Thursday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Palmyra 65, Maple Shade 54

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Willingboro 54, Bordentown 42

Pemberton 72, Delran 40

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Mainland 42, Vineland 39

Egg Harbor Township 55, Bridgeton 42

St. Augustine 63, Oakcrest 48

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Buena 33, Cape May Tech 31

Middle Township 68, Lower Cape May 32

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Paulsboro 86, Overbrook (N.J.) 38

Collingswood 60, Gateway 15

Haddonfield 69, Audubon 23

West Deptford 75, Woodbury 65

Lindenwold 47, Haddon Heights 42

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN

Cherry Hill East 44, Cherokee 42

Lenape 41, Eastern 38

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL

Camden 53, Bishop Eustace 49

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Gloucester 57, Pennsville 28

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Kingsway 87, GCIT 51

Delsea 51, Williamstown 47 (OT)

NONLEAGUE

Haddon Township 46, Sterling 40

Salem 79, Clayton 69

Rancocas Valley 69, Cinnaminson 48

Baptist Regional 60, King's Christian 41

Winslow Township 64, Woodrow Wilson 62

Schalick 0, Woodstown 0

Cherry Hill West 49, Seneca 41

Shawnee 47, Timber Creek 44 (OT)

Northern Burlington 52, Steinert 33

Penns Grove 59, Pitman 54

Wildwood 71, Glassboro 53

Triton 52, Clearview 42

Deptford 49, Cumberland 31

Boys' Bowling

Ewing 4, Northern Burlington 0

Cherokee 3, Shawnee 1

Lenape 3, Hammonton 1

Westampton Tech 4, Pennsauken 0

Bishop Eustace 3, St. Augustine 1

Girls' Bowling

Ewing 3, Northern Burlington 1

Shawnee 4, Cherokee 0

Pennsauken 4, Westampton Tech 0

Girls' Basketball

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE UNITED

Sacred Heart (N.J.) 83, Pleasantville 30

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Paulsboro 31, Overbrook (N.J.) 27

Collingswood 42, Gateway 14

Woodbury 35, West Deptford 23

Sterling 50, Haddon Township 32

Haddonfield 46, Audubon 34

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN

Lenape 51, Eastern 36

Cherokee 63, Cherry Hill East 35

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE PATRIOT

Shawnee 69, Timber Creek 48

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Salem 52, Clayton 23

Gloucester 61, Pennsville 13

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Woodstown 49, Schalick 17

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Clearview 42, Triton 30

Williamstown 63, Delsea 34

NONLEAGUE

Seneca 56, Cherry Hill West 39

Gloucester Catholic 49, Neumann-Goretti 48 (OT)

Willingboro 64, Pennsauken 22

Moorestown 41, New Egypt 22

Woodrow Wilson 51, Winslow Township 42

Rancocas Valley 74, Cinnaminson 40

Highland 32, Hammonton 29

St. Joseph 64, Wildwood Catholic 36

Boys' Swimming

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Cherry Hill East 103, Washington Township 67

NONLEAGUE

Haddonfield 100, Lenape 70

Girls' Swimming

Cherokee 91, Shawnee 79

Wrestling

Pemberton 75, Bishop Eustace 6

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Palmyra 15 13 17 20 - 65

Maple Shade 7 14 14 19 - 54

P: Zach Berry 5, Ramere Johnson 8, Gerald Perkins 6, Davonte Robertson 11, Wittfield 14.

MS: Joe Fedorowycz 8, George Harris 10, Daquan Rogers 30, Kevin Williams 6.

Delran 9 11 8 12 - 40

Pemberton 17 16 23 16 - 72

D: Coluzzi 7, Frake 4, Hunt 12, Macey 2, Pell 2, Robinson 2, Solanki 11.

P: Shaun Brooks 23, Dayquan Davis 2, I'Javion Ivory 10, Latee Ivory 5, Ty'rae Johnson 10, Tyler McShea 4, Anthony Wallace 12, Antoine Wilson 6.

