Friday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BENEDICTINE CAPITAL CITY CLASSIC

McDonogh 40, Haverford School 39

BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE

Friends' Central 56, Shawnee 43

BUTCH MCLEAN

MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

Triton 52, GAMP 50

CHRISTOPHER DOCK

HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Springfield (M) 47, Christopher Dock 37

Upper Perkiomen 38, Plumstead Christian 36

COATESVILLE TOURNAMENT

St. Vincent Pallotti (Md.) 56, Cheltenham 47

CONSTITUTION TOURNAMENT

Roxborough 55, Layton Prep (Del.) 50 (2 OT)

Elverson 45, Ben Franklin 42

Constitution 80, Mastery Charter South 54

ESCIT FRED FALCHI FLIGHT

Westtown 50, Rutgers Prep 44

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Episcopal Academy 54, Garnet Valley 28

HARRISBURG SLAMFEST

Church Farm 50, Freire Charter 48

JACK SCHOTT TOURNAMENT

Holy Ghost Prep 53, Masterman 38

Conwell-Egan 53, North Penn 52 (2 OT)

JAMEER NELSON/

PETE NELSON CLASSIC

Chester 63, Imhotep Charter 61

Pennsbury 65, Academy of New Church 55

Germantown Academy 72, Life Center 62

T.C. Williams (VA) 51, William Tennent 33

Atlantic City 65, Abington 51

Milford Mills 71, Penn Wood 46

LENAPE HOLIDAY SHOWCASE

Archbishop Ryan 66, Seneca 38

Malvern Prep 56, Delsea 44

LOWER MORELAND TOURNAMENT

Lower Moreland 53, Calvary Christian 49

MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT

Phoenixville 73, Marple Newtown 40

Central 71, Delco Christian 60

OVER THE RIVER TOURNAMENT

New Hope-Solebury 62, Moravian 36

PENNCREST TOURNAMENT

Sun Valley 53, Council Rock South 41

Penncrest 46, W.C. Henderson 39 (OT)

RADNOR TOURNAMENT

Carroll 69, Kipp Dubois Collegiate 23

Radnor 55, Palumbo 48

RIDLEY TOURNAMENT

Ridley 54, Cardinal O'Hara 43

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

MaST Charter 57, Science Leadership 45

Franklin Towne Chart. 50, Jenkintown 46 (OT)

SCHA SHOWCASE

Abington Friends 77, Phila. Acad. Charter 48

Springside Chestnut Hill 45, Paul Robeson 36

SJ PRIVATE SCHOOLS

VS PHILLY PRIVATE SCHOOLS

Father Judge 56, Sacred Heart (N.J.) 51

St. Joseph 55, Bonner-Prendergast 52

STOP DWI HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Phila. Electrical 62, St. Raymond's (N.Y.) 54

STRATH HAVEN

CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

Downingtown West 44, Pottsgrove 27

Spring-Ford 52, Strath Haven 48

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Kennett 60, Gospel of Grace 54

Esperanza 49, Unionville 40

UPPER DUBLIN CARDINAL CLASSIC

Penn Charter 75, Phil-Mont Christian 39

Conestoga 56, Upper Dublin 51

WEST PHILADELPHIA CLASSIC

West Philadelphia 58, Parkway West 37

WILLIAM ALLEN

HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Springfield (D) 48, Neshaminy 37

WISSAHICKON TROJAN CLASSIC

Wissahickon 64, Frankford 59

WYOMISSING HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Wyomissing 72, Oxford 56

Girls' Basketball

ALL GIRLS CLASSIC

Cheltenham 36, Northeast 32

ALTOONA HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Abington 45, Pine-Richland 35

BOARDWALK BIG AL BRACKET

Council Rock North 36, Wildwood Catholic 30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET A

Red Bank Catholic 57, Methacton 52

BOYERTOWN BEAR CLASSIC

Boyertown 60, Bangor 39

Downingtown East 36, Pennridge 28

BULLDOG BASH TOURNAMENT

St. Hubert 53, Flint Hill 24

DAYTONA BEACH SUNSHINE CLASSIC

Bonner-Prendergast 52, Atlantic (Florida) 47

ESCIT RENEE KEISTER FLIGHT

Conwell-Egan 59, Allentown 40

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Episcopal Academy 54, Garnet Valley 25

