Wednesday's Results

Baseball

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Germantown Friends 11, Academy of New Church 0

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Esperanza at GAMP, ppd.

Prep Charter at Masterman, ppd.

Softball

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Springfield (D) 15, Strath Haven 0

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Prep Charter 18, CAPA 3

Phila. Academy Charter 5, Girls High 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE SILVER DIVISION

Mariana Bracetti 14, Germantown 4

Engineering & Science 14, Parkway West 3

Boys' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Cardinal O'Hara 14, Bonner-Prendergast 1

St. Joseph's Prep 16, Lansdale Catholic 6

NONLEAGUE

Archbishop Carroll 21, Father Judge 10

Hill School 11, Hun School 9

Girls' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Little Flower 10, Archbishop Ryan 8

NONLEAGUE

St. Hubert 16, Conwell-Egan 4

Germantown Friends 12, Germantown Academy 11

Academy Park 14, Penn Wood 7

Springside Chestnut Hill 17, Gwynedd-Mercy 8

Agnes Irwin 13, Marple Newtown 1

Souderton 19, Pennridge 11

Boys' Tennis

Westtown 5, Friends Select 0

Boys' Volleyball

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Washington 3, Masterman 0

Engineering & Science 3, Douglas 0

Northeast 3, Kensington 0

Lincoln 3, Palumbo 0

Golf

NONLEAGUE

George School 149, Abington Friends 151

Friends' Central 173, Westtown 185

Badminton

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Washington 3, Lincoln 2

Baseball Boxes

Friends Schools League

Germantown Friends 470 00 - 11 10 0

Acad of New Church 000 00 - 0 1 4

WP: Matt Reed. LP: Langlotz. 2B: G- Sam Rogers. 3B: G- Andrew Becker.

Softball Boxes

Central League

Strath Haven 000 - 0 1 1

Springfield (D) 528 - 15 17 0

WP: Tori DePietro. LP: Sierra. 2B: SD- Emily Crockell, Alexa Naughton. HR: SD- Kaity Baumann, Tori DePietro.

Public League

CAPA 0 03 0 - 3 5 0

Prep Charter 10 60 2 - 18 10 2

WP: Taylor Borelli. LP:Valentin. 2B: P- Ali Russo.

Girls High 000 202 0 - 4 5 4

Phila. Acad Charter 002 000 3 - 5 6 3

WP: Sarah Kleinbrahm. LP: A. O'Connell. 2B: GH-B.Lineman, M.Rinaldi. HR: GH-B. Lineman.

Mariana Bracetti 470 03x - 14 9 2

Germantown 100 12x - 4 0 5

WP: Vanessa Vega. LP: King. 2B: MB-Tatiana Concepcion 2, Ileanne Gomez.

Parkway West 010 02 - 3

Engineering & Science 124 7x - 14

WP: Shaina Owen. LP: Fredrique Bingley.

Boys' Track

CENTRAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

1600: 1 Jonathan Perlman, Lower Merion, 4:26.19; 2 Watson Hanson, Radnor, 4:26.90; 3 James Hare, Marple Newtown, 4:27.76.

3200: 1 Chris Kazanjian, Penncrest, 9:42.64; 2 Matt Kazanjian, Penncrest, 9:50.99; 3 Watson Hanson, Radnor, 9:57.05.

800: 1 Connor Holm, Radnor, 1:59.83; 2 Matt Moore, Marple Newtown, 2:00.38; 3 Bobby Carzie, Springfield (Delco), 2:01.72.

110 hurdles: 1 Akeim Thomas, Upper Darby, 15.24; 2 Tito Orijy, Ridley, 15.25; 3 Ian Pollack, Radnor, 15.41.

300 hurdles: 1 Colin Vannicolo, Marple Newtown, 40.32; 2 Paul Somaru, Strath Haven, 41.36; 3 Tito Orijy, Ridley, 41.53.

High jump: 1 Beni Toure, Upper Darby, 6-2; 2 Martin Dorsey, Conestoga, 6-0; 2 Dan Doherty, Marple Newtown, 6-0.

Long jump: 1 Barry Foster, Springfield (Delco), 21-5; 2 Eric Bey, Ridley, 21-3; 3 Tacquan Harris, Ridley, 21-2.5.

