Thursday's Results

Boys' Basketball

ALLENTOWN ALLEN TOURNAMENT

Wilkes-Barre GAR 56, Springfield (D) 44

BENEDICTINE CAPITAL CITY CLASSIC

Haverford School 54, Mount St. Michael's (N.Y.) 47

BISHOP EUSTACE

HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Bishop Eustace 67, Sankofa Freedom 49

BLACK KNIGHTS TOURNAMENT

Southern 64, Central York 59 (OT)

BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE

Shawnee 56, Dobbins 50

BOYERTOWN BEAR CLASSIC

Pennridge 50, Governor Mifflin 47

CHRISTOPHER DOCK

HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Christopher Dock 44, Upper Perkiomen 43

CONSTITUTION TOURNAMENT

Washington 65, Roxborough 51

Martin Luther King 52, Life Center 42

Fels 50, Mastery Charter North 48

Simon Gratz 51, Ben Franklin 40

ESCIT CARMEN NITTI FLIGHT

Roman Catholic 79, West Windsor-Plainsboro South 63

ESCIT JOHN CASTALDO FLIGHT

Lakewood 59, Archbishop Carroll 51

FAMJUICE KOBE BRYANT CLASSIC

St. Joseph's Prep 91, Plymouth Whitemarsh 68

GARNET AND GOLD TOURNAMENT

Burlington Township 58, GAMP 53

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Episcopal Academy 67, Chichester 60

Garnet Valley 57, Sankofa Freedom 29

GREAT VALLEY CHRISTMAS CLASSIC

Great Valley 66, Owen J. Roberts 41

HAZLETON AREA COUGAR CLASSIC

Hatboro-Horsham 60, Pleasant Valley 34

JAMEER NELSON/

PETE NELSON CLASSIC

Germantown Academy 65, Pope John XXIII 59

Constitution 54, William Tennent 45

Roselle Catholic 53, LaSalle 49

Chester 74, Abington 38

LANCASTER MCCASKEY TOURNAMENT

York 77, Franklin Learning Center 48

LENAPE HOLIDAY SHOWCASE

Malvern Prep 43, Willingboro 39

Haddonfield 39, Archbishop Ryan 32

LOWER MORELAND TOURNAMENT

Upper Merion 64, Calvary Christian 48

Morrisville 49, Lower Moreland 47

OVER THE RIVER TOURNAMENT

New Hope-Solebury 66, Riverside 39

PENNCREST TOURNAMENT

W.C. Henderson 50, Council Rock South 34

Penncrest 52, Sun Valley 37

RADNOR TOURNAMENT

Palumbo 77, Kipp Dubois Collegiate 25

Radnor 64, Carroll 36

RIDLEY TOURNAMENT

Ridley 58, Interboro 43

Methacton 64, Cardinal O'Hara 49

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

Franklin Towne Charter 60, Science Leadership 47

Jenkintown 63, MaST Charter 51

SJ PRIVATE VS PHILLY PRIVATE

Holy Spirit 60, Father Judge 45

STEVE JUENGER CHRISTMAS TOURN.

Haverford High 58, Devon Prep 37

Bensalem 63, Academy Park 58

STRATH HAVEN CHRISTMAS TOURN.

Strath Haven 53, Pottsgrove 34

TRIANGLE CLUB TOURNAMENT

Norristown 34, Pope John Paul II 31

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Esperanza 52, Kennett 37

Unionville 46, Gospel of Grace 43

UPPER DUBLIN CARDINAL CLASSIC

Conestoga 56, Penn Charter 53

Upper Dublin 70, Phil-Mont Christian 47

WARWICK HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Upper Darby 38, Warwick 37

WEST PHILADELPHIA CLASSIC

Bartram 64, West Philadelphia 43

WISSAHICKON TROJAN CLASSIC

Truman 58, Frankford 50

Lansdale Catholic 64, Wissahickon 61 (2 OT)

WYOMISSING HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Exeter 53, Oxford 50 (OT)

NONLEAGUE

West Chester East 50, Daniel Boone 45

Harriton 76, Shipley 48

Girls' Basketball

ALTOONA HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Altoona 66, Abington 45

BOYERTOWN BEAR CLASSIC

Boyertown 35, Downingtown East 22

CONSTITUTION TOURNAMENT

Life Center 53, Franklin Towne Charter 27

DAYTONA BEACH SUNSHINE CLASSIC

Bonner-Prendergast 61, North Bullitt (Ky.) 53

Bonner-Prendergast 56, Hialeah (Fl.) 39

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Episcopal Academy 66, Archmere (Del.) 33

Garnet Valley 55, W.C. Henderson 32

INTERBORO TOURNAMENT

Interboro 39, West Catholic 16

Sun Valley 51, Penncrest 42

LADY PANTHER CLASSIC

Archbishop Ryan 53, Fairborn (OH) 37

LIONS ROTARY TOURNAMENT

Lower Moreland 59, Truman 41

MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT

Bishop Shanahan 49, Academy Park 26

Delco Christian 58, Marple Newtown 32

MERCY HIGH SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

Mother of Mercy (OH) 51, Merion Mercy 42

OVER THE RIVER TOURNAMENT

New Hope-Solebury 42, Riverside 24

PEACH STATE HOOPS

Duluth (GA) 50, Germantown Academy 44

QUAKERTOWN TOURNAMENT

William Tennent 49, Upper Perkiomen 31

RIDLEY CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

Ridley 50, Penn Wood 42

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

Sacred Heart (Pa.) 52, Springfield (M) 29

Jenkintown 50, Upper Moreland 20

SOUTHERN LEHIGH TOURNAMENT

Southern Lehigh 70, Pottsgrove 36

SPRING-FORD TOURNAMENT

Great Valley 65, Daniel Boone 47

Pequea Valley 36, Octorara 25

Central Bucks South 54, Council Rock South 45

Parkland 60, Downingtown West 51

Hempfield 46, Agnes Irwin 40

Notre Dame 49, Conestoga 39

STATE COLLEGE TOURNAMENT

Upper Darby 59, Red Lion 49

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Unionville 44, Haverford High 36

