Friday's Results

Boys' Basketball

TIP OFF WEEKEND

Hammonton 57, Ocean City 44

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Paulsboro 71, Woodbury 60

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL

Paul VI 67, Camden Catholic 44

NONLEAGUE

Newark (Del.) 44, Willingboro 36

Camden Academy Charter 60, Gateway 36

Rancocas Valley 60, Winslow Township 53

Palmyra 36, Moorestown Friends 32

Holy Spirit 59, Millville 39

Sterling 71, St. Joseph 44

Woodstown 60, Camden County Tech 40

Christian Academy 72, Gloucester Christian 50

Girls' Basketball

HOLIDAY INVITATIONAL TOURN.

Potter House Chr. 67, Our Lady of Mercy 29

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Holy Spirit 63, Millville 26

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Ocean City 58, Hammonton 20

Middle Township 49, Lower Cape May 46

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL

Camden Catholic 50, Paul VI 41

Boys' Swimming

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Cape May Tech 117, Sacred Heart (N.J.) 51

Wrestling

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Burlington Township 54, Palmyra 30

Burlington Township 36, Delran 34

Burlington Township 54, Willingboro 24

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Shawnee 43, Eastern 26

NONLEAGUE

Delran 57, Palmyra 24

Delran 60, Willingboro 24

Cherokee 69, Camden 12

Paulsboro 44, Kingsway 18

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Tip Off Weekend

Hammonton 17 13 18 9 - 57

Ocean City 17 8 8 11 - 44

H: Justin Harris 8, Trey Hughey 2, Christian Mortellite 29, Devon Porteons 11, Isaiah Pugh 7.

OC: Ryan Laverty 14, Dustin Moretti 7, Dustin Price 3, Justin Ruggia 16, Jeremy Sullivan 4.

Colonial Conference

Paulsboro 10 19 17 25 - 71

Woodbury 19 8 17 16 - 60

P: Derrick Burgess 16, Cassius Carter 2, Julien Davenport 4, Theo Holloway 7, Saleem Little 7, Xavier Lundy 26, Kane Segar 9.

W: Kapone Brown 2, Jeray Demby 7, Rashon Felix 2, Cameron Gamble 6, David Hall 22, Dwuan Martin 14, Mario Voyner 7.

Nonleague

Moorestown Friends 8 10 10 4 - 32

Palmyra 4 5 20 7 - 36

MF: Spencer Bard 11, Nutaitus 3, Richards 12, Riggins 2, Dhalil Sadiq 4.

P: Josiah Jenkins 9, Reggie Johnson 2, Gerald Perkins 1, Jomo Purcell 2, Davonte Robertson 13, Davaugn Whitfield-Gaines 6, Caliph Wright 3.

Camden Acad. Charter 14 15 17 14 - 60

Gateway 4 14 10 8 - 36

CAC: Jeremy DiPasqual 16, Emmanuel Flores 22, Sharif Keaton 4, Kahlil Rivera 16, Deondre Scott 2.

G: RJ Blanton 2, Spencer Fallon 2, Justin Fredhoff 3, Jeremy Hellyer 6, Antwuan Johnson 7, Dan Kline 3, Darius Rodgers 3, Matt Spissell 8, Justyce Young 2.

Newark (Del.) 4 11 9 20 - 44

Willingboro 6 8 16 6 - 36

N(: Blake 18, Greer 2, McGritt 13, Purnell 7, Wallace 2, Wing 2.

W: Aaron Briggs 8, Tyrik Clouden 2, Thomas Farrior 7, Anthony Robbins 6, Terique Robinson 4, Carry Saturne 7, Joey Taylor 2.

Gloucester Christian 17 9 12 12 - 50

Christian Academy 14 21 10 27 - 72

GC: Nathan Court 1, Tyler Groot 10, Dylan Hare 3, Jon Hevalow 4, Austin Kearney 12, Jonas Pagliarina 14, Colby Retkowski 6.