Willingboro 16 13 15 10 - 54

Bordentown 6 13 13 10 - 42

W: Aaron Briggs 4, John Chambers 4, Tyrik Clouden 2, Jeff Haddock 11, Anthony Robbins 13, Terique Robinson 4, Carry Saturne 12, Joey Taylor 4.

B: Nick Bartolomei 3, Patrick Donohue 7, Brandon Hudik 5, Mike Jacobs 19, Shane Jardine 4, Jahmiere Van Klein 4.

Bridgeton 10 2 11 19 - 42

Egg Harbor Township 10 19 16 10 - 55

B: Jacobs 3, L.Williams 3, Love 14, Pierce 5, Silcott 2, Stubbs 4, Nazir Williams 8, Wotford 3.

EHT: Matt Allen 2, Kevin Caban 9, Khari Harley 33, Trey Jones 9, Jonah Surman 2.

St. Augustine 18 13 16 16 - 63

Oakcrest 10 15 9 14 - 48

SA: Joe Gatto 4, Michael Greenman 17, Kevin Kennedy 2, Sa'eed Nelson 4, Blake Rossell 6, Nate Segal 9, Brian Seward 4, David Sullivan 9, Mike Vasturia 6, Zach Warren 2.

O: Jordan Brooks 6, Jason Cervi 12, Gabriel Costello 10, Ladarrell Dixon 14, Quaashie Jetter 1, Isiah Price 5.

Vineland 9 8 11 11 - 39

Mainland 12 9 8 13 - 42

V: Manny Calvin 2, Ellis 8, Ives 2, Porter 3, Rivas 9, Eddie Thomas 13, Charles Ware 2.

M: Dionis Gonzalez 8, Darius Jerkins 6, Peyton Kelly 4, Ben Kleva 1, Teddy Mazzeo 12, Kenny Randall 8, Drew Riska 3.

Middle Township 26 20 9 13 - 68

Lower Cape May 8 9 5 10 - 32

MT: Lionel Brooks 4, Tommy Catanoso 14, Jacob Cowan 3, Bobby DiPeso 6, Tom Feraco 19, Trai Greer 2, Lamarr Greer 14, Micah Moore 4, Jalen Toney 2.

LCM: Will Bell 4, Kevin Bryson 4, Mike Decave 2, Carmeron Freeman 2, Miles Kline 6, Connor Magee 2, Josh Melo 2, Dennis Olson 8, Jaylen Renna 2.

Buena 8 6 11 8 - 33

Cape May Tech 0 9 5 17 - 31

B: Quadir Albright 3, Trayvond Barbary 19, Michael Busby 4, Darryl Guilford 4, Jamal Tillman 3.

CMT: Ehredt 2, Hemingway 17, Kelly 1, Kennedy 2, Love 2, Mulville 7.

Collingswood 12 13 20 15 - 60

Gateway 3 4 3 5 - 15

C: Ryan Dick 16, Earl 2, J.Valentine 2, Lopeland 8, Tyrell Mann-Barnes 14, Muhommad 4, Allen Valentine 2, Jordan Wallace 12.

G: Justin Fredhoff 1, Antwuan Johnson 2, Darius Rodgers 3, Matt Spissell 8, Justyce Young 1.

Haddonfield 23 16 20 10 - 69

Audubon 3 4 7 9 - 23

H: Abby Bah 9, Chris Biddle 17, James Brong 3, Nick Depersia 5, Robby Depersia 10, Billy Griffin 15, Jake Robinson 4, Ted Stavetski 6.

A: Adin Borden 6, Zakary Chiaradia 3, Coyle 1, Joseph Ertl 2, Keene Limbaga 3, Robert Panico 1, Anthony Polidora 2, Austin Tassi 3, Zack Thomas 2.

Lindenwold 12 16 8 11 - 47

Haddon Heights 15 12 8 7 - 42

L: Bruce Hicks 19, Eric Hughes 2, Leland Loftin 4, Omar Menson 6, Malik Muldrow 8, Cruize Rainey 8.

HH: David Booker 6, Tre Broadway 6, Lucian Brownlee 9, Pat Cobb 2, Pat Jermyn 2, Dante Pinckney 7, Sean Sack 4, Nick Smith 2, Antonio Underdue 4.