GEORGE W. SNEAR TOURNAMENT

Pope John Paul II 54, Norristown 43

INTERBORO TOURNAMENT

Penncrest 51, West Catholic 40

Sun Valley 53, Interboro 36

LADY PANTHER CLASSIC

Pickerington North 45, Archbishop Ryan 39

LIONS ROTARY TOURNAMENT

Truman 70, Bristol 44

Lower Moreland 62, Girard College 16

MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT

Marple Newtown 59, Academy Park 45

Bishop Shanahan 41, Delco Christian 31

MERCY HIGH SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

Merion Mercy 56, Mercy (Ca.) 42

MIFFLIN COUNTY CLASSIC

Imhotep Charter 42, Freire Charter 28

PEACH STATE CLASSIC

Blackman (TN.) 56, Shipley 50

PHILLY CONSTITUTION TOURNAMENT

Frankford 47, Motivation 25

QUAKERTOWN TOURNAMENT

William Tennent 56, Quakertown 31

RIDLEY CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

Ridley 46, Chester 32

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

Springfield (M) 37, Upper Moreland 31

Sacred Heart (Pa.) 42, Jenkintown 37

SNEAR TOURNAMENT

Mount St. Joseph 56, Lansdale Catholic 35

SOUTHERN LEHIGH TOURNAMENT

Tamaqua 46, Pottsgrove 33

SPRING-FORD TOURNAMENT

Agnes Irwin 48, Oxford 25

Notre Dame 70, Central Bucks South 46

Conestoga 50, Downingtown West 49

Strath Haven 42, Octorara 10

Hempfield 46, Great Valley 35

STATE COLLEGE TOURNAMENT

State College 54, Upper Darby 51

UPPER DUBLIN CARDINAL CLASSIC

Upper Dublin 56, Villa Joseph Marie 25

WILDWOOD BASKETBALL CLASSIC

Springfield (D) 46, Lower Cape May 29

WISSAHICKON TOURNAMENT

Souderton 43, Gwynedd-Mercy 42 (2 OT)

Wrestling

NONLEAGUE

Berwick 70, Phil-Mont Christian 3

Berwick 66, Delco Christian 6

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Benedictine Capital

City Classic

McDonogh 10 14 2 14 - 40

Haverford School 11 3 10 15 - 39

M: Andrews 16, Fisher 10, Miller 4, Scott 4, Sweeney 6.

HS: Shawn Alston 20, Eric Anderson 2, Sean Lloyd 6, Semaj Reed 6, James Tarte 5.

Boardwalk Classic Showcase

Friends' Central 12 11 12 21 - 56

Shawnee 9 9 7 18 - 43

FC: Billy Cassidy 15, Karonn Davis 23, De'Andre Hunter 3, Jonathan Lawton 10, Will Pedrick 5.

S: Ryan Bodnar 14, Josh Borrelli 17, Austin Lang 3, Tristan Polnitz 9.

Butch McLean Memorial

Triton 15 8 14 15 - 52

GAMP 8 6 16 20 - 50

T: Kris Baylor 3, Dave Budd 10, Dave Daniluk 23, Taylor Naphys 6, Hakeem Soltuni 10.

G: Joe Brinkman 3, David Ford 4, Dwyane Gray 2, Tobias Stokes 21, Jeffrey Williford 8, Mikhal Wilson 12.

Christopher Dock Holiday Tournament

Springfield (M) 13 11 10 13 - 47

Christopher Dock 5 10 14 8 - 37

S(: Malcolm Anderson 2, Malik Ball 6, William Dahm 10, Connor Gill 6, Matt Krewson 15, Luke Pollock 8.

CD: Jared Armstrong 15, Sean Hinson 2, Najee Miller 11, Azariah Parmer 9.

Plumstead Christian 9 11 11 5 - 36

Upper Perkiomen 9 8 10 11 - 38

PC: Ryan Blough 4, Justin Brautigan 3, Alex Geistdorfor 10, Ben Hastoglis 14, Joey Kallatch 5.

UP: Steven Bell 2, Robbie Hinson 4, Chandler Junk 16, Joey Marinelli 9, Matt Ruskey 4, Nate Weinstein 3.

Coatesville Tournament

St. Vincent Pallotti (Md.) 16 12 14 14 - 56

Cheltenham 18 8 7 14 - 47

SVP(: Jeff Holland 3, Tariq Owens 9, Jordan Preston 3, Marcquise Reed 15, Marcus Scott 16, Fernando Tabollo 2, Joe Teedles 8.

C: Aaron Burton 10, Saboor Edmunds 3, Kevin Graham 2, Guy Henderson 8, John Howard 6, Shakur Jackson 2, Aaron McGlawn 14, Chris Myarick 2.

Constitution Tournament

Layton (Del.) 14 6 12 10 6 2 - 50

Roxborough 17 4 11 10 6 7 - 55

R: Hank Adens 2, Tony Brown 7, Austin Daniels 2, Edward Davis 11, Jovan Hammond 3, Matthew Harris 8, Isaiah King 22.

Elverson 15 9 8 13 - 45

Ben Franklin 9 13 6 14 - 42

E: Blair Boone 3, Antonio Feria 15, Terrence Lowry 2, Brian Muldor 2, Two Osis 15, Sharif Robinson 6, Anthony Washington 2.

BF: Jarrett Bryant 2, Anthony Darden 6, Bycil Elliot 6, Marquise Horton 9, Tyriek Toxman 6, Emmanuel Young 13.

Garnet Valley Tourn.

Episcopal Academy 8 12 14 20 - 54

Garnet Valley 0 11 9 8 - 28

EA: Matt Angelos 16, Kevin Gayhardt 6, Mike Jolaoso 6, Connor Martin 2, Chris McNeal 10, Markuan Stutts 8, Samir Taylor 6.

GV: Austin Klenotiz 3, Kyle McCrossan 4, Stephen Palis 3, Aaron Parenti 4, Joe Sweeney 6, Shawn Tienabeso 2, Jonathan Vandenberg 6.