CA: Chad Gisel 2, Damone Jones 26, Trevin Jones 19, DeMoss Jones 5, Brady Waller 13, Jeremiah Williams 7.

St. Joseph 4 11 14 15 - 44

Sterling 14 19 23 15 - 71

SJ: B.J. Mitchell 9, Luke Ordille 6, Charlie Riccardi 14, John Rooney 12, John Todoro 3.

S: Matt Callan 2, Adam Carter 1, Jerry Crismond 12, Preston Harrison 2, Khalil Howard 2, Marvin Jones 2, Jarod Mullica 9, Zach Paige 7, Ryan Smith 3, Marcus Taylor 15, Connor Walsh 16.

Rancocas Valley 12 21 13 14 - 60

Winslow Township 18 7 10 18 - 53

RV: Vince Anfield 12, Kevin Bersch 2, Niall Carpenter 4, Kymere Chapman 10, Nick Davidson 20, Tony Ellington 2, Ned Ogoemesim 10.

WT: Masner Beauplan 13, Elijah Campbell 4, Ollicee Jones 5, Devon Jones 10, Adonis Melvins 10, Joe Scurti 2, Chris Williams 9.

Camden County Tech 6 8 16 10 - 40

Woodstown 22 12 17 9 - 60

CCT: Abdullah 9, Boyd 10, Eddie Gibson 3, Jaquay Green 6, Rose 6, Shea 6.

W: Nicki Battle 2, Khari DeShields 9, Jason Hankins 13, Asher Kaithern 10, Marcus Reed 16, Taria Thomas 6, Semaj Thomas 4.

Holy Spirit 14 19 14 12 - 59

Millville 9 11 12 7 - 39

HS: Leon Daniels 2, John Middleton 5, Johnny Midi 8, Paul Moore 21, Mark Rassmann 4, Junior Saintel 19.

M: Josh Bocachica 1, Bishop Evans 8, Khaliq Ford 15, Andrew Holmes 2, Terron Mitchell 7, Rashon Sorrell 6.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Holiday Invitational Tournament

Potter House Christian 12 27 18 10 - 67

Our Lady of Mercy 7 9 6 7 - 29

OLoM: Alli Dandrea 10, Katie Kavanagh 3, Mariya Ruban 4, Ruta Vetra 6.

Cape-Atlantic National

Lower Cape May 13 7 10 16 - 46

Middle Township 9 10 13 17 - 49

LCM: Lauren Holden 21, Ariel Magee 8, Nicole Sangillo 6, Megan Turner 8.

MT: Lauryn Fields 11, Lauren Legler 13, Holly McHaig 9, Olivia Schwartz 13.

Olympic National

Paul VI 7 10 4 20 - 41

Camden Catholic 11 14 9 16 - 50

PV: Morgan Camardo-Harris 15, Simone Small 6, Kiana Ye 9.

CC: Julia Braungart 7, Cara Hardy 15, Michelle Obasi 8, Cara Rocadalbo 12, Sierra Taylor 8.

Saturday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Highland at Delran

Lenape at McNair Academic, 11:30 a.m.

Timber Creek at Lindenwold, noon

Camden at Haddon Township, noon

Triton at Overbrook (N.J.), 12:30

South Hunterdon at New Egypt, 12:30

Pennsauken at Camden, 1

Cherokee at Kingsway, 1

Mainland at Collingswood, 1

Williamstown at Cherry Hill East, 2:30

BOARDWALK ALAMENO ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIP

Wildwood Catholic vs. Wildwood at Wildwoods Convention Center, 7:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE

Lower Cape May vs. Cape May Tech at Wildwoods Convention Center, 11 a.m.

Atlantic Christian vs. Burlington County Tech at Wildwoods Convention Center, 2:15

Archbishop Wood vs. Atlantic City at Wildwoods Convention Center, 4

SCORE AT THE SHORE

Pemberton vs. Monroe Township at Southern Regional, 11 a.m.