Triple jump: 1 Eric Bey, 44-8.25; 2 Nii Kotei Nikoi, Upper Darby, 40-10; 3 Rob Murphy, Springfield (Delco), 40-2.

4x100: 1 Springfield (Delco), 44.62; 2 Conestoga, 44.64; 3 Upper Darby, 44.92.

4x400: 1 Ridley, 3:19.39; 2 Upper Darby, 3:20.95; 3 Penncrest, 3:26.52.

4x800: 1 Strath Haven, 8:06.83; 2 Penncrest, 8:07.33; 3 Ridley, 8:17.13.

100: 1 Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley, 10.69; 2 Eric Cook, Conestoga, 10.86; 3 Ernest Pendleton, Lower Merion, 11.16.

200: 1 Malik Jones, Ridley, 22.07; 2 Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley, 22.12; 3 Eric Cook, Conestoga, 22.29.

400: 1 Honario Freeland, Ridley, 49.67; 2 Billy Smeltzer, Ridley, 50.18; 3 Ramsey Kerkula, 50.39.

Discus: 1 Brandon Waller, Haverford High, 150-1; 2 Eric Von Hertsenberg, Radnor, 135-1; 3 Jimmy Swanick, Springfield (Delco), 134-6.

Shot put: 1 Dan Herbster, Garnet Valley, 52-5; 2 Brady Logan, Strath Haven, 52-4.25; 3 Tyler Williams, Lower Merion, 49-8.

Pole vault: 1 Peter Coote, Penncrest, 13-0; 2 Gurjeet Rai, Marple Newtown, 12-6; 3 Jake Hauser, Garnet Valley, 11-6.

Girls' Track

CENTRAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

1600: 1 Tess Meehan, Haveford High, 5:13.48; 2 Liz McGroarty, Garnet Valley, 5:15.78; 3 Johanna Nasman, Conestoga, 5:16.83.

3200: 1 Maia Mesyngier, Strath Haven, 11:55.89; 2 Grace Chang, Penncrest, 12:11.21; 3 Laney O'Shea, Harriton, 12:19.87.

800: Alyssa Rudawsky, Garnet Valley, 2:18.98; 2 Emily Paulis, Springfield (Delco), 2:21.18; 3 Hannah Herrera, Strath Haven, 2:21.38.

100 hurdles: 1 Mariah Kozub, Penncrest, 15.36; 2 Semaje Harper, Strath Haven, 16.06; 3 Brittany Shields, Ridley, 16.63.

300 hurdles: 1 Jamie Kenney, Strath Haven, 45.77; 2 Gabby O'Leary, Lower Merion, 46.99; 3 Krissel Ramdass, Upper Darby, 47.82.

High jump: 1 Rachel Nowoswiat, Penncrest, 5-2; 2 Katie Brodecki, Penncrest, 4-10; 3 Margot LeBourgeois, Penncrest, 4-10.

Long jump: 1 Natalie Cheung, Strath Haven, 16-3.75; 2 Teju Abeeb, Strath Haven, 16-2.75; 3 Athena Pilato, Haverford High, 15-11.25.

Triple jump: 1 Teju Abeeb, Strath Haven, 37-4; 2 Lauren Bailey, Conestoga, 33-3.5; 3 Joanne Mason, Upper Darby, 33-0.5.

4x100: 1 Penncrest, 49.54; 2 Strath Haven, 50.22; 3 Lower Merion, 51.29.

4x400: 1 Strath Haven, 3:56.20; 2 Upper Darby, 3:59.02; 3 Lower Merion, 4:01.55.

4x800: 1 Strath Haven, 9:42.35; 2 Penncrest, 10:07.11; 3 Garnet Valley, 10:20.60.

100: 1 Keneesha Jones, Upper Darby, 12.31; 2 Sabrina Barbieri, Penncrest, 12.46; 3 Shannon Birch, Upper Darby, 12.65.

200: 1 Briane Artis, Penncrest, 25.93; 2 Ashley Rankine, Upper Darby, 26.40; 3 Ebony McClellan, Upper Darby, 26.41.

400: 1 Katie Arbogast, Penncrest, 58.26; 2 Tori Klevan, Lower Merion, 58.89; 3 Paige Kozlowski, Conestoga, 1:00.26.