UPPER DUBLIN TOURNAMENT

Villa Joseph Marie 33, Hatboro-Horsham 25

WEST CHESTER CLASSIC

Central 49, Susquehanna Township 48

Oley Valley 49, Germantown Friends 30

Abington Friends 54, Bishop McDevitt 38

Villa Maria 57, Phoenixville 38

WILDWOOD BASKETBALL CLASSIC

North Penn 36, St. Basil 16

WISSAHICKON TOURNAMENT

Souderton 60, Harriton 50

Gwynedd-Mercy 40, Wissahickon 36

NONLEAGUE

Perkiomen Valley 54, West Chester Rustin 38

Wrestling

DELCO DUALS

Upper Dublin 42, Academy Park 25

Ridley 53, Bishop McDevitt 12

Truman 69, Olney 10

Interboro 67, Cardinal O'Hara 9

Lancaster Catholic 43, Bishop McDevitt 36

Chichester 43, Bishop McDevitt 34

Bishop McDevitt 48, Penn Wood 21

Cardinal O'Hara 44, Bishop McDevitt 21

Upper Dublin 43, Truman 42

Upper Dublin 44, Coatesville 30

Upper Dublin 72, Olney 9

Interboro 51, Upper Dublin 21

Interboro 45, Eastern Lebanon 28

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Allentown Allen Tournament

Wilkes-Barre GAR 10 13 17 16 - 56

Springfield (D) 16 3 13 12 - 44

WG: Francis 25, Harvey 6, Holmes 9, Skrepenak 10, Twyman 2, Washington 2, Winstead 2.

S(: Sean Carpenter 3, Brian McCloskey 1, Kevin McCormick 11, Pat McKnight 3, Dan Rutecki 22, Dan Swanick 4.

Benedictine Capital City Classic

Mount St. Michael's (N.Y.) 9 13 14 11 - 47

Haverford School 10 19 11 14 - 54

MSM(: Alexander 2, Chong 7, Patterson 4, Riley 6, Singleton 6, Utate 22.

HS: Shawn Alston 14, Eric Anderson 8, Sean Lloyd 11, Derek Mountain 2, Semaj Reed 12, James Tarte 7.

Bishop Eustace Holiday Tournament

Sankofa Freedom 9 10 14 16 - 49

Bishop Eustace 19 16 16 16 - 67

SF: Sophaun Brown 2, Anthony Downing 12, Shyheim Ladson 8, Juwan Milliner 12, Shaovey Murray 3, Dache Talbert 12.

BE: Ry'n Bland 13, Brandon Cazan 14, Mike Cohen 9, Flo DaSilva 8, Tom Falconiero 8, Nick Hanuscin 13, Conor McLaughlin 2.

Black Knights Tournament

Central York 7 15 17 14 6 - 59

Southern 5 14 15 19 11 - 64

CY: Royce Clemens 18, Ryan Gardner 7, Hampton 10, Salci 9, Nick Salter 6, Sauers 3, Saxton 6.

S: Wayne Brunson 19, Robert Leonard 5, Tyreese Livingston 17, Jamir Lomax 8, Ralik Wise 15.

Boardwalk Classic Showcase

Shawnee 13 12 14 17 - 56

Dobbins 17 5 14 14 - 50

S: Ryan Bodnar 3, Josh Borrelli 23, Austin Lang 12, Tristan Polnitz 18.

D: Wanya Barren 4, Andre Cannedy 4, Robert Edwards 4, Dequan Jackson 4, Devante Laws 19, Khalil Parker 5, Tyron Robeson 6, Marquell Tate 4.

Boyertown Bear Classic

Governor Mifflin 18 9 12 8 - 47

Pennridge 11 16 13 10 - 50

GM: Tommy DePaul 14, Reed Hoff 6, Austin Peters 8, Jason Quigley 2, Trevon Wright 17.

P: Kyle Bigam 4, Drew Dietterich 4, Jeff Garner 13, Alex Kribba 8, Pat McClatchy 5, Zach Muredda 16.

Christopher Dock Holiday Tournament

Upper Perkiomen 12 16 7 8 - 43

Christopher Dock 9 7 10 18 - 44

UP: Robbie Hinson 6, Chandler Junk 17, Joey Marinelli 10, Nate Weinstein 8, Josh Wynder 2.

CD: Jared Armstrong 8, Sean Hinson 6, Brandon Leinbach 2, Najee Miller 12, Azariah Parmer 6, Derrick Reeser 2, Tarrell Willis 8.

Constitution Tournament

Martin Luther King 15 15 12 10 - 52

Life Center 9 9 20 4 - 42

MLK: Greg Bennett 12, Raquan Brown-Johnson 10, Fa'Teem Glenn 7, C-Ron Jennings 6, Malik Smith Jr. 2, William Leak 4, Shakoor Woodson 11.

LC: Carlton Allen 4, Osahan Eghosa 1, Malik Ellison 10, Terquin Mott 6, Felipe Rocha 7, Lincoln Samuels 14.

Roxborough 8 13 13 17 - 51

Washington 20 14 13 18 - 65

R: Tony Brown 8, Austin Daniels 7, Edward Davis 16, Jovan Hammond 2, Matthew Harris 6, Romello Holland 6, Isaiah King 2, Dayton Melton 4.

W: Rasheed Black 4, Malik Ellis 2, Wayne Ferguson 11, Kyree Hunt-Hawkins 4, Cody Marks 2, Joseph Randall 4, Kendale Truitt 22, Devonte Truitt 14, Jamel Williams 2.

Mastery Charter North 10 10 15 13 - 48

Fels 7 5 22 16 - 50

MCN: Nasir Harris 3, David Howard-Dean 2, Cananchet Jordan 10, Rodney Ross 14, Maxwell Sharpe 6, John Washington 13.

F: Danil Mateo 18, Aquil Phelps 4, Jacob Smith 3, Berney Vailsante 12, Daquan Williams 13.

Simon Gratz 16 9 10 16 - 51

Ben Franklin 6 13 4 17 - 40

SG: D.J. Alexander 14, Shakir Gibbs 7, J. Sisco 2, Malik Tyndale 12, Donte Winfield 13, Quasim Wright 2.

BF: Jarrett Bryant 6, Synquel Cottman 4, Anthony Darden 3, Bycil Elliot 2, Marquise Horton 4, Zamir McNeely-Coles 6, Raphael Rodriguez 2, Emmanuel Young 12.