Harrisburg Slamfest

Freire Charter 12 7 8 21 - 48

Church Farm 11 10 13 16 - 50

FC: Shahid Adams 12, Jahmir Burton 4, Elijah Elam 6, Jahyde Gardiner 9, Rashid Nixon 1, Jamir Poindexter 8, Kendall Spruill 7, Brian Williams 1.

CF: Aondofa Anyam 8, Larry Cermak 8, Mike Mohamed 4, Tyler Ofray 7, Mlynue Reeves 21, Malik Towles 2.

Jack Schott Tournament

Masterman 7 7 11 13 - 38

Holy Ghost Prep 14 5 16 18 - 53

M: Gary Bryant 9, Malcolm Carrington 7, Jack Christmas 5, Mike Sturdivant 17.

HGP: Matt England 18, Jack Kalmes 23, Zahir Watkins 2, Greg Wozniak 6, Bennett Zaba 4.

Conwell-Egan 11 6 10 17 2 7 - 53

North Penn 8 9 17 10 2 6 - 52

C: Brian Carr 2, Vinny Dalessandro 5, Steve Jordan 16, Ibrahim Kamara 2, Sean Kelly 3, Mike Kelly 6, Uriah St. Lewis 2, Lapri Pace 10, Ryan Pepito 7.

NP: Stephan Brown 6, Brian Coleman 21, Aaron Dean 10, Jason Jones 6, Cordell Lord 6, Noah Melchior 3.

Jameer Nelson/

Pete Nelson Classic

Life Center 13 20 15 14 - 62

Germantown Academy 18 18 18 18 - 72

LC: Carlton Allen 9, Malik Ellison 10, Terquin Mott 2, JD Olivera 12, Felipe Rocha 7, Lincoln Samuels 22.

GA: Greg Dotson 11, James Drury 17, Sam Lindgren 12, Nick Lindner 15, Julian Moore 17.

Lenape Holiday Showcase

Archbishop Ryan 15 27 13 11 - 66

Seneca 10 5 11 12 - 38

AR: Austin Chabot 4, Sam DuMond 5, Billy Dykan 2, Gage Galeone 9, Brendan Horan 11, Shawn Miller 11, Bryan Okolo 8, John Parker 2, Tyler Reed 6, Jason Snyder 6, Travon Williams 2.

S: Ryan Bradway 1, Carter Gimbel 14, Nasir Hollingshead 4, Jake Limpert 4, Alex Magasic 8, Nick Rapagna 3, John Rebori 2, Alex Weightman 2.

Malvern Prep 16 11 10 19 - 56

Delsea 11 11 10 12 - 44

MP: Ryan Ammerman 8, Alex Dentinger 6, Jimmy Gordon 9, Jeff Hagen 6, Brendan Inglis 2, John Nassib 2, Will Powers 3, Sam Ramagano 20.

D: Keith Braxton 1, Ryan Colone 5, Cedric Elleby 26, Joe Ingram 2, Ronnie Russel 10.

L. Moreland Tournament

Calvary Christian 12 15 8 14 - 49

Lower Moreland 6 13 12 22 - 53

CC: Josh Bair 11, Jon Boback 18, Micha Doran 1, Paul Lacroix 8, Robert Morales 8, Joel Thibodeau 3.

LM: Jake Cohen 17, Danny Duffy 4, Jeremy Geiger 10, Joe Levanthal 7, Phil Madden 3, Stephan Zoubroulis 12.

Marple Newtown Tourn.

Phoenixville 22 22 17 12 - 73

Marple Newtown 6 11 9 14 - 40

P: Anthony 4, Bozzelli 8, De'Andre Gadsden 17, Howell 10, Hughes 7, James Jackson 2, Lindsay 6, Richie Martin 5, Wallace 14.

MN: Matt Daly 6, Tommy Davis 7, Sam DiPasqua 3, Tim MacNeal 5, Mike McDevitt 10, Jake McGee 7, Tom Terpiglia 2.

Central 13 23 11 24 - 71

Delco Christian 10 14 19 17 - 60

C: Chris Bing 8, Romero Dorlus 8, Greg Holdsman 11, Rafik Johnson 5, Kadin Marshall 8, Jyel Thompson 8, Marquise Washington 4, Kahlil Williams 17, Kristopher Wooden 2.

DC: Ron Borrell 4, Austin Fischer 10, Henry Miller 22, Jerome Staley 20, Austin Stevens 2, Dan Teano 2.

Over The River Tourn.

Moravian 8 4 13 11 - 36

New Hope-Solebury 13 18 15 16 - 62

M: Chris Anderson 6, Max Evans 2, Luke Gutekunst 19, Jason Malik 6, Sean Townsend 3.

NH: Dan Doolan 3, Jack Dougherty 20, Matt Massimino 15, Leo Massimino 8, Spencer Tinkel 10, Max Wagner 4, Dalton Waterman 2.

Penncrest Tournament

W.C. Henderson 13 9 7 9 1 - 39

Penncrest 9 11 6 12 8 - 46

WH: Colin Costello 6, Scott Cullinan 3, Declan Kane 2, Chas McCormick 11, Jason McCormick 17.