Discus: 1 Rachel Vresilovic, Strath Haven, 105-4; 2 Nataya Worthington, Haverford High, 103-7; 3 Alice Roberts, Strath Haven, 100-0.

Shot put: 1 Nataya Worthington, Haverford High, 34-4.5; 2 Nina Gambacorta, Garnet Valley, 33-1.75; 3 Sue Son, Marple Newtown, 32-3.25.

Pole vault: 1 Michael Ann Henne, Penncrest, 9-0; 2 Michelle Geytenbeek, Garnet Valley, 8-6; 3 Emerson Congleton, Radnor, 8-6.

Thursday's Schedules

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Devon Prep at Bristol, 3:45

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Phil-Mont Christian at Calvary Christian, 3:45

Lower Moreland at Holy Ghost Prep, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Roman Catholic at LaSalle, 3:45

Father Judge at St. Joseph's Prep, 3:45

Archbishop Ryan at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45

Archbishop Wood at Lansdale Catholic, 4

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Radnor at Harriton, 3:45

Conestoga at Garnet Valley, 3:45

CHES-MONT AMERICAN

Unionville at Kennett, 7

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Octorara at Great Valley, 3:45

Unionville at Oxford, 3:45

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Chichester at Penn Wood, 3:30

Chester at Interboro, 3:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Phoenixville vs. Spring-Ford at Ursinus College, 3:30

Phoenixville at Upper Perkiomen, 4

Pottstown at Pottsgrove, 4

Pope John Paul II at Boyertown, 7

Methacton at Owen J. Roberts, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Central at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Wissahickon at Norristown, 3:30

Cheltenham at Upper Merion, 3:30

Upper Dublin at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

North Penn at Central Bucks West, 3:30

Central Bucks East at Pennridge, 3:30

Souderton at Central Bucks South, 3:30

Hatboro-Horsham at Quakertown, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington at Pennsbury, 3:30

Truman at Bensalem, 3:30

Neshaminy at Council Rock North, 3:30

Council Rock South at William Tennent, 3:30

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Perkiomen School at West-Mont Christian, 3:45

Renaissance Academy at Phelps, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Springfield (M) at Upper Moreland, 3:30

Valley Forge Military Academy at Barrack Hebrew, 3:45

Jenkintown at Friends Select, 3:45

Faith Christian at Church Farm, 3:45

Central at Haverford School, 3:45

Softball

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Phil-Mont Christian at Plumstead Christian, 3:45

Calvary Christian at MaST Charter, 3:45

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

New Hope-Solebury at Lower Moreland, 3:45

Bristol at Christopher Dock, 3:45

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Villa Joseph Marie at Villa Maria, 3:45

Sacred Heart (Pa.) at St. Basil, 3:45

Nazareth Academy at Merion Mercy, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Ryan at Little Flower, 3:30

Cardinal O'Hara at Archbishop Wood, 3:45

Archbishop Carroll at Conwell-Egan, 3:45

Archbishop Prendergast at Lansdale Catholic, 3:45

West Catholic at Hallahan, 3:45

CHES-MONT AMERICAN

Great Valley at Octorara, 3:45

Unionville at Great Valley, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Upper Perkiomen at Methacton, 4

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Norristown at Wissahickon, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Quakertown at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30

Pennridge at Central Bucks East, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Pennsbury at Abington, 3:30

William Tennent at Council Rock South, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Strath Haven at Academy Park, 3:45

Delco Christian at Friends Select, 3:45

Gwynedd-Mercy at Mount St. Joseph, 3:45

Strath Haven at Westtown, 4

Atlantic Christian at Christian Academy, 4

Shipley at Notre Dame, 4:15

Boys' Lacrosse

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Avon Grove at West Chester Rustin, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Sun Valley at Kennett, 5:45

Great Valley at Unionville, 7

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham at Pope John Paul II, 5:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

C Bucks South at Central Bucks East, 3:30

Pennridge at North Penn, 3:45

Central Bucks West at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Del-Val Friends at Collegium, 3:45

