Creek, 5:15

Camden at Bishop Eustace, 5:30

Steinert at Northern Burlington, 5:30

GCIT at Kingsway, 5:30

Penns Grove at Pitman, 5:30

Bridgeton at Egg Harbor Township, 5:30

Bridgeton at Egg Harbor Township, 5:30

Glassboro at Wildwood, 6

Clearview at Triton, 7

Cumberland at Deptford, 7

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Maple Shade at Palmyra, 6:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Mainland at Vineland, 6

Atlantic City at Absegami, 6

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE UNITED

Cape May Tech at Buena, 5:30

Pleasantville at Sacred Heart (N.J.), 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Paulsboro at Overbrook (N.J.), 5:30

Gateway at Collingswood, 5:30

West Deptford at Woodbury, 5:30

Sterling at Haddon Township, 5:30

Haddon Heights at Lindenwold, 7

Audubon at Haddonfield, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN

Lenape at Eastern, 6

Cherry Hill East at Cherokee, 6

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL

Camden at Bishop Eustace, 3:45

Paul VI at Camden Catholic, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE PATRIOT

Timber Creek at Shawnee, 5:15

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Penns Grove at Pitman, 4

Salem at Clayton, 5:30

Pennsville at Gloucester, 5:30

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Schalick at Woodstown, 5:30

Cumberland at Deptford, 5:30

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

GCIT at Kingsway, 5:30

Williamstown at Delsea, 7

NONLEAGUE

Seneca at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

Neumann-Goretti at Gloucester Catholic, 5:30

Willingboro at Pennsauken, 5:30

New Egypt at Moorestown, 5:30

Egg Harbor Township at Bridgeton, 5:30

Winslow Township at Woodrow Wilson, 5:30

Clearview at Triton, 5:30

Camden County Tech at Wildwood, 6

LEAP Academy Charter at Glassboro, 6

Delran at Holy Cross, 6:15

Rancocas Valley at Cinnaminson, 6:15

Hammonton at Highland, 7

Wildwood Catholic at St. Joseph, 7

Boys' Swimming

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Atlantic City at Egg Harbor Township, 4

Cape May Tech at Oakcrest, 4

Holy Spirit at Mainland, 4

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Cherokee at Shawnee, 3:30

Washington Township at Cherry Hill East, 5

Paul VI at Bishop Eustace, 7:30

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Gloucester Catholic at Cumberland, 5

NONLEAGUE

Haddonfield at Lenape, 6:15

Pemberton at Rancocas Valley, 7

Girls' Swimming

Cherokee at Shawnee, 3:30

Our Lady of Mercy at Middle Township, 4

Atlantic City at Egg Harbor Township, 4

Gloucester Catholic at Cumberland, 5

Washington Township at Bishop Eustace, 5

Lenape at Rancocas Valley, 5:45

Millville at Vineland, 6

Wrestling

Bishop Eustace at Pemberton, 5

Friday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

St. Augustine at Oakcrest, 6

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Middle Township at Lower Cape May, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Paulsboro at Woodbury, 4

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL

Camden Catholic at Paul VI, 7

NONLEAGUE

Camden Academy Charter at Gateway, 3

Rancocas Valley at Winslow Township, 3:30

Moorestown Friends at Palmyra, 3:45

Holy Spirit at Millville, 5:30

Bridgeton at Mainland, 5:30

St. Joseph at Sterling, 5:30

Camden County Tech at Woodstown, 5:30

Gloucester Christian at Christian Academy, 5:30

TIP OFF WEEKEND

Hammonton at Ocean City, 6

Girls' Basketball

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Millville at Holy Spirit, 5:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Ocean City at Hammonton, 5:30

Lower Cape May at Middle Township, 7

NONLEAGUE

Wildwood Catholic at Bridgeton, 5:30

Boys' Swimming

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Delran at Moorestown, 3:30

Holy Cross at Cinnaminson, 4:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Cape May Tech at Sacred Heart (N.J.), 4

Pleasantville at Middle Township, 4

Buena at Cedar Creek, 4:30

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Cherry Hill East at Cherry Hill West, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Williamstown at Pitman, 2

Woodstown at Clearview, 3:30

Triton at Deptford, 5

Delsea at Gloucester, 6:15

Kingsway at Schalick, 7:30

NONLEAGUE

Highland at Salem, 3:30

Girls' Swimming

Woodstown at Clearview, 3:30

Highland at Salem, 3:30

Delsea at Gloucester, 6:15

Williamstown at Pitman, 7:30

Wrestling

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Palmyra at Burlington Township, 1:30