ESCIT Carmen Nitti Flight

W. Windsor-Plains. S. 14 10 25 14 - 63

Roman Catholic 18 24 22 15 - 79

WWS: Dorup 6, Hussong 6, Johnson 14, Matthews 4, Rivers 20, Scanlan 2, Zhuo 11.

RC: Traci Carter 9, Seth Chisholm 8, Shep Garner 14, Rashann London 20, Paul Newman 2, Matt Simon 10, Manny Taylor 14, TreVaughn Wilkerson 2.

ESCIT John Castaldo Flight

Lakewood 14 9 14 22 - 59

Archbishop Carroll 3 9 9 30 - 51

L: Beverette 23, Davis 11, Diawara 3, Mendez 14, Oliver 1, Watson 7.

AC: Ernest Aflakpui 4, Derrick Jones 12, Nick Jones 17, Joe Mostardi 9, Armand Sorrentino 3, Yosef Yacob 6.

FamJuice Kobe Bryant Classic

St. Joseph's Prep 20 24 27 20 - 91

Plymouth Whitemarsh 16 17 12 23 - 68

SJP: Chris Clover 13, PJ Kelly 3, Dan Nedbal 9, Miles Overton 32, Kyle Thompson 15, Stephen Vasturia 19.

PW: Dee Bennett 5, Nick Hartnept 2, Cameron Johnson 6, Anthony McKie 25, DJ Minetola 2, Andre Mitchell 9, Jimmy Murray 2, Brett Paul 2, Michael Reddick 13, Chase Rodgers 2.

Garnet and Gold Tournament

Burlington Township 15 8 17 18 - 58

GAMP 9 13 14 17 - 53

BT: Kenny Davis 15, Jalen Ferguson 8, Nijewel Holiday 4, Shelby Parris 4, Ryan Sherman 13, Curtis Thompson 8, Dayne Turner 6.

G: Joe Brinkman 2, Vincent Clark 8, David Ford 2, Dwayne Gray 4, Tobias Stokes 15, Jeffrey Williford 13, Mikhail Wilson 9.

Garnet Valley Tournament

Chichester 6 13 18 23 - 60

Episcopal Academy 20 10 18 19 - 67

C: Byrd 9, Clapp 5, Jean 3, Kamara 10, Mack 7, Muse 15, Turner 11.

EA: Matt Angelos 8, Kevin Gayhardt 3, Mike Jolaoso 17, Connor Martin 3, Chris McNeal 11, Markuan Stutts 18, Samir Taylor 7.

Sankofa Freedom 4 8 12 5 - 29

Garnet Valley 9 18 11 19 - 57

SF: Anthony Downing 10, Long 3, Smith 14, Walker 2.

GV: John Concannon 2, Jack Diggory 2, Austin Klenotiz 16, Kyle McCrossen 6, Stephen Palis 3, Parenti 6, Joe Sweeney 11, Jonathan Vandenberg 11.

Great Valley Christmas Classic

Owen J. Roberts 6 14 9 12 - 41

Great Valley 16 22 18 10 - 66

OJR: Brad Beard 2, Matt Crider 20, Sean Kent 2, Ryan Kent 5, Sam Murphy 10, Christian Wood 2.

GV: Julian Alston 6, Cyree Ames 12, Mikael Bridges 24, Nate Cohen 6, Chris Geiss 5, Brad Sherry 13.

Hazleton Area Cougar Classic

Pleasant Valley 10 8 8 8 - 34

Hatboro-Horsham 12 14 19 15 - 60

PV: Brown 7, Deegan 2, Howard 5, Jones 6, Pazienza 6, Sharpe 8.

H: Mike Brown 16, Ryan Kelly 12, Walt Kimble 6, Jack Lavery 1, Zach Quattro 21, Eric Rubenstein 2, Jack Wingen 2.

Jameer Nelson/Pete Nelson Classic

Germantown Academy 16 18 16 15 - 65

Pope John XXIII 13 14 21 11 - 59

GA: Greg Dotson 20, James Drury 5, Sam Lindgren 4, Nick Lindner 22, Julian Moore 14.

PJX: Byron Aiken 15, Noah Brown 17, Mussafah Diagne 15, Ryan Izzo 2, Patrick Nekango 2, Matt Zignorski 8.

Roselle Catholic 11 9 18 15 - 53

LaSalle 10 15 7 17 - 49

RC: Bullock 2, Gift 2, Obame 2, Richardson 14, Roberson 20, Saintil 6, Still 7.

L: Alex Cuoci 2, Malik Janifer 4, Steve Smith 12, Amar Stukes 29, Ryan Winslow 2.

Abington 9 6 9 14 - 38

Chester 12 23 22 17 - 74

A: Anthony Durham 11, Amir Hinton 2, Anthony Lee 2, Jiere Morrisey 8, Matt Penecale 4, Jordan Simmons 11.

C: Gabe Adesina 1, DaSaun Campbell 3, Conrad Chambers 6, Marquis Collins 3, Rashan DeJarnette 6, Richard Granberry 14, Rondae Jefferson 9, James Kirksey 6, Diamonte Reason 3, Darius Robinson 13, Isiah Warren 5, Khalil Williams 3, Mike Williams 2.

Lancaster McCaskey Tournament

York 18 28 19 12 - 77

Franklin Learning Center 11 15 11 11 - 48

Y: Daiquest Casiano 3, Davante Jackson 2, Jeshaun Maddox 3, Tavon Parker 34, Trey Smisslet 3, Ramel Stephens 8, Jamaire Wilson 3, Derrick Wilson 21.

FLC: Donte Blocker 2, Deion Boyer 2, Kahmar Keyes 8, Jacory Livingston 10, Che Perry 1, Niafair Smith 3, Troy Steed 20, Aaron Turner 2.

Lenape Holiday Showcase

Malvern Prep 9 2 5 27 - 43

Willingboro 12 8 7 12 - 39

MP: Ryan Ammerman 4, Alex Dentinger 2, Jimmy Gordon 11, Brendan Inglis 4, John Nassib 3, Will Powers 6, Sam Ramagano 13.

W: John Chambers 4, Thomas Farrior 3, Jeff Haddock 8, Anthony Robbins 14, Terique Robinson 4, Joey Taylor 6.