Overbrook (N.J.) 8 7 12 11 - 38

Paulsboro 23 29 18 16 - 86

O(: Mike Black 2, Jaquan Boone 12, Allen Gaskins 19, Jordan Lowber 2, Corey Oliver 2, Kahlil Wyatt 1.

P: Nehemiah Arzeez 4, Derrick Burgess 4, Deshaun Burgess 1, Cassius Carter 5, Julien Davenport 10, Theo Holloway 10, Saleem Little 2, Xavier Lundy 32, Aaron Robinson 2, Yussuf Stafford 13, Keenen Williams 3.

Woodbury 10 18 18 19 - 65

West Deptford 18 19 17 21 - 75

W: Jeray Demby 10, Cameron Gamble 5, David Hall 14, Dwuan Martin 19, Mario Voyner 17.

WD: Mike Gardner 12, Justin Hansen 21, T.J. Harcum 19, Brian Kuda 2, Sean Langan 5, Tyler Leonhardt 2, Ian McQueen 12, Marquise Owens 2.

Cherokee 8 4 13 17 - 42

Cherry Hill East 12 6 19 7 - 44

C: Paul Belamy 16, Anthony Fiorvanti 4, Ben Handel 2, Kyle Kahriger 8, Jake Powell 7, Kevin Wixted 5.

CHE: Andrew Brown 6, Hank Davis 6, Gary Hettinger 8, Jake Silpe 9, Andrew Soll 6, Austin Wetzler 9.

Camden 14 11 17 11 - 53

Bishop Eustace 17 10 16 6 - 49

C: Maliq Bryant 2, Jim Halloway 6, Bryan Hawkins 7, Tavaris Headen 12, Rasool Hinson 3, Amir Maddred 23.

BE: Jack Brandt 2, Brandon Cazan 11, Mike Cohen 2, Flo DaSilva 18, Tom Falconiero 2, Nick Hanuscin 2, Conor McLaughlin 4, Dvonne Trumbo 8.

Pennsville 8 6 7 7 - 28

Gloucester 11 18 17 11 - 57

P: Shawn Caldwell 2, Marcus Denson 6, Tyler Flitcraft 2, David Nichols 3, Colin Rieger 15.

G: Andrew Boulden 3, Tony Bultron 1, Chris DiDomenico 4, Tom O'Connell 4, Stefano Okoro 28, Ed Powell 2, Justin Smith 5, Trey Thompson 2, Chris Walmsley 4, Tyler Whitcraft 4.

Williamstown 18 14 9 4 2 - 47

Delsea 9 7 16 13 6 - 51

W: TJ Booth 9, Kali Boyce 12, Adam Estrada 4, Onnir Kendall 6, Chris Leary 2, Isaiah Perkins 5, Aaron Rose 9.

D: Keith Braxton 14, Ryan Colone 3, Cedric Elleby 21, Joe Ingram 4, Kaleb Morton 5, Ronnie Russel 4.

GCIT 15 17 5 14 - 51

Kingsway 20 22 28 17 - 87

G: Bujowski 2, Sean Gahagan 29, Ed Merenda 6, Brett Pietrzak 2, Tim Roberts 10, Paul Simmons 2.

K: Pat Hodges 2, Ray Lawry 8, Myles Matthews 7, Marcus Mays 8, Raekwon Mingledoff 15, Colin Pollick 2, Brendan Pollick 10, Marcus Robinson 10, Jordan Rodney 4, Kenny Scharr 2, Euriel Thwaites 19.

Haddon Township 4 9 16 17 - 46

Sterling 10 7 11 12 - 40

HT: Casey Boyle 6, Pat Burns 4, Tyler Easterday 12, Nick Marino 6, Steve McCullough 4, Trey Thatcher 14.

S: Jerry Crismond 20, Khalil Howard 5, Marvin Jones 6, Marcus Taylor 9.