Hammonton vs. Jackson Liberty at Southern Regional, 2:15

Girls' Basketball

Northern Burlington at Notre Dame, 10 a.m.

Lindenwold at Camden, 10:30 a.m.

Trenton Catholic at Delran, 11 a.m.

Woodbury at Camden, noon

Kingsway at Haddonfield, noon

New Egypt at South Hunterdon, 12:30

Lindenwold at Camden Acad. Charter, 12:30

BOARDWALK ALAMENO ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIP

Wildwood vs. Wildwood Catholic at Wildwoods Convention Center, 5:15

BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE

Hallahan vs. Lower Cape May at Wildwoods Convention Center, 12:30

Boys' Swimming

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Northern Burlington at Rancocas Valley, 12:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

GCIT at Glassboro, 10 a.m.

Girls' Swimming

NONLEAGUE

GCIT at Glassboro, 10 a.m.

Wrestling

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Millville at Lower Cape May, 9 a.m.

Egg Harbor Township at Atlantic City, 10 a.m.

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Seneca at Lenape, 10 a.m.

Seneca at Lenape, 10 a.m.

Bishop Eustace at Cherry Hill East, 1

NONLEAGUE

Haddonfield at Watchung Hills

Absegami at Cherry Hill West

Camden at Timber Creek

Moorestown at Toms River South, 10 a.m.

Paul VI at Mainland, 10 a.m.

Collingswood at Bordentown, 10 a.m.

Bishop Eustace at Hammonton, 10 a.m.

Cherry Hill East at Hammonton, 10 a.m.

Brick Memorial at Cherokee, 10 a.m.

Deptford at Cherry Hill West, 10 a.m.

Bishop Eustace at Oakcrest, 11:30 a.m.

Monday's Schedule

Boys' Swimming

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Lower Cape May at Ocean City, 4

Wednesday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Bishop Hendricken (R.I.) at Bishop Eustace, 6

BOARDWALK CLASSIC - DAVE LEWIS BRACKET

Collingswood vs. Oakcrest at Wildwoods Convention Center, 8

BOARDWALK DAVE LEWIS BRACKET

Cape May Tech vs. Mount Olive at Wildwoods Convention Center, 6:30

CONSTITUTION TOURNAMENT

Life Center vs. Washington at Constitution, 3

DELRAN TOURNAMENT

Burlington City vs. Moorestown at Delran, 9 a.m.

Pennsauken Tech at Delran, 10:30 a.m.

