Sunday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC (MCALARNEN)

Central Bucks East 44, Mainland 24

Wildwood Catholic 52, Penns Grove 39

BOARDWALK CLASSIC (CRAVEN)

Ocean City 53, Atlantic Tech 30

Vineland 52, Bristol 47 (3 OT)

NONLEAGUE

Paul VI 67, Archbishop Ryan 38

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC JERSEY CAPE

Lyndhurst 54, Woodstown 44

BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE

Cherokee 54, Mainland 38

Wildwood 44, Cape May Tech 30

DIAMOND STATE CLASSIC

Sacred Heart (N.J.) 40, Sanford (Del.) 37

ESCIT KATE LARKIN FLIGHT

Rancocas Valley 72, Rutgers Prep 39

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Mainland 8 7 6 3 - 24

Central Bucks East 15 7 12 10 - 44

M: Dionis Gonzalez 7, Darius Jerkins 10, Peyton Kelly 2, Teddy Mazzeo 3, Kenny Randall 2.

CBE: Kyle Clow 3, Matt Gentry 5, Bennett Kardane 2, Joe Laphen 2, Brandon McGlaughlin 11, Kevin Phelps 2, Danny Reilly 3, Anthony Roggio 4, Matt Stauffer 10, Tommy Strasburger 2.

Wildwood Catholic 9 13 7 23 - 52

Penns Grove 9 14 2 14 - 39

WC: George Cook 8, Clinton Freeman 10, Eddie McWade 15, Garrett Moretti 1, Tyler Norris 2, Jordan Robertson 16.

PG: Jermaine Carter 5, Ge'Shawn Davis 11, Kyle Goodson 2, Bryant Lee 8, Dominique Ware 3, Garrett Wilson 10.

Atlantic Tech 3 10 9 8 - 30

Ocean City 11 11 10 21 - 53

AT: Will Atkins 3, Ray Bell 4, Dominic Caporale 2, Malachi Letson 2, Ahmad Shepard-Sloan 3, Nile White 16.

OC: Zach Altieri 4, Ryan Dougherty 2, Griffin Grimes 6, Ryan Laverty 7, Patrick Martin 6, Justin Moretti 7, Justin Ruggia 10, Jeremy Sullivan 11.

Bristol 13 3 13 10 4 2 2 - 47

Vineland 6 6 10 17 4 2 7 - 52

B: Sean Coughlin 6, Aidan Coughlin 11, Trevor Leone 5, Ryan Rigby 7, Maurice Towner 12, Ryan Weinkoff 6.

V: Manny Colvin 8, Kevin Ellis 2, Mustafa Kirlak 7, Joquan Porter 2, Jairo Rivas 4, Eddie Thomas 14, Charles Ware 15.

Archbishop Ryan 12 9 5 12 - 38

Paul VI 16 17 20 14 - 67

AR: Austin Chabot 3, Sam DuMond 5, Billy Dykan 2, Gage Galeone 5, Brendan Horan 7, Shawn Miller 2, Bryan Okolo 3, Tyler Reed 11.

PV: J. Green 10, Jay Howard 20, M. Morello 3, D. Mosley 4, M. O'Keefe 6, Risse 10, J. Rosbia 8.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Lyndhurst 11 12 14 17 - 54

Woodstown 12 8 9 15 - 44

W: Dallas Baldwin 9, Kelsey Cuzzupe 4, Kayla Mayers 14, Tori Smick 8, Kara Wildermuth 9.

L: Grace Tomko, Dana Halligan 7, Lexus Lopez 2, Brittany Lovario 15, Camila Alonso 18, Joelle Voza 6,

Mainland 15 6 4 13 - 38

Cherokee 13 13 13 15 - 54

M: Emilee Dalessio 9, Anna Gordon 2, Alex Raring 18, Shea Scannell 5, Meghan Stafford 2, Christina Urbon 2. C: Debicki 4, Maddie Etkins 9, Gibson 4, Taylor McGlashan 24, Katie Oligno 2, Jessica Woodard 11.

Sanford (Del.) 8 8 8 13 - 37

Sacred Heart (N.J.) 8 19 5 8 - 40

SH: Mandy Buirch 6, Ciani Carter 6, Alyssa Ferrucci 3, Kennedy Johnson 19, Kalia Smith 6.

S: McMillan 6, Samuels 6, Lewis 17, Thompson 5, Mack 3.

Rutgers Prep 9 11 6 13 - 39

Rancocas Valley 18 15 14 25 - 72

RV: Shannon Grogan 3, Sabrina Jackson 6, Brianna Logan 23, Lauren Moses 10, Raven Robinson 8, Dominique Ward 14, Jordan Woods-DiPace 8.

RP: Barat 2, Giraldi 4, Michaels 6, Melzel 5, Thomas 12, Tucker 10.