Cherry Hill West 10 17 11 11 - 49

Seneca 13 2 16 10 - 41

CHW: Mike Faust 3, Ryan Lee 2, Sean Mullarkey 3, Will Plenty 15, Marcus Sumpter 1, Rodney Williams 25.

S: Jake Ferrell 3, Carter Gimbel 11, Nasir Hollingshead 2, Jake Limpert 13, Alex Magasic 8, Mike Mulvihill 1, David Owl 3.

Cumberland 6 6 13 6 - 31

Deptford 7 13 15 14 - 49

C: Gerald Durham 11, Joe Ordille 3, Wesley Savage 2, Dennis Stence 15.

D: Richie Cormaney 3, Carl Lacy 2, David Lam 10, Jared Lewis 3, Devon Thompson 12, Ron Whittaker 2, Tyler Wisniewski 14.

Penns Grove 10 10 17 22 - 59

Pitman 16 8 9 21 - 54

PG: M Butler 1, Jermane Carter 1, Ge'Shawn David 18, Thad Frisby 3, Bryant Lee 6, Dominique Ware 17, Garrett Wilson 13.

P: Zac Castagna 5, Trevor Datz 4, Tim Delaney 20, Rob Hobbs 2, Andrew Sawyer 8, Matt Spicer 8, Eric Stafford 7.

Glassboro 15 20 13 5 - 53

Wildwood 18 15 29 9 - 71

G: David Chambers 2, Aaron Crispin 4, Andrew Fisher 3, Marcus Malloy 1, Deonte Rowland 3, Samuel Smith 17, Josh Smith 21, Jared Victor 2.

W: Francis Christian 23, Dave Flanders 5, Mark Jones 4, Anthony Madle 9, Devante Oglesby 1, Rich Ramagosa 5, Jose Valentin 10, Mike Veltri 14.

Salem 13 21 21 24 - 79

Clayton 8 17 21 23 - 69

S: Isiah Harris 17, Jaishan Knight 9, Steven Logan 13, Niseer Mann 4, Floyd Nance 27, Ramon Root 9.

C: Juwan Carr 2, Jalen Carr 3, Shawn Dunn 19, Khyri Hill 1, Darius Phillips 7, Seion Reid 6, Donovan Simon 17, Torrell Willis 14.

Steinert 9 9 6 9 - 33

Northern Burlington 13 9 20 10 - 52

S: Cohen 2, Antonis Iliano 7, Nick LaBelle 9, Charles McGill 6, Shane Plunkett 7, Devon Smith 2.

NB: Frank Bilancio 8, Marcus Brown 6, Stephon Gadiare 15, Joey Montalvo 17, Tyler O'Dell 2, Jalen Peacock 2, Marshe Terry 2.

Cinnaminson 6 5 17 20 - 48

Rancocas Valley 16 23 13 17 - 69

C: Rashone Damon 3, Dan Haddon 14, Matt Haddon 3, Brad Hawthorne 6, Jake McDevitt 6, Kevin Sotell 13, Xavier Wilson 3.

RV: Vince Anfield 17, Nigel Barksdale 2, Kevin Bersch 2, Niall Carpenter 11, Kymere Chapman 2, Nick Davidson 11, Darius Dooley 2, Tony Ellington 7, Jalen Freeman 3, Darius McClain 5, Ned Ogoemesim 7.

Baptist Regional 16 16 12 16 - 60

King's Christian 8 16 10 7 - 41

BR: Giandetti 6, S Mouton 25, B Sandberg 2, H Sayers 10, N Sheller 15, D Suplee 2.

KC: Josh Beauchamp 6, Aaron Pamgotopulos 8, Jonathon Roselli 21, M Saverese 4, L Zheng 2.

Clearview 14 7 9 12 - 42

Triton 1 19 9 23 - 52

C: Bright 8, Adam Herman 8, Ken McNichols 10, McCabe Reim 7, Mark Wilhelm 9.

T: Kris Balylor 5, Dylan Baniluk 10, Dave Budd 10, Taylor Naphys 13, Hakeem Soltuni 10, Russell Urban 4.