Florence vs. Northern Burlington at Delran, noon

Highland vs. Westampton Tech at Delran, 1:30

Girls' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Gateway at Clayton, 2

Palmyra at Westampton Tech, 5:15

BOARDWALK CKASSIC - JOHN CARLSON BRACKET

St. Basil vs. Middle Township at Wildwoods Convention Center, 5:15

North Penn vs. Millville at Wildwoods Convention Center, 6:45

BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE

Oakcrest vs. Robbinsville at Wildwoods Convention Center, 3:30

PHILLY CONSTITUTION TOURNAMENT

Life Center at New Media Charter, 12:15

PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE

Palmyra vs. Moorestown Friends at Pitman, 5

Overbrook (N.J.) at Pitman, 7

State Basketball

Playoff History

Boys' Tournament of Champions

2012: St. Anthony 62, Plainfield 62

2011: St. Anthony 61, Plainfield 49

2010: Trenton Catholic 53, Camden Catholic 39

2009: St. Patrick's 73, Science 57

2008: St. Anthony (J.C.) def. Science Park

2007: St. Patrick's def. Bloomfield Tech

2006: St. Patrick's def. Linden

2005: St. Patrick's vs. Seton Hall Prep

2004: St. Anthony (J.C.) def. Bloomfield Tech

2003: St. Patrick def. Camden Catholic

2002: St. Anthony (J.C.) def. Neptune

2001: St. Anthony (J.C.) def. Shabazz

2000: Camden def. Seton Hall Prep

Boys' Group 1 State Finals

2012: Asbury Park 79, University 76

2011: Asbury Park 64, Dayton 50

2010: University 70, Woodbury 62

2009: University 65, Asbury Park 54

2008: Science Park 77, Salem 58

2007: Bloomfield Tech 73, Create Charter 59

2006: Bloomfield Tech 71, LEAP Academy 53

2005: Science 69, Schalick 66

2004: Bloomfield Tech 67, Burlington City 60

2003: Bloomfield Tech def. Paulsboro

2002: Burlington City def. Cresskill

2001: Florence def. Cresskill

2000: Florence def. Waldwick

Boys' Group 2 State finals

2012: Ewing 59, Pascack Hills 50

2011: Newark Central 66, Ewing 58

2010: Malcolm X Shabazz 77, Pequannock 35

2009: Science 69, Camden 66

2008: Lincoln 88, Collingswood 70

2007: Chatham 48, Haddonfield 42

2006: Haddonfield 82, Newark Central 57

2005: Haddonfield 69, Summit 41

2004: Haddonfield 64, Summit 53

2003: Roselle def. Neptune

2002: Middle Township def. Roselle

2001: Weequahic def. Pleasantville

2000: Mendham def. Haddonfield

Boys' Group 3 State Finals

2012: Plainfield 58, Neptune 48

2011: Plainfield 57, Burlington Township 48

2010: Mendham 44, Kingsway 41

2009: Neptune 74, Teaneck 52

2008: Scotch Plains 60, Timber Creek 53

2007: Shawnee 58, Passaic Valley 39

2006: Hamilton West 66, Malcolm X Shabazz 34

2005: Malcolm X Shabazz 76, Camden 58

2004: Raritan 71, Manasquan 60

2003: Franklin def. Cranford

2002: Neptune def. Weequahic

2001: Malcolm X Shabazz def. Camden

2000: Camden def. Shabazz

Boys' Group 4 State Finals

2012: Atlantic City 53, Elizabeth 47

2011: Paterson Eastside 56, Rancocas Valley 52

2010: Cherokee 52, Plainfield 38

2009: Lenape 68, Paterson Eastside 48

2008: Rancocas Valley 55, Piscataway 43

2007: Linden 63, South Brunswick 54

2006: Linden 64, Atlantic City 39

2005: Atlantic City 56, Ridgewood 42

2004: Lenape 63, Plainfield 46

2003: Teaneck def. Trenton Central

2002: Newark East Side def. Shawnee

2001: Shawnee def. Passaic

2000: Linden def. Bridgewater-Raritan

Boys' Non-Public A State Finals

2012: St. Joseph's (Metutchen) 51, Paul VI 41

2011: St. Augustine 71, Seton Hall Prep 60

2010: Camden Catholic 68, St. Peter's Prep 63

2009: Immaculata 61, Christian Brothers 50

2008: Immaculata 60, Camden Catholic 56

2007: Seton Hall Prep 56, Christian Brothers 45

2006: Seton Hall Prep 58, Christian Brothers 42

2005: St. Patrick 101, Cardinal McCarrick 65

2004: St. Augustine 69, Seton Hall Prep 64 (OT)

