Saturday's Results

Baseball

NONLEAGUE

Hanover at Monsignor Bonner, ppd.

Penncrest at Malvern Prep, ppd.

Friends' Central 15, Phelps 3

Gloucester Catholic 14, Germantown Friends 1

Softball

Neshaminy at Garnet Valley, ppd.

Penn Charter 8, Friends' Central 3

Boys' Lacrosse

Friends' Central 12, Delco Christian 11

Penn Charter 11, Downingtown West 9

Holy Ghost Prep 10, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 7

Girls' Lacrosse

Harriton 9, Episcopal Academy 7

Friends' Central 19, Lawrenceville 9

Baseball Boxes

Phelps 001 02 - 3 4 2

Friends' Central 513 6x - 15 15 1

WP: Aaron Ross. LP: Thorgahn. 2B: F- Nicholas Harris, Jonas Snyder, Bryan Rubin, Aaron Ross 2, Hayden Gruber 2; P- Adarkwah.

Germantown Friends 001 00 - 1 3 1

Gloucester Catholic 106 7x - 14 11 0

WP: Matt Parr. LP: Becker. 2B: GC-Sean Breen, Giovanni Gussen, Pat Hiester; GF-Rogers. 3B: GC-Pete Farlow, Fran Kinsey.

Softball Boxes

Penn Charter 202 110 2 - 8 13 1

Friends' Central 101 000 1 - 3 2 3

WP: Nikki Ray. LP: Nardi. 2B: PC-Jess Drossner 2, Eileen Hennessy; FC-Nardi. 3B: PC-Rachel Garnick.

Monday's Schedules

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Phil-Mont Christian at Plum. Christian, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby at Penncrest, 3:45

Ridley at Strath Haven, 3:45

Harriton at Marple Newtown, 3:45

Haverford High at Conestoga, 3:45

Springfield (D) at Radnor, 3:45

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Great Valley at Unionville, 3:45

Oxford at West Chester Rustin, 3:45

Sun Valley at Octorara, 3:45

Downingtown East at W.C. Henderson, 4

CHES-MONT NATIONAL

Downingtown West at Avon Grove, 3:45

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Glen Mills at Penn Wood, 3:30

Chester at Chichester, 3:30

Interboro at Academy Park, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Norristown at Cheltenham, 3:30

Upper Merion at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Upper Moreland at Wissahickon, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Pennridge at North Penn, 3:45

Central Bucks West at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:45

Quakertown at Souderton, 3:45

C. Bucks East at Central Bucks South, 6:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Pennsbury at Neshaminy, 3:30

C Rock North at Council Rock South, 3:30

Bensalem at Abington, 3:45

William Tennent at Truman, 4

NONLEAGUE

Morrisville at George School, 3:45

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Springfield (M), 3:45

Ridley at Garnet Valley, 3:45

Calvary Christian at Abington Friends, 3:45

CATH. LEAGUE PRELIMINARY ROUND

Cardinal O'Hara at Lansdale Catholic, 3:15

Father Judge at Archbishop Carroll, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE AA FIRST ROUND

Mariana Bracetti at Roxborough, 3:15

MaST Charter at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15

University City at Esperanza, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAA FIRST ROUND

King at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15

Bodine at Swenson, 3:15

Boys' Latin at Phila. Electrical, 3:15

Engineering & Science at Ben Franklin, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA FIRST ROUND

Northeast at Lincoln, 3:15

Olney at Central, 3:15

Softball

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Christopher Dock at Bristol, 3:45

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Merion Mercy at St. Basil, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Garnet Valley at Ridley, 3:45

Marple Newtown at Harriton, 3:45

CHES-MONT AMERICAN

West Chester Rustin at Oxford, 3:45

Unionville at Great Valley, 3:45

Octorara at Sun Valley, 3:45

CHES-MONT NATIONAL

Avon Grove at Downingtown West, 3:45

W.C. Henderson at Downingtown East, 3:45

West Chester East at Coatesville, 7:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham at Norristown, 3:30

Upper Dublin at Upper Merion, 3:30

Springfield (M) at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30

Wissahickon at Upper Moreland, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

C. Bucks East at Central Bucks South, 3:30

Hatboro-Horsham at Central Bucks West, 3:45

Souderton at Quakertown, 3:45

North Penn at Pennridge, 6:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Neshaminy at Pennsbury, 3:30

C. Rock South at Council Rock North, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Penncrest at Upper Darby, 3:45

Radnor at Springfield (D), 3:45

Strath Haven at Lower Merion, 3:45

Chichester at Villa Maria, 3:45

Sacred Heart (Pa.) at Gwynedd-Mercy, 3:45

Cumberland Christian at Christian Academy, 4

Conestoga at Haverford High, 7

CATHOLIC LEAGUE FIRST-ROUND

Neumann-Goretti at Archbishop Carroll, 3:45

Archbishop Wood at Little Flower, 3:45

PUBLIC LEAGUE OPENING ROUND

Phila. Electrical at CAPA, 3:15

Esperanza at GAMP, 3:15

Parkway West at Saul, 3:15

SciLeadership at Franklin Learning, 3:15

Mariana Bracetti at Frankford, 3:15

Engineering & Science at Swenson, 3:15

Rush at Lincoln, 3:15

Bodine at Kensington, 3:15

Boys' Lacrosse

Lansdale Catholic at St. Hubert, 3:45

Truman at Devon Prep, 4

Truman at Delco Christian, 4

INTER-AC INVIT. FIRST ROUND

Academy of New Church at Hill School, 4:30

Shipley at Germantown Academy, 4:30

Girls' Lacrosse

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Collegium at Del-Val Friends, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Lansdale Catholic at Nazareth Academy, 3:45

Phoenixville at Chichester, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE QUARTERFINALS

Lansdale Catholic at St. Hubert, 3:45

Little Flower at Archbishop Wood, 3:45

Tuesday's Schedules

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Holy Ghost Prep at Bristol, 3:45

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Phil-Mont Christian at Morrisville, 3:45

Plumstead Christian at MaST Charter, 3:45

Lower Moreland at New Hope-Solebury, 3:45

CHES-MONT NATIONAL

Bishop Shanahan at Coatesville, 6:45

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy vs. Malvern Prep at Springside-Chestnut Hill , 3:45

Penn Charter at Haverford School, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Abington at Cheltenham, 10 a.m.

Jenkintown at Church Farm, 3:45

PUBLIC LEAGUE A FIRST ROUND

Saul at GAMP, 3:15

Rush at Masterman, 3:15

Softball

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Calvary Christian at Morrisville, 3:30

MaST Charter at Plumstead Christian, 3:45

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

New Hope-Solebury at Delco Christian, 3:30

Lower Moreland at Christopher Dock, 3:45

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Villa Joseph Marie at Mount St. Joseph, 3:45

Villa Maria at Nazareth Academy, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Haverford High at Interboro, 3:45

CHES-MONT NATIONAL

Coatesville at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Notre Dame at Springside-Chestnut Hill, 3:45

Penn Charter at Agnes Irwin, 3:45