P: Eddie Baxter 9, Nolan Carroll 3, Ben Casanova 16, Rahmi Halaby 2, Robert Higgins 2, Kalvin Simpson 7, Kyle Tommasino 7.

Council Rock South 10 7 8 16 - 41

Sun Valley 8 8 14 23 - 53

CRS: Christian Crane 18, Will Faccenda 4, Eric Gallo 1, Stuski 3, Tom Townsend 13, Jack Wheatley 2.

SV: Chandler 12, Evans 4, Gilfoy 6, Gillen 2, McGarvey 13, Pacchione 4, Whist 3, Wood 9.

Radnor Tournament

Palumbo 11 11 17 9 - 48

Radnor 15 8 17 15 - 55

P: Shamar Campbell 2, Mike Chau 7, Calvin Francis 9, Shafi Meachum 8, Jameal Tucker 20, Jalen Wilder 2.

R: Nelson Blickman 13, Colin Castro 13, Nick Kelly 14, Andrew Lundstrom 6, Jimmy Madden 2, Terrance Quinn 7.

Carroll 18 16 25 10 - 69

Kipp Dubois Collegiate 10 4 6 3 - 23

C: Jerome Blume 2, Jamier Cross 31, Josue Falu 20, Stephen Garvin 4, Johnny Richardson 5, Jose Rios 7.

KDC: Beckford 2, Boyd 4, Jones 5, Moradne 7, Ruffin 2, Tilley 3.

Ridley Tournament

Cardinal O'Hara 10 11 9 13 - 43

Ridley 14 6 16 18 - 54

CO: Chris Duffin 3, Sean Havink 10, Andrew Louden 3, Mike Louden 17, Mark Plousis 6, Carl Pola 2, Kareem Walker 2.

R: Ken Bartow 12, Isaiah Lester 5, John McGill 16, Steve Plousis 2, Zain Shaw 2, Mike Smoluk 4, Ameer Staggs 5, Julian Wing 8.

Robt. Hopf Tournament

Science Leadership 9 6 10 20 - 45

MaST Charter 14 17 4 22 - 57

SL: True Black 6, Roger Bracy 3, Andrew Chalfen 2, Octavious Collins 5, Jakobi Martin-Howard 14, Ibn-Haneef Nelsen 4, Sterling Perry 11.

MC: Colin Dever 5, Ameer Higgins 2, Shane Holmes 8, Devin Jackson 20, Bryan Kaelin 4, Quiiyim Saunders 17, Donato Wepryk 1.

Franklin Towne Chart. 8 9 11 12 10 - 50

Jenkintown 6 11 11 12 6 - 46

FTC: Naje Benton 4, Ryan Boyd 9, Demetrius Frye 1, Mike Kessler 8, Steven Smith 19, Thomas Whitfield 9.

J: Aidan Lorenz 2, Jim McKerran 6, Colin Mulvaney 16, Liam Mulvarey 5, Joe Sobolewski 8, Greg Wagner 9.

SCHA Showcase

Phila. Academy Charter 11 6 11 20 - 48

Abington Friends 21 19 15 22 - 77

PAC: Elijah Crandall 11, Joe Flynn 15, Jamiel Hines 4, Khalil Laws 9, Muhammad Laws 7, Dawud Muhammad 2.

AF: Omar Ayala 2, Jeremiah Batts 11, Tony Carr 14, Jordan Greene 12, Yohn Hall 2, Will James 2, Montana Mayfield 6, Joe Robinson 10, Josh Sharkey 10, Imani Smith 3, Jared Wright 5.

Paul Robeson 6 7 10 13 - 36

Springside Chestnut Hill 8 8 9 20 - 45

PR: L.J. Crenshaw 10, LeRon Epps 7, Jihaad Fluellen 10, Malik Harris-King 3, Ray Jefferson 1, Jelani Mauge 2, Gus Sephes 3.

SCH: Pat Costello 1, Paul Dooley 6, Andrew Dowds 16, Tom Hogan 5, Frank Jackson 12, Najere Johnson 5.

SJ Private Schools

vs Philly Private Schools

Sacred Heart (N.J.) 13 13 16 9 - 51

Father Judge 8 20 15 13 - 56

SH(: Derossi 3, Mike Holloway 14, Kyle Lee-Williams 9, Loatman 3, Lunga 6, Lungsford 8, Steven Tolboski 8.

FJ: James Bogans 1, Sean Hanna 19, Brandon Maguire 13, Malik Robinson 21, Jeff Seigafuse 2.

St. Joseph 13 9 17 16 - 55

Bonner-Prendergast 13 11 20 8 - 52

SJ: Jordan Davis 3, Ben Mitchell 29, Luke Ordille 5, Ricky Bob Quirindigo 6, Charlie Riccardi 10, Rocco Rodille 2.

B: Jack Carden 8, Nick Czibik 6, Danny Ings 13, Tim McCaffrey 4, Christian Summers 16, Pat Vanderslice 5.