Haddonfield 4 9 15 11 - 39

Archbishop Ryan 6 4 8 14 - 32

H: Chris Biddle 12, Dentinger 2, Nick Depersia 6, Robby Depersia 3, Billy Griffin 9, Inglis 4, Jake Robinson 9.

AR: Billy Dykan 7, Gage Galeone 2, Brendan Horan 12, Shawn Miller 6, Bryan Okolo 5.

Lower Moreland Tournament

Morrisville 15 7 14 13 - 49

Lower Moreland 20 10 4 13 - 47

M: Travon Alexander 4, Anthony Bollard 2, Nick Castillo 8, Don Kinslow 20, Ricky Melendez 13, Davae Watson 2.

LM: Jake Cohen 6, Jeremy Geiger 3, Joe Levanthal 12, Morganstein 4, Oscar Zhang 5, Stephan Zoubroulis 17.

Upper Merion 14 15 18 17 - 64

Calvary Christian 13 17 11 7 - 48

UM: Jenerette 8, Justin Lewis 21, Connor McGrath 16, Samik Patel 2, Danny Rubler 7, David Stecz 6, Eric Wells 4.

CC: Josh Bair 10, Sam Bair 3, Jon Boback 7, Paul Lacroix 7, Robert Morales 2, Dustin Vitale 13, Jared Wenger 6.

Over The River Tournament

Riverside 9 3 14 13 - 39

New Hope-Solebury 14 19 11 22 - 66

R: Campbell 5, Chris Gahm 3, Josh Graham 2, Sam Guckin 2, LaFond 3, Collin Romero 24.

NH: Anthony Bahovic 2, Pat Brennan 4, Justin Cebrick 2, Jack Dougherty 16, Andre Garabaldi 4, Pat Gimple 4, Brian Kerr 4, Matt Massimino 10, Leo Massimino 4, Spencer Tinkel 13, Dalton Waterman 3.

Penncrest Tournament

Council Rock South 6 7 13 8 - 34

W.C. Henderson 8 16 12 14 - 50

CRS: Christian Crane 15, Eric Gallo 2, Dan Nockett 2, Stuski 9, Tom Townsend 6.

WH: Colin Costello 8, Scott Cullinan 13, Mark DiMatteo 2, Chas McCormick 12, Jason McCormick 15.

Sun Valley 7 4 12 14 - 37

Penncrest 10 16 13 13 - 52

SV: Chandler 13, Evans 4, Gillen 3, McGarvey 4, Miller 2, Pacchione 8, Simone 3.

P: Nolan Carroll 11, Ben Casanova 10, Rahmi Halaby 7, Drew Hanna 6, Robert Higgins 2, Kalvin Simpson 11, Kyle Tommasino 5.

Radnor Tournament

Carroll 8 8 11 9 - 36

Radnor 11 16 22 15 - 64

C: Jerome Blume 2, Tylor Colville 4, Jamier Cross 16, Josue Falu 8, Johnny Richardson 2, Jose Rios 4.

R: Nelson Blickman 12, Colin Castro 4, Sam Feldman 5, Watson Hanson 2, Nick Kelly 11, Andrew Lundstrom 8, Terrance Quinn 16, Ben Savage 6.

Kipp Dubois Collegiate 7 16 0 2 - 25

Palumbo 23 17 21 16 - 77

KDC: Beckford 2, Boyd 6, Jones 5, Moradne 6, Ruffin 2, Tilley 4.

P: Shamar Campbell 4, Calvin Francis 4, Jason Kinning 2, Shafi Meachum 22, Khalil Payne 4, Brandon Rease 4, Jameal Tucker 33, Jalen Wilder 4.

Ridley Tournament

Methacton 12 17 14 21 - 64

Cardinal O'Hara 16 4 18 11 - 49

M: Justin Ardman 3, Brendan Casper 24, Matt Forrest 15, Zach Jenkins 7, Sean Mann 13, Anthony O'Brien 2.

CO: Chris Duffin 11, Raymond Harris 4, Sean Havink 6, Mike Louden 15, Mark Plousis 11, Kareem Walker 2.

Interboro 6 5 15 17 - 43

Ridley 14 8 19 17 - 58

I: Allen 7, Barnett 6, Dellapriscoli 1, Gallo 7, Kane 2, Moralis 18, Simmons 2.

R: Ken Bartow 17, Isaiah Lester 5, John McGill 21, Steve Plousis 2, Mike Smoluk 3, Ameer Staggs 8, Wing 2.

Robert Hopf Tournament

Franklin Towne Charter 11 16 12 21 - 60

Science Leadership 10 20 11 6 - 47

FTC: Naje Benton 11, Ryan Boyd 19, Demetrius Frye 5, Saulius Gecas 7, Mike Kessler 4, Steven Smith 9, Thomas Whitfield 5.

SL: True Black 2, Nuri Bracey 4, Roger Bracy 6, Ibn-Haneef Nelsen 2, Sterling Perry 20, Mat Walker 13.

MaST Charter 15 14 6 16 - 51

Jenkintown 8 20 13 22 - 63

MC: Shane Holmes 7, Devin Jackson 20, Quiiyim Saunders 22, Telesford 2.

J: Ethan Goldman 16, Jim McKerran 7, Colin Mulvaney 16, Liam Mulvaney 9, Joe Sobolewski 5, Frank Sobolewski 2, Greg Wagner 8.

SJ Private Schools vs Philly Private Schools

Holy Spirit 19 15 8 18 - 60

Father Judge 12 10 10 13 - 45

HS: John Middleton 3, Johnny Midi 12, Paul Moore 18, Mark Rassmann 7, Junior Saintel 15, Matt Sommers 5.

FJ: James Bogans 5, Sean Hanna 13, Brandon Maguire 10, Malik Robinson 4, Jeff Seigafuse 13.

Steve Juenger Christmas Tournament

Devon Prep 10 4 8 15 - 37

Haverford High 15 15 11 17 - 58

DP: Mike Giampietro 5, Dominic Hardaway 11, John Kane 15, Mike McKenna 3, Matt McSurdy 3.

HH: Gabe Armando 10, Jack Donaghy 1, Matt Donnelly 9, Joe Ghisu 2, Tom Leibig 9, Chris Lyons 7, James McWilliams 3, Matt Morella 3, Mike O'Hallaron 8, Ben Parker 3, Jim Roe 3.

