Boys' Lacrosse

PIAA District 1 tournament seedings

1. Radnor; 2. Downingtown East; 3. Conestoga; 4. Upper Dublin; 5. Garnet Valley; 6. Springfield (Delco); 7. Ridley; 8. Great Valley; 9. Abington; 10. Avon Grove; 11. Hatboro-Horsham; 12. Central Bucks East; 13. Bishop Shanahan; 14. Penncrest; 15. Spring-Ford; 16. Kennett; 17. Central Bucks South; 18. Downingtown West; 19. Wissahickon; 20. Lower Merion; 21. Owen J. Roberts; 22. W.C. Henderson; 23. Holy Ghost Prep; 24. Plymouth Whitemarsh; 25. Central Bucks West; 26. Methacton; 27. Upper Merion;

28. Strath Haven.

Schedule

Preliminary round: May 14, at better seed

First round: May 16, at better seed

Quarterfinals: May 18

Semifinals: May 21

Championship: May 23

Girls' Lacrosse

PIAA District 1 tournament seedings

1. Radnor; 2. Great Valley; 3. Springfield; 4. Strath Haven; 5. Harriton; 6. Conestoga; 7. Boyertown; 8. Hatboro-Horsham; 9. Garnet Valley; 10. W.C. Henderson; 11. Mount St. Joseph; 12. Merion Mercy; 13. Kennett; 14. Owen J. Roberts; 15. North Penn; 16. Spring-Ford; 17. Downingtown East; 18. Upper Dublin; 19. Pennsbury; 20. Haverford; 21. Downingtown West; 22. Central Bucks West; 23. Wissahickon; 24. Souderton; 25. Villa Maria; 26. Unionville; 27. Lower Merion; 28. Central Bucks East; 29. Springfield (Montco); 30. Council Rock South; 31. Jenkintown; 32. Upper Merion.

Schedule

Preliminary round: May 14, at better seed

First round: May 16, at better seed

Quarterfinals: May 18, at West Chester East

Semifinals: May 21

Championship: May 23, at West Chester East

Monday's Schedules

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Phil-Mont Christian at Plumstead Christ., 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby at Penncrest, 3:45

Ridley at Strath Haven, 3:45

Harriton at Marple Newtown, 3:45

Haverford High at Conestoga, 3:45

Springfield (D) at Radnor, 3:45

Ridley at Garnet Valley, 3:45

CHES-MONT AMERICAN

Oxford at West Chester Rustin, 3:45

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Great Valley at Unionville, 3:45

Sun Valley at Octorara, 3:45

CHES-MONT NATIONAL

Downingtown West at Avon Grove, 3:45

Downingtown East at W.C. Henderson, 4

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Glen Mills at Penn Wood, 3:30

Chester at Chichester, 3:30

Interboro at Academy Park, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Norristown at Cheltenham, 3:30

Upper Merion at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Upper Moreland at Wissahickon, 3:45

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Springfield (M), 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Pennridge at North Penn, 3:45

Central Bucks West at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:45

Quakertown at Souderton, 3:45

Central Bucks East at C.B. South, 6:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Pennsbury at Neshaminy, 3:30

Council Rock North at C.R. South, 3:30

Bensalem at Abington, 3:45

William Tennent at Truman, 4

NONLEAGUE

Morrisville at George School, 3:45

Calvary Christian at Abington Friends, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE PRELIMINARY Cardinal O'Hara at Lansdale Catholic, 3:15

Father Judge at Archbishop Carroll, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE AA FIRST ROUND

Mariana Bracetti at Roxborough, 3:15

MaST Charter at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15

University City at Esperanza, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAA FIRST ROUND

M.L. King at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15

Bodine at Swenson, 3:15

Boys' Latin at Phila. Electrical, 3:15

Engineering & Science at Ben Franklin, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA FIRST ROUND

Northeast at Lincoln, 3:15

Olney at Central, 3:15

Softball

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Christopher Dock at Bristol, 3:45

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Merion Mercy at St. Basil, 3:45

Sacred Heart (Pa.) at Gwynedd-Mercy, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Penncrest at Upper Darby, 3:45