2003: Camden Catholic def. St. Patrick

2002: Bergen Catholic def. St. Augustine

2001: Camden Catholic def. Seton Hall Prep

2000: Seton Hall Prep def. Christian Brothers

Boys' Non-Public B State Finals

2012: St. Anthony 67, Gil St. Bernards 39

2011: St. Anthony 75, Cardinal McCarrick 28

2010: Trenton Catholic 57, St. Anthony 56

2009: St. Patrick 76, Trenton Catholic 62

2008: St. Anthony 74, Trenton Catholic 44

2007: St. Patrick 85, Wildwood Catholic 56

2006: St. Patrick 83, Wildwood Catholic 38

2005: Seton Hall Prep 48, Christian Brothers 40

2004: St. Anthony 74, St. Rose-Belmar 38

2003: Cardinal McCarrick def. Wildwood Catholic

2002: St. Anthony-JC def. St. Rose

2001: St. Anthony-JC def. St. Augustine

2000: St. Patrick def. St. Augustine

Girls' Tournament of Champions

2012: Manasquan 67, Gil St. Bernards 55

2011: Trenton Catholic 54, Neptune 49

2010: Neptune 67, St. John Vianney 48

2009: St. John Vianney 56, Colts Neck 44

2008: Shabazz def. Trenton Central

2007: University def. Trenton Central

2006: Shabazz def. Bloomfield Tech

2005: Woodrow Wilson def. St. John Vianney

2004: Shabazz def. Paterson-Eastside

2003: Shabazz def. Marlboro

2002: Trenton def. Willingboro

2001: Sterling def. Columbia

2000: Red Bank Catholic def. Toms River North

Girls' Group 1 State Finals

2012: Cedar Creek 50, Whippany Park 38

2011: New Providence def. Haddon Township

2010: New Providence def. Florence

2009: Bloomfield Tech def. Gloucester

2008: University def. Wildwood

2007: University def. Palmyra

2006: Bloomfield Tech def. Salem

2005: Bloomfield Tech def. Salem

2004: Bloomfield Tech def. Riverside

2003: Butler def. Wildwood

2002: Wildwood def. Mountain Lakes

2001: Wildwood def. Mountain Lakes

2000: Wildwood def. North Warren

Girls' Group 2 State Finals

2012: Malcolm X Shabazz 100, Point Pleasant Boro 64

2011: Malcolm X Shabazz def. Pascack Hills

2010: Malcolm X Shabazz def. Chatham

2009: Rumson-Fair Haven def. Chatham

2008: Pascack Valley def. Rumson-Fair Haven

2007: Rumson-Fair Haven def. River Dell

2006: Rumson-Fair Haven def. River Dell

2005: Pascack Valley def. Rumson-Fair Haven

2004: Haddonfield def. Chatham

2003: Northern Burlington def. Newton

2002: Rumson-Fair Haven def. Newton

2001: Sterling def. Hanover Park

2000: Sterling def. Mendham

Girls' Group 3 State Finals

2012: Manasquan 78, Teaneck 65

2011: Neptune def. Teaneck

2010: Neptune def. Pascack Valley

2009: Shabazz def. Neptune

2008: Shabazz def. Ocean City

2007: Willingboro def. South Plainfield

2006: Malcolm X Shabazz def. Monmouth

2005: Woodrow Wilson def. Northern Highlands

2004: Malcolm X Shabazz def. Willingboro

2003: Malcolm X Shabazz def. Willingboro

2002: Willingboro def. Malcolm X Shabazz

2001: Sparta def. Toms River South

2000: Willingboro def. Orange

Girls' Group 4 State Finals

2012: Jackson 50, North Hunterdon 47

2011: Rancocas Valley def. Paterson-Kennedy

2010: North Hunterdon def. Eastern

2009: Colts Neck def. Columbia

2008: Trenton Central def. Paterson-Kennedy

2007: Trenton Central def. Paterson-Eastside

2006: Absegami def. Bayonne

2005: Absegami def. Montclair

2004: Paterson-Eastside def. Marlboro

2003: Marlboro def. East Orange

2002: Trenton def. Morristown