Academy Park 22 14 12 10 - 58

Bensalem 17 18 14 14 - 63

AP: Jawan Collins 6, Jeffrey Devaughn 6, Steven Hanes 4, Earl Hargrove 20, Brian Ingram 6, Travis Smith 10, Khyree Spencer 6.

B: Stephon Johnson 4, Deion Jones 11, Brian Kilcoyne 2, Kyle Kirgan 3, Murphy 8, Donnie Reed 12, Leo Vincent 23.

Strath Haven Christmas Tournament

Pottsgrove 7 16 4 7 - 34

Strath Haven 12 8 15 18 - 53

P: Barefield 7, Boyd 4, Dukes 1, Fowler 14, Jones 5, Parker 3.

SH: Ken Ely 3, John Fender 13, Will Fisher 5, Michael Fisher 3, Kevin Howie 5, Ty Legree 5, Kevin Sherry 2, Eric Trowery 17.

Triangle Club Tournament

Pope John Paul II 0 12 7 12 - 31

Norristown 2 14 10 8 - 34

PJPI: James Bleming 8, Brent Mahoney 4, Jamel Stinson 17, Tim Tadros 2.

N: Marquis Bryant 3, Bernard Gordon 2, Jahbri Hargrove 6, Josh Johnson 11, Luke Kelley 8, Jahad York 4.

Unionville Tournament

Esperanza 14 7 13 18 - 52

Kennett 7 10 11 9 - 37

E: Brandon Adams 7, Alwell Agbara 12, Lamere Jones 6, David Mack 6, Ravi Sinanan 6, Stanley Whittaker 15.

K: Jackson Hyland 14, Vaughn Jenkins 4, Jordan Jones 4, Yohsuke Kobayashi 6, Tommy O'Kelly 1, Maalik Rochester 8.

Gospel of Grace 5 12 7 19 - 43

Unionville 13 9 9 15 - 46

GoG: Kaseem Hart 2, Jeffrey Kelley 2, Matt Kelley 2, Shaquan Turk 14, Eric Williams 13, Christian Wims 10.

U: Ryan Engle 14, Kyle Fries 11, Montgomery 2, Tom Pancoast 6, Brad Pechin 6, Brandon Rusinque 7.

Upper Dublin Cardinal Classic

Phil-Mont Christian 19 14 7 7 - 47

Upper Dublin 14 15 28 13 - 70

PC: Noah Baldez 3, Micah Baldez 2, Zach Dolton 22, Ben Hamilton 12, Jarred Luckey 4, Evan Steiger 4.

UD: Malcolm Berry 7, Andrew Carber 21, Marc Conran 1, Simeon Fryer 11, Kurt Goff 6, Zach Greenberg 8, Montez Martin 8, Kevin Woods 8.

Warwick Holiday Tournament

Upper Darby 8 5 7 18 - 38

Warwick 12 3 7 15 - 37

UD: Hasheem Adams 1, James Fisher 10, Kuity Flanger 10, Nikoi 2, Khadir Rice 5, Benny Touri 10.

W: Devlin 1, Engle 16, Michens 3, Myers 7, Shillady 3, Soto 4, Weif 3.

West Philadelphia Classic

Bartram 12 18 20 14 - 64

West Philadelphia 17 9 8 9 - 43

B: Raul McIlwain 15, Malik Noel 15, James Suber 8, Damontay Thomas 1, Khayri Washington 15, Terrieck Williams 10.

WP: Tyquaan Bardlavens 9, Lavelle Harper 6, Darius Kennedy 2, Nasir Marshburn 2, Jaleel Parlin 10, Kadeem Pickett 2, Joseph White 12.

Wissahickon Trojan Classic

Frankford 10 15 13 12 - 50

Truman 11 12 19 16 - 58

F: Aleem Griffith 4, Kijuan Matthews 6, Joe Ricketts 2, Donald Robinson 6, Shaquil Rone 6, Rob Simmons 1, Quadire Truesdale 8, Tyree Tucker 7, Denzel Turbeville 10.

T: Ja'er Brown 5, Merdic Green 28, Abdul Olatunboson 5, Marcus Palmer 12, Pat Stone 1, Lucas Waters 5, James Weaver 2.

Lansdale Catholic 14 13 9 11 8 9 - 64

Wissahickon 22 16 1 8 7 7 - 61

LC: Corey Kirk 6, Kyle Pavlik 18, Brian Rafferty 9, Andrew Riviello 8, Jim Rock 19, Cole Sagan 2, Brendan Schneider 2.

W: Todd Bentley 3, Gordon Bentley 14, K.J. Lassiter 1, Chris Tarradonini 11, Chris Vila 25, Chase Wilson 7.

Wyomissing Holiday Tournament

Exeter 14 13 0 18 8 - 53

Oxford 14 12 8 11 5 - 50

E: Joe Beddall 7, Brett Gilbert 12, Michael Monet 4, Brian Stinson 7, Derrick Stump 6, Justin Trojanowski 13, Christopher Vader 4.

O: Miles Clarke 14, Tyler Farr 6, Ethan Herb 3, Ryan Hubley 10, Musty Mahmud 12, Devon Sumner 5.

Nonleague

Shipley 8 13 12 15 - 48

Harriton 24 23 12 17 - 76

S: Shawn Harvey 1, Quamier Johnson 6, Arvelle Jones 11, Matt Rodden 16, Zac Tillman 14.

H: Tyler Brokenborough 12, Desani 11, Spencer Dickler 7, Dixon 8, Matt Sherman 12, Alex Shippen 7, Stafford 1, Brandon Winston 18.

West Chester East 9 14 17 10 - 50

Daniel Boone 9 13 10 13 - 45

WCE: Evan Anderson 16, Christian Chaney 4, Andrew Murphy 7, Kevin Murphy 4, Nick Scotese 14, Kyle Smith 5.

DB: Downs 8, Gerhart 4, Lacey 10, Mann 2, Sievers 4, Smith 4, Williams 2, Worthington 11.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Altoona Holiday Classic

Abington 11 13 10 11 - 45

Altoona 12 15 23 16 - 66

Ab: Michael Harris 12, Kate Hughes 2, Sammy Lochner 4, Deja Rawls 15, Leah Simmons 8.