Stop DWI

Holiday Classic

St. Raymond's (N.Y.) 13 11 14 16 - 54

Phila. Electrical 19 18 8 17 - 62

SR(: Brandon Adams 2, Tory Ferguson 7, Shawn Jones 15, Ray Pender 7, Lorenzo Rojas 2, Luis Santos 8, Meliek Thomas 2, Kayvon Williams 11.

PE: Hakeem Baxter 19, Marquis Daniels 6, Steve Griffin 26, Dyshon Pack 2, Jai Williams 8, Juwan Womack 1.

Strath Haven

Christmas Tournament

Pottsgrove 7 2 9 9 - 27

Downingtown West 8 10 10 16 - 44

P: Barefield 3, Boyd 8, Fowler 6, Gravis 3, Jones 3, Klotz 2, Parker 2.

DW: Brandon Carson 4, Greg Lattanzi 12, Matt Long 2, Ray Mohring 14, Blair Wilkins 12.

Spring-Ford 11 19 12 10 - 52

Strath Haven 10 6 15 17 - 48

S: Ryan Cass 6, Justin DeLuzio 6, Mike Hilferty 3, Drew Kakareka 11, Zameer McDowell 16, Nick Starck 6, Josh Tupper 4.

SH: Ken Ely 2, John Fender 15, Michael Fisher 5, Tevon Howie 6, Ty Legree 6, Kevin Sherry 12, Eric Trowery 2.

Unionville Tournament

Kennett 20 17 9 14 - 60

Gospel of Grace 9 11 16 18 - 54

K: Vaughn Jenkins 14, Jordan Jones 19, Yohsuke Kobayashi 7, Tommy O'Kelly 2, Maalik Rochester 18.

GoG: Kaseem Hart 2, Jeffrey Kelley 2, Matt Kelley 8, Shaquan Turk 21, Eric Williams 21.

Esperanza 14 10 12 13 - 49

Unionville 8 5 7 20 - 40

E: Brandon Adams 4, Alwell Agbara 6, Shyheim Anderson 4, Lamere Jones 13, Oscar Lopez 1, David Mack 3, Ravi Sinanan 4, Stanley Whittaker 14.

U: Steve Fatzinger 4, Kyle Fries 11, Dan McClaskey 12, Ryan Montgomery 7, Tom Pancoast 2, Brad Pechin 2, Chad Raffeto 2.

Upper Dublin

Cardinal Classic

Penn Charter 24 20 11 20 - 75

Phil-Mont Christian 16 9 12 2 - 39

PC: Anthony Campanile 2, Kyle Drayton 2, Malcolm Elashari-Rashed 6, David Huber 13, Demetrius Isaac 5, Julian Johnson 4, Chase Kumor 12, Mike McGlinchey 12, Sean O'Brien 5, Alex Schwarz 8, Austin Williams 6.

PC: Noah Baldez 3, Seth Brandenburg 7, Josh Byrd 2, Zach Dolton 13, Ben Hamilton 8, Jarred Luckey 2, Matt Steiger 2, Evan Steiger 2.

Conestoga 17 8 16 15 - 56

Upper Dublin 10 11 14 16 - 51

C: Darryl Caldwell 6, Martin Dorsey 4, Tyler Knight 4, Nick Portonora 2, Cooper Turley 9, James Vanderenter 2, Zach Yonda 29.

UD: Andrew Carber 15, Marc Conran 2, Simeon Fryer 7, Kurt Goff 10, Zach Greenberg 9, Montez Martin 3, Kevin Woods 5.

W. Philadelphia Classic

Parkway West 14 7 9 7 - 37

West Philadelphia 10 16 20 12 - 58

PW: Jeffrey Allen 5, Easley 6, Grant 2, Malik Hashim 9, Herndon 5, Stephon Sessoms 10.

WP: Tyquaan Bardlavens 17, Lavelle Harper 2, Hanif Herring 2, Nasir Marshburn 6, Jaleel Parlin 9, Kadeem Pickett 7, Jabbar Shy 6, Joseph White 9.

Wm. Allen Holiday Tourn.

Neshaminy 11 6 9 11 - 37

Springfield (D) 9 6 20 13 - 48

N: Marvin Carr 2, Fattore 5, Leon Houser 6, Conner McGarry 3, Jaylen Picket 17, Stephon Tucker 4.

S(: Derrick Aungst 4, Sean Carpenter 1, Kevin McCormick 13, Pat McKnight 9, Dan Rutecki 9, Kevin Swanick 9, Dan Swanick 3.

Wissahickon Trojan Classic

Frankford 11 11 13 24 - 59

Wissahickon 17 16 8 23 - 64

F: Andre Coach 1, Akeem Griffith 5, Joe Ricketts 4, Donald Robinson 4, Shaquil Rone 3, Rob Simmons 2, Quadire Truesdale 9, Tyree Tucker 19, Denzel Turbeville 6, Sterling Walker 6.

W: Todd Bentley 14, Gordon Bentley 11, Chris Carradorini 14, Jesse Huntsicker 6, Chris Vila 12, Chase Wilson 7.

Wyomissing Holiday Tournament

Oxford 12 9 17 18 - 56

Wyomissing 8 12 24 28 - 72

O: Miles Clarke 19, Tyler Farr 10, Ethan Herb 10, Musty Mahmud 12, Devon Sumner 5.