Garnet Valley at Ridley, 3:45

Radnor at Springfield (D), 3:45

Strath Haven at Lower Merion, 3:45

Marple Newtown at Harriton, 3:45

Conestoga at Haverford High, 7

CHES-MONT AMERICAN

West Chester Rustin at Oxford, 3:45

Unionville at Great Valley, 3:45

Octorara at Sun Valley, 3:45

CHES-MONT NATIONAL

Avon Grove at Downingtown West, 3:45

W.C. Henderson at Downingtown East, 3:45

West Chester East at Coatesville, 7:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham at Norristown, 3:30

Upper Dublin at Upper Merion, 3:30

Springfield (M) at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30

Wissahickon at Upper Moreland, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks East at C.B. South, 3:30

Hatboro-Horsham at Central Bucks West, 3:45

Souderton at Quakertown, 3:45

North Penn at Pennridge, 6:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Neshaminy at Pennsbury, 3:30

Council Rock South at C.R. North, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Chichester at Villa Maria, 3:45

Cumberland Christian at Christian Academy, 4

CATHOLIC LEAGUE FIRST-ROUND

Neumann-Goretti at Archbishop Carroll, 3:45

Archbishop Wood at Little Flower, 3:45

PUBLIC LEAGUE OPENING ROUND

Phila. Electrical at CAPA, 3:15

Esperanza at GAMP, 3:15

Parkway West at Saul, 3:15

Sci.Leadership at Franklin Lrng. Center, 3:15

Mariana Bracetti at Frankford, 3:15

Engineering & Science at Swenson, 3:15

Rush at Lincoln, 3:15

Bodine at Kensington, 3:15

Boys' Lacrosse

Truman at Devon Prep, 4

INTER-AC INVITATIONAL FIRST ROUND

Academy of New Church at Hill School, 4:30

Shipley at Germantown Academy, 4:30

Girls' Lacrosse

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Collegium at Del-Val Friends, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Lansdale Catholic at Nazareth Academy, 3:45

Phoenixville at Chichester, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE QUARTERFINALS

Lansdale Catholic at St. Hubert, 3:45

Little Flower at Archbishop Wood, 3:45

Tuesday's Schedules

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Holy Ghost Prep at Bristol, 3:45

Lower Moreland at New Hope-Solebury, 3:45

CHES-MONT NATIONAL

Bishop Shanahan at Coatesville, 6:45

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Springside Chestnut Hill vs. Malvern Prep, 3:45

Penn Charter at Haverford School, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Abington at Cheltenham, 10 a.m.

Jenkintown at Church Farm, 3:45

Phil-Mont Christian at Morrisville, 3:45

Plumstead Christian at MaST Charter, 3:45

PUBLIC LEAGUE A FIRST ROUND

Saul at GAMP, 3:15

Rush at Masterman, 3:15

Softball

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Calvary Christian at Morrisville, 3:30

MaST Charter at Plumstead Christian, 3:45

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

New Hope-Solebury at Delco Christian, 3:30

Lower Moreland at Christopher Dock, 3:45

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Villa Joseph Marie at Mount St. Joseph, 3:45

Villa Maria at Nazareth Academy, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Haverford High at Interboro, 3:45

CHES-MONT NATIONAL

Coatesville at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Springside Chestnut Hill vs. Notre Dame at Springside-Chestnut Hill, 3:45

Penn Charter at Agnes Irwin, 3:45

Episcopal Academy at Baldwin, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Pennridge at Central Bucks East, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Germantown Academy at Upper Dublin, 3:45

Christian Academy at Pilgrim Christian, 4

Truman at Bristol, 5:30

St. Basil at Archbishop Ryan, 6:45

Boys' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Cardinal O'Hara at Archbishop Wood, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Woodlynde at Phelps, 3:45

Perkiomen School at Collegium, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Devon Prep at Bonner-Prendergast, 4