Boyertown Bear Classic

Downingtown East 3 5 9 5 - 22

Boyertown 5 11 7 12 - 35

DE: Kennedi Van Eyken 1, Lindsay Kent 6, Abby McKinley 7, Marisa Sheron 3, Paige Warfel 5.

B: Ali Bauman 2, Kaitlyn Behaven 2, Olivia Cavallo 7, Alyssa Cotellesse 6, Kaitlyn Eisenhard 7, Maria Garofolo 2, Dee Terry 9.

Constitution Tournament

Franklin Towne Charter 4 0 13 10 - 27

Life Center 24 5 19 5 - 53

FTC: Rachel Gilborges 6, Larissa Smith 5, Ulmer 13.

LC: Bose Aiyalogbe 3, Stefani Chiarolanza 2, Elo Edeforioka 14, Aja Ellison 4, Aliyah Jeune 6, Ashli Jeune 10, Florence Ouattara 6, Nicole Parriski 5, Crystal Simmons 3.

Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic

North Bullitt (Ky.) 8 10 11 24 - 53

Bonner-Prendergast 16 7 21 17 - 61

BP: Taylor Fitzgerald 2, Brooke Lachette 8, Emily McPeak 1, Sarah Monaghan 10, Alyssa Monaghan 30, Rosie O'Halloran 8, Mollie Reynolds 2.

Hialeah (Fl.) 5 5 14 15 - 39

Bonner-Prendergast 15 10 20 11 - 56

B: Amber Ballinger 7, Taylor Fitzgerald 2, Brooke Lachette 6, Emily McPeak 5, Alyssa Monaghan 13, Sarah Monaghan 5, Rosie O'Halloran 10, Mollie Reynolds 4, Anna Savage 2, E.M. Vogelman 2.

Garnet Valley Tournament

Archmere (Del.) 4 11 10 8 - 33

Episcopal Academy 12 21 24 9 - 66

EA: Sarah Abbonizio 5, Dylan Higgins 5, Kristen Hinckley 4, Maria Kilcullen 5, Margaux Paolino 6, Meghan Pickell 13, Megan Quinn 25.

W.C. Henderson 6 10 7 9 - 32

Garnet Valley 16 21 10 8 - 55

WH: Julie Gawrylowcz 2, Mattunani 6, Chynna Scott 2, Emily Torrance 15, Jela Waton 5.

GV: Sabrina Fusco 2, Jordan Ireland 8, Maddy Ireland 3, Abby Lachman 8, Emily Mallon 4, Coley Ricci 18, Katie Stec 6, Haley Warden 6.

Interboro Tournament

Sun Valley 16 5 14 16 - 51

Penncrest 6 13 8 15 - 42

SV: Gia D'Angelo 20, Chelsea Jones 4, Katie Maloney 3, Shayna Orr 19, Taylor Stigele 3.

P: Ashley Foy 3, Lauren Huggins 11, Shayla Kennedy 9, Sam Martino 13, Charlene Mulholland 2.

West Catholic 3 0 5 8 - 16

Interboro 13 12 8 6 - 39

WC: Morant 11, Worrell 1.

I: Sami Barnett 4, Olivia Encarnacion 21, Suzi Fink 3, Brandi James 3, Shelby McBride 2, Vern Royer 2, Lexi Tansey 2.

Lady Panther Classic

Fairborn (OH) 11 9 6 11 - 37

Archbishop Ryan 15 11 18 9 - 53

AR: Taylor Adair 10, Kalene Coffey 20, Courtney Helm 4, Melissa Rizzo 6, Danielle Skedzielewski 5.

Lions Rotary Tournament

Truman 5 14 13 9 - 41

Lower Moreland 16 17 15 11 - 59

T: Shappelle Brewton 3, Taylor Gasperi 21, Khristaijah Jackson 12, Angelica Mena 1, Jazmyn Wilson 4.

LM: Bridgette Alexander 9, Lasell Campbell 12, Jess Dranzik 6, Lauren Killion 16, Demi Morganstein 8, Kaley Przybylinski 8.

Marple Newtown Tournament

Delco Christian 20 14 12 12 - 58

Marple Newtown 12 4 12 4 - 32

DC: Amy Barr 2, Jocelyn Chavous 12, Analeigh Crisanti 7, Tori Eppright 4, Anna Evans 12, Stacey MacArthur 17.

MN: Madison Collins 19, Carly Hamilton 2, Rylee Power 7, Cat Rainone 2, Izzy Tello-Green 2.

Academy Park 5 13 6 2 - 26

Bishop Shanahan 16 14 11 8 - 49

AP: Darriel Bennett 4, Verna Brown 7, Courtney Jenkins 6, Jordan Matthews 5, Haley O'Donnell 4.

BS: Annie Briglia 2, Diana Cusick 2, Kelly Drewling 2, Kristen Habbel 6, Jordan Ogden 15, Rachel Parker 13, Devon Perry 3, Kathleen Wirshup 6.

Mercy High School Tournament

Mother of Mercy (OH) 13 14 10 14 - 51

Merion Mercy 4 12 12 14 - 42

MM: Caroline Corzel 10, Julianne D'Orazio 8, Maria DiGiacomos 2, Tina DiGiacomos 7, Valez Jackson 2, Christina O'Shea 7, Mariah Quinn 2, Mary Grace Zeller 2, Martha Zeller 2.

Over The River Tournament

Riverside 9 0 6 9 - 24

New Hope-Solebury 10 14 10 8 - 42

NH: Annie Behre 6, Jessica Glassman 6, Grace Massimino 3, Lexi Morse 4, Toni Suler 9, Kate Suler 10, Jessica Zimmerman 2.

Peach State Hoops

Duluth (GA) 11 15 11 13 - 50

Germantown Academy 13 7 15 9 - 44

GA: Olivia Gorman 4, Kendall Grasela 5, Margaret Anne Hubbell 7, Kiernan McCloskey 10, Lauren Oeth 2, Melanie Repella 4, Fran Sweeney 9, Angelo Upright 3.

Quakertown Tournament

Upper Perkiomen 9 9 8 5 - 31

William Tennent 7 9 16 17 - 49

UP: Stacey Auckland 11, Holly Graber 3, Kim Kachmar 4, Rachael Keeney 5, Dani Moser 1.