W: Gerald Burns 4, Joe Cacchione 21, Chase Hartman 8, Brock Kuvach 3, Spencer Lloyd 7, Tom Paolini 3, Evan Thornton 7, Andy Wert 6.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

All Girls Classic

Northeast 0 7 14 11 - 32

Cheltenham 10 6 12 8 - 36

N: Lovely Accilus 5, Brinkley 2, Jaqueline Hagan 4, Lauren Willis 21.

C: Kelly Graham 3, Rachel Jessie 5, Monet McGorda 4, Seraiah Robinson 7, Amarri Trueheart 11, Gabrielle Wright 6.

Altoona Holiday Classic

Pine-Richland 13 5 7 10 - 35

Abington 2 18 14 11 - 45

A: Michael Harris 10, Kate Hughes 4, Sammy Lochner 4, Gabby Nolan 10, Joslin Poole 1, Deja Rawls 10, Leah Simmons 4.

Boardwalk Big Al Bracket

Wildwood Catholic 7 5 15 3 - 30

Council Rock North 10 7 9 10 - 36

CRN: Katie Budny 7, Hailey Burns 4, Jessica Gerber 19, Natalie Guarna 2, Jules Singer 4.

Boyertown Bear Classic

Bangor 11 8 13 7 - 39

Boyertown 17 17 13 13 - 60

B: Ali Bauman 5, Kaitlyn Behaven 5, Olivia Cavallo 2, Alyssa Cotellesse 7, Kaitlyn Eisenhard 25, Maria Garofolo 4, Dee Terry 4, Jordan Webb 6.

Bulldog Bash Tourn.

Flint Hill 6 8 4 6 - 24

St. Hubert 16 12 12 13 - 53

SH: Claire Alminde 10, Gina Cocci 5, Maria Derentz 4, Charlotte Kucowski 9, Casey Matthews 3, Meghan Matthews 15, Caroline Price 4, Kelly Riley 1, Megan Riley 2.

Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic

Atlantic (Florida) 14 15 9 9 - 47

Bonner-Prendergast 15 10 18 9 - 52

B: Amber Ballinger 5, Brooke Lachette 2, Emily McPeak 5, Alyssa Monaghan 21, Sarah Monaghan 13, Rosie O'Halloran 6.

ESCIT Keister Flight

Allentown 6 7 10 17 - 40

Conwell-Egan 19 16 15 9 - 59

C: Rachel Cortez 4, Meghan Horn 13, Morgan Pepito 13, Kelly Piele 6.

Garnet Valley Tourn.

Episcopal Academy 15 11 17 11 - 54

Garnet Valley 4 7 6 8 - 25

EA: Sarah Abbonizio 15, Kristen Hinckley 6, Maria Kilcullen 9, Meghan Pickell 13, Megan Quinn 11.

GV: Macy Goldbach 5, Jordan Ireland 3, Maddy Ireland 2, Emily Mallon 3, Coley Ricci 4, Katie Stec 3, Haley Warden 5.

George W. Snear Tourn.

Pope John Paul II 11 18 8 17 - 54

Norristown 8 10 11 14 - 43

PJPI: Taylor Bearden 11, Ellen Chernaski 13, Dao 8, Haley Mesaros 12, Kelly Moore 8, Mary Jean Valeri 2.

N: Keifonna Ferguson 14, Briana Hedgepath 6, Brianna Kennedy 1, Milligan-Williams 2, Sidney Morse 15, Brianna Schools 3.

Interboro Tournament

West Catholic 10 12 5 13 - 40

Penncrest 13 16 13 9 - 51

WC: Morant 19, Richburg 1, Worrell 4.

P: Erin Dougherty 2, Lauren Huggins 20, Shayla Kennedy 4, Sam Martino 15, Charlene Mulholland 7.

Sun Valley 16 18 8 11 - 53

Interboro 5 11 6 14 - 36

SV: Gia D'Angelo 17, Chelsea Jones 7, Katie Maloney 4, Shayna Orr 23.

I: Sami Barnett 6, Olivia Encarnacion 14, Suzi Fink 2, Brandi James 6, Becca Reifer 6.

Lady Panther Classic

Pickerington North 9 12 10 14 - 45

Archbishop Ryan 11 6 13 9 - 39

AR: Taylor Adair 2, Kalene Coffey 8, Courtney Helm 3, Melissa Rizzo 9, Danielle Skedzielewski 10, Amanda Weindorfer 2.

Lions Rotary Tourn.

Girard College 5 0 3 8 - 16

Lower Moreland 11 23 16 12 - 62

GC: Jodi Marshall 11, Charnay Pugh 2, Brianna Smith 1, Shaykia Washington 2.

LM: Bridgette Alexander 10, Lasell Campbell 2, Jess Dranzik 2, Erica Fleck 2, Lauren Killion 19, Demi Morganstein 11, Jess Poon 3, Erin Przybylinski 1, Kaley Przybylinski 12.

Bristol 15 11 10 8 - 44

Truman 19 20 13 18 - 70

B: Olivia Onal 16, Janiree Wooten 13.