Phelps at Perkiomen School, 4

NONLEAGUE

Archbishop Wood at Souderton, 3:45

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Ridley, 3:45

Holy Ghost Prep at Lansdale Catholic, 3:45

W.C. Henderson at Downingtown West, 3:45

Haverford High at Interboro, 3:45

Academy of New Church at Pennington, 4

Radnor at LaSalle, 4

Springfield (D) at Upper Dublin, 5

Bishop Shanahan at West Chester East, 7

Girls' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Merion Mercy at Villa Maria, 3:45

Nazareth Academy at Villa Joseph Marie, 3:45

Mount St. Joseph at Sacred Heart, 3:45

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Unionville at Great Valley, 7

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

Downingtown East at Coatesville, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Barrack Hebrew at Del-Val Friends, 3:30

Perkiomen School at Kimberton Waldorf, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Hatboro-Horsham at Abington, 3:30

Springfield (D) at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45

Archbishop Ryan at Archbishop Carroll, 3:45

St. Basil at St. Hubert, 3:45

Collegium at Academy Park, 3:45

Penncrest at Chichester, 3:45

Solebury School at George School, 4

Conestoga at Moorestown, 4

Upper Perkiomen at Pennridge, 5

Avon Grove at West Chester Rustin, 6

Council Rock South at Council Rock North, 6:15

Cheltenham at Central Bucks West, 7

Kennett at Sun Valley, 7

Neshaminy at New Hope-Solebury, 7

Downingtown West at W.C. Henderson, 7

Friday's Schedules

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Morrisville at Jenkintown, 3:45

MaST Charter at Phil-Mont Christian, 3:45

Calvary Christian at Plumstead Christian, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Strath Haven at Interboro, 3:45

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Kennett at West Chester Rustin, 3:45

Oxford at Unionville, 3:45

CHES-MONT NATIONAL

W.C. Henderson at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45

Coatesville at West Chester East, 3:45

Avon Grove at Downingtown East, 3:45

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy at Haverford School, 3:45

Malvern Prep at Germantown Academy, 3:45

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy at Penn Charter, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Perkiomen Valley at Upper Perkiomen, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Washington at Frankford, 3:15

NONLEAGUE

Christopher Dock at Faith Christian, 3:30

Central at Germantown Friends, 3:30

Norristown at Council Rock South, 3:30

Church Farm at Delco Christian, 3:45

Lower Moreland at Academy of New Church, 3:45

Council Rock North at Archbishop Wood, 3:45

Cardinal O'Hara at Upper Darby, 3:45

St. Joseph's Prep at Garnet Valley, 3:45

Abington Friends at Solebury School, 4

Holy Ghost Prep at Bensalem, 7

Hatboro-Horsham at Abington, 7

Softball

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Plumstead Christian at Calvary Christian, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Hallahan at St. Hubert, 3:45

Neumann-Goretti at Lansdale Catholic, 4:30

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Marple Newtown at Interboro, 3:45

CHES-MONT AMERICAN

Kennett at West Chester Rustin, 3:45

Oxford at Unionville, 3:45

CHES-MONT NATIONAL

Downingtown East at Avon Grove, 3:45

Bishop Shanahan at W.C. Henderson, 3:45

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Springside Chestnut Hill at Germantown Academy, 3:45

Baldwin at Agnes Irwin, 3:45

Penn Charter at Episcopal Academy, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Pottsgrove at Pottstown, 4

Phoenixville at Spring-Ford, 4

Owen J. Roberts at Methacton, 4

Upper Perkiomen at Perkiomen Valley, 4

NONLEAGUE

Bensalem at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30

Abington at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Hallahan at William Tennent, 3:30

Sun Valley at Chichester, 3:45

North Penn at Downingtown West, 3:45

Solebury School at George School, 3:45

Friends' Central at Notre Dame, 3:45

Academy Park at Harriton, 3:45

Penncrest at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45

King's Christian at Delco Christian, 3:45

Villa Joseph Marie at Archbishop Ryan, 3:45

Academy of New Church at Lower Moreland, 4

New Hope-Solebury at Princeton Day (N.J.), 4:15

Souderton at Christopher Dock, 7

Boys' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Ryan at Father Judge, 7

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Germantown Academy at Malvern Prep, 3:45

Haverford School at Episcopal Academy, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Northeast at Del-Val Charter, 3:15