St. Joseph's Prep at St. Augustine, 6

Cheltenham at Truman, 7

PIAA DISTRICT 1 PRELIMINARIES

Lower Merion at Bishop Shanahan, 7

Central Bucks South at Kennett, 7

Central Bucks West at Great Valley, 7

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Abington, 7

Owen J. Roberts at Central Bucks East, 7

Downingtown West at Spring-Ford, 7

Methacton at Ridley, 7

Holy Ghost Prep at Avon Grove, 7

Wissahickon at Penncrest, 7

Upper Merion at Springfield (D), 7

W.C. Henderson at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

Strath Haven at Garnet Valley, 7:30

Girls' Lacrosse

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Notre Dame at Springside Chestnut Hill, 3:30

Episcopal Academy at Baldwin, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Perkiomen School at Abington Friends, 4

PIAA DISTRICT 1 PRELIMINARIES

Upper Merion at Radnor, 4

Downingtown East at Spring-Ford, 4

Villa Maria at Hatboro-Horsham, 4

Souderton at Garnet Valley, 4

Springfield (M) at Strath Haven, 4

Haverford High at Kennett, 4

Central Bucks East at Harriton, 4

Downingtown West at Merion Mercy, 4

Upper Dublin at North Penn, 4

Unionville at Boyertown, 4

Wissahickon at W.C. Henderson, 4

Council Rock South at Springfield (D), 4

Pennsbury at Owen J. Roberts, 4

Lower Merion at Conestoga, 4

Central Bucks West at Mount St. Joseph, 4

Jenkintown at Great Valley, 5:30

Boys' Tennis

Perkiomen School at Church Farm, 4

Wednesday's Schedules

Baseball

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Ridley at Interboro, 3:30

Ridley at Springfield (D), 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Church Farm at Glen Mills, 3:30

Springfield (M) at Lower Moreland, 3:30

Upper Dublin at Council Rock South, 3:30

Malvern Prep at Devon Prep, 3:45

Abington at Harriton, 3:45

Community Academy of Phila. at MaST Charter, 3:45

Council Rock North at Central Bucks West, 4

CATHOLIC LEAGUE FIRST ROUND Archbishop Ryan at Archbishop Wood, 3:15

Neumann-Goretti at St. Joseph's Prep, 3:15

FRIENDS SCHOOLS SEMIFINALS

Moorestown Friends at Germ'town Friends, 4

Westtown at Friends' Central, 4

Softball

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Villa Maria at Mount St. Joseph, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Dublin, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Souderton at Council Rock South, 3:30

Christopher Dock at Springfield (M), 3:30

Lower Merion at Upper Merion, 3:30

Hill School at Agnes Irwin, 3:30

Radnor at Nazareth Academy, 3:45

Community Ac. of Phila. at Germantown Academy, 3:45

Springside Chestnut Hill at Gwynedd-Mercy, 3:45

Lawrenceville at Episcopal Academy, 3:45

Chichester at Marple Newtown, 3:45

St. Basil at Cheltenham, 3:45

Pennridge at Council Rock North, 4

Boys' Lacrosse

PUBLIC LEAGUE

West Philadelphia at Roxborough, 3:15

NONLEAGUE

Moorestown Friends at Father Judge, 3:45

Girls' Lacrosse

Lawrenceville at Germantown Academy, 3:45

Chichester at Marple Newtown, 7:30

Thursday's Schedules

Baseball

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Perkiomen School at West-Mont Christ., 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Council Rock South at Pennridge, 3:15

NONLEAGUE

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Pennsbury, 3:30

Softball

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Sacred Heart at St. Basil, 3:45

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Baldwin at Germantown Academy, 3:45

Notre Dame at Episcopal Academy, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Upper Dublin at Gwynedd-Mercy, 3:30

Council Rock South at Interboro, 3:30

Pius X at Plumstead Christian, 3:45

Merion Mercy at Bristol, 3:45

Chichester at Upper Merion, 7

CATHOLIC LEAGUE QUARTERFINALS

Cardinal O'Hara at Bonner-Prendergast, 3:45

Archbishop Ryan at Lansdale Catholic, 3:45

Boys' Lacrosse

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Collegium at Phelps, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

St. Augustine at LaSalle, 4:30

Girls' Lacrosse

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Notre Dame at Episcopal Academy, 5:30