T: Shappelle Brewton 20, Taylor Gasperi 8, Khristaijah Jackson 14, Angelica Mena 3, Jazmyn Wilson 13.

Marple Newtown Tourn.

Academy Park 12 12 6 15 - 45

Marple Newtown 19 14 15 11 - 59

AP: Darriel Bennett 1, Verna Brown 2, Courtney Jenkins 10, Jordan Matthews 14, Tatiana Mobley 15, Haley O'Donnell 1, Gedinda Turner 2.

MN: Madison Collins 12, Carly Hamilton 10, Rylee Power 26, Cat Rainone 2, Nicole Smythe 5, Izzy Tello-Green 4.

Delco Christian 8 8 6 9 - 31

Bishop Shanahan 13 9 9 10 - 41

DC: Amy Barr 5, Jocelyn Chavous 7, Analeigh Crisanti 2, Tori Eppright 2, Anna Evans 5, Stacey MacArthur 10.

BS: Diana Cusick 3, Kristen Habbel 10, Christine Lawrence 2, Jordan Ogden 18, Rachel Parker 8.

Mercy High Tournament

Mercy (Ca.) 14 7 10 11 - 42

Merion Mercy 12 19 9 16 - 56

MM: Caroline Corzel 10, Tina DiGiacomo 16, Maria DiGiacomo 3, Valez Jackson 4, Regan Marriner 2, Christina O'Shea 9, Mariah Quinn 6, Mary Grace Zeller 6.

Mifflin County Classic

Freire Charter 7 4 8 9 - 28

Imhotep Charter 8 7 8 19 - 42

FC: Chantel Thomas 24.

IC: Yolanda Dantzler 1, Bianca Dunham 4, Shaquaya Matthews 6, Ashley Murray 7, Deja Reynolds 2, Destiny Russell 20.

Peach State Classic

Blackman (TN.) 10 19 10 17 - 56

Shipley 12 7 11 20 - 50

S: Sox Alexander 18, Asia Baker 6, Martine Fortune 7, Nia Hollands 8, Colleen Walsh 11.

Quakertown Tournament

William Tennent 7 16 16 17 - 56

Quakertown 8 9 8 6 - 31

WT: Nikki Alden 14, Allison Chatburn 12, Ally Fenner 6, Angie Pomponio 13, Sarah Vickalitis 4, Taryn Wright 5.

Ridley Christmas Tourn.

Chester 7 11 8 6 - 32

Ridley 14 6 17 9 - 46

C: Camry Adams 6, Princess Clemons 9, Bailey Cowan 2, Kadesha Dix 6, Barbera Johnson 2, Khani Whitfield 7.

R: Monica Boyle 4, Sam Foy 7, George 2, M.K. Rumbaugh 19, Saraceni 6, Yori 5.

Robt. Hopf Tournament

Upper Moreland 8 4 13 6 - 31

Springfield (M) 6 13 9 9 - 37

UM: Julia Gatto 9, Amanda Getz 5, Karli Lynch 12, Ward 1.

S(: Maisey Bradley 2, Sara Daley 12, Julia Ryan 9, Savanah Schackleford 5, Meghan Wheatley 4.

Sacred Heart (Pa.) 10 12 7 13 - 42

Jenkintown 8 8 6 15 - 37

SH(: Ali Cobaugh 3, Debornay Kidd-Wilkerson 9, Lauren Kilroy 4, Jessica McTaggart 3, Danelle Singer 13, Alanna Tucker 10.

J: Emma Dorshimer 19, Madison Kremp 7, Ruby Westkaemper 9.

Snear Tournament

Lansdale Catholic 10 8 10 7 - 35

Mount St. Joseph 12 16 17 11 - 56

LC: Amanda Bradley 1, Mary Kate Brokans 8, Erin Brokans 7, Lexie Ferko 1, Shalina Miller 14, Kim Talley 4.

MSJ: Adrienne Cellucci 4, Caitlyn Cunningham 2, Meg Geatens 7, Genny Hagedorn 2, Alex Louin 21, Carly Monzo 16, Libby Tacka 3.

S. Lehigh Tournament

Tamaqua 10 4 16 16 - 46

Pottsgrove 10 5 7 11 - 33

P: Jaclyn Bealer 4, Karly Conrad 11, Jessica Evans 8, Marisa Kanner 8, Alexis Kehl 2.

Spring-Ford Tourn.

Central Bucks South 9 19 6 12 - 46

Notre Dame 25 18 16 11 - 70

CBS: Christina Cianciarulo 2, Jamie Dugan 2, Amber Eise 8, Emma Gardy 3, Kelli Joerger 3, Lauren Mosher 5, Rachel Salkowski 9, Amanda Schneider 3.

ND: Ali Abbonizio 2, Nikki Callahan 5, Emily Ferrow 4, Kathleen Fitzpatrick 20, Alex Kane 6, Megan McGurk 30, Sam Sacchetta 3.

Oxford 7 5 0 13 - 25

Agnes Irwin 10 16 12 10 - 48

O: Hannah Bahls 2, Alex Fernendez 2, Paige Hoftetder 5, Melanie Kempf 6, Megan O'Connor 3.