WT: Nikki Alden 11, Allison Chatburn 12, Alyssa Christiansen 7, Ally Fenner 9, Angie Pomponio 8, Taryn Wright 2.

Ridley Christmas Tournament

Penn Wood 8 7 10 17 - 42

Ridley 13 12 11 14 - 50

PW: Caesar 12, Dent 11, Morton 5, Redd 11, Walker 1.

R: Monica Boyle 4, Sam Foy 14, George 6, M.K. Rumbaugh 7, Saraceni 14.

Robert Hopf Tournament

Sacred Heart (Pa.) 16 13 11 12 - 52

Springfield (M) 6 8 4 11 - 29

SH(: Emily Cartafalsa 2, Ali Cobaugh 6, Debornay Kidd-Wilkerson 17, Lauren Kilroy 3, Jessica McTaggart 5, Nicolette Paci 4, Danelle Singer 5, Alanna Tucker 10.

S(: Maisey Bradley 14, Sara Daley 2, Julia Ryan 2, Savanah Schackleford 2, Meghan Wheatley 6.

Upper Moreland 1 5 6 8 - 20

Jenkintown 15 11 18 6 - 50

UM: Julia Gatto 2, Amanda Getz 8, Karli Lynch 9.

J: Tori Contoudis 2, Emma Dillon 1, Emma Dorshimer 19, Madison Kremp 2, Sara Owens 3, Sarah Ross 7, Ruby Westkaemper 9.

Southern Lehigh Tournament

Pottsgrove 4 8 19 5 - 36

Southern Lehigh 20 14 20 16 - 70

P: Alliya Austin 8, Karly Conrad 7, Jessica Evans 4, Marisa Kanner 15, Alexis Kehl 2.

SL: Amory 8, Campbell 6, Mayer 2, McDonald 18, Prance 18.

Spring-Ford Tournament

Great Valley 18 14 15 18 - 65

Daniel Boone 13 18 9 7 - 47

GV: Maddie Buettner 14, Danielle DiSanto 14, Kim Hooven 15, Katie Muehleisen 1, Danielle Strang 19, Kelsey Walsh 2.

Pequea Valley 9 14 6 7 - 36

Octorara 2 8 5 10 - 25

PV: Bills 2, A. Hershey 6, Houck 4, Lockhard 2, Stoltzfus 9, Wallace 2.

O: Brooke Balady 2, Kaitlin Fannon 4, Sarah Forman 7, Brielle Kirk 7, Amber Stirling 5.

Central Bucks South 14 15 13 12 - 54

Council Rock South 7 10 8 20 - 45

CBS: Amber Eise 6, Lauren Mosher 26, Rachel sALKOWSKI 11, Amanda Schneider 6, Brianna Wade 1.

CRS: Cara Barlow 4, Shannon Boyle 2, Courtney Brown 22, Alexis Hofstaedter 16.

Hempfield 12 7 20 7 - 46

Agnes Irwin 6 12 11 11 - 40

AI: Sierra Corbett 19, Amanda Crowley 2, Alex Pew 2, Lauren Spinelli 6, Stephanie Williams 11.

Parkland 6 20 17 17 - 60

Downingtown West 15 13 15 8 - 51

DW: Maddie Dew 12, Kayla Feahiller 19, Lindsay Galczyaski 14, Holly Schanck 2.

Conestoga 5 7 8 19 - 39

Notre Dame 11 13 15 10 - 49

C: Ali Grundy 10, Rachel Howry 3, Trish Kovach 3, Ellie Mack 5, Jill Misciolli 10, Maddy Tessier-Kay 2.

ND: Ali Abbonizio 8, Nikki Callahan 2, Emily Ferrow 2, Kathleen Fitzpatrick 18, Bailey McCue 2, Megan McGurk 13, Sam Sacchetta 2.

State College Tournament

Red Lion 5 10 14 20 - 49

Upper Darby 12 18 18 11 - 59

UD: Leilani Beckham 6, Shawn Dowd 1, Safiya Hernandez 2, Tyra Polite 20, Olivia Townsend 6, Michelle Walls 2, Dominique Williams 22.

Unionville Tournament

Haverford High 3 6 10 17 - 36

Unionville 16 16 6 6 - 44

HH: Lexie Bosak 6, Mary Cotton 4, Sam Estes 1, Meg Farrell 5, Jess Lyon 3, Ashley Murphy 4.

U: Katie Cloud 2, Chrissy Eckman 2, Micayla Flores 11, Bella Gallo 7, Emily Mason 6, Sienna McGinus 2, Samantha Pancoast 8, Taylor Thames 6.

Upper Dublin Tournament

Hatboro-Horsham 3 5 9 8 - 25

Villa Joseph Marie 17 6 4 6 - 33

H: Nicole Heinz 3, Rachel Helton 2, Lauren Jester 4, Heather Lutz 11, Chrissy Maguire 2, Tori Waddington 3.

VJM: Colleen Coleman 10, Kelly Coleman 9, Emily Crozier 4, Sarah Madden 5, Darrah Morrison 5.

West Chester Classic

Bishop McDevitt 9 6 14 9 - 38

Abington Friends 17 11 10 16 - 54

BM: Chanel Brooks 12, Sierra DaCosta 12, Damaris Hills 5, Julie Kostic 5, Taylor Scruggs 4.

AF: Bianca Adams 9, Alexa Bowman 19, Morgan Burrell 2, Alyssa DeNofa 3, Lauren Gold 12, Isabel McPeak 3, Alexa Middleton 2, Bridget Warlea 4.

Germantown Friends 8 2 10 10 - 30

Oley Valley 13 12 9 15 - 49

GF: Lizzie Becker 6, Caroline Myran 12, Imiani Ross 4, Katherine Walden 2.

Central 12 9 12 16 - 49

Susquehanna Township 13 14 9 12 - 48

C: Kayla Henderson 16, Nicole Kaminski 5, Samantha Marrero 6, Shanique Mattis 9, Liza Tomczuk 9, Reuneshia Williams 4.

Wildwood Basketball Classic

St. Basil 2 5 7 2 - 16

North Penn 9 11 10 6 - 36

SB: Caroline Buckley 2, Emily Donahue 5, Holly Forst 2, Molly Greenberg 1, Karen Lapkiewicz 2, Sarah Wilson 4.