Woodrow Wilson 17 18 21 6 - 62

Winslow Township 10 15 20 19 - 64

WW: Mikal Hamilton 5, Shurron Harrity 17, Harvey Mills 4, Nasere Money 16, Ortiz 7, J-Quan Ragin 7, Nigel Sanchez 6.

WT: Masner Beauplan 23, Mike Cubbage 5, Devon Jones 10, Adonis Melvins 9, Veckins Paul 2, Joe Scurti 2, Chris Williams 13.

Shawnee 15 6 4 14 8 - 47

Timber Creek 6 6 12 15 5 - 44

S: Ryan Bodnar 5, Josh Borrelli 22, Austin Lang 4, Ryan McKenty 2, Tristan Polnitz 14.

TC: Brandon Corneilus 8, Keith Washington Jr. 4, Jeffrey Lewis 5, Wesley Primus 3, George Sapp 17, Wendell Thomas 7.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Pleasantville 8 3 3 16 - 30

Sacred Heart (N.J.) 26 19 19 19 - 83

SH(: Mandy Buirch 16, Ciani Carter 16, Alyssa Ferrucci 14, Kennedy Johnson 25, Khalia Smith 6.

Audubon 7 7 15 5 - 34

Haddonfield 12 7 10 17 - 46

A: Erica Lord 1, Maddie Lord 6, Valerie Pineiro 18, Raven Robinson 3, Kaitlyn Young 6.

H: Grace Bealor 4, Maddie Betley 10, Ali Lamania 7, Hayley Raymond 9, Taylor Sehdev 16.

Paulsboro 3 7 7 14 - 31

Overbrook (N.J.) 6 10 9 2 - 27

P: Tiffany Jiles 3, Alexus McKeithan 16, Shyniece Vessels 12.

O(: Raquel Harris-Scott 2, Jenna Hohenberger 4, Rachel McClaskey 7, Chloe Underwood 6, Tara Vanoure 8.

West Deptford 0 8 8 7 - 23

Woodbury 9 11 8 7 - 35

WD: Daijah Diggs 1, Tina Furfari 4, Gabby Minnite 12, Ashleigh Peterson 2.

W: Zeaenna Brackett 7, Taylor Graham 6, Dacia Holmes 4, Chanel Martin 2, Maddie Stebich 3, Danesha Triplett 13.

Lenape 10 12 9 20 - 51

Eastern 4 9 9 14 - 36

L: Rena Carabases 4, Taylor Holmes 5, Taylour Jones 3, Cierra Nichols 5, Alexis Sears 17, Alex Seedes 3, Maddie Sims 14.

Pennsville 5 2 3 3 - 13

Gloucester 21 8 23 9 - 61

P: Lexie DePew 3, Sydney Hackett 3, Kendal Hampton 1, Courtney Hankins 3, Alyssa Whipkey 3.

G: Taylor Blackiston 10, Mackenzie Cooper 2, Alisha Fox 6, Madison McClintock 23, Raven Robinson 4, Kathy Velez 13, Nikki Velez 3.

Williamstown 10 15 16 22 - 63

Delsea 9 9 9 7 - 34

W: Taylor Abbott 3, Jessica Butler 14, Taylor Bynoe 14, Julia Dixon 12, Haley Parks 5, ShelbyGilliam 1, Taylor Walker 14.

D: Taylor Christina 3, Falyn Kirby 33, Shelby McCarthy 3, Casey Schaffer 8, Amanda Schmidt 11, Sarah Stuart 2.

Seneca 13 10 19 14 - 56

Cherry Hill West 4 9 17 9 - 39

S: Molly Garthwaite 15, Danielle Hubbs 9, Emily Metzger 6, Kim Richer 5, Maddie Schulte 1, Erica Snow 11, Dani Tejada 9.

CHW: Chelsea Holiday 6, Christiana Ogunsami 4, Erin Redmond 2, Sasha Williams 19.

Willingboro 18 12 21 13 - 64

Pennsauken 5 6 8 3 - 22

W: Gabriella Bennett 2, Ashley Ellis 4, Vanessa Francis 11, Micahya Owens 26, Aaliyah Saud-Lewis 17, Imani Stepney 4.