AI: Sierra Corbett 13, Amanda Crowley 7, Anne Mentzinger 8, Maddie Schmidt 2, Lauren Spinelli 10, Stephanie Williams 8.

Strath Haven 17 11 10 4 - 42

Octorara 1 4 2 3 - 10

SH: Katie Fisher 6, Brandi Johnson 4, Taylor McCulley 7, Rachel Vresilovic 4.

O: Kaitlin Fannon 2, Sarah Forman 3, Brielle Kirk 3.

Conestoga 14 6 17 13 - 50

Downingtown West 13 14 10 12 - 49

C: Ali Grundy 9, Rachel Howry 9, Ellie Mack 14, Kate Nalevanko 8, McKenzie Orr 6, Maddy Tessier-Kay 2.

DW: Maddie Dew 10, Emily Kuhlman 2.

State College Tournament

Upper Darby 15 21 12 3 - 51

State College 12 12 8 22 - 54

UD: Leilani Beckham 2, Shawn Dowd 4, Safiya Hernandez 2, Tyra Polite 20, Olivia Townsend 4, Michelle Walls 4, Dominique Williams 15.

U. Dublin Cardinal Classic

Villa Joseph Marie 9 4 5 7 - 25

Upper Dublin 19 3 17 17 - 56

VJM: Colleen Coleman 9, Kelly Coleman 2, Emily Crozier 2, Sarah Madden 3, Darrah Morrison 6.

UD: Julie Cross 6, Regan Gallagher 9, Curtrena Goff 12, Kayla McAneney 16, Lauren Rothfield 2, Senior 3, Brianna Spector 8.

Wissahickon Tourn.

Gwynedd-Mercy 7 12 10 8 3 2 - 42

Souderton 3 11 15 8 3 3 - 43

G: Bridget Coleman 3, Christa Giordano 13, Bailey Greenberg 3, Katrina McGrath 2, Jenna Raschiature 12, Emily Sullivan 4.

S: Courtney Day 2, Sarah Derstein 5, Allison Gallagher 17, Katie O'Connor 2, Bianca Picard 9, Libby Wetzler 8.

Saturday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

ATHLETES HELPING

ATHLETES TOURNAMENT

Central Bucks South vs. St. Paul (Md.) at Council Rock North

St. Anthony (N.Y.) at Council Rock North

BLACK KNIGHTS TOURNAMENT

Southern at Hempfield

BOARDWALK FRANK

MCALARNEN BRACKET

Bristol vs. Ocean City at Wildwoods Convention Center, 12:30

Central Bucks East vs. Wildwood Catholic at Wildwoods Convention Center, 2:15

FAMJUICE KOBE BRYANT CLASSIC

St. Frances (Md.) at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 6

St. Joseph's Prep at Lower Merion, 8

GREAT VALLEY CHRISTMAS CLASSIC

Upper Moreland at Great Valley

JACK SCHOTT TOURNAMENT

Conwell-Egan at Holy Ghost Prep, 2:30

JAMEER NELSON/

PETE NELSON CLASSIC

Truman vs. Roselle Catholic at Philadelphia University, 1

Friends' Central vs. Pennsbury at Philadelphia University, 2:45

Cheltenham vs. Academy of New Church at Philadelphia University, 4:30

LaSalle vs. Wissahickon at Philadelphia University, 5

Norristown vs. Math, Civics & Sciences at Philadelphia University, 6:15

PATRIOT HOLIDAY INVITATIONAL

International Christian vs. Timothy Christian at Valley Forge Christian College, 4:30

SCHA SHOWCASE

Abington Friends vs. Paul Robeson at Springside Chestnut Hill, 5:30

Harriton at Springside Chestnut Hill, 7:30

SJ PRIVATE SCHOOLS

VS PHILLY PRIVATE SCHOOLS

Cardinal O'Hara vs. St. Joseph at St. Augustine, 4

WISSAHICKON TROJAN CLASSIC

Truman vs. Lansdale Catholic at Wissahickon

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK JERSEY

SHORE BRACKET

Neshaminy vs. Woodstown at Wildwoods Convention Center, 7

Owen J. Roberts vs. Lyndhurst at Wildwoods Convention Center, 8:30

BULLDOG BASH TOURNAMENT

St. Hubert vs. Centreville at Westfield, Va., 10:45 a.m.

DAYTONA BEACH SUNSHINE CLASSIC

Bonner-Prendergast vs. Clay County (Ky.) at Daytona Beach, Fla.

MERCY HIGH SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

Merion Mercy vs. Mercy High School (NE) at Mercy High School, 1:30

SNEAR TOURNAMENT

Pope John Paul II at Mount St. Joseph

SPRING-FORD TOURNAMENT

Central Bucks South vs. Conestoga at Spring-Ford, 10 a.m.

Great Valley vs. Parkland at Spring-Ford, 11:30 a.m.

Downingtown West vs. Hempfield at Spring-Ford, 1

Council Rock South vs. Daniel Boone at Spring-Ford, 2:30

Notre Dame vs. Strath Haven at Spring-Ford, 4

Agnes Irwin vs. Octorara at Spring-Ford, 5:30

Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Because of a technical issue, the individual scoring in some girls' basketball box scores is incomplete.

EndText