2001: Columbia def. Marlboro

2000: Toms River North def. Bloomfield

Girls' Non-Public A State Finals

2012: St. Rose 42, Immaculate Heart 38

2011: St. John Vianney def. DePaul

2010: St. John Vianney def. Immaculate Heart

2009: St. John Vianney def. Immaculate Heart

2008: St. John Vianney def. Morris Catholic

2007: Red Bank Catholic def. Morris Catholic

2006: Camden Catholic def. Immaculate Heart

2005: St. John Vianney def. Roselle Catholic

2004: Red Bank Catholic def. Immaculate Heart

2003: St. John Vianney def. Immaculate Heart

2002: Immaculate Heart def. Red Bank Catholic

2001: Red Bank Catholic def. Paramus Catholic

2000: Red Bank Catholic def. Immaculate Heart

Girls' Parochial B State Finals

2012: Gil St. Bernards 69, Morris Catholic 50

2011: Trenton Catholic def. Gill St. Bernard's

2010: Trenton Catholic def. Gill St. Bernard's

2009: Paterson Catholic def. Bishop Eustace

2008: Trenton Catholic def. Marist

2007: Trenton Catholic def. St. Anthony

2006: Morris Catholic def. Trenton Catholic

2005: Sacred Heart def. Morris Catholic

2004: Morris Catholic def. St. Rose

2003: Sacred Heart def. Morris Catholic

2002: Bishop Eustace de. Morris Catholic

2001: Marist def. Sacred Heart

2000: St. Rose-Belmar def. Marist

Olympic National All-Stars

Boys' Soccer

First Team

For.: Alec Koukanis, Timber Creek

For.: Tom Coyne, Seneca

For.: Gabe Watkins, Cherry Hill West

For.: Alec Palmieri, Bishop Eustace

Mid.: Dan Walsh, Cherry Hill West

Mid.: Jake Heyser, Bishop Eustace

Mid.: Gian Duclos, Timber Creek

Mid.: Joseph Sundermeir, Paul VI

Def.: Alex McGrainer, Seneca

Def.: Jeff Tanski, Timber Creek

Def.: Connor McFadden, Cherry Hill West

Def.: Nick Hanusein, Bishop Eustace

Goal.: Trevor Tierno, Timber Creek

At Large: Sean Mularkey, Cherry Hill West

Second Team

For.: Steve Ersing, Timber Creek

For.: Nick Minkwicz, Camden Catholic

For.: Andrea Papadourakis, Bishop Eustace

For.: Pat Biche, Bishop Eustace

Mid.: Trevor Hatton, Timber Creek

Mid.: Vinnie Palmucci, Timber Creek

Mid.: Shane Hollimon, Winslow Township

Mid.: Nick Gallo, Paul VI

Def.: Mark Montinaro, Bishop Eustace

Def.: Tom Lange, Paul VI

Def.: Christian Morgan, Timber Creek

Def.: Ernie DiVencenzo, Bishop Eustace

Goal.: Vince Maiorano, Bishop Eustace

Goal.: Ryan Oyola, Seneca

Field Hockey

First Team

Att.: Kelli Quinn, Bishop Eustace

Att.: Kelli Connolly, Camden Catholic

Att.: Carly McCausland, Seneca

Mid.: Montana Fleming, Bishop Eustace

Mid.: Sarah Furey, Bishop Eustace

Mid.: Tara Vittese, Camden Catholic

Mid.: Sarah Regn, Seneca

Mid.: Kalyn O'Brien, Seneca

Def.: Alyssa Olenick, Camden Catholic

Def.: Karlee Kerchersky, Camden Catholic

Def.: Samantha Ricca, Seneca

Def.: Jess Kinzler, Timber Creek

Goal.: Alex Pecora, Bishop Eustace

Goal.: Meredith Stocklin, Paul VI

Second Team

Att.: Lauren Crudele, Bishop Eustace

Att.: Carly Murphy, Paul VI

Mid.: Jamie Robertson, Cherry Hill West

Mid.: Caroline Haeffner, Paul VI

Mid.: Candice Dunn, Timber Creek

Def.: Eileen Dwizzle, Bishop Eustace

Def.: Erica Sunstein, Cherry Hill West

Def.: Nicole Melchiorre, Timber Creek

Goal.: Isabella Dolente, Camden Catholic

Goal.: Katie Lass, Cherry Hill West

Goal.: Megan McLaughlin, Seneca