Audenried at Simon Gratz, 3:15

West Philadelphia at Southern, 3:15

George Washington at Mastery Charter North, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Norristown at Cheltenham, 3:30

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Springfield (M), 3:30

Upper Merion at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Upper Moreland at Wissahickon, 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks South at Central Bucks East, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Pennsbury at Neshaminy, 3:30

Truman at Council Rock South, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Marple Newtown at Souderton, 3:45

Interboro at Roman Catholic, 3:45

Cardinal O'Hara at Upper Darby, 3:45

Downingtown East at Penncrest, 3:45

Shipley at Lower Merion, 4

Bishop Shanahan at Kennett, 4:15

North Penn at New Hope-Solebury, 7

Abington at Garnet Valley, 7:30

Girls' Lacrosse

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Springside Chestnut Hill at Germantown Academy, 3:30

Episcopal Academy at Penn Charter, 3:30

Baldwin at Agnes Irwin, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Central Bucks East at Abington, 3:30

Pennsbury at Central Bucks South, 3:30

Garnet Valley at Archbishop Carroll, 3:30

Delco Christian at Downingtown East, 3:45

Shipley at Lower Merion, 4

North Penn at Council Rock North, 4

Germantown Friends at Hill School, 4:30

Upper Darby at Kennett, 4:30

Souderton at Council Rock South, 5

Jenkintown at Southern Lehigh, 7

Lower Moreland at Springfield (M), 7

Saturday's Schedules

Baseball

NONLEAGUE

LaSalle at St. Augustine, 11 a.m.

Hanover at Monsignor Bonner, 11 a.m.

Penncrest at Malvern Prep, 11 a.m.

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy vs. Cheltenham at Springside-Chestnut Hill Academy, 11 a.m.

Friends' Central at Phelps, 2

Council Rock North at Penn Charter, 3:45

Softball

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton at Pottstown, 11 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Neshaminy at Garnet Valley, 10 a.m.

Springside Chestnut Hill at Hun School (N.J.), 11 a.m.

Council Rock North at Mount St. Joseph, 11 a.m.

Penn Charter at Friends' Central, 2

Hill School at Blair Academy (N.J.), 2

Pennsbury at Robbinsville, 7

Boys' Lacrosse

Central Bucks West at Council Rock North, 11 a.m.

Downingtown West at Penn Charter, 11 a.m.

Upper Merion at Great Valley, 1

Holy Ghost Prep at Springside Chestnut Hill Academy, 1

Girls' Lacrosse

Episcopal Academy at Harriton, noon

New Hope-Solebury at Moravian, 1:30

Lawrenceville at Friends' Central, 2

Monday's Schedules

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Phil-Mont Christian at Plumstead Christian, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby at Penncrest, 3:45

Ridley at Strath Haven, 3:45

Harriton at Marple Newtown, 3:45

Haverford High at Conestoga, 3:45

Springfield (D) at Radnor, 3:45

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Great Valley at Unionville, 3:45

Oxford at West Chester Rustin, 3:45

Sun Valley at Octorara, 3:45

Downingtown East at W.C. Henderson, 4

CHES-MONT NATIONAL

Downingtown West at Avon Grove, 3:45

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Glen Mills at Penn Wood, 3:30

Chester at Chichester, 3:30

Interboro at Academy Park, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Norristown at Cheltenham, 3:30

Upper Merion at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Upper Moreland at Wissahickon, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Pennridge at North Penn, 3:45

Central Bucks West at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:45

Quakertown at Souderton, 3:45

Central Bucks East at Central Bucks South, 6:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Pennsbury at Neshaminy, 3:30

Council Rock North at Council Rock South, 3:30

Bensalem at Abington, 3:45

William Tennent at Truman, 4

NONLEAGUE

Morrisville at George School, 3:45

Springfield (D) at Academy Park, 3:45

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Springfield (M), 3:45

Ridley at Garnet Valley, 3:45

Calvary Christian at Abington Friends, 3:45

Softball

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Merion Mercy at St. Basil

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Garnet Valley at Ridley, 3:45

Marple Newtown at Harriton, 3:45

CHES-MONT AMERICAN

West Chester Rustin at Oxford, 3:45

Octorara at Sun Valley, 3:45

CHES-MONT NATIONAL

Avon Grove at Downingtown West, 3:45