Delran at Burlington Township, 3

Willingboro at Burlington Township, 4:30

Cinnaminson at Rancocas Valley, 6

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Overbrook (N.J.) at Collingswood, 2

Lindenwold at Haddon Township, 7:30

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Shawnee at Eastern, 4

Seneca at Lenape, 6

NONLEAGUE

Haddonfield at Watchung Hills

Camden at Cherokee, 3

St. Joseph at Holy Cross, 5

Cedar Creek at Clayton, 6

Kingsway at Paulsboro, 7

Saturday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Camden at Haddon Township, noon

NONLEAGUE

Highland at Delran

Lenape at McNair Academic, 11:30 a.m.

Timber Creek at Lindenwold, noon

Triton at Overbrook (N.J.), 12:30

South Hunterdon at New Egypt, 12:30

Pennsauken at Camden, 1

Cherokee at Kingsway, 1

Mainland at Collingswood, 1

Williamstown at Cherry Hill East, 2:30

BOARDWALK ALAMENO ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIP

Wildwood Catholic vs. Wildwood at Wildwoods Convention Center, 7:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE

Lower Cape May vs. Cape May Tech at Wildwoods Convention Center, 11 a.m.

Atlantic Christian vs. Burlington County Tech at Wildwoods Convention Center, 2:15

Archbishop Wood vs. Atlantic City at Wildwoods Convention Center, 4

SCORE AT THE SHORE

Pemberton vs. Monroe Township at Southern Regional, 11 a.m.

Hammonton vs. Jackson Liberty at Southern Regional, 2:15

Girls' Basketball

Northern Burlington at Notre Dame (N.J.), 10 a.m.

Lindenwold at Camden, 10:30 a.m.

Trenton Catholic at Delran, 11 a.m.

Woodbury at Camden, noon

Kingsway at Haddonfield, noon

New Egypt at South Hunterdon, 12:30

Lindenwold at Camden Academy Charter, 12:30

Boys' Swimming

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Northern Burlington at Rancocas Valley, 12:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

GCIT at Glassboro, 10 a.m.

Girls' Swimming

NONLEAGUE

GCIT at Glassboro, 10 a.m.

Wrestling

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Millville at Lower Cape May, 9 a.m.

Egg Harbor Township at Atlantic City, 10 a.m.

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Seneca at Lenape, 10 a.m.

Bishop Eustace at Cherry Hill East, 1

NONLEAGUE

Absegami at Cherry Hill West

Camden at Timber Creek

Haddon Heights at Pitman, 9 a.m.

Moorestown at Toms River South, 10 a.m.

Paul VI at Mainland, 10 a.m.

Collingswood at Bordentown, 10 a.m.

Bishop Eustace at Hammonton, 10 a.m.

Cherry Hill East at Hammonton, 10 a.m.

Brick Memorial at Cherokee, 10 a.m.

Deptford at Cherry Hill West, 10 a.m.

Bishop Eustace at Oakcrest, 11:30 a.m.