NP: Lauren Crisler 15, Brianna Cullen 5, Tehya Daneker 4, Leiana Dean 2, Mikaela Giuliani 5, Jenn Halcovage 2, Sierra Simon 3.

Central Regional 10 3 4 12 - 29

Springfield (D) 11 8 17 6 - 42

S(: Alyssa Abbonizio 5, Rebecca Bennett 11, Olivia Kane 9, Alex Poplawski 13, Sam Tamaccio 2.

Wissahickon Tournament

Souderton 14 15 16 15 - 60

Harriton 14 14 13 9 - 50

S: Sarah Derstein 13, Allison Gallagher 17, Katie O'Connor 9, Bianca Picard 19, Libby Wetzler 2.

H: Nadriah Anderson 4, Claire Coyle 2, Lindsey Diebel 3, Meredith Maguire 14, Katie Melvin 13, Haley Morris 2, Sabrina Tabasso 12.

Gwynedd-Mercy 13 6 15 6 - 40

Wissahickon 10 5 8 13 - 36

G: Jess Campbell 2, Erica Decandido 4, Christa Giordano 4, Bailey Greenberg 12, Jenna Raschiature 11, Emily Sullivan 7.

W: Meredith Byrne 1, Daria Earland 12, Dominique Earland 6, Rachel Stone 8, Bridget Sweeney 3, Donyea Tate 6.

Nonleague

Perkiomen Valley 15 17 16 6 - 54

West Chester Rustin 9 16 9 4 - 38

PV: Katie Armstrong 24, Kelsey Geise 3, Nikki Guiton 15, Katie Leahy 2, Lauren Leonard 5, Anna Leonard 5.

WCR: Adashia Franklin 11, Katie O'Hare 2, Noelle Powell 6, Anna Steinmetz 7, Casey Warley 10.

Friday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Shawnee at Friends' Central, 10:45 a.m.

BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE

Shawnee vs. Friends Select at Wildwoods Convention Center, 11 a.m.

ESCIT FRED FALCHI FLIGHT

Westtown vs. Rutgers Prep at Trenton Catholic, 1:30

GARNET AND GOLD TOURNAMENT

GAMP vs. Triton at Haddon Heights, 4

HAZLETON AREA COUGAR CLASSIC

Hatboro-Horsham at Hazleton, 7:30

JAMEER NELSON/

PETE NELSON CLASSIC

At Widener University.

Pennsbury vs. Academy of New Church, 12:15

Germantown Academy vs. Life Center, 2

T.C. Williams (VA) vs. William Tennent, 3:45

Abington vs. Atlantic City, 5:30

Penn Wood vs. Milford Mills, 7

Chester vs. Imhotep Charter, 8:30

LENAPE HOLIDAY SHOWCASE

Seneca vs. Archbishop Ryan at Lenape, 1

Delsea vs. Malvern Prep at Lenape, 2:30

PENNCREST TOURNAMENT

W.C. Henderson at Penncrest, 7:30

RADNOR TOURNAMENT

Palumbo at Radnor, 1:30

SCHA SHOWCASE

Abington Friends vs. Phila. Academy Charter at Springside Chestnut Hill, 5:30

Paul Robeson at Springside Chestnut Hill, 5:30

SJ PRIVATE VS PHILLY PRIVATE

Sacred Heart (N.J.) vs. Archbishop Wood at St. Augustine, 2

Father Judge vs. Sacred Heart (N.J.) at St. Augustine, 4

Monsignor Bonner vs. St. Joseph at St. Augustine, 6

STRATH HAVEN CHRISTMAS TOURN.

Downingtown West vs. Pottsgrove at Strath Haven, 6

Spring-Ford at Strath Haven, 7:30

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Gospel of Grace vs. Kennett at Unionville, 3

Gospel of Grace vs. Kennett at Unionville, 3

Esperanza at Unionville, 7:30

UPPER DUBLIN CARDINAL CLASSIC

Phil-Mont Christian vs. Penn Charter at Upper Dublin, 1

Conestoga at Upper Dublin, 5

WARWICK HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Upper Darby vs. Lancaster Catholic at Warwick, 8

Girls' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Lansdale Catholic at Mount St. Joseph, 6

BOARDWALK BIG AL BRACKET

Council Rock North vs. Wildwood Catholic at Wildwoods Convention Center, 11 a.m.

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET A

Methacton vs. Red Bank Catholic at Wildwoods Convention Center, 7:15

ESCIT RENEE KEISTER FLIGHT

Conwell-Egan vs. Allentown at Trenton Catholic, 4:30

LIONS ROTARY TOURNAMENT

Truman vs. Bristol at Lower Moreland, 3

Girard College at Lower Moreland, 7

MERCY HIGH SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

Merion Mercy vs. Mercy (Ca.) at Mercy High School, 1:30

OVER THE RIVER TOURNAMENT

Moravian at New Hope-Solebury, 6:15

PEACH STATE HOOPS

Germantown Academy vs. Woodstock (S.C.) at Atlanta, 9 a.m.

PHILLY CONSTITUTION TOURNAMENT

Frankford vs. Motivation at New Media Charter, 10:15 a.m.

QUAKERTOWN TOURNAMENT

William Tennent at Quakertown, 7:30

RIDLEY CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

Penn Wood vs. Coatesville at Ridley

Chester at Ridley, 6

SPRING-FORD TOURNAMENT

At Spring-Ford.

Agnes Irwin vs. Oxford, 11 a.m.

Notre Dame vs. Central Bucks South, 12:30

Downingtown West vs. Conestoga, 2

Octorara vs. Strath Haven, 3:30

Great Valley vs. Hempfield, 6:30

WEST CHESTER CLASSIC

At West Chester University.

Germantown Friends vs. Susquehanna Twp. , 3

Bishop McDevitt vs. Phoenixville, 4:30

Central vs. Oley Valley, 6

Villa Maria vs. Abington Friends, 7:30

WILDWOOD BASKETBALL CLASSIC

Springfield (D) vs. Lower Cape May at Wildwood, 5:30

Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Because of a technical issue, the individual scoring in some girls' basketball box scores is incomplete.

EndText