P: Aleyah Dupree 5, Tanel Lewis 4, Kristen Roberts 6, Briana Roberts 2.

New Egypt 3 11 2 6 - 22

Moorestown 6 8 17 10 - 41

NE: Rebecca Bausher 2, Bridgette Buckalew 9, Makenzie Magnotta 1, Alexa Magnotta 10.

M: Frankie Angeleri 3, Shannon Keeler 16, Tristan McGinley 15, Raven Robinson 2, Raven Robinson 2, Maura Talvacchia 3.

Neumann-Goretti 12 2 22 10 2 - 48

Gloucester Catholic 11 21 7 7 3 - 49

N: Ka'ryne Benson 11, Stephanie Brown 13, Alisha Kebbe 3, Sianny Martin 17, Raven Robinson 2, Tanesha Sutton 2.

Wildwood Catholic 8 9 7 12 - 36

St. Joseph 12 16 14 22 - 64

SJ: Dana DiRenzo 23, Gabby Dudo 5, Chrissy Kozachyn 6, Shannon Metzler 9, Cori Weiss 3, Sammi Wetzel 18.

Winslow Township 10 11 13 8 - 42

Woodrow Wilson 8 8 15 20 - 51

WT: Sage Bennett 13, Ashli Cheek 6, Jazmine Henderson 8, Hurst Imani 8, Jocelyn Jones 7.

WW: Allen 2, Bennett 4, Dunston 8, Chanelle Perry 27, Stevens 10.

Rancocas Valley 21 19 19 15 - 74

Cinnaminson 10 13 8 9 - 40

RV: Imani Hanks 2, Sabrina Jackson 6, Brianna Logan 14, Lauren Moses 18, Kristin Smith 2, Dominique Ward 23, Jordan Woods-DiPace 4.

C: Jamie Campbell 9, Brittany Runyen 1, Melissa Tarte 11, Naja Treadwell 17.

Friday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Paulsboro at Woodbury, 4

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL

Camden Catholic at Paul VI, 7

NONLEAGUE

Camden Academy Charter at Gateway, 3

Rancocas Valley at Winslow Township, 3:30

Moorestown Friends at Palmyra, 3:45

Holy Spirit at Millville, 5:30

Bridgeton at Mainland, 5:30

St. Joseph at Sterling, 5:30

Camden County Tech at Woodstown, 5:30

Gloucester Christian at Christian Academy, 5:30

TIP OFF WEEKEND

Hammonton at Ocean City, 6

Girls' Basketball

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Millville at Holy Spirit, 5:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Ocean City at Hammonton, 5:30

Lower Cape May at Middle Township, 7

NONLEAGUE

Wildwood Catholic at Bridgeton, 5:30

Boys' Swimming

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Delran at Moorestown, 3:30

Holy Cross at Cinnaminson, 4:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Cape May Tech at Sacred Heart (N.J.), 4

Pleasantville at Middle Township, 4

Buena at Cedar Creek, 4:30

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Cherry Hill East at Cherry Hill West, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Williamstown at Pitman, 2

Woodstown at Clearview, 3:30

Triton at Deptford, 5

Delsea at Gloucester, 6:15

Kingsway at Schalick, 7:30

NONLEAGUE

Highland at Salem, 3:30

Girls' Swimming

Woodstown at Clearview, 3:30

Highland at Salem, 3:30

Delsea at Gloucester, 6:15

Williamstown at Pitman, 7:30

Wrestling

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Palmyra at Burlington Township, 1:30

Delran at Burlington Township, 3

Willingboro at Burlington Township, 4:30

Cinnaminson at Rancocas Valley, 6

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Overbrook (N.J.) at Collingswood, 2

Lindenwold at Haddon Township, 7:30

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Shawnee at Eastern, 4

Seneca at Lenape, 6

NONLEAGUE

Haddonfield at Watchung Hills

Camden at Cherokee, 3

St. Joseph at Holy Cross, 5

Cedar Creek at Clayton, 6

Kingsway at Paulsboro, 7