Olympic American All-Stars

Boys' Soccer

First Team

For.: Joe Casaletto, Washington Township

For.: Kevin Slusarz, Cherokee

For.: Andrew Adler, Cherry Hill East

For.: Scott Gillman, Eastern

Mid.: Eric Jordan, Washington Township

Mid.: Garrett McVeigh, Cherry Hill East

Mid.: Steve Scian, Cherokee

Mid.: Reed Rech, Shawnee

Def.: Jonathan Tarzy, Cherokee

Def.: John Abdallah, Washington Township

Def.: Evan Dannenbaum, Eastern

Def.: Evan Larson, Cherokee

Goal.: Cory Brodkin, Eastern

At Large: Stephen Meixner, Lenape

Second Team

For.: Zach Steinbock, Cherry Hill East

For.: Burak Ozdemir, Washington Township

For.: Ryan Proebstle, Lenape

For.: Carlos Valle, Eastern

For.: Dan Hampton, Cherokee

Mid.: Matt McLeod, Washington Township

Mid.: Zach Porter, Eastern

Mid.: Adam Cohler, Cherry Hill East

Mid.: Brandon Illigan, Cherokee

Def.: Matt Meunch, Cherry Hill East

Def.: Jason Clapper, Lenape

Def.: Vince Guzzo, Washington Township

Def.: Andrew Fryer, Shawnee

Goal.: James Jackson, Washington Township

Goal.: Joe Lubonski, Washington Township

Olympic National All-Stars

Boys' Soccer

First Team

For.: Alec Koukanis, Timber Creek

For.: Tom Coyne, Seneca

For.: Gabe Watkins, Cherry Hill West

For.: Alec Palmieri, Bishop Eustace

Mid.: Dan Walsh, Cherry Hill West

Mid.: Jake Heyser, Bishop Eustace

Mid.: Gian Duclos, Timber Creek

Mid.: Joseph Sundermeir, Paul VI

Def.: Alex McGrainer, Seneca

Def.: Jeff Tanski, Timber Creek

Def.: Connor McFadden, Cherry Hill West

Def.: Nick Hanusein, Bishop Eustace

Goal.: Trevor Tierno, Timber Creek

At Large: Sean Mularkey, Cherry Hill West

Second Team

For.: Steve Ersing, Timber Creek

For.: Nick Minkwicz, Camden Catholic

For.: Andrea Papadourakis, Bishop Eustace

For.: Pat Biche, Bishop Eustace

Mid.: Trevor Hatton, Timber Creek

Mid.: Vinnie Palmucci, Timber Creek

Mid.: Shane Hollimon, Winslow Township

Mid.: Nick Gallo, Paul VI

Def.: Mark Montinaro, Bishop Eustace

Def.: Tom Lange, Paul VI

Def.: Christian Morgan, Timber Creek

Def.: Ernie DiVencenzo, Bishop Eustace

Goal.: Vince Maiorano, Bishop Eustace

Goal.: Ryan Oyola, Seneca

Field Hockey

First Team

Att.: Kelli Quinn, Bishop Eustace

Att.: Kelli Connolly, Camden Catholic

Att.: Carly McCausland, Seneca

Mid.: Montana Fleming, Bishop Eustace

Mid.: Sarah Furey, Bishop Eustace

Mid.: Tara Vittese, Camden Catholic

Mid.: Sarah Regn, Seneca

Mid.: Kalyn O'Brien, Seneca

Def.: Alyssa Olenick, Camden Catholic

Def.: Karlee Kerchersky, Camden Catholic

Def.: Samantha Ricca, Seneca

Def.: Jess Kinzler, Timber Creek

Goal.: Alex Pecora, Bishop Eustace

Goal.: Meredith Stocklin, Paul VI

Second Team

Att.: Lauren Crudele, Bishop Eustace

Att.: Carly Murphy, Paul VI

Mid.: Jamie Robertson, Cherry Hill West

Mid.: Caroline Haeffner, Paul VI

Mid.: Candice Dunn, Timber Creek

Def.: Eileen Dwizzle, Bishop Eustace

Def.: Erica Sunstein, Cherry Hill West

Def.: Nicole Melchiorre, Timber Creek

Goal.: Isabella Dolente, Camden Catholic

Goal.: Katie Lass, Cherry Hill West

Goal.: Megan McLaughlin, Seneca

Girls' Soccer

First Team

For.: Catherine Fiore, Paul VI

For.: Jenny Mosely, Timber Creek

For.: Ashley Gault, Bishop Eustace

For.: Sarah McGlinn, Cherry Hill West

Mid.: Jacki Carty, Paul VI

Mid.: Taylor Baranowsky, Bishop Eustace

Mid.: Elise Pratt, Timber Creek

Mid.: Nicolette Wilkins, Bishop Eustace

Def.: Sarah Obvchowski, Camden Catholic

Def.: Ally Fiato, Bishop Eustace

Def.: Sarah Harris, Paul VI

Def.: Hannah Hoffman, Seneca

Goal.: Christina Ogunsami, Cherry Hill West

At Large: Brianna McGrath, Winslow

Second Team

For.: Lauren Bogarous, Seneca

For.: Kelsey Vick, Paul VI

Mid.: Shannon McCormick, Camden Catholic

Mid.: Meg Dumser, Cherry Hill West

Mid.: Molly Gartwaite, Seneca

Mid.: Kristen Morawski, Paul VI

Def.: Kim Richer, Seneca

Def.: Colleen Collins, Timber Creek

Def.: Tracey Cadogan, Camden Catholic

Def.: Alyssa Boyle, Winslow

Def.: Erin McBride, Cherry Hill West

Goal.: Kristen McShane, Paul VI

Goal.: Jackie Ibarguen, Winslow